FHSAA 3A State Preview
By Ricky Quintana
For Dyestat.com
Fr Robin Reynolds (Jackson, Miami) aims for a quadruple; LJ, 100m, 400m, 200m. She is favored in the LJ after posting a region best of 19-03.00(US #24). Last year’s state champ in the LJ and 400m, Lanie Whitaker (Booker T. Washington, Miami) is out with an injury. In the 400m she has a best of 54.21(US #8) this season which is 1+ second better than the field. In the 100m, Reynolds comes in with the 5th fastest seed. Her PB is 11.93. In the 200m, she’ll face Fisher who was the state runner-up last year. Reynolds has a PB of 23.94 (US # 6) this year from Greater Miami Athletic Conference (GMAC) she was entered in the same events. Sr Tatianna Fisher (Oak Ridge, Orlando) sped to an 11.80 at regions. She is the defending state champion and along with Jr teammate Denae Fluellen will attempt to sweep the 100m for the second year in a row. Her best of 11.67 is a US #8 mark. She will also square off with Robin Reynolds in the 200m where she has a personal best of 24.25(US#25).
Team Champions
Region 1- Raines (Jacksonville, FL)
Region 2 - Oak Ridge(Orlando, FL)
Region 3- Immokalee
Region 4- Archbishop McCarthy
Girls High Jump
State Leader 5-10 Maya Pressley Coconut Creek
Region 1
1 396 Abdulhaleem, Suhai 12 Terry Parker 5-08.00 1.72m 10
2 395 Dudley, Anntoinett 12 Terry Parker 5-06.00 1.67m 8
3 270 Collins, Marla 11 Gainesville 5-04.00 1.62m 6
4 3 Ffrench, Veronica 11 Milton 5-04.00 1.62m 5
Region 2
1 Cooke, Paige 10 Lecanto 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 Relaford, Tikiera 10 Central High Sch 4-10.00 5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 Barnett, Chantae 11 Oak Ridge HS 5-00.00 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 Williams, Carleigh 10 Lecanto 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 5
Region 3
1 2 Sykes, Jessica 12 Newsome 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 147 Jones, Shanavia 12 Lakewood Ranch 4-10.00 1.47m 6.33
2 305 Campbell, Lauren 10 Northeast 4-10.00 1.47m 6.33
2 1 Nagel, Christiane 11 Newsome 4-10.00 1.47m 6.33
Region 4
1 Tyrell, Jahneel 11 Fort Lauderdale 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Freeman, Mariah 11 Rockledge 5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 Mcgee, Rickia 12 Fort Pierce West 5-00.00 1.52m 5.50
3 Heizmann, Candice 10 Fort Myers 5-00.00 1.52m 5.50
Girls Pole Vault
State Leader 12-00 Morgan Scherschel Gaither (Tampa, FL)
Region 1
1 12 Chandler, Chelsea 11 Navarre 10-00.00 3.04m 10
2 141 Watts, Haley 10 Chiles HS 9-06.00 2.89m 8
3 279 Baros-Kabler, Ashl 09 Eastside 9-00.00 2.74m 6
4 10 Wyche, Lyqruisha 12 Pine Forest 9-00.00 2.74m 5
Region 2
1 11 Enos, London 10 Wharton 11-00.00 3.35m 10
2 12 Rothenberg, Perri 11 Freedom (Tampa) 9-00.00 2.74m 8
3 152 Gravino, Gina 11 Charlotte 9-00.00 2.74m 6
4 10 Adams, Melissa 11 Wharton 8-06.00 2.59m 5
Region 3
1 264 liccini, julia bishop verot 9-00.00 2.74m 10
2 394 Ostrenko, Mari 10 Tampa Catholic HS 8-06.00 2.59m 8
3 266 Taylor, Anna-kay 12 Golden Gate 8-00.00 2.43m 6
4 10 Bundy, Alyssa 10 Astronaut 8-00.00 2.43m 5
Region 4
1 Johnson, Mallory 10 South Fork 10-06.00 3.20m 10
2 Sourbier, Brooke 09 Barron Collier 9-06.00 2.89m 8
3 Houghtaling, Sarah 10 St Thomas Aquina 9-00.00 2.74m 6
4 Youney, Brittany 12 Merritt Island 9-00.00 2.74m 5
Girls Long Jump
State Leader- 19-09.75 - Sonnisha Williams Raines (Jacksonville, FL)
Region 1
1 148 Gallaher, Ashton 10 Chiles HS 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m 10
2 17 Clark, Dieldra 11 Pensacola Washin 16-10.75 NWI 5.14m 8
3 149 Bryant, Shekinah -- Leon HS 16-09.00 NWI 5.10m 6
4 19 Chieves, Arlescia 10 Milton 16-08.00 NWI 5.08m 5
Region 2
1 Fluellen, Denae 11 Oak Ridge HS 16-09.00 16-07.00 NWI 5.05m 10
2 Hamilton, Shemael 9 Belleview 16-10.00 16-03.75 NWI 4.97m 8
3 Deen, Chelsea 11 North Marion 17-00.50 15-08.25 NWI 4.78m 6
4 Ocasio, Mercedes 12 George Jenki 16-02.00 15-05.50 NWI 4.71m 5
Region 3
1 18 Bryant, Amani 11 Wharton 18-01.75 NWI 5.53m 10
2 17 McBride, ashley 10 King 17-11.50 NWI 5.47m 8
3 464 Karavokiros, Maria 11 Tarpon Springs 17-07.50 NWI 5.37m 6
4 323 Freeman, Latoya 10 Gibbs 16-07.00 NWI 5.05m 5
Region 4
1 Reynolds, Robin 09 Miami Jackson 19-03.00 NWI 5.86m 10
2 Williams, Monique 12 Olympic Heights 18-05.25 NWI 5.61m 8
3 Howard, Victoria 12 Lely 18-01.25 NWI 5.51m 6
4 Tyrell, Jahneel 11 Fort Lauderdale 18-00.00 NWI 5.48m 5
Girls Triple Jump
State Leader 40-10 Gissel Warner Chaminade-Madonna College Prep(Hollywood, FL)
Region 1
1 150 Langston, Octovia 11 Mosley HS 35-10.00 NWI 10.92m 10
2 26 Stinson, Regis 11 Pensacola Washin 35-07.00 NWI 10.84m 8
3 293 Gilmore, Courtney 12 Gainesville 35-06.75 NWI 10.83m 6
4 397 Heggs, Alisa 12 Wolfson 34-07.50 NWI 10.55m 5 2nd jump 34-7
Region 2
1 Esperance, Juna 11 Oak Ridge HS 35-04.50 35-05.50 NWI 10.80m 10
2 Ocasio, Mercedes 12 George Jenki 34-09.00 34-01.00 NWI 10.38m 8
3 Adams, Anquenette 11 Mainland HS 33-07.50 33-11.00 NWI 10.33m 6
4 Stewart, Ashanti 11 Forest 34-07.00 33-06.00 NWI 10.21m 5
Region 3
1 462 McEleveen, Marissa 12 Blake 39-09.50 NWI 12.12m 10
2 464 Karavokiros, Maria 11 Tarpon Springs 35-07.00 NWI 10.84m 8
3 328 Anderson, Kiona 12 Lakewood 35-01.00 NWI 10.69m 6
4 26 Pope, Corlissa 12 Armwood 34-08.25 NWI 10.57m 5
Region 4
1 Warner, Gissell 11 Chaminade 40-10.00 NWI 12.44m 10
2 Leniart, Lauren 12 Cardinal Gibbons 35-09.50 NWI 10.90m 8
3 Rogers, Chelsea 10 Ransom Everglade 35-09..00 NWI 10.89m 6
4 Gratz, Chrissy 12 Archbishop McCar 35-09.00 NWI 10.89m 5
Girls Discus Throw
State Leader 138-05 Melissa Romelus Golden Gate(Naples, FL)
Region 1
1 2 Jones, Noelle 12 Pine Forest 115-02 35.10m 10
2 158 Otway, Raven 11 Chiles HS 111-03 33.90m 8
3 31 Parker, T'Keya 11 Pine Forest 108-09 33.14m 6
4 160 Jernigan, Arquita 12 Crestview HS 101-01.50 30.82m 5
Region 2
1 Charles, Tachira 12 Oak Ridge HS 133-02 128-09 39.24m 10
2 Woodard, Reta 12 Land O Lakes Hig 104-01 120-01 36.60m 8
3 Gonzalez, Ashley 12 Lake Howell 115-07 112-10 34.39m 6
4 Owens, Venecia 10 Oak Ridge HS 115-11 112-08 34.34m 5
Region 3
1 30 Aramati, Ilana 11 Newsome 103-02 31.44m 10
2 449 Baxter, Amber 12 Hillsborough 102-09 31.31m 8
3 306 Schwab, Colleen 12 Seminole 101-03 30.86m 6
4 451 Cox, Corinthia 12 Jefferson 100-04 30.58m 5
Region 4
1 Miret, Jessica 11 Archbishop McCar 121-01 36.90m 10
2 Hernandez, Allison 12 Arch. Carroll 118-06 36.11m 8
3 Mike, Mia 10 Monsignor Pace 113-03 34.51m 6
4 Breig, Kylie 11 Archbishop McCar 108-10 33.17m 5
Girls Shot Put
State Leader 45-00.00 Jessica Ramsey Boynton Beach
Region 1
1 158 Otway, Raven 11 Chiles HS 37-07.00 11.45m 10
2 166 Jones, Jasmine 10 Choctawhatch 37-04.00 11.37m 8
3 31 Parker, T'Keya 11 Pine Forest 36-11.50 11.26m 6
4 39 Oubre, Breanna 12 Milton 35-03.00 10.74m 5
Region 2
1 Gonzalez, Ashley 12 Lake Howell 37-06.50 39-02.50 11.95m 10
2 Woodard, Reta 12 Land O Lakes Hig 36-06.00 38-00.50 11.59m 8
3 Crosby, Deborah 12 Auburndale H 33-02.00 35-04.50 10.78m 6
4 Martinez, Diana 10 St. Cloud HS 35-07.00 34-05.00 10.49m 5
Region 3
1 26 Pope, Corlissa 12 Armwood 35-07.00 10.84m 10
2 306 Schwab, Colleen 12 Seminole 35-05.00 10.79m 8
3 450 Buford, Aliscia 10 Jefferson 35-05.00 10.79m 6
4 340 Williams, Delashey 10 Gibbs 34-08.00 10.56m 5
Region 4
1 tejera, Nalla 12 Doral Academy 37-09.50 11..51m 10
2 Rivera, Rosan 12 LaSalle 35-02.75 10.73m 8
3 Mike, Mia 10 Monsignor Pace 34-09.25 10.59m 6
4 O'Malley, Megan 12 Jensen Beach 31-01.50 9.48m 5
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
State Leader 9:17.45 Northwestern (Miami, FL)
Region 1
1 Pine Forest 9:31.53 2 10
1) 47 Wachob, Crystal 10 2) 48 Taylor, Altelisha 12
3) 107 Mays, Dacia 11 4) 50 Lott, Darronisha 10
2 Forrest 9:46.90 2 8
1) 411 Allen, Ariel 12 2) 442 Davis, Courtney 10
3) 443 Donaway, Tori 12 4) 444 Hall, Jasmine 12
3 Gainesville 9:47.02 2 6
1) 311 Humphrey, Sarena 10 2) 312 Powers, Rae 11
3) 313 Cooley, Gelela 11 4) 270 Collins, Marla 11
4 Chiles HS 9:58.11 2 5
1) 173 Bahn, Kelly 10 2) 176 Reynolds, Stephanie 10
3) 172 Pearson, Alex 10 4) 175 Phipps, Rachel 11
Region 2
1 Oak Ridge HS 10:13.92 9:48.27 2 10
1) Hilts, Jasmine 12 2) Mayes, Shanay 11
3) Smith, Sharnise 10 4) Richemond, Sanley 9
2 Vanguard High School- Ocala 9:58.02 9:52.79 2 8
1) Liddell, Virginia 11 2) Moreau, Kristen 11
3) Cain, Mary 11 4) Lawson, Tori 12
3 Wesley Chapel High School 9:55.06 10:01.86 2 6
1) Watson, Kandice 10 2) Vaughns, Renee 11
3) Cannon, Dana 11 4) Furst, Jessica 11
4 Lake Region HS 10:47.82 10:06.30 2 5
1) Warren, Jasmine 11 2) Alexis, Shirley 12
3) 4) Ortiz, Jessica 9
Region 3
1 Wharton HS (Tampa) 9:40.99 2 10
1) 56 Kocher, Erin 9 2) 53 Franks, Alyssa 12
3) 52 Meggs, Shannon 11 4) 55 Foley, Brooke 10
2 Lakewood Ranch 10:02.09 2 8
1) 202 Grimaldi, Kelsey 11 2) 203 Spronatti, Tracey 12
3) 155 Reuss, Megan 12 4) 204 McDermott, Devin 09
3 Plant 10:06.54 2 6
1) 488 Kennedy, Michaela 11 2) 486 Rinkevich, Rebecca 10
3) 489 Goodwin, Lizzie 10 4) 487 Coker, Kelly 11
4 Freedom HS (Tampa) 10:07.31 2 5
1) 58 Harvey, Emily 10 2) 61 Smith, Ashley 9
3) 63 Wasserman, Leah 9 4) 59 Luker, Katie 10
Region 4
1 Gulliver Prep 9:42.26 2 10
2 Archbishop McCarthy 9:47.57 2 8
3 Ransom Everglades 9:52.10 2 6
4 Jensen Beach 9:58.19 2 5
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
State Leader 13.83 Brianna Rollins Northwestern (Miami, FL)
Region 1
1 342 Anderson, Sharprec 12 Eastside 14.68 NWI 10
2 294 Dekrey, Katrina 11 Eastside 15.01 NWI 8
3 395 Dudley, Anntoinett 12 Terry Parker 15.14 NWI 6
4 77 Walton, Lauren 11 Escambia 15.15 NWI 5
Region 2
1 Abnathy, Victoria 9 George Jenki 15.46 15.01 NWI 10
2 Goring, Breanna 12 Forest 16.00 15.68 NWI 8
3 Houston, Shantel 11 Wesley Chapel HI 16.28 16.06 NWI 6
4 Esperance, Juna 11 Oak Ridge HS 16.55 16.17 NWI 5
Region 3
1 18 Bryant, Amani 11 Wharton 14.88 -3.2 10
2 79 Hurns, Natalie 12 Armwood 15.15 -3.2 8
3 328 Anderson, Kiona 12 Lakewood 15.31 -3.2 6
4 469 Thomas, Shanteria 12 Clearwater 16.39 -3.2 5
Region 4
1 Anthony, Vanessa 12 Glades Central 15.14 -0.2 10
2 Dooling, Rasheeda 10 American Heritag 15.22 -0.2 8
3 Dooling, Khadeeja 8 American Heritag 15.25 -0.2 6
4 Lunn, Chelsea 11 Pine Crest 15.51 -0.2 5
Girls 100 Meter Dash
State Leader 11.40 Octavious Freeman Lake Wales
Region1
1 83 McMillan, Natoree 10 Pine Forest 12.42 NWI 10
2 148 Gallaher, Ashton 10 Chiles HS 12.48 NWI 8
3 413 Smith, Tyler 11 Wolfson 12.54 NWI 6
4 412 Rivers, LaTasha 12 Terry Parker 12.58 NWI 5
Region 2
1 Fisher, Tatianna 12 Oak Ridge HS 12.08 11.80 NWI 10
2 Fluellen, Denae 11 Oak Ridge HS 12.31 12.24 NWI 8
3 Watson, Victoria 12 Oak Ridge HS 12.35 12.36 NWI 6
4 Richardson, Alonti 11 Leesburg 12.65 12.60 NWI 5
Region 3
1 238 Love, Alexis 12 Palmetto 12.14 -1.0 10
2 84 Maxwell, Tanesha 11 Tampa Bay Tech 12.21 -1.0 8
3 17 McBride, ashley 10 King 12.31 -1.0 6
4 462 McEleveen, Marissa 12 Blake 12.39 -1.0 5
Region 4
1 Lamar, Raneisha 11 Pompano Beach 12.36 -0.3 10
2 Russell, Taylor 12 Suncoast 12.45 -0.3 8
3 Worley, Amanda 11 Jensen Beach 12.60 -0.3 6
4 Aromashodu, Danielle 11 Reagan/Doral 12.74 -0.3 5
Girls 1600 Meter Run
State Leader 4:56.64 Shelby Hayes Winter Park
Region 1
1 230 Williams, Lily 9 Chiles HS 5:22.66 10
2 228 Hampton, Kaia 12 Chiles HS 5:23.16 8
3 227 Andrews, Kendall 11 Chiles HS 5:26.79 6
4 229 Thomas, Carly 9 Chiles HS 5:26.88 5
Region 2
1 Lawson, Tori 12 Vanguard 5:11.38 5:22.31 10
2 Blaney, Anne-Marie 9 Belleview 5:22.09 5:28.22 8
3 Furst, Jessica 11 Wesley Chapel HI 5:34.54 5:29.11 6
4 McAuliffe, Colleen 11 Gulf High School 5:29.29 5:32.89 5
Region 3
1 53 Franks, Alyssa 12 Wharton 5:16.70 10
2 89 Ritter, Abby 10 Wharton 5:17.81 8
3 395 Irwin, Alexis 9 Osceola 5:18.33 6
4 242 McKinnis, Jessica Palmetto 5:23.55 5
Region 4
1 Schappert, Stephanie 10 Pope John Paul I 5:11.98 10
2 McCoy, Joanna 09 Coral Shores 5:16.83 8
3 Huskey, Macy 10 Cardinal Gibbons 5:24.60 6
4 Curran, Jessica 10 Archbishop McCar 5:30.70 5
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
2A State Best 47.64 Golden Gate (Naples, FL)
State Leader 46.36 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL)
Region 1
1 Pine Forest 47.78 10
1) 93 Gulley, Vanisha 12 2) 82 Jackson, Alexis 11
3) 94 Gould, Laporshia 11 4) 83 McMillan, Natoree 10
2 First Coast 48.17 8
1) 473 Alexander, Tyreshia 09 2) 474 Wallace, Jazmine 11
3) 475 Dixon, Chelse 10 4) 467 Montgomery, Taporsha 11
3 Eastside 48.85 6
1) 353 Terry, Garland 09 2) 342 Anderson, Sharprecia 12
3) 354 Warren, Brianca 12 4) 355 Rentz, Angelica 10
4 Pensacola Washington 49.48 5
Region 2
1 Winter Haven HS 48.90 48.53 10
2 George Jenkins HS 49.21 48.64 8
3 Bartow HS 49.93 49.77 6
4 Leesburg High School 49.77 49.83 5
Region 3
1 Palmetto 48.51 10
2 Tampa Bay Tech 48.82 8
1) 132 Wright, Jasmine 9 2) 123 Anthony, Ashley 10
3) 19 Mills, Angelina 10 4) 84 Maxwell, Tanesha 11
3 Booker 49.43 6
1) 249 Williams, Shativia 11 2) 248 Polynice, Cherlinda 09
3) 250 Johnson, Ieashia 12 4) 235 Davis, Cristina 10
4 Freedom HS (Tampa) 50.57 5
1) 95 Anderson, Kelsey 11 2) 58 Harvey, Emily 10
3) 96 Peek, Gabrielle 11 4) 83 Baumann, Jessica 11
Region 4
1 Monsignor Pace 49.27 10
2 Cardinal Gibbons 49.91 8
3 American Heritage 49.91 6
4 Pine Crest 50.47 5
Girls 400 Meter Dash
State Leader 52.42 Ebony Eutsey Northwestern (Miami, FL)
Region 1
1 107 Mays, Dacia 11 Pine Forest 57.35 10
2 49 Dale, Kiara 11 Pine Forest 57.51 8
3 136 Daniels, Demetrica 11 Rutherford H 58.22 6
4 313 Cooley, Gelela 11 Gainesville 58.45 5
Region 2
1 Nunn, Julie 11 South Lake High 58.06 56.61 10
2 Berthing, Karissa 10 Ridgewood High S 1:00.15 57.06 8
3 Stewart, Ashanti 11 Forest 58.64 57.54 6
4 Cannon, Dana 11 Wesley Chapel HI 1:00.41 59.05 5
Region 3
1 124 White, LaShae 11 Tampa Bay Tech 56.24 10
2 504 Barton, Brittney 12 Hillsborough 57.85 8
3 428 Forde, Brianna 11 Lakewood 1:00.10 6
4 276 Sanchez-Smith, Ste 12 Port Charlotte 1:00.45 5
Region 4
1 Calcote, Jaybria 12 Pope John Paul I 56.94 2 10
2 Baron, Alyssa 11 Gulliver Prep 58.24 2 8
3 jacobs, alexus 09 Mater Academy 58.43 2 6
4 Vallenilla, Amelia 12 Ransom Everglade 59.26 2 5
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
State Leader 43.53 Brianna Rollins Northwestern (Miami, FL)
Region 1
1 463 Jenkins, Erica 10 Wolfson 44.32 10
2 77 Walton, Lauren 11 Escambia 45.15 8
3 462 Jackson, Deloria 12 Wolfson 45.22 6
4 294 Dekrey, Katrina 11 Eastside 45.48 5
Region 2
1 Abnathy, Victoria 9 George Jenki 45.97 44.60 10
2 Curtis, Tamara 12 Oak Ridge HS 46.24 45.66 8
3 Forbes, Kira 12 River Ridge High 47.68 46.67 6
4 Ramey, Brittany 12 Ridgewood High S 48.82 47.64 5
Region 3
1 18 Bryant, Amani 11 Wharton 43.39 10
2 473 Eugene, Antoinie 12 Hillsborough 46.24 8
3 229 Borrego, Kiersta 12 Charlotte 47.90 6
4 230 Wierichs, Leah 11 Lakewood Ranch 48.30 5
Region 4
1 Aromashodu, Danielle 11 Reagan/Doral 45.01 10
2 Anthony, Vanessa 12 Glades Central 45.23 8
3 Ariol, Marsha 11 Archbishop McCar 46.16 6
4 Lunn, Chelsea 11 Pine Crest 46.84 5
Girls 800 Meter Run
State Leader 2:09.00 Skyler Wallen Northwestern (Miami, FL)
Region 1
1 50 Lott, Darronisha 10 Pine Forest 2:16.32 2 10
2 230 Williams, Lily 9 Chiles HS 2:17.06 2 8
3 411 Allen, Ariel 12 Forrest 2:18.31 2 6
4 243 Dixon, Valerie 12 Choctawhatch 2:19.55 2 5
Region 2
1 Bogulski, Mikayla 10 Central High Sch 2:21.00 2:20.95 2 10
2 White, Jacklyn 11 Springstead High 2:26.89 2:20.99 2 8
3 Sandon, Holly 12 Lake Howell 2:31.22 2:23.48 1 6
4 Alexis, Shirley 12 Lake Region 2:30.51 2:23.60 2 5
Region 3
1 585 Finch, Maryah 11 Tarpon Springs 2:21.94 2 10
2 199 Gugino, Teressa 11 Charlotte 2:22.91 2 8
3 55 Foley, Brooke 10 Wharton 2:22.94 2 6
4 52 Meggs, Shannon 11 Wharton 2:25.11 2 5
Region 4
1 Schappert, Stephanie 10 Pope John Paul I 2:15.15 2 10
2 Petrozelli, Amanda 11 Dreyfoos 2:16..72 2 8
3 Golden, Nicole 09 Pine Crest 2:23.69 2 6
4 Francis, Krystel 11 St. Brendan 2:25.70 2 5
Girls 200 Meter Dash
State Leader 23.66 Octavious Freeman Lake Wales
Region 1
1 412 Rivers, LaTasha 12 Terry Parker 25.38 NWI 10
2 467 Montgomery, Tapors 11 First Coast 25.41 NWI 8
3 3 Ffrench, Veronica 11 Milton 25.70 NWI 6
4 413 Smith, Tyler 11 Wolfson 25.73 NWI 5
Region 2
1 Fisher, Tatianna 12 Oak Ridge HS 25.02 24.26 NWI 10
2 Fluellen, Denae 11 Oak Ridge HS 25.63 25.33 NWI 8
3 Nunn, Julie 11 South Lake High 25.41 25.67 NWI 6
4 Graham, Kanesha 11 Lake Gibson 25.98 25.71 NWI 5
Region 3
1 238 Love, Alexis 12 Palmetto 25.01 -0.1 10
2 462 McEleveen, Marissa 12 Blake 26.37 -0.1 8
3 283 Hamlin, Cristi 12 Charlotte 26.39 -0.1 6
4 132 Wright, Jasmine 9 Tampa Bay Tech 26.69 -0.1 5
Region 4
1 Calcote, Jaybria 12 Pope John Paul I 25.49 -0.2 10
2 Lamar, Raneisha 11 Pompano Beach 25.54 -0.2 8
3 Bullard, Symone 09 North Broward Pr 26.00 -0.2 6
4 Dooling, Khadeeja 8 American Heritag 26.12 -0.2 5
Girls 3200 Meter Run
State Leader 10:37.81 Kayla Hale Holy Trinity (Melbourne, FL)
Region 1
1 228 Hampton, Kaia 12 Chiles HS 11:41.47 10
2 230 Williams, Lily 9 Chiles HS 11:42.30 8
3 229 Thomas, Carly 9 Chiles HS 11:42.53 6
4 227 Andrews, Kendall 11 Chiles HS 11:45.42 5
Region 2
1 Lawson, Tori 12 Vanguard 11:21.69 11:17.85 10
2 Devore, Sydney 12 Lake Region 12:01.81 11:25.75 8
3 Blaney, Anne-Marie 9 Belleview 11:47.85 11:45.57 6
4 McHugh, Grace 10 Bartow HS 12:22.39 12:03.19 5
Region 3
1 242 McKinnis, Jessica Palmetto 11:45.40 10
2 53 Franks, Alyssa 12 Wharton 11:49.32 8
3 89 Ritter, Abby 10 Wharton 11:49.82 6
4 507 lutton, katerine 09 Hillsborough 11:52.47 5
Region 4
1 McCoy, Joanna 09 Coral Shores 11:39.28 10
2 Davis, Carrie 8 Gulliver Prep 11:54.29 8
3 Ricchiuti, Lauren 10 Jensen Beach 12:10.58 6
4 Curran, Jessica 10 Archbishop McCar 12:12.22 5
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
State Leader 3:45.15 Northwestern (Miami, FL)
Region 1
1 Pine Forest 3:55.87 2 10
1) 107 Mays, Dacia 11 2) 49 Dale, Kiara 11
3) 83 McMillan, Natoree 10 4) 94 Gould, Laporshia 11
2 Gainesville 3:55.88 2 8
1) 313 Cooley, Gelela 11 2) 311 Humphrey, Sarena 10
3) 285 Brown, Tiaunshe 11 4) 270 Collins, Marla 11
3 Wolfson 4:00.43 2 6
1) 513 Paige, Crye 09 2) 462 Jackson, Deloria 12
3) 463 Jenkins, Erica 10 4) 413 Smith, Tyler 11
4 Forrest 4:00.94 2 5
1) 411 Allen, Ariel 12 2) 443 Donaway, Tori 12
3) 477 Folks, J 12 4) 444 Hall, Jasmine 12
Region 2
1 Oak Ridge HS 4:06.78 4:05.31 2 10
1) Mayes, Shanay 11 2) Watson, Victoria 12
3) Smith, Sharnise 10 4) Curtis, Tamara 12
2 Springstead High School 4:11.50 4:06.75 2 8
1) Tuomey, Taylor 12 2) Spalding, Sasha 10
3) White, Jacklyn 11 4) Genrich, Kailey 9
3 Wesley Chapel High School 4:09.72 4:08.37 2 6
1) Hill, Shaniqua 10 2) Watson, Kandice 10
3) Vaughns, Renee 11 4) Cannon, Dana 11
4 Leesburg High School 4:16.56 4:13.18 2 5
1) Mickens, Lori 10 2) Sanders, Danielle 11
3) Blanford, Moriah 12 4) Martinez, Stephaun 11
Region 3
1 Wharton HS (Tampa) 3:59.82 2 10
1) 52 Meggs, Shannon 11 2) 56 Kocher, Erin 9
3) 25 Stephens, Sydney 11 4) 18 Bryant, Amani 11
2 Hillsborough 4:04.36 2 8
1) 473 Eugene, Antoinie 12 2) 555 Spencer, Jalonda 11
3) 474 Williams, Ebony 10 4) 542 Timmons, Derrickka 11
3 Port Charlotte 4:11.84 2 6
1) 286 Jones, Kelsey 11 2) 287 Bostic, Mika 09
3) 144 Rossip, Kelly 09 4) 276 Sanchez-Smith, Stefany 12
4 Charlotte 4:12.32 2 5
1) 152 Gravino, Gina 11 2) 291 Toms, Maggie 09
3) 229 Borrego, Kiersta 12 4) 283 Hamlin, Cristi 12
Region 4
1 Archbishop McCarthy 4:03.06 2 10
2 Glades Central 4:03.34 2 8
3 Jensen Beach 4:05.27 2 6
4 Ransom Everglades 4:07.08 2 5
Boys
Team Champions
Region 1 Raines (Jacksonville, FL)
Region 2 Oak Ridge(Orlando, FL)
Region 3 Jesuit (Tampa, FL)
Region 4 Monsignor Pace
Boys High Jump
State Leader- 7-00-Antron Jackson, Carol City (Miami, FL)
Region 1
1 5 Hudson, Sharif 11 Pensacola Washin 6-06.00 1.98m 10
2 8 Richburg, Edwin 11 Tate 6-06.00 1.98m 8
3 274 Cobbs, Eugene 11 Palatka 6-04.00 1.93m 6
4 137 Bassett, Brandon 12 Chiles HS 6-04.00 1.93m 5
Region 2
1 Jennert, Donnie 12 St. Cloud HS 6-06.00 6-08.00 2.03m 10
2 Stewart, Devon 12 Winter Haven 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 Montgomery, Shawn 12 Bartow HS 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Philippeaux, Stephen 12 Springstead High 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 5
Region 3
1 477 Washington, Juan 12 Hillsborough 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 478 Davis, Andre 10 Jefferson 6-02.00 1.87m 8
3 310 Matthews, Justin 12 Northeast 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 476 Harriell, Sharrod 10 Dunedin 6-02.00 1.87m 5
Region 4
1 Cilien, Gamy 12 Monsignor Pace 6-06.00 1.98m 10
2 Jarrett, Omar 11 Ransom Everglade 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 Keise, Victor 12 North Broward Pr 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Smit, Edward 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 6-02.00 1.87m 5
Boys Pole Vault
State Leader- 15-09.00-Mark Vani, Merritt Island
Region 1
1 146 Austin, Buddy 12 Lincoln HS 13-06.00 4.11m 10
2 137 Bassett, Brandon 12 Chiles HS 12-06.00 3.81m 8
3 145 Stierwalt, Harriso 12 Chiles HS 12-06.00 3.81m 6
4 16 Febus, Vini 12 Navarre 12-06.00 3.81m 5
Region 2
1 Ort, James 11 Belleview 13-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m 10
2 Roberts, Jason 11 Lecanto 12-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m 8
3 Mansukhani, Kevin 11 Forest 12-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m 6
4 Charles, Javanth 12 Lecanto 12-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m 5
Region 3
1 14 Wiseman, Trent 11 Freedom (Tampa) 14-00.00 4.26m 10
2 483 Baird, Brian 10 Plant 14-00.00 4.26m 8
3 482 Shifke, Steven 12 Plant 13-00.00 3.96m 6
4 157 Cantasano, Mike 12 Charlotte 13-00.00 3.96m 5
Region 4
1 Amodio, Anthony 11 Archbishop McCar 14-07.00 4..44m 10
2 Mailoux, Kyle 12 Archbishop McCar 13-06.00 4.11m 8
3 Stokes, Travis 12 Key West 13-00.00 3.96m 6
4 Milam, Lee 12 Archbishop McCar 12-06.00 3.81m 5
Boys Long Jump
State Leader 24-08.00 Darion Williams Cocoa
Region 1
1 152 Allen, Javorius -- Lincoln HS 22-09.50 NWI 6.94m 10
2 153 Broxton, Justin 12 Mosley HS 22-04.00 NWI 6.80m 8
3 21 Brown, Thaddeus 12 Pensacola Washin 22-02.50 NWI 6.76m 6
4 416 Fowler, Vernon 12 Wolfson 22-01.75 NWI 6.75m 5
Region 2
1 Webb, Douglas 12 Forest 21-11.50 22-08.50 NWI 6.92m 10
2 Jennert, Donnie 12 St. Cloud HS 22-05.00 22-06.75 NWI 6.87m 8
3 Celiscar, Donald 11 Winter Haven 22-01.00 22-01.25 NWI 6.73m 6
4 Roberson, Dominique 12 Springstead High 21-02.50 21-05.50 NWI 6.54m 5
Region 3
1 465 Mitchell, Terrence 11 Hillsborough 24-02.50 NWI 7.37m 10
2 164 Sanders, Tracy 11 Manatee 22-08.00 NWI 6.90m 8
3 466 Walton, Carlton 11 Hillsborough 22-07.25 NWI 6.88m 6
4 324 Glenn, Marquis 11 Seminole 22-01.00 NWI 6.73m 5
Region 4
1 Johnson, Willie 12 Glades Central 23-01.50 NWI 7.04m 10
2 Rodriguez, Javier 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 22-10.00 NWI 6.95m 8
3 Robinson, Lennard 11 Archbishop McCar 21-07.25 NWI 6.58m 6
4 Dickens, Ronnie 12 Monsignor Pace 21-07.00 NWI 6.57m 5
Boys Triple Jump
State Leader- 48-08.00-Kentrell Sanders, South Dade (Miami, FL)
Region 1
1 420 Howard, Laquan 12 Forrest 44-09.75 NWI 13.65m 10
2 137 Bassett, Brandon 12 Chiles HS 44-06.25 NWI 13.56m 8
3 20 Martin, Kenyon 11 Pensacola 44-06.00 NWI 13.56m 6
4 157 Miles, Shawn 11 Rutherford H 43-07.25 NWI 13.29m 5
Region 2
1 Sears, Jarriel 12 Lake Weir 41-05.00 44-06.00 NWI 13.56m 10
2 McCaskill, Nolan 11 Forest 43-02.00 44-04.00 NWI 13.51m 8
3 Jennert, Donnie 12 St. Cloud HS 44-06.75 44-03.00 NWI 13.48m 6
4 Burnside, Raheem 11 Liberty HS 42-04.00 44-03.00 NWI 13.48m 5
Region 3
1 465 Mitchell, Terrence 11 Hillsborough 47-08.75 NWI 14.54m 10
2 471 Dean, Anthony 12 Jefferson 44-10.00 NWI 13.66m 8
3 466 Walton, Carlton 11 Hillsborough 43-10.00 NWI 13.36m 6
4 29 McGill, Desmond 12 Brandon 43-02.25 NWI 13.16m 5
Region 4
1 Young, Phillip 11 Key West 47-01.00 NWI 14.35m 10
2 Harris, Normando 11 Monsignor Pace 45-02.75 NWI 13.78m 8
3 McGriff, Tyrico 10 Inlet Grove 44-08.00 NWI 13.61m 6
4 Donovan, Jackson 12 Miami Edison 44-05.25 NWI 13.54m 5
Boys Discus Throw
State Leader- 201-05.50-Austin Gamble, Cypress Bay (Weston, FL)
Region 1
1 36 Lynn, Robert 12 Milton 168-11 51.48m 10
2 303 Bradley, Alex 12 Middleburg 154-10 47.19m 8
3 305 Hartung, Jeff 12 Ridgeview 151-00 46.02m 6
4 165 Watson, Sean 11 Rutherford H 148-10 45.36m 5
Region 2
1 Joyer, Kamran 12 Wesley Chapel HI 147-00 148-10 45.36m 10
2 Evans, Stanley 11 South Lake High 146-01 140-10.50 42.93m 8
3 Williams, DeAndre 12 Oak Ridge HS 139-02 140-02 42.72m 6
4 Brooks, Tyre 11 Bartow HS 139-01 137-00.50 41.77m 5
Region 3
1 457 Bergin, Nick 12 Plant 149-01 45.44m 10
2 179 Gross, Casey 10 Booker 148-02 45.16m 8
3 178 Carnes, Brion 11 Manatee 134-05 40.97m 6
4 460 Herrera, Luis 12 Leto 133-07 40.71m 5
Region 4
1 Maycock, Martin 11 Monsignor Pace 160-01 48.79m 10
2 Johnson, DeAndre 11 Monsignor Pace 159-07 48.64m 8
3 Rodriguez, Andres 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 151-02 46.07m 6
4 Bryan, Rupert 12 Glades Central 144-01 43.91m 5
Boys Shot Put
State Leader- 57-11.50-Kamran Joyer, Wesley Chapel
Region 1
1 433 Williams, Tramell 11 Robert E. Lee 51-01.00 15.57m 10
2 302 Joseph, Isaac 12 Eastside 50-05.00 15.36m 8
3 310 Pierre, Marvin 12 Ridgeview 46-00.00 14.02m 6
4 168 Hendrix, Levi 11 Crestview HS 45-02.00 13.76m 5
Region 2
1 Joyer, Kamran 12 Wesley Chapel HI 56-10.75 56-09.00 17.29m 10
2 Williams, DeAndre 12 Oak Ridge HS 43-08.00 50-07.00 15.41m 8
3 Joyer, Kyle 10 Wesley Chapel HI 48-01.00 49-03.25 15.01m 6
4 Garvin, Joshua 12 Bartow HS 46-01.00 48-06.00 14.78m 5
Region 3
1 184 Grant, Byron 11 Charlotte 51-03.00 15.62m 10
2 344 Evans, Darryl 12 Lakewood 50-01.00 15.26m 8
3 455 Baker, Darren 12 Hillsborough 49-04.00 15.03m 6
4 179 Gross, Casey 10 Booker 48-04.00 14.73m 5
Region 4
1 Johnson, DeAndre 11 Monsignor Pace 54-08.75 16.68m 10
2 Mondshine, Aaron 11 Pine Crest 49-11.25 15.22m 8
3 Knowles, Jim 12 Glades Central 45-06.50 13.88m 6
4 Burke, Grant 10 North Broward Pr 44-08.75 13.63m 5
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
State Leader- 7:46.57-Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell, FL)
Region 1
1 Pine Forest 8:07.86 2 10
1) 63 Jones, Lewayne 12 2) 64 Dalton, Dominic 10
3) 65 Davis III, Donald 12 4) 66 Fuller, George 12
2 Fort Walton Beach HS 8:08.36 2 8
1) 205 Bevil, Matt 11 2) 206 Dearmon, Jake 10
3) 207 Lawrence, Simon 11 4) 208 Graham, Robert 12
3 Navarre 8:10.76 2 6
1) 71 Day, Chase 12 2) 72 Mann, Robert 10
3) 73 Boston, Zakaria 12 4) 16 Febus, Vini 12
4 Forrest 8:12.26 2 5
1) 451 Dunn, Darrell 11 2) 420 Howard, Laquan 12
3) 452 Masline, Micheal 12 4) 399 Todd, Brandon 11
Region 2
1 Oak Ridge HS 8:17.64 8:11.05 2 10
1) Williams, Timothy 12 2) Musgrove, Kelvin 12
3) 4) Harper, Ricardo 10
2 South Lake High School 8:28.13 8:21.27 2 8
1) Wickham, Jessee 12 2) Liska, Christopher 12
3) Rider, Zachary 11 4) Wolfe, Joshua 12
3 Lake Weir High School 8:28.79 8:24.10 2 6
1) Smith, Jr., Dadron 10 2) Smith, Nicholas 10
3) Boothe, Joseph 12 4) Smith, Isaiah 10
4 Haines City HS 8:31.23 8:28.72 1 5
1) Lawlor, Joseph 10 2) Galloza, Jose 11
3) 4) Zapata, Oscar 10
Region 3
1 Wharton HS (Tampa) 7:50.09 2 10
1) 126 Rodriquez, Gilbert 12 2) 130 Obinwa, Sean 12
3) 131 Swain, Nick 11 4) 90 Grellner, John 12
2 Charlotte 8:00.22 2 8
1) 213 Pollizzi, Anthony 11 2) 216 Cardillo, Tyler 10
3) 214 Hilgar, Bryan 10 4) 215 Schnulle, Ryan 09
3 Armwood High School 8:09.36 2 6
1) 69 Neal, Markais 12 2) 70 Jules, Richard 11
3) 68 Hankerson, Treyon 11 4) 71 Vazquez, Gilbert 12
4 Newsome HS (Lithia) 8:13.64 2 5
1) 65 Baker, Isaac 9 2) 67 Bixler, Keegan 12
3) 66 Gibson, Robert (Conner) 12 4) 64 Zwijacz, Mike 11
Region 4
1 Archbishop McCarthy 8:04.02 2 10
2 Belen Jesuit Prep 8:06.02 2 8
3 Ransom Everglades 8:09.38 2 6
4 Pine Crest 8:16.19 2 5
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
State Leader- 14.06- Andre Booker, Riverview (Sarasota, FL)
Region 1
1 80 Turner, Jamie 12 Escambia 14.29 NWI 10
2 220 Mount, Deiontrez 10 Fort Walton 14.63 NWI 8
3 465 Dove, Tiray 12 Robert E. Lee 14.68 NWI 6
4 79 Lyles, Brandon 11 Pensacola Washin 14.84 NWI 5
Region 2
1 Ervin, Cody 11 New Smyrna B 14.91 14.87 NWI 10
2 Salinas, Brandon 12 Oak Ridge HS 15.38 15.26 NWI 8
3 Berry, Caleb 12 Lake Region 15.16 15.47 NWI 6
4 Deleon, Alex 11 Belleview 15.55 15.58 NWI 5
Region 3
1 325 White, Kelvin 11 Lakewood 14.55 -3.7 10
2 158 Fulmer, James 12 Lakewood Ranch 14.68 -3.7 8
3 234 Nusbaum, Jonathan 12 Charlotte 14.77 -3.7 6
4 538 Howard, Antwoun 12 Leto 14.91 -3.7 5
Region 4
1 Grant, Ethan 11 North Broward Pr 14.60 0.4 10
2 Salgado, Daniel 11 Archbishop McCar 14.69 0.4 8
3 Gomez, Brix 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 14.95 0.4 6
4 maxwell, sean 7 Mater Academy 15.49 0.4 5
Boys 100 Meter Dash
State Leader- 10.35- Dentarius Locke-Chamberlin (Tampa, FL)
Region 1
1 290 Little, John 12 Eastside 10.61 NWI 10
2 469 Green, Emory 11 Ed White 10.92 NWI 8
3 140 Franklin, John 12 Rutherford H 11.00 NWI 6
4 84 Green, Jamarius 12 Pine Forest 11.01 NWI 5
Region 2
1 Brown, Derias 12 South Lake High 11.10 11.01 NWI 10
2 Chin, Victor 12 Oak Ridge HS 11.13 11.09 NWI 8
3 Webb, Douglas 12 Forest 10.94 11.18 NWI 6
4 Foster, David 11 Lake Gibson 11.45 11.19 NWI 5
Region 3
1 544 Lamar, Lindsey 12 Hillsborough 10.69 -2.7 10
2 394 Wynn, Jaruez 12 Northeast 10.83 -2.7 8
3 240 Bellamy, Michael 10 Charlotte 10.90 -2.7 6
4 391 Minton, Frank 12 Lakewood 10.97 -2.7 5 10.962
Region 4
1 Hopkins, Derrick 12 Monsignor Pace 10.65 0.5 10
2 Webster, Kayvon 12 Monsignor Pace 10.69 0.5 8
3 McQuay, Tony 12 Suncoast 10.73 0.5 6
4 Telfort, Frank 12 Gulliver Prep 10.95 0.5 5
Boys 1600 Meter Run
State Leader- 4:11.14-Derek Wehunt, Sickles (Tampa, FL)
Region 1
1 232 Mizereck, Matt 11 Leon HS 4:25.91 10
2 231 Tarpley, Hakeem 10 Choctawhatch 4:27.17 8
3 65 Davis III, Donald 12 Pine Forest 4:27.87 6
4 454 Haynes, Chris 12 Robert E. Lee 4:31.07 5
Region 2
1 Soto, Felix 12 Land O Lakes Hig 4:25.77 4:25.01 10
2 Wolfe, Joshua 12 South Lake High 4:32.02 4:29.14 8
3 Bauer, Connor 11 Sebring HS 4:33.77 4:29.86 6
4 Foss, Alex 10 George Jenki 4:37.06 4:30.82 5
Region 3
1 90 Grellner, John 12 Wharton 4:27.63 10
2 71 Vazquez, Gilbert 12 Armwood 4:27.71 8
3 67 Bixler, Keegan 12 Newsome 4:29.04 6
4 64 Zwijacz, Mike 11 Newsome 4:31.68 5
Region 4
1 Amato, Tyler 10 Archbishop McCar 4:26.08 10
2 Palermo, Nicholas 09 North Broward Pr 4:26.80 8
3 Duran, Lawrence 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 4:32.01 6
4 Dorfman, Joseph 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 4:33.03 5
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
State Leader- 41.03-Deerfield Beach
Region 1
1 Lincoln HS 42.28 10
1) 151 Abnar, Derrington 9 2) 152 Allen, Javorius --
3) 248 Olschlager, Pat 11 4) 526 Graham, D'Vonte
2 Pine Forest 42.50 8
1) 84 Green, Jamarius 12 2) 85 Nixon, Joshua 12
3) 27 Morris, Shawn 12 4) 100 Stutts, Kendal 11
3 Eastside 42.81 6
1) 360 Hopkins, Tahj 12 2) 290 Little, John 12
3) 349 Smith, Christopher 12 4) 361 Moore, Shaquia 12
4 Wolfson 42.82 5
1) 421 Young, Cameron 12 2) 499 Hadden, Jacoby 11
3) 500 Daryl, Thomas 11 4) 501 Bostic, CJ 11
Region 2
1 Oak Ridge HS 42.02 41.88 10
2 Winter Haven HS 42.32 42.41 8
3 Forest High School-Ocala 43.00 42.72 6
4 Auburndale HS 43.38 43.46 5
Region 3
1 Palmetto 42.17 10
1) 265 Campbell, Donald 11 2) 266 Greene, Marquis 10
3) 267 Copeland, Damien 12 4) 269 Hendrix, Andre 12
2 Manatee 42.41 8
1) 256 Monix, Michael 11 2) 257 Blakely, Michael 10
3) 164 Sanders, Tracy 11 4) 239 Muller, Forrest 12
3 Wharton HS (Tampa) 42.62 6
4 Plant 42.78 5
1) 565 Martin, Javonte 11 2) 518 Glover, TJ 11
3) 517 Marvel, Nathan 12 4) 564 Sampson, Allen 11
Region 4
1 Monsignor Pace 41.87 10
2 Pahokee 42.51 8
3 Glades Central 43.23 6
4 Belen Jesuit Prep 43.50 5
Boys 400 Meter Dash
State Leader- 46.80-Quincy McDuffie, Edgewater (Orlando, FL)
Region 1
1 402 Edmonds, Joshua 12 Robert E. Lee 47.95 10
2 506 Feacher, Jeremy 12 Wolfson 48.74 8
3 214 Giddins, Jabriel 11 Lincoln HS 49.06 6
4 274 Cobbs, Eugene 11 Palatka 50.32 5
Region 2
1 King, Brian 11 Oak Ridge HS 50.37 49.85 10
2 Hill, Devauris 12 Oak Ridge HS 51.41 50.48 7
2 Smith, Isaiah 10 Lake Weir 50.87 50.48 7
4 Paul, Brandon 12 Celebration 51.83 51.20 5
Region 3
1 544 Lamar, Lindsey 12 Hillsborough 48.85 10
2 69 Neal, Markais 12 Armwood 49.61 8
3 115 Watson, Chris 11 Wharton 49.73 6
4 581 Dupont, Joey 12 Jefferson 49.99 5
Region 4
1 McQuay, Tony 12 Suncoast 48.08 2 10
2 Griffin, Sterling 12 Monsignor Pace 48.63 2 8
3 Georges, Clive 09 Key West 51.61 2 6
4 Hernandez-Ysasi, Mateo 11 Ransom Everglade 52.50 2 5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
State Leader- 37.06-Neaman Wise, Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL)
Region 1
1 80 Turner, Jamie 12 Escambia 38.35 10
2 79 Lyles, Brandon 11 Pensacola Washin 38.94 8
3 289 Holsey, Walter 11 Gainesville 39.70 6
4 466 Davis, Quintin 12 Wolfson 39.97 5
Region 2
1 Leon, Jean 11 Liberty HS 39.34 39.29 10
2 Pierre, Patrice 11 Liberty HS 40.57 40.40 8
3 Salinas, Brandon 12 Oak Ridge HS 41.09 40.62 6
4 Sanders, Steven 11 Oak Ridge HS 41.12 41.17 5
Region 3
1 29 McGill, Desmond 12 Brandon 38.49 10
2 465 Mitchell, Terrence 11 Hillsborough 38.54 8
3 327 Allen, Russell 12 Gibbs 39.16 6
4 234 Nusbaum, Jonathan 12 Charlotte 39.55 5
Region 4
1 Salgado, Daniel 11 Archbishop McCar 39.04 10
2 Gomez, Brix 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 39.86 8
3 Fields, Alfred 12 Suncoast 40.88 6
4 Young, Phillip 11 Key West 41.13 5
Boys 800 Meter Run
State Leader- 1:52.60-Darrin Gibson, Robinson (Orlando, FL)
Region 1
1 205 Bevil, Matt 11 Fort Walton 1:54.50 1 10
2 207 Lawrence, Simon 11 Fort Walton 1:56.38 2 8
3 334 Bermudez, Alex 12 Nease 1:56.87 2 6
4 66 Fuller, George 12 Pine Forest 1:57.14 2 5
Region 2
1 Webb, Tory 12 Lecanto 2:02.60 1:59.19 2 10
2 Jean, Widmaier 11 Poinciana HS 2:00.49 1:59.59 2 8
3 Musgrove, Kelvin 12 Oak Ridge HS 2:00.54 2:00.26 2 6
4 Moore, Christian 12 George Jenki 2:03.60 2:02.19 2 5
Region 3
1 130 Obinwa, Sean 12 Wharton 1:56.84 2 10
2 216 Cardillo, Tyler 10 Charlotte 1:57.10 2 8
3 129 Kehlenbeck, Jake 10 Freedom (Tampa) 1:58.74 2 6
4 524 Chin, Jermaine 12 Blake 1:59.73 2 5
Region 4
1 Duran, Lawrence 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 2:00.08 2 10
2 Wiesler, William 11 Archbishop McCar 2:00.13 2 8
3 Palermo, Nicholas 09 North Broward Pr 2:01.75 2 6
4 Billings, Patrick 12 Glades Central 2:01.80 2 5
Boys 200 Meter Dash
State Leader- 20.99-Dentarius Locke (Chamberlain, FL)
Region 1
1 248 Olschlager, Pat 11 Lincoln HS 21.80 NWI 10
2 469 Green, Emory 11 Ed White 21.97 NWI 8
3 290 Little, John 12 Eastside 22.05 NWI 6
4 140 Franklin, John 12 Rutherford H 22.15 NWI 5
Region 2
1 Webb, Douglas 12 Forest 22.22 21.83 NWI 10
2 Chin, Victor 12 Oak Ridge HS 22.53 21.91 NWI 8
3 Greene, Larry 12 Forest 22.06 22.10 NWI 6
4 Foster, David 11 Lake Gibson 22.64 22.23 NWI 5
5 McCaskill, Nolan 11 Forest 23.02 22.66 NWI 4
Region 3
1 544 Lamar, Lindsey 12 Hillsborough 21.85 -1.2 10
2 240 Bellamy, Michael 10 Charlotte 21.97 -1.2 8
3 86 McQuay, Khiry 11 Armwood 21.98 -1.2 6
4 394 Wynn, Jaruez 12 Northeast 21.99 -1.2 5
Region 4
1 Webster, Kayvon 12 Monsignor Pace 21.62 0.3 10
2 McQuay, Tony 12 Suncoast 21.63 0.3 8
3 Hopkins, Derrick 12 Monsignor Pace 22.06 0.3 6
4 Wooten, Rantavious 12 Glades Central 22.23 0.3 5
Boys 3200 Meter Run
State Leader- 9:06.78-Derek Wehunt, Sickles (Tampa, FL)
Region 1
1 233 Stanford, Will 10 Leon HS 9:35.89 10
2 232 Mizereck, Matt 11 Leon HS 9:36.27 8
3 249 Doherty, Riley 10 Leon HS 9:43.42 6
4 65 Davis III, Donald 12 Pine Forest 9:56.97 5
Region 2
1 Soto, Felix 12 Land O Lakes Hig 9:48.00 9:47.55 10
2 Schwartz, Matthew 11 Land O Lakes Hig 10:12.00 9:51.13 8
3 Foss, Alex 10 George Jenki 10:07.86 9:56.22 6
4 Johnroe, Robert 10 Liberty HS 10:15.96 10:02.12 5
Region 3
1 519 Wilkins, John 11 Plant 9:49.01 10
2 71 Vazquez, Gilbert 12 Armwood 9:52.79 8
3 365 Lakotia, Josh 10 Seminole 9:55.27 6
4 134 Loudermilk, Bryce 12 Newsome 9:58.02 5
Region 4
1 Fields, Lazaro 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 9:55.04 10
2 Clemente, Elliot 09 Belen Jesuit Pre 10:00.06 8
3 Hendricks, Tim 10 North Broward Pr 10:01.35 6
4 Dorfman, Joseph 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 10:01.72 5
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
State Leader- 3:13.15-Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell, FL)
Region 1
1 Wolfson 3:19.30 2 10
1) 506 Feacher, Jeremy 12 2) 416 Fowler, Vernon 12
3) 466 Davis, Quintin 12 4) 507 Ajexis, Jimmy 12
2 Robert E. Lee 3:21.31 2 8
1) 402 Edmonds, Joshua 12 2) 400 Lawrence, Victor 12
3) 487 Chance, Eddie 12 4) 408 Yisreal, Hazeilneriah 10
3 Lincoln HS 3:22.13 2 6
1) 267 Arnold, Charod -- 2) 248 Olschlager, Pat 11
3) 213 Close, Alex 9 4) 526 Graham, D'Vonte
4 Forrest 3:24.52 2 5
1) 420 Howard, Laquan 12 2) 451 Dunn, Darrell 11
3) 452 Masline, Micheal 12 4) 399 Todd, Brandon 11
Region 2
1 Oak Ridge HS 3:20.29 3:20.53 2 10
1) Hill, Devauris 12 2) King, Brian 11
3) Harper, Ricardo 10 4) Lewis, Xavier 12
2 Liberty HS 3:30.63 3:27.61 2 8
1) Burnside, Raheem 11 2) Biejansky, Thomas 11
3) Guzman, Alexis 12 4)
3 Winter Haven HS 3:33.77 3:29.16 1 6
1) Miller, Anthony 12 2) Celiscar, Donald 11
3) Daley, Orrette 11 4) Stewart, Devon 12
4 Poinciana HS 3:31.35 3:29.16 2 5
1) Jean, Widmaier 11 2) Molid, Zach 11
3) Ticknor, Evan 9 4) Decomo, Ronald 9
Region 3
1 Armwood High School 3:20.40 2 10
1) 86 McQuay, Khiry 11 2) 70 Jules, Richard 11
3) 68 Hankerson, Treyon 11 4) 69 Neal, Markais 12
2 Wharton HS (Tampa) 3:21.62 2 8
1) 126 Rodriquez, Gilbert 12 2) 115 Watson, Chris 11
3) 114 Williams, Kevin 12 4) 130 Obinwa, Sean 12
3 Plant 3:24.60 2 6
1) 517 Marvel, Nathan 12 2) 564 Sampson, Allen 11
3) 514 Kamolov, Rouslan 10 4) 518 Glover, TJ 11
4 Jefferson 3:24.71 1 5
1) 600 Rodriguez, Jose 12 2) 576 Johnson, Dominique 12
3) 601 Spain, Kenneth 12 4) 581 Dupont, Joey 12
Region 4
1 Monsignor Pace 3:24.88 2 10
2 Key West 3:26.69 2 8
3 Archbishop McCarthy 3:27.88 1 6
4 Pine Crest 3:28.18 2 5