Div. I
2009 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS October 31, 2009 5000 Meters Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com [email protected] ===============================================================================
***** GIRLS DIV. 1 RESULTS *****
Place TmPl Race# Name Gr School Div Time Pace ===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 1 1 1147 Hannah Rowe 12 St. Johnsbury Academy I 20:10 6:30 2 2 1059 Mary Kate Cirelli 11 Rutland High School I 20:37 6:39 3 3 772 Jenna Griffith 9 Colchester High School I 21:30 6:56 4 4 839 Markie Palermo 9 Essex High School I 21:41 6:59 5 5 743 Summer Spillane 11 Champlain Valley Union High School I 21:47 7:01 6 6 1181 Rachel Hall 11 Stratton Mountain School I 21:52 7:03 7 7 1185 Isabelle Pelletier 10 Stratton Mountain School I 21:53 7:03 8 8 1182 Heather Mooney 11 Stratton Mountain School I 22:10 7:09 9 9 918 Charlotte Malmborg 12 Mount Anthony Union High School I 22:12 7:09 10 10 693 Marga Kempner 11 Burlington High School I 22:15 7:10 11 11 727 Adrienne Devita 10 Champlain Valley Union High School I 22:17 7:11 12 12 957 Andrea Duncan 9 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 22:29 7:15 13 13 1060 Grace Wright 10 Rutland High School I 22:29 7:15 14 14 1043 Stephanie Watson 10 North Country Union High School I 22:31 7:15 15 15 738 Aleksey Jordick 9 Champlain Valley Union High School I 22:31 7:15 16 16 728 Julienne Devita 9 Champlain Valley Union High School I 22:31 7:15 17 17 921 Amber Legacy 11 Mount Anthony Union High School I 22:32 7:16 18 18 1045 Genevieve Primeau 11 North Country Union High School I 22:33 7:16 19 19 818 Rayna Dally 9 Essex High School I 22:39 7:18 20 20 1039 Haley Tetreault 9 North Country Union High School I 22:47 7:20 21 21 827 Lindsey Judge 12 Essex High School I 22:48 7:21 22 22 726 Rachel Cross 12 Champlain Valley Union High School I 22:50 7:21 23 23 1183 Hallie Grossman 11 Stratton Mountain School I 22:56 7:23 24 24 736 Laura Jackson 12 Champlain Valley Union High School I 22:56 7:23 25 25 735 Annie Jackson 12 Champlain Valley Union High School I 22:58 7:24 26 26 811 Dominique Braceras 10 Essex High School I 23:01 7:25 27 27 689 Leanna Hammond 12 Burlington High School I 23:07 7:27 28 28 774 Nicki Davis 11 Colchester High School I 23:14 7:29 29 29 1099 Qianyue Liu 10 South Burlington High School I 23:15 7:29 30 30 1038 Stephany Fontaine 9 North Country Union High School I 23:16 7:30 31 31 1096 Anna Romagnoli 11 South Burlington High School I 23:17 7:30 32 32 829 Danielle Kittell 12 Essex High School I 23:20 7:31 33 33 609 Daunte Hueckstaedt 10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 23:21 7:31 34 34 1180 Isabel Caldwell 12 Stratton Mountain School I 23:26 7:33 35 35 1095 Isabel Mora 11 South Burlington High School I 23:35 7:36 36 36 834 Clare Murphy 11 Essex High School I 23:42 7:38 37 37 978 Elise Pitmon 10 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 23:43 7:38 38 38 775 Rachel Pahnke 11 Colchester High School I 23:46 7:39 39 906 Elena Luethi 11 Green Mountain Valley School I 23:49 7:40 40 39 1061 Magen Bissell 11 Rutland High School I 23:51 7:41 41 40 1179 Fichter Gage 12 Stratton Mountain School I 23:55 7:42 42 41 1102 Christa Weaver 10 South Burlington High School I 23:57 7:43 43 42 619 Hattie Pipes 9 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 23:57 7:43 44 43 1062 Sara Lovett 11 Rutland High School I 23:58 7:43 45 44 1093 Sarah Yandow 11 South Burlington High School I 24:02 7:45 46 45 914 Moriah Cohen 12 Mount Anthony Union High School I 24:09 7:47 47 46 1148 Olivia Shields 12 St. Johnsbury Academy I 24:10 7:47 48 47 1151 Chandra Lamp 10 St. Johnsbury Academy I 24:11 7:47 49 905 Kaitlin Fitzgerald 10 Green Mountain Valley School I 24:11 7:48 50 48 597 Chelsea Abbott 10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 24:13 7:48 51 907 Emily Stitt 12 Green Mountain Valley School I 24:13 7:48 52 49 1097 Tereza Kacer 11 South Burlington High School I 24:16 7:49 53 50 952 Tiana Bibb 9 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 24:16 7:49 54 51 1150 Katie Guion 11 St. Johnsbury Academy I 24:26 7:52 55 52 840 Rachel Pinto 9 Essex High School I 24:34 7:55 56 53 1047 Theresa Petzoldt 12 North Country Union High School I 24:36 7:55 57 54 1154 Taylor Bowen 11 St. Johnsbury Academy I 24:40 7:57 58 55 1106 Katie Merrick 9 South Burlington High School I 24:44 7:58 59 56 970 Hanna Kingston 11 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 24:46 7:59 60 57 628 Ieva Ziziunaite 10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 24:59 8:03 61 58 964 Emma Hartswick 9 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 25:02 8:04 62 59 773 Emily Davis 12 Colchester High School I 25:04 8:04 63 60 777 Maggie Connors 10 Colchester High School I 25:11 8:07 64 61 696 Julie Mullowney 12 Burlington High School I 25:17 8:09 65 62 778 Jackie Park 9 Colchester High School I 25:19 8:09 66 63 1063 Alix Cohen 11 Rutland High School I 25:24 8:11 67 64 1153 Julija Cubins 11 St. Johnsbury Academy I 25:35 8:14 68 65 983 Melissa Manning 11 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 25:43 8:17 69 66 606 Aerianna Ford 11 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 25:44 8:17 70 67 925 Erin Anderson 9 Mount Anthony Union High School I 25:45 8:18 71 68 1126 Chentel Cherrier 11 Spaulding High School I 25:46 8:18 72 69 620 Amber Plante 12 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 25:47 8:18 73 70 692 Erin Keller 10 Burlington High School I 25:57 8:22 74 71 1040 Gaby Cogan 10 North Country Union High School I 26:00 8:22 75 72 1046 Angela Fuller 12 North Country Union High School I 26:10 8:26 76 73 915 Anya Eckhardt 12 Mount Anthony Union High School I 26:23 8:30 77 74 691 Samantha Healey 12 Burlington High School I 26:30 8:32 78 75 625 Elizabeth Thayer 10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 26:32 8:33 79 76 972 Hannah Marshall 10 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 26:39 8:35 80 77 1066 Renee Carpenter 11 Rutland High School I 26:49 8:38 81 78 1064 Lianna Pepe 11 Rutland High School I 26:51 8:39 82 79 1132 Bria Wolters 10 Spaulding High School I 26:58 8:41 83 80 923 Catherine Sharkey 11 Mount Anthony Union High School I 27:01 8:42 84 81 687 Faulkner Griffin 12 Burlington High School I 27:03 8:43 85 82 683 Elizabeth Barker 9 Burlington High School I 27:07 8:44 86 83 917 Cristine Lanoue 12 Mount Anthony Union High School I 27:09 8:45 87 84 786 Connie Civil 12 Colchester High School I 27:12 8:45 88 85 1129 Sophie Hale 10 Spaulding High School I 27:31 8:52 89 86 1149 Emma Duffany 11 St. Johnsbury Academy I 27:34 8:53 90 658 Anna Pirog 12 Brattleboro Union High School I 28:12 9:05 91 657 Rachel Alberico 12 Brattleboro Union High School I 28:14 9:06 92 87 1128 Morgann Gehlbach 12 Spaulding High School I 28:23 9:09 93 659 Eliza Reynolds 10 Brattleboro Union High School I 28:48 9:16 94 88 1127 Ava Driscoll 11 Spaulding High School I 30:21 9:47 95 660 Emma Strauss 10 Brattleboro Union High School I 30:30 9:49
------------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM RESULTS - GIRLS' DIVISION I -------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 69 Champlain Valley Union High School ( 22:24 1:51:56) ================================================== 1 5 Summer Spillane 21:47 5 22 Rachel Cross 22:50 2 11 Adrienne Devita 22:17 6 ( 24) Laura Jackson 22:56 3 15 Aleksey Jordick 22:31 7 ( 25) Annie Jackson 22:58 4 16 Julienne Devita 22:31
2. 78 Stratton Mountain School ( 22:28 1:52:17) ================================================== 1 6 Rachel Hall 21:52 4 23 Hallie Grossman 22:56 2 7 Isabelle Pelletier 21:53 5 34 Isabel Caldwell 23:26 3 8 Heather Mooney 22:10 6 ( 40) Fichter Gage 23:55
3. 102 Essex High School ( 22:42 1:53:29) ================================================== 1 4 Markie Palermo 21:41 5 32 Danielle Kittell 23:20 2 19 Rayna Dally 22:39 6 ( 36) Clare Murphy 23:42 3 21 Lindsey Judge 22:48 7 ( 52) Rachel Pinto 24:34 4 26 Dominique Braceras 23:01
4. 135 North Country Union High School ( 23:09 1:55:43) ================================================== 1 14 Stephanie Watson 22:31 5 53 Theresa Petzoldt 24:36 2 18 Genevieve Primeau 22:33 6 ( 71) Gaby Cogan 26:00 3 20 Haley Tetreault 22:47 7 ( 72) Angela Fuller 26:10 4 30 Stephany Fontaine 23:16
5. 160 Rutland High School ( 23:16 1:56:19) ================================================== 1 2 Mary Kate Cirelli 20:37 5 63 Alix Cohen 25:24 2 13 Grace Wright 22:29 6 ( 77) Renee Carpenter 26:49 3 39 Magen Bissell 23:51 7 ( 78) Lianna Pepe 26:51 4 43 Sara Lovett 23:58
6. 180 South Burlington High School ( 23:38 1:58:06) ================================================== 1 29 Qianyue Liu 23:15 5 44 Sarah Yandow 24:02 2 31 Anna Romagnoli 23:17 6 ( 49) Tereza Kacer 24:16 3 35 Isabel Mora 23:35 7 ( 55) Katie Merrick 24:44 4 41 Christa Weaver 23:57
7. 188 Colchester High School ( 23:45 1:58:45) ================================================== 1 3 Jenna Griffith 21:30 5 60 Maggie Connors 25:11 2 28 Nicki Davis 23:14 6 ( 62) Jackie Park 25:19 3 38 Rachel Pahnke 23:46 7 ( 84) Connie Civil 27:12 4 59 Emily Davis 25:04
8. 199 St. Johnsbury Academy ( 23:32 1:57:37) ================================================== 1 1 Hannah Rowe 20:10 5 54 Taylor Bowen 24:40 2 46 Olivia Shields 24:10 6 ( 64) Julija Cubins 25:35 3 47 Chandra Lamp 24:11 7 ( 86) Emma Duffany 27:34 4 51 Katie Guion 24:26
9. 211 Mount Anthony Union High School ( 24:13 2:01:01) ================================================== 1 9 Charlotte Malmborg 22:12 5 73 Anya Eckhardt 26:23 2 17 Amber Legacy 22:32 6 ( 80) Catherine Sharkey 27:01 3 45 Moriah Cohen 24:09 7 ( 83) Cristine Lanoue 27:09 4 67 Erin Anderson 25:45
10. 213 Mt Mansfield Union High School ( 24:04 2:00:16) ================================================== 1 12 Andrea Duncan 22:29 5 58 Emma Hartswick 25:02 2 37 Elise Pitmon 23:43 6 ( 65) Melissa Manning 25:43 3 50 Tiana Bibb 24:16 7 ( 76) Hannah Marshall 26:39 4 56 Hanna Kingston 24:46
11. 242 Burlington High School ( 24:38 2:03:06) ================================================== 1 10 Marga Kempner 22:15 5 74 Samantha Healey 26:30 2 27 Leanna Hammond 23:07 6 ( 81) Faulkner Griffin 27:03 3 61 Julie Mullowney 25:17 7 ( 82) Elizabeth Barker 27:07 4 70 Erin Keller 25:57
12. 246 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans ( 24:27 2:02:14) ================================================== 1 33 Daunte Hueckstaedt 23:21 5 66 Aerianna Ford 25:44 2 42 Hattie Pipes 23:57 6 ( 69) Amber Plante 25:47 3 48 Chelsea Abbott 24:13 7 ( 75) Elizabeth Thayer 26:32 4 57 Ieva Ziziunaite 24:59
13. 407 Spaulding High School ( 27:48 2:18:59) ================================================== 1 68 Chentel Cherrier 25:46 4 87 Morgann Gehlbach 28:23 2 79 Bria Wolters 26:58 5 88 Ava Driscoll 30:21 3 85 Sophie Hale 27:31
Div. II
2009 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS October 31, 2009 5000 Meters Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com [email protected] ===============================================================================
***** GIRLS DIV. 2 RESULTS *****
Place TmPl Race# Name Gr School Div Time Pace ===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 1 1 374 Emily Anderson 10 Middlebury Union High School II 21:40 6:59 2 2 426 Megan Flint 12 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II 22:28 7:14 3 3 444 Laura Mears 9 Montpelier High School II 22:28 7:14 4 4 310 Jamie Thomas 9 Harwood Union High School II 22:41 7:18 5 5 303 Jillian Mendes 12 Harwood Union High School II 22:48 7:21 6 6 277 Shannon Park 12 Fair Haven Union High School II 23:28 7:34 7 7 306 Laurel Whitney 10 Harwood Union High School II 23:32 7:35 8 577 Stephanie Ambrose 10 Woodstock Union High School II 23:37 7:36 9 8 251 Sarah Shehadi 12 Burr and Burton Academy II 23:51 7:41 10 9 250 Marie Schow 12 Burr and Burton Academy II 23:56 7:43 11 10 304 Olivia Nishi 10 Harwood Union High School II 23:57 7:43 12 11 539 Larissa Kehne 10 U-32 High School II 24:10 7:47 13 12 289 Taylor Kroes 10 Hartford High School II 24:12 7:48 14 13 308 Kelsey Bush 12 Harwood Union High School II 24:13 7:48 15 14 233 Jessica Yanez 11 Burr and Burton Academy II 24:14 7:48 16 15 555 Ellen Watkins 12 Vergennes Union High School II 24:15 7:49 17 16 314 Kate Stevens 10 Harwood Union High School II 24:16 7:49 18 17 427 Allie Bruley 12 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II 24:25 7:52 19 18 279 Morgan Childs 12 Fair Haven Union High School II 24:42 7:57 20 19 305 Hannah Woodruff 10 Harwood Union High School II 24:46 7:58 21 20 243 Sophie Valentin 10 Burr and Burton Academy II 24:56 8:02 22 582 Olivia Powell 11 Woodstock Union High School II 25:03 8:04 23 21 291 Sarah Illingworth 10 Hartford High School II 25:08 8:06 24 22 235 Charlotte Palmer 10 Burr and Burton Academy II 25:11 8:07 25 23 445 Ali Dunn 11 Montpelier High School II 25:16 8:08 26 24 240 Rachel Murphy 10 Burr and Burton Academy II 25:19 8:09 27 25 429 Erin McDonald 12 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II 25:25 8:11 28 26 292 Emily Urquhart 11 Hartford High School II 25:26 8:11 29 27 382 Dominique Powers 10 Middlebury Union High School II 25:31 8:13 30 28 351 Felicia Lacoss 11 Lyndon Institute II 25:31 8:13 31 29 275 Laura Fortier 9 Fair Haven Union High School II 25:32 8:14 32 30 484 Marissa D'Avignon 10 Otter Valley Union HS II 25:34 8:14 33 31 350 Lily Henderson 11 Lyndon Institute II 25:38 8:15 34 32 538 Esther Nemethy 11 U-32 High School II 25:40 8:16 35 506 Marissa Keenan 10 Springfield High School II 25:41 8:16 36 33 446 Izabel Nielsen 12 Montpelier High School II 25:46 8:18 37 34 383 Hilary Swift 12 Middlebury Union High School II 25:52 8:20 38 35 381 Nicole Morris 9 Middlebury Union High School II 25:57 8:21 39 36 357 Meghan Mitchell 10 Lyndon Institute II 25:57 8:22 40 344 Chelsea Greene 10 Lamoille Union High School II 26:01 8:23 41 37 355 Marina Haslam 10 Lyndon Institute II 26:05 8:24 42 38 418 Lydia Pelsor 10 Milton High School II 26:07 8:25 43 39 489 Courtney Stearns 9 Otter Valley Union HS II 26:13 8:26 44 40 255 Hannah Harrington 11 Burr and Burton Academy II 26:14 8:27 45 41 530 Olivia Buley 10 U-32 High School II 26:30 8:32 46 42 433 Brianna St. Amour 11 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II 26:36 8:34 47 43 430 Courtney Gagne 12 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II 26:38 8:35 48 44 361 Cassidy Newland 9 Lyndon Institute II 26:40 8:35 49 45 356 Sarah Hinkley 10 Lyndon Institute II 26:50 8:38 50 46 297 Kristin Garcia 12 Hartford High School II 26:55 8:40 51 47 486 Kirsten Root 11 Otter Valley Union HS II 27:01 8:42 52 48 428 Anna Neill 12 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II 27:11 8:45 53 49 421 Brittaney Rice 12 Milton High School II 27:13 8:46 54 50 483 Shannon Brown 10 Otter Valley Union HS II 27:15 8:47 55 51 488 Shelby Benoit 12 Otter Valley Union HS II 27:18 8:48 56 52 448 Molly Estabrook 11 Montpelier High School II 27:26 8:50 57 53 485 Clairissa Quigley 10 Otter Valley Union HS II 27:33 8:52 58 54 447 Julia Gilbert 9 Montpelier High School II 27:35 8:53 59 55 558 Hannah Sturtevent 11 Vergennes Union High School II 27:38 8:54 60 56 290 Makenzie Baker 10 Hartford High School II 27:39 8:54 61 578 Chloe Dickinson 12 Woodstock Union High School II 27:40 8:55 62 57 487 Jillain Mulchahy 12 Otter Valley Union HS II 27:47 8:57 63 58 276 Megan Irons 12 Fair Haven Union High School II 27:51 8:58 64 59 280 Catie Baumgartner 10 Fair Haven Union High School II 27:55 9:00 65 60 415 Beth Galloway 10 Milton High School II 28:13 9:05 66 61 293 Allyson Rugg 10 Hartford High School II 28:18 9:07 67 62 535 Mariah Carlson-Kirigin 11 U-32 High School II 28:24 9:09 68 63 556 Ann Clancy 11 Vergennes Union High School II 28:31 9:11 69 64 359 Kristina Dege 9 Lyndon Institute II 28:32 9:11 70 65 534 Nell Davis 11 U-32 High School II 28:35 9:12 71 66 464 Patience Thompson 11 Mt. Abraham Union High School II 28:41 9:14 72 67 420 Whitney Perras 10 Milton High School II 28:43 9:15 73 68 434 Amelia Dupuis 10 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II 28:50 9:17 74 69 278 Melissa Childs 12 Fair Haven Union High School II 28:56 9:19 75 70 377 Jasmine Blodgett 11 Middlebury Union High School II 28:59 9:20 76 509 Courtney Page 9 Springfield High School II 29:10 9:24 77 581 Kristy Harris 9 Woodstock Union High School II 29:16 9:26 78 71 462 Katelynn Sawyer 12 Mt. Abraham Union High School II 29:21 9:27 79 505 Lauren Fish 10 Springfield High School II 29:30 9:30 80 72 416 Hailey Manfredi 12 Milton High School II 29:35 9:32 81 73 379 Madison Kincaid 12 Middlebury Union High School II 29:52 9:37 82 74 452 Annalise Baker 11 Montpelier High School II 30:21 9:46 83 75 295 Victoria Dandurand 9 Hartford High School II 30:25 9:48 84 76 559 Isabel Hamilton 11 Vergennes Union High School II 30:33 9:50 85 77 531 Lucy Hilgendorf 9 U-32 High School II 30:38 9:52 86 78 561 Hannah Degraaf 11 Vergennes Union High School II 30:43 9:54 87 79 378 Laura Ferguson 10 Middlebury Union High School II 30:49 9:56 88 497 Anna Vogell 12 Springfield High School II 30:59 9:59 89 80 466 Megan Bedard 12 Mt. Abraham Union High School II 32:57 10:37 90 345 Alyssa Slaimen 10 Lamoille Union High School II 33:09 10:41 91 81 557 Maddie Delaney 12 Vergennes Union High School II 34:29 11:06 92 82 473 Brynnalee Carper 12 Mt. Abraham Union High School II 36:57 11:54 93 83 471 Amber Emmell 11 Mt. Abraham Union High School II 38:47 12:29
------------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM RESULTS - GIRLS' DIVISION II -------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 39 Harwood Union High School ( 23:27 1:57:11) ================================================== 1 4 Jamie Thomas 22:41 5 13 Kelsey Bush 24:13 2 5 Jillian Mendes 22:48 6 ( 16) Kate Stevens 24:16 3 7 Laurel Whitney 23:32 7 ( 19) Hannah Woodruff 24:46 4 10 Olivia Nishi 23:57
2. 73 Burr and Burton Academy ( 24:26 2:02:08) ================================================== 1 8 Sarah Shehadi 23:51 5 22 Charlotte Palmer 25:11 2 9 Marie Schow 23:56 6 ( 24) Rachel Murphy 25:19 3 14 Jessica Yanez 24:14 7 ( 40) Hannah Harrington 26:14 4 20 Sophie Valentin 24:56
3. 129 Missisquoi Valley Union High School ( 25:07 2:05:32) ================================================== 1 2 Megan Flint 22:28 5 43 Courtney Gagne 26:38 2 17 Allie Bruley 24:25 6 ( 48) Anna Neill 27:11 3 25 Erin McDonald 25:25 7 ( 68) Amelia Dupuis 28:50 4 42 Brianna St. Amour 26:36
4. 161 Hartford High School ( 25:52 2:09:20) ================================================== 1 12 Taylor Kroes 24:12 5 56 Makenzie Baker 27:39 2 21 Sarah Illingworth 25:08 6 ( 61) Allyson Rugg 28:18 3 26 Emily Urquhart 25:26 7 ( 75) Victoria Dandurand 30:25 4 46 Kristin Garcia 26:55
5. 165 Montpelier High School ( 25:43 2:08:31) ================================================== 1 3 Laura Mears 22:28 4 52 Molly Estabrook 27:26 2 23 Ali Dunn 25:16 5 54 Julia Gilbert 27:35 3 33 Izabel Nielsen 25:46 6 ( 74) Annalise Baker 30:21
6. 167 Middlebury Union High School ( 25:36 2:07:59) ================================================== 1 1 Emily Anderson 21:40 5 70 Jasmine Blodgett 28:59 2 27 Dominique Powers 25:31 6 ( 73) Madison Kincaid 29:52 3 34 Hilary Swift 25:52 7 ( 79) Laura Ferguson 30:49 4 35 Nicole Morris 25:57
7. 170 Fair Haven Union High School ( 25:54 2:09:28) ================================================== 1 6 Shannon Park 23:28 4 58 Megan Irons 27:51 2 18 Morgan Childs 24:42 5 59 Catie Baumgartner 27:55 3 29 Laura Fortier 25:32 6 ( 69) Melissa Childs 28:56
8. 176 Lyndon Institute ( 25:59 2:09:51) ================================================== 1 28 Felicia Lacoss 25:31 5 44 Cassidy Newland 26:40 2 31 Lily Henderson 25:38 6 ( 45) Sarah Hinkley 26:50 3 36 Meghan Mitchell 25:57 7 ( 64) Kristina Dege 28:32 4 37 Marina Haslam 26:05
9. 211 U-32 High School ( 26:40 2:13:19) ================================================== 1 11 Larissa Kehne 24:10 4 62 Mariah Carlson-Kirigin 28:24 2 32 Esther Nemethy 25:40 5 65 Nell Davis 28:35 3 41 Olivia Buley 26:30 6 ( 77) Lucy Hilgendorf 30:38
10. 217 Otter Valley Union HS ( 26:41 2:13:21) ================================================== 1 30 Marissa D'Avignon 25:34 5 51 Shelby Benoit 27:18 2 39 Courtney Stearns 26:13 6 ( 53) Clairissa Quigley 27:33 3 47 Kirsten Root 27:01 7 ( 57) Jillain Mulchahy 27:47 4 50 Shannon Brown 27:15
11. 286 Milton High School ( 27:59 2:19:51) ================================================== 1 38 Lydia Pelsor 26:07 4 67 Whitney Perras 28:43 2 49 Brittaney Rice 27:13 5 72 Hailey Manfredi 29:35 3 60 Beth Galloway 28:13
12. 287 Vergennes Union High School ( 28:20 2:21:40) ================================================== 1 15 Ellen Watkins 24:15 4 76 Isabel Hamilton 30:33 2 55 Hannah Sturtevent 27:38 5 78 Hannah Degraaf 30:43 3 63 Ann Clancy 28:31 6 ( 81) Maddie Delaney 34:29
13. 382 Mt. Abraham Union High School ( 33:21 2:46:43) ================================================== 1 66 Patience Thompson 28:41 4 82 Brynnalee Carper 36:57 2 71 Katelynn Sawyer 29:21 5 83 Amber Emmell 38:47 3 80 Megan Bedard 32:57
Div. III
2009 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS October 31, 2009 5000 Meters Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com [email protected] ===============================================================================
***** GIRLS DIV. 3 RESULTS *****
Place TmPl Race# Name Gr School Div Time Pace ===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 1 1 12 Anna Smith 10 Thetford Academy III 22:17 7:11 2 2 126 Brooke Davis 10 Mill River Union High School III 22:31 7:15 3 3 31 Megan Kane 12 Bellows Free Academy Fairfax III 23:20 7:31 4 4 173 Timnah Zimet 9 Randolph Union High School III 23:35 7:36 5 5 172 Nina Listro 9 Randolph Union High School III 23:35 7:36 6 6 214 Kate Bascom 12 South Royalton High School III 23:50 7:41 7 222 Lia Van Dyke 11 Stowe High School III 23:56 7:43 8 7 195 Haley Booher 9 Rice Memorial HIgh School III 24:32 7:54 9 8 32 Shannon Kane 12 Bellows Free Academy Fairfax III 24:33 7:55 10 9 176 Annie Hutchinson 10 Randolph Union High School III 24:39 7:56 11 10 38 Emily Filiberti 9 Bellows Free Academy Fairfax III 24:45 7:58 12 11 161 Naomi Paige 11 Peoples Academy III 24:50 8:00 13 12 128 Abbey Elliot 9 Mill River Union High School III 25:05 8:05 14 13 35 Allie Minor 10 Bellows Free Academy Fairfax III 25:14 8:08 15 14 119 Bailey Allard 12 Mill River Union High School III 25:21 8:10 16 15 175 Bonnie Currie 10 Randolph Union High School III 25:25 8:11 17 16 34 Heather Peatman 12 Bellows Free Academy Fairfax III 25:31 8:13 18 134 Emily Martin 12 Northfield High School III 25:44 8:17 19 136 Kate Skinas 10 Northfield High School III 25:47 8:18 20 17 171 Brooke Angell 9 Randolph Union High School III 25:52 8:20 21 18 99 Olivia Lapierre 9 Lake Region Union High School III 25:58 8:22 22 19 177 Katie Giles 10 Randolph Union High School III 26:10 8:26 23 20 10 Holly Buttrey 12 Thetford Academy III 26:10 8:26 24 21 51 Meghan Bochanski 9 Bellows Free Academy Fairfax III 26:33 8:33 25 22 162 Sydney Lawton 9 Peoples Academy III 26:34 8:33 26 23 47 Molly Hogan 10 Bellows Free Academy Fairfax III 27:02 8:42 27 24 156 Courtney Stevens 12 Oxbow High School III 27:06 8:44 28 26 Aly Hewitt 12 Bellows Falls Union High School III 27:20 8:48 29 25 15 Hannah Nolan 12 Arlington Memorial High School III 27:22 8:49 30 26 196 Michelle Oberding 10 Rice Memorial HIgh School III 28:09 9:04 31 27 90 Becky Lawyer 11 Enosburg Falls High School III 28:10 9:04 32 28 151 Kelly Clements 12 Oxbow High School III 28:10 9:04 33 29 11 Linnea Burnham 12 Thetford Academy III 28:13 9:05 34 30 80 Chelsea Rancourt 12 Canaan Memorial High School III 28:14 9:06 35 113 Lauren Scott 11 Leland and Gray Union High School III 28:17 9:07 36 31 89 Samantha Dezotelle 9 Enosburg Falls High School III 28:22 9:08 37 76 Tiffany Roundy 11 Black River High School III 28:24 9:09 38 32 164 Cheyenne Carter 9 Peoples Academy III 28:30 9:11 39 33 98 Mickayla Royer 9 Lake Region Union High School III 28:33 9:12 40 34 97 Chelsea Elliott 12 Lake Region Union High School III 28:34 9:12 41 35 187 Rachael Oberding 12 Rice Memorial HIgh School III 28:35 9:12 42 36 217 Callan George 10 South Royalton High School III 28:42 9:15 43 37 154 Mikaela Keith 11 Oxbow High School III 28:58 9:20 44 38 14 Anna Magoon 9 Thetford Academy III 29:09 9:23 45 39 122 Sara Daly 11 Mill River Union High School III 30:00 9:40 46 40 124 Shannon Loree 11 Mill River Union High School III 30:01 9:40 47 41 13 Rosie Sharp 10 Thetford Academy III 30:09 9:43 48 42 190 Anna Rossi 9 Rice Memorial HIgh School III 30:17 9:45 49 43 125 Christina Guggenberger 10 Mill River Union High School III 30:36 9:51 50 44 16 Alex Zakrzewski 12 Arlington Memorial High School III 30:47 9:55 51 94 Brittany Foster 10 Hazen Union High School III 30:57 9:58 52 45 163 Jade Segreto 9 Peoples Academy III 30:59 9:59 53 46 153 Cathea Grover 10 Oxbow High School III 31:10 10:02 54 47 149 Hayley Andrews 10 Oxbow High School III 31:11 10:03 55 48 152 Kelsi Furman 10 Oxbow High School III 31:34 10:10 56 78 Amanda Bortlien 10 Black River High School III 32:11 10:22 57 49 189 Rebecca Mehany 9 Rice Memorial HIgh School III 32:23 10:26 58 50 216 Emily Parr 11 South Royalton High School III 32:24 10:26 59 51 88 Charlotte Hartman 9 Enosburg Falls High School III 32:35 10:30 60 52 215 Molly Mattern 12 South Royalton High School III 32:54 10:36 61 53 84 Megan Flanagan 8 Canaan Memorial High School III 33:18 10:44 62 54 127 Kelsey Quirk 11 Mill River Union High School III 33:54 10:55 63 55 20 Hanna Woodard 12 Arlington Memorial High School III 34:06 10:59 64 56 192 Audrey Terrien 9 Rice Memorial HIgh School III 34:08 10:59 65 57 87 Emily Debruin 9 Enosburg Falls High School III 34:32 11:07 66 58 81 Amanda Marquis 11 Canaan Memorial High School III 34:34 11:08 67 93 Emma Lee 10 Hazen Union High School III 34:51 11:13 68 59 100 Brittany Stoddard 9 Lake Region Union High School III 34:59 11:16 69 60 82 Emily Pariseau 11 Canaan Memorial High School III 35:43 11:30 70 208 Jackie Potter 12 Rochester High School III 37:07 11:57 71 61 18 Brooks English 12 Arlington Memorial High School III 37:09 11:58 72 62 83 Megan Pariseau 9 Canaan Memorial High School III 37:59 12:14 73 63 19 Hannah Poullette 9 Arlington Memorial High School III 38:27 12:23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM RESULTS - GIRLS' DIVISION III -------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 33 Randolph Union High School ( 24:19 1:37:14) ================================================== 1 4 Timnah Zimet 23:35 4 15 Bonnie Currie 25:25 2 5 Nina Listro 23:35 5 ( 17) Brooke Angell 25:52 3 9 Annie Hutchinson 24:39 6 ( 19) Katie Giles 26:10
2. 34 Bellows Free Academy Fairfax ( 24:28 1:37:52) ================================================== 1 3 Megan Kane 23:20 5 ( 16) Heather Peatman 25:31 2 8 Shannon Kane 24:33 6 ( 21) Meghan Bochanski 26:33 3 10 Emily Filiberti 24:45 7 ( 23) Molly Hogan 27:02 4 13 Allie Minor 25:14
3. 67 Mill River Union High School ( 25:45 1:42:57) ================================================== 1 2 Brooke Davis 22:31 5 ( 40) Shannon Loree 30:01 2 12 Abbey Elliot 25:05 6 ( 43) Christina Guggenberger 30:36 3 14 Bailey Allard 25:21 7 ( 54) Kelsey Quirk 33:54 4 39 Sara Daly 30:00
4. 88 Thetford Academy ( 26:28 1:45:49) ================================================== 1 1 Anna Smith 22:17 4 38 Anna Magoon 29:09 2 20 Holly Buttrey 26:10 5 ( 41) Rosie Sharp 30:09 3 29 Linnea Burnham 28:13
5. 110 Rice Memorial HIgh School ( 27:54 1:51:33) ================================================== 1 7 Haley Booher 24:32 4 42 Anna Rossi 30:17 2 26 Michelle Oberding 28:09 5 ( 49) Rebecca Mehany 32:23 3 35 Rachael Oberding 28:35 6 ( 56) Audrey Terrien 34:08
6. 110 Peoples Academy ( 27:44 1:50:53) ================================================== 1 11 Naomi Paige 24:50 3 32 Cheyenne Carter 28:30 2 22 Sydney Lawton 26:34 4 45 Jade Segreto 30:59
7. 135 Oxbow High School ( 28:51 1:55:24) ================================================== 1 24 Courtney Stevens 27:06 4 46 Cathea Grover 31:10 2 28 Kelly Clements 28:10 5 ( 47) Hayley Andrews 31:11 3 37 Mikaela Keith 28:58 6 ( 48) Kelsi Furman 31:34
8. 144 South Royalton High School ( 29:28 1:57:50) ================================================== 1 6 Kate Bascom 23:50 3 50 Emily Parr 32:24 2 36 Callan George 28:42 4 52 Molly Mattern 32:54
9. 144 Lake Region Union High School ( 29:31 1:58:04) ================================================== 1 18 Olivia Lapierre 25:58 3 34 Chelsea Elliott 28:34 2 33 Mickayla Royer 28:33 4 59 Brittany Stoddard 34:59
10. 166 Enosburg Falls High School ( 30:55 2:03:39) ================================================== 1 27 Becky Lawyer 28:10 3 51 Charlotte Hartman 32:35 2 31 Samantha Dezotelle 28:22 4 57 Emily Debruin 34:32
11. 185 Arlington Memorial High School ( 32:21 2:09:24) ================================================== 1 25 Hannah Nolan 27:22 4 61 Brooks English 37:09 2 44 Alex Zakrzewski 30:47 5 ( 63) Hannah Poullette 38:27 3 55 Hanna Woodard 34:06
12. 201 Canaan Memorial High School ( 32:58 2:11:49) ================================================== 1 30 Chelsea Rancourt 28:14 4 60 Emily Pariseau 35:43 2 53 Megan Flanagan 33:18 5 ( 62) Megan Pariseau 37:59 3 58 Amanda Marquis 34:34
Combined 2009 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS October 31, 2009 5000 Meters Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com [email protected] ===============================================================================
***** GIRLS - DIVS. 1, 2 & 3 COMBINED *****
Place TmPl Race# Name Gr School Div Time Pace ===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 1 1 1147 Hannah Rowe 12 St. Johnsbury Academy I 20:10 6:30 2 2 1059 Mary Kate Cirelli 11 Rutland High School I 20:37 6:39 3 3 772 Jenna Griffith 9 Colchester High School I 21:30 6:56 4 4 374 Emily Anderson 10 Middlebury Union High School II 21:40 6:59 5 5 839 Markie Palermo 9 Essex High School I 21:41 6:59 6 6 743 Summer Spillane 11 Champlain Valley Union High School I 21:47 7:01 7 7 1181 Rachel Hall 11 Stratton Mountain School I 21:52 7:03 8 8 1185 Isabelle Pelletier 10 Stratton Mountain School I 21:53 7:03 9 9 1182 Heather Mooney 11 Stratton Mountain School I 22:10 7:09 10 10 918 Charlotte Malmborg 12 Mount Anthony Union High School I 22:12 7:09 11 11 693 Marga Kempner 11 Burlington High School I 22:15 7:10 12 12 727 Adrienne Devita 10 Champlain Valley Union High School I 22:17 7:11 13 13 12 Anna Smith 10 Thetford Academy III 22:17 7:11 14 14 426 Megan Flint 12 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II 22:28 7:14 15 15 444 Laura Mears 9 Montpelier High School II 22:28 7:14 16 16 957 Andrea Duncan 9 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 22:29 7:15 17 17 1060 Grace Wright 10 Rutland High School I 22:29 7:15 18 18 1043 Stephanie Watson 10 North Country Union High School I 22:31 7:15 19 19 738 Aleksey Jordick 9 Champlain Valley Union High School I 22:31 7:15 20 20 728 Julienne Devita 9 Champlain Valley Union High School I 22:31 7:15 21 21 126 Brooke Davis 10 Mill River Union High School III 22:31 7:15 22 22 921 Amber Legacy 11 Mount Anthony Union High School I 22:32 7:16 23 23 1045 Genevieve Primeau 11 North Country Union High School I 22:33 7:16 24 24 818 Rayna Dally 9 Essex High School I 22:39 7:18 25 25 310 Jamie Thomas 9 Harwood Union High School II 22:41 7:18 26 26 1039 Haley Tetreault 9 North Country Union High School I 22:47 7:20 27 27 303 Jillian Mendes 12 Harwood Union High School II 22:48 7:21 28 28 827 Lindsey Judge 12 Essex High School I 22:48 7:21 29 29 726 Rachel Cross 12 Champlain Valley Union High School I 22:50 7:21 30 30 1183 Hallie Grossman 11 Stratton Mountain School I 22:56 7:23 31 31 736 Laura Jackson 12 Champlain Valley Union High School I 22:56 7:23 32 32 735 Annie Jackson 12 Champlain Valley Union High School I 22:58 7:24 33 33 811 Dominique Braceras 10 Essex High School I 23:01 7:25 34 34 689 Leanna Hammond 12 Burlington High School I 23:07 7:27 35 35 774 Nicki Davis 11 Colchester High School I 23:14 7:29 36 36 1099 Qianyue Liu 10 South Burlington High School I 23:15 7:29 37 37 1038 Stephany Fontaine 9 North Country Union High School I 23:16 7:30 38 38 1096 Anna Romagnoli 11 South Burlington High School I 23:17 7:30 39 39 829 Danielle Kittell 12 Essex High School I 23:20 7:31 40 40 31 Megan Kane 12 Bellows Free Academy Fairfax III 23:20 7:31 41 41 609 Daunte Hueckstaedt 10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 23:21 7:31 42 42 1180 Isabel Caldwell 12 Stratton Mountain School I 23:26 7:33 43 43 277 Shannon Park 12 Fair Haven Union High School II 23:28 7:34 44 44 306 Laurel Whitney 10 Harwood Union High School II 23:32 7:35 45 45 173 Timnah Zimet 9 Randolph Union High School III 23:35 7:36 46 46 172 Nina Listro 9 Randolph Union High School III 23:35 7:36 47 47 1095 Isabel Mora 11 South Burlington High School I 23:35 7:36 48 577 Stephanie Ambrose 10 Woodstock Union High School II 23:37 7:36 49 48 834 Clare Murphy 11 Essex High School I 23:42 7:38 50 49 978 Elise Pitmon 10 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 23:43 7:38 51 50 775 Rachel Pahnke 11 Colchester High School I 23:46 7:39 52 906 Elena Luethi 11 Green Mountain Valley School I 23:49 7:40 53 214 Kate Bascom 12 South Royalton High School III 23:50 7:41 54 51 251 Sarah Shehadi 12 Burr and Burton Academy II 23:51 7:41 55 52 1061 Magen Bissell 11 Rutland High School I 23:51 7:41 56 53 1179 Fichter Gage 12 Stratton Mountain School I 23:55 7:42 57 222 Lia Van Dyke 11 Stowe High School III 23:56 7:43 58 54 250 Marie Schow 12 Burr and Burton Academy II 23:56 7:43 59 55 1102 Christa Weaver 10 South Burlington High School I 23:57 7:43 60 56 619 Hattie Pipes 9 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 23:57 7:43 61 57 304 Olivia Nishi 10 Harwood Union High School II 23:57 7:43 62 58 1062 Sara Lovett 11 Rutland High School I 23:58 7:43 63 59 1093 Sarah Yandow 11 South Burlington High School I 24:02 7:45 64 60 914 Moriah Cohen 12 Mount Anthony Union High School I 24:09 7:47 65 61 1148 Olivia Shields 12 St. Johnsbury Academy I 24:10 7:47 66 62 539 Larissa Kehne 10 U-32 High School II 24:10 7:47 67 63 1151 Chandra Lamp 10 St. Johnsbury Academy I 24:11 7:47 68 905 Kaitlin Fitzgerald 10 Green Mountain Valley School I 24:11 7:48 69 64 289 Taylor Kroes 10 Hartford High School II 24:12 7:48 70 65 308 Kelsey Bush 12 Harwood Union High School II 24:13 7:48 71 66 597 Chelsea Abbott 10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 24:13 7:48 72 907 Emily Stitt 12 Green Mountain Valley School I 24:13 7:48 73 67 233 Jessica Yanez 11 Burr and Burton Academy II 24:14 7:48 74 68 555 Ellen Watkins 12 Vergennes Union High School II 24:15 7:49 75 69 1097 Tereza Kacer 11 South Burlington High School I 24:16 7:49 76 70 952 Tiana Bibb 9 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 24:16 7:49 77 71 314 Kate Stevens 10 Harwood Union High School II 24:16 7:49 78 72 427 Allie Bruley 12 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II 24:25 7:52 79 73 1150 Katie Guion 11 St. Johnsbury Academy I 24:26 7:52 80 74 195 Haley Booher 9 Rice Memorial HIgh School III 24:32 7:54 81 75 32 Shannon Kane 12 Bellows Free Academy Fairfax III 24:33 7:55 82 76 840 Rachel Pinto 9 Essex High School I 24:34 7:55 83 77 1047 Theresa Petzoldt 12 North Country Union High School I 24:36 7:55 84 78 176 Annie Hutchinson 10 Randolph Union High School III 24:39 7:56 85 79 1154 Taylor Bowen 11 St. Johnsbury Academy I 24:40 7:57 86 80 279 Morgan Childs 12 Fair Haven Union High School II 24:42 7:57 87 81 1106 Katie Merrick 9 South Burlington High School I 24:44 7:58 88 82 38 Emily Filiberti 9 Bellows Free Academy Fairfax III 24:45 7:58 89 83 305 Hannah Woodruff 10 Harwood Union High School II 24:46 7:58 90 84 970 Hanna Kingston 11 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 24:46 7:59 91 161 Naomi Paige 11 Peoples Academy III 24:50 8:00 92 85 243 Sophie Valentin 10 Burr and Burton Academy II 24:56 8:02 93 86 628 Ieva Ziziunaite 10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 24:59 8:03 94 87 964 Emma Hartswick 9 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 25:02 8:04 95 582 Olivia Powell 11 Woodstock Union High School II 25:03 8:04 96 88 773 Emily Davis 12 Colchester High School I 25:04 8:04 97 89 128 Abbey Elliot 9 Mill River Union High School III 25:05 8:05 98 90 291 Sarah Illingworth 10 Hartford High School II 25:08 8:06 99 91 235 Charlotte Palmer 10 Burr and Burton Academy II 25:11 8:07 100 92 777 Maggie Connors 10 Colchester High School I 25:11 8:07 101 93 35 Allie Minor 10 Bellows Free Academy Fairfax III 25:14 8:08 102 94 445 Ali Dunn 11 Montpelier High School II 25:16 8:08 103 95 696 Julie Mullowney 12 Burlington High School I 25:17 8:09 104 96 240 Rachel Murphy 10 Burr and Burton Academy II 25:19 8:09 105 97 778 Jackie Park 9 Colchester High School I 25:19 8:09 106 98 119 Bailey Allard 12 Mill River Union High School III 25:21 8:10 107 99 1063 Alix Cohen 11 Rutland High School I 25:24 8:11 108 100 175 Bonnie Currie 10 Randolph Union High School III 25:25 8:11 109 101 429 Erin McDonald 12 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II 25:25 8:11 110 102 292 Emily Urquhart 11 Hartford High School II 25:26 8:11 111 103 382 Dominique Powers 10 Middlebury Union High School II 25:31 8:13 112 104 34 Heather Peatman 12 Bellows Free Academy Fairfax III 25:31 8:13 113 105 351 Felicia Lacoss 11 Lyndon Institute II 25:31 8:13 114 106 275 Laura Fortier 9 Fair Haven Union High School II 25:32 8:14 115 107 484 Marissa D'Avignon 10 Otter Valley Union HS II 25:34 8:14 116 108 1153 Julija Cubins 11 St. Johnsbury Academy I 25:35 8:14 117 109 350 Lily Henderson 11 Lyndon Institute II 25:38 8:15 118 110 538 Esther Nemethy 11 U-32 High School II 25:40 8:16 119 506 Marissa Keenan 10 Springfield High School II 25:41 8:16 120 111 983 Melissa Manning 11 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 25:43 8:17 121 134 Emily Martin 12 Northfield High School III 25:44 8:17 122 112 606 Aerianna Ford 11 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 25:44 8:17 123 113 925 Erin Anderson 9 Mount Anthony Union High School I 25:45 8:18 124 114 446 Izabel Nielsen 12 Montpelier High School II 25:46 8:18 125 115 1126 Chentel Cherrier 11 Spaulding High School I 25:46 8:18 126 116 620 Amber Plante 12 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 25:47 8:18 127 136 Kate Skinas 10 Northfield High School III 25:47 8:18 128 117 171 Brooke Angell 9 Randolph Union High School III 25:52 8:20 129 118 383 Hilary Swift 12 Middlebury Union High School II 25:52 8:20 130 119 381 Nicole Morris 9 Middlebury Union High School II 25:57 8:21 131 120 357 Meghan Mitchell 10 Lyndon Institute II 25:57 8:22 132 121 692 Erin Keller 10 Burlington High School I 25:57 8:22 133 99 Olivia Lapierre 9 Lake Region Union High School III 25:58 8:22 134 122 1040 Gaby Cogan 10 North Country Union High School I 26:00 8:22 135 344 Chelsea Greene 10 Lamoille Union High School II 26:01 8:23 136 123 355 Marina Haslam 10 Lyndon Institute II 26:05 8:24 137 124 418 Lydia Pelsor 10 Milton High School II 26:07 8:25 138 125 1046 Angela Fuller 12 North Country Union High School I 26:10 8:26 139 126 177 Katie Giles 10 Randolph Union High School III 26:10 8:26 140 127 10 Holly Buttrey 12 Thetford Academy III 26:10 8:26 141 128 489 Courtney Stearns 9 Otter Valley Union HS II 26:13 8:26 142 129 255 Hannah Harrington 11 Burr and Burton Academy II 26:14 8:27 143 130 915 Anya Eckhardt 12 Mount Anthony Union High School I 26:23 8:30 144 131 530 Olivia Buley 10 U-32 High School II 26:30 8:32 145 132 691 Samantha Healey 12 Burlington High School I 26:30 8:32 146 133 625 Elizabeth Thayer 10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 26:32 8:33 147 134 51 Meghan Bochanski 9 Bellows Free Academy Fairfax III 26:33 8:33 148 162 Sydney Lawton 9 Peoples Academy III 26:34 8:33 149 135 433 Brianna St. Amour 11 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II 26:36 8:34 150 136 430 Courtney Gagne 12 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II 26:38 8:35 151 137 972 Hannah Marshall 10 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 26:39 8:35 152 138 361 Cassidy Newland 9 Lyndon Institute II 26:40 8:35 153 139 1066 Renee Carpenter 11 Rutland High School I 26:49 8:38 154 140 356 Sarah Hinkley 10 Lyndon Institute II 26:50 8:38 155 141 1064 Lianna Pepe 11 Rutland High School I 26:51 8:39 156 142 297 Kristin Garcia 12 Hartford High School II 26:55 8:40 157 143 1132 Bria Wolters 10 Spaulding High School I 26:58 8:41 158 144 923 Catherine Sharkey 11 Mount Anthony Union High School I 27:01 8:42 159 145 486 Kirsten Root 11 Otter Valley Union HS II 27:01 8:42 160 146 47 Molly Hogan 10 Bellows Free Academy Fairfax III 27:02 8:42 161 147 687 Faulkner Griffin 12 Burlington High School I 27:03 8:43 162 148 156 Courtney Stevens 12 Oxbow High School III 27:06 8:44 163 149 683 Elizabeth Barker 9 Burlington High School I 27:07 8:44 164 150 917 Cristine Lanoue 12 Mount Anthony Union High School I 27:09 8:45 165 151 428 Anna Neill 12 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II 27:11 8:45 166 152 786 Connie Civil 12 Colchester High School I 27:12 8:45 167 153 421 Brittaney Rice 12 Milton High School II 27:13 8:46 168 154 483 Shannon Brown 10 Otter Valley Union HS II 27:15 8:47 169 155 488 Shelby Benoit 12 Otter Valley Union HS II 27:18 8:48 170 26 Aly Hewitt 12 Bellows Falls Union High School III 27:20 8:48 171 156 15 Hannah Nolan 12 Arlington Memorial High School III 27:22 8:49 172 157 448 Molly Estabrook 11 Montpelier High School II 27:26 8:50 173 158 1129 Sophie Hale 10 Spaulding High School I 27:31 8:52 174 159 485 Clairissa Quigley 10 Otter Valley Union HS II 27:33 8:52 175 160 1149 Emma Duffany 11 St. Johnsbury Academy I 27:34 8:53 176 161 447 Julia Gilbert 9 Montpelier High School II 27:35 8:53 177 162 558 Hannah Sturtevent 11 Vergennes Union High School II 27:38 8:54 178 163 290 Makenzie Baker 10 Hartford High School II 27:39 8:54 179 578 Chloe Dickinson 12 Woodstock Union High School II 27:40 8:55 180 164 487 Jillain Mulchahy 12 Otter Valley Union HS II 27:47 8:57 181 165 276 Megan Irons 12 Fair Haven Union High School II 27:51 8:58 182 166 280 Catie Baumgartner 10 Fair Haven Union High School II 27:55 9:00 183 167 196 Michelle Oberding 10 Rice Memorial HIgh School III 28:09 9:04 184 90 Becky Lawyer 11 Enosburg Falls High School III 28:10 9:04 185 168 151 Kelly Clements 12 Oxbow High School III 28:10 9:04 186 658 Anna Pirog 12 Brattleboro Union High School I 28:12 9:05 187 169 415 Beth Galloway 10 Milton High School II 28:13 9:05 188 170 11 Linnea Burnham 12 Thetford Academy III 28:13 9:05 189 171 80 Chelsea Rancourt 12 Canaan Memorial High School III 28:14 9:06 190 657 Rachel Alberico 12 Brattleboro Union High School I 28:14 9:06 191 113 Lauren Scott 11 Leland and Gray Union High School III 28:17 9:07 192 172 293 Allyson Rugg 10 Hartford High School II 28:18 9:07 193 89 Samantha Dezotelle 9 Enosburg Falls High School III 28:22 9:08 194 173 1128 Morgann Gehlbach 12 Spaulding High School I 28:23 9:09 195 76 Tiffany Roundy 11 Black River High School III 28:24 9:09 196 174 535 Mariah Carlson-Kirigin 11 U-32 High School II 28:24 9:09 197 164 Cheyenne Carter 9 Peoples Academy III 28:30 9:11 198 175 556 Ann Clancy 11 Vergennes Union High School II 28:31 9:11 199 176 359 Kristina Dege 9 Lyndon Institute II 28:32 9:11 200 98 Mickayla Royer 9 Lake Region Union High School III 28:33 9:12 201 97 Chelsea Elliott 12 Lake Region Union High School III 28:34 9:12 202 177 534 Nell Davis 11 U-32 High School II 28:35 9:12 203 178 187 Rachael Oberding 12 Rice Memorial HIgh School III 28:35 9:12 204 179 464 Patience Thompson 11 Mt. Abraham Union High School II 28:41 9:14 205 217 Callan George 10 South Royalton High School III 28:42 9:15 206 180 420 Whitney Perras 10 Milton High School II 28:43 9:15 207 659 Eliza Reynolds 10 Brattleboro Union High School I 28:48 9:16 208 181 434 Amelia Dupuis 10 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II 28:50 9:17 209 182 278 Melissa Childs 12 Fair Haven Union High School II 28:56 9:19 210 183 154 Mikaela Keith 11 Oxbow High School III 28:58 9:20 211 184 377 Jasmine Blodgett 11 Middlebury Union High School II 28:59 9:20 212 185 14 Anna Magoon 9 Thetford Academy III 29:09 9:23 213 509 Courtney Page 9 Springfield High School II 29:10 9:24 214 581 Kristy Harris 9 Woodstock Union High School II 29:16 9:26 215 186 462 Katelynn Sawyer 12 Mt. Abraham Union High School II 29:21 9:27 216 505 Lauren Fish 10 Springfield High School II 29:30 9:30 217 187 416 Hailey Manfredi 12 Milton High School II 29:35 9:32 218 188 379 Madison Kincaid 12 Middlebury Union High School II 29:52 9:37 219 189 122 Sara Daly 11 Mill River Union High School III 30:00 9:40 220 190 124 Shannon Loree 11 Mill River Union High School III 30:01 9:40 221 191 13 Rosie Sharp 10 Thetford Academy III 30:09 9:43 222 192 190 Anna Rossi 9 Rice Memorial HIgh School III 30:17 9:45 223 193 452 Annalise Baker 11 Montpelier High School II 30:21 9:46 224 194 1127 Ava Driscoll 11 Spaulding High School I 30:21 9:47 225 195 295 Victoria Dandurand 9 Hartford High School II 30:25 9:48 226 660 Emma Strauss 10 Brattleboro Union High School I 30:30 9:49 227 196 559 Isabel Hamilton 11 Vergennes Union High School II 30:33 9:50 228 197 125 Christina Guggenberger 10 Mill River Union High School III 30:36 9:51 229 198 531 Lucy Hilgendorf 9 U-32 High School II 30:38 9:52 230 199 561 Hannah Degraaf 11 Vergennes Union High School II 30:43 9:54 231 200 16 Alex Zakrzewski 12 Arlington Memorial High School III 30:47 9:55 232 201 378 Laura Ferguson 10 Middlebury Union High School II 30:49 9:56 233 94 Brittany Foster 10 Hazen Union High School III 30:57 9:58 234 497 Anna Vogell 12 Springfield High School II 30:59 9:59 235 163 Jade Segreto 9 Peoples Academy III 30:59 9:59 236 202 153 Cathea Grover 10 Oxbow High School III 31:10 10:02 237 203 149 Hayley Andrews 10 Oxbow High School III 31:11 10:03 238 204 152 Kelsi Furman 10 Oxbow High School III 31:34 10:10 239 78 Amanda Bortlien 10 Black River High School III 32:11 10:22 240 205 189 Rebecca Mehany 9 Rice Memorial HIgh School III 32:23 10:26 241 216 Emily Parr 11 South Royalton High School III 32:24 10:26 242 88 Charlotte Hartman 9 Enosburg Falls High School III 32:35 10:30 243 215 Molly Mattern 12 South Royalton High School III 32:54 10:36 244 206 466 Megan Bedard 12 Mt. Abraham Union High School II 32:57 10:37 245 345 Alyssa Slaimen 10 Lamoille Union High School II 33:09 10:41 246 207 84 Megan Flanagan 8 Canaan Memorial High School III 33:18 10:44 247 208 127 Kelsey Quirk 11 Mill River Union High School III 33:54 10:55 248 209 20 Hanna Woodard 12 Arlington Memorial High School III 34:06 10:59 249 210 192 Audrey Terrien 9 Rice Memorial HIgh School III 34:08 10:59 250 211 557 Maddie Delaney 12 Vergennes Union High School II 34:29 11:06 251 87 Emily Debruin 9 Enosburg Falls High School III 34:32 11:07 252 212 81 Amanda Marquis 11 Canaan Memorial High School III 34:34 11:08 253 93 Emma Lee 10 Hazen Union High School III 34:51 11:13 254 100 Brittany Stoddard 9 Lake Region Union High School III 34:59 11:16 255 213 82 Emily Pariseau 11 Canaan Memorial High School III 35:43 11:30 256 214 473 Brynnalee Carper 12 Mt. Abraham Union High School II 36:57 11:54 257 208 Jackie Potter 12 Rochester High School III 37:07 11:57 258 215 18 Brooks English 12 Arlington Memorial High School III 37:09 11:58 259 216 83 Megan Pariseau 9 Canaan Memorial High School III 37:59 12:14 260 217 19 Hannah Poullette 9 Arlington Memorial High School III 38:27 12:23 261 218 471 Amber Emmell 11 Mt. Abraham Union High School II 38:47 12:29
------------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM RESULTS - ALL 3 GIRLS' DIVISIONS COMBINED -------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 86 Champlain Valley Union High School ( 22:24 1:51:56) ================================================== 1 6 Summer Spillane 21:47 5 29 Rachel Cross 22:50 2 12 Adrienne Devita 22:17 6 ( 31) Laura Jackson 22:56 3 19 Aleksey Jordick 22:31 7 ( 32) Annie Jackson 22:58 4 20 Julienne Devita 22:31
2. 96 Stratton Mountain School ( 22:28 1:52:17) ================================================== 1 7 Rachel Hall 21:52 4 30 Hallie Grossman 22:56 2 8 Isabelle Pelletier 21:53 5 42 Isabel Caldwell 23:26 3 9 Heather Mooney 22:10 6 ( 53) Fichter Gage 23:55
3. 129 Essex High School ( 22:42 1:53:29) ================================================== 1 5 Markie Palermo 21:41 5 39 Danielle Kittell 23:20 2 24 Rayna Dally 22:39 6 ( 48) Clare Murphy 23:42 3 28 Lindsey Judge 22:48 7 ( 76) Rachel Pinto 24:34 4 33 Dominique Braceras 23:01
4. 181 North Country Union High School ( 23:09 1:55:43) ================================================== 1 18 Stephanie Watson 22:31 5 77 Theresa Petzoldt 24:36 2 23 Genevieve Primeau 22:33 6 (122) Gaby Cogan 26:00 3 26 Haley Tetreault 22:47 7 (125) Angela Fuller 26:10 4 37 Stephany Fontaine 23:16
5. 218 Harwood Union High School ( 23:27 1:57:11) ================================================== 1 25 Jamie Thomas 22:41 5 65 Kelsey Bush 24:13 2 27 Jillian Mendes 22:48 6 ( 71) Kate Stevens 24:16 3 44 Laurel Whitney 23:32 7 ( 83) Hannah Woodruff 24:46 4 57 Olivia Nishi 23:57
6. 228 Rutland High School ( 23:16 1:56:19) ================================================== 1 2 Mary Kate Cirelli 20:37 5 99 Alix Cohen 25:24 2 17 Grace Wright 22:29 6 (139) Renee Carpenter 26:49 3 52 Magen Bissell 23:51 7 (141) Lianna Pepe 26:51 4 58 Sara Lovett 23:58
7. 235 South Burlington High School ( 23:38 1:58:06) ================================================== 1 36 Qianyue Liu 23:15 5 59 Sarah Yandow 24:02 2 38 Anna Romagnoli 23:17 6 ( 69) Tereza Kacer 24:16 3 47 Isabel Mora 23:35 7 ( 81) Katie Merrick 24:44 4 55 Christa Weaver 23:57
8. 268 Colchester High School ( 23:45 1:58:45) ================================================== 1 3 Jenna Griffith 21:30 5 92 Maggie Connors 25:11 2 35 Nicki Davis 23:14 6 ( 97) Jackie Park 25:19 3 50 Rachel Pahnke 23:46 7 (152) Connie Civil 27:12 4 88 Emily Davis 25:04
9. 277 St. Johnsbury Academy ( 23:32 1:57:37) ================================================== 1 1 Hannah Rowe 20:10 5 79 Taylor Bowen 24:40 2 61 Olivia Shields 24:10 6 (108) Julija Cubins 25:35 3 63 Chandra Lamp 24:11 7 (160) Emma Duffany 27:34 4 73 Katie Guion 24:26
10. 306 Mt Mansfield Union High School ( 24:04 2:00:16) ================================================== 1 16 Andrea Duncan 22:29 5 87 Emma Hartswick 25:02 2 49 Elise Pitmon 23:43 6 (111) Melissa Manning 25:43 3 70 Tiana Bibb 24:16 7 (137) Hannah Marshall 26:39 4 84 Hanna Kingston 24:46
11. 335 Mount Anthony Union High School ( 24:13 2:01:01) ================================================== 1 10 Charlotte Malmborg 22:12 5 130 Anya Eckhardt 26:23 2 22 Amber Legacy 22:32 6 (144) Catherine Sharkey 27:01 3 60 Moriah Cohen 24:09 7 (150) Cristine Lanoue 27:09 4 113 Erin Anderson 25:45
12. 348 Burr and Burton Academy ( 24:26 2:02:08) ================================================== 1 51 Sarah Shehadi 23:51 5 91 Charlotte Palmer 25:11 2 54 Marie Schow 23:56 6 ( 96) Rachel Murphy 25:19 3 67 Jessica Yanez 24:14 7 (129) Hannah Harrington 26:14 4 85 Sophie Valentin 24:56
13. 361 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans ( 24:27 2:02:14) ================================================== 1 41 Daunte Hueckstaedt 23:21 5 112 Aerianna Ford 25:44 2 56 Hattie Pipes 23:57 6 (116) Amber Plante 25:47 3 66 Chelsea Abbott 24:13 7 (133) Elizabeth Thayer 26:32 4 86 Ieva Ziziunaite 24:59
14. 386 Randolph Union High School ( 24:38 2:03:06) ================================================== 1 45 Timnah Zimet 23:35 4 100 Bonnie Currie 25:25 2 46 Nina Listro 23:35 5 117 Brooke Angell 25:52 3 78 Annie Hutchinson 24:39 6 (126) Katie Giles 26:10
15. 393 Burlington High School ( 24:38 2:03:06) ================================================== 1 11 Marga Kempner 22:15 5 132 Samantha Healey 26:30 2 34 Leanna Hammond 23:07 6 (147) Faulkner Griffin 27:03 3 95 Julie Mullowney 25:17 7 (149) Elizabeth Barker 27:07 4 121 Erin Keller 25:57
16. 394 Bellows Free Academy Fairfax ( 24:41 2:03:23) ================================================== 1 40 Megan Kane 23:20 5 104 Heather Peatman 25:31 2 75 Shannon Kane 24:33 6 (134) Meghan Bochanski 26:33 3 82 Emily Filiberti 24:45 7 (146) Molly Hogan 27:02 4 93 Allie Minor 25:14
17. 458 Missisquoi Valley Union High School ( 25:07 2:05:32) ================================================== 1 14 Megan Flint 22:28 5 136 Courtney Gagne 26:38 2 72 Allie Bruley 24:25 6 (151) Anna Neill 27:11 3 101 Erin McDonald 25:25 7 (181) Amelia Dupuis 28:50 4 135 Brianna St. Amour 26:36
18. 528 Middlebury Union High School ( 25:36 2:07:59) ================================================== 1 4 Emily Anderson 21:40 5 184 Jasmine Blodgett 28:59 2 103 Dominique Powers 25:31 6 (188) Madison Kincaid 29:52 3 118 Hilary Swift 25:52 7 (201) Laura Ferguson 30:49 4 119 Nicole Morris 25:57
19. 541 Montpelier High School ( 25:43 2:08:31) ================================================== 1 15 Laura Mears 22:28 4 157 Molly Estabrook 27:26 2 94 Ali Dunn 25:16 5 161 Julia Gilbert 27:35 3 114 Izabel Nielsen 25:46 6 (193) Annalise Baker 30:21
20. 560 Fair Haven Union High School ( 25:54 2:09:28) ================================================== 1 43 Shannon Park 23:28 4 165 Megan Irons 27:51 2 80 Morgan Childs 24:42 5 166 Catie Baumgartner 27:55 3 106 Laura Fortier 25:32 6 (182) Melissa Childs 28:56
21. 561 Hartford High School ( 25:52 2:09:20) ================================================== 1 64 Taylor Kroes 24:12 5 163 Makenzie Baker 27:39 2 90 Sarah Illingworth 25:08 6 (172) Allyson Rugg 28:18 3 102 Emily Urquhart 25:26 7 (195) Victoria Dandurand 30:25 4 142 Kristin Garcia 26:55
22. 587 Mill River Union High School ( 26:36 2:12:58) ================================================== 1 21 Brooke Davis 22:31 5 190 Shannon Loree 30:01 2 89 Abbey Elliot 25:05 6 (197) Christina Guggenberger 30:36 3 98 Bailey Allard 25:21 7 (208) Kelsey Quirk 33:54 4 189 Sara Daly 30:00
23. 595 Lyndon Institute ( 25:59 2:09:51) ================================================== 1 105 Felicia Lacoss 25:31 5 138 Cassidy Newland 26:40 2 109 Lily Henderson 25:38 6 (140) Sarah Hinkley 26:50 3 120 Meghan Mitchell 25:57 7 (176) Kristina Dege 28:32 4 123 Marina Haslam 26:05
24. 654 U-32 High School ( 26:40 2:13:19) ================================================== 1 62 Larissa Kehne 24:10 4 174 Mariah Carlson-Kirigin 28:24 2 110 Esther Nemethy 25:40 5 177 Nell Davis 28:35 3 131 Olivia Buley 26:30 6 (198) Lucy Hilgendorf 30:38
25. 686 Thetford Academy ( 27:12 2:15:58) ================================================== 1 13 Anna Smith 22:17 4 185 Anna Magoon 29:09 2 127 Holly Buttrey 26:10 5 191 Rosie Sharp 30:09 3 170 Linnea Burnham 28:13
26. 689 Otter Valley Union HS ( 26:41 2:13:21) ================================================== 1 107 Marissa D'Avignon 25:34 5 155 Shelby Benoit 27:18 2 128 Courtney Stearns 26:13 6 (159) Clairissa Quigley 27:33 3 145 Kirsten Root 27:01 7 (164) Jillain Mulchahy 27:47 4 154 Shannon Brown 27:15
27. 783 Spaulding High School ( 27:48 2:18:59) ================================================== 1 115 Chentel Cherrier 25:46 4 173 Morgann Gehlbach 28:23 2 143 Bria Wolters 26:58 5 194 Ava Driscoll 30:21 3 158 Sophie Hale 27:31
28. 800 Vergennes Union High School ( 28:20 2:21:40) ================================================== 1 68 Ellen Watkins 24:15 4 196 Isabel Hamilton 30:33 2 162 Hannah Sturtevent 27:38 5 199 Hannah Degraaf 30:43 3 175 Ann Clancy 28:31 6 (211) Maddie Delaney 34:29
29. 813 Milton High School ( 27:59 2:19:51) ================================================== 1 124 Lydia Pelsor 26:07 4 180 Whitney Perras 28:43 2 153 Brittaney Rice 27:13 5 187 Hailey Manfredi 29:35 3 169 Beth Galloway 28:13
30. 816 Rice Memorial HIgh School ( 28:48 2:23:56) ================================================== 1 74 Haley Booher 24:32 4 192 Anna Rossi 30:17 2 167 Michelle Oberding 28:09 5 205 Rebecca Mehany 32:23 3 178 Rachael Oberding 28:35 6 (210) Audrey Terrien 34:08
31. 904 Oxbow High School ( 29:19 2:26:35) ================================================== 1 148 Courtney Stevens 27:06 4 202 Cathea Grover 31:10 2 168 Kelly Clements 28:10 5 203 Hayley Andrews 31:11 3 183 Mikaela Keith 28:58 6 (204) Kelsi Furman 31:34
32. 997 Arlington Memorial High School ( 33:35 2:47:51) ================================================== 1 156 Hannah Nolan 27:22 4 215 Brooks English 37:09 2 200 Alex Zakrzewski 30:47 5 217 Hannah Poullette 38:27 3 209 Hanna Woodard 34:06
33. 1003 Mt. Abraham Union High School ( 33:21 2:46:43) ================================================== 1 179 Patience Thompson 28:41 4 214 Brynnalee Carper 36:57 2 186 Katelynn Sawyer 29:21 5 218 Amber Emmell 38:47 3 206 Megan Bedard 32:57
34. 1019 Canaan Memorial High School ( 33:58 2:49:48) ================================================== 1 171 Chelsea Rancourt 28:14 4 213 Emily Pariseau 35:43 2 207 Megan Flanagan 33:18 5 216 Megan Pariseau 37:59 3 212 Amanda Marquis 34:34
Challenge 2009 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS October 31, 2009 5000 Meters Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com [email protected] ===============================================================================
***** GIRLS VERMONT OPEN CHALLENGE RACE *****
Place Race# Name Gr School Div Time Pace ===== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 1 847 Shivani Sharma 10 Essex High School I 23:06 7:26 2 828 Hilary Keithcart 12 Essex High School I 23:35 7:36 3 734 Sophie Hess 10 Champlain Valley Union High School I 23:45 7:39 4 724 Stephanie Burns 12 Champlain Valley Union High School I 24:07 7:46 5 725 Emma Cohen 11 Champlain Valley Union High School I 24:14 7:48 6 311 Haley Robinson 10 Harwood Union High School II 24:22 7:51 7 842 Sarah Ruby 11 Essex High School I 24:22 7:51 8 1098 Alex Saunders 11 South Burlington High School I 24:34 7:55 9 731 Kate Ford 12 Champlain Valley Union High School I 24:39 7:57 10 307 Mariah Eilers 11 Harwood Union High School II 24:40 7:57 11 953 Shalyn Bouffard 9 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 24:43 7:58 12 807 Emily Adorisio 11 Essex High School I 24:54 8:01 13 822 Rosy Gallo 10 Essex High School I 24:56 8:02 14 729 Carlee Evans 11 Champlain Valley Union High School I 24:59 8:03 15 742 Anya Rose 11 Champlain Valley Union High School I 25:02 8:04 16 744 Anna Watts 12 Champlain Valley Union High School I 25:17 8:08 17 1044 Martha Petzoldt 11 North Country Union High School I 25:19 8:09 18 599 Abbi Boomhover 11 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 25:23 8:11 19 959 Madlyn Eschholz 9 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 25:30 8:13 20 313 Chelsea Robinson 12 Harwood Union High School II 25:31 8:13 21 954 Sadie Broderick 10 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 25:31 8:13 22 1041 Erika Fortin 10 North Country Union High School I 25:32 8:13 23 1042 Caitlin Smith 10 North Country Union High School I 25:33 8:14 24 850 Anna Tallmadge 11 Essex High School I 25:34 8:14 25 618 Ashleigh Peterson 9 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 25:37 8:15 26 819 Molly Duff 9 Essex High School I 25:39 8:16 27 739 Josie Mallette 12 Champlain Valley Union High School I 25:41 8:16 28 309 Sophie Lisaius 11 Harwood Union High School II 25:50 8:19 29 607 Maria Gamache 9 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 25:53 8:20 30 316 Kayla O'Toole 9 Harwood Union High School II 25:54 8:21 31 745 Maddie Weaver 10 Champlain Valley Union High School I 25:55 8:21 32 723 Hallah Bates 11 Champlain Valley Union High School I 25:56 8:21 33 852 Liz Tobey 12 Essex High School I 26:00 8:22 34 1101 Dahlia Somers 10 South Burlington High School I 26:01 8:23 35 740 Colleen McCarthy 12 Champlain Valley Union High School I 26:06 8:25 36 730 Johanna Fehrs 12 Champlain Valley Union High School I 26:07 8:25 37 614 Liz Leahy 12 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 26:14 8:27 38 700 Arline Weaver 12 Burlington High School I 26:18 8:28 39 961 Hailey Garrison 10 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 26:25 8:30 40 956 Alexis Chase 10 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 26:25 8:30 41 835 Emily Murphy 9 Essex High School I 26:27 8:31 42 1065 Molly O'Hara 11 Rutland High School I 26:28 8:31 43 779 Lauren Olson 12 Colchester High School I 26:31 8:32 44 236 Lauren Yeager 10 Burr and Burton Academy II 26:32 8:33 45 982 Shelly Audette 11 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 26:33 8:33 46 849 Katie Swanson 12 Essex High School I 26:33 8:33 47 242 Carly Reilly 10 Burr and Burton Academy II 26:33 8:33 48 747 Emily Shaw 12 Champlain Valley Union High School I 26:36 8:34 49 699 Jordan Verdin 11 Burlington High School I 26:38 8:35 50 1048 Faith Wilson 12 North Country Union High School I 26:39 8:35 51 312 Yana Lotspeich 11 Harwood Union High School II 26:43 8:36 52 1086 Becky Travis 12 South Burlington High School I 26:53 8:40 53 682 Emily Anderson 10 Burlington High School I 26:55 8:40 54 831 Renee Lemieux 10 Essex High School I 26:59 8:41 55 960 Alicia Fortin 10 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 27:02 8:42 56 916 Katie Keenan 12 Mount Anthony Union High School I 27:04 8:43 57 603 Breanne Doe 11 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 27:04 8:43 58 810 Bria Blakely 9 Essex High School I 27:08 8:44 59 815 Lauren Clarke-Boucher 9 Essex High School I 27:13 8:46 60 809 Eleanor Besade 9 Essex High School I 27:14 8:46 61 1094 Maria Cannizaro 11 South Burlington High School I 27:15 8:47 62 813 Kay Busch 12 Essex High School I 27:16 8:47 63 247 Sarah Baum 9 Burr and Burton Academy II 27:24 8:49 64 1104 Meng Halverson-Phelan 10 South Burlington High School I 27:42 8:55 65 817 Lexie Dally 11 Essex High School I 27:42 8:55 66 838 Linnae O'Neil 10 Essex High School I 27:43 8:56 67 602 Sarah Davis 11 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 27:49 8:57 68 690 Gabby Headrick 11 Burlington High School I 27:51 8:58 69 257 Alina Sidorova 11 Burr and Burton Academy II 27:52 8:58 70 782 Marina Demas 11 Colchester High School I 27:53 8:59 71 613 Madeline Larrow 12 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 27:54 8:59 72 318 Skylor Widschwenter 9 Harwood Union High School II 27:56 9:00 73 967 Katelyn Jewell 10 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 27:57 9:00 74 621 Hannah Ploof 9 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 27:59 9:01 75 315 Brianna Regan 9 Harwood Union High School II 28:01 9:01 76 252 Colleen Walsh 12 Burr and Burton Academy II 28:01 9:01 77 1091 Nicole Sala 11 South Burlington High School I 28:02 9:02 78 816 Hannah Cohen 12 Essex High School I 28:06 9:03 79 1105 Michaela Finneran 9 South Burlington High School I 28:10 9:04 80 1157 Emily Kubicke 12 St. Johnsbury Academy I 28:15 9:06 81 354 Tory Griffith 10 Lyndon Institute II 28:17 9:07 82 55 Austen Carpenter 9 Bellows Free Academy Fairfax III 28:20 9:07 83 701 Olivia Wilkins 11 Burlington High School I 28:21 9:08 84 238 Svenja Du Buhr 10 Burr and Burton Academy II 28:22 9:08 85 968 Hannah Kasper 9 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 28:27 9:10 86 971 Kimberly Liberty 11 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 28:32 9:11 87 610 Caitlyn King 11 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 28:37 9:13 88 832 Emilie McDonald 9 Essex High School I 28:39 9:14 89 37 Larisa Marco 12 Bellows Free Academy Fairfax III 28:42 9:15 90 780 Elyse Winchester 9 Colchester High School I 28:49 9:17 91 913 Melissa Buckley 12 Mount Anthony Union High School I 28:54 9:18 92 237 Marriete Aborn 10 Burr and Burton Academy II 28:54 9:18 93 836 Abigail Nash 11 Essex High School I 28:55 9:19 94 919 Joy Benner 11 Mount Anthony Union High School I 29:00 9:20 95 821 Morgan Elliott 12 Essex High School I 29:01 9:21 96 253 Devin Halligan 12 Burr and Burton Academy II 29:02 9:21 97 814 Jacqueline Caron 12 Essex High School I 29:03 9:21 98 825 Blaize Hall 11 Essex High School I 29:03 9:21 99 611 Keala King 12 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 29:04 9:22 100 1088 Alexandra Smith 12 South Burlington High School I 29:05 9:22 101 684 Claire Daly 9 Burlington High School I 29:06 9:22 102 624 Meghan Susslin 11 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 29:08 9:23 103 746 Anika Ades 12 Champlain Valley Union High School I 29:09 9:23 104 1092 Jillian Stackman 11 South Burlington High School I 29:10 9:24 105 1068 Rebecca Ouellette 10 Rutland High School I 29:14 9:25 106 1071 Samantha Boles 12 Rutland High School I 29:18 9:26 107 980 Molly Sargent 10 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 29:18 9:26 108 1067 Celeste Hanna 10 Rutland High School I 29:19 9:26 109 920 Jillian Conner 11 Mount Anthony Union High School I 29:20 9:27 110 504 Katelyn Daly 10 Springfield High School II 29:22 9:28 111 605 Chelsea Fisher 11 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 29:25 9:28 112 965 Emma Homans 10 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 29:26 9:29 113 973 Lea Martin 9 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 29:27 9:29 114 598 Chelsea Boissy 11 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 29:29 9:30 115 823 Donna Gordon 11 Essex High School I 29:31 9:30 116 981 Aniken Palola 11 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 29:42 9:34 117 977 Anna Ogilvie 11 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 29:46 9:35 118 608 Megan Giguere 12 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 29:54 9:38 119 698 Annie Surmava 12 Burlington High School I 29:58 9:39 120 975 Alison Meshako 10 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 30:05 9:41 121 688 Alaina Hall 10 Burlington High School I 30:08 9:42 122 845 Anna Schumacher 11 Essex High School I 30:08 9:42 123 841 Candace Ruby 11 Essex High School I 30:10 9:43 124 844 Emma Schultz 10 Essex High School I 30:15 9:44 125 1087 Lindey Gloyd 12 South Burlington High School I 30:17 9:45 126 1103 Taylor Shea 10 South Burlington High School I 30:17 9:45 127 979 Molly Sagar 10 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 30:18 9:45 128 962 Alexandra Graves 12 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 30:18 9:46 129 56 Brittany Perkins 9 Bellows Free Academy Fairfax III 30:20 9:46 130 528 Marina Martinez 11 U-32 High School II 30:28 9:49 131 843 Dianaliz Russin 11 Essex High School I 30:32 9:50 132 256 Sarah Hunter 11 Burr and Burton Academy II 30:34 9:51 133 533 Helena Kehne 10 U-32 High School II 30:35 9:51 134 824 Amy Guthrie 9 Essex High School I 30:39 9:52 135 785 Andrea Baldoni 12 Colchester High School I 30:49 9:56 136 432 Jonica Sullivan 12 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II 30:51 9:56 137 499 Jess Watkins 12 Springfield High School II 30:54 9:57 138 532 Rose Wunrow 10 U-32 High School II 30:57 9:58 139 1130 Brenna Portalupi 10 Spaulding High School I 31:01 9:59 140 783 Christine Meunier 11 Colchester High School I 31:04 10:00 141 1069 Emily Dundas 9 Rutland High School I 31:06 10:01 142 784 Alyson Churchill 9 Colchester High School I 31:09 10:02 143 1070 Arielle Leblanc 9 Rutland High School I 31:10 10:02 144 244 Dillon Jorgensen 10 Burr and Burton Academy II 31:11 10:02 145 537 Codie Salvador 11 U-32 High School II 31:11 10:03 146 830 Sarah Lawrence 10 Essex High School I 31:16 10:04 147 241 Sarah Hawksley 10 Burr and Burton Academy II 31:24 10:07 148 46 Elizabeth Adams 10 Bellows Free Academy Fairfax III 31:25 10:07 149 360 Kayla Jardine 9 Lyndon Institute II 31:27 10:08 150 223 Anna Silva 10 Stowe High School III 31:32 10:09 151 612 Isabel Larrow 10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 31:35 10:10 152 282 Lorien Stannard 11 Fair Haven Union High School II 31:37 10:11 153 1072 Kayla Kenny 11 Rutland High School I 31:41 10:12 154 245 Corliss Jorgensen 10 Burr and Burton Academy II 31:42 10:12 155 179 Casey Boule 11 Randolph Union High School III 31:42 10:13 156 826 Tya Johnson 9 Essex High School I 31:42 10:13 157 53 Amelia Rothwell 9 Bellows Free Academy Fairfax III 31:52 10:16 158 1158 Katy Fogg 12 St. Johnsbury Academy I 31:55 10:17 159 955 Megan Cann 12 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 32:04 10:20 160 417 Katie O'Brien 10 Milton High School II 32:04 10:20 161 787 Abbey Civil 10 Colchester High School I 32:16 10:24 162 604 Emily Duffy 11 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 32:17 10:24 163 529 Natalia Lopez 11 U-32 High School II 32:22 10:25 164 281 Chelsea Montello 10 Fair Haven Union High School II 32:23 10:26 165 617 Meghan Payne 11 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 32:24 10:26 166 500 Krystle Bruce 12 Springfield High School II 32:31 10:28 167 431 Beth Dupuis 12 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II 32:42 10:32 168 234 Brooke McGowan 10 Burr and Burton Academy II 32:43 10:32 169 924 Lauren Casey 10 Mount Anthony Union High School I 32:56 10:36 170 239 Megan Tate 10 Burr and Burton Academy II 33:11 10:41 171 501 Paulina Mei 12 Springfield High School II 33:15 10:42 172 48 Olivia Snyder 10 Bellows Free Academy Fairfax III 33:33 10:48 173 615 Ceilidh Munroe 9 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 34:08 11:00 174 1187 Lena Kuchera 12 Stratton Mountain School I 34:10 11:00 175 629 Estibaliz Zubieta 11 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 34:23 11:04 176 135 Sarah Skinner 12 Northfield High School III 34:29 11:06 177 508 Sarah Gray 10 Springfield High School II 34:49 11:13 178 358 Michelle Barrett 9 Lyndon Institute II 34:52 11:14 179 50 Hannah Gerke 10 Bellows Free Academy Fairfax III 35:03 11:17 180 422 Alyssa Ross 10 Milton High School II 35:07 11:18 181 963 Olivia Gregory 12 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 35:07 11:19 182 376 Jade Blodgett 10 Middlebury Union High School II 35:19 11:22 183 246 Victoria Biller 9 Burr and Burton Academy II 35:28 11:25 184 283 Sarah Forster 11 Fair Haven Union High School II 35:39 11:29 185 274 Jade Mullins 12 Fair Haven Union High School II 35:54 11:34 186 137 Morgan Vaudrien 9 Northfield High School III 36:23 11:43 187 1131 Chantel Wilkin 9 Spaulding High School I 37:03 11:56 188 626 Rachel Valliere 12 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 37:35 12:06 189 926 Baheeya Madany 10 Mount Anthony Union High School I 38:20 12:21 190 627 Erica Young 10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans I 38:29 12:24 191 966 Madeline Honigman 12 Mt Mansfield Union High School I 38:39 12:27 192 352 Katie Mills 11 Lyndon Institute II 39:34 12:45 193 319 Grace Kirpan 12 Harwood Union High School II 56:39 18:14
. |