the Internet home of HS track / field / CC

DyeStat 
Front Page

Indoor 2000

Home Up

Nike Indoor Classic ] National Scholastic ] Millrose Games ] Colgate Games ] Weight Lists ] Super 8 ] New Girls PV Record ] Princeton ] [ Stanner ] Carl Lewis Inv ] FUMA Inv ] Yale Inv ] URI Inv ] New Balance ] Dartmouth ] LSU Inv ] Microtel ] Brown Inv ] Girls PV New England ] Seton Hall Games ] F.I.T. Relays ] Dickinson 12/18 ] Bishop Loughlin ]

1/15/00 at the New York Armory

6th Stanner Games - Boys

Girls Results

Event: Varsity Boys High Hurdles 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

West Catholic

Jamoul Huff

7.65

2

North Rockland

Ernest Vincent

7.90

3

Farmingdale

Terril Bell

7.93

4

Middle Country

Dan Van Horn

8.09

5

Simon Gratz

Tariq Berry

8.19

6

Xavier

Jerry Alcosar

8.32

 

Event: Varsity Boys 3200M 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

St. Anthony’s

Charlie Millioen

9.26:63*

2

Bay Shore

Frank Malpigli

9:28.34

3

Molloy

Dan McGrath

9:30.15

4

Commack

Tom Walsh

9:32.61

5

Landmark Christian

Nathan Kosiba

9:32.85

6

St. Anthony’s

Pat Dunn

9:36.99

 

Event: Varsity Boys 1000M 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Walt Whitman

Paul Ciurlys

2:30.38*

2

Xaverian

Mike Botti

2:34.87

3

South Shore

Valentine Jackman

2:35.31

4

Mt. St. Michael

Miguel Rodriguez

2:36.96

5

St. Francis Prep

Charles Urquiola

2:37.35

6

Iona

Devon Solano

2:40.10

 

Event: Varsity Boys 55M 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

South Shore

Sean Lambert

6.43*

2

Hillhouse

Glen McFadden

6.57

3

Roman Catholic

Steve Taylor

6.64

4

Chaminade

Andrew Francis

6.66

5

Poly Prep

Lance Bennett

6.70

6

St. Joseph

Jonathan Fazzio

6.74

 

Event: Varsity Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

North Rockland

 

23.3

2

Molloy “A”

 

23.9

3

Glen Mills

 

24.7

4

Commack

 

24.8

5

Molloy “B”

 

25.7

6

Fordham Prep

 

26.2

 

Event: Varsity Boys Triple Jump 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Southampton

Trumane Pendleton

44’ 5”

2

Lawrence

James Pruit

43’ 11”

3

Ramapo

Teikle Aryee

43’ 1.5”

4

Farmingdale

Terril Bell

43’ 1”

5

Ramapo

Germain Wilkinson

41’ 7”

6

Molloy

Jason Chamble

41’ 6”

 

Event: Varsity Boys 1600M 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

St. Anthony’s

Warren Meahan

4:27.59

2

St. Anthony’s

Mark Perro

4:30.24

3

South Shore

Taineil Jones

4:30.37

4

St. Joseph Sea

Dan Mackey

4:30.93

5

Bay Shore

Ed Palermo

4:32.06

6

St. Francis Prep

Brian Kirkpatrick

4:32.43

 

Event: Varsity Boys Shot Put 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Iona

Adam Gallardi

55’ 2.5”*

2

Holy Trinity

Douglas Goodwin

54’ 11.5”

3

Iona

Marc Todaro

52’ 5.5”

4

Commack

Joe Cardinali

52’ 2.75”

5

Ramapo

Desmond Johnson

51’ 8”

6

Farrell

Mike Scarpa

50’ 10.75”

 

Event: Varsity Boys Pole Vault 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Farmingdale

Brian Muhlhauser

14’ 6”*

2

Middle Country

Jeremy Delgado

13’ 0”

3

Iona

Ryan D’Agastino

13’0”

4

Hendrick Hudson

Justin Zubradt

13’ 0”

5

Hendrick Hudson

Matt Frye

12’ 6”

6

Fordham

Sean Geraghty

12’ 6”


 

Event: Varsity Boys 600Y 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

South Shore

Nimal Bailey

1:13.34

2

St. Anthony’s

Paul Moser

1:13.39

3

Suffern

Chris Lolagne

1:14.18

4

Xaverian

Mike Botti

1:15.15

5T

Mt. St. Michael

Noel Campbell

1:15.34

5T

Bay Shore

Keldon Walker

1:15.34

 

Event: Varsity Boys Long Jump 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Roman Catholic

David Robinson

22’ 10.5”*

2

Poly Prep

I. Harris

22’ 4.5”

3

Lawrence

James Pruit

21’ 9”

4

St. Francis Prep

Dwayne Shaw

21’ 4”

5

Roman Catholic

John Fudge

21’ 4”

6

Southampton

Trumane Pendleton

20’ 9”

 

Event: Varsity Boys 300M 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Hillhouse

Glenn McFadden

33.66*

2

Lawrence

Anthony Ewers

33.85

3

Mt. St. Michael

Ronald Hussey

35.37

4

Roman Catholic

Jermaine Dawsonia

36.11

5

North Rockland

Jason Manenkoff

36.96

6

St. Joseph Sea

Jonathan Fazio

37.63


 

Event: Varsity Boys 3200M Relay 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Simon Gratz

 

8:03.94*

2

St. Anthony’s

 

8:06.80

3

Commack

 

8:12.62

4

South Shore

 

8:13.47

5

Bay Shore

 

8:17.63

6

St. Anthony’s

 

8:21.03

 

Event: Boys Invitational Mile 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Suffern

Justin Romaniuk

4:19.92*

2

Molloy

Dan McGrath

4:29.01

3

Regis

Terry Lennon

4:30.21

4

Stuyvesant

Sam Jacobson

4:32.56

5

Farrell

Andrew Blaich

4:33.20

6

Center Moriches

Andrew Sinnott

4:33.81

 

Event: Varsity Boys High Jump 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Ramapo

Teiko Aryee

6’ 8”#

2

South Shore

Donny Lewis

6’ 6”

3

Hendrick Hudson

Kevin Alford

6’ 6”

4

Glen Mills

Dondre Moore

6’ 4”

5

St. Francis Prep

Dwayne Shaw

6’ 2”

6

 

 

 


 

Event: Varsity Boys 1600 Relay 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Lawrence

 

3:22.02*

2

South Shore

 

3:22.22

3

Glen Mills

 

3:25.55

4

Simon Gratz

 

3:25.97

5

Mt. St. Michael

 

3:29.38

6

West Catholic

 

3:29.58

 

Event: Varsity Boys 800M Relay 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Roman Catholic

 

1:28.71*

2

Simon Gratz

 

1:29.51

3

Poly Prep

 

1:31.04

4

Mt. St. Michael

 

1:32.48

5

Glen Mills

 

1:34.07

6

Chaminade

 

1:34.39

 

Event: Frosh Boys SMR 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Archbishop Molloy (NMR)

 

3:56.84

2

Xavier

 

4:03.55

3

Farrell

 

4:03.64

4

Chaminade

 

4:05.56

5

Fordham Prep

 

4:08.22

6

Molloy

 

4:09.24

 

Event: Soph Boys SMR 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

South Shore

 

3:48.10*

2

Mt. St. Michael “A”

 

3:48.34

3

Chaminade “A”

 

3:53.23

4

Northport

 

3:55.79

5

Mt. St. Michael “B”

 

3:56.55

6

Molloy “A”

 

3:56.71

 

Event: Frosh Boys High Hurdles 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

South Shore

Kwame Pemberton

9.23

2

Suffern

Matt Dimola

9.41

3

LaSalle

Joseph Cruz

9.49

4

Fordham Prep

Obaro Emenike

9.53

5

Glen Mills

Earl Holt

9.90

6

Chaminade

M. DiLeonardo

10.16


 

Event: Sophomore Boys High Hurdles 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Bayshore

Pat Mills

8.40*

2

King

Kefin McKenzie

8.55

3

Molloy

Danny Siciliano

8.59

4

Farmingdale

Barry Scott

8.90

5

Molloy

Gio Bresciani

9.01

6

Commack

Adam Wabaik

9.05

 

Event: Freshman Boys 55M 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Farrell

Kern  Collymore

7.32

2

Hendrick Herdson

Alex Edwards

7.36

3

Farrell

Michael Hanrahan

7.39

4

Comsewogue

V.  Polanteoni

7.41

5

Molloy

Nnaji Campbell

7.45

6T

Molloy
Farrell

Oswald Roche
Eddie Pitie

7.49

 

Event: Sophomore Boys 55M 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

St. Anthony’s

John Fisk

7.05

2

Tappan Zee

John Sim

7.20

3

Farrell

Matt Magrone

7.21

4

Cardinal Hayes

Adrian Feliciano

7.22

5

Hayes

Stanley Etienne

7.43

6

Bay Shore

Bruce Revis

7.46


Event: Boys Freshman High Jump 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

LaSalle

Marcus Smith

5’ 4”

2

Chaminade

Kevin Bedry

5’ 2”

3

Fordham Prep

Conrad Dalton

5’ 0”

4

Chaminade

Joe Spadaro

5’ 0”

5

Chaminade

Tony Costagliola

4’ 10”

6

 

 

 

 

Event: Boys Freshman Pole Vault 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

LaSalle

Joseph Cruz

9’ 0”

2

Molloy

Andrew O’Connor

8’ 6”

3

Fordham Prep

Gavin McMahon

8’ 0”

4

Iona

Ward

7’ 6”

5

Fordham Prep

George Calvi

7’ 6”

6

 

 

 

 

Event: Freshman Boys Shot Put 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Middle Country

Chris Durkin

51’ 4.25”*

2

North Rockland

Jeffrey Osborne

45’ 8.5”

3

Cardinal Hayes

Arthur Fuentes

44’ 7.25”

4

LaSalle

Jude Monestime

44’ 2.5”

5

LaSalle

Caesar Vargas

43’ 8.5”

6

North Rockland

Danny Wilson

40’ 7”


Event: Freshman Boys Triple Jump 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

LaSalle

Cory Simmons

39’ 2.25”*

2

Chaminade

Kevin Beary

37’ 2”

3

Molloy

Eric Andrews

36’ 4”

4

Molloy

Michael Quilesi

36’ 2.25”

5

Bay Shore

Billy Bettinelli

34’ 5”

6

 

 

 

 

Boys

Pl

School

 

Score

1

South Shore

 

25

2

Roman Catholic

 

18

3

Lawrence

 

17

4

St Anthony

 

14

5

Simon Gratz

 

13

This Web site is maintained by 
John Dye [email protected]
Material Copyright 1998-1999-2000