Missouri Class 1A-2A State Championships
Linsday Vollmer of Penney sets Class 2 records in the 300H (44.08) and LJ (18-7.25)
5/16-17/08 Dwight T. Reed Stadium, Jefferson City, Missouri
by Tony Bozarth
Results
Team Champs
- 2A Girls State Champ-Hamilton
- 2A Boys State Champ-Trenton
- 1A Girls State Champ-Rock Port
- 1A Boys State Champ-Saxony Lutheran
Friday Highlights
- Ethan Beaver leads three more College Heights (Joplin) team-mates into the top eight in the 2A Boy's 3200. Beaver wins in 9:37.80 over West Platte's Zach Layton (9:40.88). Caleb Hoover (9:42.26 3rd), Josh Carter (9:45.97 6th), and Alex Moore (9:59.36 8th) also score for College Heights
- Principia (St. Louis) takes the 2A Boys 4 x 800 in 7:59.82, with College Heights second at 8:04.72.
- Deandre Vandevender (Trenton) wins the 2A Boy's HJ (6-6) and LJ (22-2.5).
- Craig Robinson (Hayti) takes the 2A Boy's shot, throwing 55-3.25, with Kyle Holt (Trenton) second at 53.-5.5
- Megan Kowalik (Wright City) runs off with the 2A girls 1600, winning in 5:11.95.
- Katie Evans (Putnam County) tosses the shot a big 46-7.25 to win the 2A girl's division by almost 4 feet
- Taylor Rivera (Miller) wins the 1A girls 800 (2:24.44, edging Amy Gangloff of Wellsville, 2:24.50) and 1600 (5:22.72).
- Dallis Bailey (Conway) runs 2:18.80 to edge Shelby Winkelman (Hermann, 2:19.87) in the 1A girls 800.
Saturday Highlights - Linsday Vollmer (Penney) sets a state records in the 300H (44.08) and LJ (18-7.25), is second in the 100H (14.61)
- Precious Selmon (Crystal City) wins the 100 (12.43), 100H (14.16), and is second in the 300H (44.57) and LJ (18.5.75). Selmon's LJ was also longer than the previous state record.
- Deandre Vandevender wins his third gold of the meet, TJ'ing 46-5 to lead Trenton to the team title.
- Fred Taylor (Maplewood-Richmond Heights) wins the sprints in 10.81/ 22.04, and anchors the winning 4 x 200.
- Lucas Manring (Stockton) scared the 2A state record (1:54.90, Allen Scales, Brentwood, 1981) with a dominating win in 1:55.32.
- Zach Layton (West Platte) kicks to a 4:25.26 2A1600 win.
- Brad Madison (South Harrison) tosses the 2A discus 170-7, with yesterday's shot champ Kyle Hoyt (Trenton) second at 161-5.
- Katie Evans (Putnam County) adds the 2A discus title to her shot win yesterday with a 140-1 toss.
- Principia (St. Louis) wins the 2A 4 x 800 in 9:49.94
- Defending 2A state champ and record holder (12-0 last year) Shelby Franklin of Monroe City clears 11-6 to win the vault
- Kyler Hiatt (Worth County) wins the 1A hurdles in 15.46/ 40.56.
- Chetara Watkins (Missouri School for the Deaf) wins the 1A sprints in 12.54/ 25.83.
- Kaci Sargent (Meadville) wins the 1A 400 (59.76) and TJ (35-8.25).
2008 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/16/2008 to 5/17/2008 Class 2 Boys -- FRIDAY Dwight T. Reed Stadium (Jefferson City) Results Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4 1 Fred Taylor JR Maplewood-Richmo 10.86Q 2 Demetrius Terry SR Crystal City 11.06Q 3 Tim White JR Cuba 11.31q 4 Tanner Edwards JR Tipton 11.33q 5 Eric Peer SR Stockton 11.41 6 Scott Stevens SR Trenton 11.48 7 Heath Boyer JR Maysville 11.67 11.6651 7 Cameron Taylor SR Iberia 11.67 11.6677 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1 1 Ryan Sherman JR Fayette 11.07Q 11.0612 1 Tony Jones SR East Prairie J11.07Q 11.0691 3 Javis Vineyard JR Clark County 11.23q 4 Dominic Thomas SO Montgomery Count 11.24q 5 Will Fraundorfer JR West Platte 11.37 6 Charles Johnson SR Hogan Prep Acade 11.43 7 Nate Freeland SO Sarcoxie 11.55 8 Donovan Baker FR Cabool 11.56 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6 1 Fred Taylor JR Maplewood-Richmo 21.83Q 2 Tanner Edwards JR Tipton 22.58Q 3 Eric Peer SR Stockton 22.72q 4 Charles Johnson SR Hogan Prep Acade 22.75q 5 Tyler Declue FR Steelville 23.16q 6 Marquis White SO North County Tec 23.55 7 Cameron Taylor SR Iberia 23.61 -- Javis Vineyard JR Clark County FS Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7 1 Ryan Sherman JR Fayette 22.65Q 2 Will Fraundorfer JR West Platte 22.94Q 3 Nate Freeland SO Sarcoxie 23.21q 4 Dorian Shimontani SR Louisiana 23.30 5 Andrew Molloy JR Carrollton 23.37 6 Phillip Hendrix SO Conway 23.48 7 Robert Fisk JR Lathrop 23.71 -- Demetrius Terry SR Crystal City SCR Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Will Fraundorfer JR West Platte 51.23Q 2 Dylan Robinson JR Trenton 51.49Q 3 Keagan Prather FR Penney 52.21q 4 Dylan Bradley SR Knob Noster 52.23 5 Cole Bolin SR Spokane 52.94 6 Preston Hyde SR Conway 53.08 7 Xavier Sloan SO Stockton 54.03 8 Ryan Davenport SO Cuba 54.07 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Jacob White SR Southern Boone C 50.89Q 2 Josh Tellman SR Fatima 50.92Q 3 Chris Snell SR Hallsville 51.05q 4 Eric Liska FR Maplewood-Richmo 51.81q 5 Jon Hughes SO Mark Twain 52.22q 6 Nick Zink FR Iberia 53.04 7 Tyler Hoog SO St. Pius X (Fest 53.65 8 Kevin Canady SR North County Tec 53.68 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Preliminaries 1 Ethan Beaver SR College Heights 9:37.80 10 2 Zach Layton SR West Platte 9:40.88 8 3 Caleb Hoover FR College Heights 9:42.26 6 4 Sean Feehan SR Lone Jack 9:42.91 5 5 Ryan Meyer JR Linn 9:42.95 4 6 Josh Carter SO College Heights 9:45.97 3 7 Aaron Minsk SR Principia 9:57.77 2 8 Alex Moore JR College Heights 9:59.36 1 9 Adam Tredway SO Louisiana 10:05.60 10 Zach Bryant JR Russellville 10:08.48 11 Tray Lange SR Cole Camp 10:15.72 12 Marshal Gonzales SR Lathrop 10:16.25 13 TJ Matthews SR Malden 10:19.30 14 Seth Winterroth SR Principia 10:23.61 15 David Nilges SO Linn 10:23.69 16 Griffin McGinley JR St. Mary's Indep 10:24.30 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6 1 Nic Ford SO Centralia 15.52Q 2 Dillon Devoy JR Brookfield 15.58Q 3 Eric Frazee SR South Callaway 15.62q 4 Kyle Ahnefeld SR Carrollton 15.73q 5 Jon Leonard JR Lafayette County 15.81 6 Paris Walkup JR Liberty (Mountai 15.86 7 Aaron Smith JR North County Tec 16.55 8 Ian Defries SR Crystal City 17.41 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4 1 Paul Morlock SR St. Pius X (Fest 15.50Q 2 Drew Adams JR Carrollton 15.64Q 3 Jory Wailes SR Spokane J15.78q 15.7764 3 Tim White JR Cuba 15.78q 15.7710 5 Jordan Peoples SR Lawson 15.95 6 Brian Main SR Lamar 16.10 7 Joe Chinn SO Monroe City 16.21 8 Erick Arnold SR Clark County 16.72 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Charlie Brockway SR Cuba 40.62Q 2 Eric Frazee SR South Callaway 40.76Q 3 Gage Harrell SR Chaffee 41.39q 4 John Vignery SR Lee's Summit Com 41.43 5 Zach Dixon JR Penney 41.46 6 Jory Wailes SR Spokane 42.13 7 Kyle Ahnefeld SR Carrollton 42.17 8 Cortez Borders SO Hayti 43.27 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Tim Hedger JR College Heights 40.54Q 2 Nic Ford SO Centralia 40.80Q 3 Paul Morlock SR St. Pius X (Fest 40.82q 4 Lance Gooch SR Marceline 41.05q 5 Tim White JR Cuba 41.37q 6 Dillon Devoy JR Brookfield 41.52 7 Shawn Powell JR Monroe City 41.81 8 Jordan Peoples SR Lawson 41.89 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Crystal City 43.98Q 1) Todd Werne FR 2) Anthony Klos FR 3) Ian Defries SR 4) Demetrius Terry SR 2 Dixon 44.25Q 1) Allen Cruz JR 2) Jon Brindle SR 3) Alex Magdaleno SO 4) Travis Newberry SR 3 Trenton 44.54q 1) Kameron Alley JR 2) Calvin Cooksey JR 3) Marshall Foster SO 4) Colten McGinness SR 4 East Prairie 44.75q 1) Cory Sisk SR 2) MC Wiliams JR 3) Shane Scott SO 4) Tony Jones SR 5 Maysville 44.82q 1) Heath Boyer JR 2) Neil Robinson JR 3) Charlie Webber JR 4) Matt Wright SR 6 Tipton 45.52 1) Keil Allison SO 2) Trey Allison SR 3) Marcus Brinkley SO 4) Tanner Edwards JR 7 Steelville 45.93 1) Nathan Rice JR 2) Grant Oaker SR 3) Brandon Kniest JR 4) Tyler Declue FR 8 Southwest (Washburn) 46.22 1) Rusty Johnson SR 2) Codie Harmon SR 3) Caleb Mitchell JR 4) Dale Moose SR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 North County Tech 44.20Q 1) Rasheen Aldridge SO 2) Brian Brown SR 3) Aaron Smith JR 4) Marquis White SO 2 Fayette 44.45Q 1) Breeze Farr SR 2) Rodney Felton SO 3) Collin Mackey SO 4) Boone Priddy SO 3 Hogan Prep Academy Charter 44.46q 1) John Canty JR 2) Charles Johnson SR 3) Donte Webb JR 4) Matthew McMurry SO 4 Cuba J45.14 45.1396 1) Ryan Davenport SO 2) Charlie Brockway SR 3) Zack Karpowgoz SR 4) Nick Kruse FR 4 Wright City 45.14 45.1329 1) Nick Adkins SR 2) Stephen Hanff JR 3) Stevie Jones JR 4) Zac Kaibel SO 6 Penney 45.45 1) Dylan Chadwick SO 2) Trevor Dixon FR 3) Zach Dixon JR 4) Ivan Greenwood SR 7 Strafford 45.82 1) Cody Bareford SO 2) Caleb Barnum JR 3) Dylan Barnum FR 4) Scott Pendergrass SO -- Iberia DQ exch 3 out of zone 1) Jaron Pemberton JR 2) Nick Zink FR 3) Cameron Taylor SR 4) John Wilhers SO Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Maplewood-Richmond Heights 1:30.30Q 1) Derrick Johnson JR 2) Eric Liska FR 3) Ryan White SR 4) Fred Taylor JR 2 North County Tech 1:32.51Q 1) Brian Brown SR 2) Aaron Smith JR 3) Kevin Canady SR 4) Marquis White SO 3 Clark County 1:32.70q 1) Justin Alderton FR 2) Ethan Allen JR 3) Michael Brennan JR 4) Matt Morrow JR 4 Marceline 1:33.88q 1:33.8715 1) Kyle Bixenman SO 2) Kody Doenges SO 3) Jeff Floray SO 4) Lance Gooch SR 4 Hogan Prep Academy Charter J1:33.88q 1:33.8755 1) Matthew McMurry SO 2) Curtis Blake SO 3) John Canty JR 4) Charles Johnson SR 6 Cuba 1:34.38 1) Charlie Brockway SR 2) Ryan Davenport SO 3) Zack Karpowgoz SR 4) Nick Kruse FR 7 Stockton 1:34.73 1) Mike Knoll SR 2) John McGowin JR 3) Eric Peer SR 4) Xavier Sloan SO 8 Lone Jack 1:34.75 1) Stephan Albin SR 2) Kevin Beaubien JR 3) Bryant Griffin-Bey SR 4) Nathan Pickering SO Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Crystal City 1:31.47Q 1) Todd Werne FR 2) Anthony Klos FR 3) Ben Schweiss SR 4) Demetrius Terry SR 2 Penney 1:32.47Q 1) Dylan Chadwick SO 2) Trevor Dixon FR 3) Zach Dixon JR 4) Keagan Prather FR 3 Louisiana 1:33.48q 1) Dorian Shimontani SR 2) Benroy Shimontani SO 3) Preston Shepherd SR 4) Simon Charumonta JR 4 Liberty (Mountain View) 1:34.26 1) James Chambers JR 2) Adam Mattison SR 3) Giuvanni Reyes JR 4) Jabaar Steward SO 5 Conway 1:34.40 1) James West SO 2) Jesse Marks SO 3) Preston Hyde SR 4) Phillip Hendrix SO 6 Iberia 1:34.72 1) Nick Zink FR 2) Jaron Pemberton JR 3) Ethan Robinett JR 4) Cameron Taylor SR 7 South Callaway 1:36.29 1) Cody Anthony JR 2) Sam Binkley SR 3) Eric Frazee SR 4) Brandon Waterson JR -- Trenton DQ failed exch 3 - 4 1) Kameron Alley JR 2) Marshall Foster SO 3) Michael Kurtz JR 4) Colten McGinness SR Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Trenton 3:28.10Q 1) Scotty Dolan FR 2) Michael Kurtz JR 3) Brett Lawson SR 4) Scott Mayfield SO 2 Knob Noster 3:30.83Q 1) Dylan Bradley SR 2) Colby Brand JR 3) Joel Krause SR 4) Mike Regan SR 3 College Heights Christian 3:31.36q 1) Miles Edge SR 2) Alan Good JR 3) Tim Hedger JR 4) Josh Carter SO 4 Orchard Farm 3:31.79q 1) Mark Caldwell JR 2) Kollin Groves SO 3) Jacob Pond SR 4) Ryan Pond SR 5 Liberty (Mountain View) 3:31.90q 1) James Chambers JR 2) Adam Mattison SR 3) Giuvanni Reyes JR 4) Jabaar Steward SO 6 Macon 3:33.64 1) Dylan Bailey SR 2) Beau Baker JR 3) Trevor Cunningham SO 4) Lee Douglas JR 7 Maplewood-Richmond Heights 3:38.10 1) Derrick Johnson JR 2) Ryan White SR 3) Ian Rowland SR 4) Eric Liska FR 8 Clark County 3:49.40 1) Ethan Allen JR 2) Michael Brennan JR 3) Ethan Horton JR 4) Justin Oilar SO Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Penney 3:29.23Q 1) Dylan Chadwick SO 2) Trevor Dixon FR 3) Zach Dixon JR 4) Joe Pickrell JR 2 Lawson 3:29.25Q 1) Jake Akers JR 2) Steven Aquino JR 3) Jordan Peoples SR 4) Troy Green SR 3 Stockton 3:30.14q 1) Mike Knoll SR 2) Lucas Manring SR 3) John McGowin JR 4) Eric Peer SR 4 Principia 3:32.24 1) Nicholas Barron JR 2) Dana Gaubatz SR 3) Austin Holmsley FR 4) Patrick Harber SR 5 North County Tech 3:32.44 1) Kennard Wells JR 2) Kevin Canady SR 3) Reggie Helden 4) Rasheen Aldridge SO 6 Blair Oaks 3:40.19 1) Cody Carder SO 2) Tanner Cline SR 3) Ryan Heckmer JR 4) Spencer Jamerson FR 7 Southwest (Washburn) 3:51.37 1) Dustin Breedlove JR 2) Luke Hackett JR 3) Codie Harmon SR 4) Caleb Mitchell JR -- Warsaw SCR 1) Allen Painter JR 2) Devin McLerran FR 3) Coty Winsauer SR 4) Corey Stackhouse SO Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2 ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Preliminaries 1 Principia 7:59.82 10 1) Nicholas Barron JR 2) Patrick Harber SR 3) Seth Winterroth SR 4) Aaron Minsk SR 2 College Heights Christian 8:04.72 8 1) Josh Carter SO 2) Alan Good JR 3) Caleb Hoover FR 4) Ethan Beaver SR 3 Stockton 8:08.71 6 1) Ryan Bond SO 2) Mike Knoll SR 3) Brandon Welsh SR 4) Lucas Manring SR 4 Malden 8:13.84 5 1) Bobby Matthews SR 2) Chad Hudson SR 3) Andy Matthews JR 4) TJ Matthews SR 5 Lawson 8:18.08 4 1) Jake Akers JR 2) Troy Green SR 3) Marcus Hales SO 4) Logan Pettz JR 6 Knob Noster 8:18.58 3 1) Colby Brand JR 2) Tony Demma SR 3) Chris Stehle JR 4) Joel Krause SR 7 Louisiana 8:22.29 2 1) Brett Kirtlink FR 2) Shawn Rue SO 3) Adam Tredway SO 4) Dorian Shimontani SR 8 Penney 8:23.98 1 1) Joe Pickrell JR 2) Jonathan Pickrell SR 3) Eric Zorn SR 4) Keagan Prather FR 9 Trenton 8:24.73 1) Kody Hicks SO 2) John Ray JR 3) Dylan Robinson JR 4) Brett Lawson SR 10 Southwest (Washburn) 8:27.62 1) Dustin Breedlove JR 2) Luke Hackett JR 3) Logan Pendergraft SR 4) Caleb Mitchell JR 11 Orchard Farm 8:28.05 1) Ryan Pond SR 2) Matt Wunderlich SR 3) Kollin Groves SO 4) Jacob Pond SR 12 Linn 8:29.27 1) Michael Bower SR 2) Ryan Meyer JR 3) Jacob Wolfe JR 4) David Nilges SO 13 Conway 8:34.46 1) James West SO 2) Jesse Marks SO 3) Preston Hyde SR 4) Phillip Hendrix SO 14 Southern Boone County 8:37.54 1) Trevor Clatterback SR 2) Kyle Miller SR 3) Travis Smith JR 4) Jacob White SR 15 Warsaw 8:39.07 1) Grant Pate SR 2) Coty Winsauer SR 3) Allen Painter JR 4) Corey Stackhouse SO 16 Macon 8:41.50 1) Lee Douglas JR 2) Tyler Smith JR 3) Joe Welch JR 4) Dylan Bailey SR Boys High Jump Class 2 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Deandre Vandevender SR Trenton 6-06.00 10 2 Gerrico Shanklin SR Crystal City J6-04.00 6 2 Craig Arnzen SR Scott City 6-04.00 8 2 Jason Tyler SR El Dorado Spring J6-04.00 5 5 Bryce Enyard SO Westran J6-01.00 3 5 Cullen Rosine JR Knob Noster 6-01.00 4 5 Trenton Horman JR Chaffee J6-01.00 2 8 Ryan Combs SO Marionville J6-00.00 8 Brian Main SR Lamar J6-00.00 8 Kevin Twigg SR Iberia 6-00.00 1 11 Shawn Maloney JR Monroe City 5-10.00 11 Colby Bailey JR Brookfield 5-10.00 11 Mike Regan SR Knob Noster 5-10.00 11 Joe McCarty JR Cabool 5-10.00 11 Kevin O'Keife JR McAuley Catholic J5-10.00 16 Bobby Jaegers SR Linn 5-08.00 Boys Long Jump Class 2 ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Deandre Vandevender SR Trenton 22-02.50 1.6 10 2 Lucas Manring SR Stockton 20-11.50 2.0 8 3 Johnathon Nutt JR Palmyra 20-10.75 1.7 6 4 Clayton Harris JR Elsberry 20-09.50 2.7 4.5 4 Tim White JR Cuba 20-09.50 1.7 4.5 6 Michael Boin SR Osceola 20-09.25 2.2 3 7 Karl Gross SR Hermann 20-09.00 2.7 2 8 Jason Tyler SR El Dorado Spring 20-07.75 1.9 1 9 Joe Smith JR Westran 20-04.25 1.9 10 Caleb Barnum JR Strafford 20-03.00 1.8 11 Donny Nash SR Crystal City 20-02.00 1.4 12 Garrett Gilbert JR Cole Camp 20-00.00 1.2 13 Dylan Chadwick SO Penney 19-10.75 2.0 14 Benard Simmons JR Hayti 19-07.25 +0.0 15 Nathan Bennett JR Brookfield 19-00.75 1.3 16 Codie Harmon SR Southwest (Washb 18-05.25 +0.0 Boys Shot Put Class 2 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Craig Robinson JR Hayti 55-03.00 10 2 Kyle Hoyt SR Trenton 53-05.50 8 3 Brad Madison SR South Harrison 52-04.50 6 4 Travis Williams SR Lathrop 51-01.25 5 5 Tyler Wright JR Centralia 48-00.00 4 6 Dakota Bland JR Fatima 47-01.00 3 7 Justin Rutledge JR Lamar 46-08.25 2 8 Jeremy Nelson JR Cabool 46-06.50 1 9 Matthew Mayfield SR Trenton 46-02.50 10 Josh Bradley SR Ash Grove 44-03.75 11 Joe Bennett SR Cuba 43-09.75 12 Daniel Lawson SO Chaffee 43-07.50 13 Steven Hoffman SR Linn 43-05.75 14 Levi Hughart SO South Shelby 43-02.00 15 Walker Rice SR Chaffee 43-00.25 16 Rhett Sinclair SO Orchard Farm 38-08.00
2008 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/16/2008 to 5/17/2008 Class 2 Boys Dwight T. Reed Stadium (Jefferson City) Results Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2 ============================================================================ State: * 10.74 1992 Eric Safford, Maplewood-Richmond Hts. Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Fred Taylor JR Maplewood-Richmo 10.81 3.6 10 2 Tony Jones SR East Prairie 11.07 3.6 8 3 Dominic Thomas SO Montgomery Count 11.15 3.6 6 4 Javis Vineyard JR Clark County 11.16 3.6 5 5 Ryan Sherman JR Fayette 11.22 3.6 4 6 Tim White JR Cuba 11.26 3.6 3 7 Tanner Edwards JR Tipton 11.32 3.6 2 -- Demetrius Terry SR Crystal City SCR 3.6 Preliminaries 9 Will Fraundorfer JR West Platte 10 Eric Peer SR Stockton 11 Charles Johnson SR Hogan Prep Acade 12 Scott Stevens SR Trenton 13 Nate Freeland SO Sarcoxie 14 Donovan Baker FR Cabool 15 Heath Boyer JR Maysville 15 Cameron Taylor SR Iberia Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2 ============================================================================ State: * 21.89 1998 Brandon Campbell, Cardinal Ritter Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Fred Taylor JR Maplewood-Richmo 22.04 0.6 10 2 Ryan Sherman JR Fayette 22.53 0.6 8 3 Tanner Edwards JR Tipton 22.67 0.6 6 4 Eric Peer SR Stockton 22.90 0.6 5 5 Charles Johnson SR Hogan Prep Acade 22.96 0.6 4 6 Nate Freeland SO Sarcoxie 23.22 0.6 3 7 Will Fraundorfer JR West Platte 23.27 0.6 2 8 Tyler Declue FR Steelville 23.52 0.6 1 Preliminaries 9 Dorian Shimontani SR Louisiana 10 Andrew Molloy JR Carrollton 11 Phillip Hendrix SO Conway 12 Marquis White SO North County Tec 13 Cameron Taylor SR Iberia 14 Robert Fisk JR Lathrop -- Javis Vineyard JR Clark County -- Demetrius Terry SR Crystal City Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2 ======================================================================= State: * 48.20 1981 Tony Hilliard, Priory Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Jacob White SR Southern Boone C 50.54 10 2 Keagan Prather FR Penney 50.90 8 3 Eric Liska FR Maplewood-Richmo 51.03 6 4 Chris Snell SR Hallsville 51.13 5 5 Dylan Robinson JR Trenton 51.15 4 6 Josh Tellman SR Fatima 51.19 3 7 Will Fraundorfer JR West Platte 51.31 2 8 Jon Hughes SO Mark Twain 51.88 1 Preliminaries 9 Dylan Bradley SR Knob Noster 10 Cole Bolin SR Spokane 11 Nick Zink FR Iberia 12 Preston Hyde SR Conway 13 Tyler Hoog SO St. Pius X (Fest 14 Kevin Canady SR North County Tec 15 Xavier Sloan SO Stockton 16 Ryan Davenport SO Cuba Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2 ======================================================================= State: * 1:54.90 1981 Allen Scales, Brentwood Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Lucas Manring SR Stockton 1:55.32 10 2 Brandon Leffler JR Palmyra 1:58.61 8 3 Jonathan Womack SO Metro 1:58.68 6 4 Joel Krause SR Knob Noster 1:58.75 5 5 Jacob White SR Southern Boone C 1:58.94 4 6 Alan Good JR College Heights 1:59.44 3 7 Brett Lawson SR Trenton 1:59.80 2 8 Brad Watring JR Lexington 1:59.96 1 9 Caleb Mitchell JR Southwest (Washb 2:00.38 10 Nicholas Barron JR Principia 2:01.85 11 Patrick Harber SR Principia 2:02.24 12 Sean Feehan SR Lone Jack 2:03.39 13 Corey Stackhouse SO Warsaw 2:04.83 14 Ethan Beaver SR College Heights 2:07.95 15 Ben Schaefer JR Hermann 2:11.14 16 Zach Bryant JR Russellville 2:17.59 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2 ======================================================================= State: * 4:15.41 1980 Danny Bryant, Russellville Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Zach Layton SR West Platte 4:25.26 10 2 Nicholas Barron JR Principia 4:27.39 8 3 Ethan Beaver SR College Heights 4:27.82 6 4 Aaron Minsk SR Principia 4:29.09 5 5 Ryan Meyer JR Linn 4:30.27 4 6 Sean Feehan SR Lone Jack 4:31.26 3 7 Josh Carter SO College Heights 4:33.29 2 8 Caleb Hoover FR College Heights 4:39.63 1 9 Cameron Zuehlsdorf SO Lafayette County 4:42.36 10 Austin Slagle FR Ash Grove 4:42.76 11 Zach Bryant JR Russellville 4:43.30 12 Adam Tredway SO Louisiana 4:43.61 13 Marshal Gonzales SR Lathrop 4:44.46 14 TJ Matthews SR Malden 4:46.27 15 Tray Lange SR Cole Camp 4:47.04 16 Mason Harlan JR Putnam County 4:50.24 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2 ============================================================================ State: * 14.08 1990 Brian Carson, Springfield Catholic Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Nic Ford SO Centralia 15.19 1.5 10 2 Kyle Ahnefeld SR Carrollton 15.22 1.5 8 3 Paul Morlock SR St. Pius X (Fest 15.32 1.5 6 4 Drew Adams JR Carrollton 15.52 1.5 5 5 Dillon Devoy JR Brookfield 15.53 1.5 4 6 Tim White JR Cuba 15.81 1.5 3 7 Jory Wailes SR Spokane 15.87 1.5 2 8 Eric Frazee SR South Callaway 15.92 1.5 1 Preliminaries 9 Jon Leonard JR Lafayette County 10 Paris Walkup JR Liberty (Mountai 11 Jordan Peoples SR Lawson 12 Brian Main SR Lamar 13 Joe Chinn SO Monroe City 14 Aaron Smith JR North County Tec 15 Erick Arnold SR Clark County 16 Ian Defries SR Crystal City Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2 ======================================================================= State: * 39.12 1998 Chris Bennet, Cardinal Ritter Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Eric Frazee SR South Callaway 39.62 10 2 Lance Gooch SR Marceline 40.10 8 3 Nic Ford SO Centralia 40.16 6 4 Paul Morlock SR St. Pius X (Fest 40.73 5 5 Tim White JR Cuba 40.86 4 6 Charlie Brockway SR Cuba 41.40 3 7 Tim Hedger JR College Heights 41.48 2 8 Gage Harrell SR Chaffee 41.73 1 Preliminaries 9 John Vignery SR Lee's Summit Com 10 Zach Dixon JR Penney 11 Dillon Devoy JR Brookfield 12 Shawn Powell JR Monroe City 13 Jordan Peoples SR Lawson 14 Jory Wailes SR Spokane 15 Kyle Ahnefeld SR Carrollton 16 Cortez Borders SO Hayti Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2 ======================================================================= State: * 43.11 1991 Brentwood, Brentwood School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Crystal City 43.63 10 1) Todd Werne FR 2) Ben Schweiss SR 3) Joao Santos SR 4) Demetrius Terry SR 2 North County Tech 43.93 8 1) Rasheen Aldridge SO 2) Aaron Smith JR 3) Reggie Helden 4) Marquis White SO 3 Dixon 43.99 6 1) Allen Cruz JR 2) Dominique Knowles JR 3) Eric Shanahan FR 4) Travis Newberry SR 4 Trenton 44.01 5 1) Marshall Foster SO 2) Colten McGinness SR 3) Deandre Vandevender SR 4) Scott Stevens SR 5 Hogan Prep Academy Charter 44.30 4 1) Donte Webb JR 2) Matthew McMurry SO 3) Eric Thomas SR 4) Charles Johnson SR 6 Fayette 44.39 3 1) Breeze Farr SR 2) Boone Priddy SO 3) Max Priddy SR 4) Ryan Sherman JR 7 Maysville 44.80 2 1) Neil Robinson JR 2) Charlie Webber JR 3) Matt Wright SR 4) Heath Boyer JR 8 East Prairie 44.89 1 1) Cory Sisk SR 2) MC Wiliams JR 3) Shane Scott SO 4) Tony Jones SR Preliminaries 9 Wright City 1) Nick Adkins SR 2) Stevie Jones JR 3) Zac Kaibel SO 4) Deshaun Spight SR 10 Cuba J 1) Ryan Davenport SO 2) Zack Karpowgoz SR 3) Kevin Mullally SR 4) Charlie Brockway SR 11 Penney 1) Dylan Chadwick SO 2) Trevor Dixon FR 3) Zach Dixon JR 4) Andrew Straker SO 12 Tipton 1) Keil Allison SO 2) Trey Allison SR 3) Brice Simmons SR 4) Tanner Edwards JR 13 Strafford 1) Cody Bareford SO 2) Scott Pendergrass SO 3) Jared Waterman JR 4) Chris Schlack SR 14 Steelville 1) Nathan Rice JR 2) Grant Oaker SR 3) Ethan Farr SO 4) Tyler Declue FR 15 Southwest (Washburn) 1) Caleb Mitchell JR 2) Josh Hartin SO 3) Levi Roberts SO 4) Dale Moose SR -- Iberia 1) Nick Zink FR 2) Cameron Taylor SR 3) Brandon Workman FR 4) Jaron Pemberton JR Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2 ======================================================================= State: * 1:29.60 2001 Lutheran North, Lutheran North School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Maplewood-Richmond Heights 1:30.44 10 1) Derrick Johnson JR 2) Eric Liska FR 3) Ryan White SR 4) Fred Taylor JR 2 North County Tech 1:32.12 8 1) Brian Brown SR 2) Aaron Smith JR 3) Kevin Canady SR 4) Marquis White SO 3 Penney 1:32.34 6 1) Trevor Dixon FR 2) Zach Dixon JR 3) Keagan Prather FR 4) Dylan Chadwick SO 4 Clark County 1:32.36 5 1) Ethan Allen JR 2) Michael Brennan JR 3) Matt Morrow JR 4) Javis Vineyard JR 5 Crystal City 1:33.20 4 1) Todd Werne FR 2) Anthony Klos FR 3) Joao Santos SR 4) Ben Schweiss SR 6 Hogan Prep Academy Charter 1:34.20 3 1) John Canty JR 2) Eric Thomas SR 3) Donte Webb JR 4) Charles Johnson SR 7 Marceline 1:34.43 2 1) Jeff Floray SO 2) Lance Gooch SR 3) Jordan Tibbs SO 4) Kyle Bixenman SO -- Louisiana DQ 2nd exch 1) Benroy Shimontani SO 2) Michael Ivey SO 3) Kevin Ward FR 4) Simon Charumonta JR Preliminaries 9 Liberty (Mountain View) 1) James Chambers JR 2) Adam Mattison SR 3) Giuvanni Reyes JR 4) Jabaar Steward SO 10 Cuba 1) Charlie Brockway SR 2) Ryan Davenport SO 3) Nick Kruse FR 4) Zack Karpowgoz SR 11 Conway 1) James West SO 2) Jesse Marks SO 3) Preston Hyde SR 4) Phillip Hendrix SO 12 Iberia 1) Nick Zink FR 2) Jaron Pemberton JR 3) Ethan Robinett JR 4) Cameron Taylor SR 13 Stockton 1) Mike Knoll SR 2) John McGowin JR 3) Brandon Welsh SR 4) Eric Peer SR 14 Lone Jack 1) Stephan Albin SR 2) Kevin Beaubien JR 3) Chris Glasco SR 4) Bryant Griffin-Bey SR 15 South Callaway 1) Cody Anthony JR 2) Sam Binkley SR 3) Eric Frazee SR 4) Brandon Waterson JR -- Trenton 1) Kameron Alley JR 2) Marshall Foster SO 3) Michael Kurtz JR 4) Colten McGinness SR Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2 ======================================================================= State: * 3:23.17 2001 Cardinal Ritter, Cardinal Ritter School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Trenton 3:25.79 10 1) Brett Lawson SR 2) Scott Mayfield SO 3) Colten McGinness SR 4) Dylan Robinson JR 2 Stockton 3:26.74 8 1) Mike Knoll SR 2) Eric Peer SR 3) Brandon Welsh SR 4) Lucas Manring SR 3 Knob Noster 3:29.37 6 1) Dylan Bradley SR 2) Mike Regan SR 3) Cullen Rosine JR 4) Joel Krause SR 4 Penney 3:30.18 5 1) Trevor Dixon FR 2) Joe Pickrell JR 3) Keagan Prather FR 4) Zach Dixon JR 5 Orchard Farm 3:31.06 4 1) Jacob Pond SR 2) Ryan Pond SR 3) Kris Rothermich JR 4) Brian Thompson SR 6 Lawson 3:32.78 3 1) Jake Akers JR 2) Steven Aquino JR 3) Marcus Hales SO 4) Logan Pettz JR 7 College Heights Christian 3:33.51 2 1) Miles Edge SR 2) Tim Hedger JR 3) Trenton Morris FR 4) Alan Good JR 8 Liberty (Mountain View) 3:33.97 1 1) James Chambers JR 2) Jabaar Steward SO 3) Luke Yarber JR 4) Giuvanni Reyes JR Preliminaries 9 Principia 1) Austin Holmsley FR 2) Patrick Harber SR 3) Larry Patterson SO 4) Nicholas Barron JR 10 North County Tech 1) Kennard Wells JR 2) Kevin Canady SR 3) Reggie Helden 4) Rasheen Aldridge SO 11 Macon 1) Trevor Cunningham SO 2) Lee Douglas JR 3) Tyler Smith JR 4) Dylan Bailey SR 12 Maplewood-Richmond Heights 1) Derrick Johnson JR 2) Ian Rowland SR 3) Eric Liska FR 4) Fred Taylor JR 13 Blair Oaks 1) Cody Carder SO 2) Ryan Heckmer JR 3) Marc Luebbering SR 4) Tanner Cline SR 14 Clark County 1) Ethan Allen JR 2) Michael Brennan JR 3) Ethan Horton JR 4) Lynn Williams JR 15 Southwest (Washburn) 1) Dustin Breedlove JR 2) Codie Harmon SR 3) Logan Pendergraft SR 4) Rusty Johnson SR -- Warsaw 1) Allen Painter JR 2) Devin McLerran FR 3) Coty Winsauer SR 4) Corey Stackhouse SO Boys Pole Vault Class 2 ======================================================================= State: * 16-00 2005 Brian Hancock, Monroe City Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Grant Oaker SR Steelville 14-00.00 10 2 Simon Charumonta JR Louisiana 13-09.00 8 3 Kiefer Smith SR Linn 13-03.00 6 4 Christian Berry SO Monroe City 13-00.00 5 5 Travis Wehner JR Macon 12-06.00 4 6 Marshal Gonzales SR Lathrop J12-06.00 3 7 Mike Winner JR St. Mary's Indep J12-06.00 2 8 Andrew Molloy JR Carrollton 12-00.00 1 9 Devin Abel SR Blair Oaks J12-00.00 9 Grant Abell FR Hallsville J12-00.00 11 Timothy Gilman SO Principia 11-06.00 12 Justin Dickens SR Cuba J11-06.00 13 Kevin Mullally SR Cuba J11-06.00 14 Matt Wunderlich SR Orchard Farm 11-00.00 14 Sam Riggs JR Midway 11-00.00 -- Mike Knoll SR Stockton NH Boys Triple Jump Class 2 ============================================================================ State: * 48-05 1988 Robert Ross, Lutheran North Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Deandre Vandevender SR Trenton 46-05.00 0.8 10 2 Joe Smith JR Westran 44-00.00 0.1 8 3 Jason Tyler SR El Dorado Spring 43-03.00 0.9 6 4 Bryce Enyard SO Westran 43-00.50 1.7 5 5 Joe Pickrell JR Penney 42-11.50 NWI 4 6 Donny Nash SR Crystal City 42-10.75 1.5 3 7 Johnathon Nutt JR Palmyra 42-07.75 1.1 2 8 Charlie Brockway SR Cuba 42-03.00 3.8 1 9 Nic Ford SO Centralia 42-00.75 2.1 10 Benard Simmons JR Hayti 41-10.00 1.6 11 Kyle Wimme SR Wright City 41-00.75 2.3 12 Tyler Grier JR East Buchanan 40-03.00 0.4 13 Kevin Mullally SR Cuba 39-09.00 1.4 14 Arvie KilongKilong SR McAuley Catholic 38-09.25 0.1 15 Drew Taylor SO Hollister 38-05.00 2.1 16 Bryan Lechner FR South Callaway 37-08.25 2.6 Boys Discus Throw Class 2 ======================================================================= State: * 173-10 2007 Tim Opfer, Lafayette County Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brad Madison SR South Harrison 170-07 10 2 Kyle Hoyt SR Trenton 161-05 8 3 Rhett Sinclair SO Orchard Farm 157-03 6 4 Brian Duncan SO Iberia 147-03 5 5 Beau Baker JR Macon 144-07 4 6 Craig Robinson JR Hayti 136-02 3 7 Travis Williams SR Lathrop J136-02 2 8 Steven Hoffman SR Linn 134-09 1 9 Dakota Bland JR Fatima 131-01 10 Kenny Newman JR Diamond 128-07 11 Devin Lindsey JR Maplewood-Richmo 125-01 12 Jeff Pedigo SR Sarcoxie 124-03 13 Joe Bennett SR Cuba 120-00 14 Josiah O'Brien SR East Buchanan 119-10 15 Alfonzo Findley FR Louisiana 114-10 16 Chance Iott SR Cabool 110-06 2A Girls 2008 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/16/2008 to 5/17/2008 Class 2 Girls - FRIDAY Dwight T. Reed Stadium (Jefferson City) Results Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6 1 Precious Selmon JR Crystal City 12.13Q 2 Spice Brown FR Barat Academy J12.58Q 12.589 2 Josie McCracken SR Highland 12.58Q 12.579 4 Jasmin Hughes SO Hartville 12.63q 5 Kelli Alexander SR Brookfield 12.80 6 Maci Wisdom JR Skyline 12.96 7 Hannah Braeckel FR College Heights 13.12 8 Katie Vignery FR Lee's Summit Com 13.23 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI 1 Lori Mortenson SR Tipton 12.33Q 2 Shakira Thomas JR North County Tec 12.54Q 3 Londyn Backfisch SO Kelly 12.56q 4 Christina Jones JR Knob Noster 12.67q 5 Lindsey Kunkel JR Fayette 12.79 6 Taylor Spiers SO East Buchanan 12.92 7 Megan Antle SO Maysville 13.20 8 Brittney Lewis SR College Heights 13.32 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3 1 Stephanie Essner SO Scott City 25.40Q 2 Londyn Backfisch SO Kelly 25.61Q 3 Lindsey Kunkel JR Fayette 25.80q 4 Lauren Brown JR Metro 25.87q 5 Spice Brown FR Barat Academy 25.89q 6 Hannah Braeckel FR College Heights 26.71 7 Angela Mancuso SO St. Mary's (Inde 26.79 8 Maci Wisdom JR Skyline 27.03 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0 1 Josie McCracken SR Highland 25.73Q 2 Jasmin Hughes SO Hartville 25.85Q 3 Lori Mortenson SR Tipton 25.98q 4 Christina Jones JR Knob Noster 26.10 5 Taylor Spiers SO East Buchanan 26.16 6 Sarah Riley SO Putnam County 26.31 7 Brooke Hamilton JR El Dorado Spring 26.43 8 Brittney Lewis SR College Heights 27.67 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Shelby Winkelmann FR Hermann 59.20Q 2 Sandra Ewing SO North County Tec 59.57Q 3 Brittney Lewis SR College Heights 1:00.00q 4 Nikki Scheulen FR Linn 1:00.70 5 Stephanie Romero SO Principia 1:00.89 6 Santana Cruz SO Conway 1:01.57 7 Brielle Lakey SR McAuley Catholic 1:02.24 8 Randi Blaser FR Lathrop 1:03.59 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Stephanie Essner SO Scott City 57.32Q 2 Lauren Brown JR Metro 59.01Q 3 Lindsey Kunkel JR Fayette 59.20q 4 Ashton Nibert SO St. Mary's (Inde 1:00.25q 5 Kali Maclean SR Lafayette County 1:00.36q 6 Brooke Hamilton JR El Dorado Spring 1:01.11 7 Amber White FR Cuba 1:01.56 8 Kristin Austin SR Southern Boone C 1:01.59 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Preliminaries 1 Dallis Bailey FR Conway 2:19.80 10 2 Shelby Winkelmann FR Hermann 2:19.87 8 3 Sandra Ewing SO North County Tec 2:22.65 6 4 Ashley Flook JR Penney 2:22.87 5 5 Heidi Johnson SR Maysville 2:23.57 4 6 Paige Kruse SR Cuba 2:23.76 3 7 Emily Beaver JR College Heights 2:23.86 2 8 Jordan Esry SR Penney 2:23.95 1 9 Samantha Kempker SO Blair Oaks 2:24.06 10 Jackie West SR Principia 2:25.53 11 Tory Kramer JR St. Paul Luthera 2:26.86 12 Kristin Austin SR Southern Boone C 2:27.33 13 Kristin Wilmes SR McAuley Catholic 2:29.04 14 Elizabeth Russell JR South Shelby 2:31.16 15 Amy Martin SO Elsberry 2:31.70 16 Catie Doyle SR Palmyra 2:33.67 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Megan Kowalik SR Wright City 5:11.95 10 2 Jordan Esry SR Penney 5:18.68 8 3 Kelsie Hutsell SO Willow Springs 5:20.72 6 4 Emily Beaver JR College Heights 5:20.95 5 5 Ashley Flook JR Penney 5:21.56 4 6 Ashley Walkomir SO Lee's Summit Com 5:22.78 3 7 Katie Berkbigler SR Pleasant Hope 5:22.81 2 8 Karen Grauel JR Macon 5:23.59 1 9 Cindy Grauel JR Macon 5:23.69 10 Lacie Sparlin SR College Heights 5:30.36 11 Megan Phillips SR Butler 5:33.78 12 Melanie Bower FR Linn 5:34.33 13 Amanda Escruceria SR Principia 5:35.79 14 Tara Johnson JR Kelly 5:43.52 15 Olivia Miles SO Scott City 5:43.71 16 Lauren Smith FR Warsaw 5:51.63 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9 1 Lindsay Vollmer FR Penney 14.71Q 2 Lisa Vengels SR Dixon 15.82Q 3 Stephanie Grauel SR Macon 16.13q 4 Ashleigh Tuggle SR Palmyra 16.79q 5 Stephanie Essner SO Scott City 16.81 6 Nikki Harris JR Lone Jack 16.89 7 Carrie Palmer SR Hallsville 16.90 8 Candice Klosky SO Spokane 17.87 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6 1 Precious Selmon JR Crystal City 14.12Q 2 Bailey Addison SR St. Mary's (Inde 15.99Q 3 Molly O'Brien FR Spokane 16.22q 4 Kayla Brand SO Cuba 16.47q 5 Taylor Dinyer FR Hallsville 16.98 6 Whitney Johnson SR Wright City 17.21 7 Amber Thomas FR Stockton 17.24 8 Adrienne Cornelius JR Lafayette County 17.38 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Precious Selmon JR Crystal City 45.85Q 2 Lacy Jones SR Penney 47.58Q 3 Kayla Brand SO Cuba 47.65q 4 Maggie Thomason JR St. Mary's (Inde 48.08 5 Callie Anderson JR Mid-Buchanan 48.91 6 Lisa Vengels SR Dixon 49.49 7 Taylor Dinyer FR Hallsville 50.39 8 Rachel Calandro JR College Heights 53.85 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Lindsay Vollmer FR Penney 45.65Q 2 Carlie Herring SO Elsberry 46.58Q 3 Stasia Phillips SO Ash Grove 46.78q 4 Stephanie Grauel SR Macon 47.45q 5 Megan Kowalik SR Wright City 47.69q 6 Bronwyn Kirkpatrick JR Principia 50.12 7 Molly O'Brien FR Spokane 51.03 8 Ashli Reys SR Putnam County 51.39 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Metro 50.27Q 1) Ericka Boney SO 2) Lauren Brown JR 3) Ashley Brown SO 4) Bria Jones FR 2 Malden 51.41Q 1) Ashley Dean JR 2) Allissia Wallace FR 3) Latrilla McCoy SO 4) Kyaughja Johnson SO 3 Highland 51.92q 1) Alexis Clay JR 2) Abbie Gaus SR 3) Kelsey Gerveler SR 4) Josie McCracken SR 4 St. Mary's (Independence) 51.94q 1) Bailey Addison SR 2) Tess Hart JR 3) Angela Mancuso SO 4) Ashton Nibert SO 5 Stockton 52.63 1) Jana Battey SO 2) Lauren Elder FR 3) Shelby Jasper SO 4) Amanda McDonald JR 6 Pierce City 53.35 1) Abby Ashley FR 2) Sheyenne Gurnee FR 3) Chelsey Levingston SO 4) Amanda Miller SR 7 Lafayette County 53.49 1) Curstie Cole JR 2) Kianna Cole FR 3) Kali Maclean SR 4) Amanda Ransdell FR 8 Iberia 54.21 1) Jessi Zink JR 2) Lakota Ash SO 3) LeAnn Bell SO 4) Elizabeth Pritchett FR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Blair Oaks 50.45Q 1) Jessica Buschjost JR 2) Shantae Duren SO 3) Kristen Eiken SO 4) Jessica Fennewald FR 2 Knob Noster 50.75Q 1) Carrie Binder SO 2) Brianna Blacklock SR 3) Christina Jones JR 4) Sarah Tyler JR 3 North County Tech 50.94q 1) Jasmine Brown SO 2) Marquista Hill SR 3) Shakira Thomas JR 4) Brittany Turner JR 4 Putnam County 52.38q 1) Sarah Riley SO 2) Hilary Mason JR 3) Kati Reys SO 4) Mattie Newman FR 5 East Buchanan 52.44 1) Lindsay Utley JR 2) Kelsey Bower FR 3) Leslie Grier FR 4) Taylor Spiers SO 6 Pleasant Hope 53.24 1) Alyssa Ausberry SR 2) Shelby Beach SR 3) Jenny Sare SR 4) Mila Earls SO 7 Caruthersville 53.58 1) Brittany Taylor FR 2) Coffeye Jones JR 3) Clarissa Jones JR 4) Cambria Wooden SR 8 Sarcoxie 54.29 1) Hillary Phipps FR 2) Ashton Phillips SO 3) Kristin Dunn SR 4) Heather Brooks JR Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 St. Mary's (Independence) 1:48.04Q 1) Tess Hart JR 2) Angela Mancuso SO 3) Ashton Nibert SO 4) Maggie Thomason JR 2 Putnam County 1:48.78Q 1) Ashlen Gardner SR 2) Hilary Mason JR 3) Mattie Newman FR 4) Ashli Reys SR 3 Fayette 1:50.21q 1) Kendl Asbury FR 2) Amber Hoskisson SO 3) Paige Huttsell SO 4) Lindsey Kunkel JR 4 Caruthersville 1:50.39 1) Brittany Taylor FR 2) Coffeye Jones JR 3) Clarissa Jones JR 4) Cambria Wooden SR 5 Lafayette County 1:51.33 1) Curstie Cole JR 2) Kianna Cole FR 3) Kali Maclean SR 4) Amanda Ransdell FR 6 Ash Grove 1:51.47 1) Lauren Hammons FR 2) Rebeka Mathews SO 3) Stasia Phillips SO 4) Kassandra Roberts FR -- Stockton DQ dropped baton 1) Jana Battey SO 2) Lauren Elder FR 3) Shelby Jasper SO 4) Amanda McDonald JR -- Malden DQ exch 2 out of zone 1) Ashley Dean JR 2) Takeisha Hampton FR 3) Allissia Wallace FR 4) Latrilla McCoy SO Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Blair Oaks 1:47.31Q 1) Jessica Buschjost JR 2) Shantae Duren SO 3) Kristen Eiken SO 4) Jessica Fennewald FR 2 Knob Noster 1:47.47Q 1) Carrie Binder SO 2) Brianna Blacklock SR 3) Christina Jones JR 4) Sarah Tyler JR 3 North County Tech 1:47.62q 1) Sherle Duckworth JR 2) Sandra Ewing SO 3) Marquista Hill SR 4) Brittany Turner JR 4 Highland 1:48.39q 1) Abbie Gaus SR 2) Kelsey Gerveler SR 3) Josie McCracken SR 4) Chasity Wardlow SR 5 Lawson 1:49.75q 1) Janna Kujawa JR 2) Amy Kessler SO 3) Brittany McNeely SR 4) Shelby Pettz JR 6 Palmyra 1:50.95 1) Danielle Boulware JR 2) Emily Wood FR 3) Ashleigh Tuggle SR 4) Bridget Hall SR 7 Pierce City 1:52.69 1) Abby Ashley FR 2) Sheyenne Gurnee FR 3) Chelsey Levingston SO 4) Amanda Miller SR 8 Licking 1:54.14 1) Brandy Duncan JR 2) Dani Johnson SR 3) Camerin Heithold JR 4) Brook Whitaker JR Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 St. Mary's (Independence) 4:09.80Q 1) Angela Mancuso SO 2) Maggie Thomason JR 3) Kati Wheeler SR 4) Ashton Nibert SO 2 Metro 4:12.12Q 1) Ashley Brown SO 2) Lauren Brown JR 3) Brooklyn Bastain FR 4) Ericka Boney SO 3 Lafayette County 4:12.51q 1) Adrienne Cornelius JR 2) Kianna Cole FR 3) Kali Maclean SR 4) Gina Gash SO 4 Southern Boone County 4:13.30q 1) Kristin Austin SR 2) Rebeca Barajas SR 3) Keetra Prince SO 4) Hannah Sprague JR 5 Putnam County 4:13.72 1) Ashlen Gardner SR 2) Hilary Mason JR 3) Mattie Newman FR 4) Ashli Reys SR 6 Hermann 4:13.96 1) Maura Baumstark SR 2) Ashley Brooks FR 3) McCauley Montaque JR 4) Amber Piezold FR 7 Cuba 4:15.52 1) Kayla Brand SO 2) Paige Kruse SR 3) Kaliann Rikard SO 4) Hillary Temple SO 8 Liberty (Mountain View) 4:17.73 1) Heather Hopkins SO 2) Bailey Layman SO 3) Corinn McEwen SR 4) Mandi Riddle SO Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Principia 4:08.87Q 1) Haley Connolly SR 2) Cristina Green SR 3) Bronwyn Kirkpatrick JR 4) Anneke Reed SO 2 College Heights Christian 4:09.99Q 1) Emily Beaver JR 2) Hannah Braeckel FR 3) Rachel Calandro JR 4) Brittney Lewis SR 3 Penney 4:11.57q 1) Lauren Crawford SR 2) Ashley Flook JR 3) Brooke Flook FR 4) Eileen Greenwood SO 4 Centralia 4:13.00q 1) Sierra Angell JR 2) Chloe Armontrout FR 3) Ally Clark FR 4) Lucy McGowan JR 5 Trenton 4:15.19 1) Emily Anderson SO 2) Amanda Stiner JR 3) Erika Ebersold SO 4) Elizabeth Hoffman SR 6 Scott City 4:15.48 1) Elizabeth Razer SR 2) Rebecca Holder SR 3) Melanie Lacey FR 4) Stephanie Essner SO 7 McAuley Catholic 4:16.58 1) Kelsea Doran SO 2) Sonya KilongKilong FR 3) Brielle Lakey SR 4) Jae Stephens JR 8 Mark Twain 4:24.19 1) Alissa Phillips JR 2) Kristen Hamilton FR 3) Taylor Stuart FR 4) Kelsey Fogle SO Girls High Jump Class 2 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Lindsay Vollmer FR Penney 5-04.00 10 2 Lisa Vengels SR Dixon 5-03.00 8 3 Chelsey Hainen JR Tipton 5-00.00 5.5 3 Brooke Hamilton JR El Dorado Spring 5-00.00 5.5 3 Kelsey Butler JR South Harrison J5-00.00 4 6 Anna Bumgarner SR Sparta J4-10.00 6 Paige Kruse SR Cuba J4-10.00 6 Abby Roland JR Macon 4-10.00 2 6 Bailey Addison SR St. Mary's (Inde 4-10.00 2 6 Elizabeth Tiggs JR Maplewood-Richmo J4-10.00 6 Rosemary Semke SO Orchard Farm 4-10.00 2 6 Rose Searcy JR Orchard Farm J4-10.00 13 Londyn Backfisch SO Kelly 4-08.00 13 Melissa Cotton JR Scotland County 4-08.00 13 Amber Thomas FR Stockton J4-08.00 13 Anessa Alexander JR Strafford 4-08.00 Girls Triple Jump Class 2 ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Anessa Alexander JR Strafford 35-10.00 NWI 10 2 Brittany Turner JR North County Tec 34-07.00 NWI 8 3 Megan Sheffield SR Windsor 34-03.25 NWI 6 4 Amber White FR Cuba 34-02.25 NWI 5 5 Erin Mayes SR South Shelby 34-01.00 NWI 4 6 Brittany Colby JR Osceola 33-10.00 NWI 3 7 Tori Niemann SO Canton 33-08.25 NWI 2 8 Ashley Dean JR Malden 33-06.50 NWI 1 9 Molly Ewigman JR Marceline 33-06.25 NWI 10 Kristen Eiken SO Blair Oaks 33-04.00 NWI 10 Rebeca Barajas SR Southern Boone C 33-04.00 NWI 12 Shelby Garrigus JR Midway 32-11.75 NWI 13 Kaile Weinreis FR Ash Grove 32-08.00 NWI 14 Kimmy Walleck FR Lafayette County 31-10.00 NWI 15 Kori Strother FR Metro 30-11.50 NWI 16 Monica Hicks SO Fair Grove 30-07.00 NWI Girls Shot Put Class 2 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Katie Evans JR Putnam County 46-07.25 10 2 Jasmine Kassanavoid JR Lawson 42-06.50 8 3 Iesha McDaniel JR Maplewood-Richmo 38-10.00 6 4 Scarlett McCall SR Ash Grove 38-09.75 5 5 Meghan Morrow SR Lawson 37-02.00 4 6 Kristina Popejoy SR Lafayette County 36-10.00 3 7 Jordan Ewigman JR Marceline 36-00.25 2 8 Felicia McCann JR Centralia 35-08.00 1 9 Carmen Green SR Elsberry 35-07.50 10 Dimonique McGruder JR Palmyra 35-03.25 11 Jennifer Nicholson FR East Prairie 35-01.25 12 Miranda Loesch SR Russellville 34-07.50 13 Kylie Cornman SO Liberty (Mountai 33-05.00 14 Rachel Elmore JR Lafayette County 33-00.50 15 Kayla Painter JR Marion C. Early 32-09.25 16 Kara Rosebrough SR Pierce City 31-09.25 2008 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/16/2008 to 5/17/2008 Class 2 Girls - Saturday Dwight T. Reed Stadium (Jefferson City) Results Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2 ============================================================================ State: * 12.13 1993 Brandy Haan, Maysville Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Precious Selmon JR Crystal City 12.43 1.6 10 2 Lori Mortenson SR Tipton 12.58 1.6 8 3 Londyn Backfisch SO Kelly 12.64 1.6 6 4 Shakira Thomas JR North County Tec 12.65 1.6 5 5 Spice Brown FR Barat Academy 12.75 1.6 4 6 Jasmin Hughes SO Hartville 12.79 1.6 3 7 Josie McCracken SR Highland 12.82 1.6 2 8 Christina Jones JR Knob Noster 13.00 1.6 1 Preliminaries 9 Lindsey Kunkel JR Fayette 10 Kelli Alexander SR Brookfield 11 Taylor Spiers SO East Buchanan 12 Maci Wisdom JR Skyline 13 Hannah Braeckel FR College Heights 14 Megan Antle SO Maysville 15 Katie Vignery FR Lee's Summit Com 16 Brittney Lewis SR College Heights Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2 ============================================================================ State: * 25.05 1988 Angie Lalumondier, Crystal City Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Londyn Backfisch SO Kelly 25.41 0.2 10 2 Stephanie Essner SO Scott City 25.58 0.2 8 3 Jasmin Hughes SO Hartville 25.74 0.2 6 4 Josie McCracken SR Highland 25.75 0.2 5 5 Lindsey Kunkel JR Fayette 25.86 0.2 4 6 Spice Brown FR Barat Academy 25.93 0.2 3 7 Lauren Brown JR Metro 25.96 0.2 2 8 Lori Mortenson SR Tipton 25.99 0.2 1 Preliminaries 9 Christina Jones JR Knob Noster 10 Taylor Spiers SO East Buchanan 11 Sarah Riley SO Putnam County 12 Brooke Hamilton JR El Dorado Spring 13 Hannah Braeckel FR College Heights 14 Angela Mancuso SO St. Mary's (Inde 15 Maci Wisdom JR Skyline 16 Brittney Lewis SR College Heights Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2 ======================================================================= State: * 56.61 1999 Monica Joannes, Blair Oaks Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Stephanie Essner SO Scott City 57.38 10 2 Lindsey Kunkel JR Fayette 58.81 8 3 Lauren Brown JR Metro 59.83 6 4 Shelby Winkelmann FR Hermann 1:00.23 5 5 Sandra Ewing SO North County Tec 1:00.31 4 6 Kali Maclean SR Lafayette County 1:00.88 3 7 Brittney Lewis SR College Heights 1:00.96 2 8 Ashton Nibert SO St. Mary's (Inde 1:01.55 1 Preliminaries 9 Nikki Scheulen FR Linn 10 Stephanie Romero SO Principia 11 Brooke Hamilton JR El Dorado Spring 12 Amber White FR Cuba 13 Santana Cruz SO Conway 14 Kristin Austin SR Southern Boone C 15 Brielle Lakey SR McAuley Catholic 16 Randi Blaser FR Lathrop Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2 ======================================================================= State: * 10:56.82 2005 Amber Warren, Lutheran (St. Peters) Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Megan Kowalik SR Wright City 11:38.59 10 2 Cindy Grauel JR Macon 11:42.31 8 3 Karen Grauel JR Macon 11:43.64 6 4 Kelsie Hutsell SO Willow Springs 11:54.74 5 5 Jordan Esry SR Penney 12:02.31 4 6 Ashley Walkomir SO Lee's Summit Com 12:08.66 3 7 Lacie Sparlin SR College Heights 12:08.85 2 8 Jill Barry SO South Shelby 12:23.25 1 9 Tara Johnson JR Kelly 12:28.72 10 Dani Spratt FR Elsberry 12:39.16 11 Dallis Bailey FR Conway 12:41.21 12 Quencie Colley JR Willow Springs 12:41.81 13 Kaya Legrand FR Barstow 12:44.48 14 Haylea Craigmiles SO Butler 12:45.50 15 Hannah Spratt JR Elsberry 13:08.61 16 Hannah McNalley JR Blair Oaks 13:11.88 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2 ============================================================================ State: * 14.12 5/16/2008 Precious Selmon, Crystal City Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Precious Selmon JR Crystal City 14.16 2.1 10 2 Lindsay Vollmer FR Penney 14.61 2.1 8 3 Molly O'Brien FR Spokane 15.84 2.1 6 15.8348 4 Bailey Addison SR St. Mary's (Inde J15.84 2.1 5 15.8388 5 Lisa Vengels SR Dixon 15.93 2.1 4 6 Stephanie Grauel SR Macon 15.99 2.1 3 7 Kayla Brand SO Cuba 16.44 2.1 2 8 Ashleigh Tuggle SR Palmyra 16.97 2.1 1 Preliminaries 9 Stephanie Essner SO Scott City 10 Nikki Harris JR Lone Jack 11 Carrie Palmer SR Hallsville 12 Taylor Dinyer FR Hallsville 13 Whitney Johnson SR Wright City 14 Amber Thomas FR Stockton 15 Adrienne Cornelius JR Lafayette County 16 Candice Klosky SO Spokane Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2 ======================================================================= State: * 44.56 2004 Audrey Bailey, Lathrop Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Lindsay Vollmer FR Penney 44.08* 10 2 Precious Selmon JR Crystal City 44.57 8 3 Carlie Herring SO Elsberry 46.04 6 4 Stephanie Grauel SR Macon 46.23 5 5 Lacy Jones SR Penney 46.59 4 6 Stasia Phillips SO Ash Grove 46.97 3 7 Kayla Brand SO Cuba 46.98 2 8 Megan Kowalik SR Wright City 47.01 1 Preliminaries 9 Maggie Thomason JR St. Mary's (Inde 10 Callie Anderson JR Mid-Buchanan 11 Lisa Vengels SR Dixon 12 Bronwyn Kirkpatrick JR Principia 13 Taylor Dinyer FR Hallsville 14 Molly O'Brien FR Spokane 15 Ashli Reys SR Putnam County 16 Rachel Calandro JR College Heights Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2 ======================================================================= State: * 49.06 1999 Berkeley, Berkeley School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Metro 50.45 10 1) Ericka Boney SO 2) Ashley Brown SO 3) Kyla Graham SR 4) Lauren Brown JR 2 Blair Oaks 50.53 8 1) Shantae Duren SO 2) Kristen Eiken SO 3) Jessica Fennewald FR 4) Jessica Buschjost JR 3 North County Tech 50.82 6 1) Marquista Hill SR 2) Brittany Turner JR 3) Briante Wells SO 4) Shakira Thomas JR 4 Knob Noster 51.38 5 1) Brianna Blacklock SR 2) Sarah Tyler JR 3) Kyra Williams FR 4) Christina Jones JR 5 Malden 51.56 4 1) Ashley Dean JR 2) Allissia Wallace FR 3) Latrilla McCoy SO 4) Kyaughja Johnson SO 6 Highland 52.43 3 1) Alexis Clay JR 2) Abbie Gaus SR 3) Chasity Wardlow SR 4) Josie McCracken SR 7 St. Mary's (Independence) 52.55 2 1) Bailey Addison SR 2) Tess Hart JR 3) Kati Wheeler SR 4) Angela Mancuso SO 8 Putnam County 52.72 1 1) Sarah Riley SO 2) Hilary Mason JR 3) Ashli Reys SR 4) Kati Reys SO Preliminaries 9 East Buchanan 1) Lindsay Utley JR 2) Kelsey Bower FR 3) Leslie Grier FR 4) Taylor Spiers SO 10 Stockton 1) Amanda McDonald JR 2) Brittany Sloan JR 3) Amber Thomas FR 4) Jana Battey SO 11 Pleasant Hope 1) Alyssa Ausberry SR 2) Shelby Beach SR 3) Lauren McCurry FR 4) Alicia Sayre JR 12 Pierce City 1) Abby Ashley FR 2) Amanda Miller SR 3) Jessica Parrigon JR 4) Chelsey Levingston SO 13 Lafayette County 1) Curstie Cole JR 2) Kianna Cole FR 3) Kali Maclean SR 4) Kimmy Walleck FR 14 Caruthersville 1) Brittany Taylor FR 2) Coffeye Jones JR 3) Clarissa Jones JR 4) Cambria Wooden SR 15 Iberia 1) Lakota Ash SO 2) LeAnn Bell SO 3) Elizabeth Pritchett FR 4) Cassandra Rodden SO 16 Sarcoxie 1) Hillary Phipps FR 2) Ashton Phillips SO 3) Kristin Dunn SR 4) Heather Brooks JR Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2 ======================================================================= State: * 1:43.69 1998 Berkeley, Berkeley School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Blair Oaks 1:46.07 10 1) Shantae Duren SO 2) Kristen Eiken SO 3) Jessica Fennewald FR 4) Jessica Buschjost JR 2 North County Tech 1:47.00 8 1) Marquista Hill SR 2) Brittany Turner JR 3) Briante Wells SO 4) Sandra Ewing SO 3 Fayette 1:47.05 6 1) Kendl Asbury FR 2) Catherine Kyle SR 3) Jessica Sullens SO 4) Lindsey Kunkel JR 4 Knob Noster 1:47.27 5 1) Carrie Binder SO 2) Sarah Tyler JR 3) Kyra Williams FR 4) Christina Jones JR 5 Highland 1:47.84 4 1) Abbie Gaus SR 2) Chasity Wardlow SR 3) Alexis Clay JR 4) Josie McCracken SR 6 St. Mary's (Independence) 1:49.08 3 1) Tess Hart JR 2) Angela Mancuso SO 3) Ashton Nibert SO 4) Kati Wheeler SR 7 Putnam County 1:49.43 2 1) Hilary Mason JR 2) Mattie Newman FR 3) Sarah Riley SO 4) Kati Reys SO 8 Lawson 1:51.89 1 1) Janna Kujawa JR 2) Brittany McNeely SR 3) Shelby Pettz JR 4) Kelly Tipton SO Preliminaries 9 Caruthersville 1) Brittany Taylor FR 2) Coffeye Jones JR 3) Clarissa Jones JR 4) Cambria Wooden SR 10 Palmyra 1) Danielle Boulware JR 2) Emily Wood FR 3) Ashleigh Tuggle SR 4) Bridget Hall SR 11 Lafayette County 1) Curstie Cole JR 2) Kali Maclean SR 3) Amanda Ransdell FR 4) Kimmy Walleck FR 12 Ash Grove 1) Lauren Hammons FR 2) Rebeka Mathews SO 3) Kassandra Roberts FR 4) Stasia Phillips SO 13 Pierce City 1) Abby Ashley FR 2) Amanda Miller SR 3) Jessica Parrigon JR 4) Chelsey Levingston SO 14 Licking 1) Brandy Duncan JR 2) Brook Whitaker JR 3) Randi McDowell SO 4) Camerin Heithold JR -- Malden 1) Ashley Dean JR 2) Takeisha Hampton FR 3) Latrilla McCoy SO 4) Kyaughja Johnson SO -- Stockton 1) Lauren Elder FR 2) Amanda McDonald JR 3) Brittany Sloan JR 4) Jana Battey SO Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2 ======================================================================= State: * 4:00.15 1999 Blair Oaks, Blair Oaks School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 St. Mary's (Independence) 4:07.48 10 1) Angela Mancuso SO 2) Maggie Thomason JR 3) Kati Wheeler SR 4) Ashton Nibert SO 2 Principia 4:10.08 8 1) Cristina Green SR 2) Anneke Reed SO 3) Jackie West SR 4) Stephanie Romero SO 3 College Heights Christian 4:11.10 6 1) Emily Beaver JR 2) Hannah Braeckel FR 3) Taylor Little FR 4) Brittney Lewis SR 4 Penney 4:11.75 5 1) Lauren Crawford SR 2) Ashley Flook JR 3) Eileen Greenwood SO 4) Lacy Jones SR 5 Lafayette County 4:12.10 4 1) Adrienne Cornelius JR 2) Gina Gash SO 3) Kimmy Walleck FR 4) Kali Maclean SR 6 Metro 4:14.64 3 1) Ashley Brown SO 2) Brooklyn Bastain FR 3) Bria Jones FR 4) Lauren Brown JR 7 Southern Boone County 4:15.23 2 1) Keetra Prince SO 2) Sarah Stevens FR 3) Kelby Wheeler FR 4) Kristin Austin SR 8 Centralia 4:23.01 1 1) Sierra Angell JR 2) Jordyn Tolliver JR 3) Erin VanMaanen SR 4) Lucy McGowan JR Preliminaries 9 Putnam County 1) Ashlen Gardner SR 2) Hilary Mason JR 3) Ashli Reys SR 4) Kati Reys SO 10 Hermann 1) Ashley Brooks FR 2) McCauley Montaque JR 3) Amber Piezold FR 4) Shelby Winkelmann FR 11 Trenton 1) Emily Anderson SO 2) Amanda Stiner JR 3) Camie Steinhoff SR 4) Elizabeth Hoffman SR 12 Scott City 1) Elizabeth Razer SR 2) Rebecca Holder SR 3) Melanie Lacey FR 4) Stephanie Essner SO 13 Cuba 1) Paige Kruse SR 2) Kaliann Rikard SO 3) Hillary Temple SO 4) Amber White FR 14 McAuley Catholic 1) Sonya KilongKilong FR 2) Jae Stephens JR 3) Kristin Wilmes SR 4) Brielle Lakey SR 15 Liberty (Mountain View) 1) Bailey Layman SO 2) Corinn McEwen SR 3) Ashley Rutledge SR 4) Mandi Riddle SO 16 Mark Twain 1) Taylor Stuart FR 2) Kelsey Fogle SO 3) Alissa Keil FR 4) Alissa Phillips JR Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2 ======================================================================= State: * 9:39.88 1992 Principia, Principia School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Principia 9:49.94 10 1) Cristina Green SR 2) Anneke Reed SO 3) Jackie West SR 4) Stephanie Romero SO 2 Penney 9:58.48 8 1) Lauren Crawford SR 2) Ashley Flook JR 3) Brooke Flook FR 4) Jordan Esry SR 3 Hermann 10:02.76 6 1) Maura Baumstark SR 2) Ashley Brooks FR 3) McCauley Montaque JR 4) Shelby Winkelmann FR 4 Trenton 10:04.09 5 1) Rebekah Capeder FR 2) Amber Fishbach FR 3) Camie Steinhoff SR 4) Amanda Stiner JR 5 Willow Springs 10:07.38 4 1) Stephanie Williams FR 2) Kelsie Hutsell SO 3) Christy Smith SO 4) Quencie Colley JR 6 College Heights Christian 10:07.65 3 1) Emily Beaver JR 2) Carly Cole JR 3) Beth Good FR 4) Lacie Sparlin SR 7 Conway 10:12.71 2 1) Chani Bailey SO 2) Santana Cruz SO 3) Ashley Osbourne SO 4) Dallis Bailey FR 8 Centralia 10:14.31 1 1) Sierra Angell JR 2) Ally Clark FR 3) Erin VanMaanen SR 4) Lucy McGowan JR 9 Macon 10:14.68 1) Karen Grauel JR 2) Jaina Linsley FR 3) Emily Rudkin SO 4) Cindy Grauel JR 10 Lafayette County 10:18.99 1) Adrienne Cornelius JR 2) Gina Gash SO 3) Megan Reid FR 4) Erin Jeffries JR 11 Cuba 10:24.13 1) Jessica Cook SO 2) Paige Kruse SR 3) Hillary Temple SO 4) Amber White FR 12 South Shelby 10:25.35 1) Katti Carrol SO 2) Kerri Chittum FR 3) Elizabeth Russell JR 4) Jill Barry SO 13 Mark Twain 10:33.81 1) Denise Myers SR 2) Alissa Phillips JR 3) Alissa Keil FR 4) Taylor Stuart FR 14 Scott City 10:42.03 1) Olivia Miles SO 2) Melanie Lacey FR 3) Michaela Cobb FR 4) Elizabeth Razer SR 15 Wright City 10:42.94 1) Lyndsey Dollard JR 2) Katherine Kapp JR 3) Jessica Lang SO 4) Samantha Itinger SO 16 Lawson 10:46.09 1) Joan Kessler FR 2) Janna Kujawa JR 3) Dawn Weir FR 4) Brittany McNeely SR Girls Pole Vault Class 2 ======================================================================= State: * 12-00 2007 Shelby Franklin, Monroe City Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Shelby Franklin SO Monroe City 11-06.00 10 2 Ally Bergh SR Marceline 10-06.00 8 3 Amanda Miller SR Pierce City 9-06.00 6 4 Dani Johnson SR Licking J9-06.00 5 5 Acacia Hays JR Monroe City J9-06.00 4 6 Alyssa Moore JR Marceline 9-00.00 3 7 Tess Hart JR St. Mary's (Inde J9-00.00 2 8 Mallory Henry JR Centralia J9-00.00 1 9 Shannon Carver SO Midway J9-00.00 10 Melanie Bower FR Linn 8-06.00 10 Kelsey Tunze JR Orchard Farm 8-06.00 12 Beque LaFloure SR Crystal City 8-00.00 12 Arielle Ziegler SO Lathrop 8-00.00 12 Lea Sorrick SO College Heights 8-00.00 15 Mindy White SO Liberty (Mountai J8-00.00 16 Laura Stark FR St. Mary's (Inde J8-00.00 Girls Long Jump Class 2 ============================================================================ State: * 18-02 1982 Ameka Hannon, Lexington Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Lindsay Vollmer FR Penney 18-07.25* 0.1 10 2 Precious Selmon JR Crystal City 18-05.75 2.9 8 3 Shakira Thomas JR North County Tec 17-04.25 0.1 6 4 Neta Johnson JR Whitfield 16-07.50 1.5 5 5 Kelli Alexander SR Brookfield 16-05.50 0.1 4 6 Erin Mayes SR South Shelby 16-03.50 1.3 3 7 Kristen Eiken SO Blair Oaks 15-11.50 +0.0 2 8 Rebeca Barajas SR Southern Boone C 15-11.25 3.6 1 9 Anessa Alexander JR Strafford 15-11.00 1.4 10 Megan Sheffield SR Windsor 15-06.25 1.4 11 Shelby Garrigus JR Midway 15-04.50 1.6 12 Ashley Dean JR Malden 15-04.25 2.2 13 Hannah Braeckel FR College Heights 15-02.50 0.8 14 Jordan Brown FR Renaissance 15-02.25 0.4 15 Kaile Weinreis FR Ash Grove 14-09.00 1.6 16 Lauren McCurry FR Pleasant Hope 14-05.75 1.8 Girls Discus Throw Class 2 ======================================================================= State: * 151-07 2004 Loren Groves, Scott City Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Katie Evans JR Putnam County 140-01 10 2 Jennifer Nicholson FR East Prairie 124-00 8 3 Scarlett McCall SR Ash Grove 123-06 6 4 Meghan Morrow SR Lawson 118-08 5 5 Rachel Elmore JR Lafayette County 118-02 4 6 Paige Becker JR Fatima 117-04 3 7 Jordan Ewigman JR Marceline 116-11 2 8 Kara Rosebrough SR Pierce City 111-07 1 9 Lyndsay Swafford SR Lexington 109-04 10 Rachel Thoeni JR Carrollton 107-11 11 Keli Smart JR South Callaway 107-04 12 Anneke Reed SO Principia 104-06 13 Jessica Girdler SO Willow Springs 102-11 14 Nikki Freund SR Grandview (Hills 102-02 15 Abbey Echele JR Orchard Farm 94-06 16 Angie Nicholson SR Liberty (Mountai 91-10 1A Boys 2008 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/16/2008 to 5/17/2008 Class 1 Boys - FRIDAY Dwight T. Reed Stadium (Jefferson City) Results Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4 1 Ryan Rainey SR King City 11.35Q 2 Kyle Adams SR Crocker 11.52Q 3 Dakota Jacques SR Novinger 11.69q 4 Michael Baer JR Archie 11.76q 5 Seth Swope JR Winston 11.95 6 Austin Lietzow JR Chamois 11.96 7 Morgan Duff SR Princeton 12.03 8 Mike Brown JR Tina-Avalon 12.39 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5 1 Aric Luman JR Novinger 11.55Q 2 Josh Duncan SR Polo 11.61Q 3 Jordan Riehm JR Greenfield 11.74q 4 Jesse Messersmith SO Vienna 11.84q 5 Cruz Chavez SR Southwest (Ludlo 11.86 6 Blake Siddens SR Albany 11.95 7 Chris Doak SR Wentworth Milita 12.08 -- Chris Davis SO Clopton SCR Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7 1 Ryan Rainey SR King City 23.11Q 2 Michael Baer JR Archie 23.40Q 3 Delandis Gillespie SR Scott County Cen 23.45q 4 Mitchel Pegg JR Knox County 23.85 5 Josh Duncan SR Polo 23.87 6 Andrew Lott JR Newburg 23.90 7 Phillip Mark JR Wentworth Milita 23.97 8 Aric Luman JR Novinger 24.27 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4 1 Chris Davis SO Clopton 22.95Q 2 Kyle Adams SR Crocker 23.08Q 3 Kyler Hiatt JR Worth County 23.49q 4 Jordan Riehm JR Greenfield J23.65q 23.6450 4 Cruz Chavez SR Southwest (Ludlo 23.65q 23.6410 6 Seth Swope JR Winston 23.81 7 Jeremy Wilson SO Slater 23.96 8 Pat Gorham SR Hardin-Central 24.14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Morgan Duff SR Princeton 52.27Q 2 Max Wieser SR Saxony Lutheran 52.31Q 3 Andy Luke SO Stanberry 52.84q 4 Alex Waldrop SR Wentworth Milita 52.88q 5 Caleb Heckemeyer FR St. Elizabeth 53.70 6 David Anderson SR Brashear 54.11 7 Jason Swofford SR Stewartsvill 54.26 8 Jeremy Weimer SO New Covenant Aca 55.00 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Delandis Gillespie SR Scott County Cen 51.40Q 2 Andrew Etzold JR Saxony Lutheran 52.32Q 3 Josh Duncan SR Polo 52.60q 4 Joey White SR Concordia 52.90q 5 Jeremy Wilson SO Slater 53.80 6 Danny Gidding SR Everton 53.81 7 Luke Myers SR Jasper 53.99 8 Connor Nicholas JR West Nodaway 54.52 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Preliminaries 1 Aaron Viets SR Lutheran (Kansas 10:12.83 10 2 Josh Kornbrust JR Northwestern (Me 10:20.05 8 3 Benjamin Calvert SO Smithton 10:23.50 6 4 Charlie Boruch SR Polo 10:24.37 5 5 Ryan Page SR Tri-County 10:27.36 4 6 Alex Mullock SR Worth County 10:28.79 3 7 Hollis Fee SR Polo 10:32.81 2 8 Tyler Malone SO Chamois 10:36.17 1 9 Jacob Grass FR Valle Catholic 10:37.13 10 Brandon Enke FR Lutheran (Kansas 10:44.60 11 Birdie Buck FR La Plata 10:47.63 12 Justin Hazen JR Brashear 10:48.65 13 Trek Blackwell SO Vienna 11:02.44 14 Kameron Cool FR Newtown-Harris 11:04.04 15 Chris Owens SR Mound City 11:05.35 16 Derek York SO Jasper 11:30.46 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1 1 Craig Mattson JR Jefferson 15.96Q 2 Adam Nelson SR St. Joe Chri 16.07Q 3 Joe Woody SR Northwestern (Me 16.33q 4 Jeff Piepenbrink SO Jasper 16.67q 5 Ethan Arndt SO Wellington-Napol 17.18 6 Kale Watson SR Brashear 17.34 7 Ethan Bray JR Liberal 17.76 8 Jonathan Gamboa JR Paris 18.55 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8 1 Kyler Hiatt JR Worth County 15.75Q 2 Doug Archer SR Jefferson 16.12Q 3 Dylan Revelle SR Viburnum 16.20q 4 Ethan Stark SR Princeton 17.05q 5 Jarron Banks SR Scott County Cen 17.35 6 Brandon Sutton FR Newburg 17.46 7 Brantley Niendick SR Wellington-Napol 18.48 8 Mitch Friedman JR Valle Catholic 21.51 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Jacob Stutz SR DeKalb 41.27Q 2 Brantley Niendick SR Wellington-Napol 42.22Q 3 Jeff Piepenbrink SO Jasper 42.53q 4 Doug Archer SR Jefferson 42.86q 5 Jarron Banks SR Scott County Cen 43.34 6 Leslee Eubank JR Orrick 43.60 7 Justin Albright JR Humansville 44.47 -- Curt Hubbard SR North Shelby DQ lead leg infraction Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Kyler Hiatt JR Worth County 41.23Q 2 Canaan Fairley JR Newtown-Harris 42.05Q 3 Jason Rost JR Chamois 42.73q 4 Chase Gerlemann JR New Haven 43.20q 5 Chris Hughes SR Hardin-Central 44.95 6 Jamey Snodgrass SR Vienna 47.70 7 Tim Welsh SR Wellington-Napol 50.83 -- Dylan Revelle SR Viburnum SCR Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Mound City 45.62Q 1) Dan Montgomery SO 2) Cole Rosier JR 3) Gage Rosier SO 4) Taylor Sharp SR 2 King City 45.68Q 1) Justin Sprague JR 2) Todd Shifflett SR 3) Phillip Eiberger SO 4) Ryan Rainey SR 3 Chamois 46.33q 1) Josh Crews SR 2) David Hopkins SR 3) Michael Hopkins FR 4) Kyle Kuschel SR 4 Southwest (Ludlow) 46.37 1) Brett Dawkins SR 2) Robbie Howe SR 3) Quinn Roberts SR 4) Cruz Chavez SR 5 Newburg 46.84 1) Andrew Lott JR 2) Dillon Hudson SO 3) Alex Burke SR 4) Dustin Colegate FR 6 St. Elizabeth 47.11 1) Evan Bax SO 2) Ethan Bax SR 3) Caleb Heckemeyer FR 4) Ethan Wieberg JR 7 Wellington-Napoleon 47.14 47.1324 1) Kenny Strohman SR 2) Cody Willard SO 3) Devon Register FR 4) Dylon Register JR 8 Carnahan 48.02 1) Lawrence Brown SO 2) Byron McEllroy SO 3) Hakim Moore SO 4) Anthony Yarbrough FR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Eskridge 44.75Q 1) Ronald Clower JR 2) Jacobie Collard FR 3) Dwight Harkless SR 4) Tavis Merriman FR 2 Gallatin 44.86Q 1) Stephen Wood SR 2) Derrick Teel JR 3) Tyler Brackett SO 4) Andy Ward SR 3 Rich Hill 45.58q 1) Ryan Brocka JR 2) Tony Rich JR 3) Tyler Ryser JR 4) Rusty Thomas JR 4 Liberal 45.83q 1) Corey Braker SR 2) Ethan Bray JR 3) Jordan Meadows SO 4) Alex Short SR 5 Albany 46.12q 1) Curtis Smith SO 2) Blake Siddens SR 3) Jeff Lloyd SR 4) Landon Crawford SR 6 Valle Catholic 46.44 1) Stephen Bauman JR 2) Derek Fallert SO 3) Garrett Kertz JR 4) Evan Miller JR 7 Slater J47.14 47.1387 1) Jeremy Fizer JR 2) Aric Falls JR 3) Jeremy Wilson SO 4) Garrett Falls SO 8 Newtown-Harris 47.36 1) Josiah Holloway JR 2) TJ Ireland JR 3) Japheth Busick FR 4) Justin Ralls SO Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Scott County Central 1:33.47Q 1) Randy Timmons JR 2) Drew Thomas JR 3) Jarron Banks SR 4) Chris Blissett JR 2 Wentworth Military Academy 1:35.52Q 1) Chris Doak SR 2) Calvin Freese JR 3) Phillip Mark JR 4) Alex Waldrop SR 3 Crocker 1:35.77q 1) Kyle Adams SR 2) Michael Linggi SR 3) Donnie Smith SO 4) A.J. Imilkowski FR 4 Rich Hill 1:35.86q 1) Tony Rich JR 2) Ryan Brocka JR 3) Tyler Ryser JR 4) Sam Steiger SR 5 Stanberry 1:35.89 1) C.J. Baldwin SO 2) Andy Luke SO 3) True Sego SR 4) Cody Luke JR 6 Glasgow 1:36.32 1) Dustin Yung JR 2) Brandon Fuemmeler JR 3) Ryan Haskamp JR 4) Corey Terill JR 7 Chamois 1:36.83 1) Josh Crews SR 2) David Hopkins SR 3) Josh Kuhn JR 4) Kyle Kuschel SR -- Carnahan DQ failed baton handoff 1) Lawrence Brown SO 2) Byron McEllroy SO 3) Hakim Moore SO 4) Anthony Yarbrough FR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Eskridge 1:33.95Q 1) Ronald Clower JR 2) Jacobie Collard FR 3) Dwight Harkless SR 4) Tavis Merriman FR 2 Princeton 1:33.99Q 1) Aaron Martin JR 2) Chris Parsons JR 3) Michael Thogmartin SR 4) Morgan Duff SR 3 Mound City 1:35.17q 1) Patrick Treece JR 2) Cole Rosier JR 3) Gage Rosier SO 4) Taylor Sharp SR 4 Orrick 1:35.68q 1) Leslee Eubank JR 2) Clayton Jones SO 3) Aaron Blyth JR 4) Jimmy Bilton JR 5 Newburg 1:37.44 1) Andrew Lott JR 2) Dustin Colegate FR 3) Dillon Hudson SO 4) Josh Mudd SR 6 Jefferson 1:38.23 1) Doug Archer SR 2) Gilbert Henry SO 3) Jacob Stoll FR 4) Craig Mattson JR 7 St. Elizabeth 1:38.29 1) Ethan Bax SR 2) Evan Bax SO 3) Ethan Wieberg JR 4) Gus Siebert FR 8 Newtown-Harris 1:38.84 1) KJ Cool JR 2) Tyler Busick JR 3) Japheth Busick FR 4) Justin Ralls SO Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Rich Hill 3:31.45Q 1) Rusty Thomas JR 2) Tony Rich JR 3) Tyler Ryser JR 4) Ryan Brocka JR 2 Princeton 3:31.46Q 1) Aaron Martin JR 2) Chris Parsons JR 3) Michael Thogmartin SR 4) Morgan Duff SR 3 Gallatin 3:36.10q 1) Kayle Hefley JR 2) Matt Atkinson SO 3) Derrick Teel JR 4) Andy Ward SR 4 Stanberry 3:36.76 1) C.J. Baldwin SO 2) Cody Luke SR 3) True Sego SR 4) Andy Luke SO 5 Chamois 3:38.60 1) Josh Crews SR 2) David Hopkins SR 3) Kyle Kuschel SR 4) Jason Rost JR 6 Slater 3:41.12 1) Jeremy Wilson SO 2) Jeremy Fizer JR 3) Aric Falls JR 4) Garrett Falls SO 7 Liberal 3:41.71 1) Corey Braker SR 2) Jacob McClure JR 3) Jordan Meadows SO 4) Alex Short SR 8 Santa Fe 3:43.36 1) Darin Buford JR 2) Ramon Gordillo SR 3) Eric Harvey JR 4) Logan Kirchhoff JR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Saxony Lutheran 3:33.37Q 1) Joe Buerck SO 2) Mark Buerck SO 3) Andrew Etzold JR 4) Ross Gage JR 2 Polo 3:35.33Q 1) Mitch Huntley JR 2) Josh Duncan SR 3) Charlie Boruch SR 4) Spencer Snodgrass JR 3 Appleton City 3:35.42q 1) Willie Crusha SO 2) Anthony Crusha JR 3) Andrew Siegismund SR 4) Jarrett Thomas SR 4 Mound City 3:35.51q 1) Cole Rosier JR 2) Dan Montgomery SO 3) Miles Clifton JR 4) Taylor Sharp SR 5 Valle Catholic 3:35.58q 1) Stephen Bauman JR 2) Derek Fallert SO 3) Garrett Kertz JR 4) Robert Naeger SR 6 Eskridge 3:39.36 1) Ronald Clower JR 2) Jacobie Collard FR 3) Dwight Harkless SR 4) Tavis Merriman FR 7 Glasgow 3:42.14 1) Ryan Haskamp JR 2) Corey Terill JR 3) Mitchell Littrell FR 4) Hank Wellborn SO -- Vienna DQ out of exchange 1) Cole Meier JR 2) Tyler Birdsong SR 3) Jamey Snodgrass SR 4) Collin Engelbrecht SO Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1 ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Preliminaries 1 Saxony Lutheran 8:14.58 10 1) Joe Buerck SO 2) Andrew Etzold JR 3) Max Wieser SR 4) Ross Gage JR 2 Valle Catholic 8:26.48 8 1) Jermey Abts SO 2) Stephen Bauman JR 3) Jacob Grass FR 4) Robert Naeger SR 3 Stewartsville 8:34.14 6 1) Jason Swofford SR 2) Lafayette Fleeks FR 3) Nick Rouse SR 4) Derek Farr SO 4 Appleton City 8:35.61 5 1) Greg Moore FR 2) Willie Crusha SO 3) Ty Heiserman JR 4) Anthony Crusha JR 5 Polo 8:36.11 4 1) Cody Hicks JR 2) Hollis Fee SR 3) Spencer Snodgrass JR 4) Charlie Boruch SR 6 Wellsville 8:37.66 3 1) Cody Higgenbotham JR 2) Trent Hudson SR 3) Chris Sommer SR 4) Daniel Gangloff SR 7 Vienna 8:39.12 2 1) Cole Meier JR 2) Paul Brune SO 3) Zac Schoene SO 4) Tyler Birdsong SR 8 Worth County 8:39.25 1 1) Aaron Summers JR 2) Connor Dignan SR 3) Drew Yarmer SR 4) Alex Mullock SR 9 Mound City 8:40.52 1) Chris Owens SR 2) Kyler VanSchoiack FR 3) Josh Owens FR 4) Miles Clifton JR 10 Chamois 8:49.33 1) Josh Kuhn JR 2) Jason Rost JR 3) Chris Viele FR 4) Tyler Malone SO 11 Wellington-Napoleon 8:52.05 1) Blake Seitz FR 2) Devon Register FR 3) Dylon Register JR 4) Paul Evilsizer SR 12 Newtown-Harris 8:53.06 1) KJ Cool JR 2) Josiah Holloway JR 3) Tyler Busick JR 4) Canaan Fairley JR 13 Newburg 8:54.89 1) Cory Kost SO 2) Dustin Colegate FR 3) Josh Mudd SR 4) Sam Holland SR 14 Santa Fe 8:59.84 1) Ramon Gordillo SR 2) Hunter Rolf SO 3) Jeff Knipmeyer SO 4) Darin Buford JR 15 Northwestern (Mendon) 9:03.30 1) Josh Kornbrust JR 2) John Reigelsberger JR 3) Philip McHugh JR 4) Jeff Kornbrust JR 16 Archie 9:09.23 1) Cory Powell FR 2) Colter Schacher FR 3) Blake Barber FR 4) Mark Young SO Boys Pole Vault Class 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Will Haer JR Craig 13-03.00 10 2 Dereck Pryor JR Viburnum 13-00.00 8 3 Payden Bauman SR North Andrew 12-09.00 6 3 Landon Crawford SR Albany J12-09.00 5 5 Jeff Piepenbrink SO Jasper 12-06.00 4 6 Conner Abts SO Valle Catholic J11-06.00 2 6 Rusty Thomas JR Rich Hill 11-06.00 3 8 Blake Shrout SR Bunceton J10-06.00 8 Trent Utt SO Braymer 10-06.00 1 8 Jonathan Gamboa JR Paris J10-06.00 8 Daniel Cabral SO Valle Catholic J10-06.00 8 Zach Harmening SO Worth County J10-06.00 13 Joey Hathaway JR Glasgow 10-00.00 13 Ryan Quick SR Vienna J10-00.00 15 Caden Shonk SO Braymer 9-06.00 16 Taylor Stone SR Chamois 9-00.00 Boys Triple Jump Class 1 ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Brentlee Thomas SR Rock Port 44-03.75 2.2 10 2 Taylor Eubank SR Orrick 42-08.50 0.2 8 3 Nathan Rigsby SR Crocker 42-08.00 1.4 6 4 Riley Pierce JR DeKalb 42-06.00 0.1 5 5 Isaac Tidball JR Jasper 42-04.75 2.8 4 6 Chris Deselle JR Stet 42-00.25 2.0 3 7 Aric Luman JR Novinger 41-09.00 1.4 2 8 Kyle Bartholmey SR Northeast (Cairo 41-07.50 2.9 1 9 Logan Kirchhoff JR Santa Fe 41-07.00 0.7 10 Canaan Fairley JR Newtown-Harris 40-07.50 3.0 11 Craig Mattson JR Jefferson 40-04.00 1.8 12 Evan Miller JR Valle Catholic 40-02.50 +0.0 13 Michael Hopkins FR Chamois 39-10.50 0.5 -- Dylan Revelle SR Viburnum DNS NWI -- Travis Fishbaugh SR Archie DNS NWI -- Tim Welsh SR Wellington-Napol DNS NWI Boys Discus Throw Class 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 D.J. Harmon SR Viburnum 166-05 10 2 Clint Richardson SR Albany 155-00 8 3 Cody Hemeyer SR Chamois 148-04 6 4 Luke Milligan JR Hardin-Central 145-03 5 5 Fred Michel SR Vienna 141-04 4 6 Bryan Kertz SO Valle Catholic 137-08 3 7 Raleigh Neher SO Jasper 135-04 2 8 Tyler Heits SR Fairfax 132-09 1 9 Matt Parker SO Appleton City 130-10 10 Matthew Snook SR Paris 128-10 11 Drew Ellison SO Rock Port 127-08 12 Ethan Stark SR Princeton 126-11 13 Cory Smith JR Novinger 122-00 14 Ben Meyer SO Glasgow 121-09 15 Brycen Stark FR Princeton 115-08 -- Austin Hann SR Worth County FOUL 2008 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/16/2008 to 5/17/2008 Class 1 Boys - SATURDAY Dwight T. Reed Stadium (Jefferson City) Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1 ============================================================================ State: * 11.03 1996 Robert Parker, MO School for the Deaf Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Dakota Jacques SR Novinger 11.23 0.8 10 2 Ryan Rainey SR King City 11.24 0.8 8 11.2321 3 Aric Luman JR Novinger J11.24 0.8 6 11.2388 4 Kyle Adams SR Crocker 11.28 0.8 5 5 Jordan Riehm JR Greenfield 11.47 0.8 4 6 Jesse Messersmith SO Vienna 11.50 0.8 3 7 Michael Baer JR Archie 11.52 0.8 2 8 Josh Duncan SR Polo 11.68 0.8 1 Preliminaries 9 Cruz Chavez SR Southwest (Ludlo 10 Blake Siddens SR Albany 10 Seth Swope JR Winston 12 Austin Lietzow JR Chamois 13 Morgan Duff SR Princeton 14 Chris Doak SR Wentworth Milita 15 Mike Brown JR Tina-Avalon -- Chris Davis SO Clopton Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1 ============================================================================ State: * 22.15 1980 Larry Rogers, MO School for the Deaf Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Chris Davis SO Clopton 22.57 2.3 10 2 Ryan Rainey SR King City 22.67 2.3 8 3 Kyle Adams SR Crocker 22.93 2.3 6 4 Michael Baer JR Archie 22.98 2.3 5 5 Jordan Riehm JR Greenfield 23.29 2.3 4 6 Kyler Hiatt JR Worth County 23.48 2.3 3 7 Delandis Gillespie SR Scott County Cen 23.55 2.3 2 8 Cruz Chavez SR Southwest (Ludlo 23.89 2.3 1 Preliminaries 9 Seth Swope JR Winston 10 Mitchel Pegg JR Knox County 11 Josh Duncan SR Polo 12 Andrew Lott JR Newburg 13 Jeremy Wilson SO Slater 14 Phillip Mark JR Wentworth Milita 15 Pat Gorham SR Hardin-Central 16 Aric Luman JR Novinger Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1 ======================================================================= State: * 49.66 2007 Brandon Etzold, Saxony Lutheran Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Delandis Gillespie SR Scott County Cen 51.11 10 2 Max Wieser SR Saxony Lutheran 51.72 8 3 Andrew Etzold JR Saxony Lutheran 52.49 6 4 Morgan Duff SR Princeton 52.78 5 5 Alex Waldrop SR Wentworth Milita 52.82 4 6 Joey White SR Concordia 53.23 3 7 Andy Luke SO Stanberry 53.62 2 8 Josh Duncan SR Polo 54.57 1 Preliminaries 9 Caleb Heckemeyer FR St. Elizabeth 10 Jeremy Wilson SO Slater 11 Danny Gidding SR Everton 12 Luke Myers SR Jasper 13 David Anderson SR Brashear 14 Jason Swofford SR Stewartsvill 15 Connor Nicholas JR West Nodaway 16 Jeremy Weimer SO New Covenant Aca Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1 ======================================================================= State: * 1:55.97 2003 Caleb Masterson, Greenwood Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Alex Mullock SR Worth County 2:00.00 10 2 Ross Gage JR Saxony Lutheran 2:00.63 8 3 Sam Holland SR Newburg 2:00.71 6 4 Rusty Thomas JR Rich Hill 2:00.96 5 5 Jake Herzog SR St. Joe Chri 2:01.67 4 6 Miles Clifton JR Mound City 2:02.08 3 7 Robert Naeger SR Valle Catholic 2:03.72 2 8 Joey White SR Concordia 2:06.64 1 9 Spencer Snodgrass JR Polo 2:06.65 10 Corey Braker SR Liberal 2:09.63 11 Darin Buford JR Santa Fe 2:11.07 12 Sam Steiger SR Rich Hill 2:12.65 13 Ramon Gordillo SR Santa Fe 2:14.14 14 Max Wieser SR Saxony Lutheran 2:22.32 15 Tyler Malone SO Chamois 2:24.47 -- Michael Thogmartin SR Princeton DNF Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1 ======================================================================= State: * 4:22.94 2001 Seth Summerside, College Hts. Christian Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ross Gage JR Saxony Lutheran 4:36.39 10 2 Robert Naeger SR Valle Catholic 4:38.04 8 3 Alex Mullock SR Worth County 4:38.94 6 4 Jeff Parton SR Pattonsburg 4:42.29 5 5 Aaron Viets SR Lutheran (Kansas 4:43.15 4 6 Charlie Boruch SR Polo 4:43.59 3 7 Jeff Kornbrust JR Northwestern (Me 4:45.07 2 8 Tyler Malone SO Chamois 4:45.08 1 9 Ryan Page SR Tri-County 4:48.93 10 Benjamin Calvert SO Smithton 4:50.37 11 Jacob Grass FR Valle Catholic 4:54.25 12 Curt Rennison SR Braymer 4:58.97 13 Tanner Umbarger SR Tarkio 5:02.36 14 Trek Blackwell SO Vienna 5:03.71 15 Josh Sipes SO Greenfield 5:13.47 16 Aaron Choate SR Lockwood 5:15.27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1 ============================================================================ State: * 14.74 1998 Joel Terry, Worth County Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Kyler Hiatt JR Worth County 15.46 1.7 10 2 Craig Mattson JR Jefferson 15.70 1.7 8 3 Joe Woody SR Northwestern (Me 15.86 1.7 6 4 Dylan Revelle SR Viburnum 16.07 1.7 5 5 Doug Archer SR Jefferson 16.11 1.7 4 6 Jeff Piepenbrink SO Jasper 16.14 1.7 3 7 Adam Nelson SR St. Joe Chri 16.16 1.7 2 8 Ethan Stark SR Princeton 17.64 1.7 1 Preliminaries 9 Ethan Arndt SO Wellington-Napol 10 Kale Watson SR Brashear 11 Jarron Banks SR Scott County Cen 12 Brandon Sutton FR Newburg 13 Ethan Bray JR Liberal 14 Brantley Niendick SR Wellington-Napol 15 Jonathan Gamboa JR Paris 16 Mitch Friedman JR Valle Catholic Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1 ======================================================================= State: * 39.26 1999 Joel Terry, Worth County Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kyler Hiatt JR Worth County 40.56 10 2 Jacob Stutz SR DeKalb 41.34 8 3 Canaan Fairley JR Newtown-Harris 41.51 6 4 Brantley Niendick SR Wellington-Napol 41.59 5 5 Jason Rost JR Chamois 42.22 4 6 Jeff Piepenbrink SO Jasper 42.55 3 7 Chase Gerlemann JR New Haven 42.58 2 8 Doug Archer SR Jefferson 43.11 1 Preliminaries 9 Jarron Banks SR Scott County Cen 10 Leslee Eubank JR Orrick 11 Justin Albright JR Humansville 12 Chris Hughes SR Hardin-Central 13 Jamey Snodgrass SR Vienna 14 Tim Welsh SR Wellington-Napol -- Curt Hubbard SR North Shelby -- Dylan Revelle SR Viburnum Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1 ======================================================================= State: * 44.11 2001 Eskridge, Eskridge School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 King City 44.94 10 1) Todd Shifflett SR 2) Phillip Eiberger SO 3) Tanner Law FR 4) Ryan Rainey SR 2 Gallatin 44.95 8 1) Stephen Wood SR 2) Derrick Teel JR 3) Tyler Brackett SO 4) Andy Ward SR 3 Mound City 45.05 6 1) Cole Rosier JR 2) Gage Rosier SO 3) Patrick Treece JR 4) Taylor Sharp SR 4 Liberal 45.70 5 1) Corey Braker SR 2) Jordan Meadows SO 3) Alex Short SR 4) Ethan Bray JR 5 Albany 46.07 4 1) Curtis Smith SO 2) Blake Siddens SR 3) Carter Gillespie SO 4) Landon Crawford SR 6 Chamois 46.15 3 1) David Hopkins SR 2) Kyle Kuschel SR 3) Austin Lietzow JR 4) Josh Crews SR 7 Rich Hill 46.27 2 1) Ryan Brocka JR 2) Tony Rich JR 3) Tyler Ryser JR 4) Rusty Thomas JR -- Eskridge DQ 3rd exch 1) Ronald Clower JR 2) Dwight Harkless SR 3) Tommie Brooks SR 4) Carlton Terry SR Preliminaries 9 Southwest (Ludlow) 1) Robbie Howe SR 2) Quinn Roberts SR 3) Zach Thompson SO 4) Cruz Chavez SR 10 Valle Catholic 1) Derek Fallert SO 2) Garrett Kertz JR 3) Evan Miller JR 4) Stephen Bauman JR 11 Newburg 1) Andrew Lott JR 2) Alex Burke SR 3) Dustin Colegate FR 4) Dillon Hudson SO 12 St. Elizabeth 1) Ethan Bax SR 2) Ethan Wieberg JR 3) Tyler Holtmeyer JR 4) Evan Bax SO 13 Wellington-Napoleon 1) Kenny Strohman SR 2) Dylon Register JR 3) Cody Banner SO 4) Brantley Niendick SR 14 Slater J 1) Aric Falls JR 2) Garrett Falls SO 3) Cody Skinner FR 4) Jeremy Fizer JR 15 Newtown-Harris 1) Josiah Holloway JR 2) TJ Ireland JR 3) Japheth Busick FR 4) Justin Ralls SO 16 Carnahan 1) Lawrence Brown SO 2) Byron McEllroy SO 3) Anthony Yarbrough FR 4) Hakim Moore SO Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1 ======================================================================= State: * 1:32.74 1986 Sheldon, Sheldon School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Scott County Central 1:33.13 10 1) Randy Timmons JR 2) Jarron Banks SR 3) Delandis Gillespie SR 4) Drew Thomas JR 2 Mound City 1:33.68 8 1) Cole Rosier JR 2) Gage Rosier SO 3) Patrick Treece JR 4) Taylor Sharp SR 3 Eskridge 1:33.69 6 1) Ronald Clower JR 2) Dwight Harkless SR 3) Jacobie Collard FR 4) Carlton Terry SR 4 Princeton 1:34.13 5 1) Aaron Martin JR 2) Chris Parsons JR 3) Michael Thogmartin SR 4) Morgan Duff SR 5 Crocker 1:34.87 4 1) Kyle Adams SR 2) Michael Linggi SR 3) A.J. Imilkowski FR 4) Nathan Rigsby SR 6 Wentworth Military Academy 1:35.01 3 1) Calvin Freese JR 2) Phillip Mark JR 3) Anthony Grosso JR 4) Alex Waldrop SR 7 Orrick 1:35.49 2 1) Leslee Eubank JR 2) Clayton Jones SO 3) Jimmy Bilton JR 4) Aaron Blyth JR 8 Rich Hill 1:36.23 1 1) Ryan Brocka JR 2) Tyler Ryser JR 3) Sam Steiger SR 4) Tony Rich JR Preliminaries 9 Stanberry 1) C.J. Baldwin SO 2) Andy Luke SO 3) True Sego SR 4) Cody Luke JR 10 Glasgow 1) Brandon Fuemmeler JR 2) Ryan Haskamp JR 3) Corey Terill JR 4) Dustin Yung JR 11 Chamois 1) Josh Crews SR 2) Kyle Kuschel SR 3) Austin Lietzow JR 4) David Hopkins SR 12 Newburg 1) Andrew Lott JR 2) Dustin Colegate FR 3) Alex Burke SR 4) Dillon Hudson SO 13 Jefferson 1) Gilbert Henry SO 2) Jacob Stoll FR 3) Craig Mattson JR 4) Doug Archer SR 14 St. Elizabeth 1) Ethan Bax SR 2) Ethan Wieberg JR 3) Tyler Holtmeyer JR 4) Evan Bax SO 15 Newtown-Harris 1) KJ Cool JR 2) Tyler Busick JR 3) Japheth Busick FR 4) Justin Ralls SO -- Carnahan 1) Lawrence Brown SO 2) Byron McEllroy SO 3) Anthony Yarbrough FR 4) Hakim Moore SO Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1 ======================================================================= State: * 3:27.04 1986 Sheldon, Sheldon School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Saxony Lutheran 3:29.32 10 1) Mark Buerck SO 2) Andrew Etzold JR 3) Ross Gage JR 4) Max Wieser SR 2 Rich Hill 3:31.12 8 1) Tony Rich JR 2) Ryan Brocka JR 3) Sam Steiger SR 4) Rusty Thomas JR 3 Valle Catholic 3:34.49 6 1) Stephen Bauman JR 2) Derek Fallert SO 3) Garrett Kertz JR 4) Robert Naeger SR 4 Appleton City 3:35.07 5 1) Willie Crusha SO 2) Anthony Crusha JR 3) Andrew Siegismund SR 4) Jarrett Thomas SR 5 Mound City 3:35.57 4 1) Cole Rosier JR 2) Dan Montgomery SO 3) Taylor Sharp SR 4) Miles Clifton JR 6 Gallatin 3:37.95 3 1) Kayle Hefley JR 2) Derrick Teel JR 3) Kevin Chadwick SR 4) Andy Ward SR 7 Polo 3:38.65 2 1) Mitch Huntley JR 2) Charlie Boruch SR 3) Spencer Snodgrass JR 4) Josh Duncan SR 8 Princeton 3:41.29 1 1) Aaron Martin JR 2) Chris Parsons JR 3) Morgan Duff SR 4) Ethan Stark SR Preliminaries 9 Stanberry 1) C.J. Baldwin SO 2) True Sego SR 3) Cody Luke SR 4) Andy Luke SO 10 Chamois 1) Josh Crews SR 2) Kyle Kuschel SR 3) Jason Rost JR 4) David Hopkins SR 11 Eskridge 1) Ronald Clower JR 2) Jacobie Collard FR 3) Dwight Harkless SR 4) Lydell Patton SR 12 Slater 1) Jeremy Fizer JR 2) Garrett Falls SO 3) Cody Skinner FR 4) Jeremy Wilson SO 13 Liberal 1) Corey Braker SR 2) Jordan Meadows SO 3) Josh Short JR 4) Alex Short SR 14 Glasgow 1) Corey Terill JR 2) Hank Wellborn SO 3) Dustin Yung JR 4) Ryan Haskamp JR 15 Santa Fe 1) Darin Buford JR 2) Ramon Gordillo SR 3) Hunter Rolf SO 4) Logan Kirchhoff JR -- Vienna 1) Collin Engelbrecht SO 2) Zac Schoene SO 3) Jesse Messersmith SO 4) Cole Meier JR Boys High Jump Class 1 ======================================================================= State: * 6-10 1992 Scott Parman, Worth County Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Nathan Rigsby SR Crocker 6-02.00 10 2 Collin Engelbrecht SO Vienna 6-00.00 5.7 2 Chris Parsons JR Princeton 6-00.00 5.7 2 Brandon Fuemmeler JR Glasgow 6-00.00 5.7 2 Brentlee Thomas SR Rock Port 6-00.00 5.7 6 Tyler Ryser JR Rich Hill J6-00.00 3 7 Cody Willard SO Wellington-Napol 5-10.00 0.7 7 Doug Archer SR Jefferson 5-10.00 0.7 7 Ethan Spilker SO North Shelby 5-10.00 0.7 7 Jake Babcock SR Jasper 5-10.00 0.7 11 Aaron James SR Orrick J5-10.00 12 Carlton Terry SR Eskridge J5-10.00 12 Logan Holmer FR Tina-Avalon J5-10.00 14 Stephen Bauman JR Valle Catholic J5-10.00 15 Ryan Rainey SR King City 5-08.00 15 John Martellaro JR Chamois 5-08.00 Boys Long Jump Class 1 ============================================================================ State: * 23-00.50 1996 Dana Brion, Rock Port Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Dakota Jacques SR Novinger 21-06.00 NWI 10 2 Carlton Terry SR Eskridge 21-00.75 NWI 8 3 Aric Luman JR Novinger 21-00.50 NWI 6 4 Nathan Rigsby SR Crocker 20-07.50 NWI 5 5 Ronald Clower JR Eskridge 20-07.00 NWI 4 6 Taylor Eubank SR Orrick 20-02.00 NWI 3 7 Chris Deselle JR Stet 19-10.25 NWI 2 8 Cruz Chavez SR Southwest (Ludlo J19-10.25 NWI 1 9 Tyler Armstrong SO Malta Bend 19-06.50 NWI 10 Isaac Tidball JR Jasper 19-02.00 NWI 11 Phillip Mark JR Wentworth Milita 18-10.75 NWI 12 Kyler Hiatt JR Worth County 18-08.50 NWI 13 C.J. Baldwin SO Stanberry 18-03.75 NWI 14 Gage Rosier SO Mound City 18-00.00 NWI 15 Jake Johnston SO Miami 17-00.00 NWI -- Ricky Thompson JR University Acade DQ NWI no show Boys Shot Put Class 1 ======================================================================= State: * 59-07 1994 Judd Price, Harrisburg Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ethan Stark SR Princeton 51-11.75 10 2 Ryan Curtis SR Winston 49-10.50 8 3 Andrew Davidson SR Worth County 47-00.50 6 4 Ben Meyer SO Glasgow 46-04.25 5 5 Chris Redmond JR South Nodawa 46-03.00 4 6 Garrett Gladden JR Everton 45-09.50 3 7 James Schreier SO Braymer 45-02.50 2 8 Cody Hemeyer SR Chamois 44-07.75 1 9 Luke Milligan JR Hardin-Central 44-04.75 10 D.J. Harmon SR Viburnum 44-04.50 11 Donnie Smith SO Crocker 44-04.25 12 Fred Michel SR Vienna 44-03.50 13 Andy Thompson SR Macon County 44-03.00 14 Dean Manning SO Polo 43-11.25 15 Jesse Christoffer FR North Shelby 42-00.00 16 Dalton Colley JR Sturgeon 39-04.50 1A Girls 2008 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/16/2008 to 5/17/2008 Class 1 Girls - FRIDAY Dwight T. Reed Stadium (Jefferson City) Results Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2 1 Kaci Sargent SR Meadville 12.79Q 2 Cassie Simpher FR Saxony Lutheran 12.97Q 3 Kallie Schoonover JR Mound City 13.12q 4 Alex Black FR Southwest (Ludlo 13.14q 5 Kaitlyn Meier FR Vienna J13.16 13.1522 6 Tiffanie Barton SO Viburnum 13.27 7 Shelby Stoll JR King City 13.43 8 Alexis Foreman FR Bronaugh 13.52 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0 1 Chetara Watkins SR Missouri School 12.39Q 2 Shelby Hughes JR North Andrew 13.01Q 3 Ana Jackson FR Slater 13.04q 4 Haley Glastetter FR Oran 13.07q 5 Jordan Bastian SR King City 13.16 13.1513 6 Lorelei Schlueter SO Knox County 13.31 7 Kori Wheeler FR Archie 13.47 8 Jessica Huffman SR Newtown-Harris 13.54 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6 1 Chetara Watkins SR Missouri School 25.78Q 2 Cassie Simpher FR Saxony Lutheran 26.60Q 3 Chandelar Carey FR North Harris 27.27q 4 April O'Riley SR Nodaway-Holt 27.64 5 Andie Young SR Bosworth 27.67 6 Ashton Ellis JR Mercer 27.88 7 Michelle Persich SO Lutheran (Kansas 28.25 8 Lacey Linton JR Macks Creek 28.64 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7 1 Kaci Sargent SR Meadville 26.10Q 2 Ana Jackson FR Slater 26.51Q 3 Haley Glastetter FR Oran 26.72q 4 Jordan Bastian SR King City 27.10q 5 Lorelei Schlueter SO Knox County 27.20q 6 Kori Sheldon JR Rock Port 27.51 7 Kori Wheeler FR Archie 27.82 8 Heather Bristow FR Appleton City 29.17 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Cassie Simpher FR Saxony Lutheran 1:00.09Q 2 Kori Sheldon JR Rock Port 1:01.84Q 3 Haley Glastetter FR Oran 1:02.65q 4 Chandelar Carey FR North Harris 1:02.67q 5 Hailey Johnson SO Miller 1:03.66q 6 Jessica Huffman SR Newtown-Harris 1:04.91 7 Emmalynn Rodriguez FR Lutheran (Kansas 1:05.24 8 Hannah Stilwell JR Southwest (Ludlo 1:06.93 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Kaci Sargent SR Meadville 59.83Q 2 April O'Riley SR Nodaway-Holt 1:02.40Q 3 Chetara Watkins SR Missouri School 1:02.47q 4 Courtney Frady SO South Holt 1:04.18 5 Sarah Yates FR Clopton 1:04.65 6 Caitlyn Smith FR Glasgow 1:05.11 7 Lacey Linton JR Macks Creek 1:06.54 8 Leah Jones JR Wheaton 1:08.63 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Preliminaries 1 Taylor Rivera JR Miller 2:24.44 10 2 Amy Gangloff JR Wellsville 2:24.50 8 3 Mandy Dodson JR Liberal 2:26.56 6 4 Kelsie Koenemann SR Walnut Grove 2:27.46 5 5 Tiffany Craig SR Norborne 2:28.48 4 6 McKenzie Reagan SO DeKalb 2:29.10 3 7 Tiffany Hufford JR Polo 2:29.30 2 8 Abbey Lawrence SO Rock Port 2:30.04 1 9 Hannah Wehar FR Northeast (Cairo 2:32.68 10 Morgan Spratt SO Marion County 2:33.46 11 Niki Kruger SO Slater 2:34.28 12 Katrina Ellis SO Silex 2:36.83 13 Marci Luke SR Stanberry 2:39.47 14 Felisha Bertrand SO Princeton 2:42.23 15 London Cline JR Smithton 2:42.55 -- Caitlin Masterson SR Greenwood SCR Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Taylor Rivera JR Miller 5:22.72 10 2 Amy Gangloff JR Wellsville 5:25.96 8 3 Kylie Brown FR Liberal 5:26.85 6 4 Tiffany Craig SR Norborne 5:27.59 5 5 Lindsey Cornelius FR Archie 5:27.60 4 6 Leslie Alitz JR Rock Port 5:28.45 3 7 Elyssa Ellison SR Rock Port 5:29.06 2 8 Tiffany Hufford JR Polo 5:30.93 1 9 Niki Kruger SO Slater 5:36.85 10 Rachel Naeger SR Valle Catholic 5:44.45 11 Lucy Gage FR Saxony Lutheran 5:44.83 12 Melanie Trenhaile JR North Shelby 5:45.49 13 McKenzie Reagan SO DeKalb 5:46.35 14 Shannon McNamara FR Newburg 5:56.72 15 London Cline JR Smithton 6:05.96 16 Kendra Holcer SO Meadville 6:14.98 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7 1 Courtney Wilmsmeyer SR New Franklin 16.70Q 2 Colleen O'Riley SR Fairfax 16.99Q 3 Cassy Lyle SR Worth County 17.23q 4 Arianne Henry SO Humansville 17.47q 5 Jordan Woods SO Newburg 17.51 6 Samantha Shannon SR Keytesville 17.96 7 Grace Meadows JR Wellsville 19.25 -- Sindy Chavez JR Southwest (Ludlo DQ hand on top of hurdl Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1 1 Courtney Cooper SR Meadville 16.90Q 2 Kelsay Heitmeyer SO Paris 17.12Q 3 Kim Harding SR Worth County 17.20q 4 Megan Stump SO Jasper 17.48q 5 Chailsee Boxberger SO Greenfield 17.49 6 Haley Glastetter FR Oran 17.78 7 Deanna Biermann JR Craig 17.83 8 Faith Mattis JR Braymer 19.94 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Sindy Chavez JR Southwest (Ludlo 48.24Q 2 Erin Keogh SO Lutheran (Kansas 48.76Q 3 Courtney Cooper SR Meadville 49.26q 4 Lauren Aversman SO Santa Fe 50.28q 5 Chailsee Boxberger SO Greenfield 50.31q 6 Brittany Franks JR Vienna 51.18 7 Whitney Smith JR New Haven 51.66 8 Cassy Lyle SR Worth County 51.89 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Kelsay Heitmeyer SO Paris 48.80Q 2 Ashley Williams SR Novinger 49.55Q 3 Kallie Schoonover JR Mound City 50.34q 4 Deanna Biermann JR Craig 50.62 5 Courtney Wilmsmeyer SR New Franklin 50.77 6 Summer Davidson SR Thomas Jefferson 52.14 7 Kate Bridges JR Albany 52.62 8 Sydney Sells SO Prairie Home 52.81 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Southwest (Ludlow) 53.48Q 1) Meredith Jones JR 2) Alex Black FR 3) Lauren Upton JR 4) Sindy Chavez JR 2 Albany 53.70Q 1) Kate Bridges JR 2) Brittany Allen FR 3) Spenser Naylor SO 4) Melissa McGinley SR 3 North Nodaway 53.90q 1) Emily Murphy SR 2) Erin Mason JR 3) Brandi Glidden JR 4) Kate Voronchikhina SR 4 Gallatin 54.14 1) Ashley Owens SO 2) Kelly Critten JR 3) Jamie Brinnen SO 4) Courtney Ray JR 5 Jasper 55.19 1) Megan Stump SO 2) Lacey Hartman SR 3) Hattie Flenniken FR 4) Rebecca Carpenter SR 6 Archie 55.78 1) Megan Stockman SR 2) Chelsea Simms FR 3) Kelsey Thomas SR 4) Kori Wheeler FR 7 Wellington-Napoleon 56.44 1) Jessica Woodall SO 2) Sarah Nadler JR 3) Jessica Schoen FR 4) Stefania Strohman JR 8 Keytesville 56.65 1) Lindy Brand SO 2) Samantha Shannon SR 3) Camille Jones SO 4) Cassie Penrod JR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Vienna 52.98Q 1) Becca Garro SO 2) Desiree Laubert FR 3) Elaina James JR 4) Kaitlyn Meier FR 2 Worth County 53.17Q 1) Jessica Borey JR 2) Cassy Lyle SR 3) Kim Harding SR 4) Keely Cook JR 3 Linn County 54.07q 1) Jessica Brauer JR 2) Brittney Lewis FR 3) Jaime Guffey SR 4) Meagen Nickell SO 4 Norborne 54.09q 1) Kristin Hogan JR 2) Kalie Hogan SO 3) Reba Enss SO 4) Emily Falke JR 5 Knox County 54.10q 1) Brady Bugh SO 2) Alena Koester SR 3) Tessa Ramer JR 4) Lorelei Schlueter SO 6 La Plata 54.73 1) Lindsey Barnes JR 2) Shinea Farrell JR 3) Emily Heissler FR 4) Emily Snodgrass FR 7 Clopton 55.08 1) Taylor Johnson SO 2) Rachel McGuire FR 3) Sarah Yates FR 4) Chanta Starks SO 8 St. Elizabeth 55.75 1) Lisa Holtmeyer JR 2) Kari Bax SR 3) Callan Luetkemeyer SO 4) Marcia Clayton JR Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Keytesville 1:52.31Q 1) Samantha Shannon SR 2) Camille Jones SO 3) Lindy Brand SO 4) Megan Schupback SO 2 Archie 1:52.34Q 1) Megan Stockman SR 2) Lindsey Cornelius FR 3) Kori Wheeler FR 4) Kelsey Thomas SR 3 Rock Port 1:53.59q 1) Stephanie Burge SR 2) Dixie Garst SO 3) Laura Graybill SR 4) Kori Sheldon JR 4 Knox County 1:53.91q 1) Brady Bugh SO 2) Alena Koester SR 3) Tessa Ramer JR 4) Lorelei Schlueter SO 5 Linn County 1:55.45 1) Jessica Brauer JR 2) Jordan Russell JR 3) Jaime Guffey SR 4) Meagen Nickell SO 6 Southwest (Ludlow) 1:57.89 1) Meredith Jones JR 2) Kassie Anderson SR 3) Lauren Upton JR 4) Hannah Stilwell JR 7 New Haven 1:58.13 1) Alexis Bockting SO 2) Amber Brown JR 3) Emily Carey SO 4) Cayci Ferrari SR -- Appleton City DQ 2nd exch out of zone 1) Heather Bristow FR 2) Kayln Sampson SO 3) Emily Seigismund FR 4) Kendra Fennewald FR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Norborne 1:51.63Q 1) Tiffany Craig SR 2) Kalie Hogan SO 3) Kristin Hogan JR 4) Reba Enss SO 2 Albany 1:52.61Q 1) Kate Bridges JR 2) Heather Humphrey JR 3) Melissa McGinley SR 4) Claire Youngclaus JR 3 Worth County 1:52.62q 1) Jessica Borey JR 2) Cassy Lyle SR 3) Kim Harding SR 4) Keely Cook JR 4 King City 1:53.44q 1) Shelby Stoll JR 2) Samantha Stockton JR 3) Nicole Crisler SR 4) Jordan Bastian SR 5 Lutheran (Kansas City) 1:54.42 1) Emmalynn Rodriguez FR 2) Erin Keogh SO 3) Jill Wikle FR 4) Michelle Persich SO 6 Wellington-Napoleon 1:56.89 1) Leslee Schumaker JR 2) Amanda Edwards SO 3) Jessica Schoen FR 4) Sarah Nadler JR 7 Jasper 1:59.07 1) Hattie Flenniken FR 2) Lacey Hartman SR 3) Elyse Davis SO 4) Rebecca Carpenter SR 8 La Plata 2:01.28 1) Lindsey Barnes JR 2) Shinea Farrell JR 3) Emily Snodgrass FR 4) Ashley Vestal SO Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1 ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Archie 4:18.34Q 1) Kelsey Cornelius SR 2) Lindsey Cornelius FR 3) Megan Stockman SR 4) Kelsey Thomas SR 2 Rock Port 4:19.29Q 1) Laura Graybill SR 2) Abbey Lawrence SO 3) Larissa Kirkland FR 4) Kori Sheldon JR 3 Saxony Lutheran 4:20.20q 1) Lucy Gage FR 2) Deanna Duppold SR 3) Abby Hartman FR 4) Brooke Kasten SO 4 Stanberry 4:28.20q 1) Marci Luke SR 2) Morgan Luke SO 3) Hailey Stuart JR 4) Allison Luke FR 5 Knox County 4:28.93 1) Brady Bugh SO 2) Suzanne Howerton FR 3) Lorrie Peters SO 4) Tessa Ramer JR 6 Wellington-Napoleon 4:30.41 1) Amanda Edwards SO 2) Leslee Schumaker JR 3) Sarah Nadler JR 4) Kaitlan Soendker JR 7 Glasgow 4:32.02 1) Ashley Simmons SR 2) Ashley Mathews SR 3) Trisha Becker SR 4) Caitlyn Smith FR 8 Meadville 4:45.37 1) Haylee Zell SR 2) Brittni Palmer SO 3) Fallon Howell JR 4) Courtney Cooper SR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Albany 4:20.49Q 1) Spenser Naylor SO 2) Brittany Allen FR 3) Claire Youngclaus JR 4) Melissa McGinley SR 2 Gallatin 4:22.03Q 1) Tye Humphrey JR 2) Casey Sweatman JR 3) Courtney Ray JR 4) Kaddie Mott JR 3 Liberal 4:24.06q 1) Mandy Dodson JR 2) Leslie Beasley SO 3) Cassie Engall SR 4) Karmen Rose SO 4 Slater 4:25.95q 1) Niki Kruger SO 2) Ana Jackson FR 3) Marissa Weiher FR 4) Jessica Fleetwood SR 5 Valle Catholic 4:30.73 1) Kelly Hermann JR 2) Marisa Koller SR 3) Lindsey Manshack SO 4) Lizzie McClure FR 6 Paris 4:33.86 1) Brook Beamer JR 2) Amanda Deornellas SO 3) Kristen Ensor JR 4) Tessa Henderson SO 7 Appleton City 4:34.42 1) Paige Johannigmeier SR 2) Cisely Seigismund FR 3) Emily Seigismund FR 4) Kendra Fennewald FR 8 Macks Creek 4:38.70 1) Denise Hellums JR 2) Lacey Linton JR 3) Kimberly Hodges JR 4) Valerie James JR Girls Pole Vault Class 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Vanessa Langford SO Bronaugh 9-09.00 10 2 Jessica Borey JR Worth County 9-06.00 8 3 Faith Mattis JR Braymer 9-03.00 6 4 Kelly Critten JR Gallatin J8-09.00 4 4 Lindsey Manshack SO Valle Catholic J8-09.00 3 4 Brittany Boggs SO Glasgow 8-09.00 5 7 Becca Garro SO Vienna 8-00.00 1.5 7 Megan Basler JR Valle Catholic 8-00.00 1.5 7 Hanna Vette JR Rock Port J8-00.00 7 Cammi Hansen JR NE Nodaway J8-00.00 7 Leslie Beasley SO Liberal J8-00.00 12 Morgan Adkison SR Braymer 7-06.00 12 Jackie Politte SO Rich Hill 7-06.00 -- Trisha Becker SR Glasgow NH Girls Long Jump Class 1 ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Melissa McGinley SR Albany 16-09.25 0.1 10 2 Andie Young SR Bosworth 16-07.50 1.2 8 3 Chetara Watkins SR Missouri School 16-05.50 0.7 6 4 Kallie Schoonover JR Mound City 16-00.25 1.2 5 5 Danielle Parker SR Lockwood 15-09.75 +0.0 4 6 Hailey Johnson SO Miller 15-07.00 +0.0 3 7 Michelle Persich SO Lutheran (Kansas 15-06.25 +0.0 2 8 Ashley Owens SO Gallatin 15-05.50 0.1 1 9 Lauren Aversman SO Santa Fe 14-11.75 +0.0 10 Alexa Graham SR Tarkio 14-06.50 1.4 11 Jaime Guffey SR Linn 14-05.50 0.1 12 Rachel Bruns SO Valle Catholic 14-01.00 +0.0 13 Heather Reinke FR Miami 13-10.00 1.9 14 Amanda Woods JR Knox County 13-08.75 +0.0 15 Paige Casady JR Bucklin 13-06.75 +0.0 16 Amelia Truex JR Pilot Grove 13-03.00 0.1 Girls Discus Throw Class 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kyleigh Parrish SR Rock Port 115-00 10 2 Brittnee Nichols SR Orrick 113-09 8 3 Candice Talbot JR Jasper 109-11 6 4 Amanda Geib JR Fairfax 109-03 5 5 Cassandra Wright JR Santa Fe 108-08 4 6 Courtney Cawthon JR Polo 105-09 3 7 Carly Luebber SR Thomas Jefferson 103-07 2 8 Callan Luetkemeyer SO St. Elizabeth 102-09 1 9 Christina Scudder SR Brashear 100-01 10 Kelsey Abt JR Valle Catholic 99-00 11 Koda DeWeese SR Southwest (Ludlo 97-10 12 Caitlin Thomas SR Drexel 97-06 13 Mallory Embree SO Sturgeon 95-08 14 Christy Hart SR Princeton 94-06 15 Kristen Jones SO Sweet Springs 93-09 16 Hannah Kuenzel SO Valle Catholic 90-08 2008 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/16/2008 to 5/17/2008 Class 1 Girls - SATURDAY Dwight T. Reed Stadium (Jefferson City) Results Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1 ============================================================================ State: * 12.27 1988 Heather Jones, Albany Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Chetara Watkins SR Missouri School 12.54 2.0 10 2 Kaci Sargent SR Meadville 12.91 2.0 8 3 Cassie Simpher FR Saxony Lutheran 13.17 2.0 6 4 Haley Glastetter FR Oran 13.20 2.0 5 5 Shelby Hughes JR North Andrew 13.21 2.0 4 6 Ana Jackson FR Slater 13.23 2.0 3 7 Alex Black FR Southwest (Ludlo 13.25 2.0 2 8 Kallie Schoonover JR Mound City 13.37 2.0 1 Preliminaries 9 Jordan Bastian SR King City 10 Kaitlyn Meier FR Vienna J 11 Tiffanie Barton SO Viburnum 12 Lorelei Schlueter SO Knox County 13 Shelby Stoll JR King City 14 Kori Wheeler FR Archie 15 Alexis Foreman FR Bronaugh 16 Jessica Huffman SR Newtown-Harris Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1 ============================================================================ State: * 25.34 1988 Heather Jones, Albany Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Chetara Watkins SR Missouri School 25.83 +0.0 10 2 Kaci Sargent SR Meadville 26.35 +0.0 8 3 Haley Glastetter FR Oran 26.45 +0.0 6 4 Cassie Simpher FR Saxony Lutheran 26.90 +0.0 5 5 Ana Jackson FR Slater 27.05 +0.0 4 6 Jordan Bastian SR King City 27.43 +0.0 3 7 Chandelar Carey FR North Harris 27.46 +0.0 2 8 Lorelei Schlueter SO Knox County 27.79 +0.0 1 Preliminaries 9 Kori Sheldon JR Rock Port 10 April O'Riley SR Nodaway-Holt 11 Andie Young SR Bosworth 12 Kori Wheeler FR Archie 13 Ashton Ellis JR Mercer 14 Michelle Persich SO Lutheran (Kansas 15 Lacey Linton JR Macks Creek 16 Heather Bristow FR Appleton City Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1 ======================================================================= State: * 56.70 1986 Heather Jones, Albany Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kaci Sargent SR Meadville 59.76 10 2 Cassie Simpher FR Saxony Lutheran 59.77 8 3 Haley Glastetter FR Oran 1:01.58 6 4 April O'Riley SR Nodaway-Holt 1:02.27 5 5 Chetara Watkins SR Missouri School 1:02.44 4 6 Kori Sheldon JR Rock Port 1:02.78 3 7 Hailey Johnson SO Miller 1:04.86 2 8 Chandelar Carey FR North Harris 1:05.05 1 Preliminaries 9 Courtney Frady SO South Holt 10 Sarah Yates FR Clopton 11 Jessica Huffman SR Newtown-Harris 12 Caitlyn Smith FR Glasgow 13 Emmalynn Rodriguez FR Lutheran (Kansas 14 Lacey Linton JR Macks Creek 15 Hannah Stilwell JR Southwest (Ludlo 16 Leah Jones JR Wheaton Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1 ======================================================================= State: * 11:32.87 2003 Jamie Vest, Stoutland Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Amy Gangloff JR Wellsville 12:24.06 10 2 Kylie Brown FR Liberal 12:26.21 8 3 Rachel Naeger SR Valle Catholic 12:38.39 6 4 Morgan Spratt SO Marion County 12:41.16 5 5 Leslie Alitz JR Rock Port 12:44.35 4 6 Kendra Holcer SO Meadville 12:52.27 3 7 Kati Ausmus SO Knox County 12:55.23 2 8 Kaylynn Crowder FR Wellington-Napol 12:57.57 1 9 Rachel Gonzalez JR Slater 13:25.33 10 Hanna Vette JR Rock Port 13:37.07 11 Amber Moore SO Appleton City 13:43.13 12 Trenda McClaughry JR Rich Hill 13:46.10 13 Lindsey Coffman FR South Nodawa 14:00.18 14 Latricia Atkins SR Jasper 14:12.13 15 Breonna Blair FR DeKalb 14:31.79 16 Cindie Montalbetti FR Northwestern (Me 15:43.79 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1 ============================================================================ State: * 15.39 1990 Anne Northup, Mound City Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Courtney Wilmsmeyer SR New Franklin 16.07 1.1 10 2 Courtney Cooper SR Meadville 16.73 1.1 8 3 Kelsay Heitmeyer SO Paris 16.79 1.1 6 4 Kim Harding SR Worth County 16.92 1.1 5 5 Megan Stump SO Jasper 16.94 1.1 4 6 Colleen O'Riley SR Fairfax 17.17 1.1 3 7 Cassy Lyle SR Worth County 17.28 1.1 2 8 Arianne Henry SO Humansville 17.32 1.1 1 Preliminaries 9 Chailsee Boxberger SO Greenfield 10 Jordan Woods SO Newburg 11 Haley Glastetter FR Oran 12 Deanna Biermann JR Craig 13 Samantha Shannon SR Keytesville 14 Grace Meadows JR Wellsville 15 Faith Mattis JR Braymer -- Sindy Chavez JR Southwest (Ludlo Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1 ======================================================================= State: * 44.94 1987 Stacey Fritts, Miami Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Sindy Chavez JR Southwest (Ludlo 47.74 10 2 Ashley Williams SR Novinger 48.40 8 3 Erin Keogh SO Lutheran (Kansas 48.81 6 4 Courtney Cooper SR Meadville 49.60 5 5 Kallie Schoonover JR Mound City 49.73 4 6 Chailsee Boxberger SO Greenfield 50.08 3 7 Lauren Aversman SO Santa Fe 50.10 2 8 Kelsay Heitmeyer SO Paris 50.46 1 Preliminaries 9 Deanna Biermann JR Craig 10 Courtney Wilmsmeyer SR New Franklin 11 Brittany Franks JR Vienna 12 Whitney Smith JR New Haven 13 Cassy Lyle SR Worth County 14 Summer Davidson SR Thomas Jefferson 15 Kate Bridges JR Albany 16 Sydney Sells SO Prairie Home Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1 ======================================================================= State: * 50.82 1981 Stanberry, Stanberry School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Albany 52.86 10 1) Kate Bridges JR 2) Brittany Allen FR 3) Spenser Naylor SO 4) Melissa McGinley SR 2 Vienna 52.90 8 1) Becca Garro SO 2) Desiree Laubert FR 3) Elaina James JR 4) Kaitlyn Meier FR 3 Southwest (Ludlow) 53.03 6 1) Lauren Upton JR 2) Sindy Chavez JR 3) Hannah Stilwell JR 4) Alex Black FR 4 Worth County 53.20 5 1) Jessica Borey JR 2) Cassy Lyle SR 3) Kim Harding SR 4) Keely Cook JR 5 Linn County 54.12 4 1) Jessica Brauer JR 2) Brittney Lewis FR 3) Jaime Guffey SR 4) Meagen Nickell SO 6 Norborne 54.47 3 1) Kristin Hogan JR 2) Reba Enss SO 3) Emily Falke JR 4) Kalie Hogan SO 7 North Nodaway 54.59 2 1) Emily Murphy SR 2) Erin Mason JR 3) Kate Voronchikhina SR 4) Brandi Glidden JR 8 Knox County 54.60 1 1) Alena Koester SR 2) Tessa Ramer JR 3) Amanda Woods JR 4) Lorelei Schlueter SO Preliminaries 9 Gallatin 1) Ashley Owens SO 2) Kelly Critten JR 3) Jamie Brinnen SO 4) Courtney Ray JR 10 La Plata 1) Lindsey Barnes JR 2) Shinea Farrell JR 3) Emily Heissler FR 4) Emily Snodgrass FR 11 Clopton 1) Rachel McGuire FR 2) Sarah Yates FR 3) Tanysha Turner JR 4) Chanta Starks SO 12 Jasper 1) Megan Stump SO 2) Lacey Hartman SR 3) Hattie Flenniken FR 4) Rebecca Carpenter SR 13 St. Elizabeth 1) Lisa Holtmeyer JR 2) Kari Bax SR 3) Marcia Clayton JR 4) Kelly Kliethermes SR 14 Archie 1) Megan Stockman SR 2) Chelsea Simms FR 3) Kori Wheeler FR 4) Kelsey Thomas SR 15 Wellington-Napoleon 1) Jessica Woodall SO 2) Sarah Nadler JR 3) Jessica Schoen FR 4) Stefania Strohman JR 16 Keytesville 1) Lindy Brand SO 2) Camille Jones SO 3) Cassie Penrod JR 4) Samantha Shannon SR Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1 ======================================================================= State: * 1:47.07 1984 Worth County, Worth County School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Keytesville 1:51.58 10 1) Camille Jones SO 2) Lindy Brand SO 3) Cassie Penrod JR 4) Samantha Shannon SR 2 Albany 1:51.91 8 1) Kate Bridges JR 2) Heather Humphrey JR 3) Claire Youngclaus JR 4) Melissa McGinley SR 3 Norborne 1:52.49 6 1) Kalie Hogan SO 2) Kristin Hogan JR 3) Reba Enss SO 4) Tiffany Craig SR 4 Rock Port 1:52.83 5 1) Stephanie Burge SR 2) Dixie Garst SO 3) Laura Graybill SR 4) Kori Sheldon JR 5 Worth County 1:53.04 4 1) Jessica Borey JR 2) Cassy Lyle SR 3) Kim Harding SR 4) Keely Cook JR 6 Archie 1:53.18 3 1) Megan Stockman SR 2) Lindsey Cornelius FR 3) Kori Wheeler FR 4) Kelsey Thomas SR 7 King City 1:53.49 2 1) Shelby Stoll JR 2) Samantha Stockton JR 3) Nicole Crisler SR 4) Jordan Bastian SR 8 Knox County 1:54.52 1 1) Alena Koester SR 2) Tessa Ramer JR 3) Amanda Woods JR 4) Lorelei Schlueter SO Preliminaries 9 Lutheran (Kansas City) 1) Emmalynn Rodriguez FR 2) Erin Keogh SO 3) Jill Wikle FR 4) Michelle Persich SO 10 Linn County 1) Jessica Brauer JR 2) Jordan Russell JR 3) Jaime Guffey SR 4) Meagen Nickell SO 11 Wellington-Napoleon 1) Leslee Schumaker JR 2) Amanda Edwards SO 3) Jessica Schoen FR 4) Sarah Nadler JR 12 Southwest (Ludlow) 1) Meredith Jones JR 2) Lauren Upton JR 3) Hannah Stilwell JR 4) Sindy Chavez JR 13 New Haven 1) Amber Brown JR 2) Sara Peirick SO 3) Brooke Stalllmann JR 4) Emily Carey SO 14 Jasper 1) Hattie Flenniken FR 2) Lacey Hartman SR 3) Elyse Davis SO 4) Rebecca Carpenter SR 15 La Plata 1) Lindsey Barnes JR 2) Shinea Farrell JR 3) Ashley Vestal SO 4) Emily Snodgrass FR -- Appleton City 1) Heather Bristow FR 2) Kayln Sampson SO 3) Emily Seigismund FR 4) Kendra Fennewald FR Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1 ======================================================================= State: * 4:09.55 1991 Rock Port, Rock Port School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Saxony Lutheran 4:19.66 10 1) Lucy Gage FR 2) Abby Hartman FR 3) River King FR 4) Cassie Simpher FR 2 Archie 4:19.77 8 1) Kelsey Cornelius SR 2) Megan Stockman SR 3) Kelsey Thomas SR 4) Lindsey Cornelius FR 3 Gallatin 4:20.82 6 1) Tye Humphrey JR 2) Casey Sweatman JR 3) Kaddie Mott JR 4) Courtney Ray JR 4 Rock Port 4:21.51 5 1) Laura Graybill SR 2) Abbey Lawrence SO 3) Elyssa Ellison SR 4) Kori Sheldon JR 5 Liberal 4:22.90 4 1) Mandy Dodson JR 2) Leslie Beasley SO 3) Karmen Rose SO 4) Cassie Engall SR 6 Albany 4:27.32 3 1) Spenser Naylor SO 2) Brittany Allen FR 3) Claire Youngclaus JR 4) Melissa McGinley SR 7 Slater 4:31.42 2 1) Niki Kruger SO 2) Marissa Weiher FR 3) Jessica Fleetwood SR 4) Ana Jackson FR 8 Stanberry 4:33.63 1 1) Marci Luke SR 2) Hailey Stuart JR 3) Allison Luke FR 4) Morgan Luke SO Preliminaries 9 Knox County 1) Suzanne Howerton FR 2) Lorrie Peters SO 3) Amanda Woods JR 4) Tessa Ramer JR 10 Wellington-Napoleon 1) Leslee Schumaker JR 2) Sarah Nadler JR 3) Kaitlan Soendker JR 4) Amanda Edwards SO 11 Valle Catholic 1) Kelly Hermann JR 2) Marisa Koller SR 3) Lindsey Manshack SO 4) Lizzie McClure FR 12 Glasgow 1) Ashley Simmons SR 2) Ashley Mathews SR 3) Trisha Becker SR 4) Caitlyn Smith FR 13 Paris 1) Brook Beamer JR 2) Amanda Deornellas SO 3) Kristen Ensor JR 4) Tessa Henderson SO 14 Appleton City 1) Paige Johannigmeier SR 2) Cisely Seigismund FR 3) Emily Seigismund FR 4) Kendra Fennewald FR 15 Macks Creek 1) Denise Hellums JR 2) Lacey Linton JR 3) Kimberly Hodges JR 4) Valerie James JR 16 Meadville 1) Haylee Zell SR 2) Brittni Palmer SO 3) Fallon Howell JR 4) Tara Muck FR Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1 ======================================================================= State: * 9:49.72 1988 Nodaway-Holt, Nodaway-Holt School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rock Port 10:06.79 10 1) Elyssa Ellison SR 2) Abbey Lawrence SO 3) Karley Evans SR 4) Leslie Alitz JR 2 Liberal 10:12.61 8 1) Mandy Dodson JR 2) Cassie Engall SR 3) Karmen Rose SO 4) Kylie Brown FR 3 Archie 10:19.33 6 1) Kelsey Cornelius SR 2) Kelsey Thomas SR 3) Renee Sanders FR 4) Lindsey Cornelius FR 4 Marion County 10:23.31 5 1) Jenny Mitchell SR 2) Jesse Mitchell SO 3) Morgan Spratt SO 4) Kayla Bridgeman SO 5 Gallatin 10:23.56 4 1) Kaddie Mott JR 2) Courtney Ray JR 3) Marquis Wheeler JR 4) Ashley Beck SO 6 Norborne 10:35.97 3 1) Kristin Hogan JR 2) Kalie Hogan SO 3) Charlea Finley SO 4) Tiffany Craig SR 7 Orrick 10:37.07 2 1) Kristee Harris FR 2) Amanda Rodenberg FR 3) Megan Swartz SO 4) Leslie Lafavor FR 8 Stanberry 10:38.47 1 1) Whitney Lockhart FR 2) Hailey Stuart JR 3) Morgan Luke SO 4) Marci Luke SR 9 Jasper 10:47.82 1) Latricia Atkins SR 2) Beth Housh SO 3) Katie Hodge SR 4) Laura Myers SO 10 Wellsville 10:49.41 1) Amanda Daniels JR 2) Kari Jones FR 3) Mary Ellen Sommer FR 4) Amy Gangloff JR 11 Valle Catholic 10:50.25 1) Megan Basler JR 2) Kelly Hermann JR 3) Hannah Kuenzel SO 4) Rachel Naeger SR 12 Concordia 10:58.03 1) Abish Curtis JR 2) Tori Kopp SO 3) Mandy Latty SO 4) Tina Guier FR 13 Slater 11:00.03 1) Rachel Gonzalez JR 2) Marissa Weiher FR 3) Lexsi Griffith SO 4) Niki Kruger SO 14 Wellington-Napoleon 11:02.03 1) Kaylynn Crowder FR 2) Jessica Woodall SO 3) Sarah Nadler JR 4) Kate Nadler FR 15 Knox County 11:04.60 1) Kati Ausmus SO 2) Brady Bugh SO 3) Lorrie Peters SO 4) Suzanne Howerton FR 16 Appleton City 11:07.36 1) Paige Johannigmeier SR 2) Cisely Seigismund FR 3) Emily Seigismund FR 4) Amber Moore SO Girls High Jump Class 1 ======================================================================= State: * 5-07 1993 Erin Burns, Wellington-Napoleon Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Laura Graybill SR Rock Port 5-00.00 10 2 Danielle Parker SR Lockwood J5-00.00 8 3 Kaitlin Bogle JR Crocker 4-10.00 6 4 Elaina James JR Vienna J4-10.00 5 5 Claire Youngclaus JR Albany J4-10.00 4 6 Alena Koester SR Knox County J4-10.00 3 7 Katie Mehmert SO Chamois 4-08.00 2 8 Rebekah Belcher JR Stewartsvill J4-08.00 1 9 Rachael Schmitz JR Jefferson J4-08.00 10 Angela Ostermann JR Brunswick J4-08.00 11 Amanda Deornellas SO Paris J4-08.00 12 Christy Hart SR Princeton 4-06.00 13 Monica Holmer JR Tina-Avalon J4-06.00 -- Jenny Mitchell SR Marion County NH -- Leah Jones JR Wheaton NH -- Kristin Hogan JR Norborne NH Girls Triple Jump Class 1 ============================================================================ State: * 37-07 1998 Amy Davis, King City Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Kaci Sargent SR Meadville 35-08.25 2.8 10 2 Danielle Parker SR Lockwood 35-07.00 3.1 8 3 Michelle Persich SO Lutheran (Kansas 35-00.50 2.7 6 4 Kallie Schoonover JR Mound City 34-07.25 2.9 5 5 Hailey Johnson SO Miller 34-04.00 0.1 4 6 Kalie Hogan SO Norborne 34-01.00 2.1 3 7 Chandelar Carey FR North Harris 33-09.25 2.8 2 8 Kaitlin Bogle JR Crocker 33-05.00 1.6 1 9 Andie Young SR Bosworth 32-10.00 1.9 10 Deanna Biermann JR Craig 31-07.00 2.2 11 Rachel Bruns SO Valle Catholic 30-10.00 1.2 12 Marisa Koller SR Valle Catholic 30-00.25 2.6 13 Lauren Aversman SO Santa Fe 29-11.50 0.1 14 Ashley Owens SO Gallatin 29-06.50 1.6 15 Amber Harrington SR Wellsville 29-03.00 2.5 16 Alex Kennedy JR Paris 28-03.50 2.9 Girls Shot Put Class 1 ======================================================================= State: * 40-03.50 2005 Carrie Talbot, Jasper Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Candice Talbot JR Jasper 37-09.25 10 2 Brittney McGinley SO Polo 36-00.75 8 3 Samantha Hendrickson JR Miller 35-11.75 6 4 Makayla Vette FR Rock Port 35-03.75 5 5 Amber Kendrick SR Drexel 35-01.25 4 6 Nikki Bozic FR Viburnum 35-00.75 3 7 Elizabeth Clark JR Orrick 34-00.75 2 8 Amanda Geib JR Fairfax J34-00.75 1 9 Trisha Potter SO Novinger 33-05.50 10 Mallory Embree SO Sturgeon 32-11.75 11 Jana Werr JR North Shelby 32-04.75 12 Hollie Heaper SO Sweet Springs 30-08.50 13 Christy Hart SR Princeton 30-05.75 14 Maddi Owen JR Braymer 30-04.00 15 Hannah Kuenzel SO Valle Catholic 29-07.75 16 Cassandra Wright JR Santa Fe 29-06.25 |