| MHSAA Michigan State Championships
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn MI
Saturday, November 1, 2008
| | Girls Results From mhsaa.com and greatlakeschampionchip.com - Division I - Division II - Division III - Division IV Race Distance: 5K |
Div. I MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2008 TEAM RESULTS - D1 GIRLS
1. 129 Traverse City Central (18:54.9 94:34.2) ==================================================== 1 14 Katie Perkins 11 18:29.6 2 24 Julia Otwell 11 18:53.7 3 26 Taylor Mattarella 12 18:57.6 4 30 Maren Bahra 11 19:05.7 5 35 Sam Ehle 10 19:07.6 6 ( 66) Aimee Marsh 10 19:39.4 7 ( 97) Alison Ostema 12 20:06.6
2. 148 Grand Haven (18:48.7 94:03.2) ==================================================== 1 3 Rebecca Addison 12 17:28.4 2 21 Emily Thomas 12 18:47.4 3 32 Kathrin Haring 10 19:06.3 4 45 Cristina Perez 10 19:20.1 5 47 Laura Addison 10 19:21.0 6 ( 67) Priscilla Vanheest 9 19:40.4 7 (125) Catherine Keegin 9 20:34.2
3. 189 East Kentwood (19:04.8 95:23.9) ==================================================== 1 9 Alissa Williams 10 18:16.5 2 23 Krista Parks 11 18:51.7 3 36 Leah Shepherd 10 19:07.8 4 43 Casey Westveer 9 19:17.5 5 78 Jessica Dippel 11 19:50.4 6 (122) Erica Parks 9 20:33.0 7 (137) Brynley Nadziejka 11 20:46.1
4. 195 Rockford (19:08.9 95:44.5) ==================================================== 1 15 Catie Rietseam 10 18:30.0 2 28 Kelcie Severson 12 19:00.4 3 29 Sam Anderson 9 19:04.0 4 48 Anna Bos 10 19:21.1 5 75 Sarah Neideck 10 19:49.0 6 (101) Allison Hazy 10 20:12.3 7 (140) Jane Hawks 9 20:55.9
5. 220 Brighton (19:15.0 96:14.8) ==================================================== 1 18 Elizabeth Kingshott 9 18:36.3 2 27 Ellory Green 12 18:58.9 3 44 Kristin Emmorey 10 19:19.1 4 63 Brandi Corkins 11 19:38.3 5 68 Lydia Bumann 9 19:42.2 6 ( 69) Paige McGahan 10 19:43.1 7 ( 88) Amanda Halonen 12 19:57.6
6. 221 Saline (19:13.1 96:05.2) ==================================================== 1 19 Alex Leptich 11 18:38.6 2 22 Kate Carter 11 18:48.6 3 41 Desi O'brien 11 19:16.5 4 46 Rachel Jackson 12 19:20.7 5 93 Chelsie Noble 11 20:00.8 6 (127) Regan Johnston 12 20:36.5 7 (134) Christina Gonzalez 12 20:41.2
7. 225 Troy (19:17.0 96:24.7) ==================================================== 1 20 Grace Green 12 18:42.9 2 39 Shelby Janutol 12 19:15.2 3 52 Julia Dinverno 10 19:24.9 4 56 Sammy Johnson 11 19:30.3 5 58 Michelle Moriset 11 19:31.4 6 ( 84) Jennifer Busk 9 19:55.6 7 ( 86) Madison Pines 11 19:56.0
8. 232 Livonia Churchill (19:06.1 95:30.4) ==================================================== 1 6 Sara Kroll 11 17:53.5 2 10 Amanda Southwell 11 18:24.1 3 50 Alyssa Mira 12 19:22.9 4 79 Bethany Pilat 9 19:53.2 5 87 Emily Clairmont 12 19:56.7 6 (121) Hannah Otto 12 20:32.7 7 (124) Kayla Szado 10 20:34.1
9. 249 Rochester Adams (19:07.3 95:36.1) ==================================================== 1 5 Cally Macumber 12 17:50.6 2 8 Lindsey Hilton 12 18:13.3 3 62 Caroline Miller 11 19:37.8 4 83 Chelsea Ross 12 19:55.0 5 91 Amy Bush 12 19:59.4 6 (105) Caroline Gerlach 11 20:14.2 7 (126) Martha Buscarino 12 20:35.3
10. 249 Novi (19:19.8 96:38.6) ==================================================== 1 13 Elle Robinson 12 18:29.1 2 34 Brooke McMahan 10 19:07.3 3 37 Abby Chandler 9 19:10.4 4 57 Kelsey Hodge 10 19:31.1 5 108 Laura Sheeran 12 20:20.7 6 (131) Molly Sutika 10 20:39.9 7 (158) Alyssa Murray 10 21:25.4
11. 251 Ann Arbor Huron (19:20.8 96:43.7) ==================================================== 1 12 Annie-Norah Beveridge 10 18:28.5 2 40 Isabel Gao 12 19:15.5 3 49 Karyn Rapundalo 10 19:21.8 4 74 Ashley Buxton 12 19:48.4 5 76 Sierra Hansen 12 19:49.5 6 (130) Supreet Grewal 10 20:38.4 7 (146) Grace Kanzawa 10 21:06.7
12. 285 Clarkston (19:17.8 96:28.9) ==================================================== 1 7 Kristen Smith 12 17:59.9 2 17 Natalie Smith 9 18:31.4 3 60 Tiffany Kincaid 12 19:35.6 4 92 Caitlyn Post 10 20:00.3 5 109 Mende Gleiss 9 20:21.7 6 (123) Lindsey Fantin 10 20:34.0 7 (133) Olivia Allen 12 20:41.1
13. 297 Rochester (19:11.3 95:56.3) ==================================================== 1 1 Megan Goethals 11 17:10.1 2 11 Mollie Pozolo 12 18:25.7 3 51 Brook Handler 10 19:24.4 4 116 Maria Lepore 9 20:27.2 5 118 Allison Pavloff 12 20:28.9 6 (132) Lauren Secord 11 20:40.5 7 (189) Sarah Yaqub 10 28:47.9
14. 326 Pinckney (19:38.4 98:12.0) ==================================================== 1 33 Kayla Boyes 11 19:06.6 2 53 Jessica Wines 10 19:26.6 3 77 Nikki Black 12 19:50.1 4 81 Miranda Haas 9 19:54.3 5 82 Andrea Cerullo 9 19:54.4 6 (111) Erika Jensen 12 20:22.5 7 (178) Melinda Loubsen 9 22:25.2
15. 401 Waterford Mott (19:40.2 98:20.6) ==================================================== 1 2 Shannon Osika 10 17:17.5 2 65 Kelsey Chapman 12 19:39.2 3 85 Alyssa Osika 12 19:56.0 4 90 Hannah Rhoades 9 19:59.1 5 159 Christine Lindsay 11 21:28.8 6 (173) Amanda Schoonover 10 22:07.4 7 (176) Maylani Siemasz 11 22:23.7
16. 421 Grand Blanc (19:45.8 98:48.8) ==================================================== 1 4 Gabrielle Anzalone 10 17:36.4 2 64 Courtnay Hughes 12 19:38.4 3 94 Alexandria Dawson 11 20:01.6 4 114 Shivani Kaushal 10 20:26.2 5 145 Kandin Unger 11 21:06.2 6 (152) Melissa George 11 21:15.7 7 (162) Shomita Rode 10 21:41.9
17. 435 Okemos (20:00.0 100:00.0) ==================================================== 1 42 Morgan Bailey 12 19:17.0 2 54 Chloe Prince 12 19:27.6 3 96 Annie Bartkowski 9 20:06.2 4 104 Haley Crites 9 20:13.7 5 139 Danielle Stanley 10 20:55.5 6 (147) Brianna Kovan 11 21:06.9 7 (155) Maria Kelley 11 21:19.4
18. 449 Ann Arbor Pioneer (20:00.6 100:02.7) ==================================================== 1 38 Elizaveta Boudreau 11 19:13.6 2 80 Laura Knight 11 19:54.3 3 89 Tara Jibson 11 19:58.6 4 107 Rosanna Neuhausler 9 20:14.8 5 135 Miriam Holzman 11 20:41.4 6 (153) Julie Cantelon 12 21:18.4 7 (170) Christine Lim 10 21:56.4
19. 452 Battle Creek Lakeview (20:04.2 100:20.7) ==================================================== 1 31 Jordan Johnson 9 19:05.7 2 61 Nicole Krajewski 11 19:36.1 3 102 Courtney Volstromer 10 20:13.2 4 115 Cheyann Gilson 12 20:26.2 5 143 Kelsey Vosler 10 20:59.5 6 (148) Caitlin VanOosten 9 21:07.1 7 (186) Jessica Fox 12 23:22.0
20. 471 White Lake Lakeland (20:05.0 100:25.0) ==================================================== 1 25 Becky Allor 12 18:56.9 2 98 Raechel Moore 10 20:07.1 3 100 Alexandra Imhoff 9 20:09.0 4 106 Sara MacDonald 9 20:14.3 5 142 Rachael Hogarth 12 20:57.7 6 (157) Grace Connolly 11 21:21.8 7 (167) Rachel Kozma 12 21:52.5
21. 474 Traverse City West (20:06.7 100:33.2) ==================================================== 1 55 Hannah Rickard 10 19:29.4 2 71 Marcy Marek 9 19:45.3 3 103 Paige Richards 12 20:13.4 4 117 Kaylee Vandommelen 10 20:28.0 5 128 Clancey Hawke 9 20:37.1 6 (165) Kayle Noble 12 21:45.3 7 (179) Colleen Cronin 12 22:26.1
22. 517 Grand Ledge (20:24.0 101:59.8) ==================================================== 1 16 Jennifer Snelgrove 11 18:30.8 2 59 Jaclyn Magness 10 19:33.5 3 113 Chelsea Farquhar 11 20:24.8 4 163 Lindsey Smith 12 21:42.7 5 166 Anna Bensel 10 21:48.0 6 (169) Jessie Rhodes 12 21:54.4 7 (175) Shelbie Burris 12 22:17.1
23. 578 Grosse Pointe South (20:28.2 102:20.6) ==================================================== 1 70 Natalie Gay 10 19:45.2 2 99 Jane Harness 12 20:08.0 3 129 Katie Steen 11 20:37.4 4 136 Ivana Kakos 9 20:43.9 5 144 Margaret Levasseur 10 21:06.1 6 (151) Sydney Burke 10 21:15.6 7 (154) Elise Corden 10 21:18.7
24. 651 Wyandotte Roosevelt (20:52.6 104:22.6) ==================================================== 1 72 Cara Smock 10 19:46.6 2 112 Megan Weschler 11 20:23.4 3 150 Audrey Peters 12 21:12.5 4 156 Breanna Sparks 10 21:20.2 5 161 Mary Kearney 11 21:39.9 6 (174) Chelsea Ball 12 22:09.6 7 (184) Shelby Loselle 10 22:34.2
25. 678 Browstown Woodhaven (21:00.5 105:02.2) ==================================================== 1 95 Brooke Austin 10 20:05.4 2 110 Ashley Dingess 11 20:22.0 3 141 Emily Buttigieg 12 20:56.9 4 164 Samantha Michaels 12 21:44.7 5 168 Kirsten Easton 10 21:53.2 6 (177) Ashley Burke 9 22:24.8 7 (180) Aundrea Prysock 11 22:27.6
26. 708 Grosse Pointe North (21:05.2 105:25.7) ==================================================== 1 119 Rachel Gimpert 10 20:29.4 2 120 Cristina Bruno 10 20:30.8 3 138 Kailey Sickmiller 10 20:51.5 4 160 Zyanya Wright-Servais 11 21:36.6 5 171 Sam Patterson 12 21:57.4 6 (181) Katy Vanegmond 9 22:28.2 7 (183) Francesca Bruno 12 22:31.9
27. 761 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North (21:41.8 108:29.0) ==================================================== 1 73 Ciara Poppe 12 19:48.2 2 149 Tiffany Marchewka 10 21:09.0 3 172 Rebecca Gilbert 11 22:07.3 4 182 Jennifer Farrar 9 22:29.3 5 185 Jamie Marchewka 9 22:55.2 6 (187) Samantha Bailey 9 23:40.9 7 (188) Elizabeth Rawski 10 24:26.0
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2008 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 GIRLS
Place No. Name School Gr R Time ===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = ======= 1 361 Megan Goethals Rochester 11 T 17:10.1 2 414 Shannon Osika Waterford Mott 10 T 17:17.5 3 299 Rebecca Addison Grand Haven 12 T 17:28.4 4 477 Audrey Huth Utica 12 I 17:35.3 5 291 Gabrielle Anzalone Grand Blanc 10 T 17:36.4 6 374 Cally Macumber Rochester Adams 12 T 17:50.6 7 328 Sara Kroll Livonia Churchill 11 T 17:53.5 8 456 Courtney Calka Livonia Stevenson 12 I 17:55.1 9 282 Kristen Smith Clarkston 12 T 17:59.9 10 372 Lindsey Hilton Rochester Adams 12 T 18:13.3 11 290 Alissa Williams East Kentwood 10 T 18:16.5 12 481 Lindsay Clark Walled Lake Western 10 I 18:17.1 13 478 Amanda Mergaert Utica 12 I 18:19.0 14 331 Amanda Southwell Livonia Churchill 11 T 18:24.1 15 444 Sharon Hecker Grandville 12 I 18:25.1 16 365 Mollie Pozolo Rochester 12 T 18:25.7 17 458 Allison White Midland Dow 11 I 18:26.1 18 242 Annie-Norah Beveridge Ann Arbor Huron 10 T 18:28.5 19 344 Elle Robinson Novi 12 T 18:29.1 20 395 Katie Perkins Traverse City Central 11 T 18:29.6 21 380 Catie Rietseam Rockford 10 T 18:30.0 22 311 Jennifer Snelgrove Grand Ledge 11 T 18:30.8 23 283 Natalie Smith Clarkston 9 T 18:31.4 24 482 Julia Valencia Walled Lake Western 9 I 18:34.5 25 446 Danielle Tepper Grandville 12 I 18:34.5 26 268 Elizabeth Kingshott Brighton 9 T 18:36.3 27 386 Alex Leptich Saline 11 T 18:38.6 28 406 Grace Green Troy 12 T 18:42.9 29 445 Rachael Steil Grandville 11 I 18:44.2 30 303 Emily Thomas Grand Haven 12 T 18:47.4 31 382 Kate Carter Saline 11 T 18:48.6 32 455 Megan Mcpherson Livonia Franklin 10 I 18:49.8 33 287 Krista Parks East Kentwood 11 T 18:51.7 34 394 Julia Otwell Traverse City Central 11 T 18:53.7 35 459 Marina Aguilera Monroe 9 I 18:54.2 36 436 Kubicki Bianca Canton 10 I 18:54.2 37 423 Becky Allor White Lake Lakeland 12 T 18:56.9 38 392 Taylor Mattarella Traverse City Central 12 T 18:57.6 39 267 Ellory Green Brighton 12 T 18:58.9 40 381 Kelcie Severson Rockford 12 T 19:00.4 41 441 Lauren Foote Flint Carman-Ainsworth 10 I 19:01.1 42 479 Rachel Quaintance Walled Lake Northern 12 I 19:02.7 43 375 Sam Anderson Rockford 9 T 19:04.0 44 389 Maren Bahra Traverse City Central 11 T 19:05.7 45 258 Jordan Johnson Battle Creek Lakeview 9 T 19:05.7 46 300 Kathrin Haring Grand Haven 10 T 19:06.3 47 356 Kayla Boyes Pinckney 11 T 19:06.6 48 342 Brooke McMahan Novi 10 T 19:07.3 49 390 Sam Ehle Traverse City Central 10 T 19:07.6 50 288 Leah Shepherd East Kentwood 10 T 19:07.8 51 437 Anna Stassen Dearborn 9 I 19:07.9 52 340 Abby Chandler Novi 9 T 19:10.4 53 483 Christina Capriccioso West Bloomfield 12 I 19:12.9 54 249 Elizaveta Boudreau Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 T 19:13.6 55 407 Shelby Janutol Troy 12 T 19:15.2 56 244 Isabel Gao Ann Arbor Huron 12 T 19:15.5 57 388 Desi O'brien Saline 11 T 19:16.5 58 347 Morgan Bailey Okemos 12 T 19:17.0 59 289 Casey Westveer East Kentwood 9 T 19:17.5 60 266 Kristin Emmorey Brighton 10 T 19:19.1 61 465 Molly Slavens Plymouth 12 I 19:19.7 62 447 Anna Pasternak Hartland 10 I 19:20.0 63 302 Cristina Perez Grand Haven 10 T 19:20.1 64 449 Lauren Kettle Highland-Milford 10 I 19:20.6 65 384 Rachel Jackson Saline 12 T 19:20.7 66 298 Laura Addison Grand Haven 10 T 19:21.0 67 376 Anna Bos Rockford 10 T 19:21.1 68 248 Karyn Rapundalo Ann Arbor Huron 10 T 19:21.8 69 329 Alyssa Mira Livonia Churchill 12 T 19:22.9 70 362 Brook Handler Rochester 10 T 19:24.4 71 405 Julia Dinverno Troy 10 T 19:24.9 72 453 Krista Holka L'Anse Creuse 9 I 19:25.4 73 471 Jordyn Moore Salem 11 I 19:25.9 74 360 Jessica Wines Pinckney 10 T 19:26.6 75 472 Victoria Tripp Salem 10 I 19:27.1 76 352 Chloe Prince Okemos 12 T 19:27.6 77 435 Courtney Stauffer Caledonia 10 I 19:28.1 78 401 Hannah Rickard Traverse City West 10 T 19:29.4 79 403 Sammy Johnson Troy 11 T 19:30.3 80 341 Kelsey Hodge Novi 10 T 19:31.1 81 408 Michelle Moriset Troy 11 T 19:31.4 82 470 Kelly Taylor Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 12 I 19:32.5 83 308 Jaclyn Magness Grand Ledge 10 T 19:33.5 84 463 Angela Wright North Farmington 9 I 19:34.1 85 280 Tiffany Kincaid Clarkston 12 T 19:35.6 86 259 Nicole Krajewski Battle Creek Lakeview 11 T 19:36.1 87 440 Jeriesha Tucker Detroit Cass Tech 12 I 19:36.9 88 370 Caroline Miller Rochester Adams 11 T 19:37.8 89 432 Nicole Yates Bay City Western 10 I 19:38.2 90 264 Brandi Corkins Brighton 11 T 19:38.3 91 294 Courtnay Hughes Grand Blanc 12 T 19:38.4 92 467 Katie Martin Portage Central 12 I 19:39.1 93 410 Kelsey Chapman Waterford Mott 12 T 19:39.2 94 391 Aimee Marsh Traverse City Central 10 T 19:39.4 95 304 Priscilla Vanheest Grand Haven 9 T 19:40.4 96 457 Megen Rapp Midland 10 I 19:41.1 97 263 Lydia Bumann Brighton 9 T 19:42.2 98 269 Paige McGahan Brighton 10 T 19:43.1 99 439 Sarah Woolley Dearborn Edsel Ford 9 I 19:43.7 100 438 Sara Stassen Dearborn 10 I 19:44.5 101 461 Michelle Demuro Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 12 I 19:44.8 102 320 Natalie Gay Grosse Pointe South 10 T 19:45.2 103 398 Marcy Marek Traverse City West 9 T 19:45.3 104 428 Cara Smock Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 T 19:46.6 105 338 Ciara Poppe Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 12 T 19:48.2 106 243 Ashley Buxton Ann Arbor Huron 12 T 19:48.4 107 379 Sarah Neideck Rockford 10 T 19:49.0 108 246 Sierra Hansen Ann Arbor Huron 12 T 19:49.5 109 355 Nikki Black Pinckney 12 T 19:50.1 110 480 Rebecca Quaintance Walled Lake Northern 9 I 19:50.3 111 284 Jessica Dippel East Kentwood 11 T 19:50.4 112 462 Autumn Cleverley New Baltimore Anchor Bay 12 I 19:50.6 113 464 Hannah Scherer Ortonville-Brandon 12 I 19:51.9 114 431 Sara Szatkowski Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 I 19:52.1 115 475 Kelsey Calhoun Temperance Bedford 9 I 19:52.7 116 330 Bethany Pilat Livonia Churchill 9 T 19:53.2 117 253 Laura Knight Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 T 19:54.3 118 357 Miranda Haas Pinckney 9 T 19:54.3 119 358 Andrea Cerullo Pinckney 9 T 19:54.4 120 373 Chelsea Ross Rochester Adams 12 T 19:55.0 121 451 Nicole Rando Jackson 10 I 19:55.0 122 404 Jennifer Busk Troy 9 T 19:55.6 123 413 Alyssa Osika Waterford Mott 12 T 19:56.0 124 409 Madison Pines Troy 11 T 19:56.0 125 474 Kate Calhoun Temperance Bedford 12 I 19:56.3 126 327 Emily Clairmont Livonia Churchill 12 T 19:56.7 127 265 Amanda Halonen Brighton 12 T 19:57.6 128 468 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 9 I 19:58.2 129 252 Tara Jibson Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 T 19:58.6 130 415 Hannah Rhoades Waterford Mott 9 T 19:59.1 131 369 Amy Bush Rochester Adams 12 T 19:59.4 132 450 Taylor Roach Holt 11 I 19:59.6 133 433 Laura Sabourin Birmingham Groves 10 I 19:59.8 134 281 Caitlyn Post Clarkston 10 T 20:00.3 135 387 Chelsie Noble Saline 11 T 20:00.8 136 292 Alexandria Dawson Grand Blanc 11 T 20:01.6 137 469 Kelsie Pittel Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 I 20:03.5 138 270 Brooke Austin Browstown Woodhaven 10 T 20:05.4 139 348 Annie Bartkowski Okemos 9 T 20:06.2 140 393 Alison Ostema Traverse City Central 12 T 20:06.6 141 422 Raechel Moore White Lake Lakeland 10 T 20:07.1 142 321 Jane Harness Grosse Pointe South 12 T 20:08.0 143 420 Alexandra Imhoff White Lake Lakeland 9 T 20:09.0 144 378 Allison Hazy Rockford 10 T 20:12.3 145 261 Courtney Volstromer Battle Creek Lakeview 10 T 20:13.2 146 400 Paige Richards Traverse City West 12 T 20:13.4 147 349 Haley Crites Okemos 9 T 20:13.7 148 371 Caroline Gerlach Rochester Adams 11 T 20:14.2 149 421 Sara MacDonald White Lake Lakeland 9 T 20:14.3 150 255 Rosanna Neuhausler Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 T 20:14.8 151 466 Nicole Traitses Plymouth 9 I 20:19.0 152 345 Laura Sheeran Novi 12 T 20:20.7 153 279 Mende Gleiss Clarkston 9 T 20:21.7 154 273 Ashley Dingess Browstown Woodhaven 11 T 20:22.0 155 359 Erika Jensen Pinckney 12 T 20:22.5 156 430 Megan Weschler Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 T 20:23.4 157 454 Kelley Miko L'Anse Creuse 11 I 20:24.3 158 307 Chelsea Farquhar Grand Ledge 11 T 20:24.8 159 295 Shivani Kaushal Grand Blanc 10 T 20:26.2 160 257 Cheyann Gilson Battle Creek Lakeview 12 T 20:26.2 161 363 Maria Lepore Rochester 9 T 20:27.2 162 402 Kaylee Vandommelen Traverse City West 10 T 20:28.0 163 364 Allison Pavloff Rochester 12 T 20:28.9 164 314 Rachel Gimpert Grosse Pointe North 10 T 20:29.4 165 312 Cristina Bruno Grosse Pointe North 10 T 20:30.8 166 326 Hannah Otto Livonia Churchill 12 T 20:32.7 167 286 Erica Parks East Kentwood 9 T 20:33.0 168 278 Lindsey Fantin Clarkston 10 T 20:34.0 169 332 Kayla Szado Livonia Churchill 10 T 20:34.1 170 301 Catherine Keegin Grand Haven 9 T 20:34.2 171 368 Martha Buscarino Rochester Adams 12 T 20:35.3 172 385 Regan Johnston Saline 12 T 20:36.5 173 397 Clancey Hawke Traverse City West 9 T 20:37.1 174 325 Katie Steen Grosse Pointe South 11 T 20:37.4 175 245 Supreet Grewal Ann Arbor Huron 10 T 20:38.4 176 346 Molly Sutika Novi 10 T 20:39.9 177 366 Lauren Secord Rochester 11 T 20:40.5 178 277 Olivia Allen Clarkston 12 T 20:41.1 179 383 Christina Gonzalez Saline 12 T 20:41.2 180 251 Miriam Holzman Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 T 20:41.4 181 448 Rachel Hofsess Highland-Milford 11 I 20:43.3 182 322 Ivana Kakos Grosse Pointe South 9 T 20:43.9 183 285 Brynley Nadziejka East Kentwood 11 T 20:46.1 184 460 Jessica Miller Monroe 11 I 20:48.0 185 476 Rachel Weidman Troy Athens 12 I 20:50.3 186 316 Kailey Sickmiller Grosse Pointe North 10 T 20:51.5 187 452 Lauren McGlinn Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 I 20:52.4 188 434 Emily Rossman Caledonia 12 I 20:53.1 189 353 Danielle Stanley Okemos 10 T 20:55.5 190 442 Erin May Flushing 11 I 20:55.9 191 377 Jane Hawks Rockford 9 T 20:55.9 192 272 Emily Buttigieg Browstown Woodhaven 12 T 20:56.9 193 419 Rachael Hogarth White Lake Lakeland 12 T 20:57.7 194 262 Kelsey Vosler Battle Creek Lakeview 10 T 20:59.5 195 443 Danielle Miller Fraser 11 I 21:01.4 196 324 Margaret Levasseur Grosse Pointe South 10 T 21:06.1 197 297 Kandin Unger Grand Blanc 11 T 21:06.2 198 247 Grace Kanzawa Ann Arbor Huron 10 T 21:06.7 199 351 Brianna Kovan Okemos 11 T 21:06.9 200 260 Caitlin VanOosten Battle Creek Lakeview 9 T 21:07.1 201 337 Tiffany Marchewka Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 10 T 21:09.0 202 427 Audrey Peters Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 T 21:12.5 203 473 Veronica Wilson Sterling Heights 12 I 21:13.4 204 319 Sydney Burke Grosse Pointe South 10 T 21:15.6 205 293 Melissa George Grand Blanc 11 T 21:15.7 206 250 Julie Cantelon Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 21:18.4 207 323 Elise Corden Grosse Pointe South 10 T 21:18.7 208 350 Maria Kelley Okemos 11 T 21:19.4 209 429 Breanna Sparks Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 T 21:20.2 210 418 Grace Connolly White Lake Lakeland 11 T 21:21.8 211 343 Alyssa Murray Novi 10 T 21:25.4 212 412 Christine Lindsay Waterford Mott 11 T 21:28.8 213 318 Zyanya Wright-Servais Grosse Pointe North 11 T 21:36.6 214 425 Mary Kearney Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 T 21:39.9 215 296 Shomita Rode Grand Blanc 10 T 21:41.9 216 310 Lindsey Smith Grand Ledge 12 T 21:42.7 217 275 Samantha Michaels Browstown Woodhaven 12 T 21:44.7 218 399 Kayle Noble Traverse City West 12 T 21:45.3 219 305 Anna Bensel Grand Ledge 10 T 21:48.0 220 417 Rachel Kozma White Lake Lakeland 12 T 21:52.5 221 274 Kirsten Easton Browstown Woodhaven 10 T 21:53.2 222 309 Jessie Rhodes Grand Ledge 12 T 21:54.4 223 254 Christine Lim Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 T 21:56.4 224 315 Sam Patterson Grosse Pointe North 12 T 21:57.4 225 335 Rebecca Gilbert Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 11 T 22:07.3 226 411 Amanda Schoonover Waterford Mott 10 T 22:07.4 227 424 Chelsea Ball Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 T 22:09.6 228 306 Shelbie Burris Grand Ledge 12 T 22:17.1 229 416 Maylani Siemasz Waterford Mott 11 T 22:23.7 230 271 Ashley Burke Browstown Woodhaven 9 T 22:24.8 231 354 Melinda Loubsen Pinckney 9 T 22:25.2 232 396 Colleen Cronin Traverse City West 12 T 22:26.1 233 276 Aundrea Prysock Browstown Woodhaven 11 T 22:27.6 234 317 Katy Vanegmond Grosse Pointe North 9 T 22:28.2 235 334 Jennifer Farrar Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 9 T 22:29.3 236 313 Francesca Bruno Grosse Pointe North 12 T 22:31.9 237 426 Shelby Loselle Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 T 22:34.2 238 336 Jamie Marchewka Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 9 T 22:55.2 239 256 Jessica Fox Battle Creek Lakeview 12 T 23:22.0 240 333 Samantha Bailey Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 9 T 23:40.9 241 339 Elizabeth Rawski Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 10 T 24:26.0 242 367 Sarah Yaqub Rochester 10 T 28:47.9
NAME ,Race,Grade,1 Mile,2 Mile,3 Mile,TIME,School Megan Goethals,T,11,5:30,5:48,5:20,17:11,Rochester Shannon Osika,T,10,5:26,5:52,5:25,17:18,Waterford Mott Rebecca Addison,T,12,5:32,5:52,5:31,17:29,Grand Haven Audrey Huth,I,12,5:37,5:54,5:33,17:36,Utica Gabrielle Anzalone,T,10,5:26,5:55,5:43,17:37,Grand Blanc Cally Macumber,T,12,5:31,5:55,5:52,17:51,Rochester Adams Sara Kroll,T,11,5:32,5:54,5:53,17:54,Livonia Churchill Courtney Calka,I,12,5:32,5:55,5:54,17:56,Livonia Stevenson Kristen Smith,T,12,5:36,5:54,5:54,18:00,Clarkston Lindsey Hilton,T,12,5:32,5:55,6:07,18:14,Rochester Adams Alissa Williams,T,10,5:36,6:04,6:03,18:17,East Kentwood Lindsay Clark,I,10,5:34,6:01,6:10,18:18,Walled Lake Western Amanda Mergaert,I,12,5:48,6:07,5:50,18:19,Utica Amanda Southwell,T,11,5:46,6:08,5:55,18:25,Livonia Churchill Mollie Pozolo,T,12,5:53,6:02,5:56,18:26,Rochester Sharon Hecker,I,12,5:52,6:03,5:53,18:26,Grandville Allison White,I,11,5:32,6:05,6:12,18:27,Midland Dow Annie-Norah Beveridge,T,10,5:33,6:11,6:09,18:29,Ann Arbor Huron Elle Robinson,T,12,5:43,6:11,5:58,18:30,Novi Catie Rietseam,T,10,5:40,6:13,6:01,18:30,Rockford Katie Perkins,T,11,5:35,6:22,5:58,18:30,Traverse City Central Jennifer Snelgrove,T,11,5:35,6:12,6:07,18:31,Grand Ledge Natalie Smith,T,9,5:49,6:05,6:02,18:32,Clarkston Danielle Tepper,I,12,5:37,6:09,6:08,18:35,Grandville Julia Valencia,I,9,5:43,6:10,6:06,18:35,Walled Lake Western Elizabeth Kingshott,T,9,5:36,6:09,6:11,18:37,Brighton Alex Leptich,T,11,5:32,6:13,6:14,18:39,Saline Grace Green,T,12,5:43,6:13,6:14,18:43,Troy Rachael Steil,I,11,5:54,6:09,6:02,18:45,Grandville Emily Thomas,T,12,5:55,6:13,6:05,18:48,Grand Haven Kate Carter,T,11,5:39,6:17,6:15,18:49,Saline Megan Mcpherson,I,10,5:44,6:17,6:13,18:50,Livonia Franklin Krista Parks,T,11,5:36,6:04,6:24,18:52,East Kentwood Julia Otwell,T,11,5:43,6:17,6:20,18:54,Traverse City Central Kubicki Bianca,I,10,5:58,6:20,6:04,18:55,Canton Marina Aguilera,I,9,5:55,6:23,6:05,18:55,Monroe Becky Allor,T,12,5:56,6:17,6:13,18:57,White Lake Lakeland Taylor Mattarella,T,12,5:46,6:20,6:15,18:58,Traverse City Central Ellory Green,T,12,5:51,6:21,6:14,18:59,Brighton Kelcie Severson,T,12,6:00,6:10,6:16,19:01,Rockford Lauren Foote,I,10,5:47,6:24,6:15,19:02,Flint Carman-Ainsworth Rachel Quaintance,I,12,5:52,6:16,6:17,19:03,Walled Lake Northern Sam Anderson,T,9,5:56,6:16,6:15,19:04,Rockford Jordan Johnson,T,9,5:54,6:23,6:14,19:06,Battle Creek Lakeview Maren Bahra,T,11,5:53,6:28,6:10,19:06,Traverse City Central Kathrin Haring,T,10,5:53,6:26,6:15,19:07,Grand Haven Kayla Boyes,T,11,5:51,6:26,6:16,19:07,Pinckney Leah Shepherd,T,10,5:59,6:18,6:16,19:08,East Kentwood Brooke McMahan,T,10,5:58,6:22,6:14,19:08,Novi Sam Ehle,T,10,5:57,6:23,6:14,19:08,Traverse City Central Anna Stassen,I,9,5:52,6:25,6:15,19:08,Dearborn Abby Chandler,T,9,5:52,6:23,6:18,19:11,Novi Christina Capriccioso,I,12,5:57,6:22,6:17,19:13,West Bloomfield Elizaveta Boudreau,T,11,5:54,6:31,6:14,19:14,Ann Arbor Pioneer Isabel Gao,T,12,5:50,6:27,6:24,19:16,Ann Arbor Huron Shelby Janutol,T,12,6:04,6:23,6:11,19:16,Troy Morgan Bailey,T,12,6:06,6:20,6:15,19:17,Okemos Desi O'brien,T,11,5:57,6:31,6:16,19:17,Saline Casey Westveer,T,9,5:59,6:23,6:18,19:18,East Kentwood Kristin Emmorey,T,10,6:01,6:23,6:20,19:20,Brighton Anna Pasternak,I,10,5:44,6:21,6:34,19:20,Hartland Molly Slavens,I,12,5:57,6:26,6:20,19:20,Plymouth Laura Addison,T,10,6:01,6:25,6:20,19:21,Grand Haven Cristina Perez,T,10,5:53,6:24,6:27,19:21,Grand Haven Rachel Jackson,T,12,5:56,6:28,6:20,19:21,Saline Lauren Kettle,I,10,5:48,6:29,6:30,19:21,Highland-Milford Karyn Rapundalo,T,10,5:53,6:26,6:25,19:22,Ann Arbor Huron Anna Bos,T,10,5:48,6:24,6:27,19:22,Rockford Alyssa Mira,T,12,5:54,6:26,6:27,19:23,Livonia Churchill Brook Handler,T,10,5:52,6:17,6:35,19:25,Rochester Julia Dinverno,T,10,6:05,6:23,6:21,19:25,Troy Krista Holka,I,9,5:58,6:26,6:27,19:26,L'Anse Creuse Jordyn Moore,I,11,6:12,6:26,6:19,19:26,Salem Jessica Wines,T,10,5:59,6:22,6:26,19:27,Pinckney Chloe Prince,T,12,6:08,6:26,6:21,19:28,Okemos Victoria Tripp,I,10,6:12,6:27,6:19,19:28,Salem Courtney Stauffer,I,10,6:05,6:23,6:27,19:29,Caledonia Hannah Rickard,T,10,6:00,6:28,6:24,19:30,Traverse City West Sammy Johnson,T,11,6:07,6:34,6:17,19:31,Troy Kelsey Hodge,T,10,6:01,6:31,6:25,19:32,Novi Michelle Moriset,T,11,5:59,6:29,6:24,19:32,Troy Kelly Taylor,I,12,5:51,6:28,6:37,19:33,Rochester Hills Stoney Creek Jaclyn Magness,T,10,6:07,6:26,6:24,19:34,Grand Ledge Angela Wright,I,9,6:07,6:26,6:24,19:35,North Farmington Tiffany Kincaid,T,12,5:50,6:23,6:38,19:36,Clarkston Nicole Krajewski,T,11,6:08,6:32,6:22,19:37,Battle Creek Lakeview Jeriesha Tucker,I,12,6:06,6:28,6:28,19:37,Detroit Cass Tech Caroline Miller,T,11,6:04,6:37,6:19,19:38,Rochester Adams Brandi Corkins,T,11,6:02,6:34,6:21,19:39,Brighton Courtnay Hughes,T,12,5:57,6:32,6:33,19:39,Grand Blanc Nicole Yates,I,10,6:08,6:30,6:24,19:39,Bay City Western Aimee Marsh,T,10,6:01,6:32,6:29,19:40,Traverse City Central Kelsey Chapman,T,12,6:08,6:28,6:27,19:40,Waterford Mott Katie Martin,I,12,6:01,6:32,6:26,19:40,Portage Central Priscilla Vanheest,T,9,6:06,6:30,6:27,19:41,Grand Haven Megen Rapp,I,10,5:57,6:33,6:33,19:42,Midland Lydia Bumann,T,9,6:00,6:36,6:29,19:43,Brighton Paige McGahan,T,10,6:04,6:30,6:29,19:44,Brighton Sarah Woolley,I,9,6:06,6:41,6:20,19:44,Dearborn Edsel Ford Sara Stassen,I,10,5:52,6:37,6:34,19:45,Dearborn Michelle Demuro,I,12,5:57,6:40,6:32,19:45,Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Natalie Gay,T,10,6:07,6:37,6:26,19:46,Grosse Pointe South Marcy Marek,T,9,6:06,6:35,6:25,19:46,Traverse City West Cara Smock,T,10,6:03,6:36,6:31,19:47,Wyandotte Roosevelt Ashley Buxton,T,12,6:05,6:35,6:38,19:49,Ann Arbor Huron Ciara Poppe,T,12,6:02,6:46,6:24,19:49,Macomb L'anse Creuse North Sarah Neideck,T,10,6:05,6:44,6:26,19:49,Rockford Sierra Hansen,T,12,6:05,6:37,6:35,19:50,Ann Arbor Huron Jessica Dippel,T,11,6:11,6:37,6:28,19:51,East Kentwood Nikki Black,T,12,6:09,6:37,6:30,19:51,Pinckney Autumn Cleverley,I,12,6:00,6:46,6:29,19:51,New Baltimore Anchor Bay Rebecca Quaintance,I,9,6:19,6:34,6:22,19:51,Walled Lake Northern Hannah Scherer,I,12,6:03,6:34,6:36,19:52,Ortonville-Brandon Sara Szatkowski,I,10,5:59,6:39,6:36,19:53,Rochester Hills Stoney Creek Kelsey Calhoun,I,9,6:06,6:45,6:26,19:53,Temperance Bedford Bethany Pilat,T,9,6:03,6:44,6:32,19:54,Livonia Churchill Laura Knight,T,11,6:03,6:44,6:32,19:55,Ann Arbor Pioneer Miranda Haas,T,9,6:09,6:34,6:34,19:55,Pinckney Andrea Cerullo,T,9,6:09,6:36,6:34,19:55,Pinckney Chelsea Ross,T,12,6:13,6:43,6:24,19:55,Rochester Adams Nicole Rando,I,10,6:16,6:36,6:28,19:55,Jackson Jennifer Busk,T,9,6:17,6:35,6:28,19:56,Troy Madison Pines,T,11,6:17,6:34,6:29,19:56,Troy Alyssa Osika,T,12,6:08,6:38,6:34,19:56,Waterford Mott Emily Clairmont,T,12,6:06,6:42,6:31,19:57,Livonia Churchill Kate Calhoun,I,12,6:10,6:41,6:29,19:57,Temperance Bedford Amanda Halonen,T,12,5:54,6:24,6:50,19:58,Brighton Tara Jibson,T,11,6:07,6:40,6:35,19:59,Ann Arbor Pioneer Danielle Melgar,I,9,6:06,6:42,6:33,19:59,Portage Northern Amy Bush,T,12,6:06,6:37,6:39,20:00,Rochester Adams Hannah Rhoades,T,9,6:12,6:39,6:32,20:00,Waterford Mott Laura Sabourin,I,10,6:09,6:40,6:32,20:00,Birmingham Groves Taylor Roach,I,11,6:09,6:42,6:31,20:00,Holt Caitlyn Post,T,10,6:15,6:42,6:27,20:01,Clarkston Chelsie Noble,T,11,5:57,6:45,6:39,20:01,Saline Alexandria Dawson,T,11,6:02,6:45,6:36,20:02,Grand Blanc Kelsie Pittel,I,10,5:58,6:44,6:42,20:04,Rochester Hills Stoney Creek Brooke Austin,T,10,6:07,6:40,6:39,20:06,Browstown Woodhaven Annie Bartkowski,T,9,6:09,6:39,6:39,20:07,Okemos Alison Ostema,T,12,6:07,6:50,6:33,20:07,Traverse City Central Jane Harness,T,12,6:07,6:41,6:40,20:08,Grosse Pointe South Raechel Moore,T,10,6:14,6:42,6:34,20:08,White Lake Lakeland Alexandra Imhoff,T,9,6:14,6:45,6:31,20:09,White Lake Lakeland Allison Hazy,T,10,6:08,6:49,6:37,20:13,Rockford Courtney Volstromer,T,10,6:24,6:46,6:28,20:14,Battle Creek Lakeview Haley Crites,T,9,6:05,6:40,6:48,20:14,Okemos Paige Richards,T,12,6:12,6:44,6:37,20:14,Traverse City West Rosanna Neuhausler,T,9,6:07,6:50,6:41,20:15,Ann Arbor Pioneer Caroline Gerlach,T,11,6:06,6:41,6:45,20:15,Rochester Adams Sara MacDonald,T,9,6:18,6:42,6:33,20:15,White Lake Lakeland Nicole Traitses,I,9,6:14,6:46,6:38,20:19,Plymouth Laura Sheeran,T,12,6:05,6:53,6:47,20:21,Novi Ashley Dingess,T,11,6:10,6:54,6:44,20:22,Browstown Woodhaven Mende Gleiss,T,9,6:16,6:44,6:45,20:22,Clarkston Erika Jensen,T,12,6:13,6:43,6:45,20:23,Pinckney Megan Weschler,T,11,6:09,6:45,6:49,20:24,Wyandotte Roosevelt Chelsea Farquhar,T,11,6:23,6:52,6:35,20:25,Grand Ledge Kelley Miko,I,11,6:00,6:55,6:52,20:25,L'Anse Creuse Cheyann Gilson,T,12,6:19,6:51,6:36,20:27,Battle Creek Lakeview Shivani Kaushal,T,10,6:18,6:50,6:41,20:27,Grand Blanc Maria Lepore,T,9,6:19,6:44,6:45,20:28,Rochester Kaylee Vandommelen,T,10,6:12,6:51,6:44,20:28,Traverse City West Allison Pavloff,T,12,6:13,6:49,6:49,20:29,Rochester Rachel Gimpert,T,10,6:18,6:50,6:44,20:30,Grosse Pointe North Cristina Bruno,T,10,6:23,6:53,6:39,20:31,Grosse Pointe North Erica Parks,T,9,6:11,6:58,6:51,20:33,East Kentwood Hannah Otto,T,12,6:19,6:51,6:47,20:33,Livonia Churchill Lindsey Fantin,T,10,6:28,6:54,6:34,20:34,Clarkston Catherine Keegin,T,9,6:09,6:53,6:55,20:35,Grand Haven Kayla Szado,T,10,6:17,6:55,6:41,20:35,Livonia Churchill Martha Buscarino,T,12,6:13,6:48,6:54,20:36,Rochester Adams Regan Johnston,T,12,6:17,6:52,6:47,20:37,Saline Katie Steen,T,11,5:52,6:55,7:06,20:38,Grosse Pointe South Clancey Hawke,T,9,6:24,6:57,6:39,20:38,Traverse City West Supreet Grewal,T,10,6:18,6:55,6:52,20:39,Ann Arbor Huron Molly Sutika,T,10,6:19,6:50,6:50,20:40,Novi Lauren Secord,T,11,6:20,6:52,6:53,20:41,Rochester Miriam Holzman,T,11,6:10,6:59,6:55,20:42,Ann Arbor Pioneer Olivia Allen,T,12,6:07,6:32,7:02,20:42,Clarkston Christina Gonzalez,T,12,6:19,6:53,6:50,20:42,Saline Ivana Kakos,T,9,6:14,7:03,6:45,20:44,Grosse Pointe South Rachel Hofsess,I,11,6:05,6:53,7:02,20:44,Highland-Milford Brynley Nadziejka,T,11,6:19,6:51,6:59,20:47,East Kentwood Jessica Miller,I,11,6:20,6:58,6:50,20:48,Monroe Rachel Weidman,I,12,6:05,6:52,7:11,20:51,Troy Athens Kailey Sickmiller,T,10,6:22,6:56,6:52,20:52,Grosse Pointe North Lauren McGlinn,I,10,6:11,7:00,7:02,20:53,Kalamazoo Loy Norrix Emily Rossman,I,12,6:23,6:55,6:55,20:54,Caledonia Danielle Stanley,T,10,6:30,7:02,6:50,20:56,Okemos Jane Hawks,T,9,6:08,7:01,7:06,20:56,Rockford Erin May,I,11,6:13,6:53,7:05,20:56,Flushing Emily Buttigieg,T,12,6:24,7:02,6:54,20:57,Browstown Woodhaven Rachael Hogarth,T,12,6:14,6:59,7:05,20:58,White Lake Lakeland Kelsey Vosler,T,10,6:28,6:58,6:53,21:00,Battle Creek Lakeview Danielle Miller,I,11,6:15,7:01,7:05,21:02,Fraser Grace Kanzawa,T,10,6:18,6:56,7:11,21:07,Ann Arbor Huron Kandin Unger,T,11,6:26,7:04,6:59,21:07,Grand Blanc Margaret Levasseur,T,10,6:23,7:00,7:03,21:07,Grosse Pointe South Brianna Kovan,T,11,6:39,7:00,6:45,21:07,Okemos Caitlin VanOosten,T,9,6:31,7:01,6:55,21:08,Battle Creek Lakeview Tiffany Marchewka,T,10,6:22,7:11,6:56,21:09,Macomb L'anse Creuse North Audrey Peters,T,12,6:42,6:57,6:48,21:13,Wyandotte Roosevelt Veronica Wilson,I,12,6:31,7:10,6:54,21:14,Sterling Heights Melissa George,T,11,6:27,7:14,6:55,21:16,Grand Blanc Sydney Burke,T,10,6:31,7:08,6:59,21:16,Grosse Pointe South Julie Cantelon,T,12,6:09,7:08,7:19,21:19,Ann Arbor Pioneer Elise Corden,T,10,6:19,7:05,7:13,21:19,Grosse Pointe South Maria Kelley,T,11,6:39,7:03,6:57,21:20,Okemos Breanna Sparks,T,10,6:32,7:10,7:03,21:21,Wyandotte Roosevelt Grace Connolly,T,11,6:29,7:15,7:01,21:22,White Lake Lakeland Alyssa Murray,T,10,6:26,7:06,7:13,21:26,Novi Christine Lindsay,T,11,6:33,7:09,7:04,21:29,Waterford Mott Zyanya Wright-Servais,T,11,6:39,7:05,7:09,21:37,Grosse Pointe North Mary Kearney,T,11,6:34,7:11,7:12,21:40,Wyandotte Roosevelt Shomita Rode,T,10,6:32,7:25,7:03,21:42,Grand Blanc Lindsey Smith,T,12,6:47,7:07,7:08,21:43,Grand Ledge Samantha Michaels,T,12,6:30,7:17,7:15,21:45,Browstown Woodhaven Kayle Noble,T,12,6:44,7:17,7:04,21:46,Traverse City West Anna Bensel,T,10,6:47,7:09,7:09,21:48,Grand Ledge Rachel Kozma,T,12,6:29,7:21,7:22,21:53,White Lake Lakeland Kirsten Easton,T,10,6:37,7:19,7:21,21:54,Browstown Woodhaven Jessie Rhodes,T,12,6:47,7:08,7:15,21:55,Grand Ledge Christine Lim,T,10,6:13,7:32,7:26,21:57,Ann Arbor Pioneer Sam Patterson,T,12,6:40,7:19,7:13,21:58,Grosse Pointe North Rebecca Gilbert,T,11,6:54,7:30,7:00,22:08,Macomb L'anse Creuse North Amanda Schoonover,T,10,6:38,7:42,7:09,22:08,Waterford Mott Chelsea Ball,T,12,6:49,7:30,7:11,22:10,Wyandotte Roosevelt Shelbie Burris,T,12,6:47,7:28,7:15,22:18,Grand Ledge Maylani Siemasz,T,11,6:45,7:37,7:22,22:24,Waterford Mott Ashley Burke,T,9,6:36,7:48,7:26,22:25,Browstown Woodhaven Melinda Loubsen,T,9,6:30,7:18,8:04,22:26,Pinckney Colleen Cronin,T,12,6:57,7:26,7:18,22:27,Traverse City West Aundrea Prysock,T,11,6:41,7:35,7:29,22:28,Browstown Woodhaven Katy Vanegmond,T,9,6:47,7:30,7:26,22:29,Grosse Pointe North Jennifer Farrar,T,9,6:58,7:28,7:21,22:30,Macomb L'anse Creuse North Francesca Bruno,T,12,6:40,7:29,7:39,22:32,Grosse Pointe North Shelby Loselle,T,10,6:49,7:31,7:29,22:35,Wyandotte Roosevelt Jamie Marchewka,T,9,6:59,7:41,7:33,22:56,Macomb L'anse Creuse North Jessica Fox,T,12,7:00,7:45,7:52,23:22,Battle Creek Lakeview Samantha Bailey,T,9,7:11,7:53,7:50,23:41,Macomb L'anse Creuse North Elizabeth Rawski,T,10,7:19,8:14,8:08,24:26,Macomb L'anse Creuse North Sarah Yaqub,T,10,6:44,8:12,13:00,28:48,Rochester
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2008
GRADE RESULTS - D1 GIRLS
Freshman Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Natalie Smith Clarkston 9 18:31.4 2 Julia Valencia Walled Lake Western 9 18:34.5 3 Elizabeth Kingshott Brighton 9 18:36.3 4 Marina Aguilera Monroe 9 18:54.2 5 Sam Anderson Rockford 9 19:04.0 6 Jordan Johnson Battle Creek Lakeview 9 19:05.7 7 Anna Stassen Dearborn 9 19:07.9 8 Abby Chandler Novi 9 19:10.4 9 Casey Westveer East Kentwood 9 19:17.5 10 Krista Holka L'Anse Creuse 9 19:25.4 11 Angela Wright North Farmington 9 19:34.1 12 Priscilla Vanheest Grand Haven 9 19:40.4 13 Lydia Bumann Brighton 9 19:42.2 14 Sarah Woolley Dearborn Edsel Ford 9 19:43.7 15 Marcy Marek Traverse City West 9 19:45.3 16 Rebecca Quaintance Walled Lake Northern 9 19:50.3 17 Kelsey Calhoun Temperance Bedford 9 19:52.7 18 Bethany Pilat Livonia Churchill 9 19:53.2 19 Miranda Haas Pinckney 9 19:54.3 20 Andrea Cerullo Pinckney 9 19:54.4 21 Jennifer Busk Troy 9 19:55.6 22 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 9 19:58.2 23 Hannah Rhoades Waterford Mott 9 19:59.1 24 Annie Bartkowski Okemos 9 20:06.2 25 Alexandra Imhoff White Lake Lakeland 9 20:09.0 26 Haley Crites Okemos 9 20:13.7 27 Sara MacDonald White Lake Lakeland 9 20:14.3 28 Rosanna Neuhausler Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 20:14.8 29 Nicole Traitses Plymouth 9 20:19.0 30 Mende Gleiss Clarkston 9 20:21.7 31 Maria Lepore Rochester 9 20:27.2 32 Erica Parks East Kentwood 9 20:33.0 33 Catherine Keegin Grand Haven 9 20:34.2 34 Clancey Hawke Traverse City West 9 20:37.1 35 Ivana Kakos Grosse Pointe South 9 20:43.9 36 Jane Hawks Rockford 9 20:55.9 37 Caitlin VanOosten Battle Creek Lakeview 9 21:07.1 38 Ashley Burke Browstown Woodhaven 9 22:24.8 39 Melinda Loubsen Pinckney 9 22:25.2 40 Katy Vanegmond Grosse Pointe North 9 22:28.2 41 Jennifer Farrar Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 9 22:29.3 42 Jamie Marchewka Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 9 22:55.2 43 Samantha Bailey Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 9 23:40.9
Sophomore Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Shannon Osika Waterford Mott 10 17:17.5 2 Gabrielle Anzalone Grand Blanc 10 17:36.4 3 Alissa Williams East Kentwood 10 18:16.5 4 Lindsay Clark Walled Lake Western 10 18:17.1 5 Annie-Norah Beveridge Ann Arbor Huron 10 18:28.5 6 Catie Rietseam Rockford 10 18:30.0 7 Megan Mcpherson Livonia Franklin 10 18:49.8 8 Kubicki Bianca Canton 10 18:54.2 9 Lauren Foote Flint Carman-Ainsworth 10 19:01.1 10 Kathrin Haring Grand Haven 10 19:06.3 11 Brooke McMahan Novi 10 19:07.3 12 Sam Ehle Traverse City Central 10 19:07.6 13 Leah Shepherd East Kentwood 10 19:07.8 14 Kristin Emmorey Brighton 10 19:19.1 15 Anna Pasternak Hartland 10 19:20.0 16 Cristina Perez Grand Haven 10 19:20.1 17 Lauren Kettle Highland-Milford 10 19:20.6 18 Laura Addison Grand Haven 10 19:21.0 19 Anna Bos Rockford 10 19:21.1 20 Karyn Rapundalo Ann Arbor Huron 10 19:21.8 21 Brook Handler Rochester 10 19:24.4 22 Julia Dinverno Troy 10 19:24.9 23 Jessica Wines Pinckney 10 19:26.6 24 Victoria Tripp Salem 10 19:27.1 25 Courtney Stauffer Caledonia 10 19:28.1 26 Hannah Rickard Traverse City West 10 19:29.4 27 Kelsey Hodge Novi 10 19:31.1 28 Jaclyn Magness Grand Ledge 10 19:33.5 29 Nicole Yates Bay City Western 10 19:38.2 30 Aimee Marsh Traverse City Central 10 19:39.4 31 Megen Rapp Midland 10 19:41.1 32 Paige McGahan Brighton 10 19:43.1 33 Sara Stassen Dearborn 10 19:44.5 34 Natalie Gay Grosse Pointe South 10 19:45.2 35 Cara Smock Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 19:46.6 36 Sarah Neideck Rockford 10 19:49.0 37 Sara Szatkowski Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 19:52.1 38 Nicole Rando Jackson 10 19:55.0 39 Laura Sabourin Birmingham Groves 10 19:59.8 40 Caitlyn Post Clarkston 10 20:00.3 41 Kelsie Pittel Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 20:03.5 42 Brooke Austin Browstown Woodhaven 10 20:05.4 43 Raechel Moore White Lake Lakeland 10 20:07.1 44 Allison Hazy Rockford 10 20:12.3 45 Courtney Volstromer Battle Creek Lakeview 10 20:13.2 46 Shivani Kaushal Grand Blanc 10 20:26.2 47 Kaylee Vandommelen Traverse City West 10 20:28.0 48 Rachel Gimpert Grosse Pointe North 10 20:29.4 49 Cristina Bruno Grosse Pointe North 10 20:30.8 50 Lindsey Fantin Clarkston 10 20:34.0 51 Kayla Szado Livonia Churchill 10 20:34.1 52 Supreet Grewal Ann Arbor Huron 10 20:38.4 53 Molly Sutika Novi 10 20:39.9 54 Kailey Sickmiller Grosse Pointe North 10 20:51.5 55 Lauren McGlinn Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:52.4 56 Danielle Stanley Okemos 10 20:55.5 57 Kelsey Vosler Battle Creek Lakeview 10 20:59.5 58 Margaret Levasseur Grosse Pointe South 10 21:06.1 59 Grace Kanzawa Ann Arbor Huron 10 21:06.7 60 Tiffany Marchewka Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 10 21:09.0 61 Sydney Burke Grosse Pointe South 10 21:15.6 62 Elise Corden Grosse Pointe South 10 21:18.7 63 Breanna Sparks Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 21:20.2 64 Alyssa Murray Novi 10 21:25.4 65 Shomita Rode Grand Blanc 10 21:41.9 66 Anna Bensel Grand Ledge 10 21:48.0 67 Kirsten Easton Browstown Woodhaven 10 21:53.2 68 Christine Lim Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 21:56.4 69 Amanda Schoonover Waterford Mott 10 22:07.4 70 Shelby Loselle Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 22:34.2 71 Elizabeth Rawski Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 10 24:26.0 72 Sarah Yaqub Rochester 10 28:47.9
Junior Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Megan Goethals Rochester 11 17:10.1 2 Sara Kroll Livonia Churchill 11 17:53.5 3 Amanda Southwell Livonia Churchill 11 18:24.1 4 Allison White Midland Dow 11 18:26.1 5 Katie Perkins Traverse City Central 11 18:29.6 6 Jennifer Snelgrove Grand Ledge 11 18:30.8 7 Alex Leptich Saline 11 18:38.6 8 Rachael Steil Grandville 11 18:44.2 9 Kate Carter Saline 11 18:48.6 10 Krista Parks East Kentwood 11 18:51.7 11 Julia Otwell Traverse City Central 11 18:53.7 12 Maren Bahra Traverse City Central 11 19:05.7 13 Kayla Boyes Pinckney 11 19:06.6 14 Elizaveta Boudreau Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 19:13.6 15 Desi O'brien Saline 11 19:16.5 16 Jordyn Moore Salem 11 19:25.9 17 Sammy Johnson Troy 11 19:30.3 18 Michelle Moriset Troy 11 19:31.4 19 Nicole Krajewski Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:36.1 20 Caroline Miller Rochester Adams 11 19:37.8 21 Brandi Corkins Brighton 11 19:38.3 22 Jessica Dippel East Kentwood 11 19:50.4 23 Laura Knight Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 19:54.3 24 Madison Pines Troy 11 19:56.0 25 Tara Jibson Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 19:58.6 26 Taylor Roach Holt 11 19:59.6 27 Chelsie Noble Saline 11 20:00.8 28 Alexandria Dawson Grand Blanc 11 20:01.6 29 Caroline Gerlach Rochester Adams 11 20:14.2 30 Ashley Dingess Browstown Woodhaven 11 20:22.0 31 Megan Weschler Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 20:23.4 32 Kelley Miko L'Anse Creuse 11 20:24.3 33 Chelsea Farquhar Grand Ledge 11 20:24.8 34 Katie Steen Grosse Pointe South 11 20:37.4 35 Lauren Secord Rochester 11 20:40.5 36 Miriam Holzman Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 20:41.4 37 Rachel Hofsess Highland-Milford 11 20:43.3 38 Brynley Nadziejka East Kentwood 11 20:46.1 39 Jessica Miller Monroe 11 20:48.0 40 Erin May Flushing 11 20:55.9 41 Danielle Miller Fraser 11 21:01.4 42 Kandin Unger Grand Blanc 11 21:06.2 43 Brianna Kovan Okemos 11 21:06.9 44 Melissa George Grand Blanc 11 21:15.7 45 Maria Kelley Okemos 11 21:19.4 46 Grace Connolly White Lake Lakeland 11 21:21.8 47 Christine Lindsay Waterford Mott 11 21:28.8 48 Zyanya Wright-Servais Grosse Pointe North 11 21:36.6 49 Mary Kearney Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 21:39.9 50 Rebecca Gilbert Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 11 22:07.3 51 Maylani Siemasz Waterford Mott 11 22:23.7 52 Aundrea Prysock Browstown Woodhaven 11 22:27.6
Senior Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Rebecca Addison Grand Haven 12 17:28.4 2 Audrey Huth Utica 12 17:35.3 3 Cally Macumber Rochester Adams 12 17:50.6 4 Courtney Calka Livonia Stevenson 12 17:55.1 5 Kristen Smith Clarkston 12 17:59.9 6 Lindsey Hilton Rochester Adams 12 18:13.3 7 Amanda Mergaert Utica 12 18:19.0 8 Sharon Hecker Grandville 12 18:25.1 9 Mollie Pozolo Rochester 12 18:25.7 10 Elle Robinson Novi 12 18:29.1 11 Danielle Tepper Grandville 12 18:34.5 12 Grace Green Troy 12 18:42.9 13 Emily Thomas Grand Haven 12 18:47.4 14 Becky Allor White Lake Lakeland 12 18:56.9 15 Taylor Mattarella Traverse City Central 12 18:57.6 16 Ellory Green Brighton 12 18:58.9 17 Kelcie Severson Rockford 12 19:00.4 18 Rachel Quaintance Walled Lake Northern 12 19:02.7 19 Christina Capriccioso West Bloomfield 12 19:12.9 20 Shelby Janutol Troy 12 19:15.2 21 Isabel Gao Ann Arbor Huron 12 19:15.5 22 Morgan Bailey Okemos 12 19:17.0 23 Molly Slavens Plymouth 12 19:19.7 24 Rachel Jackson Saline 12 19:20.7 25 Alyssa Mira Livonia Churchill 12 19:22.9 26 Chloe Prince Okemos 12 19:27.6 27 Kelly Taylor Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 12 19:32.5 28 Tiffany Kincaid Clarkston 12 19:35.6 29 Jeriesha Tucker Detroit Cass Tech 12 19:36.9 30 Courtnay Hughes Grand Blanc 12 19:38.4 31 Katie Martin Portage Central 12 19:39.1 32 Kelsey Chapman Waterford Mott 12 19:39.2 33 Michelle Demuro Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 12 19:44.8 34 Ciara Poppe Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 12 19:48.2 35 Ashley Buxton Ann Arbor Huron 12 19:48.4 36 Sierra Hansen Ann Arbor Huron 12 19:49.5 37 Nikki Black Pinckney 12 19:50.1 38 Autumn Cleverley New Baltimore Anchor Bay 12 19:50.6 39 Hannah Scherer Ortonville-Brandon 12 19:51.9 40 Chelsea Ross Rochester Adams 12 19:55.0 41 Alyssa Osika Waterford Mott 12 19:56.0 42 Kate Calhoun Temperance Bedford 12 19:56.3 43 Emily Clairmont Livonia Churchill 12 19:56.7 44 Amanda Halonen Brighton 12 19:57.6 45 Amy Bush Rochester Adams 12 19:59.4 46 Alison Ostema Traverse City Central 12 20:06.6 47 Jane Harness Grosse Pointe South 12 20:08.0 48 Paige Richards Traverse City West 12 20:13.4 49 Laura Sheeran Novi 12 20:20.7 50 Erika Jensen Pinckney 12 20:22.5 51 Cheyann Gilson Battle Creek Lakeview 12 20:26.2 52 Allison Pavloff Rochester 12 20:28.9 53 Hannah Otto Livonia Churchill 12 20:32.7 54 Martha Buscarino Rochester Adams 12 20:35.3 55 Regan Johnston Saline 12 20:36.5 56 Olivia Allen Clarkston 12 20:41.1 57 Christina Gonzalez Saline 12 20:41.2 58 Rachel Weidman Troy Athens 12 20:50.3 59 Emily Rossman Caledonia 12 20:53.1 60 Emily Buttigieg Browstown Woodhaven 12 20:56.9 61 Rachael Hogarth White Lake Lakeland 12 20:57.7 62 Audrey Peters Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 21:12.5 63 Veronica Wilson Sterling Heights 12 21:13.4 64 Julie Cantelon Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 21:18.4 65 Lindsey Smith Grand Ledge 12 21:42.7 66 Samantha Michaels Browstown Woodhaven 12 21:44.7 67 Kayle Noble Traverse City West 12 21:45.3 68 Rachel Kozma White Lake Lakeland 12 21:52.5 69 Jessie Rhodes Grand Ledge 12 21:54.4 70 Sam Patterson Grosse Pointe North 12 21:57.4 71 Chelsea Ball Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 22:09.6 72 Shelbie Burris Grand Ledge 12 22:17.1 73 Colleen Cronin Traverse City West 12 22:26.1 74 Francesca Bruno Grosse Pointe North 12 22:31.9 75 Jessica Fox Battle Creek Lakeview 12 23:22.0
--------------------------------- Great Lakes ChampionChip www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
Div. II MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2008 TEAM RESULTS - D2 GIRLS
1. 98 East Grand Rapids (19:03.2 95:16.0) ==================================================== 1 2 Lauren Grunewald 11 18:20.1 2 8 Kassidy Clark 9 18:51.0 3 9 Jessie Baloga 9 18:51.8 4 36 Brianna Clifford 11 19:33.2 5 43 Katie Samuelson 11 19:39.9 6 ( 49) Kathleen Stubbs 11 19:44.3 7 (116) Nicole Dear 11 20:52.7
2. 166 Grand Rapids Christian (19:24.5 97:02.2) ==================================================== 1 6 Alyssa Penning 12 18:38.2 2 26 Kimby Penning 10 19:19.4 3 27 Dana Veen 10 19:24.2 4 47 Erika Overbeck 10 19:42.7 5 60 Taryn Borst 11 19:57.7 6 ( 69) Liza Gunnink 10 20:03.1 7 ( 80) Leah Warners 12 20:18.1
3. 168 Williamston (19:19.9 96:39.2) ==================================================== 1 5 Emma Drenth 11 18:28.4 2 22 Hannah Grischke 9 19:07.8 3 24 Lauren Halm 11 19:10.0 4 54 Erica Halm 9 19:51.6 5 63 Katie Bollman 9 20:01.4 6 ( 85) Tiffany Ash 11 20:22.5 7 ( 88) Shelby Guile 11 20:26.5
4. 208 Gaylord (19:36.3 98:01.1) ==================================================== 1 17 Amanda Olds 10 19:01.9 2 39 Amber Kassuba 12 19:36.5 3 42 Anna Kassuba 10 19:39.1 4 46 Samantha Hunt 12 19:41.8 5 64 Dawn Pagels 9 20:01.8 6 ( 83) Savannah Hypio 11 20:21.1 7 (148) Krystin Dreyer 10 21:31.7
5. 239 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern (19:41.9 98:29.1) ==================================================== 1 21 Alyssa Dyer 10 19:07.3 2 34 Margo Dixon 10 19:27.4 3 45 Ellen Junewick 10 19:41.6 4 65 Morgan Smith 12 20:02.0 5 74 Lauren Mccarthy 10 20:10.8 6 ( 99) Kaliene Schabes 11 20:36.4 7 (108) Alissa Brouwer 11 20:44.8
6. 257 Petoskey (19:42.2 98:30.6) ==================================================== 1 11 Molly Touran 12 18:53.2 2 19 Tia Penfold 12 19:04.9 3 33 Margaret Liederbach 12 19:27.2 4 68 Kat Cartwright 12 20:03.0 5 126 Amy Bieganowski 11 21:02.3 6 (128) Catie Gammon 11 21:04.0 7 (186) Alex Taylor 11 23:43.5
7. 273 East Lansing (19:41.6 98:27.8) ==================================================== 1 4 Maddi Reeves 12 18:25.2 2 14 Margaret Lindman 11 18:58.3 3 35 Alex Trecha 9 19:28.8 4 105 Patty Fahey 10 20:42.8 5 115 Natalie Rose Brogan 9 20:52.7 6 (117) Jackie Lane 9 20:52.7 7 (132) Ali Epolito 12 21:08.1
8. 277 DeWitt (19:52.5 99:22.3) ==================================================== 1 32 Sarah Murdoch 10 19:26.9 2 51 Kayla Hanses 9 19:48.6 3 53 Allison Gawura 12 19:50.7 4 66 Emily Bogart 10 20:02.5 5 75 Rachel McFarland 9 20:13.6 6 (121) Alicia Patterson 11 20:59.7 7 (146) Kacie Maurer 11 21:26.0
9. 294 Fremont (19:55.9 99:39.5) ==================================================== 1 25 Danielle Lanciaux 12 19:18.9 2 50 Katie Brookhouse 12 19:47.4 3 62 Mercedes Westbrook 9 20:00.9 4 70 Laura Anderson 11 20:06.7 5 87 Melissa Morgan 10 20:25.6 6 ( 89) Lindsey Johnson 11 20:27.7 7 (166) Megan Dickinson 10 22:19.0
10. 313 Hamilton (19:57.6 99:48.0) ==================================================== 1 13 Emily Oren 9 18:57.4 2 40 Anna Sall 11 19:37.9 3 76 Meg Thompson 11 20:14.5 4 90 Alyssa Slayton 11 20:28.2 5 94 Jacquelynn Overbeek 10 20:30.0 6 ( 98) Tori Kuipers 11 20:36.1 7 (110) Lindsay Timmerman 10 20:45.4
11. 317 Milan (19:44.9 98:44.3) ==================================================== 1 1 Jordain Tomecek 11 17:40.4 2 28 Angela Swain 11 19:25.2 3 71 Kara Porter 12 20:08.1 4 92 Jenna Manor 11 20:28.8 5 125 Meg Sinclair 12 21:01.8 6 (130) Laura Heath 9 21:05.5 7 (176) Lauren Smith 9 22:41.5
12. 337 Dexter (20:05.0 100:24.8) ==================================================== 1 31 Emily Tarnaski 9 19:26.5 2 52 Caci Dishman 10 19:48.8 3 73 Emily Pap 9 20:10.3 4 81 Katie Taylor 10 20:20.5 5 100 Jamila Odeh 12 20:38.7 6 (140) Lauren LaFontaine 9 21:15.6
13. 353 Dearborn Divine Child (20:07.4 100:36.6) ==================================================== 1 37 Michelle Kerr 9 19:33.4 2 56 Mackenzie Brewis 9 19:52.3 3 67 Erica Crane 11 20:03.0 4 96 Brittany Hayden 10 20:32.1 5 97 Courtney Brewis 12 20:35.8 6 (135) Katie Fenech 12 21:12.0 7 (147) Arianna Leonardi 10 21:31.4
14. 368 Sturgis (20:12.7 101:03.3) ==================================================== 1 7 Ann Marie Arseneau 10 18:47.4 2 18 Alex Keyser 11 19:02.9 3 38 Kelsey Keyser 9 19:35.2 4 143 Michelle Merritt 10 21:24.0 5 162 Cynthia Vasquez 11 22:13.8 6 (164) Daniella Vasquez 12 22:18.6 7 (168) Emma Patrick 12 22:28.8
15. 381 Flint Powers Catholic (20:10.5 100:52.2) ==================================================== 1 12 McKenzie Mora 10 18:55.0 2 29 Sarah Drevon 12 19:25.6 3 102 Sarah Martinez 12 20:39.3 4 107 Jessica Adams 9 20:44.5 5 131 Adriel Egner 12 21:07.8 6 (138) Grace Hildensperger 9 21:15.0 7 (157) Taylor Hartley 9 21:51.3
16. 384 Birmingham Seaholm (20:12.9 101:04.1) ==================================================== 1 23 Alex Mathews 11 19:09.7 2 77 Ashley Harte 12 20:15.4 3 84 Brooke MACGregor 12 20:21.5 4 86 Maggie O'Reilly Treter 11 20:25.4 5 114 Jordan Barnett 12 20:52.1 6 (129) Maryann Laboe 10 21:04.0 7 (182) Sarah Feiten 9 23:17.0
17. 398 Battle Creek Harper Creek (20:16.7 101:23.4) ==================================================== 1 41 Kara Kiessling 9 19:38.4 2 58 Amanda Weidner 11 19:54.3 3 59 Aubree Cable 10 19:55.6 4 113 Krista Kiessling 10 20:51.8 5 127 Missy Simmons 11 21:03.3 6 (142) Paige Kennedy 9 21:22.4 7 (161) Haley Hancock 12 22:09.5
18. 402 Richland Gull Lake (20:14.8 101:13.8) ==================================================== 1 16 Courtney Clancy 12 19:01.2 2 57 Liz Klein 10 19:53.0 3 91 Maike Roeder 11 20:28.6 4 104 Hannah Flynn 12 20:40.7 5 134 Alison Butler 9 21:10.3 6 (139) Sara Krajnik 12 21:15.3 7 (145) Kelly Petersen 10 21:25.9
19. 413 Otsego (20:26.6 102:12.9) ==================================================== 1 10 Taylor Smith 10 18:52.7 2 30 Schuyler Mattern 11 19:26.2 3 55 Ylva Elhammer 12 19:51.9 4 153 Grace Hirzel 12 21:43.5 5 165 Mina Hirzel 11 22:18.6 6 (180) Celeste Webber 9 23:00.0
20. 443 Marshall (20:22.5 101:52.5) ==================================================== 1 15 Karissa Kalisz 10 18:58.5 2 95 Jules Hinske 10 20:30.6 3 103 Jillian Thompson 11 20:39.8 4 106 Amanda Weaver 12 20:43.1 5 124 Danielle Hicks 12 21:00.5 6 (149) Lucy Morrison 10 21:32.9 7 (150) Kate Belew 10 21:33.0
21. 490 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (20:34.5 102:52.5) ==================================================== 1 48 Sara Barron 9 19:43.2 2 93 Alex Lallier 11 20:29.8 3 112 Alayna Lekosiotis 12 20:51.6 4 118 Risa Juliano 12 20:53.1 5 119 Rachel Hanson 11 20:54.8 6 (178) Kristina Parise 10 22:42.8 7 (181) Samantha Jackson 9 23:02.5
22. 499 Goodrich (20:39.9 103:19.5) ==================================================== 1 3 Taylor Pogue 11 18:22.4 2 79 English Haught 9 20:17.2 3 101 Chelsea Belanger 11 20:38.7 4 144 Catie Dymond 11 21:24.5 5 172 Kayla Jung 11 22:36.7 6 (183) Brooke Shanagea 11 23:37.0 7 (185) Chelase Halamka 11 23:40.4
23. 501 Trenton (20:37.9 103:09.1) ==================================================== 1 72 Sydney Yoscovits 12 20:09.4 2 78 Natalie Dumais 10 20:15.7 3 109 Katie Reeber 12 20:45.2 4 120 Holly Payne 12 20:58.8 5 122 Rachel Leduc 11 21:00.0 6 (123) Becca Myrabo 9 21:00.3 7 (171) Kelly Quinn 9 22:34.5
24. 538 Marine City (20:56.2 104:40.8) ==================================================== 1 20 Alexandria Vintevoghel 12 19:05.0 2 44 Ericka Snyder 10 19:40.4 3 155 Hannah Bedford 9 21:49.6 4 156 Sarah Uppleger 12 21:50.4 5 163 Katlyn Santini 12 22:15.4 6 (167) Melanie Maggetti 12 22:23.4 7 (170) Emily Ward 10 22:32.9
25. 593 Carleton Airport (20:57.9 104:49.4) ==================================================== 1 61 Jackie Mcenhill 12 20:00.8 2 111 Danielle Shepherd 11 20:50.8 3 133 Alex Belinky 9 21:10.0 4 136 Katie Griffith 9 21:12.0 5 152 Kelsey Lancina 9 21:35.8 6 (169) Miranda Storck 11 22:31.8 7 (174) Chelsea Culter 12 22:38.6
26. 712 Madison Heights Lamphere (21:38.0 108:09.6) ==================================================== 1 82 Katlyn Krysiak 10 20:21.0 2 137 Angela Gordon 10 21:14.4 3 158 Sarah Seewals 12 21:52.4 4 160 Elizabeth Kapala 11 22:00.3 5 175 Alexandra McCintosh 12 22:41.5 6 (179) Tammi Leonard 11 22:50.3 7 (184) Nicole Weidenhamer 11 23:38.1
27. 778 Croswell-Lexington (21:50.7 109:13.2) ==================================================== 1 141 Jozelynn Worden 12 21:22.0 2 151 Amanda Kalso 12 21:33.3 3 154 Kayla Ellul 9 21:47.3 4 159 Erica Lerma 12 21:53.4 5 173 Vanessa Stewart 12 22:37.2 6 (177) Julia McEntee 12 22:41.6
Page 1 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2008 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 GIRLS
Place No. Name School Gr R Time ===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = ======= 1 874 Jordain Tomecek Milan 11 T 17:40.4 2 958 Allyson Winchester Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 I 17:54.6 3 788 Lauren Grunewald East Grand Rapids 11 T 18:20.1 4 931 Kaitlyn Patterson Cadillac 12 I 18:21.8 5 824 Taylor Pogue Goodrich 11 T 18:22.4 6 982 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers 10 I 18:23.9 7 796 Maddi Reeves East Lansing 12 T 18:25.2 8 918 Emma Drenth Williamston 11 T 18:28.4 9 943 Kelsey Burgess Grand Rapids South Christian 12 I 18:37.9 10 829 Alyssa Penning Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 18:38.2 11 985 Gina Valgoi Warren Regina 12 I 18:44.8 12 967 Meggan Freeland Parma Western 12 I 18:46.6 13 902 Ann Marie Arseneau Sturgis 10 T 18:47.4 14 785 Kassidy Clark East Grand Rapids 9 T 18:51.0 15 784 Jessie Baloga East Grand Rapids 9 T 18:51.8 16 929 Cassie Peterson Byron Center 10 I 18:52.0 17 879 Taylor Smith Otsego 10 T 18:52.7 18 887 Molly Touran Petoskey 12 T 18:53.2 19 804 McKenzie Mora Flint Powers Catholic 10 T 18:55.0 20 941 Crysta Paganelli Grand Rapids Northview 9 I 18:57.3 21 841 Emily Oren Hamilton 9 T 18:57.4 22 986 Louisa Coppola Warren Woods-Tower 11 I 18:57.7 23 795 Margaret Lindman East Lansing 11 T 18:58.3 24 864 Karissa Kalisz Marshall 10 T 18:58.5 25 988 Rachele Schulist Zeeland West 9 I 19:01.1 26 896 Courtney Clancy Richland Gull Lake 12 T 19:01.2 27 976 Libby Salemi St. Johns 10 I 19:01.2 28 966 Chloe Gilbert Owosso 10 I 19:01.9 29 817 Amanda Olds Gaylord 10 T 19:01.9 30 903 Alex Keyser Sturgis 11 T 19:02.9 31 885 Tia Penfold Petoskey 12 T 19:04.9 32 859 Alexandria Vintevoghel Marine City 12 T 19:05.0 33 835 Alyssa Dyer Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 10 T 19:07.3 34 919 Hannah Grischke Williamston 9 T 19:07.8 35 747 Alex Mathews Birmingham Seaholm 11 T 19:09.7 36 922 Lauren Halm Williamston 11 T 19:10.0 37 980 Jordan Harrison Tecumseh 12 I 19:10.2 38 942 Carly Plank Grand Rapids Northview 12 I 19:10.9 39 973 Alicia Fowler St. Clair 12 I 19:14.3 40 972 Katelyn Cnossen Sparta 11 I 19:16.0 41 957 Elley Hinkel Mattawan 10 I 19:16.3 42 809 Danielle Lanciaux Fremont 12 T 19:18.9 43 830 Kimby Penning Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 19:19.4 44 987 Devin VanDoornik Zeeland East 11 I 19:20.4 45 969 Destinee Sackett Remus Chippewa Hills 10 I 19:21.5 46 939 Lynne Davis Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 12 I 19:22.1 47 933 Breeann Ovokaitys Cedar Springs 11 I 19:22.6 48 944 Nicole Frantz Hastings 12 I 19:22.7 49 831 Dana Veen Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 19:24.2 50 968 Sharon Mckenney Remus Chippewa Hills 11 I 19:24.7 51 873 Angela Swain Milan 11 T 19:25.2 52 799 Sarah Drevon Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 19:25.6 53 878 Schuyler Mattern Otsego 11 T 19:26.2 54 781 Emily Tarnaski Dexter 9 T 19:26.5 55 775 Sarah Murdoch DeWitt 10 T 19:26.9 56 884 Margaret Liederbach Petoskey 12 T 19:27.2 57 834 Margo Dixon Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 10 T 19:27.4 58 797 Alex Trecha East Lansing 9 T 19:28.8 59 930 Emma Bizzigotti Cadillac 10 I 19:29.9 60 940 Allie Vanpatten Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 9 I 19:30.9 61 938 Haleigh Przybylek Fruitport 11 I 19:30.9 62 928 Kayla Gawlik Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 I 19:32.0 63 970 Hannah Brisson Richmond 12 I 19:32.8 64 786 Brianna Clifford East Grand Rapids 11 T 19:33.2 65 768 Michelle Kerr Dearborn Divine Child 9 T 19:33.4 66 904 Kelsey Keyser Sturgis 9 T 19:35.2 67 815 Amber Kassuba Gaylord 12 T 19:36.5 68 843 Anna Sall Hamilton 11 T 19:37.9 69 738 Kara Kiessling Battle Creek Harper Creek 9 T 19:38.4 70 978 Julie Helm St. Joseph 12 I 19:38.5 71 816 Anna Kassuba Gaylord 10 T 19:39.1 72 936 Marissa Schneider Corunna 10 I 19:39.5 73 789 Katie Samuelson East Grand Rapids 11 T 19:39.9 74 857 Ericka Snyder Marine City 10 T 19:40.4 75 836 Ellen Junewick Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 10 T 19:41.6 76 813 Samantha Hunt Gaylord 12 T 19:41.8 77 828 Erika Overbeck Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 19:42.7 78 888 Sara Barron Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 T 19:43.2 79 932 Katie Vandervelder Cadillac 12 I 19:43.8 80 975 Becca Peacock St. Johns 10 I 19:44.0 81 790 Kathleen Stubbs East Grand Rapids 11 T 19:44.3 82 953 Victoria Peet Lapeer West 10 I 19:45.9 83 806 Katie Brookhouse Fremont 12 T 19:47.4 84 772 Kayla Hanses DeWitt 9 T 19:48.6 85 777 Caci Dishman Dexter 10 T 19:48.8 86 949 Jessi Hartman Ionia 10 I 19:50.3 87 771 Allison Gawura DeWitt 12 T 19:50.7 88 921 Erica Halm Williamston 9 T 19:51.6 89 960 Briana Green Mt. Pleasant 11 I 19:51.9 90 875 Ylva Elhammer Otsego 12 T 19:51.9 91 764 Mackenzie Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 9 T 19:52.3 92 898 Liz Klein Richland Gull Lake 10 T 19:53.0 93 1968 Merissa Harkema Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 I 19:53.3 94 950 Julia Kessler Ionia 10 I 19:53.7 95 741 Amanda Weidner Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 T 19:54.3 96 1962 Aubree Cable Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 T 19:55.6 97 826 Taryn Borst Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 19:57.7 98 926 Joylisa Davis Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10 I 19:57.7 99 753 Jackie Mcenhill Carleton Airport 12 T 20:00.8 100 811 Mercedes Westbrook Fremont 9 T 20:00.9 101 917 Katie Bollman Williamston 9 T 20:01.4 102 818 Dawn Pagels Gaylord 9 T 20:01.8 103 839 Morgan Smith Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 20:02.0 104 959 Victoria Volway Mt Morris 11 I 20:02.2 105 770 Emily Bogart DeWitt 10 T 20:02.5 106 765 Erica Crane Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 20:03.0 107 882 Kat Cartwright Petoskey 12 T 20:03.0 108 827 Liza Gunnink Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 20:03.1 109 977 Katie Buckleitner St. Joseph 12 I 20:04.1 110 927 Isabel Fontana Bloomfield Hills Lahser 9 I 20:04.4 111 964 Madie Rodts Niles 11 I 20:05.2 112 979 Amanda Balk Stevensville Lakeshore 12 I 20:06.4 113 805 Laura Anderson Fremont 11 T 20:06.7 114 963 Carley Woolcott New Boston Huron 9 I 20:07.1 115 870 Kara Porter Milan 12 T 20:08.1 116 962 Emma Marsack New Boston Huron 9 I 20:09.1 117 915 Sydney Yoscovits Trenton 12 T 20:09.4 118 780 Emily Pap Dexter 9 T 20:10.3 119 935 Kati Jones Comstock 11 I 20:10.3 120 837 Lauren Mccarthy Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 10 T 20:10.8 121 955 Julia Kenney Livonia Ladywood 12 I 20:11.4 122 971 Paige Hoag Richmond 11 I 20:12.0 123 774 Rachel McFarland DeWitt 9 T 20:13.6 124 845 Meg Thompson Hamilton 11 T 20:14.5 125 743 Ashley Harte Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 20:15.4 126 924 Meghan Schrader Algonac 12 I 20:15.4 127 909 Natalie Dumais Trenton 10 T 20:15.7 128 974 Kayla Smade St. Clair 10 I 20:16.2 129 822 English Haught Goodrich 9 T 20:17.2 130 832 Leah Warners Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 20:18.1 131 983 Mindy Lewis Vicksburg 11 I 20:19.3 132 782 Katie Taylor Dexter 10 T 20:20.5 133 849 Katlyn Krysiak Madison Heights Lamphere 10 T 20:21.0 134 814 Savannah Hypio Gaylord 11 T 20:21.1 135 746 Brooke MACGregor Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 20:21.5 136 951 Mary Lehman Jackson Northwest 10 I 20:21.9 137 916 Tiffany Ash Williamston 11 T 20:22.5 138 748 Maggie O'Reilly Treter Birmingham Seaholm 11 T 20:25.4 139 810 Melissa Morgan Fremont 10 T 20:25.6 140 920 Shelby Guile Williamston 11 T 20:26.5 141 808 Lindsey Johnson Fremont 11 T 20:27.7 142 844 Alyssa Slayton Hamilton 11 T 20:28.2 143 901 Maike Roeder Richland Gull Lake 11 T 20:28.6 144 869 Jenna Manor Milan 11 T 20:28.8 145 892 Alex Lallier Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 T 20:29.8 146 842 Jacquelynn Overbeek Hamilton 10 T 20:30.0 147 863 Jules Hinske Marshall 10 T 20:30.6 148 981 Grace Kelley Tecumseh 12 I 20:31.2 149 767 Brittany Hayden Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 20:32.1 150 947 Mandy Lacertosa Imlay City 11 I 20:32.1 151 763 Courtney Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 20:35.8 152 840 Tori Kuipers Hamilton 11 T 20:36.1 153 838 Kaliene Schabes Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 11 T 20:36.4 154 925 Haily Traxler Battle Creek Pennfield 11 I 20:36.8 155 778 Jamila Odeh Dexter 12 T 20:38.7 156 819 Chelsea Belanger Goodrich 11 T 20:38.7 157 803 Sarah Martinez Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 20:39.3 158 866 Jillian Thompson Marshall 11 T 20:39.8 159 897 Hannah Flynn Richland Gull Lake 12 T 20:40.7 160 793 Patty Fahey East Lansing 10 T 20:42.8 161 867 Amanda Weaver Marshall 12 T 20:43.1 162 798 Jessica Adams Flint Powers Catholic 9 T 20:44.5 163 833 Alissa Brouwer Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 11 T 20:44.8 164 914 Katie Reeber Trenton 12 T 20:45.2 165 846 Lindsay Timmerman Hamilton 10 T 20:45.4 166 952 Hillary Davlin Lapeer East 10 I 20:48.7 167 984 Colette Chapp Warren Regina 9 I 20:49.2 168 923 Carrie Kozel Algonac 12 I 20:49.4 169 934 Danielle Dahl Chelsea 9 I 20:49.5 170 754 Danielle Shepherd Carleton Airport 11 T 20:50.8 171 893 Alayna Lekosiotis Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 20:51.6 172 739 Krista Kiessling Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 T 20:51.8 173 742 Jordan Barnett Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 20:52.1 174 791 Natalie Rose Brogan East Lansing 9 T 20:52.7 175 787 Nicole Dear East Grand Rapids 11 T 20:52.7 176 794 Jackie Lane East Lansing 9 T 20:52.7 177 891 Risa Juliano Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 20:53.1 178 889 Rachel Hanson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 T 20:54.8 179 912 Holly Payne Trenton 12 T 20:58.8 180 776 Alicia Patterson DeWitt 11 T 20:59.7 181 954 Mayce Varacalli Linden 10 I 20:59.8 182 910 Rachel Leduc Trenton 11 T 21:00.0 183 911 Becca Myrabo Trenton 9 T 21:00.3 184 862 Danielle Hicks Marshall 12 T 21:00.5 185 948 Pardon Mikayla Imlay City 12 I 21:01.2 186 871 Meg Sinclair Milan 12 T 21:01.8 187 881 Amy Bieganowski Petoskey 11 T 21:02.3 188 740 Missy Simmons Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 T 21:03.3 189 883 Catie Gammon Petoskey 11 T 21:04.0 190 745 Maryann Laboe Birmingham Seaholm 10 T 21:04.0 191 937 Katie Pavelich Flint Kearsley 11 I 21:05.2 192 868 Laura Heath Milan 9 T 21:05.5 193 800 Adriel Egner Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 21:07.8 194 792 Ali Epolito East Lansing 12 T 21:08.1 195 965 Meghan petiprin North Branch 12 I 21:08.2 196 961 Brooke Johnson New Boston Huron 9 I 21:09.5 197 749 Alex Belinky Carleton Airport 9 T 21:10.0 198 895 Alison Butler Richland Gull Lake 9 T 21:10.3 199 766 Katie Fenech Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 21:12.0 200 751 Katie Griffith Carleton Airport 9 T 21:12.0 201 847 Angela Gordon Madison Heights Lamphere 10 T 21:14.4 202 802 Grace Hildensperger Flint Powers Catholic 9 T 21:15.0 203 899 Sara Krajnik Richland Gull Lake 12 T 21:15.3 204 779 Lauren LaFontaine Dexter 9 T 21:15.6 205 762 Jozelynn Worden Croswell-Lexington 12 T 21:22.0 206 737 Paige Kennedy Battle Creek Harper Creek 9 T 21:22.4 207 906 Michelle Merritt Sturgis 10 T 21:24.0 208 820 Catie Dymond Goodrich 11 T 21:24.5 209 900 Kelly Petersen Richland Gull Lake 10 T 21:25.9 210 773 Kacie Maurer DeWitt 11 T 21:26.0 211 956 Kelsey Wright-Alexande Marysville 12 I 21:28.5 212 769 Arianna Leonardi Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 21:31.4 213 812 Krystin Dreyer Gaylord 10 T 21:31.7 214 865 Lucy Morrison Marshall 10 T 21:32.9 215 861 Kate Belew Marshall 10 T 21:33.0 216 757 Amanda Kalso Croswell-Lexington 12 T 21:33.3 217 752 Kelsey Lancina Carleton Airport 9 T 21:35.8 218 876 Grace Hirzel Otsego 12 T 21:43.5 219 756 Kayla Ellul Croswell-Lexington 9 T 21:47.3 220 854 Hannah Bedford Marine City 9 T 21:49.6 221 858 Sarah Uppleger Marine City 12 T 21:50.4 222 801 Taylor Hartley Flint Powers Catholic 9 T 21:51.3 223 852 Sarah Seewals Madison Heights Lamphere 12 T 21:52.4 224 758 Erica Lerma Croswell-Lexington 12 T 21:53.4 225 848 Elizabeth Kapala Madison Heights Lamphere 11 T 22:00.3 226 736 Haley Hancock Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 T 22:09.5 227 908 Cynthia Vasquez Sturgis 11 T 22:13.8 228 856 Katlyn Santini Marine City 12 T 22:15.4 229 905 Daniella Vasquez Sturgis 12 T 22:18.6 230 877 Mina Hirzel Otsego 11 T 22:18.6 231 807 Megan Dickinson Fremont 10 T 22:19.0 232 855 Melanie Maggetti Marine City 12 T 22:23.4 233 907 Emma Patrick Sturgis 12 T 22:28.8 234 755 Miranda Storck Carleton Airport 11 T 22:31.8 235 860 Emily Ward Marine City 10 T 22:32.9 236 913 Kelly Quinn Trenton 9 T 22:34.5 237 823 Kayla Jung Goodrich 11 T 22:36.7 238 761 Vanessa Stewart Croswell-Lexington 12 T 22:37.2 239 750 Chelsea Culter Carleton Airport 12 T 22:38.6 240 851 Alexandra McCintosh Madison Heights Lamphere 12 T 22:41.5 241 872 Lauren Smith Milan 9 T 22:41.5 242 759 Julia McEntee Croswell-Lexington 12 T 22:41.6 243 894 Kristina Parise Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 T 22:42.8 244 850 Tammi Leonard Madison Heights Lamphere 11 T 22:50.3 245 880 Celeste Webber Otsego 9 T 23:00.0 246 890 Samantha Jackson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 T 23:02.5 247 744 Sarah Feiten Birmingham Seaholm 9 T 23:17.0 248 825 Brooke Shanagea Goodrich 11 T 23:37.0 249 853 Nicole Weidenhamer Madison Heights Lamphere 11 T 23:38.1 250 821 Chelase Halamka Goodrich 11 T 23:40.4 251 886 Alex Taylor Petoskey 11 T 23:43.5
NAME ,Race,Grade,1 Mile,2 Mile,3 Mile,TIME,School Jordain Tomecek,T,11,5:32,5:47,5:45,17:41,Milan Allyson Winchester,I,10,5:37,5:52,5:51,17:55,Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Lauren Grunewald,T,11,5:44,6:06,5:56,18:21,East Grand Rapids Kaitlyn Patterson,I,12,5:33,6:10,6:07,18:22,Cadillac Taylor Pogue,T,11,5:45,6:02,6:02,18:23,Goodrich Morgan Stuut,I,10,5:41,6:07,6:01,18:24,Three Rivers Maddi Reeves,T,12,5:47,6:12,5:55,18:26,East Lansing Emma Drenth,T,11,5:44,6:06,6:04,18:29,Williamston Kelsey Burgess,I,12,5:46,6:09,6:10,18:38,Grand Rapids South Christian Alyssa Penning,T,12,5:46,6:14,6:03,18:39,Grand Rapids Christian Gina Valgoi,I,12,5:45,6:17,6:12,18:45,Warren Regina Meggan Freeland,I,12,6:00,6:06,6:05,18:47,Parma Western Ann Marie Arseneau,T,10,5:53,6:13,6:05,18:48,Sturgis Kassidy Clark,T,9,5:46,6:14,6:15,18:51,East Grand Rapids Jessie Baloga,T,9,5:48,6:19,6:13,18:52,East Grand Rapids Cassie Peterson,I,10,5:52,6:21,6:06,18:52,Byron Center Taylor Smith,T,10,5:50,6:16,6:14,18:53,Otsego Molly Touran,T,12,5:54,6:15,6:10,18:54,Petoskey McKenzie Mora,T,10,5:53,6:20,6:09,18:55,Flint Powers Catholic Emily Oren,T,9,5:55,6:18,6:09,18:58,Hamilton Crysta Paganelli,I,9,5:55,6:25,6:04,18:58,Grand Rapids Northview Louisa Coppola,I,11,5:46,6:17,6:19,18:58,Warren Woods-Tower Margaret Lindman,T,11,5:56,6:20,6:07,18:59,East Lansing Karissa Kalisz,T,10,5:55,6:18,6:11,18:59,Marshall Amanda Olds,T,10,6:05,6:21,6:06,19:02,Gaylord Courtney Clancy,T,12,5:50,6:24,6:10,19:02,Richland Gull Lake Chloe Gilbert,I,10,6:04,6:19,6:04,19:02,Owosso Libby Salemi,I,10,6:05,6:15,6:07,19:02,St. Johns Rachele Schulist,I,9,5:52,6:22,6:09,19:02,Zeeland West Alex Keyser,T,11,5:55,6:22,6:07,19:03,Sturgis Alexandria Vintevoghel,T,12,5:51,6:21,6:17,19:05,Marine City Tia Penfold,T,12,6:04,6:27,6:03,19:05,Petoskey Alyssa Dyer,T,10,5:54,6:22,6:16,19:08,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Hannah Grischke,T,9,6:07,6:17,6:11,19:08,Williamston Alex Mathews,T,11,5:51,6:27,6:15,19:10,Birmingham Seaholm Lauren Halm,T,11,6:08,6:17,6:11,19:10,Williamston Carly Plank,I,12,5:45,6:17,6:28,19:11,Grand Rapids Northview Jordan Harrison,I,12,5:56,6:27,6:11,19:11,Tecumseh Alicia Fowler,I,12,5:56,6:31,6:15,19:15,St. Clair Katelyn Cnossen,I,11,6:04,6:17,6:17,19:16,Sparta Elley Hinkel,I,10,5:56,6:24,6:19,19:17,Mattawan Danielle Lanciaux,T,12,6:00,6:28,6:17,19:19,Fremont Kimby Penning,T,10,5:58,6:23,6:23,19:20,Grand Rapids Christian Devin VanDoornik,I,11,5:55,6:26,6:22,19:21,Zeeland East Destinee Sackett,I,10,6:04,6:22,6:21,19:22,Remus Chippewa Hills Breeann Ovokaitys,I,11,5:57,6:25,6:25,19:23,Cedar Springs Lynne Davis,I,12,5:59,6:34,6:14,19:23,Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills Nicole Frantz,I,12,5:57,6:25,6:21,19:23,Hastings Dana Veen,T,10,6:05,6:27,6:19,19:25,Grand Rapids Christian Sharon Mckenney,I,11,6:03,6:25,6:20,19:25,Remus Chippewa Hills Sarah Drevon,T,12,5:54,6:22,6:29,19:26,Flint Powers Catholic Angela Swain,T,11,6:01,6:28,6:20,19:26,Milan Sarah Murdoch,T,10,6:05,6:27,6:22,19:27,Dewitt Emily Tarnaski,T,9,5:48,6:31,6:31,19:27,Dexter Schuyler Mattern,T,11,6:03,6:26,6:22,19:27,Otsego Margo Dixon,T,10,6:02,6:24,6:24,19:28,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Margaret Liederbach,T,12,6:09,6:22,6:20,19:28,Petoskey Alex Trecha,T,9,6:04,6:29,6:23,19:29,East Lansing Emma Bizzigotti,I,10,6:09,6:28,6:17,19:30,Cadillac Haleigh Przybylek,I,11,6:03,6:26,6:24,19:31,Fruitport Allie Vanpatten,I,9,6:06,6:27,6:19,19:31,Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills Kayla Gawlik,I,11,6:08,6:27,6:22,19:32,Bloomfield Hills Lahser Hannah Brisson,I,12,5:51,6:43,6:22,19:33,Richmond Michelle Kerr,T,9,6:04,6:33,6:23,19:34,Dearborn Divine Child Brianna Clifford,T,11,6:03,6:23,6:29,19:34,East Grand Rapids Kelsey Keyser,T,9,6:15,6:32,6:12,19:36,Sturgis Amber Kassuba,T,12,6:07,6:28,6:27,19:37,Gaylord Anna Sall,T,11,6:06,6:28,6:27,19:38,Hamilton Kara Kiessling,T,9,6:05,6:31,6:25,19:39,Battle Creek Harper Creek Julie Helm,I,12,6:14,6:29,6:21,19:39,St. Joseph Katie Samuelson,T,11,6:04,6:29,6:30,19:40,East Grand Rapids Anna Kassuba,T,10,6:15,6:24,6:24,19:40,Gaylord Marissa Schneider,I,10,6:05,6:28,6:29,19:40,Corunna Ericka Snyder,T,10,6:01,6:34,6:28,19:41,Marine City Samantha Hunt,T,12,6:08,6:31,6:31,19:42,Gaylord Ellen Junewick,T,10,5:51,6:26,6:44,19:42,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Erika Overbeck,T,10,6:05,6:34,6:31,19:43,Grand Rapids Christian Sara Barron,T,9,6:01,6:35,6:32,19:44,Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Katie Vandervelder,I,12,6:06,6:29,6:32,19:44,Cadillac Becca Peacock,I,10,6:12,6:28,6:28,19:44,St. Johns Kathleen Stubbs,T,11,6:06,6:30,6:31,19:45,East Grand Rapids Victoria Peet,I,10,6:06,6:30,6:31,19:46,Lapeer West Katie Brookhouse,T,12,6:01,6:29,6:39,19:48,Fremont Kayla Hanses,T,9,6:08,6:33,6:29,19:49,Dewitt Caci Dishman,T,10,6:02,6:35,6:35,19:49,Dexter Allison Gawura,T,12,6:09,6:33,6:29,19:51,Dewitt Jessi Hartman,I,10,6:14,6:29,6:30,19:51,Ionia Ylva Elhammer,T,12,6:03,6:32,6:37,19:52,Otsego Erica Halm,T,9,6:17,6:36,6:23,19:52,Williamston Briana Green,I,11,6:07,6:35,6:33,19:52,Mt. Pleasant Mackenzie Brewis,T,9,6:08,6:42,6:28,19:53,Dearborn Divine Child Liz Klein,T,10,6:07,6:31,6:37,19:53,Richland Gull Lake Julia Kessler,I,10,6:15,6:33,6:28,19:54,Ionia Merissa Harkema,I,11,6:06,6:32,6:36,19:54,Hudsonville Unity Christian Amanda Weidner,T,11,6:11,6:32,6:34,19:55,Battle Creek Harper Creek Aubree Cable,T,10,6:11,6:35,6:32,19:56,Battle Creek Harper Creek Taryn Borst,T,11,6:12,6:34,6:34,19:58,Grand Rapids Christian Joylisa Davis,I,10,6:09,6:34,6:45,19:58,Bloomfield Hills Lahser Jackie Mcenhill,T,12,6:15,6:37,6:37,20:01,Carleton Airport Mercedes Westbrook,T,9,6:12,6:36,6:36,20:01,Fremont Dawn Pagels,T,9,6:15,6:39,6:34,20:02,Gaylord Morgan Smith,T,12,6:05,6:53,6:28,20:02,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Katie Bollman,T,9,6:19,6:39,6:27,20:02,Williamston Erica Crane,T,11,6:08,6:36,6:37,20:03,Dearborn Divine Child Emily Bogart,T,10,6:14,6:41,6:33,20:03,Dewitt Kat Cartwright,T,12,6:08,6:37,6:40,20:03,Petoskey Victoria Volway,I,11,6:04,6:45,6:39,20:03,Mt Morris Liza Gunnink,T,10,6:05,6:37,6:43,20:04,Grand Rapids Christian Isabel Fontana,I,9,6:23,6:38,6:29,20:05,Bloomfield Hills Lahser Katie Buckleitner,I,12,6:20,6:47,6:25,20:05,St. Joseph Madie Rodts,I,11,6:05,6:42,6:41,20:06,Niles Laura Anderson,T,11,6:10,6:37,6:40,20:07,Fremont Amanda Balk,I,12,6:10,6:46,6:34,20:07,Stevensville Lakeshore Carley Woolcott,I,9,6:17,6:38,6:33,20:08,New Boston Huron Kara Porter,T,12,6:14,6:33,6:39,20:09,Milan Sydney Yoscovits,T,12,6:08,6:39,6:46,20:10,Trenton Emma Marsack,I,9,6:17,6:38,6:39,20:10,New Boston Huron Emily Pap,T,9,6:03,6:40,6:47,20:11,Dexter Lauren Mccarthy,T,10,6:07,6:47,6:36,20:11,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Kati Jones,I,11,6:16,6:38,6:35,20:11,Comstock Julia Kenney,I,12,6:14,6:43,6:36,20:12,Livonia Ladywood Paige Hoag,I,11,6:11,6:47,6:38,20:12,Richmond Rachel McFarland,T,9,6:14,6:42,6:37,20:14,Dewitt Meg Thompson,T,11,6:11,6:42,6:41,20:15,Hamilton Ashley Harte,T,12,6:12,6:48,6:42,20:16,Birmingham Seaholm Natalie Dumais,T,10,6:11,6:44,6:41,20:16,Trenton Meghan Schrader,I,12,6:10,6:50,6:37,20:16,Algonac Kayla Smade,I,10,6:14,6:55,6:29,20:17,St. Clair English Haught,T,9,6:13,6:45,6:42,20:18,Goodrich Leah Warners,T,12,6:12,6:38,6:52,20:19,Grand Rapids Christian Mindy Lewis,I,11,6:19,6:44,6:39,20:20,Vicksburg Katie Taylor,T,10,6:22,6:44,6:36,20:21,Dexter Katlyn Krysiak,T,10,6:23,6:43,6:40,20:21,Madison Heights Lamphere Brooke MACGregor,T,12,6:11,6:49,6:42,20:22,Birmingham Seaholm Savannah Hypio,T,11,6:20,6:46,6:41,20:22,Gaylord Mary Lehman,I,10,6:09,6:46,6:48,20:22,Jackson Northwest Tiffany Ash,T,11,6:22,6:48,6:35,20:23,Williamston Maggie O'Reilly Treter,T,11,6:20,6:50,6:39,20:26,Birmingham Seaholm Melissa Morgan,T,10,6:12,6:47,6:47,20:26,Fremont Shelby Guile,T,11,6:18,6:46,6:45,20:27,Williamston Lindsey Johnson,T,11,6:26,6:48,6:35,20:28,Fremont Alyssa Slayton,T,11,6:16,6:51,6:42,20:29,Hamilton Jenna Manor,T,11,6:21,6:48,6:42,20:29,Milan Maike Roeder,T,11,6:07,6:46,6:53,20:29,Richland Gull Lake Jacquelynn Overbeek,T,10,6:21,6:47,6:42,20:30,Hamilton Alex Lallier,T,11,6:21,6:56,6:38,20:30,Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Jules Hinske,T,10,6:08,6:45,6:54,20:31,Marshall Grace Kelley,I,12,6:16,6:48,6:46,20:32,Tecumseh Brittany Hayden,T,10,6:18,6:56,6:38,20:33,Dearborn Divine Child Mandy Lacertosa,I,11,6:14,6:50,6:51,20:33,Imlay City Courtney Brewis,T,12,6:25,6:50,6:40,20:36,Dearborn Divine Child Kaliene Schabes,T,11,6:19,6:50,6:48,20:37,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Tori Kuipers,T,11,6:20,6:53,6:43,20:37,Hamilton Haily Traxler,I,11,6:15,6:48,6:52,20:37,Battle Creek Pennfield Jamila Odeh,T,12,6:18,6:58,6:47,20:39,Dexter Chelsea Belanger,T,11,6:10,6:57,6:51,20:39,Goodrich Sarah Martinez,T,12,6:16,6:57,6:53,20:40,Flint Powers Catholic Jillian Thompson,T,11,6:16,6:52,6:52,20:40,Marshall Hannah Flynn,T,12,6:11,6:55,6:53,20:41,Richland Gull Lake Patty Fahey,T,10,6:37,6:54,6:38,20:43,East Lansing Amanda Weaver,T,12,6:19,6:58,6:48,20:44,Marshall Jessica Adams,T,9,6:18,6:59,6:52,20:45,Flint Powers Catholic Alissa Brouwer,T,11,6:11,6:58,6:55,20:45,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Lindsay Timmerman,T,10,6:19,6:47,6:56,20:46,Hamilton Katie Reeber,T,12,6:23,6:58,6:46,20:46,Trenton Hillary Davlin,I,10,6:21,7:02,6:55,20:49,Lapeer East Carrie Kozel,I,12,6:10,6:52,7:06,20:50,Algonac Danielle Dahl,I,9,6:18,7:02,6:56,20:50,Chelsea Colette Chapp,I,9,6:32,6:50,6:49,20:50,Warren Regina Danielle Shepherd,T,11,6:27,6:49,6:55,20:51,Carleton Airport Krista Kiessling,T,10,6:30,6:51,6:51,20:52,Battle Creek Harper Creek Alayna Lekosiotis,T,12,6:27,7:06,6:43,20:52,Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Jordan Barnett,T,12,6:24,6:47,6:59,20:53,Birmingham Seaholm Nicole Dear,T,11,6:14,7:09,6:53,20:53,East Grand Rapids Natalie Rose Brogan,T,9,6:26,6:54,6:57,20:53,East Lansing Jackie Lane,T,9,6:36,6:56,6:46,20:53,East Lansing Risa Juliano,T,12,6:26,7:00,6:47,20:54,Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Rachel Hanson,T,11,6:13,7:03,6:57,20:55,Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Holly Payne,T,12,6:28,7:06,6:53,20:59,Trenton Alicia Patterson,T,11,6:31,7:04,6:47,21:00,Dewitt Rachel Leduc,T,11,6:16,7:01,7:00,21:00,Trenton Mayce Varacalli,I,10,6:17,7:01,7:04,21:00,Linden Danielle Hicks,T,12,6:17,6:54,7:06,21:01,Marshall Becca Myrabo,T,9,6:36,6:59,6:47,21:01,Trenton Meg Sinclair,T,12,6:25,7:03,6:51,21:02,Milan Pardon Mikayla,I,12,6:14,6:53,7:10,21:02,Imlay City Amy Bieganowski,T,11,6:27,6:56,6:56,21:03,Petoskey Missy Simmons,T,11,6:30,6:59,6:52,21:04,Battle Creek Harper Creek Maryann Laboe,T,10,6:25,7:05,6:55,21:04,Birmingham Seaholm Catie Gammon,T,11,6:39,6:57,6:50,21:04,Petoskey Laura Heath,T,9,6:37,7:01,6:51,21:06,Milan Katie Pavelich,I,11,6:20,7:03,6:59,21:06,Flint Kearsley Adriel Egner,T,12,,,6:54,21:08,Flint Powers Catholic Ali Epolito,T,12,6:39,7:03,6:52,21:09,East Lansing Meghan petiprin,I,12,6:19,7:05,7:04,21:09,North Branch Alex Belinky,T,9,6:34,7:04,7:00,21:10,Carleton Airport Brooke Johnson,I,9,6:14,6:51,7:23,21:10,New Boston Huron Alison Butler,T,9,6:21,7:05,7:03,21:11,Richland Gull Lake Katie Griffith,T,9,6:34,7:04,7:00,21:12,Carleton Airport Katie Fenech,T,12,6:29,7:09,7:02,21:12,Dearborn Divine Child Grace Hildensperger,T,9,6:25,7:12,7:02,21:15,Flint Powers Catholic Angela Gordon,T,10,6:29,7:05,7:02,21:15,Madison Heights Lamphere Lauren LaFontaine,T,9,6:28,7:01,7:07,21:16,Dexter Sara Krajnik,T,12,6:32,7:07,6:58,21:16,Richland Gull Lake Jozelynn Worden,T,12,6:42,7:04,6:56,21:22,Croswell-Lexington Paige Kennedy,T,9,6:35,7:10,6:54,21:23,Battle Creek Harper Creek Michelle Merritt,T,10,6:27,7:15,6:57,21:24,Sturgis Catie Dymond,T,11,6:29,7:12,7:03,21:25,Goodrich Kacie Maurer,T,11,6:31,7:09,7:01,21:26,Dewitt Kelly Petersen,T,10,6:32,7:05,7:08,21:26,Richland Gull Lake Kelsey Wright-Alexander,I,12,6:35,7:02,7:10,21:29,Marysville Arianna Leonardi,T,10,6:32,7:20,7:02,21:32,Dearborn Divine Child Krystin Dreyer,T,10,6:31,7:19,7:08,21:32,Gaylord Kate Belew,T,10,6:27,7:15,7:14,21:33,Marshall Lucy Morrison,T,10,6:27,7:17,7:10,21:33,Marshall Amanda Kalso,T,12,6:35,7:11,7:08,21:34,Croswell-Lexington Kelsey Lancina,T,9,6:41,7:07,7:08,21:36,Carleton Airport Grace Hirzel,T,12,6:32,7:15,7:15,21:44,Otsego Kayla Ellul,T,9,6:35,7:12,7:20,21:48,Croswell-Lexington Hannah Bedford,T,9,6:39,7:24,7:14,21:50,Marine City Sarah Uppleger,T,12,6:36,7:18,7:23,21:51,Marine City Taylor Hartley,T,9,6:37,7:12,7:20,21:52,Flint Powers Catholic Sarah Seewals,T,12,6:24,7:17,7:35,21:53,Madison Heights Lamphere Erica Lerma,T,12,6:41,7:27,7:08,21:54,Croswell-Lexington Elizabeth Kapala,T,11,6:42,7:24,7:12,22:01,Madison Heights Lamphere Haley Hancock,T,12,6:36,7:19,7:31,22:10,Battle Creek Harper Creek Cynthia Vasquez,T,11,6:40,7:23,7:28,22:14,Sturgis Katlyn Santini,T,12,6:51,7:29,7:13,22:16,Marine City Megan Dickinson,T,10,6:50,7:31,7:21,22:19,Fremont Mina Hirzel,T,11,6:47,7:32,7:18,22:19,Otsego Daniella Vasquez,T,12,6:44,7:30,7:22,22:19,Sturgis Melanie Maggetti,T,12,6:36,7:29,7:37,22:24,Marine City Emma Patrick,T,12,6:48,7:34,7:23,22:29,Sturgis Miranda Storck,T,11,6:50,7:27,7:27,22:32,Carleton Airport Emily Ward,T,10,6:36,7:28,7:39,22:33,Marine City Kelly Quinn,T,9,6:53,7:32,7:32,22:35,Trenton Kayla Jung,T,11,6:46,7:32,7:34,22:37,Goodrich Vanessa Stewart,T,12,7:01,7:37,7:22,22:38,Croswell-Lexington Chelsea Culter,T,12,6:59,7:44,7:25,22:39,Carleton Airport Julia McEntee,T,12,7:01,7:39,7:26,22:42,Croswell-Lexington Alexandra McCintosh,T,12,6:57,7:40,7:22,22:42,Madison Heights Lamphere Lauren Smith,T,9,7:00,7:39,7:26,22:42,Milan Kristina Parise,T,10,6:43,7:39,7:37,22:43,Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Tammi Leonard,T,11,6:43,7:45,7:39,22:51,Madison Heights Lamphere Celeste Webber,T,9,7:00,7:42,7:34,23:00,Otsego Samantha Jackson,T,9,7:05,7:42,7:33,23:03,Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Sarah Feiten,T,9,6:47,7:59,7:42,23:17,Birmingham Seaholm Brooke Shanagea,T,11,7:00,8:01,7:50,23:37,Goodrich Nicole Weidenhamer,T,11,7:06,8:04,7:43,23:39,Madison Heights Lamphere Chelase Halamka,T,11,7:01,7:59,7:53,23:41,Goodrich Alex Taylor,T,11,6:30,7:04,8:37,23:44,Petoskey
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2008
GRADE RESULTS - D2 GIRLS
Freshman Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Kassidy Clark East Grand Rapids 9 18:51.0 2 Jessie Baloga East Grand Rapids 9 18:51.8 3 Crysta Paganelli Grand Rapids Northview 9 18:57.3 4 Emily Oren Hamilton 9 18:57.4 5 Rachele Schulist Zeeland West 9 19:01.1 6 Hannah Grischke Williamston 9 19:07.8 7 Emily Tarnaski Dexter 9 19:26.5 8 Alex Trecha East Lansing 9 19:28.8 9 Allie Vanpatten Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 9 19:30.9 10 Michelle Kerr Dearborn Divine Child 9 19:33.4 11 Kelsey Keyser Sturgis 9 19:35.2 12 Kara Kiessling Battle Creek Harper Creek 9 19:38.4 13 Sara Barron Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 19:43.2 14 Kayla Hanses DeWitt 9 19:48.6 15 Erica Halm Williamston 9 19:51.6 16 Mackenzie Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 9 19:52.3 17 Mercedes Westbrook Fremont 9 20:00.9 18 Katie Bollman Williamston 9 20:01.4 19 Dawn Pagels Gaylord 9 20:01.8 20 Isabel Fontana Bloomfield Hills Lahser 9 20:04.4 21 Carley Woolcott New Boston Huron 9 20:07.1 22 Emma Marsack New Boston Huron 9 20:09.1 23 Emily Pap Dexter 9 20:10.3 24 Rachel McFarland DeWitt 9 20:13.6 25 English Haught Goodrich 9 20:17.2 26 Jessica Adams Flint Powers Catholic 9 20:44.5 27 Colette Chapp Warren Regina 9 20:49.2 28 Danielle Dahl Chelsea 9 20:49.5 29 Natalie Rose Brogan East Lansing 9 20:52.7 30 Jackie Lane East Lansing 9 20:52.7 31 Becca Myrabo Trenton 9 21:00.3 32 Laura Heath Milan 9 21:05.5 33 Brooke Johnson New Boston Huron 9 21:09.5 34 Alex Belinky Carleton Airport 9 21:10.0 35 Alison Butler Richland Gull Lake 9 21:10.3 36 Katie Griffith Carleton Airport 9 21:12.0 37 Grace Hildensperger Flint Powers Catholic 9 21:15.0 38 Lauren LaFontaine Dexter 9 21:15.6 39 Paige Kennedy Battle Creek Harper Creek 9 21:22.4 40 Kelsey Lancina Carleton Airport 9 21:35.8 41 Kayla Ellul Croswell-Lexington 9 21:47.3 42 Hannah Bedford Marine City 9 21:49.6 43 Taylor Hartley Flint Powers Catholic 9 21:51.3 44 Kelly Quinn Trenton 9 22:34.5 45 Lauren Smith Milan 9 22:41.5 46 Celeste Webber Otsego 9 23:00.0 47 Samantha Jackson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 23:02.5 48 Sarah Feiten Birmingham Seaholm 9 23:17.0
Sophomore Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Allyson Winchester Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 17:54.6 2 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers 10 18:23.9 3 Ann Marie Arseneau Sturgis 10 18:47.4 4 Cassie Peterson Byron Center 10 18:52.0 5 Taylor Smith Otsego 10 18:52.7 6 McKenzie Mora Flint Powers Catholic 10 18:55.0 7 Karissa Kalisz Marshall 10 18:58.5 8 Libby Salemi St. Johns 10 19:01.2 9 Chloe Gilbert Owosso 10 19:01.9 10 Amanda Olds Gaylord 10 19:01.9 11 Alyssa Dyer Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 10 19:07.3 12 Elley Hinkel Mattawan 10 19:16.3 13 Kimby Penning Grand Rapids Christian 10 19:19.4 14 Destinee Sackett Remus Chippewa Hills 10 19:21.5 15 Dana Veen Grand Rapids Christian 10 19:24.2 16 Sarah Murdoch DeWitt 10 19:26.9 17 Margo Dixon Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 10 19:27.4 18 Emma Bizzigotti Cadillac 10 19:29.9 19 Anna Kassuba Gaylord 10 19:39.1 20 Marissa Schneider Corunna 10 19:39.5 21 Ericka Snyder Marine City 10 19:40.4 22 Ellen Junewick Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 10 19:41.6 23 Erika Overbeck Grand Rapids Christian 10 19:42.7 24 Becca Peacock St. Johns 10 19:44.0 25 Victoria Peet Lapeer West 10 19:45.9 26 Caci Dishman Dexter 10 19:48.8 27 Jessi Hartman Ionia 10 19:50.3 28 Liz Klein Richland Gull Lake 10 19:53.0 29 Julia Kessler Ionia 10 19:53.7 30 Aubree Cable Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 19:55.6 31 Joylisa Davis Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10 19:57.7 32 Emily Bogart DeWitt 10 20:02.5 33 Liza Gunnink Grand Rapids Christian 10 20:03.1 34 Lauren Mccarthy Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 10 20:10.8 35 Natalie Dumais Trenton 10 20:15.7 36 Kayla Smade St. Clair 10 20:16.2 37 Katie Taylor Dexter 10 20:20.5 38 Katlyn Krysiak Madison Heights Lamphere 10 20:21.0 39 Mary Lehman Jackson Northwest 10 20:21.9 40 Melissa Morgan Fremont 10 20:25.6 41 Jacquelynn Overbeek Hamilton 10 20:30.0 42 Jules Hinske Marshall 10 20:30.6 43 Brittany Hayden Dearborn Divine Child 10 20:32.1 44 Patty Fahey East Lansing 10 20:42.8 45 Lindsay Timmerman Hamilton 10 20:45.4 46 Hillary Davlin Lapeer East 10 20:48.7 47 Krista Kiessling Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 20:51.8 48 Mayce Varacalli Linden 10 20:59.8 49 Maryann Laboe Birmingham Seaholm 10 21:04.0 50 Angela Gordon Madison Heights Lamphere 10 21:14.4 51 Michelle Merritt Sturgis 10 21:24.0 52 Kelly Petersen Richland Gull Lake 10 21:25.9 53 Arianna Leonardi Dearborn Divine Child 10 21:31.4 54 Krystin Dreyer Gaylord 10 21:31.7 55 Lucy Morrison Marshall 10 21:32.9 56 Kate Belew Marshall 10 21:33.0 57 Megan Dickinson Fremont 10 22:19.0 58 Emily Ward Marine City 10 22:32.9 59 Kristina Parise Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 22:42.8
Junior Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Jordain Tomecek Milan 11 17:40.4 2 Lauren Grunewald East Grand Rapids 11 18:20.1 3 Taylor Pogue Goodrich 11 18:22.4 4 Emma Drenth Williamston 11 18:28.4 5 Louisa Coppola Warren Woods-Tower 11 18:57.7 6 Margaret Lindman East Lansing 11 18:58.3 7 Alex Keyser Sturgis 11 19:02.9 8 Alex Mathews Birmingham Seaholm 11 19:09.7 9 Lauren Halm Williamston 11 19:10.0 10 Katelyn Cnossen Sparta 11 19:16.0 11 Devin VanDoornik Zeeland East 11 19:20.4 12 Breeann Ovokaitys Cedar Springs 11 19:22.6 13 Sharon Mckenney Remus Chippewa Hills 11 19:24.7 14 Angela Swain Milan 11 19:25.2 15 Schuyler Mattern Otsego 11 19:26.2 16 Haleigh Przybylek Fruitport 11 19:30.9 17 Kayla Gawlik Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 19:32.0 18 Brianna Clifford East Grand Rapids 11 19:33.2 19 Anna Sall Hamilton 11 19:37.9 20 Katie Samuelson East Grand Rapids 11 19:39.9 21 Kathleen Stubbs East Grand Rapids 11 19:44.3 22 Briana Green Mt. Pleasant 11 19:51.9 23 Merissa Harkema Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 19:53.3 24 Amanda Weidner Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 19:54.3 25 Taryn Borst Grand Rapids Christian 11 19:57.7 26 Victoria Volway Mt Morris 11 20:02.2 27 Erica Crane Dearborn Divine Child 11 20:03.0 28 Madie Rodts Niles 11 20:05.2 29 Laura Anderson Fremont 11 20:06.7 30 Kati Jones Comstock 11 20:10.3 31 Paige Hoag Richmond 11 20:12.0 32 Meg Thompson Hamilton 11 20:14.5 33 Mindy Lewis Vicksburg 11 20:19.3 34 Savannah Hypio Gaylord 11 20:21.1 35 Tiffany Ash Williamston 11 20:22.5 36 Maggie O'Reilly Treter Birmingham Seaholm 11 20:25.4 37 Shelby Guile Williamston 11 20:26.5 38 Lindsey Johnson Fremont 11 20:27.7 39 Alyssa Slayton Hamilton 11 20:28.2 40 Maike Roeder Richland Gull Lake 11 20:28.6 41 Jenna Manor Milan 11 20:28.8 42 Alex Lallier Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 20:29.8 43 Mandy Lacertosa Imlay City 11 20:32.1 44 Tori Kuipers Hamilton 11 20:36.1 45 Kaliene Schabes Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 11 20:36.4 46 Haily Traxler Battle Creek Pennfield 11 20:36.8 47 Chelsea Belanger Goodrich 11 20:38.7 48 Jillian Thompson Marshall 11 20:39.8 49 Alissa Brouwer Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 11 20:44.8 50 Danielle Shepherd Carleton Airport 11 20:50.8 51 Nicole Dear East Grand Rapids 11 20:52.7 52 Rachel Hanson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 20:54.8 53 Alicia Patterson DeWitt 11 20:59.7 54 Rachel Leduc Trenton 11 21:00.0 55 Amy Bieganowski Petoskey 11 21:02.3 56 Missy Simmons Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 21:03.3 57 Catie Gammon Petoskey 11 21:04.0 58 Katie Pavelich Flint Kearsley 11 21:05.2 59 Catie Dymond Goodrich 11 21:24.5 60 Kacie Maurer DeWitt 11 21:26.0 61 Elizabeth Kapala Madison Heights Lamphere 11 22:00.3 62 Cynthia Vasquez Sturgis 11 22:13.8 63 Mina Hirzel Otsego 11 22:18.6 64 Miranda Storck Carleton Airport 11 22:31.8 65 Kayla Jung Goodrich 11 22:36.7 66 Tammi Leonard Madison Heights Lamphere 11 22:50.3 67 Brooke Shanagea Goodrich 11 23:37.0 68 Nicole Weidenhamer Madison Heights Lamphere 11 23:38.1 69 Chelase Halamka Goodrich 11 23:40.4 70 Alex Taylor Petoskey 11 23:43.5
Senior Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Kaitlyn Patterson Cadillac 12 18:21.8 2 Maddi Reeves East Lansing 12 18:25.2 3 Kelsey Burgess Grand Rapids South Christian 12 18:37.9 4 Alyssa Penning Grand Rapids Christian 12 18:38.2 5 Gina Valgoi Warren Regina 12 18:44.8 6 Meggan Freeland Parma Western 12 18:46.6 7 Molly Touran Petoskey 12 18:53.2 8 Courtney Clancy Richland Gull Lake 12 19:01.2 9 Tia Penfold Petoskey 12 19:04.9 10 Alexandria Vintevoghel Marine City 12 19:05.0 11 Jordan Harrison Tecumseh 12 19:10.2 12 Carly Plank Grand Rapids Northview 12 19:10.9 13 Alicia Fowler St. Clair 12 19:14.3 14 Danielle Lanciaux Fremont 12 19:18.9 15 Lynne Davis Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 12 19:22.1 16 Nicole Frantz Hastings 12 19:22.7 17 Sarah Drevon Flint Powers Catholic 12 19:25.6 18 Margaret Liederbach Petoskey 12 19:27.2 19 Hannah Brisson Richmond 12 19:32.8 20 Amber Kassuba Gaylord 12 19:36.5 21 Julie Helm St. Joseph 12 19:38.5 22 Samantha Hunt Gaylord 12 19:41.8 23 Katie Vandervelder Cadillac 12 19:43.8 24 Katie Brookhouse Fremont 12 19:47.4 25 Allison Gawura DeWitt 12 19:50.7 26 Ylva Elhammer Otsego 12 19:51.9 27 Jackie Mcenhill Carleton Airport 12 20:00.8 28 Morgan Smith Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 12 20:02.0 29 Kat Cartwright Petoskey 12 20:03.0 30 Katie Buckleitner St. Joseph 12 20:04.1 31 Amanda Balk Stevensville Lakeshore 12 20:06.4 32 Kara Porter Milan 12 20:08.1 33 Sydney Yoscovits Trenton 12 20:09.4 34 Julia Kenney Livonia Ladywood 12 20:11.4 35 Ashley Harte Birmingham Seaholm 12 20:15.4 36 Meghan Schrader Algonac 12 20:15.4 37 Leah Warners Grand Rapids Christian 12 20:18.1 38 Brooke MACGregor Birmingham Seaholm 12 20:21.5 39 Grace Kelley Tecumseh 12 20:31.2 40 Courtney Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 12 20:35.8 41 Jamila Odeh Dexter 12 20:38.7 42 Sarah Martinez Flint Powers Catholic 12 20:39.3 43 Hannah Flynn Richland Gull Lake 12 20:40.7 44 Amanda Weaver Marshall 12 20:43.1 45 Katie Reeber Trenton 12 20:45.2 46 Carrie Kozel Algonac 12 20:49.4 47 Alayna Lekosiotis Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 20:51.6 48 Jordan Barnett Birmingham Seaholm 12 20:52.1 49 Risa Juliano Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 20:53.1 50 Holly Payne Trenton 12 20:58.8 51 Danielle Hicks Marshall 12 21:00.5 52 Pardon Mikayla Imlay City 12 21:01.2 53 Meg Sinclair Milan 12 21:01.8 54 Adriel Egner Flint Powers Catholic 12 21:07.8 55 Ali Epolito East Lansing 12 21:08.1 56 Meghan petiprin North Branch 12 21:08.2 57 Katie Fenech Dearborn Divine Child 12 21:12.0 58 Sara Krajnik Richland Gull Lake 12 21:15.3 59 Jozelynn Worden Croswell-Lexington 12 21:22.0 60 Kelsey Wright-Alexande Marysville 12 21:28.5 61 Amanda Kalso Croswell-Lexington 12 21:33.3 62 Grace Hirzel Otsego 12 21:43.5 63 Sarah Uppleger Marine City 12 21:50.4 64 Sarah Seewals Madison Heights Lamphere 12 21:52.4 65 Erica Lerma Croswell-Lexington 12 21:53.4 66 Haley Hancock Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 22:09.5 67 Katlyn Santini Marine City 12 22:15.4 68 Daniella Vasquez Sturgis 12 22:18.6 69 Melanie Maggetti Marine City 12 22:23.4 70 Emma Patrick Sturgis 12 22:28.8 71 Vanessa Stewart Croswell-Lexington 12 22:37.2 72 Chelsea Culter Carleton Airport 12 22:38.6 73 Alexandra McCintosh Madison Heights Lamphere 12 22:41.5 74 Julia McEntee Croswell-Lexington 12 22:41.6
--------------------------------- Great Lakes ChampionChip www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
Div. III MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2008 TEAM RESULTS - D3 GIRLS
1. 91 Benzie Central (19:17.7 96:28.5) ==================================================== 1 2 Devyn Ramsay 12 18:35.0 2 7 Michaela Carnegie 10 18:50.5 3 25 Theresa Warsecke 9 19:36.6 4 26 Taylor Nye 10 19:36.7 5 31 Marika Grabowski 10 19:49.7 6 ( 40) Jill Lousignau 11 20:03.3 7 ( 60) Amber Peabody 9 20:34.3
2. 120 Leslie (19:30.9 97:34.4) ==================================================== 1 5 Anna Rudd 12 18:45.8 2 10 Audrey Tremaine 9 19:05.6 3 27 Ashley Steers 11 19:39.8 4 37 Kayla Smith 10 19:59.5 5 41 Brooke Prieskorn 9 20:03.7 6 ( 53) Sydney Tremaine 10 20:21.8 7 ( 98) Hailey Willett 9 21:19.5
3. 122 Allendale (19:22.5 96:52.1) ==================================================== 1 1 Devan John 11 18:06.2 2 8 Ali Wiersma 9 18:54.8 3 11 Camille Borst 11 19:09.3 4 48 Brittany Andres 11 20:14.4 5 54 Taylor Mattson 11 20:27.4 6 (108) Kaylee Jeurink 11 21:30.9 7 (114) Anna Solorsano 11 21:36.9
4. 164 Jackson Lumen Christi (19:46.6 98:52.9) ==================================================== 1 15 Bekah Stanton 10 19:16.8 2 17 Cara Cremeans 12 19:19.8 3 20 Jill McEldowney 10 19:26.9 4 32 Mickey Ludlow 9 19:53.4 5 80 Tiffany Trapp 10 20:56.0 6 (122) Audrey Spring 12 21:58.2 7 (182) Jessica Anater 10 27:14.1
5. 178 Hanover-Horton (19:50.1 99:10.4) ==================================================== 1 6 Lindsey Berdette 9 18:48.8 2 23 Emily Wrozek 10 19:35.2 3 33 Lindsey Chinavare 9 19:55.8 4 42 Jody Nicholson 12 20:04.5 5 74 Sierra Melling 9 20:46.1 6 (132) Caitlin Morton 12 22:12.9 7 (149) Katie French 12 22:44.5
6. 218 Kent City (20:00.8 100:03.8) ==================================================== 1 9 Sadie Ringer 9 18:57.0 2 19 Kaylee Carew 10 19:25.7 3 45 Dani Nowicki 10 20:12.1 4 69 Jeanne Wilson 9 20:42.5 5 76 Leah Busse 10 20:46.5 6 ( 89) Kaytlynne Kerwin 9 21:08.0 7 (100) Nikki Wegrzyn 10 21:21.4
7. 225 Macomb Lutheran North (20:09.8 100:48.6) ==================================================== 1 24 Kayla Pfund 11 19:36.3 2 34 Hannah Schilling 9 19:56.3 3 38 Michelle Irvin 12 20:01.6 4 44 Rachel Stathakis 10 20:12.1 5 85 Hannah Girard 11 21:02.3 6 ( 91) Karen Murawski 11 21:14.3 7 (147) Katie Siegk 11 22:40.7
8. 271 Schoolcraft (20:18.0 101:29.8) ==================================================== 1 13 Lindsay Sanders 12 19:13.8 2 14 Krista Broekema 10 19:14.8 3 61 Leah DeVoe 11 20:35.5 4 86 Sarah Hartlieb 9 21:06.3 5 97 Madeline Hartlieb 9 21:19.4 6 (101) Monica Lawrence 11 21:21.7 7 (153) Maggie Hudson 9 22:51.3
9. 277 Elk Rapids (20:17.0 101:24.6) ==================================================== 1 3 Amanda Hammer 12 18:36.3 2 59 Danielle Peters 9 20:33.4 3 65 Bridget Huhta 9 20:39.6 4 73 Sydney Vandeveer 11 20:45.9 5 77 Jessica Marks 12 20:49.4 6 (125) Leah Harrington 12 22:02.9
10. 294 Grand Rapids West Catholic (20:22.6 101:52.8) ==================================================== 1 4 Olivia Sydow 12 18:41.1 2 35 Olivia Quam 11 19:57.0 3 56 Kelsey Carpenter 11 20:30.5 4 93 Jill Pindar 11 21:16.8 5 106 Sarah Thimmesch 11 21:27.4 6 (112) Katie Sochacki 11 21:33.4 7 (119) Erika Buczkowski 10 21:52.7
11. 301 Portland (20:26.2 102:10.9) ==================================================== 1 16 Alyson Johnson 10 19:18.8 2 30 Nikki May 12 19:42.7 3 75 Nicole Schafter 12 20:46.5 4 88 Kelsey Blake 10 21:07.5 5 92 Laura Morse 12 21:15.4 6 (105) Ellee Eldridge 10 21:26.8 7 (111) Victoria Sochor 10 21:32.9
12. 328 Clare (20:36.0 102:59.7) ==================================================== 1 12 Meagan Rodgers 12 19:12.0 2 39 Dana Dempsey 12 20:01.9 3 67 Linday Kriebel 10 20:41.7 4 95 Lacey Koch 12 21:18.9 5 115 Katie Teall 12 21:45.2 6 (158) Katie Garver 12 23:01.7 7 (164) Amber Frank 9 23:23.4
13. 331 Lansing Catholic (20:36.8 103:03.8) ==================================================== 1 29 Megan Heeder 10 19:41.0 2 47 Allie Brown 9 20:13.9 3 78 Catherine Swiderski 9 20:51.0 4 87 Mary Alice Fata 10 21:07.0 5 90 Lauren Lapine 12 21:10.9 6 (104) Auralee Mccarus 9 21:26.5 7 (135) Hunter Puma 10 22:15.5
14. 392 Cass City (21:06.4 105:31.8) ==================================================== 1 36 Ashley Potts 9 19:58.4 2 55 Jennica Richards 12 20:29.6 3 58 Brittany Loomis 12 20:32.2 4 72 Jessa Preiskorn 9 20:45.8 5 171 Haley Wynn 9 23:45.8
15. 394 Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (20:56.6 104:42.6) ==================================================== 1 46 Colleen Grassley 10 20:12.6 2 51 Jenna Stumpmier 11 20:21.2 3 68 Meg Bellino 12 20:42.1 4 102 Danyel Strauss 10 21:22.3 5 127 Toni Ucci 12 22:04.4 6 (137) Julia Shah 10 22:18.3 7 (138) Jessica Kapolnek 9 22:20.7
16. 401 Caro (20:59.4 104:56.7) ==================================================== 1 21 Erika Roe 9 19:33.5 2 52 Paige TerBush 11 20:21.6 3 83 Lexi Roe 11 20:58.3 4 94 Clara Owczykowski 10 21:17.7 5 151 Aubrey Putnam 10 22:45.6 6 (169) Mariah Kelly 10 23:44.2 7 (175) Lilly Berndt 11 24:32.5
17. 473 Michigan Center (21:19.2 106:35.6) ==================================================== 1 28 Brianna Taylor 9 19:40.5 2 64 Kassie Bevier 9 20:39.2 3 107 Krissie Bevier 9 21:30.0 4 120 Joannne Wimple 10 21:54.5 5 154 Brooke Taylor 9 22:51.4 6 (165) Lauren Ross 12 23:30.1 7 (173) Brooke Ostaszewski 11 24:03.3
18. 473 Ida (21:16.9 106:24.1) ==================================================== 1 63 Tabatha Lajiness 9 20:38.7 2 71 Jaclyn Sawasky 10 20:44.8 3 99 Katelyn Boulton 11 21:19.5 4 110 Melanie Iacoangeli 10 21:32.6 5 130 Jennifer Fickel 12 22:08.5 6 (167) Makenzie Lein 11 23:41.1 7 (168) Carrie Kloster 11 23:42.6
19. 477 Almont (21:48.2 109:00.6) ==================================================== 1 57 Lauren Deneweth 11 20:31.3 2 66 Scotti Langley 10 20:39.6 3 79 Marie Burkland 12 20:54.4 4 96 Carlie Lawrence 9 21:18.9 5 179 Deniz Kyte 12 25:36.4
20. 508 Freeland (21:27.6 107:17.6) ==================================================== 1 50 Amanda Slezsak 11 20:21.1 2 84 Jessica Chernich 10 20:58.7 3 113 Stephanie Miller 12 21:33.6 4 117 Jaclyn Trahan 10 21:48.7 5 144 Theresa Shibilski 11 22:35.5 6 (145) Sarah Schulz 12 22:35.5 7 (157) Kaleigh Theriault 10 22:56.5
21. 527 Midland Bullock Creek (21:34.5 107:52.2) ==================================================== 1 22 Corey Bowen 12 19:34.4 2 116 Kayla Radosa 9 21:47.8 3 123 Dana Radosa 10 22:00.5 4 124 Erin Moser 9 22:00.7 5 142 Sarah Frederick 11 22:28.8 6 (177) Ariel Cammin 11 25:13.5 7 (181) Heather Krotzer 10 25:45.6
22. 537 Buchanan (21:47.9 108:59.2) ==================================================== 1 18 Torrie Eger 11 19:24.8 2 49 Elizabeth Hein 11 20:18.8 3 148 Alyssa Kruchkow 11 22:41.8 4 160 Ashlyn Pastryk 9 23:11.8 5 162 Courtney Adolph 10 23:22.0 6 (166) Ashley Best 10 23:40.0 7 (170) Chelsea Adolph 10 23:44.9
23. 546 Vassar (21:42.3 108:31.1) ==================================================== 1 43 Jamie Palmer 11 20:09.5 2 81 Ashley Schiefer 11 20:56.6 3 126 Samantha Groen 10 22:03.8 4 146 Allison Schiefer 10 22:36.6 5 150 Jill Moreau 10 22:44.6 6 (152) Laura Sheppard 10 22:50.0 7 (163) Alicia McClenathen 12 23:22.5
24. 586 Standish-Sterling (21:49.6 109:07.9) ==================================================== 1 70 Karina Pierce 10 20:43.7 2 109 Ashley Pickvet 11 21:31.3 3 133 Ashley White 10 22:13.6 4 134 Sara Stanley 9 22:14.6 5 140 Alyssa Pruder 12 22:24.7 6 (174) Alicia Trombley 12 24:22.4 7 (180) Leah LaLonde 11 25:38.2
25. 625 Blissfield (22:00.4 110:01.6) ==================================================== 1 103 Brittany Holdridge 10 21:24.1 2 118 Sierra DeGroff 12 21:49.5 3 129 Lauren Yates 10 22:08.1 4 136 Courtney Eisenmann 11 22:17.4 5 139 Haley Neri 11 22:22.5 6 (141) Amanda Dheel 11 22:26.8 7 (161) Jennifer Tagsold 11 23:16.9
26. 629 Lake Fenton (22:08.5 110:42.2) ==================================================== 1 62 Erin Edwards 10 20:36.9 2 121 Anna Macherkevich 10 21:55.4 3 131 Katie Roe 12 22:09.9 4 156 Marta Watters 9 22:53.3 5 159 Andrea Roe 9 23:06.7 6 (178) Jennifer Hess 10 25:34.2
27. 680 Delton Kellogg (22:28.0 112:19.8) ==================================================== 1 82 Mandy Dye 12 20:57.0 2 128 Taylor Hennessey 10 22:07.2 3 143 Joanna Hoeberling 12 22:29.8 4 155 Renee McConahay 10 22:52.8 5 172 Sarah Strohbusch 12 23:53.0 6 (176) Lauren Knollenberg 12 24:50.2 7 (183) Amanda Mikolajczyk 10 27:30.1
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2008 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 GIRLS
Place No. Name School Gr R Time ===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = ======= 1 1240 Devan John Allendale 11 T 18:06.2 2 1255 Devyn Ramsay Benzie Central 12 T 18:35.0 3 1297 Amanda Hammer Elk Rapids 12 T 18:36.3 4 1315 Olivia Sydow Grand Rapids West Catholic 12 T 18:41.1 5 1360 Anna Rudd Leslie 12 T 18:45.8 6 1317 Lindsey Berdette Hanover-Horton 9 T 18:48.8 7 1250 Michaela Carnegie Benzie Central 10 T 18:50.5 8 1243 Ali Wiersma Allendale 9 T 18:54.8 9 1432 Brittany Slinker Dundee 9 I 18:54.8 10 1342 Sadie Ringer Kent City 9 T 18:57.0 11 1448 Amaya Ayers Laingsburg 11 I 19:02.6 12 1363 Audrey Tremaine Leslie 9 T 19:05.6 13 1450 Rachel Whitley Leroy Pine River 12 I 19:06.5 14 1430 Shannon Morehouse Clawson 12 I 19:06.9 15 1238 Camille Borst Allendale 11 T 19:09.3 16 1439 Hilary Kast Hillsdale 10 I 19:10.0 17 1288 Meagan Rodgers Clare 12 T 19:12.0 18 1449 Brittany Anderson Leroy Pine River 11 I 19:13.1 19 1407 Lindsay Sanders Schoolcraft 12 T 19:13.8 20 1401 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 10 T 19:14.8 21 1336 Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christi 10 T 19:16.8 22 1434 Emily Wonser Erie Mason 12 I 19:17.3 23 1437 Jessica Disselkoen Grandville Calvin Christian 9 I 19:18.5 24 1396 Alyson Johnson Portland 10 T 19:18.8 25 1332 Cara Cremeans Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 19:19.8 26 1267 Torrie Eger Buchanan 11 T 19:24.8 27 1339 Kaylee Carew Kent City 10 T 19:25.7 28 1424 Madison Mayleben Ann Arbor Skyline 9 I 19:26.3 29 1335 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 10 T 19:26.9 30 1452 Liz Timoszyk Manchester 11 I 19:31.3 31 1275 Erika Roe Caro 9 T 19:33.5 32 1380 Corey Bowen Midland Bullock Creek 12 T 19:34.4 33 1323 Emily Wrozek Hanover-Horton 10 T 19:35.2 34 1369 Kayla Pfund Macomb Lutheran North 11 T 19:36.3 35 1256 Theresa Warsecke Benzie Central 9 T 19:36.6 36 1253 Taylor Nye Benzie Central 10 T 19:36.7 37 1461 Leila Bouabdellaoui Parchment 12 I 19:39.5 38 1362 Ashley Steers Leslie 11 T 19:39.8 39 1377 Brianna Taylor Michigan Center 9 T 19:40.5 40 1354 Megan Heeder Lansing Catholic 10 T 19:41.0 41 1397 Nikki May Portland 12 T 19:42.7 42 1476 Sharon Morgan Vandercook Lake 10 I 19:48.5 43 1251 Marika Grabowski Benzie Central 10 T 19:49.7 44 1447 Kirstin Volkening Kingsley 10 I 19:49.9 45 1422 Tre Washington Albion 11 I 19:50.8 46 1458 Kayla Case Olivet 9 I 19:51.4 47 1466 Emilee Warner Saginaw Swan Valley 10 I 19:52.2 48 1334 Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 9 T 19:53.4 49 1318 Lindsey Chinavare Hanover-Horton 9 T 19:55.8 50 1370 Hannah Schilling Macomb Lutheran North 9 T 19:56.3 51 1313 Olivia Quam Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 T 19:57.0 52 1438 Mackenzie Hill Hillsdale 10 I 19:58.1 53 1279 Ashley Potts Cass City 9 T 19:58.4 54 1423 Sarah Falvey Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 I 19:59.2 55 1361 Kayla Smith Leslie 10 T 19:59.5 56 1475 Kelly Morgan Vandercook Lake 10 I 20:00.7 57 1429 Teresa Marin Bloomingdale 12 I 20:01.4 58 1441 Kathleen Lieffers Hopkins 9 I 20:01.5 59 1367 Michelle Irvin Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 20:01.6 60 1283 Dana Dempsey Clare 12 T 20:01.9 61 1471 Callyanne Wyma St. Louis 10 I 20:02.0 62 1462 Lilly Young Perry 12 I 20:02.7 63 1252 Jill Lousignau Benzie Central 11 T 20:03.3 64 1359 Brooke Prieskorn Leslie 9 T 20:03.7 65 1322 Jody Nicholson Hanover-Horton 12 T 20:04.5 66 1444 Anna Hollet Kalamazoo Christian 12 I 20:07.5 67 1417 Jamie Palmer Vassar 11 T 20:09.5 68 1428 Aisha Hodge Bangor 11 I 20:09.5 69 1470 Teha Ames Shepherd 10 I 20:10.7 70 1372 Rachel Stathakis Macomb Lutheran North 10 T 20:12.1 71 1341 Dani Nowicki Kent City 10 T 20:12.1 72 1388 Colleen Grassley Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 10 T 20:12.6 73 1352 Allie Brown Lansing Catholic 9 T 20:13.9 74 1237 Brittany Andres Allendale 11 T 20:14.4 75 1454 Morgan Cullen Montague 11 I 20:14.7 76 1472 Jacquie Fillmore Stockbridge 10 I 20:16.4 77 1457 Katy Barkley Olivet 10 I 20:17.9 78 1268 Elizabeth Hein Buchanan 11 T 20:18.8 79 1478 Keralyn Totten Whitmore Lake 11 I 20:19.7 80 1435 Amanda Himmel Essexville Garber 10 I 20:20.3 81 1307 Amanda Slezsak Freeland 11 T 20:21.1 82 1392 Jenna Stumpmier Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 11 T 20:21.2 83 1277 Paige TerBush Caro 11 T 20:21.6 84 1364 Sydney Tremaine Leslie 10 T 20:21.8 85 1460 Heidi Wobrock Onsted 9 I 20:23.8 86 1479 Nicole Hill Wyoming Godwin Heights 12 I 20:26.9 87 1241 Taylor Mattson Allendale 11 T 20:27.4 88 1433 Kaylin Belair Erie Mason 12 I 20:29.3 89 1281 Jennica Richards Cass City 12 T 20:29.6 90 1473 Emily Short Tawas City 10 I 20:29.7 91 1311 Kelsey Carpenter Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 T 20:30.5 92 1245 Lauren Deneweth Almont 11 T 20:31.3 93 1278 Brittany Loomis Cass City 12 T 20:32.2 94 1301 Danielle Peters Elk Rapids 9 T 20:33.4 95 1469 Khristine Kirkbride Sandusky 9 I 20:33.6 96 1254 Amber Peabody Benzie Central 9 T 20:34.3 97 1402 Leah DeVoe Schoolcraft 11 T 20:35.5 98 1345 Erin Edwards Lake Fenton 10 T 20:36.9 99 1328 Tabatha Lajiness Ida 9 T 20:38.7 100 1373 Kassie Bevier Michigan Center 9 T 20:39.2 101 1453 Sarah Smith Marlette 10 I 20:39.5 102 1425 Renah Farhan Armada 12 I 20:39.5 103 1299 Bridget Huhta Elk Rapids 9 T 20:39.6 104 1248 Scotti Langley Almont 10 T 20:39.6 105 1440 Katie Gigowski Hopkins 12 I 20:40.3 106 1287 Linday Kriebel Clare 10 T 20:41.7 107 1442 Arese Allen Ithaca 12 I 20:41.9 108 1387 Meg Bellino Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 12 T 20:42.1 109 1344 Jeanne Wilson Kent City 9 T 20:42.5 110 1410 Karina Pierce Standish-Sterling 10 T 20:43.7 111 1436 Adrianna Hitsman Fennville 9 I 20:44.5 112 1330 Jaclyn Sawasky Ida 10 T 20:44.8 113 1280 Jessa Preiskorn Cass City 9 T 20:45.8 114 1302 Sydney Vandeveer Elk Rapids 11 T 20:45.9 115 1427 Cassie Hanson Bad Axe 10 I 20:45.9 116 1320 Sierra Melling Hanover-Horton 9 T 20:46.1 117 1399 Nicole Schafter Portland 12 T 20:46.5 118 1338 Leah Busse Kent City 10 T 20:46.5 119 1443 Kara Giles Ithaca 9 I 20:48.6 120 1300 Jessica Marks Elk Rapids 12 T 20:49.4 121 1358 Catherine Swiderski Lansing Catholic 9 T 20:51.0 122 1451 Jackie Timoszyk Manchester 9 I 20:52.0 123 1467 Abbie Greenwell Saginaw Valley Lutheran 10 I 20:52.7 124 1244 Marie Burkland Almont 12 T 20:54.4 125 1337 Tiffany Trapp Jackson Lumen Christi 10 T 20:56.0 126 1477 Olivia Smid Whitmore Lake 12 I 20:56.4 127 1419 Ashley Schiefer Vassar 11 T 20:56.6 128 1290 Mandy Dye Delton Kellogg 12 T 20:57.0 129 1276 Lexi Roe Caro 11 T 20:58.3 130 1303 Jessica Chernich Freeland 10 T 20:58.7 131 1431 Rebecca Guntz Coloma 11 I 20:59.6 132 1446 Sam Krause Kingsley 10 I 21:00.5 133 1459 Morgan Olson Onsted 10 I 21:01.6 134 1474 Chelsea Smith Tawas City 11 I 21:02.1 135 1366 Hannah Girard Macomb Lutheran North 11 T 21:02.3 136 1404 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 9 T 21:06.3 137 1353 Mary Alice Fata Lansing Catholic 10 T 21:07.0 138 1394 Kelsey Blake Portland 10 T 21:07.5 139 1340 Kaytlynne Kerwin Kent City 9 T 21:08.0 140 1355 Lauren Lapine Lansing Catholic 12 T 21:10.9 141 1368 Karen Murawski Macomb Lutheran North 11 T 21:14.3 142 1398 Laura Morse Portland 12 T 21:15.4 143 1312 Jill Pindar Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 T 21:16.8 144 1273 Clara Owczykowski Caro 10 T 21:17.7 145 1286 Lacey Koch Clare 12 T 21:18.9 146 1249 Carlie Lawrence Almont 9 T 21:18.9 147 1403 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 9 T 21:19.4 148 1365 Hailey Willett Leslie 9 T 21:19.5 149 1324 Katelyn Boulton Ida 11 T 21:19.5 150 1343 Nikki Wegrzyn Kent City 10 T 21:21.4 151 1406 Monica Lawrence Schoolcraft 11 T 21:21.7 152 1391 Danyel Strauss Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 10 T 21:22.3 153 1464 Shaina Marsrow Reese 10 I 21:22.8 154 1260 Brittany Holdridge Blissfield 10 T 21:24.1 155 1356 Auralee Mccarus Lansing Catholic 9 T 21:26.5 156 1395 Ellee Eldridge Portland 10 T 21:26.8 157 1316 Sarah Thimmesch Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 T 21:27.4 158 1374 Krissie Bevier Michigan Center 9 T 21:30.0 159 1239 Kaylee Jeurink Allendale 11 T 21:30.9 160 1409 Ashley Pickvet Standish-Sterling 11 T 21:31.3 161 1326 Melanie Iacoangeli Ida 10 T 21:32.6 162 1400 Victoria Sochor Portland 10 T 21:32.9 163 1314 Katie Sochacki Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 T 21:33.4 164 1304 Stephanie Miller Freeland 12 T 21:33.6 165 1426 Cecelia Goulette Armada 10 I 21:36.0 166 1242 Anna Solorsano Allendale 11 T 21:36.9 167 1468 Kara Ramsey Saginaw Valley Lutheran 12 I 21:38.3 168 1465 Malinda Smith Saginaw Swan Valley 11 I 21:39.5 169 1455 Hollie Sly Morley-Stanwood 12 I 21:41.0 170 1463 Emily Podgorniak Pinconning 11 I 21:42.2 171 1289 Katie Teall Clare 12 T 21:45.2 172 1386 Kayla Radosa Midland Bullock Creek 9 T 21:47.8 173 1309 Jaclyn Trahan Freeland 10 T 21:48.7 174 1257 Sierra DeGroff Blissfield 12 T 21:49.5 175 1445 Courtney Mulder Kalamazoo Christian 11 I 21:51.1 176 1310 Erika Buczkowski Grand Rapids West Catholic 10 T 21:52.7 177 1379 Joannne Wimple Michigan Center 10 T 21:54.5 178 1347 Anna Macherkevich Lake Fenton 10 T 21:55.4 179 1333 Audrey Spring Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 21:58.2 180 1385 Dana Radosa Midland Bullock Creek 10 T 22:00.5 181 1384 Erin Moser Midland Bullock Creek 9 T 22:00.7 182 1298 Leah Harrington Elk Rapids 12 T 22:02.9 183 1415 Samantha Groen Vassar 10 T 22:03.8 184 1393 Toni Ucci Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 12 T 22:04.4 185 1291 Taylor Hennessey Delton Kellogg 10 T 22:07.2 186 1263 Lauren Yates Blissfield 10 T 22:08.1 187 1325 Jennifer Fickel Ida 12 T 22:08.5 188 1350 Katie Roe Lake Fenton 12 T 22:09.9 189 1321 Caitlin Morton Hanover-Horton 12 T 22:12.9 190 1414 Ashley White Standish-Sterling 10 T 22:13.6 191 1412 Sara Stanley Standish-Sterling 9 T 22:14.6 192 1357 Hunter Puma Lansing Catholic 10 T 22:15.5 193 1259 Courtney Eisenmann Blissfield 11 T 22:17.4 194 1390 Julia Shah Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 10 T 22:18.3 195 1389 Jessica Kapolnek Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 9 T 22:20.7 196 1261 Haley Neri Blissfield 11 T 22:22.5 197 1411 Alyssa Pruder Standish-Sterling 12 T 22:24.7 198 1258 Amanda Dheel Blissfield 11 T 22:26.8 199 1382 Sarah Frederick Midland Bullock Creek 11 T 22:28.8 200 1292 Joanna Hoeberling Delton Kellogg 12 T 22:29.8 201 1306 Theresa Shibilski Freeland 11 T 22:35.5 202 1305 Sarah Schulz Freeland 12 T 22:35.5 203 1418 Allison Schiefer Vassar 10 T 22:36.6 204 1371 Katie Siegk Macomb Lutheran North 11 T 22:40.7 205 1269 Alyssa Kruchkow Buchanan 11 T 22:41.8 206 1319 Katie French Hanover-Horton 12 T 22:44.5 207 1416 Jill Moreau Vassar 10 T 22:44.6 208 1274 Aubrey Putnam Caro 10 T 22:45.6 209 1420 Laura Sheppard Vassar 10 T 22:50.0 210 1405 Maggie Hudson Schoolcraft 9 T 22:51.3 211 1378 Brooke Taylor Michigan Center 9 T 22:51.4 212 1294 Renee McConahay Delton Kellogg 10 T 22:52.8 213 1351 Marta Watters Lake Fenton 9 T 22:53.3 214 1308 Kaleigh Theriault Freeland 10 T 22:56.5 215 1285 Katie Garver Clare 12 T 23:01.7 216 1349 Andrea Roe Lake Fenton 9 T 23:06.7 217 1270 Ashlyn Pastryk Buchanan 9 T 23:11.8 218 1262 Jennifer Tagsold Blissfield 11 T 23:16.9 219 1265 Courtney Adolph Buchanan 10 T 23:22.0 220 1421 Alicia McClenathen Vassar 12 T 23:22.5 221 1284 Amber Frank Clare 9 T 23:23.4 222 1376 Lauren Ross Michigan Center 12 T 23:30.1 223 1266 Ashley Best Buchanan 10 T 23:40.0 224 1329 Makenzie Lein Ida 11 T 23:41.1 225 1327 Carrie Kloster Ida 11 T 23:42.6 226 1272 Mariah Kelly Caro 10 T 23:44.2 227 1264 Chelsea Adolph Buchanan 10 T 23:44.9 228 1282 Haley Wynn Cass City 9 T 23:45.8 229 1296 Sarah Strohbusch Delton Kellogg 12 T 23:53.0 230 1375 Brooke Ostaszewski Michigan Center 11 T 24:03.3 231 1413 Alicia Trombley Standish-Sterling 12 T 24:22.4 232 1271 Lilly Berndt Caro 11 T 24:32.5 233 1293 Lauren Knollenberg Delton Kellogg 12 T 24:50.2 234 1381 Ariel Cammin Midland Bullock Creek 11 T 25:13.5 235 1346 Jennifer Hess Lake Fenton 10 T 25:34.2 236 1247 Deniz Kyte Almont 12 T 25:36.4 237 1408 Leah LaLonde Standish-Sterling 11 T 25:38.2 238 1383 Heather Krotzer Midland Bullock Creek 10 T 25:45.6 239 1331 Jessica Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 10 T 27:14.1 240 1295 Amanda Mikolajczyk Delton Kellogg 10 T 27:30.1
NAME ,Race,Grade,1 Mile,2 Mile,3 Mile,TIME,School Devan John,T,11,5:46,6:04,5:43,18:07,Allendale Devyn Ramsay,T,12,5:46,6:08,6:04,18:35,Benzie Central Amanda Hammer,T,12,5:53,6:11,6:00,18:37,Elk Rapids Olivia Sydow,T,12,5:50,6:11,6:06,18:42,Grand Rapids West Catholic Anna Rudd,T,12,5:51,6:14,6:03,18:46,Leslie Lindsey Berdette,T,9,5:47,6:16,6:06,18:49,Hanover-Horton Michaela Carnegie,T,10,5:51,6:16,6:06,18:51,Benzie Central Ali Wiersma,T,9,6:01,6:15,6:07,18:55,Allendale Brittany Slinker,I,9,5:57,6:16,6:09,18:55,Dundee Sadie Ringer,T,9,6:02,6:12,6:07,18:57,Kent City Amaya Ayers,I,11,5:52,6:18,6:19,19:03,Laingsburg Audrey Tremaine,T,9,5:56,6:19,6:14,19:06,Leslie Shannon Morehouse,I,12,5:58,6:20,6:14,19:07,Clawson Rachel Whitley,I,12,5:54,6:23,6:14,19:07,Leroy Pine River Camille Borst,T,11,6:19,6:14,6:02,19:10,Allendale Hilary Kast,I,10,5:55,6:22,6:16,19:10,Hillsdale Meagan Rodgers,T,12,5:54,6:21,6:17,19:12,Clare Lindsay Sanders,T,12,6:28,6:14,5:59,19:14,Schoolcraft Brittany Anderson,I,11,6:03,6:22,6:09,19:14,Leroy Pine River Krista Broekema,T,10,6:29,6:10,5:59,19:15,Schoolcraft Bekah Stanton,T,10,6:04,6:23,6:16,19:17,Jackson Lumen Christi Emily Wonser,I,12,6:04,6:29,6:11,19:18,Erie Mason Alyson Johnson,T,10,6:01,6:26,6:16,19:19,Portland Jessica Disselkoen,I,9,6:16,6:20,6:07,19:19,Grandville Calvin Christian Cara Cremeans,T,12,6:01,6:24,6:09,19:20,Jackson Lumen Christi Torrie Eger,T,11,6:08,6:23,6:13,19:25,Buchanan Kaylee Carew,T,10,6:09,6:23,6:15,19:26,Kent City Jill McEldowney,T,10,6:19,6:24,6:07,19:27,Jackson Lumen Christi Madison Mayleben,I,9,6:11,6:25,6:14,19:27,Ann Arbor Skyline Liz Timoszyk,I,11,5:58,6:30,6:24,19:32,Manchester Erika Roe,T,9,6:05,6:32,6:22,19:34,Caro Corey Bowen,T,12,6:04,6:33,6:22,19:35,Midland Bullock Creek Emily Wrozek,T,10,6:02,6:35,6:25,19:36,Hanover-Horton Taylor Nye,T,10,5:54,6:34,6:29,19:37,Benzie Central Theresa Warsecke,T,9,6:08,6:32,6:19,19:37,Benzie Central Kayla Pfund,T,11,6:00,6:21,6:35,19:37,Macomb Lutheran North Ashley Steers,T,11,6:10,6:31,6:22,19:40,Leslie Leila Bouabdellaoui,I,12,6:20,6:30,6:19,19:40,Parchment Megan Heeder,T,10,6:16,6:26,6:20,19:41,Lansing Catholic Brianna Taylor,T,9,6:15,6:30,6:19,19:41,Michigan Center Nikki May,T,12,6:10,6:33,6:21,19:43,Portland Sharon Morgan,I,10,6:09,6:31,6:29,19:49,Vandercook Lake Marika Grabowski,T,10,6:12,6:39,6:26,19:50,Benzie Central Kirstin Volkening,I,10,6:02,6:35,6:32,19:50,Kingsley Tre Washington,I,11,6:12,6:34,6:27,19:51,Albion Kayla Case,I,9,6:22,6:31,6:21,19:52,Olivet Emilee Warner,I,10,6:12,6:43,6:22,19:53,Saginaw Swan Valley Mickey Ludlow,T,9,6:19,6:28,6:27,19:54,Jackson Lumen Christi Lindsey Chinavare,T,9,6:21,6:31,6:27,19:56,Hanover-Horton Olivia Quam,T,11,6:19,6:33,6:28,19:57,Grand Rapids West Catholic Hannah Schilling,T,9,6:18,6:34,6:25,19:57,Macomb Lutheran North Ashley Potts,T,9,6:21,6:41,6:25,19:59,Cass City Mackenzie Hill,I,10,6:14,6:40,6:28,19:59,Hillsdale Kayla Smith,T,10,6:01,6:48,6:32,20:00,Leslie Sarah Falvey,I,9,6:23,6:33,6:24,20:00,Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Kelly Morgan,I,10,6:23,6:33,6:25,20:01,Vandercook Lake Dana Dempsey,T,12,6:16,6:38,6:29,20:02,Clare Michelle Irvin,T,12,6:18,6:41,6:28,20:02,Macomb Lutheran North Teresa Marin,I,12,6:20,6:30,6:29,20:02,Bloomingdale Kathleen Lieffers,I,9,6:23,6:40,6:22,20:02,Hopkins Callyanne Wyma,I,10,6:22,6:40,6:24,20:02,St. Louis Lilly Young,I,12,6:16,6:42,6:27,20:03,Perry Jill Lousignau,T,11,6:13,6:40,6:32,20:04,Benzie Central Brooke Prieskorn,T,9,6:15,6:42,6:28,20:04,Leslie Jody Nicholson,T,12,6:22,6:32,6:31,20:05,Hanover-Horton Anna Hollet,I,12,6:25,6:37,6:27,20:08,Kalamazoo Christian Jamie Palmer,T,11,6:14,6:41,6:36,20:10,Vassar Aisha Hodge,I,11,6:09,6:43,6:36,20:10,Bangor Teha Ames,I,10,6:20,6:44,6:30,20:11,Shepherd Dani Nowicki,T,10,6:28,6:43,6:25,20:13,Kent City Rachel Stathakis,T,10,6:18,6:44,6:32,20:13,Macomb Lutheran North Colleen Grassley,T,10,6:22,6:43,6:30,20:13,Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Allie Brown,T,9,6:29,6:44,6:21,20:14,Lansing Catholic Brittany Andres,T,11,6:20,6:37,6:38,20:15,Allendale Morgan Cullen,I,11,6:13,6:48,6:37,20:15,Montague Jacquie Fillmore,I,10,6:34,6:45,6:23,20:17,Stockbridge Katy Barkley,I,10,6:25,6:47,6:29,20:18,Olivet Elizabeth Hein,T,11,6:18,6:43,6:39,20:19,Buchanan Keralyn Totten,I,11,6:24,6:48,6:32,20:20,Whitmore Lake Amanda Himmel,I,10,6:15,6:47,6:39,20:21,Essexville Garber Paige TerBush,T,11,6:17,6:46,6:40,20:22,Caro Amanda Slezsak,T,11,6:19,6:46,6:38,20:22,Freeland Sydney Tremaine,T,10,6:21,6:43,6:38,20:22,Leslie Jenna Stumpmier,T,11,6:21,6:43,6:34,20:22,Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Heidi Wobrock,I,9,6:20,6:46,6:38,20:24,Onsted Nicole Hill,I,12,6:27,6:46,6:36,20:27,Wyoming Godwin Heights Taylor Mattson,T,11,6:23,6:46,6:39,20:28,Allendale Jennica Richards,T,12,6:18,6:51,6:42,20:30,Cass City Kaylin Belair,I,12,5:58,6:41,7:10,20:30,Erie Mason Emily Short,I,10,6:34,6:48,6:32,20:30,Tawas City Kelsey Carpenter,T,11,6:33,6:46,6:36,20:31,Grand Rapids West Catholic Lauren Deneweth,T,11,6:23,6:42,6:43,20:32,Almont Brittany Loomis,T,12,6:20,6:48,6:42,20:33,Cass City Danielle Peters,T,9,6:32,6:45,6:39,20:34,Elk Rapids Khristine Kirkbride,I,9,6:11,6:47,6:46,20:34,Sandusky Amber Peabody,T,9,6:26,6:55,6:35,20:35,Benzie Central Leah DeVoe,T,11,6:33,6:41,6:41,20:36,Schoolcraft Erin Edwards,T,10,6:20,6:47,6:49,20:37,Lake Fenton Tabatha Lajiness,T,9,6:28,6:53,6:39,20:39,Ida Scotti Langley,T,10,6:34,6:47,6:41,20:40,Almont Bridget Huhta,T,9,6:33,6:43,6:43,20:40,Elk Rapids Kassie Bevier,T,9,6:28,6:57,6:39,20:40,Michigan Center Renah Farhan,I,12,6:45,6:46,6:31,20:40,Armada Sarah Smith,I,10,6:29,6:48,6:43,20:40,Marlette Katie Gigowski,I,12,6:22,6:58,6:40,20:41,Hopkins Linday Kriebel,T,10,6:27,6:53,6:41,20:42,Clare Arese Allen,I,12,6:28,6:48,6:46,20:42,Ithaca Jeanne Wilson,T,9,6:43,6:51,6:32,20:43,Kent City Meg Bellino,T,12,6:32,6:54,6:36,20:43,Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Karina Pierce,T,10,6:30,6:52,6:41,20:44,Standish-Sterling Jaclyn Sawasky,T,10,6:34,6:52,6:41,20:45,Ida Adrianna Hitsman,I,9,6:21,6:54,6:52,20:45,Fennville Jessa Preiskorn,T,9,6:27,6:56,6:47,20:46,Cass City Sydney Vandeveer,T,11,6:35,6:47,6:45,20:46,Elk Rapids Cassie Hanson,I,10,6:23,6:58,6:50,20:46,Bad Axe Sierra Melling,T,9,6:29,6:56,6:42,20:47,Hanover-Horton Leah Busse,T,10,6:36,6:54,6:40,20:47,Kent City Nicole Schafter,T,12,6:31,6:59,6:37,20:47,Portland Kara Giles,I,9,6:28,6:57,6:45,20:49,Ithaca Jessica Marks,T,12,6:35,6:51,6:47,20:50,Elk Rapids Catherine Swiderski,T,9,6:29,6:54,6:51,20:51,Lansing Catholic Jackie Timoszyk,I,9,6:32,6:52,6:46,20:52,Manchester Abbie Greenwell,I,10,6:28,6:58,6:51,20:53,Saginaw Valley Lutheran Marie Burkland,T,12,6:00,6:16,7:12,20:55,Almont Tiffany Trapp,T,10,6:42,6:56,6:38,20:56,Jackson Lumen Christi Mandy Dye,T,12,6:37,7:01,6:39,20:57,Delton Kellogg Ashley Schiefer,T,11,6:31,6:56,6:50,20:57,Vassar Olivia Smid,I,12,6:26,6:58,6:51,20:57,Whitmore Lake Lexi Roe,T,11,6:28,7:01,6:49,20:59,Caro Jessica Chernich,T,10,6:27,6:57,6:54,20:59,Freeland Rebecca Guntz,I,11,6:33,7:01,6:48,21:00,Coloma Sam Krause,I,10,6:19,7:02,6:57,21:01,Kingsley Morgan Olson,I,10,6:29,7:02,6:51,21:02,Onsted Hannah Girard,T,11,6:39,6:59,6:47,21:03,Macomb Lutheran North Chelsea Smith,I,11,6:30,6:59,6:55,21:03,Tawas City Mary Alice Fata,T,10,6:29,7:03,6:51,21:07,Lansing Catholic Sarah Hartlieb,T,9,6:50,6:56,6:43,21:07,Schoolcraft Kaytlynne Kerwin,T,9,6:44,7:01,6:45,21:08,Kent City Kelsey Blake,T,10,6:36,7:07,6:49,21:08,Portland Lauren Lapine,T,12,6:29,7:04,6:59,21:11,Lansing Catholic Karen Murawski,T,11,6:35,7:01,6:57,21:15,Macomb Lutheran North Laura Morse,T,12,6:35,7:08,6:52,21:16,Portland Jill Pindar,T,11,6:46,6:55,6:53,21:17,Grand Rapids West Catholic Clara Owczykowski,T,10,6:31,7:12,6:53,21:18,Caro Carlie Lawrence,T,9,6:44,6:58,6:55,21:19,Almont Lacey Koch,T,12,6:30,7:06,7:02,21:19,Clare Katelyn Boulton,T,11,6:41,7:02,6:55,21:20,Ida Hailey Willett,T,9,6:43,7:01,7:01,21:20,Leslie Madeline Hartlieb,T,9,6:59,7:03,6:41,21:20,Schoolcraft Nikki Wegrzyn,T,10,6:45,6:59,6:55,21:22,Kent City Monica Lawrence,T,11,6:58,7:04,6:40,21:22,Schoolcraft Danyel Strauss,T,10,6:51,7:09,6:49,21:23,Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Shaina Marsrow,I,10,6:32,7:07,7:03,21:23,Reese Brittany Holdridge,T,10,6:47,7:06,6:49,21:25,Blissfield Auralee Mccarus,T,9,6:36,7:17,6:55,21:27,Lansing Catholic Ellee Eldridge,T,10,6:36,7:10,7:01,21:27,Portland Sarah Thimmesch,T,11,6:47,7:04,7:03,21:28,Grand Rapids West Catholic Krissie Bevier,T,9,6:38,7:08,7:03,21:30,Michigan Center Kaylee Jeurink,T,11,6:46,7:06,6:59,21:31,Allendale Ashley Pickvet,T,11,6:47,7:03,7:00,21:32,Standish-Sterling Melanie Iacoangeli,T,10,6:41,7:12,7:01,21:33,Ida Victoria Sochor,T,10,6:36,7:13,7:03,21:33,Portland Stephanie Miller,T,12,6:39,7:11,7:07,21:34,Freeland Katie Sochacki,T,11,6:46,7:01,7:11,21:34,Grand Rapids West Catholic Cecelia Goulette,I,10,6:48,7:11,6:54,21:36,Armada Anna Solorsano,T,11,6:47,7:13,6:58,21:37,Allendale Kara Ramsey,I,12,6:27,7:15,7:10,21:39,Saginaw Valley Lutheran Malinda Smith,I,11,6:41,7:18,6:57,21:40,Saginaw Swan Valley Hollie Sly,I,12,6:57,7:13,6:52,21:41,Morley-Stanwood Emily Podgorniak,I,11,6:49,7:05,7:09,21:43,Pinconning Katie Teall,T,12,6:44,7:17,7:04,21:46,Clare Kayla Radosa,T,9,6:46,7:18,7:08,21:48,Midland Bullock Creek Jaclyn Trahan,T,10,6:31,7:21,7:24,21:49,Freeland Sierra DeGroff,T,12,6:48,7:18,7:01,21:50,Blissfield Courtney Mulder,I,11,6:25,7:18,7:30,21:52,Kalamazoo Christian Erika Buczkowski,T,10,6:48,7:12,7:14,21:53,Grand Rapids West Catholic Joannne Wimple,T,10,6:50,7:19,7:04,21:55,Michigan Center Anna Macherkevich,T,10,6:52,7:21,7:05,21:56,Lake Fenton Audrey Spring,T,12,7:02,7:24,6:52,21:59,Jackson Lumen Christi Erin Moser,T,9,6:43,7:21,7:19,22:01,Midland Bullock Creek Dana Radosa,T,10,6:48,7:14,7:22,22:01,Midland Bullock Creek Leah Harrington,T,12,6:50,7:25,7:11,22:03,Elk Rapids Samantha Groen,T,10,6:36,7:26,7:23,22:04,Vassar Toni Ucci,T,12,6:48,7:22,7:12,22:05,Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Taylor Hennessey,T,10,6:56,7:23,7:10,22:08,Delton Kellogg Lauren Yates,T,10,6:48,7:27,7:09,22:09,Blissfield Jennifer Fickel,T,12,6:55,7:26,7:08,22:09,Ida Katie Roe,T,12,6:58,7:22,7:10,22:10,Lake Fenton Caitlin Morton,T,12,6:56,7:26,7:15,22:13,Hanover-Horton Ashley White,T,10,6:54,7:26,7:15,22:14,Standish-Sterling Sara Stanley,T,9,6:58,7:26,7:10,22:15,Standish-Sterling Hunter Puma,T,10,6:45,7:36,7:10,22:16,Lansing Catholic Courtney Eisenmann,T,11,6:57,7:24,7:16,22:18,Blissfield Julia Shah,T,10,6:57,7:27,7:13,22:19,Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Jessica Kapolnek,T,9,6:58,7:25,7:17,22:21,Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Haley Neri,T,11,6:52,7:28,7:21,22:23,Blissfield Alyssa Pruder,T,12,6:57,7:28,7:18,22:25,Standish-Sterling Amanda Dheel,T,11,6:51,7:29,7:20,22:27,Blissfield Sarah Frederick,T,11,7:03,7:48,7:03,22:29,Midland Bullock Creek Joanna Hoeberling,T,12,6:58,7:24,7:23,22:30,Delton Kellogg Sarah Schulz,T,12,6:56,7:24,7:29,22:36,Freeland Theresa Shibilski,T,11,6:57,7:32,7:25,22:36,Freeland Allison Schiefer,T,10,6:52,7:32,7:26,22:37,Vassar Katie Siegk,T,11,6:57,7:28,7:30,22:41,Macomb Lutheran North Alyssa Kruchkow,T,11,7:05,7:41,7:14,22:42,Buchanan Katie French,T,12,6:56,7:32,7:32,22:45,Hanover-Horton Jill Moreau,T,10,6:56,7:34,7:29,22:45,Vassar Aubrey Putnam,T,10,6:49,7:41,7:31,22:46,Caro Laura Sheppard,T,10,7:09,7:37,7:20,22:50,Vassar Brooke Taylor,T,9,7:00,7:49,7:21,22:52,Michigan Center Maggie Hudson,T,9,7:16,7:39,7:17,22:52,Schoolcraft Renee McConahay,T,10,7:12,7:44,7:15,22:53,Delton Kellogg Marta Watters,T,9,7:17,7:38,7:19,22:54,Lake Fenton Kaleigh Theriault,T,10,6:53,7:47,7:30,22:57,Freeland Katie Garver,T,12,6:59,7:46,7:36,23:02,Clare Andrea Roe,T,9,7:16,7:46,7:22,23:07,Lake Fenton Ashlyn Pastryk,T,9,7:21,7:59,7:10,23:12,Buchanan Jennifer Tagsold,T,11,7:03,7:52,7:38,23:17,Blissfield Courtney Adolph,T,10,7:17,7:50,7:29,23:22,Buchanan Alicia McClenathen,T,12,7:13,7:52,7:35,23:23,Vassar Amber Frank,T,9,7:23,7:56,7:26,23:24,Clare Lauren Ross,T,12,7:07,7:55,7:41,23:31,Michigan Center Ashley Best,T,10,7:21,7:51,7:41,23:40,Buchanan Makenzie Lein,T,11,7:23,7:57,7:43,23:42,Ida Carrie Kloster,T,11,7:24,7:58,7:43,23:43,Ida Chelsea Adolph,T,10,7:29,7:58,7:36,23:45,Buchanan Mariah Kelly,T,10,7:28,7:59,7:36,23:45,Caro Haley Wynn,T,9,7:02,8:05,7:52,23:46,Cass City Sarah Strohbusch,T,12,7:18,7:56,7:57,23:53,Delton Kellogg Brooke Ostaszewski,T,11,7:41,7:57,7:46,24:04,Michigan Center Alicia Trombley,T,12,7:37,8:11,7:50,24:23,Standish-Sterling Lilly Berndt,T,11,7:28,8:05,8:10,24:33,Caro Lauren Knollenberg,T,12,7:50,8:20,7:55,24:51,Delton Kellogg Ariel Cammin,T,11,7:44,8:32,8:16,25:14,Midland Bullock Creek Jennifer Hess,T,10,8:15,8:30,8:08,25:35,Lake Fenton Deniz Kyte,T,12,7:51,8:44,8:25,25:37,Almont Leah LaLonde,T,11,7:52,8:32,8:28,25:39,Standish-Sterling Heather Krotzer,T,10,7:52,8:34,8:35,25:46,Midland Bullock Creek Jessica Anater,T,10,6:19,7:48,12:07,27:15,Jackson Lumen Christi Amanda Mikolajczyk,T,10,8:17,9:10,9:07,27:31,Delton Kellogg
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2008
GRADE RESULTS - D3 GIRLS
Freshman Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Lindsey Berdette Hanover-Horton 9 18:48.8 2 Ali Wiersma Allendale 9 18:54.8 3 Brittany Slinker Dundee 9 18:54.8 4 Sadie Ringer Kent City 9 18:57.0 5 Audrey Tremaine Leslie 9 19:05.6 6 Jessica Disselkoen Grandville Calvin Christian 9 19:18.5 7 Madison Mayleben Ann Arbor Skyline 9 19:26.3 8 Erika Roe Caro 9 19:33.5 9 Theresa Warsecke Benzie Central 9 19:36.6 10 Brianna Taylor Michigan Center 9 19:40.5 11 Kayla Case Olivet 9 19:51.4 12 Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 9 19:53.4 13 Lindsey Chinavare Hanover-Horton 9 19:55.8 14 Hannah Schilling Macomb Lutheran North 9 19:56.3 15 Ashley Potts Cass City 9 19:58.4 16 Sarah Falvey Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 19:59.2 17 Kathleen Lieffers Hopkins 9 20:01.5 18 Brooke Prieskorn Leslie 9 20:03.7 19 Allie Brown Lansing Catholic 9 20:13.9 20 Heidi Wobrock Onsted 9 20:23.8 21 Danielle Peters Elk Rapids 9 20:33.4 22 Khristine Kirkbride Sandusky 9 20:33.6 23 Amber Peabody Benzie Central 9 20:34.3 24 Tabatha Lajiness Ida 9 20:38.7 25 Kassie Bevier Michigan Center 9 20:39.2 26 Bridget Huhta Elk Rapids 9 20:39.6 27 Jeanne Wilson Kent City 9 20:42.5 28 Adrianna Hitsman Fennville 9 20:44.5 29 Jessa Preiskorn Cass City 9 20:45.8 30 Sierra Melling Hanover-Horton 9 20:46.1 31 Kara Giles Ithaca 9 20:48.6 32 Catherine Swiderski Lansing Catholic 9 20:51.0 33 Jackie Timoszyk Manchester 9 20:52.0 34 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 9 21:06.3 35 Kaytlynne Kerwin Kent City 9 21:08.0 36 Carlie Lawrence Almont 9 21:18.9 37 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 9 21:19.4 38 Hailey Willett Leslie 9 21:19.5 39 Auralee Mccarus Lansing Catholic 9 21:26.5 40 Krissie Bevier Michigan Center 9 21:30.0 41 Kayla Radosa Midland Bullock Creek 9 21:47.8 42 Erin Moser Midland Bullock Creek 9 22:00.7 43 Sara Stanley Standish-Sterling 9 22:14.6 44 Jessica Kapolnek Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 9 22:20.7 45 Maggie Hudson Schoolcraft 9 22:51.3 46 Brooke Taylor Michigan Center 9 22:51.4 47 Marta Watters Lake Fenton 9 22:53.3 48 Andrea Roe Lake Fenton 9 23:06.7 49 Ashlyn Pastryk Buchanan 9 23:11.8 50 Amber Frank Clare 9 23:23.4 51 Haley Wynn Cass City 9 23:45.8
Sophomore Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Michaela Carnegie Benzie Central 10 18:50.5 2 Hilary Kast Hillsdale 10 19:10.0 3 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 10 19:14.8 4 Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christi 10 19:16.8 5 Alyson Johnson Portland 10 19:18.8 6 Kaylee Carew Kent City 10 19:25.7 7 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 10 19:26.9 8 Emily Wrozek Hanover-Horton 10 19:35.2 9 Taylor Nye Benzie Central 10 19:36.7 10 Megan Heeder Lansing Catholic 10 19:41.0 11 Sharon Morgan Vandercook Lake 10 19:48.5 12 Marika Grabowski Benzie Central 10 19:49.7 13 Kirstin Volkening Kingsley 10 19:49.9 14 Emilee Warner Saginaw Swan Valley 10 19:52.2 15 Mackenzie Hill Hillsdale 10 19:58.1 16 Kayla Smith Leslie 10 19:59.5 17 Kelly Morgan Vandercook Lake 10 20:00.7 18 Callyanne Wyma St. Louis 10 20:02.0 19 Teha Ames Shepherd 10 20:10.7 20 Rachel Stathakis Macomb Lutheran North 10 20:12.1 21 Dani Nowicki Kent City 10 20:12.1 22 Colleen Grassley Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 10 20:12.6 23 Jacquie Fillmore Stockbridge 10 20:16.4 24 Katy Barkley Olivet 10 20:17.9 25 Amanda Himmel Essexville Garber 10 20:20.3 26 Sydney Tremaine Leslie 10 20:21.8 27 Emily Short Tawas City 10 20:29.7 28 Erin Edwards Lake Fenton 10 20:36.9 29 Sarah Smith Marlette 10 20:39.5 30 Scotti Langley Almont 10 20:39.6 31 Linday Kriebel Clare 10 20:41.7 32 Karina Pierce Standish-Sterling 10 20:43.7 33 Jaclyn Sawasky Ida 10 20:44.8 34 Cassie Hanson Bad Axe 10 20:45.9 35 Leah Busse Kent City 10 20:46.5 36 Abbie Greenwell Saginaw Valley Lutheran 10 20:52.7 37 Tiffany Trapp Jackson Lumen Christi 10 20:56.0 38 Jessica Chernich Freeland 10 20:58.7 39 Sam Krause Kingsley 10 21:00.5 40 Morgan Olson Onsted 10 21:01.6 41 Mary Alice Fata Lansing Catholic 10 21:07.0 42 Kelsey Blake Portland 10 21:07.5 43 Clara Owczykowski Caro 10 21:17.7 44 Nikki Wegrzyn Kent City 10 21:21.4 45 Danyel Strauss Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 10 21:22.3 46 Shaina Marsrow Reese 10 21:22.8 47 Brittany Holdridge Blissfield 10 21:24.1 48 Ellee Eldridge Portland 10 21:26.8 49 Melanie Iacoangeli Ida 10 21:32.6 50 Victoria Sochor Portland 10 21:32.9 51 Cecelia Goulette Armada 10 21:36.0 52 Jaclyn Trahan Freeland 10 21:48.7 53 Erika Buczkowski Grand Rapids West Catholic 10 21:52.7 54 Joannne Wimple Michigan Center 10 21:54.5 55 Anna Macherkevich Lake Fenton 10 21:55.4 56 Dana Radosa Midland Bullock Creek 10 22:00.5 57 Samantha Groen Vassar 10 22:03.8 58 Taylor Hennessey Delton Kellogg 10 22:07.2 59 Lauren Yates Blissfield 10 22:08.1 60 Ashley White Standish-Sterling 10 22:13.6 61 Hunter Puma Lansing Catholic 10 22:15.5 62 Julia Shah Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 10 22:18.3 63 Allison Schiefer Vassar 10 22:36.6 64 Jill Moreau Vassar 10 22:44.6 65 Aubrey Putnam Caro 10 22:45.6 66 Laura Sheppard Vassar 10 22:50.0 67 Renee McConahay Delton Kellogg 10 22:52.8 68 Kaleigh Theriault Freeland 10 22:56.5 69 Courtney Adolph Buchanan 10 23:22.0 70 Ashley Best Buchanan 10 23:40.0 71 Mariah Kelly Caro 10 23:44.2 72 Chelsea Adolph Buchanan 10 23:44.9 73 Jennifer Hess Lake Fenton 10 25:34.2 74 Heather Krotzer Midland Bullock Creek 10 25:45.6 75 Jessica Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 10 27:14.1 76 Amanda Mikolajczyk Delton Kellogg 10 27:30.1
Junior Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Devan John Allendale 11 18:06.2 2 Amaya Ayers Laingsburg 11 19:02.6 3 Camille Borst Allendale 11 19:09.3 4 Brittany Anderson Leroy Pine River 11 19:13.1 5 Torrie Eger Buchanan 11 19:24.8 6 Liz Timoszyk Manchester 11 19:31.3 7 Kayla Pfund Macomb Lutheran North 11 19:36.3 8 Ashley Steers Leslie 11 19:39.8 9 Tre Washington Albion 11 19:50.8 10 Olivia Quam Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 19:57.0 11 Jill Lousignau Benzie Central 11 20:03.3 12 Jamie Palmer Vassar 11 20:09.5 13 Aisha Hodge Bangor 11 20:09.5 14 Brittany Andres Allendale 11 20:14.4 15 Morgan Cullen Montague 11 20:14.7 16 Elizabeth Hein Buchanan 11 20:18.8 17 Keralyn Totten Whitmore Lake 11 20:19.7 18 Amanda Slezsak Freeland 11 20:21.1 19 Jenna Stumpmier Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 11 20:21.2 20 Paige TerBush Caro 11 20:21.6 21 Taylor Mattson Allendale 11 20:27.4 22 Kelsey Carpenter Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 20:30.5 23 Lauren Deneweth Almont 11 20:31.3 24 Leah DeVoe Schoolcraft 11 20:35.5 25 Sydney Vandeveer Elk Rapids 11 20:45.9 26 Ashley Schiefer Vassar 11 20:56.6 27 Lexi Roe Caro 11 20:58.3 28 Rebecca Guntz Coloma 11 20:59.6 29 Chelsea Smith Tawas City 11 21:02.1 30 Hannah Girard Macomb Lutheran North 11 21:02.3 31 Karen Murawski Macomb Lutheran North 11 21:14.3 32 Jill Pindar Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 21:16.8 33 Katelyn Boulton Ida 11 21:19.5 34 Monica Lawrence Schoolcraft 11 21:21.7 35 Sarah Thimmesch Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 21:27.4 36 Kaylee Jeurink Allendale 11 21:30.9 37 Ashley Pickvet Standish-Sterling 11 21:31.3 38 Katie Sochacki Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 21:33.4 39 Anna Solorsano Allendale 11 21:36.9 40 Malinda Smith Saginaw Swan Valley 11 21:39.5 41 Emily Podgorniak Pinconning 11 21:42.2 42 Courtney Mulder Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:51.1 43 Courtney Eisenmann Blissfield 11 22:17.4 44 Haley Neri Blissfield 11 22:22.5 45 Amanda Dheel Blissfield 11 22:26.8 46 Sarah Frederick Midland Bullock Creek 11 22:28.8 47 Theresa Shibilski Freeland 11 22:35.5 48 Katie Siegk Macomb Lutheran North 11 22:40.7 49 Alyssa Kruchkow Buchanan 11 22:41.8 50 Jennifer Tagsold Blissfield 11 23:16.9 51 Makenzie Lein Ida 11 23:41.1 52 Carrie Kloster Ida 11 23:42.6 53 Brooke Ostaszewski Michigan Center 11 24:03.3 54 Lilly Berndt Caro 11 24:32.5 55 Ariel Cammin Midland Bullock Creek 11 25:13.5 56 Leah LaLonde Standish-Sterling 11 25:38.2
Senior Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Devyn Ramsay Benzie Central 12 18:35.0 2 Amanda Hammer Elk Rapids 12 18:36.3 3 Olivia Sydow Grand Rapids West Catholic 12 18:41.1 4 Anna Rudd Leslie 12 18:45.8 5 Rachel Whitley Leroy Pine River 12 19:06.5 6 Shannon Morehouse Clawson 12 19:06.9 7 Meagan Rodgers Clare 12 19:12.0 8 Lindsay Sanders Schoolcraft 12 19:13.8 9 Emily Wonser Erie Mason 12 19:17.3 10 Cara Cremeans Jackson Lumen Christi 12 19:19.8 11 Corey Bowen Midland Bullock Creek 12 19:34.4 12 Leila Bouabdellaoui Parchment 12 19:39.5 13 Nikki May Portland 12 19:42.7 14 Teresa Marin Bloomingdale 12 20:01.4 15 Michelle Irvin Macomb Lutheran North 12 20:01.6 16 Dana Dempsey Clare 12 20:01.9 17 Lilly Young Perry 12 20:02.7 18 Jody Nicholson Hanover-Horton 12 20:04.5 19 Anna Hollet Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:07.5 20 Nicole Hill Wyoming Godwin Heights 12 20:26.9 21 Kaylin Belair Erie Mason 12 20:29.3 22 Jennica Richards Cass City 12 20:29.6 23 Brittany Loomis Cass City 12 20:32.2 24 Renah Farhan Armada 12 20:39.5 25 Katie Gigowski Hopkins 12 20:40.3 26 Arese Allen Ithaca 12 20:41.9 27 Meg Bellino Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 12 20:42.1 28 Nicole Schafter Portland 12 20:46.5 29 Jessica Marks Elk Rapids 12 20:49.4 30 Marie Burkland Almont 12 20:54.4 31 Olivia Smid Whitmore Lake 12 20:56.4 32 Mandy Dye Delton Kellogg 12 20:57.0 33 Lauren Lapine Lansing Catholic 12 21:10.9 34 Laura Morse Portland 12 21:15.4 35 Lacey Koch Clare 12 21:18.9 36 Stephanie Miller Freeland 12 21:33.6 37 Kara Ramsey Saginaw Valley Lutheran 12 21:38.3 38 Hollie Sly Morley-Stanwood 12 21:41.0 39 Katie Teall Clare 12 21:45.2 40 Sierra DeGroff Blissfield 12 21:49.5 41 Audrey Spring Jackson Lumen Christi 12 21:58.2 42 Leah Harrington Elk Rapids 12 22:02.9 43 Toni Ucci Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 12 22:04.4 44 Jennifer Fickel Ida 12 22:08.5 45 Katie Roe Lake Fenton 12 22:09.9 46 Caitlin Morton Hanover-Horton 12 22:12.9 47 Alyssa Pruder Standish-Sterling 12 22:24.7 48 Joanna Hoeberling Delton Kellogg 12 22:29.8 49 Sarah Schulz Freeland 12 22:35.5 50 Katie French Hanover-Horton 12 22:44.5 51 Katie Garver Clare 12 23:01.7 52 Alicia McClenathen Vassar 12 23:22.5 53 Lauren Ross Michigan Center 12 23:30.1 54 Sarah Strohbusch Delton Kellogg 12 23:53.0 55 Alicia Trombley Standish-Sterling 12 24:22.4 56 Lauren Knollenberg Delton Kellogg 12 24:50.2 57 Deniz Kyte Almont 12 25:36.4
Div. IV MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2008 TEAM RESULTS - D4 GIRLS
1. 91 Harbor Springs (20:01.4 100:06.9) ==================================================== 1 8 Maddie Buntin 9 19:39.0 2 14 Caitlin Reeves 12 19:53.7 3 18 Alivia Murphy 12 19:59.9 4 23 Grace Carbeck 9 20:10.6 5 28 Katie Hoffman 10 20:23.7 6 ( 31) Rachael Brushaber 10 20:34.1
2. 103 Manton (20:09.8 100:49.0) ==================================================== 1 6 Sonny Jenkins 10 19:32.1 2 9 Katie Raymer 10 19:42.9 3 17 Stephanie Ingraham 10 19:57.5 4 32 Kim Devore 10 20:42.2 5 39 Courtney Roth 10 20:54.3 6 ( 52) Giselle Gomez 10 21:05.8 7 (103) Stacey Baron 11 22:17.2
3. 127 Hesperia (20:14.9 101:14.1) ==================================================== 1 11 Gabbie Bates 9 19:45.2 2 16 Felicia Peacock 12 19:56.3 3 24 Jacklyn Yates 9 20:13.0 4 25 Alexa Rumsey 9 20:14.2 5 51 Sannie Anderson 12 21:05.4 6 ( 62) Petra Coronado 12 21:22.2 7 ( 82) Haley Wiseman 9 21:47.5
4. 138 Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian (20:21.4 101:46.9) ==================================================== 1 3 Grace Campbell 11 19:11.7 2 15 Anna Duckworth 11 19:54.0 3 35 Amanda Roels 12 20:47.4 4 36 Emilee Belk 10 20:48.9 5 49 Erin Kole 12 21:04.9 6 ( 59) Maddie McIlhargey 10 21:20.0 7 ( 99) Kristie Sikma 11 22:11.4
5. 205 Fowler (20:42.4 103:31.7) ==================================================== 1 13 Brooke Simon 12 19:52.6 2 21 Brianne Feldpausch 10 20:06.0 3 27 Camie Wieber 9 20:21.2 4 71 Julia Contreras 12 21:35.8 5 73 Amber Koenigsknecht 12 21:36.1 6 ( 81) Allison Fandel 12 21:46.5 7 ( 86) Liz Thelen 9 21:50.6
6. 264 Royal Oak Shrine (21:04.7 105:23.3) ==================================================== 1 10 Anna Goike 10 19:43.4 2 37 Emily Guirey 10 20:50.0 3 47 Matti Baltrusaitis 10 21:03.2 4 68 Sarah Obudzinski 11 21:32.2 5 102 Alexandra Moulton 12 22:14.5 6 (108) Shannon Mischle 11 22:19.4 7 (122) Genevieve Schmidt 9 22:31.4
7. 290 Saugatuck (21:10.9 105:54.4) ==================================================== 1 20 Katrina Phillips 11 20:03.6 2 46 Madeline Peterson 11 21:02.8 3 55 Heather Price 9 21:13.7 4 74 Jane Wiley 9 21:36.9 5 95 Frances Gawlak 12 21:57.4 6 (101) Allison Jenkins 9 22:14.4 7 (116) Hannah Peterson 10 22:26.6
8. 303 Battle Creek St. Philip (21:17.1 106:25.2) ==================================================== 1 22 Charlotte Long 9 20:09.2 2 34 Patricia Morel 10 20:46.0 3 54 Anna Greenman 11 21:10.2 4 69 Collette Curtis 11 21:34.2 5 124 Kelly Sweeney 12 22:45.6 6 (125) Valerie Morel 10 22:45.7 7 (173) Michelle Terry 10 26:02.7
9. 320 Harbor Beach (21:22.7 106:53.4) ==================================================== 1 2 Alexandrea Wessels 11 18:59.6 2 38 Alicia Erdman 11 20:50.6 3 44 Holly Buchholz 12 21:01.3 4 83 Amanda Guza 12 21:47.9 5 153 Lynette Roggenbuck 12 24:14.0 6 (169) Danielle Roggenbuck 9 25:29.2 7 (181) Sarah Reimann 9 30:33.0
10. 347 Bear Lake/Onekama (21:24.8 107:03.7) ==================================================== 1 19 Jaylee Brown 9 20:01.3 2 48 Tobi Schoedel 10 21:04.2 3 87 Anna Veverica 11 21:51.0 4 93 Elizabeth Schoedel 11 21:55.8 5 100 Brenna Miller 12 22:11.4 6 (113) Shelby Sidor 12 22:25.0 7 (137) Danielle Ward 10 23:27.2
11. 349 Pewamo-Westphalia (21:33.5 107:47.1) ==================================================== 1 42 Monica Klein 10 20:56.8 2 58 Aubrey Schafer 11 21:17.3 3 60 Bethany Hanses 12 21:21.1 4 61 Allison Fedewa 11 21:21.4 5 128 Ashley Simon 12 22:50.5 6 (131) Emily Smith 12 22:56.1 7 (147) Bethany Arens 12 24:07.4
12. 363 Concord (21:33.1 107:45.4) ==================================================== 1 30 Courtney Clark 9 20:33.4 2 57 Dana Johnson 11 21:14.4 3 76 Molly Jagelka 11 21:40.9 4 90 Kelsey Brigham 10 21:53.3 5 110 Katelyn Hawkins 11 22:23.4 6 (126) Megan Highlen 10 22:47.4 7 (182) Trisha Curtis 10 31:16.1
13. 366 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart (21:28.0 107:19.7) ==================================================== 1 1 Bridget Bennett 11 18:36.7 2 53 Elizabeth English 11 21:09.0 3 70 Katelyn Maylee 10 21:34.7 4 98 Megan Olivieri 12 21:59.8 5 144 Shelby Ebright 9 23:59.5 6 (150) Katy Szymula 12 24:09.2 7 (155) Alexa Holtgreive 12 24:15.1
14. 369 Lawton (21:38.0 108:10.0) ==================================================== 1 43 Lauren Cody 9 21:01.1 2 63 Alicia Skogsberg 11 21:24.1 3 77 Molly Atwater 11 21:41.0 4 80 Alyssa Barkovich 9 21:45.9 5 106 Meredith Escamilla 11 22:17.9 6 (120) Marisa Carmona 11 22:30.5 7 (143) Erika Rau 11 23:58.7
15. 438 Traverse City St. Francis (21:49.6 109:07.8) ==================================================== 1 12 Morgan Mccardel 12 19:48.8 2 75 Katy Olsen 12 21:39.0 3 96 Addey Meachum 9 21:57.5 4 123 Jessie Michelin 9 22:44.4 5 132 Leah Coggon 12 22:58.1
16. 444 Hillsdale Academy (22:04.0 110:19.6) ==================================================== 1 7 Lisznai Elyse 8 19:36.8 2 33 Shaley Albaugh 8 20:43.6 3 119 Erin Gieseke 10 22:29.9 4 121 Carly Hubbard 10 22:30.6 5 164 Amanda Gehrke 9 24:58.7 6 (171) Elizabeth Brady 11 25:52.1
17. 458 Unionville-Sebewaing (21:59.4 109:56.9) ==================================================== 1 4 Sara Turschak 12 19:12.6 2 84 Cami Valentine 11 21:48.9 3 97 Calie Valentine 9 21:58.6 4 127 Jordan Hessler 11 22:49.9 5 146 Sammy Strieter 12 24:06.9
18. 483 Southfield Christian (22:39.5 113:17.1) ==================================================== 1 5 Rachel Carter 12 19:19.4 2 29 Carmen Allen 12 20:26.8 3 109 Elizabeth Zielinski 12 22:22.0 4 168 Kimberly Plummer 12 25:12.9 5 172 Amanda Collins 12 25:56.0 6 (179) Sierra Kaufman 10 26:51.0 7 (180) Julia Mclean 12 27:23.1
19. 486 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (22:27.3 112:16.4) ==================================================== 1 40 Jamie Irwin 12 20:54.5 2 45 Meghan Topolewski 10 21:02.1 3 104 Samantha Topolewski 11 22:17.5 4 141 Valerie Clanton 11 23:41.7 5 156 Lizzie Blaszkiewicz 10 24:20.6 6 (170) Kayleigh Meloni 10 25:35.9 7 (177) Kristyn Kulick 10 26:22.9
20. 491 Sand Creek (22:29.2 112:25.6) ==================================================== 1 26 Melanie Glinski 11 20:16.7 2 64 Olivia Jewett 11 21:26.4 3 89 Hallie Roof 9 21:52.3 4 154 Ellie Lovell 10 24:14.8 5 158 Holly Zilke 12 24:35.4 6 (160) Maria Galnares 12 24:37.4 7 (167) Kathryn Boring 10 25:09.4
21. 502 Onaway (22:28.7 112:23.5) ==================================================== 1 41 Allie Jo Nave 11 20:54.6 2 79 Hayley O'Meara 12 21:44.5 3 91 Paula Pehkeonen 12 21:54.9 4 140 Marij Settles 12 23:35.7 5 151 Stephanie Richards 12 24:13.8 6 (176) Sam Freel 9 26:21.0 7 (178) Faith Chapman 9 26:47.0
22. 510 Mendon (22:29.6 112:27.6) ==================================================== 1 50 Chelsea Mohney 11 21:05.2 2 65 Meghan Griffith 11 21:29.7 3 111 Courtney Crocker 11 22:23.6 4 139 Audrey Inman 12 23:29.4 5 145 Mallory Martin 11 23:59.7 6 (166) Kaitlyn Kline 12 25:03.2 7 (174) Christy Barnett 11 26:05.0
23. 522 Wolverine (22:15.9 111:19.5) ==================================================== 1 56 Bobbee Papi 9 21:14.1 2 107 Heather Egas 12 22:18.7 3 112 Jordan LaMothe 10 22:24.4 4 118 Ajae Whittaker 11 22:29.1 5 129 Becky Papi 9 22:53.2 6 (149) Catrise Bunker 10 24:08.3 7 (175) Samantha Miller 11 26:20.5
24. 523 Ann Arbor Greenhills (22:18.7 111:33.2) ==================================================== 1 67 Zoey Kudla 12 21:31.5 2 92 Kate Raskauskas 12 21:54.9 3 114 Marita Inglehart 11 22:26.2 4 115 Lauren Duclos 12 22:26.4 5 135 Maddie Kelley 11 23:14.2 6 (159) Annmarie Opipari 11 24:36.7
25. 538 Mayville (22:21.2 111:46.0) ==================================================== 1 88 Abby Garlick 12 21:51.7 2 94 Christina Sword 10 21:56.5 3 105 Amy Elenbaum 11 22:17.7 4 117 Miranda Strasburg 11 22:28.5 5 134 Chelsea Roehl 11 23:11.6 6 (148) Annie Richardson 10 24:08.2 7 (152) Sarah Plain 10 24:13.9
26. 554 Centreville (22:37.6 113:08.0) ==================================================== 1 72 Jackie Diekman 12 21:35.9 2 78 Jessica Ganger 12 21:44.4 3 130 Mary Miller 12 22:53.5 4 136 Jaqualyn Soper 9 23:24.9 5 138 Amber Stevens 9 23:29.3 6 (161) Shaina Mccalin 9 24:38.1 7 (163) Jessica Neff 12 24:52.9
27. 583 Waldron (23:00.2 115:00.9) ==================================================== 1 66 Allison Grimm 11 21:31.4 2 85 Ashley Jagielski 12 21:50.3 3 133 Jennifer Doriot 11 23:09.8 4 142 Tabitha Culver 10 23:58.4 5 157 Katie Baker 11 24:31.0 6 (162) Jamie Fidler 12 24:48.2 7 (165) Randi Roney 11 24:59.5
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2008 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 GIRLS
Place No. Name School Gr R Time ===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = ======= 1 1936 Bridget Bennett Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 T 18:36.7 2 1954 Melinda Palinkas Saranac 11 I 18:48.5 3 1947 Lindsay Neal North Muskegon 10 I 18:52.0 4 1765 Alexandrea Wessels Harbor Beach 11 T 18:59.6 5 1925 Nicole Wurster Homer 11 I 19:06.0 6 1897 Megan Crandall Beal City 11 I 19:11.7 7 1753 Grace Campbell Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 11 T 19:11.7 8 1866 Sara Turschak Unionville-Sebewaing 12 T 19:12.6 9 1918 Heather Strong Fulton-Middleton 12 I 19:18.1 10 1850 Rachel Carter Southfield Christian 12 T 19:19.4 11 1946 Winonah Krug Newport Lutheran South 11 I 19:26.9 12 1797 Sonny Jenkins Manton 10 T 19:32.1 13 1782 Lisznai Elyse Hillsdale Academy 8 T 19:36.8 14 1957 Jennifer Messing Ubly 12 I 19:37.7 15 1767 Maddie Buntin Harbor Springs 9 T 19:39.0 16 1926 Abbie Chanski Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 11 I 19:42.6 17 1798 Katie Raymer Manton 10 T 19:42.9 18 1829 Anna Goike Royal Oak Shrine 10 T 19:43.4 19 1774 Gabbie Bates Hesperia 9 T 19:45.2 20 1858 Morgan Mccardel Traverse City St. Francis 12 T 19:48.8 21 1915 Brooke Simon Fowler 12 T 19:52.6 22 1772 Caitlin Reeves Harbor Springs 12 T 19:53.7 23 1754 Anna Duckworth Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 11 T 19:54.0 24 1776 Felicia Peacock Hesperia 12 T 19:56.3 25 1796 Stephanie Ingraham Manton 10 T 19:57.5 26 1771 Alivia Murphy Harbor Springs 12 T 19:59.9 27 1731 Jaylee Brown Bear Lake/Onekama 9 T 20:01.3 28 1846 Katrina Phillips Saugatuck 11 T 20:03.6 29 1928 Allison Varney Jonesville 10 I 20:04.7 30 1913 Brianne Feldpausch Fowler 10 T 20:06.0 31 1908 Haley Morairty Buckley 9 I 20:06.7 32 1727 Charlotte Long Battle Creek St. Philip 9 T 20:09.2 33 1768 Grace Carbeck Harbor Springs 9 T 20:10.6 34 1779 Jacklyn Yates Hesperia 9 T 20:13.0 35 1777 Alexa Rumsey Hesperia 9 T 20:14.2 36 1921 Renae Koole Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 11 I 20:16.1 37 1837 Melanie Glinski Sand Creek 11 T 20:16.7 38 1933 Nadine Gilmer Maple City Glen Lake 12 I 20:18.3 39 1917 Camie Wieber Fowler 9 T 20:21.2 40 1956 Emily Ritsema Traverse City Christian 10 I 20:21.4 41 1903 Kaylee Wilson Boyne Falls 8 I 20:22.6 42 1769 Katie Hoffman Harbor Springs 10 T 20:23.7 43 1952 Brooke Heins Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 10 I 20:25.6 44 1849 Carmen Allen Southfield Christian 12 T 20:26.8 45 1746 Courtney Clark Concord 9 T 20:33.4 46 1951 Taylor Brown Ravenna 9 I 20:33.6 47 1766 Rachael Brushaber Harbor Springs 10 T 20:34.1 48 1898 Emily Kwekel Bellaire 10 I 20:39.0 49 1950 Kelsey Letson Potterville 12 I 20:40.7 50 1927 Amanda Monthei Indian River Inland Lakes 12 I 20:41.7 51 1794 Kim Devore Manton 10 T 20:42.2 52 1780 Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 8 T 20:43.6 53 1728 Patricia Morel Battle Creek St. Philip 10 T 20:46.0 54 1892 Genna Gilroy Athens 9 I 20:46.4 55 1757 Amanda Roels Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 12 T 20:47.4 56 1955 Sarah Copi St. Joseph Lake Michgan Catholic 12 I 20:47.5 57 1934 Bonnie Ricord Maple City Glen Lake 10 I 20:48.2 58 1752 Emilee Belk Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 10 T 20:48.9 59 1830 Emily Guirey Royal Oak Shrine 10 T 20:50.0 60 1760 Alicia Erdman Harbor Beach 11 T 20:50.6 61 1930 Miah Hagy Lansing Christian 9 I 20:51.5 62 1905 Rachel Smith Britton Macon 12 I 20:52.6 63 1893 Kristina Jevtic Athens 12 I 20:53.1 64 1900 Amanda Smith Bellevue 10 I 20:53.8 65 1891 Maria LaLone Alba 11 I 20:53.8 66 1799 Courtney Roth Manton 10 T 20:54.3 67 1878 Jamie Irwin Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 12 T 20:54.5 68 1816 Allie Jo Nave Onaway 11 T 20:54.6 69 1924 Morgan McCririe Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 12 I 20:55.0 70 1824 Monica Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 10 T 20:56.8 71 1953 Kaylee Kreft Rogers City 12 I 21:00.2 72 1789 Lauren Cody Lawton 9 T 21:01.1 73 1759 Holly Buchholz Harbor Beach 12 T 21:01.3 74 1881 Meghan Topolewski Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 10 T 21:02.1 75 1845 Madeline Peterson Saugatuck 11 T 21:02.8 76 1828 Matti Baltrusaitis Royal Oak Shrine 10 T 21:03.2 77 1734 Tobi Schoedel Bear Lake/Onekama 10 T 21:04.2 78 1910 Camille Szubelak Fairview 10 I 21:04.6 79 1755 Erin Kole Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 12 T 21:04.9 80 1813 Chelsea Mohney Mendon 11 T 21:05.2 81 1773 Sannie Anderson Hesperia 12 T 21:05.4 82 1795 Giselle Gomez Manton 10 T 21:05.8 83 1938 Elizabeth English Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 T 21:09.0 84 1922 Stephanie Horning Grand Traverse Academy 10 I 21:10.1 85 1726 Anna Greenman Battle Creek St. Philip 11 T 21:10.2 86 1847 Heather Price Saugatuck 9 T 21:13.7 87 1888 Bobbee Papi Wolverine 9 T 21:14.1 88 1751 Dana Johnson Concord 11 T 21:14.4 89 1949 Elainee Poling Pittsford 11 I 21:15.3 90 1825 Aubrey Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 11 T 21:17.3 91 1935 Monica Randall McBain 11 I 21:18.4 92 1909 Danielle Haydell Central Lake 12 I 21:19.4 93 1756 Maddie McIlhargey Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 10 T 21:20.0 94 1823 Bethany Hanses Pewamo-Westphalia 12 T 21:21.1 95 1822 Allison Fedewa Pewamo-Westphalia 11 T 21:21.4 96 1775 Petra Coronado Hesperia 12 T 21:22.2 97 1792 Alicia Skogsberg Lawton 11 T 21:24.1 98 1919 Robbie Dobbins Gobles 11 I 21:25.4 99 1838 Olivia Jewett Sand Creek 11 T 21:26.4 100 1958 Joy Caris Vestaburg 12 I 21:28.2 101 1809 Meghan Griffith Mendon 11 T 21:29.7 102 1931 Sarah Maynard Lutheran HS Westland 10 I 21:31.3 103 1873 Allison Grimm Waldron 11 T 21:31.4 104 1722 Zoey Kudla Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 T 21:31.5 105 1833 Sarah Obudzinski Royal Oak Shrine 11 T 21:32.2 106 1725 Collette Curtis Battle Creek St. Philip 11 T 21:34.2 107 1940 Katelyn Maylee Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 T 21:34.7 108 1911 Julia Contreras Fowler 12 T 21:35.8 109 1738 Jackie Diekman Centreville 12 T 21:35.9 110 1914 Amber Koenigsknecht Fowler 12 T 21:36.1 111 1848 Jane Wiley Saugatuck 9 T 21:36.9 112 1896 Tonisty Dugan Bath 9 I 21:37.5 113 1944 Emily Vincke New Lothrop 11 I 21:38.7 114 1861 Katy Olsen Traverse City St. Francis 12 T 21:39.0 115 1943 Alise Campbell New Buffalo 10 I 21:39.4 116 1899 Dana Dadow Bellevue 11 I 21:40.1 117 1750 Molly Jagelka Concord 11 T 21:40.9 118 1786 Molly Atwater Lawton 11 T 21:41.0 119 1929 Rachel Jameson Kalamazoo Heritage Christian Academy 9 I 21:41.9 120 1902 Ann Finkel Bloomfield Hills Roeper 10 I 21:43.3 121 1739 Jessica Ganger Centreville 12 T 21:44.4 122 1817 Hayley O'Meara Onaway 12 T 21:44.5 123 1787 Alyssa Barkovich Lawton 9 T 21:45.9 124 1907 Katie Takacs Brown City 10 I 21:46.0 125 1912 Allison Fandel Fowler 12 T 21:46.5 126 1923 Kelsey Scott Hale 10 I 21:47.3 127 1778 Haley Wiseman Hesperia 9 T 21:47.5 128 1761 Amanda Guza Harbor Beach 12 T 21:47.9 129 1868 Cami Valentine Unionville-Sebewaing 11 T 21:48.9 130 1874 Ashley Jagielski Waldron 12 T 21:50.3 131 1916 Liz Thelen Fowler 9 T 21:50.6 132 1736 Anna Veverica Bear Lake/Onekama 11 T 21:51.0 133 1801 Abby Garlick Mayville 12 T 21:51.7 134 1840 Hallie Roof Sand Creek 9 T 21:52.3 135 1745 Kelsey Brigham Concord 10 T 21:53.3 136 1818 Paula Pehkeonen Onaway 12 T 21:54.9 137 1723 Kate Raskauskas Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 T 21:54.9 138 1901 Aparna Ananth Bloomfield Hills Roeper 12 I 21:55.1 139 1733 Elizabeth Schoedel Bear Lake/Onekama 11 T 21:55.8 140 1806 Christina Sword Mayville 10 T 21:56.5 141 1843 Frances Gawlak Saugatuck 12 T 21:57.4 142 1859 Addey Meachum Traverse City St. Francis 9 T 21:57.5 143 1867 Calie Valentine Unionville-Sebewaing 9 T 21:58.6 144 1941 Megan Olivieri Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 T 21:59.8 145 1890 Chelsea Durham Adrian Lenawee Christian 10 I 22:03.0 146 1758 Kristie Sikma Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 11 T 22:11.4 147 1732 Brenna Miller Bear Lake/Onekama 12 T 22:11.4 148 1842 Allison Jenkins Saugatuck 9 T 22:14.4 149 1832 Alexandra Moulton Royal Oak Shrine 12 T 22:14.5 150 1793 Stacey Baron Manton 11 T 22:17.2 151 1882 Samantha Topolewski Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 11 T 22:17.5 152 1800 Amy Elenbaum Mayville 11 T 22:17.7 153 1790 Meredith Escamilla Lawton 11 T 22:17.9 154 1884 Heather Egas Wolverine 12 T 22:18.7 155 1831 Shannon Mischle Royal Oak Shrine 11 T 22:19.4 156 1855 Elizabeth Zielinski Southfield Christian 12 T 22:22.0 157 1894 Alexa Messing Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 I 22:22.3 158 1748 Katelyn Hawkins Concord 11 T 22:23.4 159 1808 Courtney Crocker Mendon 11 T 22:23.6 160 1885 Jordan LaMothe Wolverine 10 T 22:24.4 161 1735 Shelby Sidor Bear Lake/Onekama 12 T 22:25.0 162 1720 Marita Inglehart Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 T 22:26.2 163 1719 Lauren Duclos Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 T 22:26.4 164 1844 Hannah Peterson Saugatuck 10 T 22:26.6 165 1805 Miranda Strasburg Mayville 11 T 22:28.5 166 1889 Ajae Whittaker Wolverine 11 T 22:29.1 167 1784 Erin Gieseke Hillsdale Academy 10 T 22:29.9 168 1788 Marisa Carmona Lawton 11 T 22:30.5 169 1785 Carly Hubbard Hillsdale Academy 10 T 22:30.6 170 1834 Genevieve Schmidt Royal Oak Shrine 9 T 22:31.4 171 1906 Robyn Nordin Brown City 12 I 22:39.9 172 1860 Jessie Michelin Traverse City St. Francis 9 T 22:44.4 173 1963 Kelly Sweeney Battle Creek St. Philip 12 T 22:45.6 174 1729 Valerie Morel Battle Creek St. Philip 10 T 22:45.7 175 1749 Megan Highlen Concord 10 T 22:47.4 176 1864 Jordan Hessler Unionville-Sebewaing 11 T 22:49.9 177 1826 Ashley Simon Pewamo-Westphalia 12 T 22:50.5 178 1895 Alexis Nelson Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 9 I 22:51.6 179 1904 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman 9 I 22:52.4 180 1887 Becky Papi Wolverine 9 T 22:53.2 181 1741 Mary Miller Centreville 12 T 22:53.5 182 1948 Courtney Ostrowski Our Lady of Mt. Carmel 12 I 22:55.5 183 1827 Emily Smith Pewamo-Westphalia 12 T 22:56.1 184 1856 Leah Coggon Traverse City St. Francis 12 T 22:58.1 185 1945 Rachel Vincke New Lothrop 9 I 23:04.3 186 1871 Jennifer Doriot Waldron 11 T 23:09.8 187 1804 Chelsea Roehl Mayville 11 T 23:11.6 188 1721 Maddie Kelley Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 T 23:14.2 189 1743 Jaqualyn Soper Centreville 9 T 23:24.9 190 1737 Danielle Ward Bear Lake/Onekama 10 T 23:27.2 191 1920 Promise Howell Gobles 9 I 23:28.2 192 1744 Amber Stevens Centreville 9 T 23:29.3 193 1810 Audrey Inman Mendon 12 T 23:29.4 194 1820 Marij Settles Onaway 12 T 23:35.7 195 1877 Valerie Clanton Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 11 T 23:41.7 196 1870 Tabitha Culver Waldron 10 T 23:58.4 197 1791 Erika Rau Lawton 11 T 23:58.7 198 1937 Shelby Ebright Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 T 23:59.5 199 1812 Mallory Martin Mendon 11 T 23:59.7 200 1865 Sammy Strieter Unionville-Sebewaing 12 T 24:06.9 201 1821 Bethany Arens Pewamo-Westphalia 12 T 24:07.4 202 1803 Annie Richardson Mayville 10 T 24:08.2 203 1883 Catrise Bunker Wolverine 10 T 24:08.3 204 1942 Katy Szymula Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 T 24:09.2 205 1819 Stephanie Richards Onaway 12 T 24:13.8 206 1802 Sarah Plain Mayville 10 T 24:13.9 207 1764 Lynette Roggenbuck Harbor Beach 12 T 24:14.0 208 1839 Ellie Lovell Sand Creek 10 T 24:14.8 209 1939 Alexa Holtgreive Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 T 24:15.1 210 1876 Lizzie Blaszkiewicz Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 10 T 24:20.6 211 1869 Katie Baker Waldron 11 T 24:31.0 212 1841 Holly Zilke Sand Creek 12 T 24:35.4 213 1724 Annmarie Opipari Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 T 24:36.7 214 1836 Maria Galnares Sand Creek 12 T 24:37.4 215 1740 Shaina Mccalin Centreville 9 T 24:38.1 216 1872 Jamie Fidler Waldron 12 T 24:48.2 217 1742 Jessica Neff Centreville 12 T 24:52.9 218 1783 Amanda Gehrke Hillsdale Academy 9 T 24:58.7 219 1875 Randi Roney Waldron 11 T 24:59.5 220 1811 Kaitlyn Kline Mendon 12 T 25:03.2 221 1835 Kathryn Boring Sand Creek 10 T 25:09.4 222 1854 Kimberly Plummer Southfield Christian 12 T 25:12.9 223 1763 Danielle Roggenbuck Harbor Beach 9 T 25:29.2 224 1880 Kayleigh Meloni Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 10 T 25:35.9 225 1781 Elizabeth Brady Hillsdale Academy 11 T 25:52.1 226 1851 Amanda Collins Southfield Christian 12 T 25:56.0 227 1730 Michelle Terry Battle Creek St. Philip 10 T 26:02.7 228 1807 Christy Barnett Mendon 11 T 26:05.0 229 1886 Samantha Miller Wolverine 11 T 26:20.5 230 1815 Sam Freel Onaway 9 T 26:21.0 231 1879 Kristyn Kulick Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 10 T 26:22.9 232 1814 Faith Chapman Onaway 9 T 26:47.0 233 1852 Sierra Kaufman Southfield Christian 10 T 26:51.0 234 1853 Julia Mclean Southfield Christian 12 T 27:23.1 235 1762 Sarah Reimann Harbor Beach 9 T 30:33.0 236 1747 Trisha Curtis Concord 10 T 31:16.1
NAME ,Race,Grade,1 Mile,2 Mile,3 Mile,TIME,School Bridget Bennett,T,11,5:58,6:09,5:52,18:37,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Melinda Palinkas,I,11,5:58,6:10,6:04,18:49,Saranac Lindsay Neal,I,10,5:58,6:10,6:03,18:52,North Muskegon Alexandrea Wessels,T,11,5:58,6:21,6:09,19:00,Harbor Beach Nicole Wurster,I,11,5:59,6:21,6:10,19:06,Homer Grace Campbell,T,11,6:04,6:24,6:06,19:12,Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian Megan Crandall,I,11,6:04,6:21,6:13,19:12,Beal City Sara Turschak,T,12,6:01,6:24,6:16,19:13,Unionville-Sebewaing Heather Strong,I,12,6:01,6:23,6:17,19:19,Fulton-Middleton Rachel Carter,T,12,6:14,6:20,6:09,19:20,Southfield Christian Winonah Krug,I,11,6:12,6:19,6:14,19:27,Newport Lutheran South Sonny Jenkins,T,10,6:14,6:25,6:15,19:33,Manton Lisznai Elyse,T,8,6:07,6:27,6:27,19:37,Hillsdale Academy Jennifer Messing,I,12,6:04,6:34,6:25,19:38,Ubly Maddie Buntin,T,9,6:13,6:32,6:18,19:39,Harbor Springs Katie Raymer,T,10,6:17,6:34,6:13,19:43,Manton Abbie Chanski,I,11,6:17,6:33,6:13,19:43,Hudsonville Freedom Baptist Anna Goike,T,10,6:23,6:29,6:15,19:44,Royal Oak Shrine Gabbie Bates,T,9,6:06,6:39,6:20,19:46,Hesperia Morgan Mccardel,T,12,6:14,6:35,6:22,19:49,Traverse City St. Francis Brooke Simon,T,12,5:59,6:36,6:37,19:53,Fowler Anna Duckworth,T,11,6:14,6:36,6:26,19:54,Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian Caitlin Reeves,T,12,6:19,6:38,6:18,19:54,Harbor Springs Felicia Peacock,T,12,6:14,6:30,6:30,19:57,Hesperia Stephanie Ingraham,T,10,6:07,6:38,6:31,19:58,Manton Alivia Murphy,T,12,6:19,6:34,6:27,20:00,Harbor Springs Jaylee Brown,T,9,6:14,6:34,6:32,20:02,Bear Lake/onekama Katrina Phillips,T,11,6:15,6:41,6:31,20:04,Saugatuck Allison Varney,I,10,6:08,6:40,6:37,20:05,Jonesville Brianne Feldpausch,T,10,6:22,6:33,6:28,20:06,Fowler Haley Morairty,I,9,6:14,6:42,6:32,20:07,Buckley Charlotte Long,T,9,6:28,6:35,6:25,20:10,Battle Creek St. Philip Grace Carbeck,T,9,6:21,6:39,6:30,20:11,Harbor Springs Jacklyn Yates,T,9,6:23,6:35,6:33,20:13,Hesperia Alexa Rumsey,T,9,6:15,6:43,6:35,20:15,Hesperia Melanie Glinski,T,11,6:17,6:42,6:36,20:17,Sand Creek Renae Koole,I,11,6:24,6:47,6:26,20:17,Grand Rapids Covenant Christian Nadine Gilmer,I,12,6:18,6:40,6:41,20:19,Maple City Glen Lake Camie Wieber,T,9,6:28,6:43,6:29,20:22,Fowler Emily Ritsema,I,10,6:35,6:33,6:36,20:22,Traverse City Christian Kaylee Wilson,I,8,6:20,6:45,6:40,20:23,Boyne Falls Katie Hoffman,T,10,6:19,6:42,6:48,20:24,Harbor Springs Brooke Heins,I,10,6:27,6:46,6:34,20:26,Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest Carmen Allen,T,12,6:33,6:42,6:33,20:27,Southfield Christian Courtney Clark,T,9,6:20,6:42,6:53,20:34,Concord Taylor Brown,I,9,6:27,6:48,6:36,20:34,Ravenna Rachael Brushaber,T,10,6:18,6:53,6:46,20:35,Harbor Springs Emily Kwekel,I,10,6:21,6:47,6:51,20:39,Bellaire Kelsey Letson,I,12,6:22,7:02,6:41,20:41,Potterville Amanda Monthei,I,12,6:24,6:52,6:47,20:42,Indian River Inland Lakes Kim Devore,T,10,6:16,6:52,6:52,20:43,Manton Shaley Albaugh,T,8,6:30,6:44,6:49,20:44,Hillsdale Academy Patricia Morel,T,10,6:18,6:51,6:55,20:46,Battle Creek St. Philip Genna Gilroy,I,9,6:24,7:05,6:44,20:47,Athens Amanda Roels,T,12,6:25,7:00,6:46,20:48,Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian Sarah Copi,I,12,6:27,6:57,6:49,20:48,St. Joseph Lake Michgan Catholic Emilee Belk,T,10,6:26,7:01,6:44,20:49,Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian Bonnie Ricord,I,10,6:22,6:51,6:57,20:49,Maple City Glen Lake Emily Guirey,T,10,6:34,6:51,6:48,20:50,Royal Oak Shrine Alicia Erdman,T,11,6:24,7:09,6:38,20:51,Harbor Beach Miah Hagy,I,9,6:49,6:51,6:35,20:52,Lansing Christian Rachel Smith,I,12,6:19,7:02,6:50,20:53,Britton Macon Maria LaLone,I,11,6:27,6:58,6:49,20:54,Alba Kristina Jevtic,I,12,6:10,7:05,6:53,20:54,Athens Amanda Smith,I,10,6:34,7:02,6:45,20:54,Bellevue Courtney Roth,T,10,6:35,6:54,6:45,20:55,Manton Allie Jo Nave,T,11,6:26,6:56,6:49,20:55,Onaway Jamie Irwin,T,12,6:29,7:06,6:43,20:55,Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes Morgan McCririe,I,12,6:35,6:57,6:46,20:55,Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy Monica Klein,T,10,6:38,6:52,6:47,20:57,Pewamo-Westphalia Kaylee Kreft,I,12,6:28,6:57,6:52,21:01,Rogers City Holly Buchholz,T,12,6:19,7:09,6:56,21:02,Harbor Beach Lauren Cody,T,9,6:45,6:54,6:46,21:02,Lawton Madeline Peterson,T,11,6:31,7:02,6:48,21:03,Saugatuck Meghan Topolewski,T,10,6:24,7:02,6:54,21:03,Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes Matti Baltrusaitis,T,10,6:34,6:57,6:53,21:04,Royal Oak Shrine Tobi Schoedel,T,10,6:39,7:00,6:50,21:05,Bear Lake/onekama Erin Kole,T,12,6:27,7:05,6:56,21:05,Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian Camille Szubelak,I,10,6:33,6:56,6:56,21:05,Fairview Sannie Anderson,T,12,6:33,7:00,6:56,21:06,Hesperia Giselle Gomez,T,10,6:33,6:57,6:57,21:06,Manton Chelsea Mohney,T,11,6:30,7:03,6:53,21:06,Mendon Elizabeth English,T,11,6:32,7:04,6:53,21:09,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Anna Greenman,T,11,6:38,7:07,6:51,21:11,Battle Creek St. Philip Stephanie Horning,I,10,6:39,7:00,6:56,21:11,Grand Traverse Academy Heather Price,T,9,6:33,7:02,6:59,21:14,Saugatuck Dana Johnson,T,11,6:39,7:04,6:55,21:15,Concord Bobbee Papi,T,9,6:33,7:04,6:57,21:15,Wolverine Elainee Poling,I,11,6:19,7:12,7:05,21:16,Pittsford Aubrey Schafer,T,11,6:39,6:59,7:00,21:18,Pewamo-Westphalia Monica Randall,I,11,6:33,7:08,7:03,21:19,McBain Maddie McIlhargey,T,10,6:37,7:02,6:59,21:20,Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian Danielle Haydell,I,12,6:30,7:04,7:03,21:20,Central Lake Allison Fedewa,T,11,6:38,7:01,7:03,21:22,Pewamo-Westphalia Bethany Hanses,T,12,6:39,6:59,7:01,21:22,Pewamo-Westphalia Petra Coronado,T,12,6:37,7:04,7:02,21:23,Hesperia Alicia Skogsberg,T,11,6:46,7:03,6:56,21:25,Lawton Robbie Dobbins,I,11,6:39,7:01,7:02,21:26,Gobles Olivia Jewett,T,11,6:34,7:08,6:57,21:27,Sand Creek Joy Caris,I,12,6:41,7:17,6:53,21:29,Vestaburg Meghan Griffith,T,11,6:45,7:07,6:57,21:30,Mendon Zoey Kudla,T,12,6:44,6:53,7:14,21:32,Ann Arbor Greenhills Allison Grimm,T,11,6:34,7:23,6:53,21:32,Waldron Sarah Maynard,I,10,6:32,7:02,7:14,21:32,Lutheran Hs Westland Sarah Obudzinski,T,11,6:36,7:06,7:05,21:33,Royal Oak Shrine Collette Curtis,T,11,6:38,7:07,7:10,21:35,Battle Creek St. Philip Katelyn Maylee,T,10,6:59,7:05,6:54,21:35,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Jackie Diekman,T,12,6:46,7:03,7:07,21:36,Centreville Julia Contreras,T,12,6:35,7:03,7:20,21:36,Fowler Jane Wiley,T,9,6:42,7:18,6:55,21:37,Saugatuck Amber Koenigsknecht,T,12,6:47,7:17,6:56,21:37,Fowler Tonisty Dugan,I,9,6:50,7:11,6:56,21:38,Bath Katy Olsen,T,12,6:36,7:18,7:00,21:39,Traverse City St. Francis Emily Vincke,I,11,6:46,7:17,6:55,21:39,New Lothrop Alise Campbell,I,10,6:47,7:18,6:58,21:40,New Buffalo Molly Jagelka,T,11,6:56,7:23,6:45,21:41,Concord Molly Atwater,T,11,6:51,7:08,6:59,21:41,Lawton Dana Dadow,I,11,6:46,7:11,7:04,21:41,Bellevue Rachel Jameson,I,9,6:44,7:13,7:01,21:42,Kalamazoo Heritage Christian Academy Ann Finkel,I,10,6:49,7:11,7:02,21:44,Bloomfield Hills Roeper Jessica Ganger,T,12,6:57,7:12,6:58,21:45,Centreville Hayley O'Meara,T,12,6:37,7:19,7:06,21:45,Onaway Alyssa Barkovich,T,9,6:49,7:10,7:03,21:46,Lawton Katie Takacs,I,10,6:38,7:12,7:15,21:46,Brown City Allison Fandel,T,12,7:02,7:16,6:49,21:47,Fowler Amanda Guza,T,12,6:47,7:17,7:03,21:48,Harbor Beach Haley Wiseman,T,9,6:45,7:10,7:10,21:48,Hesperia Kelsey Scott,I,10,6:38,7:16,7:09,21:48,Hale Cami Valentine,T,11,6:50,7:18,7:02,21:49,Unionville-Sebewaing Anna Veverica,T,11,6:48,7:13,7:09,21:51,Bear Lake/onekama Ashley Jagielski,T,12,6:46,7:21,7:04,21:51,Waldron Liz Thelen,T,9,7:02,7:17,6:49,21:51,Fowler Abby Garlick,T,12,6:47,7:18,7:11,21:52,Mayville Hallie Roof,T,9,6:54,7:13,7:01,21:53,Sand Creek Kelsey Brigham,T,10,6:32,7:23,7:16,21:54,Concord Kate Raskauskas,T,12,6:48,7:15,7:14,21:55,Ann Arbor Greenhills Paula Pehkeonen,T,12,7:03,7:14,6:59,21:55,Onaway Elizabeth Schoedel,T,11,6:54,7:13,7:06,21:56,Bear Lake/onekama Aparna Ananth,I,12,6:56,7:16,7:02,21:56,Bloomfield Hills Roeper Christina Sword,T,10,6:43,7:19,7:10,21:57,Mayville Frances Gawlak,T,12,6:42,7:25,7:11,21:58,Saugatuck Addey Meachum,T,9,6:41,7:24,7:12,21:58,Traverse City St. Francis Calie Valentine,T,9,6:45,7:21,7:13,21:59,Unionville-Sebewaing Megan Olivieri,T,12,7:01,7:15,7:06,22:00,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Chelsea Durham,I,10,6:45,7:23,7:15,22:03,Adrian Lenawee Christian Brenna Miller,T,12,6:56,7:24,7:10,22:12,Bear Lake/onekama Kristie Sikma,T,11,6:59,7:22,7:11,22:12,Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian Alexandra Moulton,T,12,6:49,7:23,7:21,22:15,Royal Oak Shrine Allison Jenkins,T,9,6:49,7:22,7:22,22:15,Saugatuck Meredith Escamilla,T,11,7:08,7:25,7:03,22:18,Lawton Stacey Baron,T,11,7:03,7:29,7:05,22:18,Manton Amy Elenbaum,T,11,6:48,7:32,7:19,22:18,Mayville Samantha Topolewski,T,11,6:57,7:21,7:16,22:18,Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes Heather Egas,T,12,7:00,7:27,7:09,22:19,Wolverine Shannon Mischle,T,11,6:45,7:29,7:24,22:20,Royal Oak Shrine Elizabeth Zielinski,T,12,7:12,7:21,7:08,22:22,Southfield Christian Alexa Messing,I,10,7:04,7:29,7:11,22:23,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian Katelyn Hawkins,T,11,6:58,7:35,7:07,22:24,Concord Courtney Crocker,T,11,6:57,7:28,7:18,22:24,Mendon Shelby Sidor,T,12,7:00,7:28,7:18,22:25,Bear Lake/onekama Jordan LaMothe,T,10,6:59,7:28,7:19,22:25,Wolverine Lauren Duclos,T,12,7:02,7:28,7:14,22:27,Ann Arbor Greenhills Marita Inglehart,T,11,7:01,7:27,7:17,22:27,Ann Arbor Greenhills Hannah Peterson,T,10,6:49,7:32,7:25,22:27,Saugatuck Miranda Strasburg,T,11,6:48,7:33,7:22,22:29,Mayville Erin Gieseke,T,10,6:59,7:29,7:23,22:30,Hillsdale Academy Ajae Whittaker,T,11,7:02,7:32,7:16,22:30,Wolverine Carly Hubbard,T,10,6:58,7:35,7:13,22:31,Hillsdale Academy Marisa Carmona,T,11,7:09,7:32,7:09,22:31,Lawton Genevieve Schmidt,T,9,7:07,7:25,7:19,22:32,Royal Oak Shrine Robyn Nordin,I,12,6:59,7:28,7:28,22:40,Brown City Jessie Michelin,T,9,6:58,7:33,7:33,22:45,Traverse City St. Francis Valerie Morel,T,10,7:04,7:30,7:23,22:46,Battle Creek St. Philip Kelly Sweeney,T,12,7:05,7:30,7:25,22:46,Battle Creek St. Philip Megan Highlen,T,10,7:09,7:38,7:18,22:48,Concord Jordan Hessler,T,11,7:03,7:38,7:32,22:50,Unionville-Sebewaing Ashley Simon,T,12,6:57,7:35,7:34,22:51,Pewamo-Westphalia Alexis Nelson,I,9,7:06,7:33,7:34,22:52,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian Kelly Ferguson,I,9,7:08,7:34,7:29,22:53,Bridgman Mary Miller,T,12,7:23,7:31,7:17,22:54,Centreville Becky Papi,T,9,7:00,7:36,7:32,22:54,Wolverine Courtney Ostrowski,I,12,6:49,7:44,7:41,22:56,Our Lady Of Mt. Carmel Emily Smith,T,12,7:03,7:49,7:22,22:57,Pewamo-Westphalia Leah Coggon,T,12,7:16,7:47,7:15,22:59,Traverse City St. Francis Rachel Vincke,I,9,6:58,7:46,7:36,23:05,New Lothrop Jennifer Doriot,T,11,7:02,7:44,7:37,23:10,Waldron Chelsea Roehl,T,11,7:06,7:59,7:21,23:12,Mayville Maddie Kelley,T,11,7:01,7:47,7:41,23:15,Ann Arbor Greenhills Jaqualyn Soper,T,9,7:24,7:48,7:30,23:25,Centreville Danielle Ward,T,10,7:28,7:46,7:35,23:28,Bear Lake/onekama Promise Howell,I,9,6:59,7:51,8:00,23:29,Gobles Amber Stevens,T,9,7:26,7:45,7:36,23:30,Centreville Audrey Inman,T,12,7:15,8:01,7:39,23:30,Mendon Marij Settles,T,12,7:30,7:54,7:29,23:36,Onaway Valerie Clanton,T,11,7:22,7:56,7:39,23:42,Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes Erika Rau,T,11,7:33,7:55,7:49,23:59,Lawton Tabitha Culver,T,10,7:31,7:59,7:46,23:59,Waldron Mallory Martin,T,11,7:38,7:57,7:45,24:00,Mendon Shelby Ebright,T,9,7:37,8:05,7:42,24:00,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Sammy Strieter,T,12,7:24,8:10,7:51,24:07,Unionville-Sebewaing Bethany Arens,T,12,7:29,8:08,7:51,24:08,Pewamo-Westphalia Annie Richardson,T,10,7:25,8:22,7:39,24:09,Mayville Catrise Bunker,T,10,7:25,8:00,7:58,24:09,Wolverine Katy Szymula,T,12,7:47,8:13,7:29,24:10,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Lynette Roggenbuck,T,12,7:26,8:17,7:51,24:14,Harbor Beach Sarah Plain,T,10,7:25,8:21,7:46,24:14,Mayville Stephanie Richards,T,12,7:29,8:05,7:55,24:14,Onaway Ellie Lovell,T,10,7:40,8:05,7:50,24:15,Sand Creek Alexa Holtgreive,T,12,7:44,8:10,7:39,24:16,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Lizzie Blaszkiewicz,T,10,7:27,8:05,8:02,24:21,Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes Katie Baker,T,11,7:34,8:29,7:44,24:31,Waldron Holly Zilke,T,12,7:50,8:15,7:45,24:36,Sand Creek Annmarie Opipari,T,11,7:27,8:19,8:07,24:37,Ann Arbor Greenhills Maria Galnares,T,12,7:40,8:21,7:50,24:38,Sand Creek Shaina Mccalin,T,9,7:45,8:20,7:53,24:39,Centreville Jamie Fidler,T,12,7:57,8:12,7:54,24:49,Waldron Jessica Neff,T,12,7:45,8:21,8:02,24:53,Centreville Amanda Gehrke,T,9,7:53,8:19,7:58,24:59,Hillsdale Academy Randi Roney,T,11,7:36,8:39,8:07,25:00,Waldron Kaitlyn Kline,T,12,7:50,8:14,8:07,25:04,Mendon Kathryn Boring,T,10,7:54,8:25,8:09,25:10,Sand Creek Kimberly Plummer,T,12,7:48,8:26,8:12,25:13,Southfield Christian Danielle Roggenbuck,T,9,7:51,8:42,8:11,25:30,Harbor Beach Kayleigh Meloni,T,10,7:43,8:33,8:34,25:36,Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes Elizabeth Brady,T,11,8:12,8:57,7:58,25:53,Hillsdale Academy Amanda Collins,T,12,7:57,8:12,8:37,25:56,Southfield Christian Michelle Terry,T,10,7:59,8:45,8:26,26:03,Battle Creek St. Philip Christy Barnett,T,11,7:57,8:51,8:31,26:05,Mendon Sam Freel,T,9,7:52,8:33,9:21,26:21,Onaway Samantha Miller,T,11,7:45,9:12,8:43,26:21,Wolverine Kristyn Kulick,T,10,7:50,8:50,8:55,26:23,Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes Faith Chapman,T,9,7:49,9:30,8:42,26:47,Onaway Sierra Kaufman,T,10,8:21,9:13,8:31,26:51,Southfield Christian Julia Mclean,T,12,8:16,9:14,8:57,27:24,Southfield Christian Sarah Reimann,T,9,9:06,10:24,10:20,30:33,Harbor Beach Trisha Curtis,T,10,9:29,11:05,9:51,31:17,Concord
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2008
GRADE RESULTS - D4 GIRLS
Freshman Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Maddie Buntin Harbor Springs 9 19:39.0 2 Gabbie Bates Hesperia 9 19:45.2 3 Jaylee Brown Bear Lake/Onekama 9 20:01.3 4 Haley Morairty Buckley 9 20:06.7 5 Charlotte Long Battle Creek St. Philip 9 20:09.2 6 Grace Carbeck Harbor Springs 9 20:10.6 7 Jacklyn Yates Hesperia 9 20:13.0 8 Alexa Rumsey Hesperia 9 20:14.2 9 Camie Wieber Fowler 9 20:21.2 10 Courtney Clark Concord 9 20:33.4 11 Taylor Brown Ravenna 9 20:33.6 12 Genna Gilroy Athens 9 20:46.4 13 Miah Hagy Lansing Christian 9 20:51.5 14 Lauren Cody Lawton 9 21:01.1 15 Heather Price Saugatuck 9 21:13.7 16 Bobbee Papi Wolverine 9 21:14.1 17 Jane Wiley Saugatuck 9 21:36.9 18 Tonisty Dugan Bath 9 21:37.5 19 Rachel Jameson Kalamazoo Heritage Christian Academy 9 21:41.9 20 Alyssa Barkovich Lawton 9 21:45.9 21 Haley Wiseman Hesperia 9 21:47.5 22 Liz Thelen Fowler 9 21:50.6 23 Hallie Roof Sand Creek 9 21:52.3 24 Addey Meachum Traverse City St. Francis 9 21:57.5 25 Calie Valentine Unionville-Sebewaing 9 21:58.6 26 Allison Jenkins Saugatuck 9 22:14.4 27 Genevieve Schmidt Royal Oak Shrine 9 22:31.4 28 Jessie Michelin Traverse City St. Francis 9 22:44.4 29 Alexis Nelson Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 9 22:51.6 30 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman 9 22:52.4 31 Becky Papi Wolverine 9 22:53.2 32 Rachel Vincke New Lothrop 9 23:04.3 33 Jaqualyn Soper Centreville 9 23:24.9 34 Promise Howell Gobles 9 23:28.2 35 Amber Stevens Centreville 9 23:29.3 36 Shelby Ebright Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 23:59.5 37 Shaina Mccalin Centreville 9 24:38.1 38 Amanda Gehrke Hillsdale Academy 9 24:58.7 39 Danielle Roggenbuck Harbor Beach 9 25:29.2 40 Sam Freel Onaway 9 26:21.0 41 Faith Chapman Onaway 9 26:47.0 42 Sarah Reimann Harbor Beach 9 30:33.0
Sophomore Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Lindsay Neal North Muskegon 10 18:52.0 2 Sonny Jenkins Manton 10 19:32.1 3 Katie Raymer Manton 10 19:42.9 4 Anna Goike Royal Oak Shrine 10 19:43.4 5 Stephanie Ingraham Manton 10 19:57.5 6 Allison Varney Jonesville 10 20:04.7 7 Brianne Feldpausch Fowler 10 20:06.0 8 Emily Ritsema Traverse City Christian 10 20:21.4 9 Katie Hoffman Harbor Springs 10 20:23.7 10 Brooke Heins Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 10 20:25.6 11 Rachael Brushaber Harbor Springs 10 20:34.1 12 Emily Kwekel Bellaire 10 20:39.0 13 Kim Devore Manton 10 20:42.2 14 Patricia Morel Battle Creek St. Philip 10 20:46.0 15 Bonnie Ricord Maple City Glen Lake 10 20:48.2 16 Emilee Belk Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 10 20:48.9 17 Emily Guirey Royal Oak Shrine 10 20:50.0 18 Amanda Smith Bellevue 10 20:53.8 19 Courtney Roth Manton 10 20:54.3 20 Monica Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 10 20:56.8 21 Meghan Topolewski Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 10 21:02.1 22 Matti Baltrusaitis Royal Oak Shrine 10 21:03.2 23 Tobi Schoedel Bear Lake/Onekama 10 21:04.2 24 Camille Szubelak Fairview 10 21:04.6 25 Giselle Gomez Manton 10 21:05.8 26 Stephanie Horning Grand Traverse Academy 10 21:10.1 27 Maddie McIlhargey Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 10 21:20.0 28 Sarah Maynard Lutheran HS Westland 10 21:31.3 29 Katelyn Maylee Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 21:34.7 30 Alise Campbell New Buffalo 10 21:39.4 31 Ann Finkel Bloomfield Hills Roeper 10 21:43.3 32 Katie Takacs Brown City 10 21:46.0 33 Kelsey Scott Hale 10 21:47.3 34 Kelsey Brigham Concord 10 21:53.3 35 Christina Sword Mayville 10 21:56.5 36 Chelsea Durham Adrian Lenawee Christian 10 22:03.0 37 Alexa Messing Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 22:22.3 38 Jordan LaMothe Wolverine 10 22:24.4 39 Hannah Peterson Saugatuck 10 22:26.6 40 Erin Gieseke Hillsdale Academy 10 22:29.9 41 Carly Hubbard Hillsdale Academy 10 22:30.6 42 Valerie Morel Battle Creek St. Philip 10 22:45.7 43 Megan Highlen Concord 10 22:47.4 44 Danielle Ward Bear Lake/Onekama 10 23:27.2 45 Tabitha Culver Waldron 10 23:58.4 46 Annie Richardson Mayville 10 24:08.2 47 Catrise Bunker Wolverine 10 24:08.3 48 Sarah Plain Mayville 10 24:13.9 49 Ellie Lovell Sand Creek 10 24:14.8 50 Lizzie Blaszkiewicz Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 10 24:20.6 51 Kathryn Boring Sand Creek 10 25:09.4 52 Kayleigh Meloni Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 10 25:35.9 53 Michelle Terry Battle Creek St. Philip 10 26:02.7 54 Kristyn Kulick Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 10 26:22.9 55 Sierra Kaufman Southfield Christian 10 26:51.0 56 Trisha Curtis Concord 10 31:16.1
Junior Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Bridget Bennett Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 18:36.7 2 Melinda Palinkas Saranac 11 18:48.5 3 Alexandrea Wessels Harbor Beach 11 18:59.6 4 Nicole Wurster Homer 11 19:06.0 5 Megan Crandall Beal City 11 19:11.7 6 Grace Campbell Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 11 19:11.7 7 Winonah Krug Newport Lutheran South 11 19:26.9 8 Abbie Chanski Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 11 19:42.6 9 Anna Duckworth Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 11 19:54.0 10 Katrina Phillips Saugatuck 11 20:03.6 11 Renae Koole Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 11 20:16.1 12 Melanie Glinski Sand Creek 11 20:16.7 13 Alicia Erdman Harbor Beach 11 20:50.6 14 Maria LaLone Alba 11 20:53.8 15 Allie Jo Nave Onaway 11 20:54.6 16 Madeline Peterson Saugatuck 11 21:02.8 17 Chelsea Mohney Mendon 11 21:05.2 18 Elizabeth English Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 21:09.0 19 Anna Greenman Battle Creek St. Philip 11 21:10.2 20 Dana Johnson Concord 11 21:14.4 21 Elainee Poling Pittsford 11 21:15.3 22 Aubrey Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 11 21:17.3 23 Monica Randall McBain 11 21:18.4 24 Allison Fedewa Pewamo-Westphalia 11 21:21.4 25 Alicia Skogsberg Lawton 11 21:24.1 26 Robbie Dobbins Gobles 11 21:25.4 27 Olivia Jewett Sand Creek 11 21:26.4 28 Meghan Griffith Mendon 11 21:29.7 29 Allison Grimm Waldron 11 21:31.4 30 Sarah Obudzinski Royal Oak Shrine 11 21:32.2 31 Collette Curtis Battle Creek St. Philip 11 21:34.2 32 Emily Vincke New Lothrop 11 21:38.7 33 Dana Dadow Bellevue 11 21:40.1 34 Molly Jagelka Concord 11 21:40.9 35 Molly Atwater Lawton 11 21:41.0 36 Cami Valentine Unionville-Sebewaing 11 21:48.9 37 Anna Veverica Bear Lake/Onekama 11 21:51.0 38 Elizabeth Schoedel Bear Lake/Onekama 11 21:55.8 39 Kristie Sikma Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 11 22:11.4 40 Stacey Baron Manton 11 22:17.2 41 Samantha Topolewski Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 11 22:17.5 42 Amy Elenbaum Mayville 11 22:17.7 43 Meredith Escamilla Lawton 11 22:17.9 44 Shannon Mischle Royal Oak Shrine 11 22:19.4 45 Katelyn Hawkins Concord 11 22:23.4 46 Courtney Crocker Mendon 11 22:23.6 47 Marita Inglehart Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 22:26.2 48 Miranda Strasburg Mayville 11 22:28.5 49 Ajae Whittaker Wolverine 11 22:29.1 50 Marisa Carmona Lawton 11 22:30.5 51 Jordan Hessler Unionville-Sebewaing 11 22:49.9 52 Jennifer Doriot Waldron 11 23:09.8 53 Chelsea Roehl Mayville 11 23:11.6 54 Maddie Kelley Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 23:14.2 55 Valerie Clanton Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 11 23:41.7 56 Erika Rau Lawton 11 23:58.7 57 Mallory Martin Mendon 11 23:59.7 58 Katie Baker Waldron 11 24:31.0 59 Annmarie Opipari Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 24:36.7 60 Randi Roney Waldron 11 24:59.5 61 Elizabeth Brady Hillsdale Academy 11 25:52.1 62 Christy Barnett Mendon 11 26:05.0 63 Samantha Miller Wolverine 11 26:20.5
Senior Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Sara Turschak Unionville-Sebewaing 12 19:12.6 2 Heather Strong Fulton-Middleton 12 19:18.1 3 Rachel Carter Southfield Christian 12 19:19.4 4 Jennifer Messing Ubly 12 19:37.7 5 Morgan Mccardel Traverse City St. Francis 12 19:48.8 6 Brooke Simon Fowler 12 19:52.6 7 Caitlin Reeves Harbor Springs 12 19:53.7 8 Felicia Peacock Hesperia 12 19:56.3 9 Alivia Murphy Harbor Springs 12 19:59.9 10 Nadine Gilmer Maple City Glen Lake 12 20:18.3 11 Carmen Allen Southfield Christian 12 20:26.8 12 Kelsey Letson Potterville 12 20:40.7 13 Amanda Monthei Indian River Inland Lakes 12 20:41.7 14 Amanda Roels Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 12 20:47.4 15 Sarah Copi St. Joseph Lake Michgan Catholic 12 20:47.5 16 Rachel Smith Britton Macon 12 20:52.6 17 Kristina Jevtic Athens 12 20:53.1 18 Jamie Irwin Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 12 20:54.5 19 Morgan McCririe Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 12 20:55.0 20 Kaylee Kreft Rogers City 12 21:00.2 21 Holly Buchholz Harbor Beach 12 21:01.3 22 Erin Kole Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 12 21:04.9 23 Sannie Anderson Hesperia 12 21:05.4 24 Danielle Haydell Central Lake 12 21:19.4 25 Bethany Hanses Pewamo-Westphalia 12 21:21.1 26 Petra Coronado Hesperia 12 21:22.2 27 Joy Caris Vestaburg 12 21:28.2 28 Zoey Kudla Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 21:31.5 29 Julia Contreras Fowler 12 21:35.8 30 Jackie Diekman Centreville 12 21:35.9 31 Amber Koenigsknecht Fowler 12 21:36.1 32 Katy Olsen Traverse City St. Francis 12 21:39.0 33 Jessica Ganger Centreville 12 21:44.4 34 Hayley O'Meara Onaway 12 21:44.5 35 Allison Fandel Fowler 12 21:46.5 36 Amanda Guza Harbor Beach 12 21:47.9 37 Ashley Jagielski Waldron 12 21:50.3 38 Abby Garlick Mayville 12 21:51.7 39 Paula Pehkeonen Onaway 12 21:54.9 40 Kate Raskauskas Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 21:54.9 41 Aparna Ananth Bloomfield Hills Roeper 12 21:55.1 42 Frances Gawlak Saugatuck 12 21:57.4 43 Megan Olivieri Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 21:59.8 44 Brenna Miller Bear Lake/Onekama 12 22:11.4 45 Alexandra Moulton Royal Oak Shrine 12 22:14.5 46 Heather Egas Wolverine 12 22:18.7 47 Elizabeth Zielinski Southfield Christian 12 22:22.0 48 Shelby Sidor Bear Lake/Onekama 12 22:25.0 49 Lauren Duclos Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 22:26.4 50 Robyn Nordin Brown City 12 22:39.9 51 Kelly Sweeney Battle Creek St. Philip 12 22:45.6 52 Ashley Simon Pewamo-Westphalia 12 22:50.5 53 Mary Miller Centreville 12 22:53.5 54 Courtney Ostrowski Our Lady of Mt. Carmel 12 22:55.5 55 Emily Smith Pewamo-Westphalia 12 22:56.1 56 Leah Coggon Traverse City St. Francis 12 22:58.1 57 Audrey Inman Mendon 12 23:29.4 58 Marij Settles Onaway 12 23:35.7 59 Sammy Strieter Unionville-Sebewaing 12 24:06.9 60 Bethany Arens Pewamo-Westphalia 12 24:07.4 61 Katy Szymula Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 24:09.2 62 Stephanie Richards Onaway 12 24:13.8 63 Lynette Roggenbuck Harbor Beach 12 24:14.0 64 Alexa Holtgreive Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 24:15.1 65 Holly Zilke Sand Creek 12 24:35.4 66 Maria Galnares Sand Creek 12 24:37.4 67 Jamie Fidler Waldron 12 24:48.2 68 Jessica Neff Centreville 12 24:52.9 69 Kaitlyn Kline Mendon 12 25:03.2 70 Kimberly Plummer Southfield Christian 12 25:12.9 71 Amanda Collins Southfield Christian 12 25:56.0 72 Julia Mclean Southfield Christian 12 27:23.1 Michigan State Meet home |