| RIIL Rhode Island State Championships
June 6, 2009 - State Champs - Brown U., Providence RI
May 23, 2009 - Class Champs A: North Kingston(b)/Cranston West(g) --- B: Barrington(b)/South Kingstown(g) C: Westerly(b)/Ponaganset(g) --- D: Rodgers
| | Class B Results From ritca.com - Girls - Boys - Teams
hand-timed |
Girls
ClassB - 5/23/2009 South Kingstown Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay State:15.6h @ 2005 , Westerly Class:47.20 % 2008 , Westerly R.Sylvia,T.Lima,K.Mangano,E.Doucette Team Relay Finals oints
Finals 1 South Kingstown H 9:53.80 10 2 Westerly HS - RI 0:13.50 8 3 Barrington Hs-Ri 0:35.50 6 4 Lincoln HS - RI 1:30.70 4 5 Mt. Hope HS - Bri 1:39.30 2
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay State:48.68 @ 2009 , Hope Class:49.50 % 2007 , Hope Team Relay Finals H# oints
Finals 1 South Kingstown H 49.60 2 10 2 Toll Gate HS - Wa 51.80 2 8 3 Barrington Hs-Ri 52.00 2 6 4 Bay View Hs-E.Pro 52.10 2 4 5 Westerly HS - RI 52.30 2 2 6 Portsmouth HS - R 56.60 2 1 7 West Warwick HS - 57.20 1 8 Mt. Hope HS - Bri 59.00 1 9 Warwick Veterans 1:00.10 1 10 North Providence 1:00.90 1 11 Tolman HS - Pawtu 1:01.30 1
Event 3 Girls 1500 Meter Run State:28.54 @ 2004 Sam Gawrych, Westerly Class:35.30 % 2004 Samantha Gawrych, Westerly standar:55.00 * visional:15.00 + Name Yr School Finals oints
Finals 1 Sarah Barry JRBarrington Hs-Ri 4:41.20* 10 2 Samantha Chace SOToll Gate HS - War 4:45.90* 8 3 Emily Siskind JRBarrington Hs-Ri 4:49.70* 6 4 Stephanie Beaudet JRBay View Hs-E.Prov 4:56.70+ 4 5 Hope Nelson JRSouth Kingstown HS 5:10.30+ 2 6 Ryan Murphy JRWesterly HS - RI 5:13.40+ 1 7 Jenna Moen SOToll Gate HS - War 5:17.60 8 Megan Gresens SOToll Gate HS - War 5:21.70 9 Elizabeth Congdon FRSouth Kingstown HS 5:29.30 10 Lauren Foley SOSouth Kingstown HS 5:32.30 11 Jane Mueller JRWesterly HS - RI 5:33.90 12 Alex August SOBarrington Hs-Ri 5:34.80 13 Kimberly Gittings JRPortsmouth HS - RI 5:41.50 14 Mari Canders SOMt. Hope HS - Bris 5:46.10 15 Rachel Waggner SOToll Gate HS - War 5:48.80 Finals ... (Event 3 Girls 1500 Meter Run) Name Yr School Finals oints
16 Grace To SOBarrington Hs-Ri 5:49.60 17 Meaghan Reddy SRBay View Hs-E.Prov 6:04.80 18 Jessica Souza SONorth Providence H 6:05.50 19 Courtney Rao SONorth Providence H 6:11.80 20 Hannah Desarro SOWesterly HS - RI 6:16.10 21 Colleen Geasey SOPortsmouth HS - RI 6:30.90
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles State:14.68 @ 2000 Mary Serdakowski, Chariho Class:14.90 % 2004 Marianne Rivard, LaSalle standar:16.40 * visional:18.00 + Name Yr School Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries 1 Molly Reilly JR South Kingstown HS + 16.60Q NWI 2 1 Kelsey McKenna JR Toll Gate HS - War + 16.60Q NWI 3 3 Amanda Graham JR South Kingstown HS + 16.80Q NWI 1 3 Nicole Heinl SR Barrington Hs-Ri + 16.80Q NWI 4 5 April Daugherty SR Lincoln HS - RI + 17.10Q NWI 4 5 Ariana Lefebvre SO Lincoln HS - RI + 17.10Q NWI 2 7 Alyson Moreau JR Barrington Hs-Ri + 17.20Q NWI 1 8 Julianna Cardarel FR South Kingstown HS + 17.50Q NWI 3 9 Shannon Meehan SR South Kingstown HS + 17.30Q NWI 4 10 Jessica Hamada JR West Warwick HS - 18.10Q NWI 3 11 Cedra Dalomba JR Shea HS - Pawtucke 18.30Q NWI 1 12 Olivia Ryding SO Bay View Hs-E.Prov 18.50Q NWI 2 13 Casee Amores SR Bay View Hs-E.Prov 18.50 NWI 1 14 Elizabeth Reinhar SR Bay View Hs-E.Prov 19.00 NWI 4 15 Alicia Carreiro SR Mt. Hope HS - Bris 19.60 NWI 2 15 Julia Goretaya JR West Warwick HS - 19.60 NWI 4 17 Haneefah Abdullah SO West Warwick HS - 20.60 NWI 2 18 Maggie Ferrato JR Barrington Hs-Ri 21.00 NWI 3 19 Renee Bonin FR West Warwick HS - 21.70 NWI 1 20 Kristen Wilkinson SO North Providence H 22.50 NWI 3
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles State:14.68 @ 2000 Mary Serdakowski, Chariho Class:14.90 % 2004 Marianne Rivard, LaSalle standar:16.40 * visional:18.00 + Name Yr School Semis Wind H#
Semi-Finals 1 Amanda Graham JR South Kingstown HS * 16.30Q NWI 1 2 Molly Reilly JR South Kingstown HS * 16.30Q NWI 1 2 Kelsey McKenna JR Toll Gate HS - War + 16.60Q NWI 2 4 Ariana Lefebvre SO Lincoln HS - RI + 16.90Q NWI 2 5 Alyson Moreau JR Barrington Hs-Ri + 16.90Q NWI 1 6 Shannon Meehan SR South Kingstown HS + 17.00Q NWI 2 7 April Daugherty SR Lincoln HS - RI + 17.00 NWI 1 7 Julianna Cardarel FR South Kingstown HS + 17.00 NWI 2 Semi-Finals ... (Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles) Name Yr School Semis Wind H#
9 Olivia Ryding SO Bay View Hs-E.Prov 18.20 NWI 2 10 Jessica Hamada JR West Warwick HS - 18.50 NWI 1 11 Cedra Dalomba JR Shea HS - Pawtucke 18.60 NWI 1 --- Nicole Heinl SR Barrington Hs-Ri FS NWI 2
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles State:14.68 @ 2000 Mary Serdakowski, Chariho Class:14.90 % 2004 Marianne Rivard, LaSalle standar:16.40 * visional:18.00 + Name Yr School Finals Wind oints
Finals 1 Molly Reilly JR South Kingstown HS 15.40* NWI 10 2 Amanda Graham JR South Kingstown HS 15.70* NWI 8 3 Kelsey McKenna JR Toll Gate HS - War 15.70* NWI 6 4 Shannon Meehan SR South Kingstown HS 16.70+ NWI 4 5 Alyson Moreau JR Barrington Hs-Ri 16.80+ NWI 2 6 Ariana Lefebvre SO Lincoln HS - RI 17.00+ NWI 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash State:12.12 @ 2008 Alexa Monti, East Greenwich Class:11.90 % 2007 Lauramaria Smith, Hope standar:12.80 * visional:13.30 + Name Yr School Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries 1 Amanda Norman SR South Kingstown HS 13.40Q NWI 6 1 Rachael Zeltzer FR Barrington Hs-Ri 13.40Q NWI 1 3 Natasha Miller JR South Kingstown HS 13.70Q NWI 2 3 Brenna Franco SO Barrington Hs-Ri 13.70Q NWI 4 3 Jordan Werner JR Bay View Hs-E.Prov 13.70Q NWI 3 6 Kerstin Caesar JR Barrington Hs-Ri 14.00Q NWI 5 7 Nichole Vargas SR Bay View Hs-E.Prov 13.50Q NWI 1 8 Shayna Jones SO Shea HS - Pawtucke 13.60Q NWI 6 9 Cedra Dalomba JR Shea HS - Pawtucke 13.80Q NWI 3 10 Jo-Jo Hartman SO Barrington Hs-Ri 13.90Q NWI 2 11 Chelsea Soars JR Portsmouth HS - RI 14.01Q NWI 5 12 Lydia Avilla JR Warwick Veterans - 14.30Q NWI 4 13 Amber Charette JR Shea HS - Pawtucke 13.70 NWI 1 14 Rachel Frazier JR Westerly HS - RI 13.80 NWI 6 15 Alyssa Straight SO South Kingstown HS 13.81 NWI 3 16 Stacey Peloquin SR Bay View Hs-E.Prov 13.91 NWI 2 17 Hannah Petrie FR Portsmouth HS - RI 14.40 NWI 2 18 Mina Colon SO West Warwick HS - 14.70 NWI 6 19 Jenna Cavalieri SO West Warwick HS - 14.80 NWI 1 20 Nicole Gingerella SO Westerly HS - RI 14.90 NWI 5 20 Stephanie Schaulf FR Westerly HS - RI 14.90 NWI 3 22 Jazmyn Anahory JR Tolman HS - Pawtuc 15.00 NWI 1 22 Sarah Smith SO North Providence H 15.00 NWI 5 24 Liz Sullivan JR West Warwick HS - 15.10 NWI 5 Preliminaries ... (Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash) Name Yr School Prelims Wind H#
24 Jill Torrey JR Westerly HS - RI 15.10 NWI 4 24 Ebighe Omonkhegbe SO Bay View Hs-E.Prov 15.10 NWI 6 27 Mackenzie Donovan SO Portsmouth HS - RI 15.20 NWI 3 28 Lisa Li FR West Warwick HS - 15.30 NWI 4 29 Audrey Eloius SO North Providence H 15.60 NWI 4 29 Marial Sousa JR Portsmouth HS - RI 15.60 NWI 1 31 Samantha Ramos SO North Providence H 15.80 NWI 2 32 Krystal Harrison SR Warwick Veterans - 16.50 NWI 2 32 Evelyn Rodriguez JR Lincoln HS - RI 16.50 NWI 5 34 Rosiane Lima FR Tolman HS - Pawtuc 16.60 NWI 3
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash State:12.12 @ 2008 Alexa Monti, East Greenwich Class:11.90 % 2007 Lauramaria Smith, Hope standar:12.80 * visional:13.30 + Name Yr School Semis Wind H#
Semi-Finals 1 Amanda Norman SR South Kingstown HS 13.40Q NWI 2 2 Kerstin Caesar JR Barrington Hs-Ri 13.40Q NWI 2 2 Natasha Miller JR South Kingstown HS 13.60Q NWI 1 3 Jordan Werner JR Bay View Hs-E.Prov 13.40Q NWI 2 6 Rachael Zeltzer FR Barrington Hs-Ri 13.60Q NWI 1 6 Brenna Franco SO Barrington Hs-Ri 13.70Q NWI 1 7 Nichole Vargas SR Bay View Hs-E.Prov 13.40 NWI 2 8 Jo-Jo Hartman SO Barrington Hs-Ri 13.80 NWI 2 8 Cedra Dalomba JR Shea HS - Pawtucke 13.80 NWI 1 10 Chelsea Soars JR Portsmouth HS - RI 13.90 NWI 2 11 Shayna Jones SO Shea HS - Pawtucke 14.00 NWI 1 12 Lydia Avilla JR Warwick Veterans - 14.10 NWI 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash State:12.12 @ 2008 Alexa Monti, East Greenwich Class:11.90 % 2007 Lauramaria Smith, Hope standar:12.80 * visional:13.30 + Name Yr School Finals Wind oints
Finals 1 Amanda Norman SR South Kingstown HS 12.90+ NWI 10 2 Kerstin Caesar JR Barrington Hs-Ri 13.10+ NWI 8 3 Natasha Miller JR South Kingstown HS 13.40 NWI 6 4 Jordan Werner JR Bay View Hs-E.Prov 13.60 NWI 4 5 Rachael Zeltzer FR Barrington Hs-Ri 13.70 NWI 2 6 Brenna Franco SO Barrington Hs-Ri 13.70 NWI 1
Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Run State:56.20 @ 1999 Leah Grant, Hope Class:56.90 % 1999 Leah Grant, Hope standar:00.00 * visional:04.00 + Name Yr School Finals H# oints
Finals 1 Rachelle Sylvia SRWesterly HS - RI 59.40* 4 10 2 Daria Braboy SOBay View Hs-E.Prov 59.40* 4 8 3 Emily Caesar JRBarrington Hs-Ri 1:02.20+ 4 6 4 Meghan Rainville FRMt. Hope HS - Bris 1:04.40 4 4 5 Nicole Gingerella SOWesterly HS - RI 1:05.40 4 2 6 Megan sylvia FRWesterly HS - RI 1:06.00 3 1 7 Souki Ndiaye FRSouth Kingstown HS 1:09.10 3 8 Reachel Tomaselli SOBarrington Hs-Ri 1:09.30 3 9 Katherine Ferrato JRBarrington Hs-Ri 1:11.00 3 10 Donna Costantino SRToll Gate HS - War 1:12.30 2 11 Alison French SOPortsmouth HS - RI 1:13.30 2 12 Olivia Johnson-Va SONorth Providence H 1:14.30 4 13 Mackenzie Donovan SOPortsmouth HS - RI 1:15.00 2 14 Ashley Cuccinella SRWarwick Veterans - 1:15.90 2 15 Hannah McCoy SOSouth Kingstown HS 1:16.30 1 16 Danielle Sanda JRToll Gate HS - War 1:17.90 2 17 Emily Massed JRPortsmouth HS - RI 1:23.70 2 18 Anna Duque FRTolman HS - Pawtuc 1:27.10 1 19 Maria Montoya JRTolman HS - Pawtuc 1:35.50 1 --- Ellen Wetherill JRBarrington Hs-Ri FS 3
Event 7 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles State:44.66 @ 2008 Emily Barrett, LaSalle Class:45.10 % 2004 Marianne Rivard, LaSalle standar:48.00 * visional:52.70 + Name Yr School Finals H# oints
Finals 1 Molly Reilly JRSouth Kingstown HS 45.30* 4 10 2 Lauren Cranston SOToll Gate HS - War 47.70* 4 8 3 Jill Levcowich SOWesterly HS - RI 47.80* 4 6 4 Alyson Moreau JRBarrington Hs-Ri 47.80* 4 4 5 Whitney Washburn JRSouth Kingstown HS 49.20+ 4 2 6 April Daugherty SRLincoln HS - RI 50.00+ 4 1 7 Ariana Lefebvre SOLincoln HS - RI 50.20+ 3 8 Stacey Peloquin SRBay View Hs-E.Prov 51.40+ 3 9 Julianna Cardarel FRSouth Kingstown HS 52.10+ 3 10 Jessica Hamada JRWest Warwick HS - 52.40+ 3 11 Amber Charette JRShea HS - Pawtucke 53.10 2 12 Rebecca Pacheco FRWest Warwick HS - 55.10 3 13 Elizabeth Reinhar SRBay View Hs-E.Prov 56.20 2 14 Alicia Carreiro SRMt. Hope HS - Bris 56.60 3 15 Chelsea Field JRWest Warwick HS - 57.50 2 16 Rachael Zeltzer FRBarrington Hs-Ri 57.51 2 Finals ... (Event 7 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles) Name Yr School Finals H# oints
17 Maggie Ferrato JRBarrington Hs-Ri 57.70 2 18 Haneefah Abdullah SOWest Warwick HS - 1:01.80 1 19 Allison Beattie SOBay View Hs-E.Prov 1:02.20 2 20 Staci Nunes JRLincoln HS - RI 1:04.10 1 21 Kristen Wilkinson SONorth Providence H 1:05.00 1
Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run State:11.71 @ 2003 Sam Gawrych, Westerly Class:14.30 % 2003 Samantha Gawrych, Westerly standar:22.00 * visional:32.00 + Name Yr School Finals oints
Finals 1 Samantha Chace SOToll Gate HS - War 2:20.50* 10 2 Tori Lima SRWesterly HS - RI 2:23.90+ 8 3 Sarah Barry JRBarrington Hs-Ri 2:25.60+ 6 4 Stefany Perry SRSouth Kingstown HS 2:26.30+ 4 5 Madeline Brown SOSouth Kingstown HS 2:27.10+ 2 6 Emily Siskind JRBarrington Hs-Ri 2:28.60+ 1 7 Elizabeth Corvese SRPortsmouth HS - RI 2:29.50+ 8 Rachel Spirito SRSouth Kingstown HS 2:30.20+ 9 Gabrielle Woodfor JRSouth Kingstown HS 2:31.70+ 10 Jen Wardyga JRBarrington Hs-Ri 2:31.80+ 11 Ryan Murphy JRWesterly HS - RI 2:38.50 12 Bianca Jones-Pear SRBarrington Hs-Ri 2:39.30 13 Kelsey Peligalli SOWesterly HS - RI 2:40.70 14 Kelly O'Brien SRWest Warwick HS - 2:43.00 15 Jenna Moen SOToll Gate HS - War 2:46.90 16 Kate Mahesh JRBay View Hs-E.Prov 2:50.90 17 Colby Wolf SOWarwick Veterans - 2:59.60 18 Jessica Souza SONorth Providence H 3:01.30 19 Kelsey Petrie JRBay View Hs-E.Prov 3:03.90 20 Courtney Rao SONorth Providence H 3:04.10 21 Janielle Charbone FRWest Warwick HS - 3:12.60
Event 9 Girls 3000 Meter Run State:57.18 @ 1998 Laura Turner, Portsmouth Class:22.60 % 2006 MacKenzie Ferreira, Westerly standar:54.00 * visional:40.00 + Name Yr School Finals oints
Finals 1 Abigail Jones SOBarrington Hs-Ri 0:47.60* 10 2 Molly Malinowski SOBarrington Hs-Ri 1:04.20+ 8 3 Bridget Murphy JRWesterly HS - RI 1:08.90+ 6 4 Alyssa O'Connor SRPortsmouth HS - RI 1:14.30+ 4 5 Hope Nelson JRSouth Kingstown HS 1:25.90+ 2 6 Brianna Kotlow SRSouth Kingstown HS 1:27.30+ 1 7 Connor D'Albora SOToll Gate HS - War 1:38.10+ 8 Emily Payne JRLincoln HS - RI 2:05.00 Finals ... (Event 9 Girls 3000 Meter Run) Name Yr School Finals oints
9 Victoria Pereira SOMt. Hope HS - Bris 2:10.30 10 Melissa D'Albora SOToll Gate HS - War 2:20.50 11 Kiera Wilhelm SOBarrington Hs-Ri 2:41.40 12 Rebecca Mather SOSouth Kingstown HS 2:46.80 13 Kelcy Dolen SOToll Gate HS - War 3:11.50 14 Annalisa Sharkey JRSouth Kingstown HS 3:12.90 15 Leah Coutu SOWest Warwick HS - 3:13.50
Event 10 Girls 200 Meter Dash State:25.13 @ 1999 Leah Grant, Hope Class:25.70 % 2004 Allison Fogarty, LaSalle standar:26.20 * visional:27.60 + Name Yr School Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries 1 Davina Pierre SR West Warwick HS - 28.70Q NWI 1 2 Danielle Butts FR Barrington Hs-Ri 28.80Q NWI 3 3 Kerstin Caesar JR Barrington Hs-Ri 29.10Q NWI 6 4 Alexandra Smith SR Toll Gate HS - War 29.30Q NWI 4 5 Brenna Franco SO Barrington Hs-Ri 29.80Q NWI 2 6 Linnea Totushek JR Barrington Hs-Ri 30.10Q NWI 5 7 Natasha Miller JR South Kingstown HS 29.30Q NWI 3 8 Megan sylvia FR Westerly HS - RI 29.40Q NWI 6 9 Alyssa Straight SO South Kingstown HS 29.50Q NWI 4 10 Amanda Norman SR South Kingstown HS 29.90Q NWI 2 11 Shayna Jones SO Shea HS - Pawtucke 30.30Q NWI 5 12 Stephanie Schaulf FR Westerly HS - RI 31.00Q NWI 1 13 Meghan Rainville FR Mt. Hope HS - Bris 29.41 NWI 6 14 Venessa Vaughan JR Portsmouth HS - RI 30.60 NWI 6 15 Kelly Athaide SO Bay View Hs-E.Prov 31.00 NWI 3 16 Jenna Cavalieri SO West Warwick HS - 31.30 NWI 2 17 Jenna Solomon JR Bay View Hs-E.Prov 31.50 NWI 5 18 Chelsea Soars JR Portsmouth HS - RI 31.70 NWI 1 19 Hannah Petrie FR Portsmouth HS - RI 31.80 NWI 5 19 Bryana Therrien JR Bay View Hs-E.Prov 31.80 NWI 4 21 Donna Costantino SR Toll Gate HS - War 31.90 NWI 5 22 Sarah Smith SO North Providence H 32.00 NWI 1 23 Jazmyn Anahory JR Tolman HS - Pawtuc 32.20 NWI 1 23 Carolina Santamar FR North Providence H 32.20 NWI 3 25 Samantha Perrotta SO West Warwick HS - 32.30 NWI 6 26 Kristen King SO West Warwick HS - 32.60 NWI 4 27 Danielle Sanda JR Toll Gate HS - War 32.90 NWI 2 28 Ashley Cuccinella SR Warwick Veterans - 32.91 NWI 2 29 Samantha Ramos SO North Providence H 33.20 NWI 6 30 Audrey Eloius SO North Providence H 33.70 NWI 4 31 Amber Charette JR Shea HS - Pawtucke 35.00 NWI 3
Event 10 Girls 200 Meter Dash State:25.13 @ 1999 Leah Grant, Hope Class:25.70 % 2004 Allison Fogarty, LaSalle standar:26.20 * visional:27.60 + Name Yr School Semis Wind H#
Semi-Finals 1 Amanda Norman SR South Kingstown HS + 27.30Q NWI 2 2 Davina Pierre SR West Warwick HS - 28.30Q NWI 1 3 Kerstin Caesar JR Barrington Hs-Ri 27.70Q NWI 2 4 Alyssa Straight SO South Kingstown HS 29.20Q NWI 1 5 Linnea Totushek JR Barrington Hs-Ri 28.00Q NWI 2 6 Megan sylvia FR Westerly HS - RI 30.60Q NWI 1 7 Natasha Miller JR South Kingstown HS 28.20 NWI 2 8 Danielle Butts FR Barrington Hs-Ri 28.80 NWI 2 9 Shayna Jones SO Shea HS - Pawtucke 29.80 NWI 2 10 Brenna Franco SO Barrington Hs-Ri 30.70 NWI 1 11 Stephanie Schaulf FR Westerly HS - RI 31.30 NWI 1
Event 10 Girls 200 Meter Dash State:25.13 @ 1999 Leah Grant, Hope Class:25.70 % 2004 Allison Fogarty, LaSalle standar:26.20 * visional:27.60 + Name Yr School Finals Wind oints
Finals 1 Amanda Norman SR South Kingstown HS 26.40+ NWI 10 2 Davina Pierre SR West Warwick HS - 26.70+ NWI 8 3 Kerstin Caesar JR Barrington Hs-Ri 26.80+ NWI 6 4 Alyssa Straight SO South Kingstown HS 28.20 NWI 4 5 Linnea Totushek JR Barrington Hs-Ri 28.50 NWI 2 6 Megan sylvia FR Westerly HS - RI 29.90 NWI 1
Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay State:53.73 @ 2003 , Westerly Class:02.20 % 2002 , Westerly Team Relay Finals H# oints
Finals 1 South Kingstown H 4:07.60 2 10 2 Westerly HS - RI 4:13.30 2 8 3 Toll Gate HS - Wa 4:30.00 2 6 4 Lincoln HS - RI 4:38.20 1 4 5 Portsmouth HS - R 4:42.40 1 2 6 West Warwick HS - 4:43.90 2 1 7 Mt. Hope HS - Bri 5:16.10 1
Event 12 Girls Discus Throw State:34-09 @ 1998 Wadudah Nural-Islam, Hope Class:27-05 % 2001 Elizabeth Aube, Bay View standar:97-00 * visional:82-00 + Name Yr School Finals oints
Finals 1 Rachel Lawrence JR Westerly HS - RI 90-08 + 27.63m 10 2 Aysha Moreino FR South Kingstown H 87-03 + 26.59m 8 3 Jen Phillips FR South Kingstown H 84-05 + 25.73m 6 4 Hillary Costa JR West Warwick HS - 82-08 + 25.19m 4 5 Liz Boyle FR Westerly HS - RI 82-06 + 25.14m 2 6 Alyssa Musket SR Lincoln HS - RI 80-09 24.61m 1 7 Jocelyn Smith SO Barrington Hs-Ri 78-09 24.00m 8 Emily Boardman FR South Kingstown H 75-00 22.86m 9 Georgianna Gouin FR Bay View Hs-E.Pro 72-08 22.14m 10 Jill Petrarca SO South Kingstown H 71-08 21.84m 10 Felicia Baker FR Bay View Hs-E.Pro 71-08 21.84m 12 Justine Mullen SR Toll Gate HS - Wa 69-09 21.25m 13 Emily Cambrola SO Mt. Hope HS - Bri 69-06 21.18m 14 Mia Cavalieri SR West Warwick HS - 67-10 20.67m 15 Cassie Gustafson SO Tolman HS - Pawtu 63-05 19.32m 16 Melanie Adams FR Barrington Hs-Ri 63-02 19.25m 17 Britney Thornton SO Barrington Hs-Ri 59-07 18.16m 18 Gina Marzilli JR Bay View Hs-E.Pro 59-04 18.08m 19 Monique Mullins SO North Providence 56-05 17.19m 20 Rebecca Costa FR Lincoln HS - RI 54-06 16.61m 21 Molly Tedeschi FR West Warwick HS - 51-06 15.69m 22 Sarah Petraca JR Portsmouth HS - R 51-03 15.62m 23 Darion Ambrosino FR Bay View Hs-E.Pro 51-02 15.59m 24 Kary Church JR Tolman HS - Pawtu 43-06 13.25m 25 Crysten Wheatley JR North Providence 43-00 13.10m 26 Andrea Osorio JR Tolman HS - Pawtu 41-05 12.62m 27 Kaila Fitzgerald JR North Providence 41-01 12.52m 28 Alexis Palazzo JR North Providence 38-04 11.68m 29 Oumie Cessay SR Tolman HS - Pawtu 32-08 9.95m --- Robyn McFetters SO Barrington Hs-Ri FOUL
Event 13 Girls Javelin Throw State:45-01 @ 2007 Leigh Petranoff, Cranston West Class:13-05 % 2002 Ria Carroll, Toll Gate standar:05-00 * visional:90-00 + Name Yr School Finals oints
Finals 1 Cassie Gustafson SO Tolman HS - Pawtu 98-05 + 29.99m 10 2 Lauren Friel JR Bay View Hs-E.Pro 88-10 27.07m 8 3 Caitlin Jackson SR Bay View Hs-E.Pro 88-03 26.89m 6 4 Katie O'Rouke SR South Kingstown H 85-09 26.13m 4 5 Maggie Bold JR South Kingstown H 84-02 25.65m 2 6 Sarah Brodeur SR Westerly HS - RI 83-00 25.29m 1 Finals ... (Event 13 Girls Javelin Throw) Name Yr School Finals oints
7 Kathelyn St AmandFR Toll Gate HS - Wa 76-10 23.41m 8 Erica Norberg SO Barrington Hs-Ri 74-08 22.75m 9 Kendra Munckascy SR Portsmouth HS - R 73-00 22.25m 10 Gabrielle WoodforJR South Kingstown H 71-05 21.76m 11 Cedra Dalomba JR Shea HS - Pawtuck 69-09 21.25m 12 Nicole CuccinellaSO Warwick Veterans 69-05 21.15m 13 Megan Roach FR Portsmouth HS - R 68-03 20.80m 14 Amy St Amand SO Toll Gate HS - Wa 68-00 20.72m 15 Ashlee Raposa JR Bay View Hs-E.Pro 67-02 20.47m 16 Jennifer Smith SO West Warwick HS - 65-06 19.96m 17 Felicia Baker FR Bay View Hs-E.Pro 64-02 19.55m 18 Laura Giarrusso SO South Kingstown H 63-10 19.45m 19 Sarah Petraca JR Portsmouth HS - R 62-01 18.92m 20 Sarah Zamil JR Portsmouth HS - R 60-11 18.56m 21 Emily Shedlock SO West Warwick HS - 59-09 18.21m 22 Brittany Menard SO West Warwick HS - 59-03 18.05m 23 Justine Mullen SR Toll Gate HS - Wa 58-09 17.90m 24 Hannah McBain FR Barrington Hs-Ri 56-07 17.24m 25 Andrea Osorio JR Tolman HS - Pawtu 53-07 16.33m 26 Hailey Graustein FR Barrington Hs-Ri 47-08 14.52m 27 Kaila Fitzgerald JR North Providence 45-09 13.94m 28 Nina Silva SR North Providence 45-06 13.86m 29 Angela Lema SO North Providence 41-05 12.62m 30 Melanie Boyajian SO Warwick Veterans 39-09 12.11m 31 Alexis Palazzo JR North Providence 37-09 11.50m
Event 14 Girls Hammer Throw State:89-03 @ 2001 Kate Johnston, Warwick Vets Class:87-09 % 2001 Kate Johnston, Warwick Vets standar:30-00 * visional:10-00 + Name Yr School Finals oints
Finals 1 Nicole Heinl SR Barrington Hs-Ri 145-03 * 44.27m 10 2 Charlotte MintzerJR Barrington Hs-Ri 130-10 * 39.87m 8 3 Robyn McFetters SO Barrington Hs-Ri 129-10 + 39.57m 6 4 Rebecca Cousens FR Portsmouth HS - R118-04 + 36.06m 4 5 Jerilyn Turrene SR West Warwick HS -116-10 + 35.61m 2 6 Rena Oakley JR South Kingstown H116-06 + 35.50m 1 7 Nafi Ndiaye JR South Kingstown H111-06 + 33.98m 8 Michaela Conklin SO Toll Gate HS - Wa 93-11 28.62m 9 Rachel Lawrence JR Westerly HS - RI 93-00 28.34m 10 Catherine Smith JR Toll Gate HS - Wa 89-08 27.33m 11 Jessica Cooney SR Portsmouth HS - R 82-07 25.17m 12 Darion Ambrosino FR Bay View Hs-E.Pro 81-10 24.94m 13 Melanie Adams FR Barrington Hs-Ri 80-09 24.61m 14 Alexandra Smith SR Toll Gate HS - Wa 79-06 24.23m 15 Emily Cambrola SO Mt. Hope HS - Bri 77-09 23.69m 16 Alyssa Gaines JR South Kingstown H 68-10 20.98m 17 Nicole CuccinellaSO Warwick Veterans 68-00 20.72m Finals ... (Event 14 Girls Hammer Throw) Name Yr School Finals oints
18 Latisha Jean-PierJR Tolman HS - Pawtu 58-00 17.67m 19 Crysten Wheatley JR North Providence 56-03 17.14m 20 Amanda DeLisi SO North Providence 45-09 13.94m 21 Valentina Montes JR Tolman HS - Pawtu 40-03 12.26m --- Bianca Silvestri SR West Warwick HS - FOUL
Event 15 Girls Shot Put State:44-10 @ 1996 Emily Carlsten, Warwick Vets Class:42-05 % 1996 Emily Carlsten, Warwick Vets standar:32-06 * visional:28-00 + Name Yr School Finals oints
Finals 1 Lydia Avilla JR Warwick Veterans -10.00 + 9.70m 10 2 Amy St Amand SO Toll Gate HS - Wa-04.00 + 9.55m 8 3 Latisha Jean-PierJR Tolman HS - Pawtu-04.00 + 9.55m 6 4 Kathelyn St AmandFR Toll Gate HS - Wa-02.75 + 9.21m 4 5 Liz Boyle FR Westerly HS - RI -00.50 + 9.15m 2 6 Julie Campagnone JR Warwick Veterans -06.00 + 8.99m 1 7 Aysha Moreino FR South Kingstown H-04.50 + 8.95m 8 Katie Durvin SR Lincoln HS - RI -05.50 + 8.67m 9 Erin Ferry SR Bay View Hs-E.Pro-00.50 + 8.54m 10 Emily Boardman FR South Kingstown H-07.50 8.42m 11 Alyssa Musket SR Lincoln HS - RI -11.75 8.22m 12 Rachel Lawrence JR Westerly HS - RI -05.50 8.06m 13 Justine Mullen SR Toll Gate HS - Wa-04.00 8.02m 14 Emily Cambrola SO Mt. Hope HS - Bri-02.25 7.98m 15 Allison Perrin SO Westerly HS - RI -05.00 7.74m 16 Mia Cavalieri SR West Warwick HS --04.00 7.72m 17 Amanda Blezard JR Bay View Hs-E.Pro-03.75 7.71m 18 Gina Marzilli JR Bay View Hs-E.Pro-03.00 7.69m 19 Darion Ambrosino FR Bay View Hs-E.Pro-10.00 7.56m 20 Hannah McBain FR Barrington Hs-Ri -07.00 7.49m 21 Jessica Cooney SR Portsmouth HS - R-11.50 7.30m 22 Hillary Costa JR West Warwick HS --01.00 7.03m 23 Erica Norberg SO Barrington Hs-Ri -06.75 6.87m 24 Amy Friedrich SO South Kingstown H-02.50 6.76m 25 Monique Mullins SO North Providence -01.00 6.73m 26 Jocelyn Smith SO Barrington Hs-Ri -00.00 6.70m 27 Rena Oakley JR South Kingstown H-11.25 6.68m 28 Alex Pariseau SO Westerly HS - RI -03.00 5.86m 29 Rebecca Costa FR Lincoln HS - RI -00.00 5.48m 30 Amanda DeLisi SO North Providence -08.75 5.40m 31 Angela Lema SO North Providence -03.00 5.25m 32 Nina Silva SR North Providence -09.00 5.10m 33 Kathleen SullivanJR Lincoln HS - RI -00.00 4.87m
Event 16 Girls Pole Vault State:01.25 @ 2001 Noelle Battista, TollGate Class:10-06 % 2001 Noelle Battista, Toll Gate standar: 8-06 * visional: 7-00 + Name Yr School Finals oints
Finals 1 Amanda Graham JR South Kingstown H-00.00 * 3.04m 10 2 Nicole Heinl SR Barrington Hs-Ri -06.00 * 2.89m 8 3 Jessica Graham JR South Kingstown H-06.00 * 2.89m 6 4 Kathleen Barnes JR Toll Gate HS - Wa-06.00 + 2.28m 3 4 Jo-Jo Hartman SO Barrington Hs-Ri -06.00 + 2.28m 3 6 Liz Sullivan JR West Warwick HS --06.00 1.98m 1 --- Rebecca Pacheco FR West Warwick HS - NH
Event 17 Girls High Jump State: 5-09 @ 1983 Chris Engert, Cumberland Class: 5-05 % 2006 Shayna Daugherty, Lincoln Class: 5-05 % 2006 Felicia Terwilliger, West Warwick standar: 5-01 * visional: 4-09 + Name Yr School Finals oints
Finals 1 Ariana Lefebvre SO Lincoln HS - RI -03.00 * 1.60m 10 2 Shannon Meehan SR South Kingstown H-03.00 * 1.60m 8 3 Jenna Collins SO South Kingstown H-09.00 + 1.44m 6 4 Rylee Candon FR Toll Gate HS - Wa-09.00 + 1.44m 4 5 Linnea Totushek JR Barrington Hs-Ri -09.00 + 1.44m 2 6 Madeline Brown SO South Kingstown H-07.00 1.39m 1 7 Emily Lombardo JR Bay View Hs-E.Pro-07.00 1.39m 8 Kaitlyn Cormier JR West Warwick HS --05.00 1.34m 8 Olivia Johnson-VaSO North Providence -05.00 1.34m --- Bridget Sullivan SO West Warwick HS - NH --- Kristen King SO West Warwick HS - NH --- Mackenzie DonovanSO Portsmouth HS - R NH --- Alison French SO Portsmouth HS - R NH
Event 18 Girls Long Jump State:02.25 @ 1985 Pam Hughes, Hope Class:18-06 % 1978 Thomasina Richardson, St. Xavier standar:16-00 * visional:14-06 + Name Yr School Finals Wind oints
Finals 1 Candace Hazard SR South Kingstown H-10.00 + 4.82m NWI 10 2 Linnea Totushek JR Barrington Hs-Ri -08.25 + 4.78m NWI 8 3 Jenna Collins SO South Kingstown H-01.00 + 4.59m NWI 6 4 Davina Pierre SR West Warwick HS --00.50 + 4.58m NWI 4 5 Julia Casagrande JR South Kingstown H-11.00 + 4.54m NWI 2 6 Shayna Jones SO Shea HS - Pawtuck-09.00 + 4.49m NWI 1 7 Emily Lombardo JR Bay View Hs-E.Pro-05.00 4.39m NWI Finals ... (Event 18 Girls Long Jump) Name Yr School Finals Wind oints
8 Mary-Kate Eaton SR South Kingstown H-03.50 4.35m NWI 9 Kelsey McKenna JR Toll Gate HS - Wa-02.50 4.33m NWI 10 Rylee Candon FR Toll Gate HS - Wa-10.25 4.22m NWI 11 Jessica Hamada JR West Warwick HS --07.50 4.15m NWI 12 Reachel TomaselliSO Barrington Hs-Ri -05.50 4.10m NWI 13 Jessica Kast SO Lincoln HS - RI -04.50 4.07m NWI 14 Maggie DeSisto FR Barrington Hs-Ri -02.50 4.02m NWI 15 Katie Durvin SR Lincoln HS - RI -10.75 3.93m NWI 16 Chelsea Verria SR Mt. Hope HS - Bri-09.25 3.89m NWI 17 June Vandall JR Bay View Hs-E.Pro-04.00 3.75m NWI 18 Hannah Kurtz SO West Warwick HS --03.00 3.73m NWI 18 Jill Torrey JR Westerly HS - RI -03.00 3.73m NWI 20 Chelsea Soars JR Portsmouth HS - R-01.00 3.68m NWI 21 Julia Goretaya JR West Warwick HS --10.00 3.60m NWI 22 Venessa Vaughan JR Portsmouth HS - R-07.00 3.53m NWI 23 Carolina SantamarFR North Providence -00.00 3.04m NWI
Event 19 Girls Triple Jump State:08.25 @ 2008 Micky Jusme, Classical Class:36-04 % 5/23/2 Kelsey McKenna, Toll Gate - RI standar:33-00 * visional:31-00 + Name Yr School Finals Wind oints
Finals 1 Kelsey McKenna JR Toll Gate HS - Wa-04.00 % 11.07m NWI 10 2 Davina Pierre SR West Warwick HS --02.00 * 10.10m NWI 8 3 Daria Braboy SO Bay View Hs-E.Pro-00.00 + 9.75m NWI 6 4 Emily Lombardo JR Bay View Hs-E.Pro-09.50 + 9.69m NWI 4 5 Jessica Hamada JR West Warwick HS --04.00 + 9.55m NWI 2 6 Julia Casagrande JR South Kingstown H-11.00 9.42m NWI 1 7 Mary-Kate Eaton SR South Kingstown H-04.00 9.24m NWI 8 Meghan McMullen JR Mt. Hope HS - Bri-03.00 9.22m NWI 9 Lauren Cranston SO Toll Gate HS - Wa-02.50 9.20m NWI 10 Kaitlyn Cormier JR West Warwick HS --06.50 9.00m NWI 11 Danielle Butts FR Barrington Hs-Ri -04.50 8.95m NWI 12 Julia Goretaya JR West Warwick HS --09.00 8.76m NWI 13 Rylee Candon FR Toll Gate HS - Wa-11.50 8.52m NWI 14 Chelsea Verria SR Mt. Hope HS - Bri-06.00 8.07m NWI 15 Olivia Johnson-VaSO North Providence -06.00 7.46m NWI 16 Carolina SantamarFR North Providence -02.00 7.36m NWI --- Candace Hazard SR South Kingstown H DQ NWI
Boys
Rhode Island Interscholastic League - Organization Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1 BOYS CLASS B 2009 - 5/23/2009 Barrington High Results - Class Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Auto Qual: * 11.10 Provisional: # 11.50 Class Record: ! 10.30 1981 Bill McCoy, Central Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Wilson Nyonton Central - RI # 11.30Q 4 2 JeanPierre Canel Hope - RI # 11.50Q 5 3 Adam Ricci Warwick Vets RI 11.70Q 2 4 Lucas Bartone La Salle - RI 11.80Q 1 5 James Capaldi La Salle - RI 12.00Q 3 6 Shawn Evans Warwick Vets RI 12.10Q 6 7 Jason Lafond Tolman - RI 11.60Q 4 8 Robert Guidici La Salle - RI 11.80Q 2 8 Mike Read Barrington Hs-Ri 11.80Q 1 10 Matthew Floskis S.Kingstown-Ri 12.00Q 5 10 Aloysius Togbah Hope - RI 12.00Q 3 12 Alex Spiess Barrington Hs-Ri 12.10Q 6 13 Raniel Isaac Central - RI 11.90 2 14 Patrick Luiz Warwick Vets RI 12.10 4 14 Ephrain Soe Central - RI 12.10 1 16 Sean McFadden Chariho-Richmond-RI 12.20 4 16 Vincent Oliva Barrington Hs-Ri 12.20 3 18 Ousmane Samb Tolman - RI 12.30 3 19 Kimani Baptista La Salle - RI 12.40 6 19 Ephraim Jacob Chariho-Richmond-RI 12.40 2 21 Juan Wilson Tolman - RI 12.50 5 21 Corey Maxwell S.Kingstown-Ri 12.50 1 23 Victor Mirco Mt. Hope - RI 12.70 5 24 Steve Forit Pilgrim - RI 13.90 1 25 Ryan Miranda Mt. Hope - RI 15.50 2 Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Auto Qual: * 11.10 Provisional: # 11.50 Class Record: ! 10.30 1981 Bill McCoy, Central Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Mike Read Barrington Hs-Ri # 11.40Q 1 2 Adam Ricci Warwick Vets RI # 11.50Q 2 3 JeanPierre Canel Hope - RI # 11.50Q 2 4 Shawn Evans Warwick Vets RI 11.60Q 1 5 James Capaldi La Salle - RI 11.70Q 1 5 Lucas Bartone La Salle - RI 11.70Q 2 7 Robert Guidici La Salle - RI 11.70 1 7 Jason Lafond Tolman - RI 11.70 2 7 Matthew Floskis S.Kingstown-Ri 11.70 2 10 Aloysius Togbah Hope - RI 12.00 1 11 Alex Spiess Barrington Hs-Ri 12.30 2 -- Wilson Nyonton Central - RI DQ 1 Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Auto Qual: * 11.10 Provisional: # 11.50 Class Record: ! 10.30 1981 Bill McCoy, Central Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Mike Read Barrington Hs-Ri 11.10* 2 Adam Ricci Warwick Vets RI 11.30# 3 JeanPierre Canel Hope - RI 11.50# 4 Shawn Evans Warwick Vets RI 11.70 5 Lucas Bartone La Salle - RI 11.70 6 James Capaldi La Salle - RI 11.90 Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Auto Qual: * 23.00 Provisional: # 24.00 Class Record: ! 21.80 1991 Delon Gomes, Hope Class Record: ! 21.60 1960 Mike Alessandro (Yards), Classic Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Mike Read Barrington Hs-Ri # 23.50Q 3 2 Wilson Nyonton Central - RI # 23.80Q 4 3 JeanPierre Canel Hope - RI 24.20Q 2 4 Matt Tomlinson S.Kingstown-Ri 25.10Q 1 5 Innocent Jacob Chariho-Richmond-RI # 23.70Q 3 6 Taylor Readyhough S.Kingstown-Ri 24.20Q 4 7 Raniel Isaac Central - RI 24.30Q 2 8 Ephrain Soe Central - RI 25.10Q 1 9 Jervis Rosario Central - RI # 24.00Q 3 10 Lucas Bartone La Salle - RI 24.20Q 4 11 Vincent Oliva Barrington Hs-Ri 25.00Q 2 12 James Capaldi La Salle - RI 25.20Q 1 13 Robert Guidici La Salle - RI # 24.00 3 14 Isaiah Hector Pilgrim - RI 24.50 4 15 Chris Donohue Barrington Hs-Ri 25.00 4 16 Sean McFadden Chariho-Richmond-RI 25.30 1 17 Alex Beratta Chariho-Richmond-RI 25.70 4 18 Josh Morris Pilgrim - RI 26.00 3 19 Ryan Miranda Mt. Hope - RI 33.30 3 Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Auto Qual: * 23.00 Provisional: # 24.00 Class Record: ! 21.80 1991 Delon Gomes, Hope Class Record: ! 21.60 1960 Mike Alessandro (Yards), Classic Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Wilson Nyonton Central - RI # 23.70Q 1 2 Mike Read Barrington Hs-Ri # 23.80Q 2 3 Taylor Readyhough S.Kingstown-Ri # 24.00Q 1 3 Matt Tomlinson S.Kingstown-Ri # 24.00Q 2 ....Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5 Jervis Rosario Central - RI # 24.00Q 2 6 Lucas Bartone La Salle - RI 24.20Q 1 7 Innocent Jacob Chariho-Richmond-RI 24.20 2 8 Raniel Isaac Central - RI 24.30 1 9 James Capaldi La Salle - RI 24.70 2 9 Vincent Oliva Barrington Hs-Ri 24.70 1 11 Ephrain Soe Central - RI 24.80 2 12 JeanPierre Canel Hope - RI 25.50 1 Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Auto Qual: * 23.00 Provisional: # 24.00 Class Record: ! 21.80 1991 Delon Gomes, Hope Class Record: ! 21.60 1960 Mike Alessandro (Yards), Clas Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Mike Read Barrington Hs-Ri 22.90* 2 Matt Tomlinson S.Kingstown-Ri 23.30# 3 Wilson Nyonton Central - RI 23.50# 4 Taylor Readyhough S.Kingstown-Ri 24.10 5 Lucas Bartone La Salle - RI 24.10 6 Jervis Rosario Central - RI 24.60 Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Auto Qual: * 52.00 Provisional: # 54.00 Class Record: ! 49.50 1994 Jamere Wilkins, Middletown Class Record: ! 49.10 1966 Steve Walach (Yards), St Raphael Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Craig Amado Central - RI 50.60* 4 2 Matt Gamache Barrington Hs-Ri 51.10* 4 3 Jose Ortiz Central - RI 51.70* 4 4 George N'Tow Central - RI 52.60# 4 5 Isaiah Hector Pilgrim - RI 53.70# 3 6 Marshall Zingg Barrington Hs-Ri 54.50 3 7 Luke Imbusch Barrington Hs-Ri 54.90 3 8 Omar Valerio La Salle - RI 55.70 3 9 Isaiah Akindolie Hope - RI 55.80 4 10 Andrew carter Pilgrim - RI 56.00 3 11 Timothy Hazard S.Kingstown-Ri 56.90 2 12 Matt Callaghan S.Kingstown-Ri 57.30 2 13 Jeff Allen Mt. Hope - RI 57.40 2 14 Emanuel Derisse Tolman - RI 57.50 1 15 Ben Hamel Mt. Hope - RI 58.10 1 16 Napoleon Askie Central - RI 58.40 2 17 Brandon Sweet S.Kingstown-Ri 59.10 1 18 Drew Brown Barrington Hs-Ri 1:00.90 1 19 Joel Ducas Tolman - RI 1:09.40 3 20 Ryan Miranda Mt. Hope - RI 1:18.40 1 Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Auto Qual: * 2:01.50 Provisional: # 2:08.00 Class Record: ! 1:57.00 1994 Jamey Vetelino, Westerly Class Record: ! 1:56.70 1974 Cooney (Yards), Warwick Vet Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Shawn Stadnick S.Kingstown-Ri 2:01.30* 2 Conor McCloskey S.Kingstown-Ri 2:03.00# 3 Jason Godek Mt. Hope - RI 2:03.70# 4 Sylvester Nyeswa Tolman - RI 2:04.90# 5 Dionis Camacho Hope - RI 2:05.60# 6 Dillin Alexander Pilgrim - RI 2:06.10# 7 Connor Nelson S.Kingstown-Ri 2:06.50# 8 Dan Kilcoyne Chariho-Richmond-RI 2:06.80# 9 Ian Rambo La Salle - RI 2:09.30 10 Garrett Montaque Chariho-Richmond-RI 2:10.30 11 Andrew Hemingway Barrington Hs-Ri 2:11.00 12 Matt Sooknah Mt. Hope - RI 2:13.50 13 Michael Figueroa Central - RI 2:16.10 14 Jonathan Figueroa Central - RI 2:16.60 15 Willie Caldwell Hope - RI 2:16.60 16 Chris Robertson Barrington Hs-Ri 2:17.40 17 Eduardo Rodriguez Central - RI 2:22.20 18 Jacob Letourneau Hope - RI 2:23.10 19 Ryan Lowery La Salle - RI 2:23.80 20 Emmanual Jimenez Central - RI 2:25.70 21 Eddie Teixeira Mt. Hope - RI 2:40.60 Event 5 Boys 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Auto Qual: * 4:11.00 Provisional: # 4:25.00 Class Record: ! 4:03.90 1993 Dan Ciccelli, North Kingsto Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 David Hurley Chariho-Richmond-RI 4:09.30* 2 Dionis Camacho Hope - RI 4:13.90# 3 Brian McLaughlin Barrington Hs-Ri 4:14.30# 4 Conor McCloskey S.Kingstown-Ri 4:17.90# 5 Daniel McCloskey S.Kingstown-Ri 4:19.30# 6 Cyrus Cousins Barrington Hs-Ri 4:36.30 7 Michael Cooney La Salle - RI 4:40.90 8 Matt Lysik S.Kingstown-Ri 4:43.50 9 Ethan Bientstock Tolman - RI 4:46.60 10 Dylan Clemens La Salle - RI 4:48.30 11 Sean Givens Warwick Vets RI 4:50.30 12 Colin Sutherland Pilgrim - RI 4:52.40 13 Michael Stewart La Salle - RI 4:55.36 14 Wesley McVay Tolman - RI 5:07.30 15 Gazul Luna Central - RI 5:39.50 16 Mike Russo Pilgrim - RI 5:42.90 17 Joshua Jezak Warwick Vets RI 6:11.50 Event 6 Boys 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Auto Qual: * 9:14.00 Provisional: # 9:45.00 Class Record: ! 8:55.00 2000 James Cyr, Tolman Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Daniel McCloskey S.Kingstown-Ri 9:04.00* 2 David Hurley Chariho-Richmond-RI 9:05.60* 3 Timothy Calcagni Chariho-Richmond-RI 9:08.30* 4 Sid Griffin Barrington Hs-Ri 9:10.90* 5 Brian McLaughlin Barrington Hs-Ri 9:32.40# 6 Sean Phayre La Salle - RI 9:35.40# 7 Ryan Sager Barrington Hs-Ri 10:00.70 8 Tim O'Neill La Salle - RI 10:09.40 9 Brandon Paulino Mt. Hope - RI 10:28.40 10 Christopher Sciolito La Salle - RI 10:36.50 11 John Connolly Barrington Hs-Ri 10:39.10 12 Ian McCord Mt. Hope - RI 10:47.40 13 Colin Sutherland Pilgrim - RI 10:58.50 14 Zack Lee Chariho-Richmond-RI 11:11.00 Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Auto Qual: * 16.00 Provisional: # 19.50 Class Record: ! 14.30 2004 Yudehweh Gbaa, Hope Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 John Doyle La Salle - RI * 15.90Q 2 1 Mike Braz Barrington Hs-Ri * 15.90Q 3 3 Nick Dubee Chariho-Richmond-RI # 16.10Q 1 4 Ryan Thomas S.Kingstown-Ri # 16.50Q 2 5 Dennis Belov S.Kingstown-Ri # 16.60Q 3 6 Max Isaacson La Salle - RI # 18.60Q 1 7 Christopher Louzon Chariho-Richmond-RI # 16.70 2 8 Colin Lescroart Chariho-Richmond-RI # 17.80 3 9 Ben Mitchell Barrington Hs-Ri # 17.90 3 10 Joseph Capuano La Salle - RI # 19.10 3 10 Jake Snow Barrington Hs-Ri # 19.10 1 12 Henry Stetter Chariho-Richmond-RI # 19.40 3 13 Matt Carreiro Mt. Hope - RI 19.80 1 14 Aleno Gomes Central - RI 20.00 2 -- Jonathan Clement Central - RI FS 1 -- Kevin Jung Barrington Hs-Ri DQ 2 Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Auto Qual: * 16.00 Provisional: # 19.50 Class Record: ! 14.30 2004 Yudehweh Gbaa, Hope Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Nick Dubee Chariho-Richmond-RI 15.20* 2 Mike Braz Barrington Hs-Ri 16.00* ....Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3 John Doyle La Salle - RI 16.30# 4 Ryan Thomas S.Kingstown-Ri 16.40# 5 Dennis Belov S.Kingstown-Ri 16.60# 6 Max Isaacson La Salle - RI 18.10# Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Auto Qual: * 42.00 Provisional: # 45.00 Class Record: ! 39.30 2000 Jesse Andoscia, North Kingstown Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Adam Ricci Warwick Vets RI 40.70* 3 2 Nick Dubee Chariho-Richmond-RI 40.80* 3 3 Ryan Thomas S.Kingstown-Ri 43.20# 3 3 Ben Mitchell Barrington Hs-Ri 43.20# 2 5 Dennis Belov S.Kingstown-Ri 43.50# 3 6 Mike Braz Barrington Hs-Ri 44.30# 2 7 Christopher Louzon Chariho-Richmond-RI 44.50# 3 8 Aleno Gomes Central - RI 44.90# 1 9 Kevin Jung Barrington Hs-Ri 45.00# 2 10 Colin Lescroart Chariho-Richmond-RI 45.50 2 11 Joseph Capuano La Salle - RI 46.40 2 12 Henry Stetter Chariho-Richmond-RI 46.90 1 13 Michael Kimmerlein S.Kingstown-Ri 47.10 1 14 Max Perry Pilgrim - RI 47.20 2 15 Matt Carreiro Mt. Hope - RI 50.10 1 Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== Class Record: ! 43.40 5/24/2008 Hope HS - Prov. - RI, Hope - RI M Washington, M Wento, T Benjamin, R Cameron School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Barrington Hs-Ri 44.00 2 2 Hope HS - Prov. - RI 44.40 2 3 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI 44.90 2 4 Central HS Providence - RI 45.10 2 5 South Kingstown HS - RI 45.90 2 6 Pilgrim HS -warwick - RI 47.10 1 7 Tolman HS - Pawtucket - RI 48.10 1 8 Mt. Hope HS - Bristol- RI 57.90 1 -- Chariho-Richmond-RI DNF 2 Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== Class Record: ! 3:31.30 2001 , Hope School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Central HS Providence - RI 3:31.80 2 2 Barrington Hs-Ri 3:33.60 2 3 South Kingstown HS - RI 3:36.10 2 4 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI 3:37.30 2 5 Hope HS - Prov. - RI 3:38.10 2 6 Chariho-Richmond-RI 3:42.40 1 ....Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7 Mt. Hope HS - Bristol- RI 3:52.80 1 Event 11 Boys Shot Put ========================================================================== Auto Qual: * 47-00 Provisional: # 42-00 Class Record: ! 60-01 1981 Mike DeQuattro, Barrington Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Antonio Asermelly Chariho-Richmond-RI 49-04.00* 15.03m 2 Terek Ahady La Salle - RI 47-10.00* 14.57m 3 Shane McLoughlin S.Kingstown-Ri 46-07.00# 14.19m 4 Vincent Grasso S.Kingstown-Ri 43-11.00# 13.38m 5 Zachary Almond S.Kingstown-Ri 41-07.00 12.67m 6 Chris Proffit Pilgrim - RI 40-05.00 12.31m 7 Matthew Keenan La Salle - RI 37-10.00 11.53m 8 Wilson Adams Barrington Hs-Ri 36-10.00 11.22m 9 JJ Brosnan Barrington Hs-Ri 35-10.00 10.92m 10 Jon Costa Central - RI 35-03.00 10.74m 11 Francesco Nocera La Salle - RI 34-10.00 10.61m 12 Dylan Morris Pilgrim - RI 33-08.00 10.26m 13 Connor Ryan Chariho-Richmond-RI 32-08.00 9.95m 14 Kyle Fergusan Pilgrim - RI 32-02.00 9.80m 15 Stephen Cabrera Central - RI 32-00.00 9.75m 16 Robert Beaton Central - RI 31-07.00 9.62m 17 Evan Ambrose Barrington Hs-Ri 31-02.00 9.49m 18 Dennis Wajda Barrington Hs-Ri 28-08.00 8.73m 19 Matt Mcgovern Pilgrim - RI 23-08.00 7.21m -- Justin Favreau S.Kingstown-Ri FOUL Event 12 Boys Discus Throw ========================================================================== Auto Qual: * 135-00 Provisional: # 115-00 Class Record: ! 186-06 1996 Sean Flynn, Pilgrim Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Antonio Asermelly Chariho-Richmond-RI 131-07# 40.10m 2 Wilson Adams Barrington Hs-Ri 124-01# 37.82m 3 Eric Egge Barrington Hs-Ri 112-10 34.39m 4 Corey Confreda Pilgrim - RI 109-10 33.47m 5 Vincent Grasso S.Kingstown-Ri 109-00 33.22m 6 Zachary Almond S.Kingstown-Ri 106-09 32.53m 7 Shane McLoughlin S.Kingstown-Ri 106-05 32.43m 8 Luc Lacerte Barrington Hs-Ri 100-02 30.53m 9 Remy Steele Barrington Hs-Ri 94-08 28.85m 10 Nate Irwin Chariho-Richmond-RI 90-06 27.58m 11 Justin Favreau S.Kingstown-Ri 90-05 27.55m 12 Kevin Barrett La Salle - RI 89-00 27.12m 13 Connor Ryan Chariho-Richmond-RI 87-10 26.77m 14 Terek Ahady La Salle - RI 86-11 26.49m 15 James Dorney Pilgrim - RI 82-06 25.14m 16 Jon Costa Central - RI 80-03 24.46m 17 Matthew Keenan La Salle - RI 75-03 22.93m 18 Stephen Cabrera Central - RI 73-06 22.40m ....Event 12 Boys Discus Throw -- Dylan Morris Pilgrim - RI FOUL Event 13 Boys Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Auto Qual: * 160-00 Provisional: # 140-00 Class Record: ! 191-10 2004 Matt Maloney, La Salle Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Zach Luther Barrington Hs-Ri 143-00# 43.58m 2 Johnny Steven Pilgrim - RI 135-10 41.40m 3 Jeff Hill Barrington Hs-Ri 127-03 38.78m 4 Chris Murphy S.Kingstown-Ri 126-10 38.65m 5 Ben Gardell Chariho-Richmond-RI 126-00 38.40m 6 Phil Rasnick Barrington Hs-Ri 123-05 37.61m 7 Ryan Murphy S.Kingstown-Ri 118-05 36.09m 8 Kaolin Hart S.Kingstown-Ri 111-04 33.93m 9 Max Perry Pilgrim - RI 110-10 33.78m 10 Brett Murray S.Kingstown-Ri 110-06 33.68m 11 Noah Provost Barrington Hs-Ri 97-06 29.71m 12 Mathew Raso Pilgrim - RI 90-09 27.66m 13 Robert Beaton Central - RI 80-05 24.51m 14 Victor Mirco Mt. Hope - RI 66-05 20.24m Event 14 Boys Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Auto Qual: * 180-00 Provisional: # 155-00 Class Record: ! 221-07 1993 Mark McGehearty, Classical Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Nate Irwin Chariho-Richmond-RI 172-02# 52.47m 2 Vincent Grasso S.Kingstown-Ri 169-00# 51.51m 3 Remy Steele Barrington Hs-Ri 164-10# 50.24m 4 Nathan Fetter Warwick Vets RI 164-00# 49.98m 5 Antonio Asermelly Chariho-Richmond-RI 153-01 46.65m 6 Shane McLoughlin S.Kingstown-Ri 150-09 45.94m 7 Justin Favreau S.Kingstown-Ri 147-10 45.05m 8 Wilson Adams Barrington Hs-Ri 145-09 44.42m 9 Terek Ahady La Salle - RI 145-03 44.27m 10 Kevin Barrett La Salle - RI 143-03 43.66m 11 Corey Confreda Pilgrim - RI 133-01 40.56m 12 Eric Polaski Warwick Vets RI 131-00 39.92m 13 Chris Proffit Pilgrim - RI 121-02 36.93m 14 Ben Whitman Barrington Hs-Ri 119-10 36.52m 15 Stephen Cabrera Central - RI 85-07 26.08m -- Luc Lacerte Barrington Hs-Ri FOUL Event 15 Boys High Jump ========================================================================== Auto Qual: * 6-02 Provisional: # 5-08 Class Record: ! 6-11.25 1998 Dave Arundel Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Innocent Jacob Chariho-Richmond-RI 5-10.00# 1.77m 2 Vincent Oliva Barrington Hs-Ri 5-08.00# 1.72m 3 John Davey La Salle - RI 5-06.00 1.67m 4 Dan Pearce Chariho-Richmond-RI 5-06.00 1.67m 5 Anthony Contii La Salle - RI 5-04.00 1.62m 5 Jason Godek Mt. Hope - RI 5-04.00 1.62m 5 Taylor Readyhough S.Kingstown-Ri 5-04.00 1.62m -- Marshal Andrea Chariho-Richmond-RI NH -- Ryan Thomas S.Kingstown-Ri NH -- Mike Thweatt Chariho-Richmond-RI NH Event 16 Boys Pole Vault ========================================================================== Auto Qual: * 12-00 Provisional: # 10-06 Class Record: ! 13-09 1995 John Church, Classical Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Rafi Rodriguez Warwick Vets RI 13-00.00* 3.96m 2 Marshal Andrea Chariho-Richmond-RI 13-00.00* 3.96m 3 Brett Murray S.Kingstown-Ri 11-06.00# 3.50m 4 Patrick Conley S.Kingstown-Ri 11-00.00# 3.35m 5 Kaolin Hart S.Kingstown-Ri 11-00.00# 3.35m 6 Sean Conley S.Kingstown-Ri 10-06.00# 3.20m 7 Patrick Conlon La Salle - RI 9-06.00 2.89m 7 Brian Peterson Barrington Hs-Ri 9-06.00 2.89m 9 Colin Lescroart Chariho-Richmond-RI 9-00.00 2.74m 10 Garrett Montaque Chariho-Richmond-RI 8-06.00 2.59m 11 Chris Meade Barrington Hs-Ri 8-00.00 2.43m -- Marshall Heitke Barrington Hs-Ri NH Event 17 Boys Long Jump ========================================================================== Auto Qual: * 20-04 Provisional: # 19-00 Class Record: ! 22-09 1965 Robert Thompson, Central Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jordan Jefferies Hope - RI 21-02.00* 6.45m 2 Innocent Jacob Chariho-Richmond-RI 21-01.00* 6.42m 3 Craig Amado Central - RI 21-00.00* 6.40m 4 Ben Mitchell Barrington Hs-Ri 19-08.00# 5.99m 5 Anthony Contii La Salle - RI 19-05.00# 5.91m 6 Keith Freeman Hope - RI 18-07.00 5.66m 7 Dane Mainella Barrington Hs-Ri 18-07.00 5.66m 8 Mike Braz Barrington Hs-Ri 17-11.00 5.46m 9 Taylor Readyhough S.Kingstown-Ri 17-09.00 5.41m 10 Matt Tomlinson S.Kingstown-Ri 17-09.00 5.41m 11 Kimani Baptista La Salle - RI 17-08.00 5.38m 12 Colin Lescroart Chariho-Richmond-RI 17-05.00 5.30m ....Event 17 Boys Long Jump 13 Napoleon Askie Central - RI 16-07.00 5.05m 14 Jonathan Clement Central - RI 15-11.50 4.86m 15 Victor Mirco Mt. Hope - RI 15-03.00 4.64m 16 Daniel Simoes La Salle - RI 15-03.00 4.64m 17 Peter Ogada Central - RI 14-11.00 4.54m 18 Tilden Thoa Pilgrim - RI 13-06.00 4.11m 19 Anthony Souza Pilgrim - RI 12-11.00 3.93m -- Omar Valerio La Salle - RI FOUL Event 18 Boys Triple Jump ========================================================================== Auto Qual: * 41-06 Provisional: # 37-06 Class Record: ! 47-03 1992 Eric Clinton, Hope Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Craig Amado Central - RI 44-02.00* 13.46m 2 Jordan Jefferies Hope - RI 40-00.00# 12.19m 3 Keith Freeman Hope - RI 39-04.50# 12.00m 4 Nick Dubee Chariho-Richmond-RI 38-10.50# 11.84m 5 Dennis Belov S.Kingstown-Ri 37-11.00# 11.55m 6 Alex Beratta Chariho-Richmond-RI 37-08.50# 11.49m 7 Matt Gamache Barrington Hs-Ri 37-08.50# 11.49m 8 Brett Murray S.Kingstown-Ri 37-06.00# 11.43m 9 Ed Mercer Barrington Hs-Ri 36-07.00 11.15m 10 Daniel Simoes La Salle - RI 36-07.00 11.15m 11 Kaolin Hart S.Kingstown-Ri 36-07.00 11.15m 12 Perry Schiff Barrington Hs-Ri 36-04.00 11.07m 13 Peter Ogada Central - RI 34-00.00 10.36m 14 Jonathan Clement Central - RI 31-00.00 9.44m 15 Brandon Paulino Mt. Hope - RI 30-05.50 9.28m -- Dane Mainella Barrington Hs-Ri FOUL -- Andrew carter Pilgrim - RI FOUL -- Omar Valerio La Salle - RI FOUL Event 19 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ Class Record: ! 8:25.80 5/24/2008 Barrington HS-RI, Barringto S Griffin, C Halladay, C Robertson, T Poon School Finals ================================================================ 1 South Kingstown HS - RI 8:32.50 2 Barrington Hs-Ri 8:37.40 3 Chariho-Richmond-RI 8:52.30 4 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI 8:57.60 5 Central HS Providence - RI 9:11.90 6 Mt. Hope HS - Bristol- RI 9:58.40
Teams
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
1) South Kingstown HS - RI 176 2) Barrington HS-RI 129 3) Toll Gate HS - Warwick- 75 4) Westerly HS - RI 68 5) Bay View HS-E.Prov.-RI 44 6) West Warwick HS - RI 30 7) Lincoln HS - RI 21 8) Tolman HS - Pawtucket - 16 9) Warwick Veterans - RI 11 9) Portsmouth HS - RI 11 11) Mt. Hope HS - Bristol- 6 12) Shea HS - Pawtucket - R 1
========================================================================================= Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored ========================================================================================= 1) Barrington HS-RI 131 2) South Kingstown HS - RI 121 3) Chariho-Richmond-RI 118 4) Central HS Providence - R 59 5) Hope HS - Prov. - RI 51 6) La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 44 7) Warwick Veterans - RI 36 8) Pilgrim HS -Warwick - RI 17 9) Mt. Hope HS - Bristol- RI 8 10) Tolman HS - Pawtucket - R 4
Meet Index |