the Internet home of HS track / field / CC

DyeStat 
Front Page

Indoor 2000

Home Up

Nike Indoor Classic ] National Scholastic ] Millrose Games ] Colgate Games ] Weight Lists ] Super 8 ] New Girls PV Record ] Princeton ] Stanner ] Carl Lewis Inv ] FUMA Inv ] Yale Inv ] URI Inv ] New Balance ] Dartmouth ] LSU Inv ] Microtel ] Brown Inv ] Girls PV New England ] Seton Hall Games ] F.I.T. Relays ] [ Dickinson 12/18 ] Bishop Loughlin ]

Dickinson College Inv 12/18

Boys - Girls

BOYS

4 x 800m Relay: 

 1.  Bishop McNamara 8:43.8 

  Weaver, Green, Simon, Evans 

 2.  Glenelg   8:46.7 

 3.  Mt. St Joe   8:50.4 

 4.  Archbishop Curley 9:00.2. 

 5.  Chambersburg  9:05.6 

 6.  North Carroll  9:07.0 

 7.  Central Catholic  9:07.3 

 8.  Atholton   9:11.5 

 9.  Mt. St. Joe   9:15.0 

 10.  Urtbana   9:27.6 

 11.  Frederick   9:31.7 

 12.  Indian Valley  9:40.3 
55m Dash: 

 1.  Pat Barnes  Urbana  :06.56 

 2.  Alan McDavid Calvert Hall  :06.70 

 2.  Mike Travis State College  :06.70 

 4.  Mr. Distillo Central Catholic :06.75 

 5.  Mr. Hite  Altoona  :06.81 

 6.  Keylan Brown Thomas Johnson :06.88 
1600m Run: 

 1.  Jon Goldsmith Glenelg  4:40.5 

 2.  James Kawalek Thomas Johnson 4:40.8 

 3.  Chris Wright Mt. St. Joe  4:41.1 

 4.  Scott Herrick Linganore  4:44.8 

 5.  Matt Hanlon Good Counsel  4:45.1 

 6.  Kevin Graves Good Counsel  4:46.3 
400m Run: 

 1.  Robert Staley  Thomas Johnson :53.8 

 2.  Mr. Edwards  Altoona  :54.1 

 3.  Josiah Druckenmiller Indian Valley  :54.3 

 4.  Mr. Hite   Altoona  :55.6 

 5.  Phil Selmer  Glenelg  :56.5 

 6.  Andy Hoyle  Glenelg  :56.6 

  

55m Hurdles: 

 1.  Nick Wright Mt. St. Joe  :07.58 

 2.  Isaac Soloman Frederick  :07.68 

 3.  Michael Heiser Center   :07.68 

 4.  Tommy Fitzgerald Thomas Johnson :08.12 

 5.  Matt Metz  Urbana  :08.34 
800m Run: 

 1.  Brian Selmer Glenelg  2:05.3 

 2.  Jeff Thomas Archbishop Curley 2:06.6 

 3.  Josh Perry  McDonogh  2:07.1 

 4.  Jason Weaver Bishop McNamara 2:07.3 

 5.  Travis Singer Altoona  2:09.6 

 6.  Travis Patterson Thomas Johnson 2:09.7 
200m Dash: 

 1.  Alan McDavid  Calvert Hall  :24.0 

 2.  Tim Rider   Calvert Hall  :24.3 

 3.  Bryan Yerger  Reading  :24.6 

 4.  Jimmie Gray  Frederick  :24.7 

 5.  David Steele  Thomas Johnson :24.9 

 6.  Chris Edwards  Altoona  :25.0 
3200m Run: 

 1.  Jon Goldsmith  Glenelg  10:03.1 

 2.  Scott Herrick  Linganore  10:03.3 

 3.  Chris Wright  Mt. St. Joe  10:13.6 

 4.  James Kawalek  Thomas Johnson 10:14.7 

 5.  Kyle Reagan  Mt. St. Joe  10:16.0 

 6.  Ben Glover  Calvert Hall  10:26.1 
4 x 400m Relay: 

 1.  Thomas Johnson  3:41.1 

 2.  Bishop McNamara 3:45.1 

 3.  Altoona   3:45.9 

 4.  Urbana   3:50.6 

 5.  Urbana   3:52.8 

 6.  Glenelg   3:53.4 
4 x 200m Relay: 

 1.  Calvert Hall  1:38.3 

 2.  Frederick   1:39.2 

 3.  Thomas Johnson  1:41.5 

 4.  Indian Valley ‘A'  1:41.9 

 5.  Mt. St. Joe   1:41.9 

 6.  Thomas Johnson ‘B' 1:42.4 

Long Jump: 

 1.  Isaac Soloman  Frederick  19' 5 1/4" 

 2.  Dale Rothe  Archbishop Curley 18' 8 3/4" 

 3.  Brad Varner  Carlisle  18' 6 " 

 4.  Darius McCracken Reading  18' 4 " 

 5.  Shawn Alston  McCaskey  18' 3" 

 6.  Martin Johnson  State College  18' 0" 

  
High Jump: 

 1.  Nick Wright  Mt. St. Joe  6'2" 

 2.  Jorden Newell  Carlisle  6'2" 

 3.  Brady Bickel  Altoona  6'0" 

 4.  Kyle Pittman  Frederick  5'10" 

 5.  Andrew Ross  Calvert Hall  5'10" 
Shot Put: 

 1.  Jeremy Silverman  Annville/Cleona 52' 10 3/4" 

 2.  Mike Stellefsen  Cumberland Valley 52' 2 " 

 3.  Joe Sabol   Wilson  50' " 

 4.  Vikas Gowda  Frederick  49' 10 3/4" 

 5.  Eric Watkins  Harrisburg  46' 8 3/4" 

 6.  Segun Adewumi  State College  41 5 " 
Pole Vault: 

 1.  Kevin Dare  State College  14' 3" 

 2.  Brett Cook  Cedar Cliff  13' 6" 

 3.  Brian Eichenlaub  Altoona  13' 0" 

 4.  Jared Benoit  Thomas Jefferson 13' 0" 

 5.  Chuck Hamm  State College  13' 0" 

 6.  Matt Brousse  Carlisle  12' 0" 

 

GIRLS

4 x 800m Relay: 

 *1.  William Penn  9:49.5 

  Harper, Thomas, Patterson, Anthony 

 2.  Harrisburg   10:38.7 

 3.  Thomas Johnson  10:43.1 

 4.  Glenelg   10:45.3 

 5.  Linganore   11:02.7 

 6.  Atholton   11:03.6 

 7.  Urbana ‘A'  11:04.6 

 8.  North Carroll  11:13.6 

 9.  Richland   11:14.7 

 10.  Urbana ‘B'  11:31.0 

 11.  Indian Valley  11:37.7 

 12.  Catholic   11:41.6 

  * – New Meet Record 
55m Dash: 

 1.  Hyleas Fountain   Central Dauphin East  :07.02 

 2.  Dominique Darden Harrisburg   :07.21 

 3.  Juanita Broaddus  William Penn   :07.35 

 4.  Brandi Preston  McDonough   :07.55 

 5.  Stefanie Rynkewitz Lewistown   :07.61 

 6.  Jessica Bystander  Carlisle   :07.79 
1600m Run: 

 1.  Kim Hurney  Good Counsel  5:30.9 

 2.  Meg Curran  Good Counsel  5:42.7 

 3.  Erin Gaeng  Thomas Johnson 5:43.5 

 4.  Rebecca Lyons  Glenelg  5:51.2 

 5.  Ms. Koofer  Altoona  5:51.6 

 6.  Marybeth Wise  McCaskey  5:52.4 
400m Run: 

 1.  Dominique Darden Harrisburg  :59.8 

 2.  Christina Smith  William Penn  1:00.1 

 3.  Chanel Lattimer  McDonogh  1:00.8 

 4.  Jennifer Spivey  Thomas Johnson 1:03.0 

 5.  Rachel Sigsbury  Linganore  1:03.6 

 6.  Miriam Barnes  Harrisburg  1:04.8 
55m Hurdles: 

 1.  Dreamer Patterson Harrisburg  :08.59 

 2.  Tyeshia Thomas  William Penn  :08.69 

 3.  Jen Ford   McDonogh  :08.92 

 4.  Ashley Holiday  William Penn  :09.02 

 5.  Jamie Grayzer  Bethel Park  :09.14 
800m Run: 

 1.  Gorgeous Harper  William Penn  2:26.6 

 2.  Kim Mason  Bishop McNamara 2:27.2 

 3.  Carrie Selmer  Glenelg  2:30.1 

 4.  Erin Gaeng  Thomas Johnson 2:30.1 

 5.  Karen McGrath  State College  2:31.3 

 6.  Anna Eder   McDonogh  2:32.4 
200m Dash: 

 1.  Hyleas Fountain  Central Dauphin East :26.6 

 2.  Chanel Lattimer  McDonogh  :27.0 

 3.  Tiffany Poole  William Penn  :27.1 

 4.  Juanita Broaddus  William Penn  :27.2 

 5.  Rachel Sigsbury  Linganore  :28.4 

 6.  Bernadette Gray  Harrisburg  :28.4 
3200m Run: 

 1.  Quisha Anthony  William Penn  12:22.7 

 2.  Emily Hunt  Glenelg  12:45.1 

 3.  Katie Lapp   Good Counsel  12:51.9 

 4.  Vanessa Swesnik  Good Counsel  12:58.5 

 5.  Brit Raymond  Urbana  12:59.8 

 6.  Erika Hogan  Glenelg  13:01.0 
4 x 400m Relay: 

 *1.  William Penn ‘A'  4:06.0 

  Smith, Patterson, Thomas, Harper 

 2.  Harrisburg   4:16.7 

 3.  William Penn ‘B'  4:25.2 

 4.  Bishop McNamara ‘A' 4:28.1 

 5.  Good Counsel  4:29.2 

 6.  Thomas Johnson  4:36.5 

  * – New Meet Record 

  
4 x 200m Relay: 

 1.  William Penn ‘A'  1:50.2 

 2.  William Penn ‘B'  1:54.8 

 3.  Harrisburg   1:57.9 

 4.  Lewistown   1:58.2 

 4.  State College   1:58.2 

 6.  Central Dauphin East 1:59.2 
Long Jump: 

 1.  Melanie Carter Harrisburg  16' 4 " 

 2.  Ashley Wall Atholton  16' 1/4" 

 3.  Ashley Holiday William Penn  16' 1/4" 

 4.  Betsy Yost  State College  15' 11 " 

 5.  Beth Bylander Carlisle  15' 6" 

 6.  Miriam Barnes Harrisburg  15' 4 3/4" 
High Jump: 

 1.  Hyleas Fountain Central Dauphin East  5'6" 

 2.  Ashley Holiday William Penn   4' 10" 

 3.  Ashley Wall Atholton   4' 10" 

 4.  Dana Gioia State College   4' 10" 

 5.  Kendall Bolte Thomas Johnson  4' 10" 
Shot Put: 

 1.  Tracie Henne  Wilson  36 5 1/4" 

 2.  Anna Korvina  North Carroll  35' 2" 

 3.  Julie Hayes  State College  34' 5" 

 4.  Chrissy Hemberger Catholic  31' 11" 

 5.  Roslynn Richardson Harrisburg  30' 11" 

 6.  Carrie Timmons  Chambersburg 30' 1 3/4" 
Pole Vault: 

1.  Lauren Graff   Urbana   9'6" 

2.  Jackie Rodgers   Baldwin   9'6" 

3.  Dana Gioia  State College   9'0" 

4.  Katie Walker   North Carroll  8'0" 

5.  Lea Marcotrigiano   State College   7'6" 
 

This Web site is maintained by 
John Dye [email protected]
Material Copyright 1998-1999-2000