National Scholastic Indoor - March 10-12, 2000 - New York Armory
Schedule
A final time
schedule will be available at registration - but do NOT expect
significant changes. The order of events will not be changed. Girls
events will precede Boys events unless otherwise listed. |
NSC
TIME SCHEDULE:
*BOYS
FOLLOWED BY GIRLS UNLESS OTHERWISE INDICATED* |
|
|
FRIDAY,
MARCH 10, 2000
|
TRACK EVENTS: |
|
|
|
|
DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY |
B/G |
- |
2:00 PM |
|
SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY |
B/G |
- |
4:30 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIELD EVENTS: |
|
|
|
|
SHOT PUT |
G |
- |
10:00 AM |
|
LONG JUMP |
B |
- |
10:00 AM |
|
|
G |
- |
12:00 PM |
|
HIGH JUMP |
G |
- |
10:00 AM |
|
|
B |
- |
1:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SATURDAY,
MARCH 11, 2000
|
FIELD EVENTS: |
|
|
|
|
SHOT PUT |
B |
- |
10:00 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
TRACK EVENTS: |
|
|
|
|
60M TRIALS |
B |
- |
9:00 AM |
|
|
G |
- |
9:45 AM |
|
60M HURDLES TRIALS |
B |
- |
10:20 AM |
|
|
G |
- |
11:05 AM |
|
200M TRIALS |
B/G |
- |
11:15 AM |
|
1 MILE RACE WALK |
G |
- |
12:00 PM |
-UNSEEDED SECTIONS |
2 MILE RUN |
B |
- |
12:30 PM |
-UNSEEDED SECTIONS |
4X200M RELAY TRIALS |
B/G |
- |
1:00 PM |
|
1 MILE RACE WALK |
B |
- |
2:00 PM |
-FINAL |
2 MILE RUN |
G |
- |
2:15 PM |
-UNSEEDED SECTIONS |
400M TRIALS |
B/G |
- |
2:45 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PENTATHLON: |
|
|
|
|
60M HURDLES |
B |
- |
10:00 AM |
|
|
G |
- |
10:50 AM |
|
LONG JUMP |
B |
- |
11:00 AM |
|
|
G |
- |
3:00 PM |
(APPROX.) |
SHOT PUT |
G |
- |
1:00 PM |
(APPROX.) |
|
B |
- |
1:45 PM |
(APPROX.) |
HIGH JUMP |
G |
- |
11:35 AM |
|
|
B |
- |
3:00 PM |
(APPROX.) |
1000M |
B |
- |
5:15 PM |
(APPROX.) |
800M |
G |
- |
5:45 PM |
(APPROX.) |
|
|
|
|
|
SUNDAY,
MARCH 12, 2000
|
FIELD EVENTS: |
|
|
|
|
POLE VAULT |
B |
- |
8:30 AM |
|
|
G |
- |
1:00 PM |
|
TRIPLE JUMP |
G |
- |
9:00 AM |
|
|
B |
- |
12:35 PM |
|
WEIGHT THROW -
AT MANHATTAN COLLEGE |
B |
- |
9:00 AM |
|
|
G |
- |
12:30 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
TRACK EVENTS: |
|
|
|
|
4X800M RELAY |
B/G |
- |
9:00 AM |
-FINALS - (SLOW TO FAST) |
60M DASH |
B/G |
- |
10:30 AM |
-SEMI-FINALS |
60M HURDLES |
B/G |
- |
10:50 AM |
-SEMI-FINALS |
1 MILE RACE WALK |
G |
- |
11:15 AM |
-SEEDED-SECTIONS |
|
|
|
|
|
OPENING
CEREMONY - 11:30 AM
|
1 MILE RUN FINAL |
B/G |
- |
12:35 PM |
|
400M FINAL |
B/G |
- |
1:15 PM |
|
60M DASH FINAL |
B/G |
- |
1:30 PM |
|
60M HURDLES FINAL |
B/G |
- |
1:50 PM |
|
800M RUN FINAL |
B/G |
- |
2:00 PM |
|
200M DASH FINAL |
B/G |
- |
2:35 PM |
|
2 MILE RUN FINAL |
B/G |
- |
2:45 PM |
|
4X200M FINAL |
B/G |
- |
3:30 PM |
|
4X400M FINAL |
B/G |
- |
3:45 PM |
|
|