IHSAA Iowa State Meet
October 27, 2007 Fort Dodge, IA
Results from onlineraceresults.com Girls Results 4A - 3A - 2A -1A
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- IOWA HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION female Class 4A State Cross Country Championships Team Score Fort Dodge, Iowa OCTOBER 27, 2007 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 32 Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines ( 14:20 1:11:39) ===================================================== 1 1 39 Katie Flood 4A 13:27 2 2 37 Ashlie Decker 4A 14:00 3 6 36 Tanelle Berard 4A 14:33 4 8 38 Betsy Flood 4A 14:43 5 15 41 Heather Tobias 4A 14:56 6 ( 27) 42 Kayla Weier 4A 15:20 7 ( 31) 40 Chrissy Sarcone 4A 15:24
2. 110 Urbandale ( 15:07 1:15:35) ===================================================== 1 3 89 Stephanie Mundt 4A 14:27 2 11 85 Sammi Bruett 4A 14:49 3 22 88 Mo Madson 4A 15:15 4 34 91 Megan Willem 4A 15:28 5 40 90 Sami Steinmeyer 4A 15:36 6 ( 47) 87 Serena Goetzl 4A 15:46 7 (103) 86 Rachel Evans 4A 17:30
3. 119 Iowa City, City High ( 15:11 1:15:53) ===================================================== 1 13 43 Brittany Dlhy 4A 14:54 2 14 49 Jessica Yagla 4A 14:55 3 16 45 Kelsey Hart 4A 14:56 4 32 44 Emily Fagan 4A 15:24 5 44 47 Rebecca Rethwisch 4A 15:44 6 ( 54) 48 Cassidy White 4A 15:57 7 ( 79) 46 Lindsay McFarland 4A 16:30
4. 120 Johnston ( 15:11 1:15:52) ===================================================== 1 4 58 Obsie Birru 4A 14:30 2 17 63 Brittany Trow 4A 14:57 3 24 57 Anna Belner 4A 15:17 4 30 60 Molli Kipp 4A 15:24 5 45 61 Amy Kruger 4A 15:44 6 ( 57) 62 Alyssa Eaves 4A 16:05 7 ( 66) 59 Laura Hilby 4A 16:16
5. 146 Iowa City, West ( 15:23 1:16:54) ===================================================== 1 21 52 Allison Fick 4A 15:12 2 23 51 Nichole Engelhardt 4A 15:15 3 28 53 Anna Murray 4A 15:22 4 35 56 Elise Walz 4A 15:30 5 39 54 Kristi Schuette 4A 15:35 6 ( 63) 50 Jenna Broghamer 4A 16:11 7 ( 90) 55 Whitney Schuette 4A 16:46
6. 153 Ames ( 15:23 1:16:51) ===================================================== 1 12 2 Laura Gehring 4A 14:53 2 25 6 Rebecca Miller 4A 15:17 3 36 7 Sarah Pesch 4A 15:30 4 38 1 Bryanna Behning 4A 15:33 5 42 3 Ellen Hansen 4A 15:38 6 ( 62) 5 Tori Mayfield 4A 16:10 7 ( 64) 4 Sofiya Hupalo 4A 16:11
7. 189 Pleasant Valley ( 15:32 1:17:40) ===================================================== 1 7 82 Anne Martin 4A 14:43 2 37 79 Marissa Diercks 4A 15:31 3 46 78 Kate Benge 4A 15:45 4 48 81 Avery Malmgren 4A 15:47 5 51 80 Kelsey Gantzer 4A 15:54 6 ( 80) 84 Emily Prais 4A 16:32 7 ( 89) 83 Kelly McElhiney 4A 16:46
8. 217 Cedar Rapids, Washington ( 15:43 1:18:33) ===================================================== 1 20 22 Maddy Becker 4A 15:10 2 29 26 Madeline Steiner 4A 15:23 3 41 27 Ramsey Steiner 4A 15:36 4 59 28 Tiffany Westrom 4A 16:06 5 68 25 Eveline Niyokwizigigwa 4A 16:18 6 ( 74) 23 Kathryn Bell 4A 16:27 7 ( 76) 24 Allison Knockle 4A 16:29
9. 225 Cedar Falls ( 15:46 1:18:47) ===================================================== 1 19 12 Kelsey Davis 4A 15:10 2 26 10 Leah Blanchard 4A 15:18 3 50 13 Paige Hersom 4A 15:53 4 60 14 Cara Strike 4A 16:06 5 70 11 Kate Bucknam 4A 16:20 6 ( 75) 9 Liz Bauer 4A 16:28 7 ( 85) 8 Summer Anderson 4A 16:37
10. 228 Marshalltown ( 15:46 1:18:48) ===================================================== 1 9 67 Lydia Martin 4A 14:48 2 10 66 Jill Lageschulte 4A 14:49 3 56 65 Emily Hunt 4A 16:04 4 58 68 Elli Mathis 4A 16:05 5 95 69 Alycia Preston 4A 17:02 6 ( 98) 64 Monica Hughes 4A 17:10 7 ( 99) 70 Courtney Watts 4A 17:13
11. 258 Des Moines, Roosevelt ( 15:50 1:19:07) ===================================================== 1 5 31 Madie Hubbell 4A 14:32 2 33 33 Kelsey Mitchell 4A 15:26 3 65 34 Jessica Nicholson 4A 16:13 4 71 30 Lillian Chesser 4A 16:20 5 84 32 Kelsey McDougal 4A 16:36 6 ( 93) 29 Libby Caris 4A 16:56 7 ( 96) 35 Emily Snavely 4A 17:05
12. 305 Waukee ( 16:09 1:20:41) ===================================================== 1 18 101 Colette Gnade 4A 15:09 2 49 103 Claire Johannesen 4A 15:52 3 73 105 Ashley Wink 4A 16:27 4 77 99 Brittany Angell 4A 16:30 5 88 100 Paige Evans 4A 16:43 6 ( 94) 104 Hannah Kono 4A 17:00 7 ( 97) 102 Brianna Hunzeker 4A 17:06
13. 341 Valley, West Des Moines ( 16:16 1:21:20) ===================================================== 1 53 95 Helen Saggau 4A 15:55 2 61 92 Kirstin Angus 4A 16:06 3 67 96 Aleia Salazar 4A 16:16 4 78 98 Lindsey Thorson 4A 16:30 5 82 94 Mary Moritz 4A 16:33 6 (100) 93 Mary Kenney 4A 17:21 7 (104) 97 Emma Swanson 4A 17:38
14. 349 North Scott, Eldridge ( 16:25 1:22:05) ===================================================== 1 52 73 Keely Danielsen 4A 15:55 2 55 72 Kara Danielsen 4A 16:03 3 69 75 Kayla Naber 4A 16:18 4 72 71 Krista Cota 4A 16:23 5 101 74 Susan Leslie 4A 17:26 6 (102) 76 Katlyn Ploessl 4A 17:29 7 (105) 77 Brittni Yost 4A 17:57
15. 380 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy ( 16:25 1:22:03) ===================================================== 1 43 15 Rachel Bardsley 4A 15:38 2 81 18 Allison Koch 4A 16:33 3 83 20 Jennifer Smith 4A 16:34 4 86 16 Nicole Erickson 4A 16:38 5 87 21 Valerie Steinmetz 4A 16:40 6 ( 91) 17 Deserae Hughes 4A 16:49 7 ( 92) 19 Laura Nedderman 4A 16:54
Page 1 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION girls 4A - Cross Country Championships October 27, 2007
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time Pace ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ============================= ======= ===== 1 1 39 Katie Flood 4A Dowling Catholic, West Des Mo 13:27 5:23 2 2 37 Ashlie Decker 4A Dowling Catholic, West Des Mo 14:00 5:36 3 430 Shelby Houlihan 4A Sioux City, East 14:02 5:37 4 3 89 Stephanie Mundt 4A Urbandale 14:27 5:47 5 4 58 Obsie Birru 4A Johnston 14:30 5:48 6 5 31 Madie Hubbell 4A Des Moines, Roosevelt 14:32 5:49 7 6 36 Tanelle Berard 4A Dowling Catholic, West Des Mo 14:33 5:50 8 423 A.G. Bradford 4A Davenport, North 14:35 5:50 9 422 Kelsey Regan 4A Davenport, North 14:35 5:50 10 427 Katie Thompson 4A Fort Dodge 14:40 5:52 11 7 82 Anne Martin 4A Pleasant Valley 14:43 5:53 12 8 38 Betsy Flood 4A Dowling Catholic, West Des Mo 14:43 5:54 13 9 67 Lydia Martin 4A Marshalltown 14:48 5:55 14 10 66 Jill Lageschulte 4A Marshalltown 14:49 5:56 15 11 85 Sammi Bruett 4A Urbandale 14:49 5:56 16 12 2 Laura Gehring 4A Ames 14:53 5:58 17 13 43 Brittany Dlhy 4A Iowa City, City High 14:54 5:58 18 14 49 Jessica Yagla 4A Iowa City, City High 14:55 5:58 19 15 41 Heather Tobias 4A Dowling Catholic, West Des Mo 14:56 5:59 20 16 45 Kelsey Hart 4A Iowa City, City High 14:56 5:59 21 17 63 Brittany Trow 4A Johnston 14:57 5:59 22 431 Nicole Benzoni 4a Sioux City, North 15:07 6:03 23 18 101 Colette Gnade 4A Waukee 15:09 6:04 24 19 12 Kelsey Davis 4A Cedar Falls 15:10 6:04 25 20 22 Maddy Becker 4A Cedar Rapids, Washington 15:10 6:04 26 21 52 Allison Fick 4A Iowa City, West 15:12 6:05 27 428 Jamie Elbert 4A Indianola 15:14 6:06 28 22 88 Mo Madson 4A Urbandale 15:15 6:06 29 23 51 Nichole Engelhardt 4A Iowa City, West 15:15 6:06 30 424 Alycia Thurston 4A Davenport, West 15:15 6:06 31 24 57 Anna Belner 4A Johnston 15:17 6:07 32 25 6 Rebecca Miller 4A Ames 15:17 6:07 33 26 10 Leah Blanchard 4A Cedar Falls 15:18 6:07 34 421 Rebecca Wilder 4A Davenport, Central 15:20 6:08 35 27 42 Kayla Weier 4A Dowling Catholic, West Des Mo 15:20 6:08 36 28 53 Anna Murray 4A Iowa City, West 15:22 6:09 37 29 26 Madeline Steiner 4A Cedar Rapids, Washington 15:23 6:10 38 30 60 Molli Kipp 4A Johnston 15:24 6:10 39 31 40 Chrissy Sarcone 4A Dowling Catholic, West Des Mo 15:24 6:10 40 32 44 Emily Fagan 4A Iowa City, City High 15:24 6:10 41 33 33 Kelsey Mitchell 4A Des Moines, Roosevelt 15:26 6:11 42 34 91 Megan Willem 4A Urbandale 15:28 6:11 43 35 56 Elise Walz 4A Iowa City, West 15:30 6:12 44 36 7 Sarah Pesch 4A Ames 15:30 6:12 45 37 79 Marissa Diercks 4A Pleasant Valley 15:31 6:13 46 425 Tonya Wittman 4A Dubuque, Hempstead 15:33 6:13 47 38 1 Bryanna Behning 4A Ames 15:33 6:14 48 420 Maddie Moyer 4A Burlington 15:35 6:14 49 39 54 Kristi Schuette 4A Iowa City, West 15:35 6:14 50 419 Emily Roberts 4A Ankeny 15:35 6:14 51 40 90 Sami Steinmeyer 4A Urbandale 15:36 6:15 52 41 27 Ramsey Steiner 4A Cedar Rapids, Washington 15:36 6:15 53 42 3 Ellen Hansen 4A Ames 15:38 6:15 54 43 15 Rachel Bardsley 4A Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 15:38 6:15 55 44 47 Rebecca Rethwisch 4A Iowa City, City High 15:44 6:18 56 45 61 Amy Kruger 4A Johnston 15:44 6:18 57 46 78 Kate Benge 4A Pleasant Valley 15:45 6:18 58 47 87 Serena Goetzl 4A Urbandale 15:46 6:19 59 48 81 Avery Malmgren 4A Pleasant Valley 15:47 6:19 60 49 103 Claire Johannesen 4A Waukee 15:52 6:21 61 50 13 Paige Hersom 4A Cedar Falls 15:53 6:21 62 51 80 Kelsey Gantzer 4A Pleasant Valley 15:54 6:22 63 52 73 Keely Danielsen 4A North Scott, Eldridge 15:55 6:22 64 53 95 Helen Saggau 4A Valley, West Des Moines 15:55 6:22 65 429 Annie Hills 4A Prairie, Cedar Rapids 15:56 6:23 66 54 48 Cassidy White 4A Iowa City, City High 15:57 6:23 67 55 72 Kara Danielsen 4A North Scott, Eldridge 16:03 6:26 68 426 Krista Laufenberg 4A Dubuque, Senior 16:04 6:26 69 56 65 Emily Hunt 4A Marshalltown 16:04 6:26 70 57 62 Alyssa Eaves 4A Johnston 16:05 6:26 71 58 68 Elli Mathis 4A Marshalltown 16:05 6:26 72 59 28 Tiffany Westrom 4A Cedar Rapids, Washington 16:06 6:27 73 60 14 Cara Strike 4A Cedar Falls 16:06 6:27 74 61 92 Kirstin Angus 4A Valley, West Des Moines 16:06 6:27 75 62 5 Tori Mayfield 4A Ames 16:10 6:28 76 63 50 Jenna Broghamer 4A Iowa City, West 16:11 6:29 77 64 4 Sofiya Hupalo 4A Ames 16:11 6:29 78 65 34 Jessica Nicholson 4A Des Moines, Roosevelt 16:13 6:30 79 66 59 Laura Hilby 4A Johnston 16:16 6:31 80 67 96 Aleia Salazar 4A Valley, West Des Moines 16:16 6:31 81 68 25 Eveline Niyokwizigigwa 4A Cedar Rapids, Washington 16:18 6:32 82 69 75 Kayla Naber 4A North Scott, Eldridge 16:18 6:32 83 70 11 Kate Bucknam 4A Cedar Falls 16:20 6:32 84 71 30 Lillian Chesser 4A Des Moines, Roosevelt 16:20 6:32 85 72 71 Krista Cota 4A North Scott, Eldridge 16:23 6:33 86 73 105 Ashley Wink 4A Waukee 16:27 6:35 87 74 23 Kathryn Bell 4A Cedar Rapids, Washington 16:27 6:35 88 75 9 Liz Bauer 4A Cedar Falls 16:28 6:35 89 76 24 Allison Knockle 4A Cedar Rapids, Washington 16:29 6:36 90 77 99 Brittany Angell 4A Waukee 16:30 6:36 91 78 98 Lindsey Thorson 4A Valley, West Des Moines 16:30 6:36 92 79 46 Lindsay McFarland 4A Iowa City, City High 16:30 6:36 93 80 84 Emily Prais 4A Pleasant Valley 16:32 6:37 94 81 18 Allison Koch 4A Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 16:33 6:37 95 82 94 Mary Moritz 4A Valley, West Des Moines 16:33 6:38 96 83 20 Jennifer Smith 4A Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 16:34 6:38 97 84 32 Kelsey McDougal 4A Des Moines, Roosevelt 16:36 6:39 98 85 8 Summer Anderson 4A Cedar Falls 16:37 6:39 99 86 16 Nicole Erickson 4A Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 16:38 6:39 100 87 21 Valerie Steinmetz 4A Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 16:40 6:40 101 88 100 Paige Evans 4A Waukee 16:43 6:42 102 89 83 Kelly McElhiney 4A Pleasant Valley 16:46 6:43 103 90 55 Whitney Schuette 4A Iowa City, West 16:46 6:43 104 91 17 Deserae Hughes 4A Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 16:49 6:44 105 92 19 Laura Nedderman 4A Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 16:54 6:46 106 93 29 Libby Caris 4A Des Moines, Roosevelt 16:56 6:47 107 94 104 Hannah Kono 4A Waukee 17:00 6:48 108 95 69 Alycia Preston 4A Marshalltown 17:02 6:49 109 96 35 Emily Snavely 4A Des Moines, Roosevelt 17:05 6:50 110 97 102 Brianna Hunzeker 4A Waukee 17:06 6:51 111 98 64 Monica Hughes 4A Marshalltown 17:10 6:52 112 99 70 Courtney Watts 4A Marshalltown 17:13 6:54 113 100 93 Mary Kenney 4A Valley, West Des Moines 17:21 6:57 114 101 74 Susan Leslie 4A North Scott, Eldridge 17:26 6:59 115 102 76 Katlyn Ploessl 4A North Scott, Eldridge 17:29 7:00 116 103 86 Rachel Evans 4A Urbandale 17:30 7:00 117 104 97 Emma Swanson 4A Valley, West Des Moines 17:38 7:04 118 105 77 Brittni Yost 4A North Scott, Eldridge 17:57 7:11
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- IOWA HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION female Class 3A State Cross Country Championships Team Score Fort Dodge, Iowa OCTOBER 27, 2007 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 114 Decorah ( 15:49 1:19:05) ===================================================== 1 2 130 Kaia Miller 3A 14:46 2 16 128 Kelly Larsen 3A 15:51 3 29 129 Kelsie Larson 3A 16:07 4 32 131 Molly O'Regan 3A 16:09 5 35 127 Emma Blanchard 3A 16:12 6 ( 47) 132 Christina Storlie 3A 16:25 7 ( 49) 133 Kelsey Strand 3A 16:26
2. 116 Denver/Tripoli ( 15:53 1:19:24) ===================================================== 1 6 140 Haley Stevens 3A 15:19 2 7 139 Molly Pleggenkuhle 3A 15:31 3 22 135 Becca Fagerlind 3A 15:59 4 26 134 Megan Borrett 3A 16:03 5 55 136 Emily Gielau 3A 16:32 6 ( 62) 138 Jasmine Nielsen 3A 16:40 7 ( 67) 137 Amber Klostermann 3A 16:44
3. 149 Pella ( 16:00 1:19:58) ===================================================== 1 4 177 Madison Davis 3A 15:14 2 9 178 Amanda Dunkin 3A 15:33 3 42 180 Heidi Schulte 3A 16:22 4 43 181 Hannah Schwab 3A 16:22 5 51 182 Mariah Vande Lune 3A 16:27 6 ( 80) 179 Sophie Metcalf 3A 17:05 7 ( 95) 176 Lauren Barrick 3A 17:36
4. 157 Xavier, Cedar Rapids ( 15:57 1:19:41) ===================================================== 1 1 207 Meaghan Nelson 3A 14:40 2 12 206 Hallie Martin 3A 15:46 3 30 208 Megan Penticoff 3A 16:09 4 53 205 Torin Mallonee 3A 16:28 5 61 210 Ann Schnoebelen 3A 16:38 6 ( 77) 209 Marissa Satern 3A 17:02 7 ( 86) 204 Ann Heffern 3A 17:17
5. 162 Spirit Lake Park ( 16:09 1:20:44) ===================================================== 1 10 185 Carrie Emgarten 3A 15:42 2 15 187 Christina Hanson 3A 15:49 3 33 183 Mary Brown 3A 16:11 4 39 186 Abby Gustafson 3A 16:20 5 65 184 Briana Brunsvold 3A 16:42 6 ( 76) 188 Erin Lynn 3A 17:01 7 ( 89) 189 Chelsea Parks 3A 17:30
6. 176 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City ( 16:13 1:21:03) ===================================================== 1 14 120 Becca Anderson 3A 15:49 2 24 121 Lauren Eckert 3A 16:02 3 40 125 Amy Roder 3A 16:20 4 44 126 Brittany Stanek 3A 16:24 5 54 123 Sara Oberle 3A 16:28 6 ( 84) 122 Margaux Genoff 3A 17:16 7 ( 85) 124 Alicia Pick 3A 17:17
7. 176 Harlan ( 16:12 1:21:00) ===================================================== 1 19 149 Jenny Hosack 3A 15:52 2 20 148 Jessie Byrnes 3A 15:57 3 28 153 Jill Rueschenberg 3A 16:06 4 37 150 Megan Jacobsen 3A 16:16 5 72 154 Ranae Schnack 3A 16:49 6 ( 88) 152 Becca Pauley 3A 17:23 7 ( 99) 151 Alysha Knudsen 3A 17:47
8. 190 Williamsburg ( 16:17 1:21:21) ===================================================== 1 21 201 Sam Meyer 3A 15:57 2 27 198 Cora Claypool 3A 16:06 3 31 202 Kiley Ritchie 3A 16:09 4 38 203 Ginny Severns 3A 16:18 5 73 197 Avery Capper 3A 16:51 6 ( 74) 200 Katelynn Hume 3A 16:58 7 ( 90) 199 Morgan Gritsch 3A 17:31
9. 191 Knoxville ( 16:09 1:20:41) ===================================================== 1 3 159 Ashley Larson 3A 15:09 2 13 157 Taylor Jensen 3A 15:47 3 56 156 Jess Fresh 3A 16:33 4 59 158 Steph Kingery 3A 16:36 5 60 161 Alex Thomas 3A 16:36 6 ( 81) 160 Sarah Schwanebeck 3A 17:11 7 ( 97) 155 Allison Crossett 3A 17:39
10. 215 Ballard, Huxley ( 16:21 1:21:43) ===================================================== 1 11 119 Jessie Wheeler 3A 15:46 2 41 116 Ally Jensen 3A 16:22 3 45 117 Sammy Jensen 3A 16:24 4 52 113 Mary Begg 3A 16:28 5 66 118 Kayla McVicker 3A 16:43 6 ( 91) 114 Brieanna Fortner 3A 17:32 7 ( 94) 115 Sidney Jamison 3A 17:34
11. 217 Wahlert, Dubuque ( 16:18 1:21:28) ===================================================== 1 8 192 Katie Hemesath 3A 15:31 2 34 191 Maureen Feyen 3A 16:11 3 48 194 Sarah McNamara 3A 16:26 4 57 196 Ashley Thibadeau 3A 16:34 5 70 195 Katherine Mockler 3A 16:46 6 ( 82) 190 Cassie Berning 3A 17:12 7 ( 96) 193 Maria Kalb 3A 17:36
12. 237 Estherville-Lincoln Central/AR ( 16:27 1:22:12) ===================================================== 1 23 142 Brooke Egeland 3A 16:00 2 25 146 Brittany Ross 3A 16:03 3 46 143 Jaimie Furnish 3A 16:24 4 68 144 Emily Jensen 3A 16:45 5 75 145 Liz Larscheid 3A 17:00 6 ( 79) 147 Traci Speltz 3A 17:04 7 ( 83) 141 Olivia Craig 3A 17:15
13. 266 Marion ( 16:30 1:22:27) ===================================================== 1 18 162 Chelsea Burhite 3A 15:52 2 50 168 Rachel Smith 3A 16:27 3 58 165 Monica Kelly 3A 16:35 4 69 164 Jaqueline Kane 3A 16:45 5 71 167 Leah Smith 3A 16:48 6 ( 93) 163 Claire Ehlinger 3A 17:32 7 (105) 166 Floris Bannister 3A 21:02
14. 286 Mount Pleasant ( 16:51 1:24:14) ===================================================== 1 5 170 Melissa Erickson 3A 15:17 2 17 171 Joslyn Haffarnan 3A 15:51 3 64 173 Samantha Norton 3A 16:42 4 98 175 Jordan Walker 3A 17:42 5 102 169 Amelia Conrad 3A 18:42 6 (103) 174 April Rundquist 3A 18:52 7 (104) 172 Makenzie Kauffman 3A 20:31
15. 356 ADM, Adel ( 16:59 1:24:51) ===================================================== 1 36 108 Genna Kinley 3A 16:13 2 63 106 Katie Davis 3A 16:41 3 78 110 Allie Plagman 3A 17:02 4 87 109 Carrie Pieper 3A 17:23 5 92 111 Nicole Powers 3A 17:32 6 (100) 112 Kelsey Hagelburg 3A 17:56 7 (101) 107 Jasmine Hansen 3A 18:14
Page 1 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION Female 3A - Cross Country Championships October 27, 2007
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time Pace ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ============================= ======= ===== 1 437 Danielle Nowasell 3A Grinnell 14:24 4:39 2 1 207 Meaghan Nelson 3A Xavier, Cedar Rapids 14:40 4:44 3 2 130 Kaia Miller 3A Decorah 14:46 4:46 4 443 Trisha Miller 3A Maquoketa 14:58 4:50 5 447 Sara Dickinson 3A Oskaloosa 15:01 4:51 6 3 159 Ashley Larson 3A Knoxville 15:09 4:54 7 434 Sam McAllister 3A Clear Creek-Amana 15:13 4:55 8 4 177 Madison Davis 3A Pella 15:14 4:55 9 451 Kelsey Anding 3A Washington 15:15 4:55 10 5 170 Melissa Erickson 3A Mount Pleasant 15:17 4:56 11 6 140 Haley Stevens 3A Denver/Tripoli 15:19 4:57 12 442 Maddie Theisen 3A LeMars 15:29 5:00 13 7 139 Molly Pleggenkuhle 3A Denver/Tripoli 15:31 5:01 14 8 192 Katie Hemesath 3A Wahlert, Dubuque 15:31 5:01 15 439 Steph Price 3A Independence 15:32 5:01 16 9 178 Amanda Dunkin 3A Pella 15:33 5:01 17 432 Kaley Stender 3A Atlantic 15:35 5:02 18 446 Daranda Myers 3A Nevada 15:39 5:03 19 444 Alex Wilson 3A Mount Vernon-Lisbon 15:40 5:03 20 455 Erin Sawyers 3A Winterset 15:42 5:04 21 10 185 Carrie Emgarten 3A Spirit Lake Park 15:42 5:04 22 450 Megan Horst 3A Vinton-Shellsburg 15:42 5:04 23 445 Jessy Martin 3A Mount Vernon-Lisbon 15:44 5:05 24 440 Kate Price 3A Iowa Falls-Alden 15:46 5:05 25 11 119 Jessie Wheeler 3A Ballard, Huxley 15:46 5:05 26 12 206 Hallie Martin 3A Xavier, Cedar Rapids 15:46 5:06 27 452 Scotti Schon 3A Waukon 15:47 5:06 28 13 157 Taylor Jensen 3A Knoxville 15:47 5:06 29 14 120 Becca Anderson 3A Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux 15:49 5:06 30 15 187 Christina Hanson 3A Spirit Lake Park 15:49 5:06 31 16 128 Kelly Larsen 3A Decorah 15:51 5:07 32 17 171 Joslyn Haffarnan 3A Mount Pleasant 15:51 5:07 33 18 162 Chelsea Burhite 3A Marion 15:52 5:07 34 19 149 Jenny Hosack 3A Harlan 15:52 5:07 35 449 Ashley Loerts 3A Spencer 15:52 5:08 36 20 148 Jessie Byrnes 3A Harlan 15:57 5:09 37 21 201 Sam Meyer 3A Williamsburg 15:57 5:09 38 441 Morgan Kayvan 3A Keokuk 15:58 5:09 39 438 Georgia Wright-Simmons 3A Grinnell 15:58 5:09 40 22 135 Becca Fagerlind 3A Denver/Tripoli 15:59 5:10 41 23 142 Brooke Egeland 3A Estherville-Lincoln Central/A 16:00 5:10 42 456 Macie Silliman 3A Winterset 16:01 5:10 43 24 121 Lauren Eckert 3A Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux 16:02 5:11 44 25 146 Brittany Ross 3A Estherville-Lincoln Central/A 16:03 5:11 45 26 134 Megan Borrett 3A Denver/Tripoli 16:03 5:11 46 27 198 Cora Claypool 3A Williamsburg 16:06 5:12 47 28 153 Jill Rueschenberg 3A Harlan 16:06 5:12 48 29 129 Kelsie Larson 3A Decorah 16:07 5:12 49 30 208 Megan Penticoff 3A Xavier, Cedar Rapids 16:09 5:13 50 31 202 Kiley Ritchie 3A Williamsburg 16:09 5:13 51 32 131 Molly O'Regan 3A Decorah 16:09 5:13 52 33 183 Mary Brown 3A Spirit Lake Park 16:11 5:14 53 34 191 Maureen Feyen 3A Wahlert, Dubuque 16:11 5:14 54 35 127 Emma Blanchard 3A Decorah 16:12 5:14 55 36 108 Genna Kinley 3A ADM, Adel 16:13 5:14 56 37 150 Megan Jacobsen 3A Harlan 16:16 5:15 57 38 203 Ginny Severns 3A Williamsburg 16:18 5:16 58 39 186 Abby Gustafson 3A Spirit Lake Park 16:20 5:16 59 40 125 Amy Roder 3A Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux 16:20 5:17 60 41 116 Ally Jensen 3A Ballard, Huxley 16:22 5:17 61 42 180 Heidi Schulte 3A Pella 16:22 5:17 62 43 181 Hannah Schwab 3A Pella 16:22 5:17 63 433 Abbie Prusha 3A Benton, Van Horne 16:23 5:17 64 44 126 Brittany Stanek 3A Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux 16:24 5:18 65 45 117 Sammy Jensen 3A Ballard, Huxley 16:24 5:18 66 46 143 Jaimie Furnish 3A Estherville-Lincoln Central/A 16:24 5:18 67 47 132 Christina Storlie 3A Decorah 16:25 5:18 68 48 194 Sarah McNamara 3A Wahlert, Dubuque 16:26 5:18 69 435 Brook Wehle 3A Denison-Schleswig 16:26 5:18 70 49 133 Kelsey Strand 3A Decorah 16:26 5:18 71 50 168 Rachel Smith 3A Marion 16:27 5:19 72 448 Daphne Baumgartner 3A Perry 16:27 5:19 73 51 182 Mariah Vande Lune 3A Pella 16:27 5:19 74 52 113 Mary Begg 3A Ballard, Huxley 16:28 5:19 75 53 205 Torin Mallonee 3A Xavier, Cedar Rapids 16:28 5:19 76 54 123 Sara Oberle 3A Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux 16:28 5:19 77 436 Konnie Keifer 3A Garner-Hayfield/West Hancock 16:32 5:20 78 55 136 Emily Gielau 3A Denver/Tripoli 16:32 5:20 79 56 156 Jess Fresh 3A Knoxville 16:33 5:21 80 453 Clare Boerigter 3A Waverly-Shell Rock 16:34 5:21 81 57 196 Ashley Thibadeau 3A Wahlert, Dubuque 16:34 5:21 82 58 165 Monica Kelly 3A Marion 16:35 5:21 83 59 158 Steph Kingery 3A Knoxville 16:36 5:22 84 60 161 Alex Thomas 3A Knoxville 16:36 5:22 85 454 Mikaela Pruismann 3A Webster City 16:38 5:22 86 61 210 Ann Schnoebelen 3A Xavier, Cedar Rapids 16:38 5:22 87 62 138 Jasmine Nielsen 3A Denver/Tripoli 16:40 5:23 88 63 106 Katie Davis 3A ADM, Adel 16:41 5:23 89 64 173 Samantha Norton 3A Mount Pleasant 16:42 5:23 90 65 184 Briana Brunsvold 3A Spirit Lake Park 16:42 5:24 91 66 118 Kayla McVicker 3A Ballard, Huxley 16:43 5:24 92 67 137 Amber Klostermann 3A Denver/Tripoli 16:44 5:24 93 68 144 Emily Jensen 3A Estherville-Lincoln Central/A 16:45 5:25 94 69 164 Jaqueline Kane 3A Marion 16:45 5:25 95 70 195 Katherine Mockler 3A Wahlert, Dubuque 16:46 5:25 96 71 167 Leah Smith 3A Marion 16:48 5:26 97 72 154 Ranae Schnack 3A Harlan 16:49 5:26 98 73 197 Avery Capper 3A Williamsburg 16:51 5:26 99 74 200 Katelynn Hume 3A Williamsburg 16:58 5:29 100 75 145 Liz Larscheid 3A Estherville-Lincoln Central/A 17:00 5:29 101 76 188 Erin Lynn 3A Spirit Lake Park 17:01 5:30 102 77 209 Marissa Satern 3A Xavier, Cedar Rapids 17:02 5:30 103 78 110 Allie Plagman 3A ADM, Adel 17:02 5:30 104 79 147 Traci Speltz 3A Estherville-Lincoln Central/A 17:04 5:31 105 80 179 Sophie Metcalf 3A Pella 17:05 5:31 106 81 160 Sarah Schwanebeck 3A Knoxville 17:11 5:33 107 82 190 Cassie Berning 3A Wahlert, Dubuque 17:12 5:33 108 83 141 Olivia Craig 3A Estherville-Lincoln Central/A 17:15 5:34 109 84 122 Margaux Genoff 3A Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux 17:16 5:35 110 85 124 Alicia Pick 3A Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux 17:17 5:35 111 86 204 Ann Heffern 3A Xavier, Cedar Rapids 17:17 5:35 112 87 109 Carrie Pieper 3A ADM, Adel 17:23 5:37 113 88 152 Becca Pauley 3A Harlan 17:23 5:37 114 89 189 Chelsea Parks 3A Spirit Lake Park 17:30 5:39 115 90 199 Morgan Gritsch 3A Williamsburg 17:31 5:39 116 91 114 Brieanna Fortner 3A Ballard, Huxley 17:32 5:40 117 92 111 Nicole Powers 3A ADM, Adel 17:32 5:40 118 93 163 Claire Ehlinger 3A Marion 17:32 5:40 119 94 115 Sidney Jamison 3A Ballard, Huxley 17:34 5:40 120 95 176 Lauren Barrick 3A Pella 17:36 5:41 121 96 193 Maria Kalb 3A Wahlert, Dubuque 17:36 5:41 122 97 155 Allison Crossett 3A Knoxville 17:39 5:42 123 98 175 Jordan Walker 3A Mount Pleasant 17:42 5:43 124 99 151 Alysha Knudsen 3A Harlan 17:47 5:45 125 100 112 Kelsey Hagelburg 3A ADM, Adel 17:56 5:48 126 101 107 Jasmine Hansen 3A ADM, Adel 18:14 5:53 127 102 169 Amelia Conrad 3A Mount Pleasant 18:42 6:02 128 103 174 April Rundquist 3A Mount Pleasant 18:52 6:06 129 104 172 Makenzie Kauffman 3A Mount Pleasant 20:31 6:38 130 105 166 Floris Bannister 3A Marion 21:02 6:48
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- IOWA HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION Girls Class 2A State Cross Country Championships Team Score Fort Dodge, Iowa OCTOBER 27, 2007 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 92 Union, LaPorte City ( 15:54 1:19:30) ===================================================== 1 7 295 Ashley Frush 2A 15:24 2 10 299 Erin Sears 2A 15:40 3 14 300 Paige Sears 2A 15:47 4 26 301 Emily Snyder 2A 16:12 5 35 297 Megan Leeper 2A 16:27 6 ( 71) 298 Lindsey Petersen 2A 17:29 7 ( 90) 296 Kaitlin Juhl 2A 18:03
2. 97 Tipton ( 15:49 1:19:01) ===================================================== 1 2 294 Maggie Wehde 2A 15:03 2 3 291 Missy Miller 2A 15:13 3 15 290 Shelby King 2A 15:53 4 17 292 Gus Reichert 2A 15:57 5 60 289 Ali Kilburg 2A 16:55 6 ( 95) 293 Stormi Stumbo 2A 18:22 7 (101) 288 Catie Carney 2A 18:38
3. 118 Hudson ( 16:09 1:20:45) ===================================================== 1 13 233 Hillary Garvey 2A 15:47 2 19 234 Holly Halstead 2A 16:00 3 25 236 Katey Johnson 2A 16:10 4 28 237 Lauren Oltmann 2A 16:21 5 33 232 Hannah Garvey 2A 16:27 6 ( 40) 235 Sami Henke 2A 16:33 7 ( 69) 238 Hillary Rickert 2A 17:18
4. 120 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock ( 15:52 1:19:19) ===================================================== 1 1 217 Steph Wibben 2A 14:40 2 4 214 Jessah Fiedler 2A 15:16 3 12 213 Becca Ellis 2A 15:46 4 38 215 Melissa Kruse 2A 16:30 5 65 212 Kristi DeBoer 2A 17:07 6 ( 66) 216 Karlee Stubbe 2A 17:09 7 ( 68) 211 Michelle Christians 2A 17:17
5. 139 Solon ( 16:13 1:21:05) ===================================================== 1 6 276 Jaisa Miller 2A 15:18 2 30 274 Lindsey Knoedel 2A 16:24 3 32 280 Mackenzie Wise 2A 16:27 4 34 275 Mattie Koehn 2A 16:27 5 37 277 Molly Miller 2A 16:29 6 ( 42) 278 Hannah Rundell 2A 16:39 7 ( 58) 279 Erica Singkofer 2A 16:54
6. 166 Wilton ( 16:15 1:21:14) ===================================================== 1 5 315 Paige Wheeler 2A 15:17 2 9 312 Kim Maxwell 2A 15:35 3 43 309 Mackenzie Holladay 2A 16:40 4 53 311 Linsie Mairet 2A 16:49 5 56 314 Melanie Walde 2A 16:53 6 ( 75) 310 Tonya Lohmeyer 2A 17:36 7 ( 89) 313 Breanna Treimer 2A 17:57
7. 172 South Hamilton, Jewell ( 16:22 1:21:49) ===================================================== 1 8 286 Laura Sigmund 2A 15:34 2 21 285 Bethany Olson 2A 16:05 3 41 287 Sierra Weltha 2A 16:35 4 48 283 Brittani Fisher 2A 16:44 5 54 281 Kaitlyn Boor 2A 16:51 6 ( 70) 284 Alyssa Henderson 2A 17:28 7 ( 82) 282 Miranda Burroughs 2A 17:42
8. 199 Danville/New London ( 16:37 1:23:04) ===================================================== 1 16 218 Ciara Allen 2A 15:54 2 29 224 Kylie Wrede 2A 16:24 3 31 222 Kristen McPheron 2A 16:25 4 47 221 Clarissa McPheron 2A 16:44 5 76 219 Shelby Hoschek 2A 17:37 6 ( 96) 220 Laura Lippert 2A 18:22
9. 206 Pekin ( 16:34 1:22:49) ===================================================== 1 24 260 Kristen Freeman 2A 16:09 2 27 264 Emma Nelson 2A 16:13 3 49 265 Allison Shipley 2A 16:47 4 51 266 Kaitlin Spilman 2A 16:47 5 55 261 Dallas Grijalva 2A 16:53 6 ( 79) 262 Annie Jones 2A 17:38 7 ( 92) 263 Jesse Martin 2A 18:14
10. 237 North Iowa, Buffalo Center ( 16:45 1:23:41) ===================================================== 1 20 249 Signe Mayland 2A 16:04 2 23 246 Tia Dupont 2A 16:07 3 59 248 Kayla Hovland 2A 16:54 4 61 247 Laura Ewest 2A 17:01 5 74 252 Ashley Schlake 2A 17:35 6 ( 83) 251 Alison Ostermann 2A 17:45 7 (100) 250 Alyssa Meinders 2A 18:35
11. 238 Unity Christian, Orange City ( 16:47 1:23:51) ===================================================== 1 11 304 Kendra DeJong 2A 15:45 2 18 308 Talitha Witt 2A 16:00 3 52 306 Jill Meissner 2A 16:48 4 77 302 Katie Bonnema 2A 17:37 5 80 307 Kristi Palsma 2A 17:41 6 ( 91) 303 Emily Broers 2A 18:09 7 ( 97) 305 Kim Engeltjes 2A 18:30
12. 283 Gilbert ( 17:01 1:25:03) ===================================================== 1 22 229 Michaela Jones 2A 16:05 2 45 231 Lauren Stokke 2A 16:42 3 63 226 Delaney Boldman 2A 17:05 4 72 230 Madelyn Mosiman 2A 17:30 5 81 225 Brittany Betts 2A 17:41 6 ( 86) 228 Kate Holland 2A 17:50 7 ( 94) 227 Anna Carano 2A 18:21
13. 309 Humboldt ( 17:08 1:25:39) ===================================================== 1 39 239 Alissa Bornhoft 2A 16:30 2 46 242 Katie Fevold 2A 16:42 3 62 245 Leann Nelson 2A 17:03 4 78 241 Jenny Deahr 2A 17:38 5 84 244 Ashley Mickelson 2A 17:46 6 ( 93) 243 Jessica Kuyper 2A 18:15 7 ( 99) 240 Terrin Conlon 2A 18:33
14. 322 North Polk, Alleman ( 17:13 1:26:05) ===================================================== 1 36 253 Stephanie Clemens 2A 16:27 2 44 255 Sarah Humphrey 2A 16:42 3 67 254 Dawn Gildersleeve 2A 17:09 4 87 259 Michelle Weber 2A 17:51 5 88 258 Cassie Reising 2A 17:56 6 ( 98) 256 Paige Milosevic 2A 18:32 7 (103) 257 Maria Moeckly 2A 19:23
15. 329 Sioux Center ( 17:14 1:26:06) ===================================================== 1 50 271 Geraldine Olvera 2A 16:47 2 57 273 Bridget Ryan 2A 16:54 3 64 268 Kayla Heemstra 2A 17:06 4 73 270 Blanca Lopez 2A 17:32 5 85 267 Brooke Foreman 2A 17:47 6 (102) 269 Sarah Kraayenbrink 2A 18:51
Page 1 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION Female 2A - Cross Country Championships October 27, 2007
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time Pace ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ============================= ======= ===== 1 1 217 Steph Wibben 2A Central Lyon/George-Little Ro 14:40 4:44 2 458 Katerina Althoff 2A Cascade 14:49 4:47 3 470 Kara Keller 2A Mediapolis 14:54 4:49 4 2 294 Maggie Wehde 2A Tipton 15:03 4:52 5 480 Ashley Corrin 2A Tri-Center, Neola 15:04 4:52 6 464 Taylor Petersen 2A Gladbrook-Reinbeck 15:13 4:55 7 3 291 Missy Miller 2A Tipton 15:13 4:55 8 4 214 Jessah Fiedler 2A Central Lyon/George-Little Ro 15:16 4:56 9 5 315 Paige Wheeler 2A Wilton 15:17 4:56 10 6 276 Jaisa Miller 2A Solon 15:18 4:57 11 7 295 Ashley Frush 2A Union, LaPorte City 15:24 4:58 12 8 286 Laura Sigmund 2A South Hamilton, Jewell 15:34 5:02 13 9 312 Kim Maxwell 2A Wilton 15:35 5:02 14 479 Ashley Ameling 2A Sumner-Fredericksburg 15:37 5:03 15 10 299 Erin Sears 2A Union, LaPorte City 15:40 5:04 16 11 304 Kendra DeJong 2A Unity Christian, Orange City 15:45 5:05 17 12 213 Becca Ellis 2A Central Lyon/George-Little Ro 15:46 5:05 18 13 233 Hillary Garvey 2A Hudson 15:47 5:06 19 14 300 Paige Sears 2A Union, LaPorte City 15:47 5:06 20 460 Katie Hocker 2A Central Lee, Donnellson 15:48 5:06 21 461 Sarah Lindemulder 2A Davis County, Bloomfield 15:49 5:06 22 476 Abby Lammers 2A Sheldon 15:50 5:07 23 15 290 Shelby King 2A Tipton 15:53 5:08 24 16 218 Ciara Allen 2A Danville/New London 15:54 5:08 25 17 292 Gus Reichert 2A Tipton 15:57 5:09 26 471 Kellie Wagner 2A MFL, MarMac 15:58 5:09 27 18 308 Talitha Witt 2A Unity Christian, Orange City 16:00 5:10 28 472 Linsey Rohe 2A Missouri Valley 16:00 5:10 29 19 234 Holly Halstead 2A Hudson 16:00 5:10 30 457 Mary Menster 2A Assumption, Davenport 16:02 5:11 31 475 Morgan Haaland 2A Osage 16:02 5:11 32 459 Maggie Reiter 2A Cascade 16:03 5:11 33 20 249 Signe Mayland 2A North Iowa, Buffalo Center 16:04 5:11 34 21 285 Bethany Olson 2A South Hamilton, Jewell 16:05 5:12 35 22 229 Michaela Jones 2A Gilbert 16:05 5:12 36 23 246 Tia Dupont 2A North Iowa, Buffalo Center 16:07 5:12 37 467 Kalynn Stecher 2A Louisa-Muscatine 16:08 5:12 38 465 Nichole Duncan 2A Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 16:08 5:13 39 473 Josie Visser 2A MOC-Floyd Valley 16:09 5:13 40 24 260 Kristen Freeman 2A Pekin 16:09 5:13 41 474 Olivia Diggs 2A Ogden 16:10 5:13 42 25 236 Katey Johnson 2A Hudson 16:10 5:13 43 26 301 Emily Snyder 2A Union, LaPorte City 16:12 5:14 44 27 264 Emma Nelson 2A Pekin 16:13 5:14 45 477 Catherine Penning 2A South Hardin 16:13 5:14 46 28 237 Lauren Oltmann 2A Hudson 16:21 5:17 47 468 Courtney VanDeMaat 2A Louisa-Muscatine 16:23 5:17 48 29 224 Kylie Wrede 2A Danville/New London 16:24 5:18 49 30 274 Lindsey Knoedel 2A Solon 16:24 5:18 50 31 222 Kristen McPheron 2A Danville/New London 16:25 5:18 51 32 280 Mackenzie Wise 2A Solon 16:27 5:19 52 33 232 Hannah Garvey 2A Hudson 16:27 5:19 53 34 275 Mattie Koehn 2A Solon 16:27 5:19 54 35 297 Megan Leeper 2A Union, LaPorte City 16:27 5:19 55 36 253 Stephanie Clemens 2A North Polk, Alleman 16:27 5:19 56 37 277 Molly Miller 2A Solon 16:29 5:19 57 38 215 Melissa Kruse 2A Central Lyon/George-Little Ro 16:30 5:20 58 39 239 Alissa Bornhoft 2A Humboldt 16:30 5:20 59 40 235 Sami Henke 2A Hudson 16:33 5:21 60 41 287 Sierra Weltha 2A South Hamilton, Jewell 16:35 5:21 61 478 Beth Mildenhall 2A South Hardin 16:36 5:22 62 42 278 Hannah Rundell 2A Solon 16:39 5:23 63 43 309 Mackenzie Holladay 2A Wilton 16:40 5:23 64 44 255 Sarah Humphrey 2A North Polk, Alleman 16:42 5:24 65 45 231 Lauren Stokke 2A Gilbert 16:42 5:24 66 46 242 Katie Fevold 2A Humboldt 16:42 5:24 67 466 Alyssa Dammann 2A IKM-Manning 16:43 5:24 68 47 221 Clarissa McPheron 2A Danville/New London 16:44 5:24 69 48 283 Brittani Fisher 2A South Hamilton, Jewell 16:44 5:24 70 49 265 Allison Shipley 2A Pekin 16:47 5:25 71 50 271 Geraldine Olvera 2A Sioux Center 16:47 5:25 72 51 266 Kaitlin Spilman 2A Pekin 16:47 5:25 73 52 306 Jill Meissner 2A Unity Christian, Orange City 16:48 5:26 74 53 311 Linsie Mairet 2A Wilton 16:49 5:26 75 54 281 Kaitlyn Boor 2A South Hamilton, Jewell 16:51 5:26 76 55 261 Dallas Grijalva 2A Pekin 16:53 5:27 77 56 314 Melanie Walde 2A Wilton 16:53 5:27 78 57 273 Bridget Ryan 2A Sioux Center 16:54 5:27 79 58 279 Erica Singkofer 2A Solon 16:54 5:27 80 59 248 Kayla Hovland 2A North Iowa, Buffalo Center 16:54 5:27 81 60 289 Ali Kilburg 2A Tipton 16:55 5:28 82 61 247 Laura Ewest 2A North Iowa, Buffalo Center 17:01 5:30 83 62 245 Leann Nelson 2A Humboldt 17:03 5:30 84 63 226 Delaney Boldman 2A Gilbert 17:05 5:31 85 64 268 Kayla Heemstra 2A Sioux Center 17:06 5:31 86 65 212 Kristi DeBoer 2A Central Lyon/George-Little Ro 17:07 5:32 87 66 216 Karlee Stubbe 2A Central Lyon/George-Little Ro 17:09 5:32 88 67 254 Dawn Gildersleeve 2A North Polk, Alleman 17:09 5:32 89 462 Sarah Christiansen 2A Eagle Grove 17:12 5:33 90 469 Maddie Walsh 2A Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 17:14 5:34 91 68 211 Michelle Christians 2A Central Lyon/George-Little Ro 17:17 5:35 92 463 Tacee Leebens 2A Emmetsburg 17:17 5:35 93 69 238 Hillary Rickert 2A Hudson 17:18 5:35 94 70 284 Alyssa Henderson 2A South Hamilton, Jewell 17:28 5:38 95 71 298 Lindsey Petersen 2A Union, LaPorte City 17:29 5:39 96 72 230 Madelyn Mosiman 2A Gilbert 17:30 5:39 97 73 270 Blanca Lopez 2A Sioux Center 17:32 5:40 98 74 252 Ashley Schlake 2A North Iowa, Buffalo Center 17:35 5:41 99 75 310 Tonya Lohmeyer 2A Wilton 17:36 5:41 100 76 219 Shelby Hoschek 2A Danville/New London 17:37 5:41 101 77 302 Katie Bonnema 2A Unity Christian, Orange City 17:37 5:41 102 78 241 Jenny Deahr 2A Humboldt 17:38 5:42 103 79 262 Annie Jones 2A Pekin 17:38 5:42 104 80 307 Kristi Palsma 2A Unity Christian, Orange City 17:41 5:43 105 81 225 Brittany Betts 2A Gilbert 17:41 5:43 106 82 282 Miranda Burroughs 2A South Hamilton, Jewell 17:42 5:43 107 83 251 Alison Ostermann 2A North Iowa, Buffalo Center 17:45 5:44 108 84 244 Ashley Mickelson 2A Humboldt 17:46 5:44 109 85 267 Brooke Foreman 2A Sioux Center 17:47 5:44 110 86 228 Kate Holland 2A Gilbert 17:50 5:46 111 87 259 Michelle Weber 2A North Polk, Alleman 17:51 5:46 112 88 258 Cassie Reising 2A North Polk, Alleman 17:56 5:47 113 89 313 Breanna Treimer 2A Wilton 17:57 5:48 114 90 296 Kaitlin Juhl 2A Union, LaPorte City 18:03 5:50 115 91 303 Emily Broers 2A Unity Christian, Orange City 18:09 5:52 116 92 263 Jesse Martin 2A Pekin 18:14 5:53 117 93 243 Jessica Kuyper 2A Humboldt 18:15 5:53 118 94 227 Anna Carano 2A Gilbert 18:21 5:56 119 95 293 Stormi Stumbo 2A Tipton 18:22 5:56 120 96 220 Laura Lippert 2A Danville/New London 18:22 5:56 121 97 305 Kim Engeltjes 2A Unity Christian, Orange City 18:30 5:58 122 98 256 Paige Milosevic 2A North Polk, Alleman 18:32 5:59 123 99 240 Terrin Conlon 2A Humboldt 18:33 5:59 124 100 250 Alyssa Meinders 2A North Iowa, Buffalo Center 18:35 6:00 125 101 288 Catie Carney 2A Tipton 18:38 6:01 126 102 269 Sarah Kraayenbrink 2A Sioux Center 18:51 6:05 127 103 257 Maria Moeckly 2A North Polk, Alleman 19:23 6:15
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- IOWA HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION Girls Class A State Cross Country Championships Team Score Fort Dodge, Iowa OCTOBER 27, 2007 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 84 St. Albert, Council Bluffs ( 15:38 1:18:06) ===================================================== 1 4 401 Abby Schlater 1A 15:01 2 9 399 Jen Liston 1A 15:21 3 10 403 Audrey Weidman 1A 15:24 4 26 404 Gabby Welch 1A 16:04 5 35 405 Jordan Williams 1A 16:16 6 ( 40) 402 Sarah Sneed 1A 16:19 7 ( 88) 400 Becca Meade 1A 18:15
2. 98 Valley Community, Elgin ( 15:46 1:18:46) ===================================================== 1 7 411 Megan Moyle 1A 15:13 2 14 407 Ingrid Bushman 1A 15:36 3 16 410 Kendra Moyle 1A 15:36 4 27 408 Brianna Lehmann 1A 16:06 5 34 406 Anna Burke 1A 16:15 6 ( 54) 412 Alexis Spain 1A 16:42 7 ( 70) 409 Marla Metzger 1A 17:19
3. 111 Central, Elkader ( 15:50 1:19:06) ===================================================== 1 3 329 Staci Werger 1A 14:52 2 18 323 Cera Bauder 1A 15:48 3 23 327 Kylee Juergens 1A 15:58 4 30 325 Kayla Bergan 1A 16:11 5 37 326 Kelsey Bergan 1A 16:17 6 ( 48) 324 Kate Bauder 1A 16:33 7 ( 64) 328 Katrina Moyna 1A 17:00
4. 122 North Tama, Traer ( 15:47 1:18:51) ===================================================== 1 1 379 Blaire Dinsdale 1A 14:01 2 2 380 Brooke Dinsdale 1A 14:05 3 6 383 Sara Stoakes 1A 15:09 4 17 381 Erin Guzman 1A 15:47 5 96 382 Kaity Kupka 1A 19:49 6 ( 98) 384 Brittany Young 1A 21:36 7 (100) 378 Yana Bataeva 1A 24:33
5. 175 Earlham ( 16:14 1:21:06) ===================================================== 1 13 339 Andrea Haus 1A 15:35 2 24 337 Kaly Adkins 1A 15:59 3 28 338 Emily Geneser 1A 16:06 4 49 340 Chelsey Klismith 1A 16:34 5 61 341 Lauren Mapes 1A 16:52 6 ( 82) 342 Jenna Ory 1A 17:45
6. 176 Regina, Iowa City ( 16:06 1:20:28) ===================================================== 1 5 396 Nicole Kleinmeyer 1A 15:06 2 8 395 Julia Hunter 1A 15:15 3 51 397 Sarah McCue 1A 16:37 4 52 392 Anna Corkery 1A 16:38 5 60 394 Kate Edeker 1A 16:52 6 ( 76) 398 Meg Myers 1A 17:30
7. 196 Nodaway Valley ( 16:20 1:21:40) ===================================================== 1 12 368 Susan Herr 1A 15:34 2 31 369 Brittni Johnson 1A 16:11 3 36 367 Rachel Herr 1A 16:17 4 58 366 Rachel Held 1A 16:48 5 59 370 Kristin Kincaide 1A 16:50 6 ( 62) 365 Lauren Bricker 1A 16:58 7 ( 94) 364 Morgan Bax 1A 19:06
8. 197 Galva-Holstein ( 16:23 1:21:51) ===================================================== 1 20 346 Jessica Mathes 1A 15:50 2 21 344 Ashley Drey 1A 15:50 3 32 343 Jayde Boyle 1A 16:11 4 55 345 Breanna Mathes 1A 16:42 5 69 348 Madaline McAreavy 1A 17:18 6 ( 74) 349 Meagan Meyer 1A 17:26 7 ( 85) 347 Annie McAreavy 1A 17:53
9. 204 Durant ( 16:27 1:22:13) ===================================================== 1 25 332 Caitlin Kuehn 1A 16:01 2 29 334 Katey Meyer 1A 16:09 3 39 331 Bryanne Duckett 1A 16:18 4 43 330 Leah Clark 1A 16:29 5 68 336 Alicia Moeller 1A 17:16 6 ( 79) 333 Hannah Lilienthal 1A 17:38 7 ( 86) 335 Ellie Miller 1A 17:56
10. 228 Griswold ( 16:32 1:22:40) ===================================================== 1 33 353 Kaitlan Moore 1A 16:13 2 41 354 Lauren Moore 1A 16:23 3 44 350 Brandi Freund 1A 16:30 4 45 355 Mandy Nicklaus 1A 16:31 5 65 356 Rachel Northrup 1A 17:03 6 ( 66) 352 Emma Maass 1A 17:09 7 ( 84) 351 Anna Kline 1A 17:53
11. 254 North Linn, Troy Mills ( 16:45 1:23:42) ===================================================== 1 19 372 Taylor Helms 1A 15:50 2 42 376 Kayley Ondler 1A 16:24 3 46 377 Brandy Zumbach 1A 16:32 4 67 374 Jenna Lightle 1A 17:15 5 80 371 Jana Cook 1A 17:41 6 ( 87) 375 Jill Moorman 1A 18:01 7 ( 91) 373 Haley Henderson 1A 18:25
12. 264 Newman Catholic, Mason City ( 16:45 1:23:44) ===================================================== 1 15 362 Grace Moore 1A 15:36 2 47 359 Rachel Henrich 1A 16:33 3 50 360 Claire Jessen 1A 16:35 4 75 358 Jenna Doerfler 1A 17:29 5 77 363 Helen Wies 1A 17:31 6 ( 81) 357 Whitney Allison 1A 17:44
13. 278 West Sioux, Hawarden ( 17:09 1:25:42) ===================================================== 1 11 417 Madison Musilek 1A 15:28 2 22 415 Bobbi McManaman 1A 15:54 3 63 418 Kaitlin Rehder 1A 16:58 4 90 413 Tristan Bloyer 1A 18:19 5 92 416 Karen Mendez 1A 19:03
14. 292 Panorama, Panora ( 16:54 1:24:27) ===================================================== 1 38 390 Delaney Turner 1A 16:17 2 53 386 Molly Crabbs 1A 16:41 3 57 385 Elly Arganbright 1A 16:46 4 71 389 Ashley Keys 1A 17:21 5 73 388 Anna Hastings 1A 17:22 6 ( 78) 391 Jenna Wren 1A 17:34 7 ( 83) 387 Petra Crabbs 1A 17:50
15. 405 Boyer Valley, Dunlap ( 18:07 1:30:35) ===================================================== 1 56 321 Emily Weber 1A 16:43 2 72 316 Dana Anderson 1A 17:22 3 89 317 Melissa Hanigan 1A 18:15 4 93 318 Victoria Kirk 1A 19:03 5 95 320 Ashley Reetz 1A 19:12 6 ( 97) 319 Megan Melby 1A 21:28 7 ( 99) 322 Alisha Steele 1A 21:39
Page 1 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION GIRLS 1A - Cross Country Championships October 27, 2007
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time Pace ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ============================= ======= ===== 1 1 379 Blaire Dinsdale 1A North Tama, Traer 14:01 4:32 2 2 380 Brooke Dinsdale 1A North Tama, Traer 14:05 4:33 3 493 Morgan Casey 1A Northeast, Goose Lake 14:39 4:44 4 490 Carly Olsen 1A Logan-Magnolia 14:48 4:47 5 503 Katy Moen 1A Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 14:49 4:47 6 481 London James 1A Adair-Casey/CAM 14:51 4:48 7 3 329 Staci Werger 1A Central, Elkader 14:52 4:48 8 489 Erica Kite 1A Jesup 14:58 4:50 9 487 Tabitha Shepherd 1A Corning 15:00 4:51 10 4 401 Abby Schlater 1A St. Albert, Council Bluffs 15:01 4:51 11 5 396 Nicole Kleinmeyer 1A Regina, Iowa City 15:06 4:52 12 488 Shelbie Beatty 1A East Buchanan, Winthrop 15:07 4:53 13 6 383 Sara Stoakes 1A North Tama, Traer 15:09 4:54 14 7 411 Megan Moyle 1A Valley Community, Elgin 15:13 4:55 15 486 Stephanie Markey 1A Colo-Nesco 15:14 4:55 16 482 Anne Bruno 1A Andrew 15:14 4:55 17 8 395 Julia Hunter 1A Regina, Iowa City 15:15 4:55 18 499 Amanda Vorthmann 1A Riverside, Oakland 15:21 4:57 19 9 399 Jen Liston 1A St. Albert, Council Bluffs 15:21 4:57 20 506 Britny Dean 1A Westwood, Sloan 15:21 4:57 21 494 Shannon McKenna 1A NUH, Cedar Falls 15:23 4:58 22 10 403 Audrey Weidman 1A St. Albert, Council Bluffs 15:24 4:58 23 500 Kayla Marsh 1A Rockwell-Swaledale/SCMT 15:24 4:59 24 11 417 Madison Musilek 1A West Sioux, Hawarden 15:28 5:00 25 505 Teresa Scholten 1A West Lyon, Inwood 15:30 5:00 26 12 368 Susan Herr 1A Nodaway Valley 15:34 5:02 27 484 Susie Kuhl 1A BCLUW, Conrad 15:34 5:02 28 13 339 Andrea Haus 1A Earlham 15:35 5:02 29 14 407 Ingrid Bushman 1A Valley Community, Elgin 15:36 5:02 30 15 362 Grace Moore 1A Newman Catholic, Mason City 15:36 5:02 31 16 410 Kendra Moyle 1A Valley Community, Elgin 15:36 5:02 32 495 Michelle Hubell 1A Pocahontas Area 15:40 5:03 33 483 Trama Giermann 1A Ar-We-Va, Westside 15:45 5:05 34 17 381 Erin Guzman 1A North Tama, Traer 15:47 5:06 35 18 323 Cera Bauder 1A Central, Elkader 15:48 5:06 36 19 372 Taylor Helms 1A North Linn, Troy Mills 15:50 5:07 37 20 346 Jessica Mathes 1A Galva-Holstein 15:50 5:07 38 21 344 Ashley Drey 1A Galva-Holstein 15:50 5:07 39 492 Lindsey Triggs 1A Mount Ayr 15:51 5:07 40 501 Kara Telfer 1A Underwood 15:51 5:07 41 504 McKelle Lacher 1A West Central Valley, Stuart 15:51 5:07 42 502 Andrea Toppin 1A Ventura 15:53 5:08 43 22 415 Bobbi McManaman 1A West Sioux, Hawarden 15:54 5:08 44 491 Katie Flogel 1A Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 15:56 5:09 45 23 327 Kylee Juergens 1A Central, Elkader 15:58 5:09 46 24 337 Kaly Adkins 1A Earlham 15:59 5:10 47 25 332 Caitlin Kuehn 1A Durant 16:01 5:10 48 498 Kaysi Byers 1A River Valley, Correctionville 16:03 5:11 49 26 404 Gabby Welch 1A St. Albert, Council Bluffs 16:04 5:11 50 27 408 Brianna Lehmann 1A Valley Community, Elgin 16:06 5:12 51 28 338 Emily Geneser 1A Earlham 16:06 5:12 52 29 334 Katey Meyer 1A Durant 16:09 5:13 53 30 325 Kayla Bergan 1A Central, Elkader 16:11 5:14 54 31 369 Brittni Johnson 1A Nodaway Valley 16:11 5:14 55 32 343 Jayde Boyle 1A Galva-Holstein 16:11 5:14 56 33 353 Kaitlan Moore 1A Griswold 16:13 5:14 57 34 406 Anna Burke 1A Valley Community, Elgin 16:15 5:15 58 35 405 Jordan Williams 1A St. Albert, Council Bluffs 16:16 5:15 59 36 367 Rachel Herr 1A Nodaway Valley 16:17 5:15 60 37 326 Kelsey Bergan 1A Central, Elkader 16:17 5:16 61 38 390 Delaney Turner 1A Panorama, Panora 16:17 5:16 62 39 331 Bryanne Duckett 1A Durant 16:18 5:16 63 40 402 Sarah Sneed 1A St. Albert, Council Bluffs 16:19 5:16 64 41 354 Lauren Moore 1A Griswold 16:23 5:18 65 42 376 Kayley Ondler 1A North Linn, Troy Mills 16:24 5:18 66 485 Katrina Even 1A Bishop Garrigan, Algona 16:26 5:18 67 496 Kirsten Youngberg 1A Pocahontas Area 16:29 5:19 68 43 330 Leah Clark 1A Durant 16:29 5:19 69 44 350 Brandi Freund 1A Griswold 16:30 5:20 70 45 355 Mandy Nicklaus 1A Griswold 16:31 5:20 71 46 377 Brandy Zumbach 1A North Linn, Troy Mills 16:32 5:20 72 47 359 Rachel Henrich 1A Newman Catholic, Mason City 16:33 5:21 73 48 324 Kate Bauder 1A Central, Elkader 16:33 5:21 74 49 340 Chelsey Klismith 1A Earlham 16:34 5:21 75 50 360 Claire Jessen 1A Newman Catholic, Mason City 16:35 5:21 76 51 397 Sarah McCue 1A Regina, Iowa City 16:37 5:22 77 52 392 Anna Corkery 1A Regina, Iowa City 16:38 5:22 78 53 386 Molly Crabbs 1A Panorama, Panora 16:41 5:23 79 54 412 Alexis Spain 1A Valley Community, Elgin 16:42 5:24 80 55 345 Breanna Mathes 1A Galva-Holstein 16:42 5:24 81 56 321 Emily Weber 1A Boyer Valley, Dunlap 16:43 5:24 82 57 385 Elly Arganbright 1A Panorama, Panora 16:46 5:25 83 58 366 Rachel Held 1A Nodaway Valley 16:48 5:25 84 59 370 Kristin Kincaide 1A Nodaway Valley 16:50 5:26 85 60 394 Kate Edeker 1A Regina, Iowa City 16:52 5:27 86 61 341 Lauren Mapes 1A Earlham 16:52 5:27 87 62 365 Lauren Bricker 1A Nodaway Valley 16:58 5:29 88 63 418 Kaitlin Rehder 1A West Sioux, Hawarden 16:58 5:29 89 64 328 Katrina Moyna 1A Central, Elkader 17:00 5:29 90 65 356 Rachel Northrup 1A Griswold 17:03 5:30 91 66 352 Emma Maass 1A Griswold 17:09 5:32 92 497 Katie Isenhour 1A Prince of Peace, Clinton 17:14 5:34 93 67 374 Jenna Lightle 1A North Linn, Troy Mills 17:15 5:34 94 68 336 Alicia Moeller 1A Durant 17:16 5:35 95 69 348 Madaline McAreavy 1A Galva-Holstein 17:18 5:35 96 70 409 Marla Metzger 1A Valley Community, Elgin 17:19 5:35 97 71 389 Ashley Keys 1A Panorama, Panora 17:21 5:36 98 72 316 Dana Anderson 1A Boyer Valley, Dunlap 17:22 5:36 99 73 388 Anna Hastings 1A Panorama, Panora 17:22 5:37 100 74 349 Meagan Meyer 1A Galva-Holstein 17:26 5:38 101 75 358 Jenna Doerfler 1A Newman Catholic, Mason City 17:29 5:39 102 76 398 Meg Myers 1A Regina, Iowa City 17:30 5:39 103 77 363 Helen Wies 1A Newman Catholic, Mason City 17:31 5:39 104 78 391 Jenna Wren 1A Panorama, Panora 17:34 5:40 105 79 333 Hannah Lilienthal 1A Durant 17:38 5:41 106 80 371 Jana Cook 1A North Linn, Troy Mills 17:41 5:42 107 81 357 Whitney Allison 1A Newman Catholic, Mason City 17:44 5:43 108 82 342 Jenna Ory 1A Earlham 17:45 5:44 109 83 387 Petra Crabbs 1A Panorama, Panora 17:50 5:45 110 84 351 Anna Kline 1A Griswold 17:53 5:46 111 85 347 Annie McAreavy 1A Galva-Holstein 17:53 5:46 112 86 335 Ellie Miller 1A Durant 17:56 5:48 113 87 375 Jill Moorman 1A North Linn, Troy Mills 18:01 5:49 114 88 400 Becca Meade 1A St. Albert, Council Bluffs 18:15 5:53 115 89 317 Melissa Hanigan 1A Boyer Valley, Dunlap 18:15 5:54 116 90 413 Tristan Bloyer 1A West Sioux, Hawarden 18:19 5:55 117 91 373 Haley Henderson 1A North Linn, Troy Mills 18:25 5:57 118 92 416 Karen Mendez 1A West Sioux, Hawarden 19:03 6:09 119 93 318 Victoria Kirk 1A Boyer Valley, Dunlap 19:03 6:09 120 94 364 Morgan Bax 1A Nodaway Valley 19:06 6:10 121 95 320 Ashley Reetz 1A Boyer Valley, Dunlap 19:12 6:12 122 96 382 Kaity Kupka 1A North Tama, Traer 19:49 6:24 123 97 319 Megan Melby 1A Boyer Valley, Dunlap 21:28 6:56 124 98 384 Brittany Young 1A North Tama, Traer 21:36 6:58 125 99 322 Alisha Steele 1A Boyer Valley, Dunlap 21:39 6:59 126 100 378 Yana Bataeva 1A North Tama, Traer 24:33 7:55
Iowa State Meet Index |