| MPSSAA Maryland State Championships
Hereford High School, Parkton MD
Saturday, November 8, 2008
| | Girls Results From mpssaa.org, runhigh.com - Class 4A - Class 3A - Class 2A - Class 1A Race Distance: 3 miles
| Class 4A PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 C. Milton Wright 93 8 11 18 23 33 45 87 20:56 1:03 2 Northwest 127 3 10 16 37 61 62 72 21:05 2:21 3 Severna Park 143 22 25 28 29 39 50 64 21:21 35 4 Walt Whitman 148 5 7 13 54 69 70 83 21:09 2:21 5 Walter Johnson 158 1 24 30 38 65 104 21:15 2:45 6 Eleanor Roosevelt 162 2 4 27 47 82 96 107 21:09 3:06 7 Quince Orchard 168 6 14 21 56 71 91 112 21:22 2:17 8 Dulaney 184 15 19 36 55 59 76 80 21:34 1:24 9 South River 194 12 35 43 44 60 92 93 21:39 1:39 10 Thomas Johnson 208 17 31 40 46 74 79 98 21:44 1:34 11 Leonardtown 218 20 32 51 52 63 68 89 21:47 1:17 12 Winston Churchill 250 9 42 48 73 78 110 119 21:52 2:08 13 Chesapeake 277 41 49 53 57 77 109 117 22:07 51 14 Thomas S Wootton 369 26 67 81 95 100 108 22:48 2:47 15 Sherwood 388 34 84 85 86 99 111 115 22:49 2:22 16 Ch Flowers 497 58 90 101 123 125 24:46 5:16 17 Westminster 513 75 94 106 118 120 126 127 24:36 4:01 18 Perry Hall 542 97 102 103 116 124 130 24:57 3:35 19 Bowie 558 88 113 114 121 122 25:18 3:44 20 Suitland 559 66 105 128 129 131 132 133 26:43 8:20
Individuals
1. C. Milton Wright 912 8 Shannon Rafferty, Jr* 20:25 6:48 909 11 Erica Scripa, Sr* 20:36 6:52 908 18 Whitney Hora, Jr* 21:01 7:00 913 23 Alanna Sweetser, Sr* 21:08 7:03 907 33 Hannah McKenzie, Sr* 21:28 7:09 910 45 Lindsay Smith, Sr* 21:55 7:18 911 87 Brittany Dooling, Jr* 22:59 7:40 Time = 1:44:36 Places = 93
2. Northwest 1027 3 Britt Eckerstrom, So* 19:57 6:39 1030 10 Alyssa Henshaw, Jr* 20:30 6:50 1028 16 Sarah Sekscienski, So* 20:59 6:59 1029 37 Kai Santangelo, So* 21:39 7:13 1026 61 Paula Fuenzalida, Jr* 22:18 7:26 1025 62 Emily Balcombe, Fr* 22:19 7:26 1031 72 Hillary Siegall, Jr* 22:32 7:31 Time = 1:45:22 Places = 127
3. Severna Park 1063 22 Chris Partick, So* 21:08 7:03 1065 25 Jodie Clouser, Fr* 21:10 7:03 1068 28 Ashley Hayes, Fr* 21:21 7:07 1066 29 Kelsie Kenealy, Sr* 21:22 7:07 1062 39 Megan Irminger, Jr* 21:42 7:14 1064 50 Michelle Nelson, Fr* 21:58 7:19 1067 64 Katie Seibel, So* 22:20 7:27 Time = 1:46:42 Places = 143
4. Walt Whitman 3 5 Anna Ryba, Fr* 20:08 6:43 1 7 Shayna Barbash, Jr* 20:17 6:46 2 13 Alexandra Phillips, Fr* 20:43 6:54 4 54 Danielle Newsham, So* 22:07 7:22 5 69 Mariana Robertson, So* 22:28 7:29 6 70 Andi Sunshine, Sr* 22:30 7:30 7 83 Melanie Stern, So* 22:50 7:36 Time = 1:45:41 Places = 148
5. Walter Johnson 21 1 Anna Bosse, So* 19:38 6:33 20 24 Jenna Willett, Jr* 21:10 7:03 17 30 Maria Moersen, So* 21:23 7:08 19 38 Camielle Bouvet, So* 21:40 7:13 16 65 Johna Applestien, Jr* 22:23 7:27 18 104 Erin Fisher, Fr* 24:17 8:06 Time = 1:46:12 Places = 158
6. Eleanor Roosevelt 950 2 Teshika Rivers, Sr* 19:42 6:34 951 4 Amirah Johnson, So* 20:00 6:40 952 27 Danielle Calhoun, Jr* 21:17 7:05 956 47 Shantel Bailly, Jr* 21:56 7:19 954 82 Sekanat Ekiyoyo, Sr* 22:48 7:36 955 96 Tyreka Arrington, 12* 23:37 7:52 953 107 Lydia Nicholw-Russell, So* 24:31 8:10 Time = 1:45:41 Places = 162
7. Quince Orchard 1058 6 Aimee Moores, Sr* 20:14 6:45 1053 14 Stephanie Joson, Jr* 20:49 6:56 1055 21 Madeline Kelly, Sr* 21:05 7:02 1057 56 Shannon Wagner, So* 22:08 7:23 1054 71 Julia Shapiro, Fr* 22:31 7:30 1056 91 Jade Lebrock, So* 23:07 7:42 1059 112 Jacelyn Lee, Jr* 24:56 8:19 Time = 1:46:46 Places = 168
8. Dulaney 938 15 Kaylyn Peck, Sr* 20:52 6:57 941 19 Katie Cox, So* 21:02 7:01 940 36 Chelsey Bush, Jr* 21:35 7:11 939 55 Jennifer Bae, Sr* 22:07 7:22 937 59 Emily Biser, Sr* 22:15 7:25 936 76 Sydney Glenn, Fr* 22:36 7:32 935 80 Abbie Trippe, So* 22:40 7:33 Time = 1:47:49 Places = 184
9. South River 1092 12 Hillary Lee, Jr* 20:40 6:53 1096 35 Mary Fromme, Sr* 21:34 7:11 1093 43 Miranda Heater, Sr* 21:51 7:17 1094 44 Katelyn McDonough, Jr* 21:53 7:18 1091 60 Liz Simmons, So* 22:18 7:26 1090 92 Haley Kozek, Jr* 23:11 7:43 1095 93 Caitlin Phillips, Sr* 23:12 7:44 Time = 1:48:15 Places = 194
10. Thomas Johnson 83 17 Kristin Luttrell, Jr* 20:59 7:00 80 31 Stephanie Bryan, Jr* 21:26 7:09 82 40 Kelsey Igo, Jr* 21:44 7:14 81 46 Savanna Plombon, So* 21:55 7:18 77 74 Kristen Galligan, So* 22:33 7:31 78 79 Katie Levine, So* 22:37 7:32 79 98 Amanda Caudle, Sr* 23:39 7:53 Time = 1:48:36 Places = 208
11. Leonardtown 993 20 Jessica Gass, Jr* 21:03 7:01 992 32 Anna Frowein, So* 21:28 7:09 991 51 Kate Finkelstein, Fr* 22:02 7:20 987 52 Anna Sprout, Sr* 22:04 7:21 988 63 Ashley Duvall, So* 22:19 7:26 989 68 Cali Copsey, Jr* 22:28 7:29 990 89 Jaime Branaman, Fr* 23:05 7:42 Time = 1:48:54 Places = 218
12. Winston Churchill 43 9 Maryam Fikri, Jr* 20:29 6:50 48 42 Alexandra Giedd, Jr* 21:46 7:15 46 48 Phoebe Palmer, Jr* 21:57 7:19 49 73 Sophie Jacobson, Jr* 22:33 7:31 47 78 Caroline Chevat, Jr* 22:36 7:32 44 110 Amelie Svennson* 24:54 8:18 45 119 Hannah Suttora* 26:12 8:44 Time = 1:49:20 Places = 250
13. Chesapeake 926 41 Katie Phipps, Sr* 21:46 7:15 921 49 Laura Blevins, Sr* 21:58 7:19 927 53 Josie Fillat, Jr* 22:05 7:22 922 57 Kortnie Walker, Jr* 22:11 7:24 924 77 Katelyn Rilee, Fr* 22:36 7:32 925 109 Tori Schenker, Sr* 24:53 8:18 923 117 Kerri Robinson, Jr* 25:39 8:33 Time = 1:50:34 Places = 277
14. Thomas S Wootton 91 26 Andrea Maxwell, Jr* 21:15 7:05 96 67 Christine Chang, Fr* 22:25 7:28 94 81 Amy Levine, Jr* 22:40 7:33 92 95 Abby Peller, Jr* 23:36 7:52 93 100 Briana Rotello, Jr* 24:01 8:00 97 108 Susan Harper, Fr* 24:42 8:14 Time = 1:53:56 Places = 369
15. Sherwood 1078 34 Olivia Mahalmann, So* 21:28 7:09 1077 84 Teresa Cronin, Jr* 22:51 7:37 1076 85 Abigail Iacangelo, So* 22:55 7:38 1082 86 Ally Becker, Jr* 22:59 7:39 1081 99 Kelly Kendall, Fr* 23:50 7:57 1080 111 Morgan Osborne, Jr* 24:56 8:18 1079 115 Mellownie Ho, Jr* 25:13 8:24 Time = 1:54:01 Places = 388
16. Ch Flowers 969 58 Asia Lewis, Jr* 22:14 7:25 967 90 T'Nay Williams, Jr* 23:07 7:42 964 101 Jasmine Butler, Sr* 24:09 8:03 965 123 Ashley Moore, Sr* 26:52 8:57 966 125 Ameera Teal, Jr* 27:30 9:10 Time = 2:03:50 Places = 497
17. Westminster 34 75 Ali Thompson, Sr* 22:34 7:31 33 94 Corinne Thompson, Sr* 23:22 7:47 32 106 Sara Bucacink, Fr* 24:30 8:10 31 118 Shannon Smith, Jr* 26:00 8:40 30 120 Chrissi Fisher, Jr* 26:35 8:52 29 126 Amanda Watkins, Sr* 27:33 9:11 35 127 Sarah Patterson, So* 27:37 9:12 Time = 2:03:00 Places = 513
18. Perry Hall 1050 97 Emma Pennington, Fr* 23:39 7:53 1051 102 Meghan Najewicz, Sr* 24:11 8:04 1049 103 Kathy Lehew, Sr* 24:14 8:05 1048 116 Monet Patterson, Sr* 25:29 8:30 1046 124 Katie Burley, Sr* 27:13 9:04 1047 130 Bryanna London, Sr* 29:11 9:44 Time = 2:04:45 Places = 542
19. Bowie 883 88 Anika Stark, Sr* 23:00 7:40 882 113 Courtney Cox, Jr* 25:01 8:20 884 114 Rashonda Dickens, Jr* 25:01 8:20 887 121 Angela Buerano, Fr* 26:43 8:54 885 122 Tina Dang, Sr* 26:43 8:54 Time = 2:06:26 Places = 558
20. Suitland 73 66 Alexxis Walston, Fr* 22:23 7:28 72 105 Tongalia Butler, So* 24:24 8:08 70 128 Brittany Carey, Sr* 27:46 9:15 75 129 Terika Lathern, Fr* 28:21 9:27 76 131 Brittany Walson, Fr* 30:43 10:14 74 132 Imani Taylor, So* 30:47 10:15 71 133 Mariah Hom, Jr* 30:49 10:16 Time = 2:13:35 Places = 559 Top
TEAM 1M 2M FINAL ID# PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM
21 1 1 Anna Bosse, So* 6:11 13:10 19:38 6:33 Walter Johnson 950 2 2 Teshika Rivers, Sr* 6:12 13:11 19:42 6:34 Eleanor Roosevelt 1027 3 3 Britt Eckerstrom, So* 6:11 13:25 19:57 6:39 Northwest 951 4 4 Amirah Johnson, So* 6:18 13:36 20:00 6:40 Eleanor Roosevelt 3 5 5 Anna Ryba, Fr* 6:12 13:13 20:08 6:43 Walt Whitman 978 6 Abigail Spitler, Jr* 6:14 13:29 20:11 6:43 Gaithersburg 1058 7 6 Aimee Moores, Sr* 6:12 13:24 20:14 6:45 Quince Orchard 1 8 7 Shayna Barbash, Jr* 6:13 13:25 20:17 6:46 Walt Whitman 912 9 8 Shannon Rafferty, Jr* 6:15 13:40 20:25 6:48 C. Milton Wright 43 10 9 Maryam Fikri, Jr* 6:14 13:42 20:29 6:50 Winston Churchill 1030 11 10 Alyssa Henshaw, Jr* 6:12 13:39 20:30 6:50 Northwest 909 12 11 Erica Scripa, Sr* 6:27 13:52 20:36 6:52 C. Milton Wright 1092 13 12 Hillary Lee, Jr* 6:12 13:39 20:40 6:53 South River 2 14 13 Alexandra Phillips, Fr* 6:19 13:43 20:43 6:54 Walt Whitman 1053 15 14 Stephanie Joson, Jr* 6:18 13:48 20:49 6:56 Quince Orchard 938 16 15 Kaylyn Peck, Sr* 6:21 13:59 20:52 6:57 Dulaney 1028 17 16 Sarah Sekscienski, So* 6:28 14:11 20:59 6:59 Northwest
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top 83 18 17 Kristin Luttrell, Jr* 6:21 13:57 20:59 7:00 Thomas Johnson 1024 19 Lindsay Holland, So* 6:20 13:58 21:00 7:00 North County 908 20 18 Whitney Hora, Jr* 6:31 14:06 21:01 7:00 C. Milton Wright 941 21 19 Katie Cox, So* 6:31 14:09 21:02 7:01 Dulaney 993 22 20 Jessica Gass, Jr* 6:23 14:06 21:03 7:01 Leonardtown 1055 23 21 Madeline Kelly, Sr* 6:18 13:56 21:05 7:02 Quince Orchard 1063 24 22 Chris Partick, So* 6:27 14:08 21:08 7:03 Severna Park 913 25 23 Alanna Sweetser, Sr* 6:38 14:07 21:08 7:03 C. Milton Wright 20 26 24 Jenna Willett, Jr* 6:29 14:08 21:10 7:03 Walter Johnson 1065 27 25 Jodie Clouser, Fr* 6:30 14:09 21:10 7:03 Severna Park 91 28 26 Andrea Maxwell, Jr* 6:36 14:14 21:15 7:05 Thomas S Wootton 952 29 27 Danielle Calhoun, Jr* 6:30 14:06 21:17 7:05 Eleanor Roosevelt 1068 30 28 Ashley Hayes, Fr* 6:31 14:12 21:21 7:07 Severna Park 1066 31 29 Kelsie Kenealy, Sr* 6:34 14:14 21:22 7:07 Severna Park 17 32 30 Maria Moersen, So* 6:38 14:09 21:23 7:08 Walter Johnson 80 33 31 Stephanie Bryan, Jr* 6:15 14:03 21:26 7:09 Thomas Johnson 992 34 32 Anna Frowein, So* 6:43 14:26 21:28 7:09 Leonardtown 907 35 33 Hannah McKenzie, Sr* 6:31 14:14 21:28 7:09 C. Milton Wright 1078 36 34 Olivia Mahalmann, So* 6:36 14:14 21:28 7:09 Sherwood 1001 37 Bridget Nolan, Jr* 6:39 14:22 21:34 7:11 Linganore 1096 38 35 Mary Fromme, Sr* 6:38 14:28 21:34 7:11 South River 940 39 36 Chelsey Bush, Jr* 6:29 14:18 21:35 7:11 Dulaney 897 40 Marissa Centrowitz, So* 6:37 14:29 21:35 7:12 Broadneck 1029 41 37 Kai Santangelo, So* 6:33 14:24 21:39 7:13 Northwest 19 42 38 Camielle Bouvet, So* 6:37 14:16 21:40 7:13 Walter Johnson 1062 43 39 Megan Irminger, Jr* 6:26 14:21 21:42 7:14 Severna Park 82 44 40 Kelsey Igo, Jr* 6:37 14:27 21:44 7:14 Thomas Johnson 926 45 41 Katie Phipps, Sr* 6:38 14:26 21:46 7:15 Chesapeake 48 46 42 Alexandra Giedd, Jr* 6:20 14:17 21:46 7:15 Winston Churchill 1093 47 43 Miranda Heater, Sr* 6:45 14:38 21:51 7:17 South River 1094 48 44 Katelyn McDonough, Jr* 6:46 14:38 21:53 7:18 South River 910 49 45 Lindsay Smith, Sr* 6:34 14:33 21:55 7:18 C. Milton Wright 81 50 46 Savanna Plombon, So* 6:40 14:36 21:55 7:18 Thomas Johnson 956 51 47 Shantel Bailly, Jr* 6:31 14:23 21:56 7:19 Eleanor Roosevelt 46 52 48 Phoebe Palmer, Jr* 6:42 14:39 21:57 7:19 Winston Churchill 921 53 49 Laura Blevins, Sr* 6:32 14:13 21:58 7:19 Chesapeake 1064 54 50 Michelle Nelson, Fr* 6:37 14:33 21:58 7:19 Severna Park 991 55 51 Kate Finkelstein, Fr* 6:49 14:44 22:02 7:20 Leonardtown 987 56 52 Anna Sprout, Sr* 6:59 14:48 22:04 7:21 Leonardtown 927 57 53 Josie Fillat, Jr* 6:42 14:40 22:05 7:22 Chesapeake 4 58 54 Danielle Newsham, So* 6:31 14:28 22:07 7:22 Walt Whitman 939 59 55 Jennifer Bae, Sr* 6:38 14:40 22:07 7:22 Dulaney 1057 60 56 Shannon Wagner, So* 6:41 14:43 22:08 7:23 Quince Orchard 922 61 57 Kortnie Walker, Jr* 6:38 14:42 22:11 7:24 Chesapeake 896 62 Stephanie Crane, So* 6:30 14:26 22:13 7:24 Broadneck 1042 63 Kris Deseree, Jr* 6:30 14:50 22:13 7:24 Oxon Hill 969 64 58 Asia Lewis, Jr* 6:44 14:56 22:14 7:25 Ch Flowers 937 65 59 Emily Biser, Sr* 6:47 14:51 22:15 7:25 Dulaney 1091 66 60 Liz Simmons, So* 6:45 14:48 22:18 7:26 South River 1026 67 61 Paula Fuenzalida, Jr* 6:48 14:59 22:18 7:26 Northwest 1025 68 62 Emily Balcombe, Fr* 6:41 14:49 22:19 7:26 Northwest 988 69 63 Ashley Duvall, So* 6:59 14:54 22:19 7:26 Leonardtown 1067 70 64 Katie Seibel, So* 6:37 14:46 22:20 7:27 Severna Park 16 71 65 Johna Applestien, Jr* 6:59 15:05 22:23 7:27 Walter Johnson 73 72 66 Alexxis Walston, Fr* 6:52 15:12 22:23 7:28 Suitland 96 73 67 Christine Chang, Fr* 6:47 14:56 22:25 7:28 Thomas S Wootton 1039 74 Carrie Trevino, Sr* 6:30 14:51 22:27 7:29 Old Mill 989 75 68 Cali Copsey, Jr* 6:58 15:05 22:28 7:29 Leonardtown 5 76 69 Mariana Robertson, So* 6:48 14:51 22:28 7:29 Walt Whitman 6 77 70 Andi Sunshine, Sr* 6:47 14:55 22:30 7:30 Walt Whitman 1054 78 71 Julia Shapiro, Fr* 6:42 14:46 22:31 7:30 Quince Orchard 1031 79 72 Hillary Siegall, Jr* 6:57 15:05 22:32 7:31 Northwest 49 80 73 Sophie Jacobson, Jr* 6:42 14:55 22:33 7:31 Winston Churchill 77 81 74 Kristen Galligan, So* 6:49 14:57 22:33 7:31 Thomas Johnson 34 82 75 Ali Thompson, Sr* 6:49 14:54 22:34 7:31 Westminster 936 83 76 Sydney Glenn, Fr* 6:54 15:01 22:36 7:32 Dulaney 924 84 77 Katelyn Rilee, Fr* 6:40 14:58 22:36 7:32 Chesapeake 47 85 78 Caroline Chevat, Jr* 6:53 14:57 22:36 7:32 Winston Churchill 78 86 79 Katie Levine, So* 7:01 15:01 22:37 7:32 Thomas Johnson 935 87 80 Abbie Trippe, So* 6:54 15:00 22:40 7:33 Dulaney 94 88 81 Amy Levine, Jr* 6:47 14:56 22:40 7:33 Thomas S Wootton 954 89 82 Sekanat Ekiyoyo, Sr* 6:52 15:06 22:48 7:36 Eleanor Roosevelt 7 90 83 Melanie Stern, So* 6:55 15:22 22:50 7:36 Walt Whitman 1077 91 84 Teresa Cronin, Jr* 6:51 15:11 22:51 7:37 Sherwood 1076 92 85 Abigail Iacangelo, So* 6:49 15:11 22:55 7:38 Sherwood 1082 93 86 Ally Becker, Jr* 6:58 15:14 22:59 7:39 Sherwood 911 94 87 Brittany Dooling, Jr* 6:54 15:09 22:59 7:40 C. Milton Wright 883 95 88 Anika Stark, Sr* 6:55 15:17 23:00 7:40 Bowie 990 96 89 Jaime Branaman, Fr* 7:13 15:31 23:05 7:42 Leonardtown 967 97 90 T'Nay Williams, Jr* 6:57 15:29 23:07 7:42 Ch Flowers 1056 98 91 Jade Lebrock, So* 7:03 15:30 23:07 7:42 Quince Orchard 1090 99 92 Haley Kozek, Jr* 6:59 15:28 23:11 7:43 South River 1095 100 93 Caitlin Phillips, Sr* 6:54 15:21 23:12 7:44 South River 33 101 94 Corinne Thompson, Sr* 6:57 15:29 23:22 7:47 Westminster 1043 102 Elizabeth Carino, Jr* 6:48 15:27 23:24 7:48 Parkdale 92 103 95 Abby Peller, Jr* 7:10 15:59 23:36 7:52 Thomas S Wootton 955 104 96 Tyreka Arrington, 12* 6:56 15:40 23:37 7:52 Eleanor Roosevelt 1050 105 97 Emma Pennington, Fr* 7:07 15:32 23:39 7:53 Perry Hall 79 106 98 Amanda Caudle, Sr* 7:04 15:42 23:39 7:53 Thomas Johnson 1081 107 99 Kelly Kendall, Fr* 6:58 15:39 23:50 7:57 Sherwood
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top 93 108 100 Briana Rotello, Jr* 7:12 15:55 24:01 8:00 Thomas S Wootton 964 109 101 Jasmine Butler, Sr* 7:04 15:57 24:09 8:03 Ch Flowers 1044 110 Rachelle Bernadel, Sr* 7:00 15:58 24:10 8:03 Parkdale 1051 111 102 Meghan Najewicz, Sr* 7:23 16:12 24:11 8:04 Perry Hall 1049 112 103 Kathy Lehew, Sr* 7:24 16:12 24:14 8:05 Perry Hall 18 113 104 Erin Fisher, Fr* 7:25 16:09 24:17 8:06 Walter Johnson 72 114 105 Tongalia Butler, So* 7:12 16:11 24:24 8:08 Suitland 32 115 106 Sara Bucacink, Fr* 7:31 16:38 24:30 8:10 Westminster 953 116 107 Lydia Nicholw-Russell, So* 7:33 16:25 24:31 8:10 Eleanor Roosevelt 97 117 108 Susan Harper, Fr* 7:43 16:30 24:42 8:14 Thomas S Wootton 986 118 Taylor Blackwell, Jr* 7:18 16:21 24:46 8:15 High Point 925 119 109 Tori Schenker, Sr* 7:23 16:30 24:53 8:18 Chesapeake 44 120 110 Amelie Svennson* 7:28 16:39 24:54 8:18 Winston Churchill 1080 121 111 Morgan Osborne, Jr* 7:30 16:35 24:56 8:18 Sherwood 1059 122 112 Jacelyn Lee, Jr* 7:19 16:34 24:56 8:19 Quince Orchard 882 123 113 Courtney Cox, Jr* 7:21 16:31 25:01 8:20 Bowie 884 124 114 Rashonda Dickens, Jr* 7:20 16:31 25:01 8:20 Bowie 1079 125 115 Mellownie Ho, Jr* 7:35 16:34 25:13 8:24 Sherwood 1048 126 116 Monet Patterson, Sr* 7:24 16:41 25:29 8:30 Perry Hall 923 127 117 Kerri Robinson, Jr* 7:32 16:51 25:39 8:33 Chesapeake 31 128 118 Shannon Smith, Jr* 7:31 17:24 26:00 8:40 Westminster 1041 129 Callister Jones, Sr* 7:35 17:31 26:06 8:42 Oxon Hill 45 130 119 Hannah Suttora* 7:33 17:21 26:12 8:44 Winston Churchill 30 131 120 Chrissi Fisher, Jr* 7:31 17:38 26:35 8:52 Westminster 887 132 121 Angela Buerano, Fr* 7:53 17:41 26:43 8:54 Bowie 885 133 122 Tina Dang, Sr* 7:53 17:48 26:43 8:54 Bowie 965 134 123 Ashley Moore, Sr* 7:56 17:56 26:52 8:57 Ch Flowers
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top 1046 135 124 Katie Burley, Sr* 8:00 17:47 27:13 9:04 Perry Hall 966 136 125 Ameera Teal, Jr* 7:52 18:16 27:30 9:10 Ch Flowers 29 137 126 Amanda Watkins, Sr* 8:06 18:17 27:33 9:11 Westminster 35 138 127 Sarah Patterson, So* 8:06 18:18 27:37 9:12 Westminster 70 139 128 Brittany Carey, Sr* 7:49 18:17 27:46 9:15 Suitland 75 140 129 Terika Lathern, Fr* 8:25 19:19 28:21 9:27 Suitland 1047 141 130 Bryanna London, Sr* 8:22 19:26 29:11 9:44 Perry Hall
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top 76 142 131 Brittany Walson, Fr* 8:05 20:09 30:43 10:14 Suitland 74 143 132 Imani Taylor, So* 8:40 20:37 30:47 10:15 Suitland 71 144 133 Mariah Hom, Jr* 8:36 20:37 30:49 10:16 Suitland "*" indicates females 21 finishers among Women 1 & Under 31 finishers among Women 2 - 2 52 finishers among Women 3 - 3 37 finishers among Women 4 - 4 1 finishers among Women 5 & Up 0 male finishers 144 female finishers 144 total finishers
Class 3A PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Towson 55 3 6 8 13 25 44 52 21:16 1:15 2 Herford 84 5 12 14 23 30 41 49 21:35 1:14 3 Bel Air 102 10 11 16 31 34 50 75 21:45 1:05 4 Damascus 117 18 20 24 27 28 58 66 21:59 28 5 Howard 156 2 4 17 63 70 90 102 21:55 2:50 6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 209 1 37 46 54 71 77 78 22:16 3:26 7 Centennial 252 19 39 40 65 89 91 22:46 2:04 8 Northern 289 9 57 60 64 99 22:56 3:12 9 Wilde Lake 300 36 48 67 73 76 84 101 23:07 1:15 10 Urbana 307 43 47 55 56 106 107 115 23:06 2:05 11 Meade 309 33 59 61 68 88 138 23:06 1:29 12 La Plata 317 15 32 51 105 114 125 133 23:14 3:34 13 Annapolis 336 21 42 82 95 96 98 113 23:17 2:16 14 Franklin 341 7 69 72 93 100 116 23:14 3:17 15 Tuscarora 364 22 35 53 124 130 134 137 23:49 4:24 16 Albert Einstein 378 29 62 74 92 121 122 136 23:42 3:26 17 Huntingtown 423 38 79 80 108 118 119 132 23:59 2:57 18 Fallston 443 45 87 97 103 111 120 126 23:58 2:22 19 Chopticon 485 26 94 109 127 129 131 135 24:37 4:06 20 Catonsville 493 81 86 104 110 112 117 24:20 1:17 21 Lackey 558 83 85 123 128 139 140 26:34 9:54
Individuals
1. Towson 831 3 Rachel Pillion, Sr* 20:47 6:55 830 6 Emma Fesperman, Sr* 21:01 7:00 833 8 Ellie Kavanagh, Sr* 21:06 7:02 832 13 Molly Thorne, So* 21:27 7:09 834 25 Becky Regan, So* 22:01 7:20 828 44 Lizzy Peper, Fr* 22:31 7:30 829 52 Chelsea Yingling, Jr* 22:49 7:36 Time = 1:46:20 Places = 55
2. Herford 712 5 Marta Randall, Sr* 21:01 7:00 718 12 Amelia Tenberg, Sr* 21:20 7:07 714 14 Emily Vandewater, Fr* 21:28 7:09 716 23 Charlotte Vorwald, Sr* 21:54 7:18 715 30 Robin Beck, Jr* 22:14 7:24 717 41 Lauren Kennedy, Fr* 22:30 7:30 713 49 Shelby Meadowcroft, So* 22:44 7:34 Time = 1:47:55 Places = 84
3. Bel Air 610 10 Caitey Ellerby* 21:16 7:05 605 11 Hannah Stambaugh* 21:17 7:05 607 16 Allison Berg, So* 21:37 7:12 608 31 Brenna Kearney* 22:17 7:25 606 34 Melissa Navin* 22:20 7:27 609 50 Holly Cook, Fr* 22:45 7:35 611 75 Jackie Darrow, Sr* 23:36 7:52 Time = 1:48:44 Places = 102
4. Damascus 675 18 Taylor Colbert, Sr* 21:44 7:14 678 20 Emily McIlvried, Jr* 21:50 7:17 676 24 Janna Domico, Sr* 21:58 7:19 681 27 Alexandra Carroll, So* 22:10 7:23 680 28 Megan Patton, Sr* 22:11 7:23 679 58 Chelsey McMinn, Jr* 23:02 7:40 677 66 Karly Najaka, Fr* 23:16 7:45 Time = 1:49:51 Places = 117
5. Howard 726 2 Elyse Birisko, Sr* 20:34 6:51 727 4 Meredith Mill* 20:48 6:56 732 17 Hollie Adejumo* 21:44 7:14 729 63 Rebecca Danker, So* 23:07 7:42 730 70 Megan O'Malley* 23:23 7:48 728 90 Madeline Studt* 23:55 7:58 731 102 Sage McGrann* 24:23 8:08 Time = 1:49:34 Places = 156
6. Bethesda-Chevy Chase 623 1 Addie Tousley, Sr* 19:59 6:40 620 37 Kate Leuba, Jr* 22:24 7:28 625 46 Ava Farrell, Fr* 22:39 7:33 624 54 Kate Bouvatte, Sr* 22:51 7:37 619 71 Naomi Roochnick, Sr* 23:25 7:48 621 77 Darcy O'Connor, Jr* 23:38 7:53 622 78 Claire Cohen, Fr* 23:40 7:53 Time = 1:51:16 Places = 209
7. Centennial 652 19 Alex Shiqi Wang* 21:48 7:16 647 39 Emily Olszewski* 22:27 7:29 651 40 Sara Kouroupis* 22:28 7:29 649 65 Victoria Michel* 23:15 7:45 650 89 Allison Lamana, Sr* 23:51 7:57 653 91 Kate Albertini, Sr* 23:57 7:59 Time = 1:53:47 Places = 252
8. Northern 795 9 Karina Coelho, Sr* 21:07 7:02 794 57 Shannon Ramsey, So* 22:54 7:38 793 60 Megan Ogden, Jr* 23:04 7:41 791 64 Tara Kovacs, Jr* 23:15 7:45 792 99 Jessica Murray, So* 24:19 8:06 Time = 1:54:37 Places = 289
9. Wilde Lake 869 36 Lindsey Siferd* 22:23 7:27 870 48 Olivia Medoff* 22:43 7:34 868 67 Julia Thumel* 23:18 7:46 871 73 Malanie Fritz, Sr* 23:33 7:51 872 76 Abigail Makkin* 23:37 7:52 873 84 Sarah Boone* 23:45 7:55 867 101 Carolyn Bevans, Sr* 24:20 8:07 Time = 1:55:32 Places = 300
10. Urbana 852 43 Kayla Coleman, Fr* 22:31 7:30 855 47 Kathryn Fossaceca, Jr* 22:40 7:33 853 55 Kelly Ramsburg, Sr* 22:52 7:37 854 56 Leslie Aird, Sr* 22:52 7:37 851 106 Haley Ball, Sr* 24:35 8:11 850 107 Lindsay Murdock, Jr* 24:37 8:12 849 115 Erin Holahan, Jr* 25:10 8:23 Time = 1:55:28 Places = 307
11. Meade 772 33 Kari McPartland* 22:18 7:26 769 59 Michaela Washington* 23:02 7:41 771 61 Victoria Phillips* 23:06 7:42 773 68 Jasmine Martin* 23:19 7:46 770 88 Jasmine Savage* 23:47 7:55 774 138 Devin Brooks, Fr* 27:43 9:14 Time = 1:55:29 Places = 309
12. La Plata 752 15 Sophie Dent, Sr* 21:30 7:10 750 32 Emma Bahneman, Jr* 22:17 7:25 751 51 Kaite Huber, So* 22:47 7:36 747 105 Corinne Arnold, Sr* 24:31 8:10 749 114 Audrey O'Clair, Sr* 25:04 8:21 753 125 Jessica Erler, Jr* 25:45 8:35 748 133 Terrisha Madison, Sr* 27:03 9:01 Time = 1:56:07 Places = 317
13. Annapolis 589 21 Casey O'Brien* 21:54 7:18 588 42 Katie Gehrdes, Fr* 22:30 7:30 587 82 Kelsey Swensen* 23:44 7:54 585 95 Katie Govatos, Fr* 24:08 8:03 586 96 Montana Geimer, So* 24:09 8:03 584 98 Sarah Colon* 24:13 8:04 590 113 Erica Juras* 25:01 8:20 Time = 1:56:24 Places = 336
14. Franklin 698 7 Anna Roth, Sr* 21:02 7:01 703 69 Emily Makhlouf, Sr* 23:20 7:46 697 72 Danielle White, Sr* 23:25 7:48 700 93 Michelle Butler, Jr* 24:02 8:01 702 100 Alexia Derkasch, Sr* 24:19 8:06 701 116 Gen Popek, Fr* 25:12 8:24 Time = 1:56:06 Places = 341
15. Tuscarora 848 22 Joy Johnstone, So* 21:54 7:18 843 35 Katie Clark, Fr* 22:20 7:27 842 53 Caroline Delany, So* 22:49 7:36 844 124 Sarah Headland, Jr* 25:43 8:34 845 130 Casey Barr, Fr* 26:18 8:46 847 134 Kyrsten Staab, So* 27:04 9:01 846 137 Bonnie Griesemer, Fr* 27:31 9:10 Time = 1:59:03 Places = 364
16. Albert Einstein 571 29 Yodit Solomon, Jr* 22:12 7:24 572 62 Ariam Solomon, Jr* 23:06 7:42 576 74 Tracy Morales, Sr* 23:33 7:51 573 92 Sisi Reid, So* 24:00 8:00 575 121 Sarah Hyman, Fr* 25:37 8:32 574 122 Xena Dreyfuss, Jr* 25:38 8:32 570 136 Mary Claire Erskine, Fr* 27:29 9:09 Time = 1:58:26 Places = 378
17. Huntingtown 733 38 Hannah Weis, So* 22:27 7:29 738 79 Annalise Kenny, So* 23:40 7:53 739 80 Vicky Jacobsen, Jr* 23:42 7:54 736 108 Kristin Hay, Sr* 24:42 8:14 734 118 Bailey Bertolaccini, Jr* 25:23 8:27 735 119 Christa Morton, Jr* 25:34 8:31 737 132 Ginger Williams, Jr* 26:25 8:48 Time = 1:59:52 Places = 423
18. Fallston 690 45 Katie Lazzeri* 22:33 7:31 692 87 Shea Stabb, Jr* 23:46 7:55 693 97 Lauren Dimauro, Jr* 24:10 8:03 691 103 Alex Watts* 24:25 8:08 695 111 Kelly Campbell, Sr* 24:55 8:18 694 120 Sasha Wrobel* 25:34 8:31 696 126 Raquel Dove* 26:01 8:40 Time = 1:59:47 Places = 443
19. Chopticon 665 26 Danica Konyk, Sr* 22:03 7:21 664 94 Brittany Boltz, Sr* 24:08 8:03 662 109 Shaina Milby, Sr* 24:43 8:14 663 127 Laura Flowers, Fr* 26:02 8:41 666 129 Amanda Hardesty, Sr* 26:08 8:43 661 131 Jackie Parsons, Sr* 26:25 8:48 667 135 Chelsea Tominack, Sr* 27:27 9:09 Time = 2:03:03 Places = 485
20. Catonsville 636 81 Caroline Cerand, Fr* 23:43 7:54 633 86 Emily Parr, Sr* 23:45 7:55 637 104 Mikkakei Macdonald, Fr* 24:25 8:08 638 110 Katie Gill, Sr* 24:49 8:16 639 112 Allyson Norris, Jr* 24:59 8:20 635 117 Francoise Mandengue, So* 25:13 8:24 Time = 2:01:38 Places = 493
21. Lackey 767 83 Jennell Wade, Sr* 23:45 7:55 766 85 Kelsey Cleland, Jr* 23:45 7:55 762 123 Tegan Bratcher, Jr* 25:39 8:33 761 128 Louisa Lamb, Sr* 26:04 8:41 765 139 Mary Stiles, Sr* 33:38 11:12 763 140 Gabrielle Hayes, Jr* 39:35 13:12 Time = 2:12:48 Places = 558 Top
TEAM 1M 2M FINAL ID# PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM
623 1 1 Addie Tousley, Sr* 6:13 13:23 19:59 6:40 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 726 2 2 Elyse Birisko, Sr* 6:14 13:28 20:34 6:51 Howard 831 3 3 Rachel Pillion, Sr* 6:20 13:52 20:47 6:55 Towson 727 4 4 Meredith Mill* 6:26 13:56 20:48 6:56 Howard 789 5 Megan Schott* 6:31 13:59 20:49 6:56 North Harford 826 6 Lindsay Chetelat* 6:20 13:57 20:55 6:58 Stephen Decatur
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top 712 7 5 Marta Randall, Sr* 6:33 14:07 21:01 7:00 Herford 830 8 6 Emma Fesperman, Sr* 6:34 14:06 21:01 7:00 Towson 698 9 7 Anna Roth, Sr* 6:44 14:07 21:02 7:01 Franklin 833 10 8 Ellie Kavanagh, Sr* 6:33 14:06 21:06 7:02 Towson 795 11 9 Karina Coelho, Sr* 6:28 14:00 21:07 7:02 Northern 610 12 10 Caitey Ellerby* 6:29 14:09 21:16 7:05 Bel Air 605 13 11 Hannah Stambaugh* 6:29 14:07 21:17 7:05 Bel Air 718 14 12 Amelia Tenberg, Sr* 6:40 14:18 21:20 7:07 Herford 832 15 13 Molly Thorne, So* 6:41 14:26 21:27 7:09 Towson 714 16 14 Emily Vandewater, Fr* 6:25 13:59 21:28 7:09 Herford 752 17 15 Sophie Dent, Sr* 6:51 14:26 21:30 7:10 La Plata 607 18 16 Allison Berg, So* 6:29 14:17 21:37 7:12 Bel Air 732 19 17 Hollie Adejumo* 6:27 14:17 21:44 7:14 Howard 675 20 18 Taylor Colbert, Sr* 6:38 14:32 21:44 7:14 Damascus 652 21 19 Alex Shiqi Wang* 6:42 14:30 21:48 7:16 Centennial 678 22 20 Emily McIlvried, Jr* 6:37 14:31 21:50 7:17 Damascus 589 23 21 Casey O'Brien* 6:36 14:39 21:54 7:18 Annapolis 848 24 22 Joy Johnstone, So* 6:44 14:33 21:54 7:18 Tuscarora 716 25 23 Charlotte Vorwald, Sr* 6:46 14:25 21:54 7:18 Herford 676 26 24 Janna Domico, Sr* 6:39 14:43 21:58 7:19 Damascus 865 27 Brinae Robinson, So* 6:50 14:53 21:59 7:19 Western 834 28 25 Becky Regan, So* 6:43 14:43 22:01 7:20 Towson 665 29 26 Danica Konyk, Sr* 6:45 14:32 22:03 7:21 Chopticon 681 30 27 Alexandra Carroll, So* 6:38 14:44 22:10 7:23 Damascus 680 31 28 Megan Patton, Sr* 6:39 14:38 22:11 7:23 Damascus 571 32 29 Yodit Solomon, Jr* 6:48 14:47 22:12 7:24 Albert Einstein 715 33 30 Robin Beck, Jr* 6:47 14:29 22:14 7:24 Herford 608 34 31 Brenna Kearney* 6:35 14:44 22:17 7:25 Bel Air 750 35 32 Emma Bahneman, Jr* 7:00 14:55 22:17 7:25 La Plata 772 36 33 Kari McPartland* 6:58 14:57 22:18 7:26 Meade 606 37 34 Melissa Navin* 6:43 14:48 22:20 7:27 Bel Air 843 38 35 Katie Clark, Fr* 6:58 14:49 22:20 7:27 Tuscarora 869 39 36 Lindsey Siferd* 7:04 15:06 22:23 7:27 Wilde Lake 620 40 37 Kate Leuba, Jr* 6:47 14:45 22:24 7:28 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 733 41 38 Hannah Weis, So* 6:40 14:50 22:27 7:29 Huntingtown 647 42 39 Emily Olszewski* 6:51 14:56 22:27 7:29 Centennial 651 43 40 Sara Kouroupis* 6:52 14:56 22:28 7:29 Centennial 717 44 41 Lauren Kennedy, Fr* 6:55 15:07 22:30 7:30 Herford 588 45 42 Katie Gehrdes, Fr* 6:57 15:06 22:30 7:30 Annapolis 852 46 43 Kayla Coleman, Fr* 6:46 14:55 22:31 7:30 Urbana 828 47 44 Lizzy Peper, Fr* 7:04 15:09 22:31 7:30 Towson 690 48 45 Katie Lazzeri* 6:44 14:54 22:33 7:31 Fallston 625 49 46 Ava Farrell, Fr* 6:51 15:01 22:39 7:33 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 855 50 47 Kathryn Fossaceca, Jr* 6:29 14:37 22:40 7:33 Urbana 870 51 48 Olivia Medoff* 6:49 14:56 22:43 7:34 Wilde Lake 713 52 49 Shelby Meadowcroft, So* 6:54 15:08 22:44 7:34 Herford 609 53 50 Holly Cook, Fr* 6:53 15:16 22:45 7:35 Bel Air 751 54 51 Kaite Huber, So* 6:58 15:24 22:47 7:36 La Plata 829 55 52 Chelsea Yingling, Jr* 7:03 15:16 22:49 7:36 Towson 842 56 53 Caroline Delany, So* 7:01 15:19 22:49 7:36 Tuscarora 624 57 54 Kate Bouvatte, Sr* 6:47 14:44 22:51 7:37 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 853 58 55 Kelly Ramsburg, Sr* 7:01 15:14 22:52 7:37 Urbana 854 59 56 Leslie Aird, Sr* 7:02 15:14 22:52 7:37 Urbana 794 60 57 Shannon Ramsey, So* 7:05 15:29 22:54 7:38 Northern 393 61 #393, Jr* 6:56 15:17 23:00 7:40 Loch Raven 679 62 58 Chelsey McMinn, Jr* 6:47 15:20 23:02 7:40 Damascus 769 63 59 Michaela Washington* 6:53 15:10 23:02 7:41 Meade 793 64 60 Megan Ogden, Jr* 6:50 15:21 23:04 7:41 Northern 771 65 61 Victoria Phillips* 6:35 15:26 23:06 7:42 Meade 572 66 62 Ariam Solomon, Jr* 6:47 14:47 23:06 7:42 Albert Einstein 729 67 63 Rebecca Danker, So* 7:01 15:24 23:07 7:42 Howard 791 68 64 Tara Kovacs, Jr* 7:02 15:30 23:15 7:45 Northern 649 69 65 Victoria Michel* 6:56 15:30 23:15 7:45 Centennial 677 70 66 Karly Najaka, Fr* 6:57 15:30 23:16 7:45 Damascus 868 71 67 Julia Thumel* 6:49 15:28 23:18 7:46 Wilde Lake 773 72 68 Jasmine Martin* 6:57 15:28 23:19 7:46 Meade 703 73 69 Emily Makhlouf, Sr* 7:21 15:37 23:20 7:46 Franklin 730 74 70 Megan O'Malley* 7:03 15:27 23:23 7:48 Howard 619 75 71 Naomi Roochnick, Sr* 7:13 15:35 23:25 7:48 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 697 76 72 Danielle White, Sr* 7:22 15:51 23:25 7:48 Franklin 871 77 73 Malanie Fritz, Sr* 7:11 15:46 23:33 7:51 Wilde Lake 576 78 74 Tracy Morales, Sr* 7:22 15:45 23:33 7:51 Albert Einstein 611 79 75 Jackie Darrow, Sr* 6:57 15:33 23:36 7:52 Bel Air 872 80 76 Abigail Makkin* 7:07 15:38 23:37 7:52 Wilde Lake 621 81 77 Darcy O'Connor, Jr* 7:18 15:48 23:38 7:53 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 622 82 78 Claire Cohen, Fr* 7:18 15:48 23:40 7:53 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 738 83 79 Annalise Kenny, So* 7:15 15:49 23:40 7:53 Huntingtown 739 84 80 Vicky Jacobsen, Jr* 7:13 15:49 23:42 7:54 Huntingtown 636 85 81 Caroline Cerand, Fr* 7:00 15:25 23:43 7:54 Catonsville 587 86 82 Kelsey Swensen* 7:15 15:49 23:44 7:54 Annapolis 767 87 83 Jennell Wade, Sr* 7:06 16:01 23:45 7:55 Lackey 873 88 84 Sarah Boone* 6:55 15:38 23:45 7:55 Wilde Lake 766 89 85 Kelsey Cleland, Jr* 7:06 16:01 23:45 7:55 Lackey 633 90 86 Emily Parr, Sr* 7:14 15:47 23:45 7:55 Catonsville 692 91 87 Shea Stabb, Jr* 7:17 15:49 23:46 7:55 Fallston 770 92 88 Jasmine Savage* 6:35 14:36 23:47 7:55 Meade 650 93 89 Allison Lamana, Sr* 6:59 16:06 23:51 7:57 Centennial 728 94 90 Madeline Studt* 7:00 15:44 23:55 7:58 Howard 653 95 91 Kate Albertini, Sr* 7:00 15:55 23:57 7:59 Centennial
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top 573 96 92 Sisi Reid, So* 6:54 15:45 24:00 8:00 Albert Einstein 700 97 93 Michelle Butler, Jr* 7:22 15:56 24:02 8:01 Franklin 664 98 94 Brittany Boltz, Sr* 7:27 16:10 24:08 8:03 Chopticon 585 99 95 Katie Govatos, Fr* 7:19 16:16 24:08 8:03 Annapolis 586 100 96 Montana Geimer, So* 7:24 16:16 24:09 8:03 Annapolis 693 101 97 Lauren Dimauro, Jr* 7:25 16:12 24:10 8:03 Fallston 584 102 98 Sarah Colon* 7:17 16:17 24:13 8:04 Annapolis 792 103 99 Jessica Murray, So* 7:14 16:10 24:19 8:06 Northern 702 104 100 Alexia Derkasch, Sr* 7:23 16:16 24:19 8:06 Franklin 867 105 101 Carolyn Bevans, Sr* 7:11 16:05 24:20 8:07 Wilde Lake 731 106 102 Sage McGrann* 7:12 16:09 24:23 8:08 Howard 691 107 103 Alex Watts* 7:23 16:20 24:25 8:08 Fallston 637 108 104 Mikkakei Macdonald, Fr* 7:08 16:11 24:25 8:08 Catonsville 747 109 105 Corinne Arnold, Sr* 7:28 16:13 24:31 8:10 La Plata 851 110 106 Haley Ball, Sr* 7:05 16:07 24:35 8:11 Urbana 850 111 107 Lindsay Murdock, Jr* 7:24 16:16 24:37 8:12 Urbana 736 112 108 Kristin Hay, Sr* 7:33 16:33 24:42 8:14 Huntingtown 662 113 109 Shaina Milby, Sr* 7:28 16:28 24:43 8:14 Chopticon 638 114 110 Katie Gill, Sr* 7:23 16:26 24:49 8:16 Catonsville 695 115 111 Kelly Campbell, Sr* 7:31 16:34 24:55 8:18 Fallston 639 116 112 Allyson Norris, Jr* 7:24 16:34 24:59 8:20 Catonsville 590 117 113 Erica Juras* 7:27 16:39 25:01 8:20 Annapolis 749 118 114 Audrey O'Clair, Sr* 7:20 16:34 25:04 8:21 La Plata 849 119 115 Erin Holahan, Jr* 7:25 16:44 25:10 8:23 Urbana 701 120 116 Gen Popek, Fr* 7:43 16:59 25:12 8:24 Franklin 635 121 117 Francoise Mandengue, So* 6:59 15:14 25:13 8:24 Catonsville 734 122 118 Bailey Bertolaccini, Jr* 7:35 16:56 25:23 8:27 Huntingtown 735 123 119 Christa Morton, Jr* 7:34 16:53 25:34 8:31 Huntingtown 694 124 120 Sasha Wrobel* 7:30 16:49 25:34 8:31 Fallston 575 125 121 Sarah Hyman, Fr* 7:53 17:01 25:37 8:32 Albert Einstein 574 126 122 Xena Dreyfuss, Jr* 7:53 17:05 25:38 8:32 Albert Einstein 762 127 123 Tegan Bratcher, Jr* 7:53 17:17 25:39 8:33 Lackey 844 128 124 Sarah Headland, Jr* 7:57 17:18 25:43 8:34 Tuscarora 753 129 125 Jessica Erler, Jr* 7:40 17:23 25:45 8:35 La Plata 696 130 126 Raquel Dove* 7:43 17:20 26:01 8:40 Fallston 663 131 127 Laura Flowers, Fr* 7:58 17:33 26:02 8:41 Chopticon 761 132 128 Louisa Lamb, Sr* 7:35 17:35 26:04 8:41 Lackey 666 133 129 Amanda Hardesty, Sr* 7:57 17:33 26:08 8:43 Chopticon 845 134 130 Casey Barr, Fr* 7:54 17:37 26:18 8:46 Tuscarora 661 135 131 Jackie Parsons, Sr* 7:58 17:34 26:25 8:48 Chopticon 737 136 132 Ginger Williams, Jr* 7:55 17:40 26:25 8:48 Huntingtown
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top 748 137 133 Terrisha Madison, Sr* 7:52 17:54 27:03 9:01 La Plata 847 138 134 Kyrsten Staab, So* 8:08 18:07 27:04 9:01 Tuscarora 667 139 135 Chelsea Tominack, Sr* 8:07 18:08 27:27 9:09 Chopticon 570 140 136 Mary Claire Erskine, Fr* 7:58 18:21 27:29 9:09 Albert Einstein 846 141 137 Bonnie Griesemer, Fr* 7:59 17:52 27:31 9:10 Tuscarora 774 142 138 Devin Brooks, Fr* 6:45 17:56 27:43 9:14 Meade
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top 765 143 139 Mary Stiles, Sr* 9:04 :00 33:38 11:12 Lackey
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top 763 144 140 Gabrielle Hayes, Jr* 11:10 :00 39:35 13:12 Lackey "*" indicates females 20 finishers among Women 1 & Under 18 finishers among Women 2 - 2 29 finishers among Women 3 - 3 44 finishers among Women 4 - 4 0 male finishers 144 female finishers 144 total finishers
Class 2A PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 River Hill 47 3 8 11 12 13 16 29 21:14 1:21 2 Century 48 1 4 6 18 19 28 39 21:10 2:23 3 Mt Hebron 111 2 17 25 31 36 53 54 22:09 3:12 4 Oakland Mills 188 7 32 37 47 65 70 95 23:07 3:39 5 North Point 200 20 27 40 51 62 71 87 23:20 2:11 6 Winters Mill 208 14 34 38 58 64 78 92 23:20 2:54 7* Marriotts Ridge 210 21 33 45 52 59 61 23:26 1:47 8* North Hagerstown 210 26 35 41 48 60 72 81 23:28 1:36 9 Liberty 220 5 23 56 63 73 82 84 23:24 4:11 10 Loch Raven 261 15 22 30 89 105 24:21 6:19 11 Clarksburg 273 24 44 49 77 79 85 101 24:06 2:40 12 Calvert 277 10 42 43 86 96 106 107 24:13 5:53 13 Rising Sun 308 46 55 66 67 74 83 91 24:28 1:23 14 James M Bennett 403 57 68 80 98 100 25:46 3:16 15 Douglass 416 9 90 97 109 111 112 27:25 10:33 16 Elkton 426 75 76 88 93 94 99 102 25:54 1:37 17 Kent Island 434 50 69 103 104 108 110 26:39 5:13
Individuals
1. River Hill 538 3 Katie Harman* 20:21 6:47 537 8 Kendall Auth* 21:08 7:03 532 11 Payton Lawrence* 21:27 7:09 533 12 Anna Demaree, So* 21:34 7:11 536 13 Kelsey Harman* 21:42 7:14 534 16 Jamie Scott* 22:05 7:22 535 29 Meghan Heneghan, So* 22:45 7:35 Time = 1:46:10 Places = 47
2. Century 280 1 Maura Linde, So* 19:48 6:36 278 4 Kirsten McGovern, Jr* 20:48 6:56 281 6 Allie Dearie, So* 20:54 6:58 282 18 Catherine Casem, So* 22:07 7:22 279 19 Katie Todd, Fr* 22:11 7:24 276 28 Beth Lang, Fr* 22:45 7:35 277 39 Beth Anne Wieber, Jr* 23:19 7:46 Time = 1:45:46 Places = 48
3. Mt Hebron 427 2 Becky Yep* 19:55 6:38 425 17 Emily Roenigk* 22:06 7:22 426 25 Becky Schimm* 22:41 7:34 428 31 Alice Goodman, Sr* 22:55 7:38 429 36 Angela Malczyn* 23:07 7:42 424 53 Ellyn Quigg* 23:55 7:58 430 54 Kate Appel, Jr* 23:57 7:59 Time = 1:50:42 Places = 111
4. Oakland Mills 463 7 Tiffany Lang* 21:03 7:01 467 32 Liz Kimble* 22:56 7:38 469 37 Leah Davidson-Wolf, Jr* 23:12 7:44 468 47 Caroline Chisolm, Fr* 23:45 7:55 466 65 Dalyce Wilson* 24:41 8:13 464 70 Rachael Shulder* 24:51 8:17 465 95 Ananda Martin-Caughey* 26:53 8:58 Time = 1:55:34 Places = 188
5. North Point 446 20 Verkia Smith, Fr* 22:16 7:25 448 27 Danielle Pedersen, Sr* 22:41 7:34 450 40 Brittany Baker, Jr* 23:23 7:48 447 51 Shavon Briscoe, Jr* 23:53 7:57 451 62 Alyssa Albro, So* 24:26 8:09 449 71 Nikia Miller, Sr* 24:53 8:18 452 87 Shannon Hall, So* 25:53 8:37 Time = 1:56:38 Places = 200
6. Winters Mill 562 14 Lane Hahn, So* 21:43 7:14 558 34 Casey Roberts, Jr* 23:03 7:41 561 38 Jill Benko, So* 23:14 7:44 560 58 Kim Myers, Fr* 24:06 8:02 559 64 Emily Kerzel, Fr* 24:37 8:12 556 78 Forest Fleischer, Sr* 25:10 8:23 557 92 Amber Slater, Jr* 26:22 8:47 Time = 1:56:41 Places = 208
7*. Marriotts Ridge 403 21 Lindsey Diantonio, Jr* 22:25 7:28 408 33 Katelyn Ogden, Fr* 22:59 7:39 405 45 Molly Morse, Jr* 23:40 7:53 402 52 Christina McAuliffe, So* 23:54 7:58 407 59 Hannah Koh, So* 24:12 8:04 406 61 Erika Laux, So* 24:19 8:06 Time = 1:57:07 Places = 210
8*. North Hagerstown 440 26 Taryn Shank, Sr* 22:41 7:34 439 35 Alison Harrell, Jr* 23:04 7:41 441 41 Amanda Martin, Fr* 23:29 7:50 442 48 Brooke Pettner, Sr* 23:46 7:55 445 60 Christine Brugh, Jr* 24:17 8:05 444 72 Sarai Suarez, Jr* 24:59 8:20 443 81 Josie Smith, Jr* 25:20 8:27 Time = 1:57:16 Places = 210
9. Liberty 380 5 Samantha McElroy, So* 20:51 6:57 378 23 Michele Lambert, Jr* 22:34 7:31 377 56 Shannon Henretty, Sr* 24:05 8:01 379 63 Marisa Roman, Sr* 24:28 8:09 374 73 Marrissa Altobelli, Sr* 25:02 8:20 376 82 Sarah Williston, Sr* 25:22 8:27 375 84 Abby Carlson, Sr* 25:32 8:31 Time = 1:56:58 Places = 220
10. Loch Raven 392 15 Erin Williams, Jr* 22:01 7:20 391 22 Sarah Buxbaum, Sr* 22:31 7:30 388 30 Emily Ruppel, Fr* 22:53 7:38 390 89 Sarah Smith, Jr* 26:01 8:40 389 105 Tori Trentalange, Jr* 28:20 9:27 Time = 2:01:45 Places = 261
11. Clarksburg 297 24 Lauren Sumner, Jr* 22:38 7:33 300 44 Nancy Dawes, Fr* 23:36 7:52 299 49 Jenna Smith, Sr* 23:51 7:57 301 77 Kelsey Smith, Sr* 25:09 8:23 303 79 Allison Choi, Jr* 25:17 8:26 302 85 Jacquie Young, Fr* 25:46 8:35 298 101 Lauren Pandes Carter, So* 27:27 9:09 Time = 2:00:30 Places = 273
12. Calvert 271 10 Caroline Parris* 21:13 7:04 272 42 Ashley Armiger, Fr* 23:30 7:50 274 43 Cindy Yeatman* 23:31 7:50 275 86 Emily Carroll* 25:48 8:36 273 96 Katie Schinabeck* 27:06 9:02 270 106 Courtney Yares* 28:40 9:33 269 107 Susan Yeatman, So* 28:59 9:40 Time = 2:01:06 Places = 277
13. Rising Sun 518 46 Lindsey McGinley, Jr* 23:43 7:54 519 55 Casey Barker, Jr* 24:04 8:01 524 66 Gabby Neri, Sr* 24:42 8:14 521 67 Shannon Nolan, Jr* 24:47 8:15 520 74 Cheyenne Garvey, Fr* 25:05 8:21 523 83 Erica Hostetler, Sr* 25:28 8:29 522 91 Cassidy Adam, Jr* 26:13 8:44 Time = 2:02:19 Places = 308
14. James M Bennett 354 57 Amy Turner, Fr* 24:05 8:02 356 68 Christina Rodriquez, So* 24:49 8:16 358 80 Katie Craft, So* 25:20 8:26 357 98 Maddie Leistin, So* 27:18 9:06 355 100 Caroline Hyneman, Jr* 27:21 9:07 Time = 2:08:50 Places = 403
15. Douglass 311 9 Gloria Roberts* 21:12 7:04 305 90 Sydney Shepherd* 26:11 8:44 310 97 Delainey Price* 27:12 9:04 308 109 Tautiana Harriott* 30:46 10:15 306 111 Leah Williams* 31:45 10:35 309 112 Bellony Nzemenoh* 34:40 11:33 Time = 2:17:04 Places = 416
16. Elkton 326 75 Hayley Tumas, Sr* 25:05 8:22 330 76 Margot Bailey, Jr* 25:08 8:22 329 88 Madeline Bailey, Fr* 25:58 8:39 325 93 Rebecca Pardue, Jr* 26:39 8:53 328 94 Ajah Barnes, Fr* 26:42 8:54 327 99 Samantha Richman, So* 27:20 9:07 324 102 Brandi Lofland, So* 27:32 9:11 Time = 2:09:30 Places = 426
17. Kent Island 362 50 Nicole Clarke, Fr* 23:53 7:57 361 69 Suzy Stuecker, Jr* 24:50 8:17 363 103 Michelle Ferre, So* 27:37 9:12 360 104 Katie Giordano, Sr* 27:49 9:16 364 108 Mariah Irvin, Sr* 29:05 9:42 365 110 Molly Helms, Jr* 31:12 10:24 Time = 2:13:12 Places = 434 Top
TEAM 1M 2M FINAL ID# PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM
280 1 1 Maura Linde, So* 6:04 13:07 19:48 6:36 Century 427 2 2 Becky Yep* 6:04 13:16 19:55 6:38 Mt Hebron 538 3 3 Katie Harman* 6:15 13:38 20:21 6:47 River Hill 278 4 4 Kirsten McGovern, Jr* 6:23 14:02 20:48 6:56 Century 380 5 5 Samantha McElroy, So* 6:16 13:59 20:51 6:57 Liberty 281 6 6 Allie Dearie, So* 6:19 14:00 20:54 6:58 Century
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top 463 7 7 Tiffany Lang* 6:20 13:59 21:03 7:01 Oakland Mills 313 8 Jackie Fisher, Sr* 6:25 14:11 21:06 7:02 Easton 537 9 8 Kendall Auth* 6:35 14:14 21:08 7:03 River Hill 311 10 9 Gloria Roberts* 6:17 13:59 21:12 7:04 Douglass 271 11 10 Caroline Parris* 6:33 14:15 21:13 7:04 Calvert 532 12 11 Payton Lawrence* 6:32 14:17 21:27 7:09 River Hill 533 13 12 Anna Demaree, So* 6:20 14:14 21:34 7:11 River Hill 546 14 Amy Ferro, Jr* 6:33 14:33 21:39 7:13 Rockville 536 15 13 Kelsey Harman* 6:38 14:27 21:42 7:14 River Hill 562 16 14 Lane Hahn, So* 6:37 14:34 21:43 7:14 Winters Mill 392 17 15 Erin Williams, Jr* 6:48 14:34 22:01 7:20 Loch Raven 534 18 16 Jamie Scott* 6:31 14:44 22:05 7:22 River Hill 425 19 17 Emily Roenigk* 6:37 14:40 22:06 7:22 Mt Hebron 282 20 18 Catherine Casem, So* 6:44 14:43 22:07 7:22 Century 279 21 19 Katie Todd, Fr* 6:46 14:54 22:11 7:24 Century 446 22 20 Verkia Smith, Fr* 6:37 14:41 22:16 7:25 North Point 403 23 21 Lindsey Diantonio, Jr* 6:53 14:57 22:25 7:28 Marriotts Ridge 391 24 22 Sarah Buxbaum, Sr* 6:51 15:01 22:31 7:30 Loch Raven 378 25 23 Michele Lambert, Jr* 6:40 14:58 22:34 7:31 Liberty 297 26 24 Lauren Sumner, Jr* 6:46 14:55 22:38 7:33 Clarksburg 426 27 25 Becky Schimm* 6:52 15:03 22:41 7:34 Mt Hebron 440 28 26 Taryn Shank, Sr* 6:46 14:49 22:41 7:34 North Hagerstown 448 29 27 Danielle Pedersen, Sr* 6:34 14:47 22:41 7:34 North Point 276 30 28 Beth Lang, Fr* 6:47 15:07 22:45 7:35 Century 535 31 29 Meghan Heneghan, So* 6:46 15:01 22:45 7:35 River Hill 388 32 30 Emily Ruppel, Fr* 6:54 15:13 22:53 7:38 Loch Raven 428 33 31 Alice Goodman, Sr* 6:58 15:15 22:55 7:38 Mt Hebron 467 34 32 Liz Kimble* 6:49 15:06 22:56 7:38 Oakland Mills 408 35 33 Katelyn Ogden, Fr* 7:01 15:15 22:59 7:39 Marriotts Ridge 338 36 Alyssa Peterson, Jr* 6:56 15:04 23:01 7:40 Francis Scott Key 558 37 34 Casey Roberts, Jr* 6:56 15:24 23:03 7:41 Winters Mill 439 38 35 Alison Harrell, Jr* 6:46 15:02 23:04 7:41 North Hagerstown 429 39 36 Angela Malczyn* 7:00 15:27 23:07 7:42 Mt Hebron 469 40 37 Leah Davidson-Wolf, Jr* 6:53 15:33 23:12 7:44 Oakland Mills 561 41 38 Jill Benko, So* 6:56 15:28 23:14 7:44 Winters Mill 1045 42 Hailey Spinapont, So* 6:55 15:23 23:19 7:46 Parkside 277 43 39 Beth Anne Wieber, Jr* 7:01 15:30 23:19 7:46 Century 450 44 40 Brittany Baker, Jr* 7:02 15:44 23:23 7:48 North Point 441 45 41 Amanda Martin, Fr* 7:10 15:47 23:29 7:50 North Hagerstown 272 46 42 Ashley Armiger, Fr* 7:01 15:30 23:30 7:50 Calvert 274 47 43 Cindy Yeatman* 7:06 15:40 23:31 7:50 Calvert 300 48 44 Nancy Dawes, Fr* 6:54 15:23 23:36 7:52 Clarksburg 863 49 Megan Kaczor, Fr* 7:05 15:43 23:37 7:52 Walkersville 405 50 45 Molly Morse, Jr* 7:02 15:39 23:40 7:53 Marriotts Ridge 518 51 46 Lindsey McGinley, Jr* 6:55 15:47 23:43 7:54 Rising Sun 468 52 47 Caroline Chisolm, Fr* 7:11 15:56 23:45 7:55 Oakland Mills 442 53 48 Brooke Pettner, Sr* 7:03 15:52 23:46 7:55 North Hagerstown 509 54 Leigh Hobson, Sr* 7:06 15:38 23:48 7:56 Queen Annes 299 55 49 Jenna Smith, Sr* 6:48 15:23 23:51 7:57 Clarksburg 362 56 50 Nicole Clarke, Fr* 6:59 15:51 23:53 7:57 Kent Island 447 57 51 Shavon Briscoe, Jr* 7:01 15:52 23:53 7:57 North Point 402 58 52 Christina McAuliffe, So* 7:13 16:00 23:54 7:58 Marriotts Ridge 424 59 53 Ellyn Quigg* 6:52 15:19 23:55 7:58 Mt Hebron 430 60 54 Kate Appel, Jr* 7:04 15:51 23:57 7:59 Mt Hebron
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top 519 61 55 Casey Barker, Jr* 7:00 15:51 24:04 8:01 Rising Sun 377 62 56 Shannon Henretty, Sr* 7:25 16:04 24:05 8:01 Liberty 354 63 57 Amy Turner, Fr* 7:06 15:52 24:05 8:02 James M Bennett 560 64 58 Kim Myers, Fr* 7:12 15:59 24:06 8:02 Winters Mill 407 65 59 Hannah Koh, So* 7:12 15:47 24:12 8:04 Marriotts Ridge 478 66 Stone Briana, So* 7:10 16:10 24:13 8:04 Overlea 445 67 60 Christine Brugh, Jr* 7:10 16:07 24:17 8:05 North Hagerstown 406 68 61 Erika Laux, So* 7:12 16:02 24:19 8:06 Marriotts Ridge 451 69 62 Alyssa Albro, So* 7:11 16:27 24:26 8:09 North Point 379 70 63 Marisa Roman, Sr* 7:40 16:26 24:28 8:09 Liberty 508 71 Emily Smith, Sr* 7:13 16:19 24:33 8:11 Queen Annes 559 72 64 Emily Kerzel, Fr* 7:20 16:27 24:37 8:12 Winters Mill 466 73 65 Dalyce Wilson* 7:11 16:15 24:41 8:13 Oakland Mills 524 74 66 Gabby Neri, Sr* 7:30 16:47 24:42 8:14 Rising Sun 521 75 67 Shannon Nolan, Jr* 7:32 16:34 24:47 8:15 Rising Sun 356 76 68 Christina Rodriquez, So* 7:31 16:35 24:49 8:16 James M Bennett 361 77 69 Suzy Stuecker, Jr* 7:17 16:31 24:50 8:17 Kent Island 464 78 70 Rachael Shulder* 7:18 16:30 24:51 8:17 Oakland Mills 449 79 71 Nikia Miller, Sr* 7:04 16:26 24:53 8:18 North Point 444 80 72 Sarai Suarez, Jr* 7:24 16:49 24:59 8:20 North Hagerstown 374 81 73 Marrissa Altobelli, Sr* 7:45 16:55 25:02 8:20 Liberty 520 82 74 Cheyenne Garvey, Fr* 7:22 16:39 25:05 8:21 Rising Sun 326 83 75 Hayley Tumas, Sr* 7:36 16:39 25:05 8:22 Elkton 330 84 76 Margot Bailey, Jr* 7:36 16:39 25:08 8:22 Elkton 301 85 77 Kelsey Smith, Sr* 7:46 16:34 25:09 8:23 Clarksburg 556 86 78 Forest Fleischer, Sr* 7:36 16:50 25:10 8:23 Winters Mill 517 87 Arry Barrett* 7:21 16:57 25:12 8:24 Randallstown 303 88 79 Allison Choi, Jr* 7:49 16:53 25:17 8:26 Clarksburg 358 89 80 Katie Craft, So* 7:20 16:41 25:20 8:26 James M Bennett 443 90 81 Josie Smith, Jr* 7:04 16:09 25:20 8:27 North Hagerstown 376 91 82 Sarah Williston, Sr* 7:45 16:55 25:22 8:27 Liberty 523 92 83 Erica Hostetler, Sr* 7:32 16:43 25:28 8:29 Rising Sun 375 93 84 Abby Carlson, Sr* 7:40 16:51 25:32 8:31 Liberty 302 94 85 Jacquie Young, Fr* 7:56 17:06 25:46 8:35 Clarksburg 275 95 86 Emily Carroll* 7:55 17:09 25:48 8:36 Calvert 452 96 87 Shannon Hall, So* 7:12 16:40 25:53 8:37 North Point 329 97 88 Madeline Bailey, Fr* 7:43 17:16 25:58 8:39 Elkton 390 98 89 Sarah Smith, Jr* 7:59 17:21 26:01 8:40 Loch Raven 305 99 90 Sydney Shepherd* 7:05 16:50 26:11 8:44 Douglass 522 100 91 Cassidy Adam, Jr* 7:38 17:15 26:13 8:44 Rising Sun 314 101 Madeleine Breza, So* 7:39 17:20 26:18 8:46 Easton 557 102 92 Amber Slater, Jr* 7:34 17:32 26:22 8:47 Winters Mill 325 103 93 Rebecca Pardue, Jr* 8:01 17:47 26:39 8:53 Elkton 328 104 94 Ajah Barnes, Fr* 7:40 17:52 26:42 8:54 Elkton 465 105 95 Ananda Martin-Caughey* 7:52 17:37 26:53 8:58 Oakland Mills
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top 273 106 96 Katie Schinabeck* 7:56 17:51 27:06 9:02 Calvert 310 107 97 Delainey Price* 7:35 18:02 27:12 9:04 Douglass 357 108 98 Maddie Leistin, So* 7:50 17:59 27:18 9:06 James M Bennett 327 109 99 Samantha Richman, So* 8:12 18:18 27:20 9:07 Elkton 355 110 100 Caroline Hyneman, Jr* 7:51 17:59 27:21 9:07 James M Bennett 298 111 101 Lauren Pandes Carter, So* 7:57 18:43 27:27 9:09 Clarksburg 324 112 102 Brandi Lofland, So* 8:01 18:13 27:32 9:11 Elkton 363 113 103 Michelle Ferre, So* 7:47 18:30 27:37 9:12 Kent Island 360 114 104 Katie Giordano, Sr* 8:00 18:29 27:49 9:16 Kent Island 438 115 Autumn Irby, Jr* 7:03 18:39 28:07 9:22 North Caroline 389 116 105 Tori Trentalange, Jr* 8:10 18:44 28:20 9:27 Loch Raven 270 117 106 Courtney Yares* 8:28 18:57 28:40 9:33 Calvert 269 118 107 Susan Yeatman, So* 8:33 19:14 28:59 9:40 Calvert 364 119 108 Mariah Irvin, Sr* 8:11 19:15 29:05 9:42 Kent Island
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top 308 120 109 Tautiana Harriott* 8:17 20:25 30:46 10:15 Douglass 477 121 Agilan Bullen, Fr* 8:31 20:32 30:53 10:17 Overlea 365 122 110 Molly Helms, Jr* 8:56 20:22 31:12 10:24 Kent Island 306 123 111 Leah Williams* 9:02 20:50 31:45 10:35 Douglass
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top 548 124 Lakeisha Taylor, So* 9:23 :00 33:36 11:12 Samuel Banks 309 125 112 Bellony Nzemenoh* 9:41 :00 34:40 11:33 Douglass "*" indicates females 19 finishers among Women 1 & Under 25 finishers among Women 2 - 2 32 finishers among Women 3 - 3 22 finishers among Women 4 - 4 0 male finishers 125 female finishers 125 total finishers
Class 1A PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Bohemia Manor 54 1 2 3 16 32 58 59 22:20 4:08 2 South Carroll 69 5 6 11 13 34 47 48 22:51 2:46 3 Glenelg 100 9 15 23 26 27 46 53 23:37 1:37 4 Williamsport 106 7 10 17 29 43 56 69 23:36 3:15 5 Southern Garrett 107 8 18 20 30 31 36 44 23:39 2:01 6 Mountain Ridge 157 22 25 35 37 38 49 54 24:24 1:11 7 Catoctin 163 14 21 24 41 63 73 24:42 4:49 8 Smithsburg 169 12 33 39 40 45 50 52 24:37 2:32 9 Cambridge/Sd 207 4 28 42 66 67 71 25:31 6:30 10 Carver A&T 257 19 51 55 64 68 70 72 26:25 5:10 11 Dunbar 305 57 60 61 62 65 27:27 1:06
Individuals
1. Bohemia Manor 1108 1 Jen Cleary* 20:24 6:48 1109 2 Emily Krakowski* 21:38 7:13 1110 3 Bailey Brooks* 21:42 7:14 1114 16 Emily Jeandell* 23:23 7:48 1111 32 Jenna Krakowski* 24:31 8:10 1112 58 Ashley Argoe* 26:55 8:58 1113 59 Emily Cornelious* 26:58 8:59 Time = 1:51:36 Places = 54
2. South Carroll 226 5 Rachel Sykes* 21:47 7:16 224 6 Catherine Robinson* 21:57 7:19 225 11 Jessica Johnson* 22:57 7:39 228 13 Julia Tennyson* 22:59 7:40 229 34 Mackenzie Kappe* 24:33 8:11 230 47 Melissa Walsh* 25:32 8:30 227 48 Bridgett Estes* 25:38 8:32 Time = 1:54:11 Places = 69
3. Glenelg 102 9 Kirby Taylor* 22:40 7:33 99 15 Andrea Helman* 23:06 7:42 101 23 Natalie Campanile* 23:46 7:55 100 26 Maddie Henry* 24:15 8:05 98 27 Meghan Blodgett* 24:16 8:05 104 46 Erika Neahaus* 25:32 8:30 103 53 Sarah Stang* 26:01 8:40 Time = 1:58:02 Places = 100
4. Williamsport 255 7 Tracey Forsythe, Sr* 22:04 7:21 258 10 Kellie Quinn, Sr* 22:52 7:37 259 17 Kassie Lawrence, Sr* 23:23 7:48 256 29 Amy Whitcraft, So* 24:21 8:07 261 43 Kayla Ferrario, Sr* 25:19 8:26 260 56 Ginger Berry, Sr* 26:35 8:51 257 69 Chloe Thompson, Sr* 28:39 9:33 Time = 1:57:57 Places = 106
5. Southern Garrett 242 8 Krista Hollingsworth, Sr* 22:25 7:28 241 18 Lindsey Smith, So* 23:25 7:48 243 20 Katie Gindlesberger, Jr* 23:34 7:51 244 30 Jennifer Cosner, Sr* 24:25 8:08 239 31 Felicia Beeman, So* 24:26 8:09 238 36 Ashley Gordon, So* 24:47 8:15 240 44 Kim Stephens, Sr* 25:21 8:27 Time = 1:58:13 Places = 107
6. Mountain Ridge 129 22 Sierra Wassell, Sr* 23:40 7:53 132 25 Katie Precht, Jr* 24:01 8:00 130 35 Emily Foreman, So* 24:40 8:13 133 37 Noelle Wilt, So* 24:48 8:16 134 38 Kim Erickson, Sr* 24:51 8:17 131 49 Chelsea Wininger, Sr* 25:40 8:33 128 54 Triston Stevens, Jr* 26:06 8:42 Time = 2:01:59 Places = 157
7. Catoctin 1150 14 Kristy Steiner, Sr* 23:03 7:41 1152 21 Leah Stone, Jr* 23:37 7:52 1148 24 Kathleen Neibecker, So* 23:47 7:56 1147 41 Shaleigh Saylor, So* 25:10 8:23 1151 63 Kara Althoff, So* 27:51 9:17 1149 73 Cindy Parker, So* 30:26 10:09 Time = 2:03:27 Places = 163
8. Smithsburg 200 12 Stephanie Breen, Jr* 22:58 7:39 201 33 Braden Grosh, Jr* 24:32 8:11 198 39 Taylor Cline, Fr* 24:59 8:19 202 40 Lyndsie Delosier, So* 25:04 8:21 196 45 Jamie Wisz, Sr* 25:30 8:30 199 50 Emily Bolton, Sr* 25:41 8:33 197 52 Allie Nickels, So* 26:01 8:40 Time = 2:03:01 Places = 169
9. Cambridge/Sd 1124 4 Ashley Simmons, So* 21:44 7:14 1127 28 Maggie Holecheck, Fr* 24:18 8:06 1125 42 Jessica Brown, Fr* 25:13 8:24 1128 66 Brandi Oliver, So* 28:05 9:22 1126 67 Erin Kennedy, Jr* 28:13 9:24 1129 71 Mary Kathryn Overstreet, So* 29:20 9:47 Time = 2:07:31 Places = 207
10. Carver A&T 1139 19 Valerie Caplan, Sr* 23:26 7:48 1138 51 Chelsea Harman, Sr* 25:56 8:39 1140 55 Patrice Matthews, Jr* 26:15 8:45 1143 64 Brenna Hoffman, Sr* 27:55 9:18 1144 68 Amanda Simonds, Jr* 28:35 9:32 1141 70 Ellie Davenport, Sr* 29:05 9:41 1142 72 Lorena Smith, So* 30:26 10:09 Time = 2:12:05 Places = 257
11. Dunbar 1175 57 Darlena Green, So* 26:53 8:58 1178 60 Tamicka Smithson, Sr* 26:58 8:59 1176 61 Jessica Paschall, Jr* 27:41 9:13 1177 62 Precious Palmer, Fr* 27:41 9:14 1179 65 Shylia Buie, Fr* 27:59 9:20 Time = 2:17:11 Places = 305 Top
TEAM 1M 2M FINAL ID# PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM
905 1 Sara Fisher, Sr* 6:10 13:24 20:11 6:43 Brunswick 1108 2 1 Jen Cleary* 6:12 13:35 20:24 6:48 Bohemia Manor
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top 163 3 Cara Richardson* 6:34 14:22 21:32 7:11 Perryville 1109 4 2 Emily Krakowski* 6:44 14:28 21:38 7:13 Bohemia Manor 1110 5 3 Bailey Brooks* 6:32 14:23 21:42 7:14 Bohemia Manor 1124 6 4 Ashley Simmons, So* 6:29 14:28 21:44 7:14 Cambridge/Sd 226 7 5 Rachel Sykes* 6:12 13:52 21:47 7:16 South Carroll 224 8 6 Catherine Robinson* 6:33 14:34 21:57 7:19 South Carroll 255 9 7 Tracey Forsythe, Sr* 6:40 14:35 22:04 7:21 Williamsport 180 10 Jenny Reid, Sr* 6:34 14:49 22:19 7:26 Poolesville 242 11 8 Krista Hollingsworth, Sr* 6:49 15:01 22:25 7:28 Southern Garrett 102 12 9 Kirby Taylor* 6:47 15:02 22:40 7:33 Glenelg 906 13 Becky Kaler, Jr* 6:56 15:04 22:47 7:36 Brunswick 258 14 10 Kellie Quinn, Sr* 6:57 15:11 22:52 7:37 Williamsport 150 15 Andrea Schwientek* 6:52 15:06 22:56 7:39 Patterson Mill 225 16 11 Jessica Johnson* 6:51 15:15 22:57 7:39 South Carroll 200 17 12 Stephanie Breen, Jr* 7:03 15:26 22:58 7:39 Smithsburg 228 18 13 Julia Tennyson* 7:00 15:25 22:59 7:40 South Carroll 1150 19 14 Kristy Steiner, Sr* 6:54 15:14 23:03 7:41 Catoctin 99 20 15 Andrea Helman* 6:51 15:21 23:06 7:42 Glenelg 181 21 Megan Gerdes, Fr* 7:02 15:25 23:14 7:45 Poolesville 1114 22 16 Emily Jeandell* 6:50 15:25 23:23 7:48 Bohemia Manor 259 23 17 Kassie Lawrence, Sr* 6:58 15:23 23:23 7:48 Williamsport 241 24 18 Lindsey Smith, So* 7:08 15:30 23:25 7:48 Southern Garrett 1139 25 19 Valerie Caplan, Sr* 7:02 15:33 23:26 7:48 Carver A&T 243 26 20 Katie Gindlesberger, Jr* 7:14 15:40 23:34 7:51 Southern Garrett 1152 27 21 Leah Stone, Jr* 6:57 15:32 23:37 7:52 Catoctin 129 28 22 Sierra Wassell, Sr* 7:06 15:39 23:40 7:53 Mountain Ridge 101 29 23 Natalie Campanile* 7:10 15:45 23:46 7:55 Glenelg 1148 30 24 Kathleen Neibecker, So* 7:13 15:57 23:47 7:56 Catoctin
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top 132 31 25 Katie Precht, Jr* 7:10 15:54 24:01 8:00 Mountain Ridge 100 32 26 Maddie Henry* 7:12 16:05 24:15 8:05 Glenelg 98 33 27 Meghan Blodgett* 7:23 16:06 24:16 8:05 Glenelg 1127 34 28 Maggie Holecheck, Fr* 7:16 16:09 24:18 8:06 Cambridge/Sd 256 35 29 Amy Whitcraft, So* 7:24 16:24 24:21 8:07 Williamsport 244 36 30 Jennifer Cosner, Sr* 7:13 16:08 24:25 8:08 Southern Garrett 239 37 31 Felicia Beeman, So* 7:09 15:57 24:26 8:09 Southern Garrett 1111 38 32 Jenna Krakowski* 7:09 16:32 24:31 8:10 Bohemia Manor 201 39 33 Braden Grosh, Jr* 7:27 16:14 24:32 8:11 Smithsburg 229 40 34 Mackenzie Kappe* 7:32 16:32 24:33 8:11 South Carroll 162 41 Jessy Pain* 7:29 16:26 24:33 8:11 Perryville 142 42 Rebecca Dreizen, Fr* 7:33 16:22 24:35 8:11 Owings Mill 130 43 35 Emily Foreman, So* 7:16 16:16 24:40 8:13 Mountain Ridge 238 44 36 Ashley Gordon, So* 7:14 16:29 24:47 8:15 Southern Garrett 133 45 37 Noelle Wilt, So* 7:15 16:36 24:48 8:16 Mountain Ridge 134 46 38 Kim Erickson, Sr* 7:18 16:39 24:51 8:17 Mountain Ridge 122 47 Carrie Early, Sr* 7:05 16:19 24:56 8:18 Mardela 198 48 39 Taylor Cline, Fr* 7:25 16:25 24:59 8:19 Smithsburg 202 49 40 Lyndsie Delosier, So* 7:26 16:25 25:04 8:21 Smithsburg 1147 50 41 Shaleigh Saylor, So* 7:31 16:46 25:10 8:23 Catoctin 1125 51 42 Jessica Brown, Fr* 6:58 16:32 25:13 8:24 Cambridge/Sd 261 52 43 Kayla Ferrario, Sr* 7:24 16:38 25:19 8:26 Williamsport 240 53 44 Kim Stephens, Sr* 7:31 16:44 25:21 8:27 Southern Garrett 161 54 Savannah Fox* 6:46 17:40 25:27 8:29 Perryville 196 55 45 Jamie Wisz, Sr* 7:23 16:46 25:30 8:30 Smithsburg 104 56 46 Erika Neahaus* 7:37 16:49 25:32 8:30 Glenelg 230 57 47 Melissa Walsh* 7:34 17:01 25:32 8:30 South Carroll 1157 58 Teona Collins, Jr* 7:20 16:55 25:32 8:31 Crisfield 227 59 48 Bridgett Estes* 7:34 17:02 25:38 8:32 South Carroll 131 60 49 Chelsea Wininger, Sr* 7:30 16:52 25:40 8:33 Mountain Ridge 199 61 50 Emily Bolton, Sr* 7:25 16:58 25:41 8:33 Smithsburg 1138 62 51 Chelsea Harman, Sr* 7:39 17:13 25:56 8:39 Carver A&T 197 63 52 Allie Nickels, So* 7:25 17:05 26:01 8:40 Smithsburg 103 64 53 Sarah Stang* 7:37 17:16 26:01 8:40 Glenelg 128 65 54 Triston Stevens, Jr* 7:33 17:28 26:06 8:42 Mountain Ridge 1140 66 55 Patrice Matthews, Jr* 7:51 17:27 26:15 8:45 Carver A&T 260 67 56 Ginger Berry, Sr* 7:41 17:28 26:35 8:51 Williamsport 1175 68 57 Darlena Green, So* 7:26 17:56 26:53 8:58 Dunbar 1112 69 58 Ashley Argoe* 7:46 17:43 26:55 8:58 Bohemia Manor 1113 70 59 Emily Cornelious* 7:06 17:06 26:58 8:59 Bohemia Manor 1178 71 60 Tamicka Smithson, Sr* 7:52 18:01 26:58 8:59 Dunbar
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top 252 72 Niema Eaves, So* 7:32 17:48 27:05 9:01 Western Stes 116 73 Courtney Sanderson, Sr* 8:10 18:23 27:29 9:10 Kent County 123 74 Becky Early, Fr* 7:37 18:01 27:37 9:12 Mardela 1176 75 61 Jessica Paschall, Jr* 7:36 18:11 27:41 9:13 Dunbar 1177 76 62 Precious Palmer, Fr* 7:53 18:24 27:41 9:14 Dunbar 113 77 Grace Bourne, Sr* 8:09 18:13 27:46 9:15 Kent County 210 78 Katie Hillyer, Jr* 7:56 18:42 27:48 9:16 Snow Hill 212 79 Annastasia Slaughter, Jr* 7:52 18:42 27:51 9:17 Snow Hill 1151 80 63 Kara Althoff, So* 7:54 18:35 27:51 9:17 Catoctin 173 81 Hannah Hagler, Sr* 8:13 18:26 27:55 9:18 Pocomoke 1143 82 64 Brenna Hoffman, Sr* 8:09 18:20 27:55 9:18 Carver A&T 1179 83 65 Shylia Buie, Fr* 8:07 19:14 27:59 9:20 Dunbar 1128 84 66 Brandi Oliver, So* 8:17 18:37 28:05 9:22 Cambridge/Sd 1126 85 67 Erin Kennedy, Jr* 8:17 18:31 28:13 9:24 Cambridge/Sd 1144 86 68 Amanda Simonds, Jr* 8:26 18:52 28:35 9:32 Carver A&T 257 87 69 Chloe Thompson, Sr* 8:16 19:01 28:39 9:33 Williamsport 215 88 Molly McAllister, Fr* 8:11 18:52 28:49 9:36 Snow Hill 1141 89 70 Ellie Davenport, Sr* 8:20 19:10 29:05 9:41 Carver A&T 1129 90 71 Mary Kathryn Overstreet, So* 8:37 19:22 29:20 9:47 Cambridge/Sd 246 91 Jocelyn Bell, Fr* 7:44 19:29 29:43 9:54 Washington
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top 248 92 Carletta Hockaday, So* 8:15 19:29 30:03 10:01 Washington 160 93 Sam Price* 8:30 20:10 30:23 10:08 Perryville 1142 94 72 Lorena Smith, So* 9:11 20:28 30:26 10:09 Carver A&T 1149 95 73 Cindy Parker, So* 8:47 19:59 30:26 10:09 Catoctin "*" indicates females 10 finishers among Women 1 & Under 19 finishers among Women 2 - 2 14 finishers among Women 3 - 3 26 finishers among Women 4 - 4 0 male finishers 95 female finishers 95 total finishers
Maryland State Meet Index |