the Internet home of HS track / field / CC

DyeStat 
Front Page

Indoor 2000

Home Up


1/15/00 at the New York Armory

6th Stanner Games - Girls

Boys Results

Event: Varsity Girls High Hurdle

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Suffern

Jennifer Strysko

8.71

2

Hill House

Natalie Burrel

8.80

3

Lawrence

Diana D’Angelo

9.00

4

West Catholic

Monique Gaillard

9.04

5

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

Event: Varsity Girls 3000M 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Bellport

Theresa Fath

10:26.86

2

Baldwin

Nicole Yokum

10:31.56

3

St. John Villa

Celeste Thompson

11:03.56

4

Long Beach

Alexis Noest

11:04.17

5

Ramapo

Erica Whelan

11:09.28

6

North Rockland

Brinne Scott

11:16.22

 

Event: Varsity Girls 1000M 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Southampton

Vanita Spagnolo

3:05.66

2

St. John’s Prep

Jodi Kay Williams

3:07.51

3

Southampton

Megan Gubbins

3:11.97

4

St. Joseph Sea

Dolores Edkins

3:12.86

5

Northport

Mary Beth Wine

3:13.45

6

Bellport

Tammie Mentzel

3:14.41

Event: Varsity Girls Triple Jump 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Glen Cove

Kim Smith

33 2 1/4

2

Sacred Heart

Erin Sutton

33 1/2

3

Fashion

Shanike Elliot

32 10 3/4

4

Bellport

Anita Redden

32 6 1/2

5

N.F.A.

Aqila Hamilton

32 4 3/4

6

Ramapo

Taren Washington

32 4 1/4

 

Event: Girls Invitational Mile 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

St. Anthony’s

Pilar Marin

5:03.11

2

Belmont

Marian Bihrle

5:03.90

3

St. Anthony’s

Kaitlin Clark

5:24.63

4

Long Beach

Lucie Hayes

5:26.28

5

Long Beach

Lauren Gengo

5:26.64

6

Kellenberg

Malorie Dzienius

5:29.91

 

Event: Varsity Girls 1600M 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Ramapo

Alvina Strong

5:27.58

2

Southampton

Megan Gubbins

5:32.33

3

Southampton

Vanita Spagnolo

5:32.41

4

Northport

Dina Filiberto

5:34.56

5

Ursuline

C. Dunna

5:34.91

6

Ramapo

Erica Whelan

5:39.37

Event: Varsity Girls 55M 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Westinghouse

Ngozi Uzoaga

7.32

2

West Catholic

Tiffany Bradley

7.46

3

Hillhouse

Deborah Blake

7.51

4

Far Rockaway

Ewamaquolo Sheri

7.52

5

Far Rockaway

Monique Hoilett

7.53

6

West Catholic

Gaillard

7.54

 

Event: Varsity Girls Long Jump 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

North Rockland

Chinela Davis

18’ 4.5”

2

Hillhouse

Amber Profit

17’ 1.5”

3

Brandeis

Deanna Finley

16’ 9.25”

4

Kellenberg

Shanae Henry

16’ 8.5”

5

Far Rockaway

Marsha Hayles

16’ 1.75”

6

Lawrence

Diana D’Angelo

15’ 1”

 

Event: Varsity Girls High Jump 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Hendrick Hudson

Siobhan Fogerty

5’ 5”*

2

Ramapo

Pamela Pierre

5’ 2”

3

Bronxville

Catherine Larkin

4’ 10”

4

Ramapo

Taren Washington

4’ 6”

5

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

Event: Varsity Girls 600Y 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Suffern

Rebecca Quimby

1:25.76

2

Spellman

Terria White

1:29.06

3

Hillhouse

Jayne Penn

1:29.72

4

NFA

Dorriane Denton

1:29.81

5

North Rockland

Pamela White

1:30.40

6

Ramapo

Claudia Scarlett

1:31.52

 

Event: Varsity Girls Shot Put 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

St. Joseph Sea

Tara Ferraioulo

36’ 10.5”

2

Ursaline

Jessica Pinto

33’ 9”

3

Amityville

Latesha Peters

32’ 3”

4

Aquinas

Danielle Howard

31’ 2.5”

5

North Rockland

Maria Barberis

30’ 4”

6

Half Hollow Hills

Andrea Thomas

30’ 2”

 

Event: Varsity Girls 300M 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

West Catholic

Tiffany Bradley

39.52*

2

Hillhouse

Monica Hargrove

40.52

3

Half Hollow Hills

Chinny Offor

40.61

4

Glen Cove

Didi Yep

42.38

5

Suffern

Tracy Estriplet

42.91

6

Bellport

Ebony Clark

43.01

Event: Varsity Girls 3200M Relay 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Bellport

 

9:43.05

2

Bronxville

 

9:47.13

3

St. Anthony’s

 

9:51.72

4

Long Beach

 

9:54.45

5

Holy Trinity

 

10:00.93

6

Kellenberg

 

10:06.67

 

Event: Varsity Girls 1600M Relay 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Spellman “A”

 

4:03.13

2

Simon Gratz

 

4:07.55

3

NFA

 

4:10.48

4

Bronxville

 

4:32.64

5

Spellman “B”

 

4:38.51

6

Long Beach “A”

 

4:43.20

 

Event: Varsity Girls 800M Relay 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Simon Gratz

 

1:44.65

2

Hillhouse

 

1:47.17

3

Kellenberg “A”

 

1:47.38

4

Far Rockaway

 

1:47.41

5

Bellport

 

1:49.33

6

 

 

 

 

Event: Frosh Girls SMR 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Hillhouse

 

4:23.33

2

Spellman

 

4:26.82

3

Northport

 

4:38.59

4

St. Joseph Sea

 

4:46.67

5

Suffern

 

4:48.96

6

Bishop Loughlin

 

4:52.68

 

Event: Frosh Girls High Hurdles 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Newburgh Free

Jessica Grieco

9.33

2

Half Hollow Hills

Suzanne Sam

9.64

3

North Rockland

Elizabeth Morrobiel

10.15

4

St. Joseph Sea

Lauren Torelli

10.17

5

Long Beach

Liz Mojia

10.68

6

Northport

Alex Mount

10.82

 

Event: Soph Girls High Hurdles 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Sacred Heart

Kate Lawson

9.27

2

Far Rockaway

Geanna Edwards

10.27

3

Tappan Zee

Jandra Hernandez

10.68

4

Sacred Heart

Lauren Roper

11.24

5

Mary Louis

Sara Mignano

11.39

6

Mary Louis

Janine Accardi

11.43

 

Event: Soph Girls SMR 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Sacred Heart

 

4:23.85

2

St. Joseph Sea

 

4:29.91

3

Suffern

 

4:37.56

4

Half Hollow Hills

 

4:37.60

5

Bronxville “A”

 

4:40.55

6

Spellman

 

4:42.81

 

Event: Freshman Girls 55M 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

Penn Hills

Amanda Martin

7.95

2

North Rockland

Angela White

8.00

3

Half Hollow Hills

Suzanne Sam

8.14

4

Bishop Loughlin

Holly Chambers

8.19

5

Sacred Heart

Caitlin McDonnel

8.29

6

Hackley School

Hanna Campbell

8.74

 

Event: Sopomore Girls 55M 

Pl

School

Name

Time

1

West Catholic

Althea Hill

7.73

2

Amityville Memorial

Christina Magee

8.01

3

Amityville Memorial

Olivia Wills

8.02

4

Mary Louis

Morgan Costanzo

8.13

5

Sacred Heart

Melissa Nanton

8.38

6

North Rockland

Faith Smash

8.40

 

Girls

Pl

School

 

Score

1

Hill House

 

22

2

Bellport

 

16

3

Suffern

 

13

4

St Anthony

 

12

5

West Catholic

 

12

 

 

 

 

 


 

This Web site is maintained by 
John Dye [email protected]
Material Copyright 1998-1999-2000