Place School Score --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Honeoye Falls Lima 42
2 Bayport Bluepoint 85
3 Byram Hills 104
4 Manhasset 112
5 Beekmantown 122
6 Marcellus 134
7 Broadalbin Perth 164
8 Windsor 166
9 New Paltz 234
10 East Aurora 235
11 Canton 268
Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys B SUNY Plattsburgh(VII)
Date : November 14, 2009
Place Section Score --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 V 267
2 VIII 396
3 XI 402
4 III 404
5 II 434
6 I 511
7 VI 626
8 IV 741
9 VII 754
10 IX 792
11 X 1014
Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys B SUNY Plattsburgh(VII) Date : November 14, 2009
Place ind team sec number name school --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 1 508 Alex Deir-12 Honeoye Falls Lima 15:41.9 2 2 2 509 Steve Mangan-12 Honeoye Falls Lima 15:47.5 3 3 578 Brandon Cowles-12 Newark 15:48.0 4 4 185 Max Robinson-12 Rye 15:48.8 5 3 5 329 Jesse Garn-11 Marcellus 15:49.3 6 4 6 1110 Dan Denis-12 Bayport Bluepoint 15:49.8 7 5 7 510 Kevin Hoose-11 Honeoye Falls Lima 15:51.7 8 8 575 Colin Kerr-9 Wayne 15:52.3 9 9 1180 James Hunt-12 Shoreham Wading River 16:00.4 10 10 680 Bryan Deibel-12 Albion 16:09.2 11 6 11 743 Brendan Courneene-12 Beekmantown 16:13.4 12 7 12 744 Adam Shearer-12 Beekmantown 16:13.9 13 13 898 Joseph Lasher-12 Seaford 16:14.7 14 14 399 Nicholas Barletta-12 Grimes Ludden 16:15.2 15 15 292 Alney Tobias-12 Lansingburgh 16:15.5 16 8 16 852 Joe Nassirian-12 Manhasset 16:16.2 17 17 290 David Richards-12 Cobleskill Richmondville 16:16.6 18 18 294 Zach Nelson-12 Albany Academy 16:17.0 19 19 291 Ben Kraines-11 Scotia Glenville 16:17.3 20 20 899 Matthew Savino-11 Seaford 16:17.6 21 9 21 1001 Matthew Pierce-12 Canton 16:17.8 22 10 22 511 Cooper Roach-10 Honeoye Falls Lima 16:20.4 23 23 682 Nick Orlowski-11 Alden 16:26.1 24 24 396 Nate Traynor-11 South Jefferson 16:26.8 25 11 25 436 Mike Buchanan-12 Windsor 16:28.7 26 26 395 Kevin Zych-11 Westhill 16:29.2 27 12 27 437 David Bates-12 Windsor 16:30.4 28 28 681 Chad Maloy-11 Springville 16:30.6 29 13 29 116 Chris Cioffoletti-12 Byram Hills 16:30.9 30 14 30 851 Charlie Morris-10 Manhasset 16:32.1 31 15 31 1111 Erich Groose-11 Bayport Bluepoint 16:32.9 32 32 1182 Kevin Sanders-11 Shoreham Wading River 16:33.9 33 16 33 957 Brian Busby-11 New Paltz 16:34.1 34 34 1181 John Lee-10 Shoreham Wading River 16:35.4 35 35 897 Michael Clausen-12 North Shore 16:38.8 36 36 576 Yanko Panipinto-11 Wayne 16:39.6 37 17 37 115 Joe Violone-12 Byram Hills 16:41.1 38 18 38 1114 Joe Ray-11 Bayport Bluepoint 16:42.2 39 39 397 Ryan Demers-12 Mexico 16:43.2 40 40 398 Aaron Tompkins-11 New Hartford 16:44.0 41 41 683 Ryan Koch-11 Depew 16:44.4 42 19 42 1108 Mario Buscemi-12 Bayport Bluepoint 16:45.0 43 20 43 117 Jamie Love-12 Byram Hills 16:46.5 44 21 44 855 Patrick Love-12 Manhasset 16:47.8 45 45 974 Greg Johnsmeyer-11 Onteora 16:49.4 46 46 293 C.J.Sousis-11 Lansingburgh 16:49.7 47 22 47 118 Marc Violone-10 Byram Hills 16:50.0 48 23 48 331 Ryan Manahan-9 Marcellus 16:54.3 49 49 896 Matt Wefer-12 North Shore 16:54.5 50 24 50 513 Christian Cole-11 Honeoye Falls Lima 16:56.5 51 25 51 856 Stephen Bourguet-9 Manhasset 16:57.7 52 52 470 Evan VanOsdol-12 Elmira Free Academy 16:58.0 53 26 53 745 Josh Turner-12 Beekmantown 16:58.2 54 54 895 Thomas Garcia-11 Floral Park 16:58.7 55 27 55 330 Tom Riccardi-12 Marcellus 16:59.1 56 56 187 Victor Palumbo-11 Eastchester 16:59.5 57 28 57 222 Justin Ferguson-10 Broadalbin Perth 16:59.8 58 58 970 Adam Snyder-12 Red Hook 17:00.1 59 29 59 1109 Conor Crowley-11 Bayport Bluepoint 17:01.2 60 60 973 Gavin Gullickson-11 Rondout Valley 17:01.7 61 30 61 225 Andrew Bogdan-12 Broadalbin Perth 17:02.3 62 31 62 438 Brian Svoboda-11 Windsor 17:03.7 63 32 63 119 Miles Applebaum-11 Byram Hills 17:03.9 64 33 64 616 Kevin O'Connor-11 East Aurora 17:04.2 65 34 65 224 James Vainauskas-10 Broadalbin Perth 17:04.6 66 66 188 Ryan McKallen-12 Pearl River 17:05.0 67 35 67 223 Adam Rasefske-12 Broadalbin Perth 17:06.0 68 36 68 512 Tom Ramsdell-11 Honeoye Falls Lima 17:07.0 69 37 69 226 Austin Becker-10 Broadalbin Perth 17:09.8 70 70 577 Sean Morgan-11 Wayne 17:10.1 71 38 71 332 Mike Quercia-12 Marcellus 17:11.3 72 72 189 Thomas Lappas-11 Pearl River 17:11.7 73 73 579 Ethan Dinan-12 Geneva 17:12.7 74 74 1075 Corey LaMere-9 Franklin Academy 17:13.6 75 39 75 1112 Evan Haun-12 Bayport Bluepoint 17:14.7 76 76 1183 Evan Purdy-9 Shoreham Wading River 17:15.0 77 77 472 John Salva-12 Susquehanna Valley 17:15.4 78 78 971 Andrew Dwyer-12 Red Hook 17:16.8 79 40 79 958 David Busby-9 New Paltz 17:17.0 80 41 80 747 Ethan Waite-12 Beekmantown 17:17.3 81 42 81 746 Justin Collier-11 Beekmantown 17:17.8 82 43 82 333 Mike Fallon-12 Marcellus 17:19.8 83 83 791 Austin Waid Jones-11 Peru 17:22.1 84 44 84 850 Andrew Choi-12 Manhasset 17:24.5 85 45 85 617 Tom Neu-12 East Aurora 17:26.9 86 46 86 514 Joe Brunett-10 Honeoye Falls Lima 17:28.1 87 47 87 960 Alfredo Mazzuca-9 New Paltz 17:28.9 88 48 88 618 Sean Phillips-9 East Aurora 17:31.2 89 89 684 Dakota Spencer-10 Olean 17:32.7 90 49 90 227 Trevor McConnell-11 Broadalbin Perth 17:33.7 91 91 474 Scott Stewart-11 Owego 17:34.4 92 50 92 619 Elliott Martynkiewicz-10 East Aurora 17:34.6 93 51 93 1002 Andy Tupper-11 Canton 17:34.9 94 94 186 Mason Curtis-11 Rye 17:35.4 95 95 471 Jacob Eaton Hall-12 Elmira Free Academy 17:36.4 96 52 96 854 Jonathan Thomas-11 Manhasset 17:37.2 97 53 97 120 Greg Ferraro-12 Byram Hills 17:37.4 98 98 1184 Craig DeSimone-12 John Glenn 17:38.1 99 54 99 442 Dennis Travis Windsor 17:47.1 100 55 100 228 Austin Reakes-11 Broadalbin Perth 17:47.9 101 56 101 749 Nick Tallon-12 Beekmantown 17:48.5 102 57 102 1113 Pat Kaplan-12 Bayport Bluepoint 17:51.8 103 103 792 Charles Remillard-11 Peru 17:52.2 104 58 104 439 Ryan McMahon-11 Windsor 17:53.2 105 105 1076 Morgan Marlow-9 Franklin Academy 17:54.5 106 59 106 615 Alex Weberg-11 East Aurora 17:58.9 107 60 107 334 Nate Heath-11 Marcellus 18:01.0 108 61 108 121 David Taitz-11 Byram Hills 18:03.1 109 62 109 440 Jordan Haviland-11 Windsor 18:06.7 110 63 110 853 Joe Zahn-12 Manhasset 18:08.0 111 111 793 Doug Osborne-12 Peru 18:08.7 112 64 112 959 Hunter Bartlett-11 New Paltz 18:10.0 113 65 113 620 Luke Wolfling-11 East Aurora 18:12.0 114 66 114 1003 Zach Kenny-11 Canton 18:13.6 115 67 115 961 Jeff Rizza-10 New Paltz 18:14.1 116 68 116 335 Owen Dean-11 Marcellus 18:14.7 117 69 117 1006 Dustin Newvine-11 Canton 18:16.1 118 70 118 621 Dan Egan-11 East Aurora 18:21.1 119 71 119 748 Joey Kwarta-11 Beekmantown 18:28.1 120 72 120 441 Tony Griswald-11 Windsor 18:28.4 121 121 1079 Reggie Pierce-12 Ogdensburg Free Academy 18:41.9 122 73 122 1004 Matt Corbine-11 Canton 18:45.7 123 123 1077 Justin Marlow-12 Franklin Academy 18:51.8 124 74 124 1005 Jordan Foster-11 Canton 18:54.7 125 75 125 962 Paul LaMarche-10 New Paltz 19:05.4 126 126 794 Brandon Bushey-11 Peru 19:07.7 127 127 473 Jesse Hamway-12 Oneonta 19:10.9 128 128 1078 Alex Wood-9 Ogdensburg Free Academy 19:12.0 129 76 129 963 Tony Peterle-12 New Paltz 19:24.6 130 130 972 Trevor Kent-12 Red Hook 19:26.5 131 77 131 1007 Josh Tupper-10 Canton 19:28.8 132 132 790 James Bishop-11 Beekmantown HS 19:54.0
Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys B SUNY Plattsburgh(VII) Date : November 14, 2009
1 Honeoye Falls Lima
Place ind team number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 508 Alex Deir-12 15:41.9 2 2 509 Steve Mangan-12 15:47.5 7 5 510 Kevin Hoose-11 15:51.7 22 10 511 Cooper Roach-10 16:20.4 50 24 513 Christian Cole-11 16:56.5 68 36 512 Tom Ramsdell-11 17:07.0 86 46 514 Joe Brunett-10 17:28.1
Score : 42 Time gap (1 - 5): 1:14.6 Time total (1 - 5): 80:38.0
2 Bayport Bluepoint
Place ind team number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 6 4 1110 Dan Denis-12 15:49.8 31 15 1111 Erich Groose-11 16:32.9 38 18 1114 Joe Ray-11 16:42.2 42 19 1108 Mario Buscemi-12 16:45.0 59 29 1109 Conor Crowley-11 17:01.2 75 39 1112 Evan Haun-12 17:14.7 102 57 1113 Pat Kaplan-12 17:51.8
Score : 85 Time gap (1 - 5): 1:11.4 Time total (1 - 5): 82:51.1
3 Byram Hills
Place ind team number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 29 13 116 Chris Cioffoletti-12 16:30.9 37 17 115 Joe Violone-12 16:41.1 43 20 117 Jamie Love-12 16:46.5 47 22 118 Marc Violone-10 16:50.0 63 32 119 Miles Applebaum-11 17:03.9 97 53 120 Greg Ferraro-12 17:37.4 108 61 121 David Taitz-11 18:03.1
Score : 104 Time gap (1 - 5): 0:33.0 Time total (1 - 5): 83:52.4
4 Manhasset
Place ind team number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 16 8 852 Joe Nassirian-12 16:16.2 30 14 851 Charlie Morris-10 16:32.1 44 21 855 Patrick Love-12 16:47.8 51 25 856 Stephen Bourguet-9 16:57.7 84 44 850 Andrew Choi-12 17:24.5 96 52 854 Jonathan Thomas-11 17:37.2 110 63 853 Joe Zahn-12 18:08.0
Score : 112 Time gap (1 - 5): 1:08.3 Time total (1 - 5): 83:58.3 5 Beekmantown
Place ind team number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 11 6 743 Brendan Courneene-12 16:13.4 12 7 744 Adam Shearer-12 16:13.9 53 26 745 Josh Turner-12 16:58.2 80 41 747 Ethan Waite-12 17:17.3 81 42 746 Justin Collier-11 17:17.8 101 56 749 Nick Tallon-12 17:48.5 119 71 748 Joey Kwarta-11 18:28.1
Score : 122 Time gap (1 - 5): 1:04.4 Time total (1 - 5): 84:00.6
6 Marcellus
Place ind team number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 5 3 329 Jesse Garn-11 15:49.3 48 23 331 Ryan Manahan-9 16:54.3 55 27 330 Tom Riccardi-12 16:59.1 71 38 332 Mike Quercia-12 17:11.3 82 43 333 Mike Fallon-12 17:19.8 107 60 334 Nate Heath-11 18:01.0 116 68 335 Owen Dean-11 18:14.7
Score : 134 Time gap (1 - 5): 1:30.5 Time total (1 - 5): 84:13.8
7 Broadalbin Perth
Place ind team number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 57 28 222 Justin Ferguson-10 16:59.8 61 30 225 Andrew Bogdan-12 17:02.3 65 34 224 James Vainauskas-10 17:04.6 67 35 223 Adam Rasefske-12 17:06.0 69 37 226 Austin Becker-10 17:09.8 90 49 227 Trevor McConnell-11 17:33.7 100 55 228 Austin Reakes-11 17:47.9
Score : 164 Time gap (1 - 5): 0:10.0 Time total (1 - 5): 85:22.5
8 Windsor
Place ind team number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 25 11 436 Mike Buchanan-12 16:28.7 27 12 437 David Bates-12 16:30.4 62 31 438 Brian Svoboda-11 17:03.7 99 54 442 Dennis Travis 17:47.1 104 58 439 Ryan McMahon-11 17:53.2 109 62 440 Jordan Haviland-11 18:06.7 120 72 441 Tony Griswald-11 18:28.4
Score : 166 Time gap (1 - 5): 1:24.5 Time total (1 - 5): 85:43.1
9 New Paltz
Place ind team number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 33 16 957 Brian Busby-11 16:34.1 79 40 958 David Busby-9 17:17.0 87 47 960 Alfredo Mazzuca-9 17:28.9 112 64 959 Hunter Bartlett-11 18:10.0 115 67 961 Jeff Rizza-10 18:14.1 125 75 962 Paul LaMarche-10 19:05.4 129 76 963 Tony Peterle-12 19:24.6
Score : 234 Time gap (1 - 5): 1:40.0 Time total (1 - 5): 87:44.1
10 East Aurora
Place ind team number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 64 33 616 Kevin O'Connor-11 17:04.2 85 45 617 Tom Neu-12 17:26.9 88 48 618 Sean Phillips-9 17:31.2 92 50 619 Elliott Martynkiewicz-10 17:34.6 106 59 615 Alex Weberg-11 17:58.9 113 65 620 Luke Wolfling-11 18:12.0 118 70 621 Dan Egan-11 18:21.1
Score : 235 Time gap (1 - 5): 0:54.7 Time total (1 - 5): 87:35.8
11 Canton
Place ind team number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 21 9 1001 Matthew Pierce-12 16:17.8 93 51 1002 Andy Tupper-11 17:34.9 114 66 1003 Zach Kenny-11 18:13.6 117 69 1006 Dustin Newvine-11 18:16.1 122 73 1004 Matt Corbine-11 18:45.7 124 74 1005 Jordan Foster-11 18:54.7 131 77 1007 Josh Tupper-10 19:28.8
Score : 268 Time gap (1 - 5): 2:27.9 Time total (1 - 5): 89:08.1
Race : N.Y.S. X-C Boys B SUNY Plattsburgh(VII) Date : November 14, 2009
1 Section V Place ind sect number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 508 Alex Deir-12 15:41.9 2 2 509 Steve Mangan-12 15:47.5 3 3 578 Brandon Cowles-12 15:48.0 7 7 510 Kevin Hoose-11 15:51.7 8 8 575 Colin Kerr-9 15:52.3 22 22 511 Cooper Roach-10 16:20.4 36 36 576 Yanko Panipinto-11 16:39.6 50 50 513 Christian Cole-11 16:56.5 68 68 512 Tom Ramsdell-11 17:07.0 70 70 577 Sean Morgan-11 17:10.1 73 73 579 Ethan Dinan-12 17:12.7 86 86 514 Joe Brunett-10 17:28.1
Score : 267 Time gap (1 - 10): 1:28.2 Time total (1 - 10): 163:15.0
2 Section VIII Place ind sect number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 13 13 898 Joseph Lasher-12 16:14.7 16 16 852 Joe Nassirian-12 16:16.2 20 20 899 Matthew Savino-11 16:17.6 30 30 851 Charlie Morris-10 16:32.1 35 35 897 Michael Clausen-12 16:38.8 44 44 855 Patrick Love-12 16:47.8 49 49 896 Matt Wefer-12 16:54.5 51 51 856 Stephen Bourguet-9 16:57.7 54 54 895 Thomas Garcia-11 16:58.7 84 84 850 Andrew Choi-12 17:24.5 96 96 854 Jonathan Thomas-11 17:37.2 110 110 853 Joe Zahn-12 18:08.0
Score : 396 Time gap (1 - 10): 1:09.8 Time total (1 - 10): 167:02.6
3 Section XI Place ind sect number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 6 6 1110 Dan Denis-12 15:49.8 9 9 1180 James Hunt-12 16:00.4 31 31 1111 Erich Groose-11 16:32.9 32 32 1182 Kevin Sanders-11 16:33.9 34 34 1181 John Lee-10 16:35.4 38 38 1114 Joe Ray-11 16:42.2 42 42 1108 Mario Buscemi-12 16:45.0 59 59 1109 Conor Crowley-11 17:01.2 75 75 1112 Evan Haun-12 17:14.7 76 76 1183 Evan Purdy-9 17:15.0 98 98 1184 Craig DeSimone-12 17:38.1 102 102 1113 Pat Kaplan-12 17:51.8
Score : 402 Time gap (1 - 10): 1:25.2 Time total (1 - 10): 166:30.5
4 Section III Place ind sect number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 5 5 329 Jesse Garn-11 15:49.3 14 14 399 Nicholas Barletta-12 16:15.2 24 24 396 Nate Traynor-11 16:26.8 26 26 395 Kevin Zych-11 16:29.2 39 39 397 Ryan Demers-12 16:43.2 40 40 398 Aaron Tompkins-11 16:44.0 48 48 331 Ryan Manahan-9 16:54.3 55 55 330 Tom Riccardi-12 16:59.1 71 71 332 Mike Quercia-12 17:11.3 82 82 333 Mike Fallon-12 17:19.8 107 107 334 Nate Heath-11 18:01.0 116 116 335 Owen Dean-11 18:14.7
Score : 404 Time gap (1 - 10): 1:30.5 Time total (1 - 10): 166:52.2
5 Section II Place ind sect number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 15 15 292 Alney Tobias-12 16:15.5 17 17 290 David Richards-12 16:16.6 18 18 294 Zach Nelson-12 16:17.0 19 19 291 Ben Kraines-11 16:17.3 46 46 293 C.J.Sousis-11 16:49.7 57 57 222 Justin Ferguson-10 16:59.8 61 61 225 Andrew Bogdan-12 17:02.3 65 65 224 James Vainauskas-10 17:04.6 67 67 223 Adam Rasefske-12 17:06.0 69 69 226 Austin Becker-10 17:09.8 90 90 227 Trevor McConnell-11 17:33.7 100 100 228 Austin Reakes-11 17:47.9
Score : 434 Time gap (1 - 10): 0:54.3 Time total (1 - 10): 167:18.6
6 Section I Place ind sect number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 4 4 185 Max Robinson-12 15:48.8 29 29 116 Chris Cioffoletti-12 16:30.9 37 37 115 Joe Violone-12 16:41.1 43 43 117 Jamie Love-12 16:46.5 47 47 118 Marc Violone-10 16:50.0 56 56 187 Victor Palumbo-11 16:59.5 63 63 119 Miles Applebaum-11 17:03.9 66 66 188 Ryan McKallen-12 17:05.0 72 72 189 Thomas Lappas-11 17:11.7 94 94 186 Mason Curtis-11 17:35.4 97 97 120 Greg Ferraro-12 17:37.4 108 108 121 David Taitz-11 18:03.1
Score : 511 Time gap (1 - 10): 1:46.6 Time total (1 - 10): 168:32.8
7 Section VI Place ind sect number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 10 10 680 Bryan Deibel-12 16:09.2 23 23 682 Nick Orlowski-11 16:26.1 28 28 681 Chad Maloy-11 16:30.6 41 41 683 Ryan Koch-11 16:44.4 64 64 616 Kevin O'Connor-11 17:04.2 85 85 617 Tom Neu-12 17:26.9 88 88 618 Sean Phillips-9 17:31.2 89 89 684 Dakota Spencer-10 17:32.7 92 92 619 Elliott Martynkiewicz-10 17:34.6 106 106 615 Alex Weberg-11 17:58.9 113 113 620 Luke Wolfling-11 18:12.0 118 118 621 Dan Egan-11 18:21.1
Score : 626 Time gap (1 - 10): 1:49.7 Time total (1 - 10): 170:58.8
8 Section IV Place ind sect number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 25 25 436 Mike Buchanan-12 16:28.7 27 27 437 David Bates-12 16:30.4 52 52 470 Evan VanOsdol-12 16:58.0 62 62 438 Brian Svoboda-11 17:03.7 77 77 472 John Salva-12 17:15.4 91 91 474 Scott Stewart-11 17:34.4 95 95 471 Jacob Eaton Hall-12 17:36.4 99 99 442 Dennis Travis 17:47.1 104 104 439 Ryan McMahon-11 17:53.2 109 109 440 Jordan Haviland-11 18:06.7 120 120 441 Tony Griswald-11 18:28.4 127 127 473 Jesse Hamway-12 19:10.9
Score : 741 Time gap (1 - 10): 1:38.0 Time total (1 - 10): 173:14.0
9 Section VII Place ind sect number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 11 11 743 Brendan Courneene-12 16:13.4 12 12 744 Adam Shearer-12 16:13.9 53 53 745 Josh Turner-12 16:58.2 80 80 747 Ethan Waite-12 17:17.3 81 81 746 Justin Collier-11 17:17.8 83 83 791 Austin Waid Jones-11 17:22.1 101 101 749 Nick Tallon-12 17:48.5 103 103 792 Charles Remillard-11 17:52.2 111 111 793 Doug Osborne-12 18:08.7 119 119 748 Joey Kwarta-11 18:28.1 126 126 794 Brandon Bushey-11 19:07.7 132 132 790 James Bishop-11 19:54.0
Score : 754 Time gap (1 - 10): 2:14.7 Time total (1 - 10): 173:40.2
10 Section IX Place ind sect number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 33 33 957 Brian Busby-11 16:34.1 45 45 974 Greg Johnsmeyer-11 16:49.4 58 58 970 Adam Snyder-12 17:00.1 60 60 973 Gavin Gullickson-11 17:01.7 78 78 971 Andrew Dwyer-12 17:16.8 79 79 958 David Busby-9 17:17.0 87 87 960 Alfredo Mazzuca-9 17:28.9 112 112 959 Hunter Bartlett-11 18:10.0 115 115 961 Jeff Rizza-10 18:14.1 125 125 962 Paul LaMarche-10 19:05.4 129 129 963 Tony Peterle-12 19:24.6 130 130 972 Trevor Kent-12 19:26.5
Score : 792 Time gap (1 - 10): 2:31.3 Time total (1 - 10): 174:57.5
11 Section X Place ind sect number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 21 21 1001 Matthew Pierce-12 16:17.8 74 74 1075 Corey LaMere-9 17:13.6 93 93 1002 Andy Tupper-11 17:34.9 105 105 1076 Morgan Marlow-9 17:54.5 114 114 1003 Zach Kenny-11 18:13.6 117 117 1006 Dustin Newvine-11 18:16.1 121 121 1079 Reggie Pierce-12 18:41.9 122 122 1004 Matt Corbine-11 18:45.7 123 123 1077 Justin Marlow-12 18:51.8 124 124 1005 Jordan Foster-11 18:54.7 128 128 1078 Alex Wood-9 19:12.0 131 131 1007 Josh Tupper-10 19:28.8
Score : 1014 Time gap (1 - 10): 2:36.9 Time total (1 - 10): 180:44.6
Girls
Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls B SUNY Plattsburgh(VII) Date : November 14, 2009
Place School Score --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 East Aurora 48
2 Honeoye Falls Lima 60
3 North Shore 74
4 Pearl River 85
5 Scotia Glenville 163
6 Onteora 170
7 Owego 178
8 Marcellus 190
9 Mount Sinai 216
10 Peru 321
11 Ogdensburg Free Academy 339
Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls B SUNY Plattsburgh(VII)
Date : November 14, 2009
Place Section Score --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 V 231
2 VI 261
3 I 274
4 VIII 433
5 IV 511
6 III 557
7 II 575
8 IX 659
9 XI 793
10 VII 1077
11 X 1192
Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls B SUNY Plattsburgh(VII) Date : November 14, 2009 Place ind team sec number name school --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 180 Megan Young-9 Nanuet 17:56.6 2 2 570 Christine Driscoll-11 Geneva 17:57.1 3 1 3 849 Samantha Nadel-10 North Shore 18:03.7 4 2 4 501 Amanda Moreland-12 Honeoye Falls Lima 18:05.1 5 5 182 Nicki Nesi-10 Pelham 18:05.7 6 3 6 609 Catherine Phillips-12 East Aurora 18:06.6 7 4 7 608 Marta McLaughlin-8 East Aurora 18:25.4 8 5 8 610 Megan Hulton-11 East Aurora 18:34.1 9 9 495 Lauren Mullins-10 Johnson City 18:36.1 10 10 184 Jessica Kendzor-12 Kennedy Catholic 18:43.7 11 11 676 Victoria Sosnowski-12 Amherst 18:44.2 12 6 12 215 Becky Celorio-10 Scotia Glenville 18:44.8 13 13 995 Gabby Mancuso-11 New Paltz 18:46.0 14 7 14 846 Elizabeth Caldwell-9 North Shore 18:48.1 15 15 675 Jaime Wallace-12 Alden 18:50.3 16 16 497 Maddy Zeitz-9 Windsor 18:50.7 17 8 17 108 Maria Kohlbrenner-10 Pearl River 18:53.1 18 9 18 110 Kerry Guerin-11 Pearl River 18:55.6 19 19 571 Alison Lockwood-11 Geneva 18:57.3 20 10 20 505 Hannah Cole-9 Honeoye Falls Lima 18:57.7 21 11 21 957 Emily Waligurski-9 Onteora 18:59.0 22 12 22 503 Allison Hoh-12 Honeoye Falls Lima 19:01.8 23 13 23 429 Jessica Scordino-12 Owego 19:02.4 24 14 24 502 Jessie Brunett-12 Honeoye Falls Lima 19:03.7 25 15 25 109 Erica Guerin-11 Pearl River 19:04.8 26 16 26 430 Kristy Scordino-12 Owego 19:06.3 27 27 390 Tia Bullard-11 Mexico 19:06.9 28 17 28 613 Sarah Anstett-10 East Aurora 19:09.0 29 29 573 Angela Jarvela-12 Batavia 19:12.5 30 18 30 322 Rachel Garn-8 Marcellus 19:14.5 31 19 31 612 Paige Anderson-10 East Aurora 19:15.2 32 32 572 Kelley Driscoll-12 Geneva 19:15.9 33 33 393 Betsy Black-10 Grimes Ludden 19:16.3 34 20 34 844 Brianna Welch-12 North Shore 19:16.6 35 21 35 843 Brianna Nerud-10 North Shore 19:17.4 36 36 285 Opal Jessica Bogdan-10 Broadalbin Perth 19:18.5 37 22 37 506 Ruth Steinke-10 Honeoye Falls Lima 19:21.9 38 38 287 Talya Williams-8 Notre Dame Bishop Grimes 19:23.4 39 39 183 Katherine Doyle-10 Sleepy Hollow 19:23.9 40 40 394 Bori Tozser-11 Homer 19:24.3 41 41 998 Katherine Dewitt-11 Rondout Valley 19:24.9 42 23 42 504 Katie Engle-10 Honeoye Falls Lima 19:29.2 43 43 498 Taylor Hackett-11 Maine Endwell 19:31.9 44 24 44 111 Keeley Bateman-12 Pearl River 19:34.1 45 45 392 Savannah Boucher-12 New Hartford 19:34.8 46 25 46 848 Jessica Donohue-9 North Shore 19:39.0 47 26 47 614 Sarah Mars-11 East Aurora 19:40.3 48 27 48 1107 Janie Turek-11 Mount Sinai 19:40.8 49 49 891 Mary Welsh-9 Manhasset 19:41.2 50 28 50 611 Allyssa McLaughlin-10 East Aurora 19:42.9 51 51 894 Kristen Wraith-12 Valley Stream South 19:45.0 52 52 1176 Katie Saroka-9 Bayport Bluepoint 19:48.6 53 53 391 Lauren MacDonald-12 Vernon Verona Sherrill 19:49.1 54 54 496 McKenna Coughlin-11 Johnson City 19:50.4 55 55 286 Morgan Wojtusik-9 Albany Academy 20:02.0 56 56 181 Hannah DeMartino-11 Nanuet 20:02.7 57 57 574 Erika Steensma-10 Wayne 20:03.1 58 58 678 Sarah Ziemba-8 Newfane 20:04.8 59 29 59 112 Katelyn Garvey-11 Pearl River 20:05.9 60 30 60 845 Danielle Muoio-11 North Shore 20:09.3 61 31 61 507 Bekah Steinke-12 Honeoye Falls Lima 20:09.9 62 62 288 Larissa Melendez-11 Cobleskill Richmondville 20:13.5 63 63 289 Marisa Hitchcock-11 Cobleskill Richmondville 20:15.4 64 64 890 Karissa Chiantella-12 Locust Valley 20:17.7 65 65 499 Samantha Wilks-9 Maine Endwell 20:20.6 66 32 66 323 Maggie Dunn-9 Marcellus 20:21.0 67 67 996 Jordan Stern-12 New Paltz 20:22.2 68 33 68 113 Molly Shine-10 Pearl River 20:22.6 69 34 69 216 Katie Zeppetelli-11 Scotia Glenville 20:22.9 70 35 70 217 Josie Zeppetelli-9 Scotia Glenville 20:23.5 71 71 785 Bailey Weightman-12 Beekmantown 20:29.1 72 36 72 959 Cara Ugolino-12 Onteora 20:31.4 73 37 73 961 Alex Nichols-12 Onteora 20:31.9 74 74 679 Grace Rich-8 Albion 20:32.4 75 75 1179 Codi Mullen-11 Shoreham Wading River 20:32.7 76 38 76 324 Molly McGuane-9 Marcellus 20:32.9 77 77 892 Caitlin Breen-12 Mineola 20:34.4 78 78 1175 Ashley Bofinger-12 Bayport Bluepoint 20:36.3 79 39 79 114 Caitlin Lardaro-10 Pearl River 20:36.9 80 40 80 847 Emily Osman-11 North Shore 20:46.6 81 81 786 Maile Sapp-9 Beekmantown 20:48.2 82 41 82 1101 Brittany Callahan-12 Mount Sinai 20:50.3 83 42 83 958 Kim Wiley-11 Onteora 20:50.6 84 43 84 218 Becca Kraines-9 Scotia Glenville 20:51.0 85 44 85 960 Erica Beesmer-12 Onteora 20:54.4 86 45 86 220 Rosie Brown-11 Scotia Glenville 20:56.0 87 46 87 1103 Julia Dooley-9 Mount Sinai 20:56.5 88 88 1178 Laura Lee-9 Shoreham Wading River 21:11.1 89 47 89 326 Laura Quercia-12 Marcellus 21:11.4 90 48 90 433 Deirdre Nolis-9 Owego 21:12.3 91 49 91 1105 Stephanie Sheehan-10 Mount Sinai 21:14.9 92 50 92 432 Sandy Kastner-12 Owego 21:18.1 93 51 93 435 Stephanie Corwin-12 Owego 21:21.9 94 52 94 431 Jen Wasileski-11 Owego 21:23.6 95 53 95 1106 Amanda Stasiewicz-12 Mount Sinai 21:25.9 96 54 96 221 Ashley Forshey-10 Scotia Glenville 21:27.3 97 97 1177 Meagan Donovan-12 John Glenn 21:29.2 98 55 98 325 Sarah Kelly-10 Marcellus 21:35.4 99 99 997 Naomi Bouchard-10 New Paltz 21:36.2 100 56 100 219 Blake Colyer-10 Scotia Glenville 21:36.6 101 57 101 737 Grace Mayhew-9 Peru 21:42.6 102 58 102 738 Maria Remillard-8 Peru 21:54.6 103 103 893 Shanice Johnson-10 Valley Stream North 21:57.1 104 59 104 1057 Mithra Mohtasham-10 Ogdensburg Free Academy 22:00.0 105 60 105 963 Julia Rubin Armstrong-8 Onteora 22:06.7 106 106 677 Kelly Bocknewetch-8 Newfane 22:08.3 107 61 107 327 Olivia Higgins-10 Marcellus 22:08.8 108 108 999 Melissa Gattuso-9 Marlboro 22:10.8 109 62 109 1102 Amanda Clark-12 Mount Sinai 22:12.6 110 63 110 736 Abi Lajti-11 Peru 22:14.2 111 111 1071 Charlene Scott-8 Franklin Academy 22:15.3 112 64 112 962 Marlise Combe-12 Onteora 22:16.1 113 65 113 434 Kara Springsteen-9 Owego 22:45.4 114 66 114 1104 Kayleigh Olive-12 Mount Sinai 22:54.3 115 67 115 328 Hayley Knox-11 Marcellus 22:57.3 116 68 116 1060 Abby Weegar-11 Ogdensburg Free Academy 23:16.4 117 69 117 1061 Liz Brennan-10 Ogdensburg Free Academy 23:29.9 118 70 118 1058 Megan Grady-10 Ogdensburg Free Academy 23:59.0 119 71 119 740 Brittany Maulding-10 Peru 23:59.4 120 120 1072 Kaitlin Coombe-11 Franklin Academy 24:06.2 121 72 121 739 Sam Bruno-9 Peru 24:23.1 122 73 122 1062 Janelle Fredericks-10 Ogdensburg Free Academy 24:38.2 123 123 787 Sarah Landry-11 Beekmantown 24:48.9 124 124 788 Shannon Passno-12 Beekmantown Central 24:50.2 125 74 125 741 Stephanie Demarais-11 Peru 24:58.4 126 75 126 742 Dakota Reed-9 Peru 25:06.8 127 127 1073 Janelle Smith-11 Franklin Academy High 25:21.3 128 128 1074 Erica Finnegan-10 Franklin Academy High 25:27.8 129 76 129 1063 Julia Mitchell-10 Ogdensburg Free Academy 26:22.9 130 130 789 Rebecca Phillips-12 Beekmantown Central 26:38.9 DNF 1070 Kaylie Lamica-12 Franklin Academy DNF 1059 Megan Morrison-12 Ogdensburg Free Academy
Race : N.Y.S. X-C Girls B SUNY Plattsburgh(VII) Date : November 14, 2009
1 East Aurora
Place ind team number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 6 3 609 Catherine Phillips-12 18:06.6 7 4 608 Marta McLaughlin-8 18:25.4 8 5 610 Megan Hulton-11 18:34.1 28 17 613 Sarah Anstett-10 19:09.0 31 19 612 Paige Anderson-10 19:15.2 47 26 614 Sarah Mars-11 19:40.3 50 28 611 Allyssa McLaughlin-10 19:42.9
Score : 48 Time gap (1 - 5): 1:08.6 Time total (1 - 5): 93:30.3
2 Honeoye Falls Lima
Place ind team number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 4 2 501 Amanda Moreland-12 18:05.1 20 10 505 Hannah Cole-9 18:57.7 22 12 503 Allison Hoh-12 19:01.8 24 14 502 Jessie Brunett-12 19:03.7 37 22 506 Ruth Steinke-10 19:21.9 42 23 504 Katie Engle-10 19:29.2 61 31 507 Bekah Steinke-12 20:09.9
Score : 60 Time gap (1 - 5): 1:16.8 Time total (1 - 5): 94:30.2
3 North Shore
Place ind team number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 3 1 849 Samantha Nadel-10 18:03.7 14 7 846 Elizabeth Caldwell-9 18:48.1 34 20 844 Brianna Welch-12 19:16.6 35 21 843 Brianna Nerud-10 19:17.4 46 25 848 Jessica Donohue-9 19:39.0 60 30 845 Danielle Muoio-11 20:09.3 80 40 847 Emily Osman-11 20:46.6
Score : 74 Time gap (1 - 5): 1:35.3 Time total (1 - 5): 95:04.8
4 Pearl River
Place ind team number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 17 8 108 Maria Kohlbrenner-10 18:53.1 18 9 110 Kerry Guerin-11 18:55.6 25 15 109 Erica Guerin-11 19:04.8 44 24 111 Keeley Bateman-12 19:34.1 59 29 112 Katelyn Garvey-11 20:05.9 68 33 113 Molly Shine-10 20:22.6 79 39 114 Caitlin Lardaro-10 20:36.9
Score : 85 Time gap (1 - 5): 1:12.8 Time total (1 - 5): 96:33.5 5 Scotia Glenville
Place ind team number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 12 6 215 Becky Celorio-10 18:44.8 69 34 216 Katie Zeppetelli-11 20:22.9 70 35 217 Josie Zeppetelli-9 20:23.5 84 43 218 Becca Kraines-9 20:51.0 86 45 220 Rosie Brown-11 20:56.0 96 54 221 Ashley Forshey-10 21:27.3 100 56 219 Blake Colyer-10 21:36.6
Score : 163 Time gap (1 - 5): 2:11.2 Time total (1 - 5): 101:18.2
6 Onteora
Place ind team number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 21 11 957 Emily Waligurski-9 18:59.0 72 36 959 Cara Ugolino-12 20:31.4 73 37 961 Alex Nichols-12 20:31.9 83 42 958 Kim Wiley-11 20:50.6 85 44 960 Erica Beesmer-12 20:54.4 105 60 963 Julia Rubin Armstrong-8 22:06.7 112 64 962 Marlise Combe-12 22:16.1
Score : 170 Time gap (1 - 5): 1:55.4 Time total (1 - 5): 101:47.3
7 Owego
Place ind team number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 23 13 429 Jessica Scordino-12 19:02.4 26 16 430 Kristy Scordino-12 19:06.3 90 48 433 Deirdre Nolis-9 21:12.3 92 50 432 Sandy Kastner-12 21:18.1 93 51 435 Stephanie Corwin-12 21:21.9 94 52 431 Jen Wasileski-11 21:23.6 113 65 434 Kara Springsteen-9 22:45.4
Score : 178 Time gap (1 - 5): 2:19.5 Time total (1 - 5): 102:01.0
8 Marcellus
Place ind team number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 30 18 322 Rachel Garn-8 19:14.5 66 32 323 Maggie Dunn-9 20:21.0 76 38 324 Molly McGuane-9 20:32.9 89 47 326 Laura Quercia-12 21:11.4 98 55 325 Sarah Kelly-10 21:35.4 107 61 327 Olivia Higgins-10 22:08.8 115 67 328 Hayley Knox-11 22:57.3
Score : 190 Time gap (1 - 5): 2:20.9 Time total (1 - 5): 102:55.2
9 Mount Sinai
Place ind team number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 48 27 1107 Janie Turek-11 19:40.8 82 41 1101 Brittany Callahan-12 20:50.3 87 46 1103 Julia Dooley-9 20:56.5 91 49 1105 Stephanie Sheehan-10 21:14.9 95 53 1106 Amanda Stasiewicz-12 21:25.9 109 62 1102 Amanda Clark-12 22:12.6 114 66 1104 Kayleigh Olive-12 22:54.3
Score : 216 Time gap (1 - 5): 1:45.1 Time total (1 - 5): 104:08.4
10 Peru
Place ind team number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 101 57 737 Grace Mayhew-9 21:42.6 102 58 738 Maria Remillard-8 21:54.6 110 63 736 Abi Lajti-11 22:14.2 119 71 740 Brittany Maulding-10 23:59.4 121 72 739 Sam Bruno-9 24:23.1 125 74 741 Stephanie Demarais-11 24:58.4 126 75 742 Dakota Reed-9 25:06.8
Score : 321 Time gap (1 - 5): 2:40.5 Time total (1 - 5): 114:13.9
11 Ogdensburg Free Academy
Place ind team number name time ----------------------------------------------------------------- 104 59 1057 Mithra Mohtasham-10 22:00.0 116 68 1060 Abby Weegar-11 23:16.4 117 69 1061 Liz Brennan-10 23:29.9 118 70 1058 Megan Grady-10 23:59.0 122 73 1062 Janelle Fredericks-10 24:38.2 129 76 1063 Julia Mitchell-10 26:22.9 DNF 1059 Megan Morrison-12
Score : 339 Time gap (1 - 5): 2:38.2 Time total (1 - 5): 117:23.5