Boys
Rhode Island Interscholastic League - Organizatio Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1 Rhode Island Indoor Track State Championship - 2/22/2009 University of Rhode Island Results - State Meet
Event 19 Boys Weight Throw tate Record:1-08.75 # 2/20/200 Josh Mc Caughey, Bishop Hendricken Meet Record:1-08.75 % 2/20/200 Josh Mc Caughey, Bishop Hendricken
Name Yr School Finals Points
Finals 1 1305 Mike Gama SR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick71-01.00 21.66m 10 2 1336 joshua faboyede SR Classical HS-Providence69-11.00 21.31m 8 3 1436 will janes SR Rogers HS - Newport - R61-08.75 18.81m 6 4 1310 Mike Maloof SO Bish.Hendricken-Warwick58-06.50 17.84m 4 5 1460 John Spelman SR Toll Gate HS - Warwick-55-04.75 16.88m 2 6 1437 mike mulligan JR Rogers HS - Newport - R54-06.25 16.61m 1 7 1444 Vincent Grasso SR South Kingstown HS - RI54-02.25 16.51m 8 1301 Lee Cullion SR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick53-08.75 16.37m 9 1484 TJ Liguori SR WesterlyHS-RI 53-06.00 16.30m 10 1400 Raymond Wynne SR Lincoln HS - RI 51-07.50 15.73m 11 1329 Nate Irwin SO Chariho-Richmond-RI 51-03.50 15.63m 12 1296 Remy Steele JR Barrington HS-RI 50-10.75 15.51m 13 1325 Antonio Asermelly SR Chariho-Richmond-RI 49-01.50 14.97m 14 1345 Carlos Deleon SR Cranston East HS-RI 47-10.00 14.57m 15 1313 Max Milder JR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick47-05.50 14.46m 16 1354 David Linback SR Cumberland HS-RI 42-03.00 12.87m 17 1320 Justin Skerpan JR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick42-00.00 12.80m
Event 21 Boys Shot Put tate Record:2-05.50 # 2/23/196 Charles Ajootian, Classical Meet Record: 61-04 % 1971 Lenny Rao, La Salle Name Yr School Finals Points
Finals 1 1325 Antonio Asermelly SR Chariho-Richmond-RI 48-04.25 14.73m 10 2 1483 Mike Intrieri SR WesterlyHS-RI 48-00.00 14.63m 8 3 1451 Richard Casiello JR St. Raphael Acad - Pawt47-06.50 14.49m 6 4 1448 Shane McLoughlin JR South Kingstown HS - RI46-10.00 14.27m 4 5 1382 Terek Ahady SR La Salle Acad - Prov. -46-06.75 14.19m 2 6 1480 Kaelan Brennan SR WesterlyHS-RI 45-09.50 13.95m 1 7 1307 Mason Keach SR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick45-00.50 13.72m 8 1305 Mike Gama SR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick43-09.00 13.33m 9 1497 Charles Lizotte SR Woonsocket HS - RI 43-08.00 13.30m 10 1304 Dan Freeman JR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick43-07.75 13.30m 11 1460 John Spelman SR Toll Gate HS - Warwick-41-03.50 12.58m 12 1345 Carlos Deleon SR Cranston East HS-RI 40-08.00 12.39m 13 1496 Mateusz Kurowski JR Woonsocket HS - RI 40-04.00 12.29m 14 1398 Matthew Butler JR Lincoln HS - RI 39-09.00 12.11m 15 1310 Mike Maloof SO Bish.Hendricken-Warwick39-00.00 11.88m 16 1444 Vincent Grasso SR South Kingstown HS - RI38-04.75 11.70m --- 1336 joshua faboyede SR Classical HS-Providence FOUL
Event 23 Boys High Jump open at 5'6 tate Record:7-01.50 # 3/10/197 Tim Walker, Rogers Meet Record: 7-00 % 1991 Erik Clinton, Hope Name Yr School Finals Points
Finals 1 1498 Chris Penso SR Woonsocket HS - RI 6-06.00 1.98m 10 2 1330 Innocent Jacob SO Chariho-Richmond-RI 6-04.00 1.93m 7 2 1299 Scott Capista SR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick 6-04.00 1.93m 7 4 1438 steve perry SR Rogers HS - Newport - R 6-02.00 1.87m 4 5 1495 Wesley DeChristof JR Woonsocket HS - RI 6-02.00 1.87m 2 6 1344 Michael Antoine SR Cranston East HS-RI 6-00.00 1.82m 1 7 1338 oladare joseph JR Classical HS-Providence 5-10.00 1.77m 8 1399 Sam Carlson SR Lincoln HS - RI 5-10.00 1.77m 9 1322 Craig Amado JR Central HS Providence -X5-10.00 1.77m 10 1389 Kadeem Kushimo JR La Salle Acad - Prov. - 5-08.00 1.72m 11 1471 Mark Garcia SO West Warwick HS - RI 5-08.00 1.72m 11 1375 Danny Bellevue SR Hope HS - Prov. - RI 5-08.00 1.72m 13 1455 Alex Dicicco SR Toll Gate HS - Warwick- 5-06.00 1.67m 14 1423 Michael Spahr JR North Kingstown HS - RI 5-06.00 1.67m 15 1403 Jon Kmieciak SR Mt. Hope HS - Bristol- 5-06.00 1.67m 15 1401 Jason Godek SR Mt. Hope HS - Bristol- 5-06.00 1.67m --- 1371 Trent Depina SO East Providence HS - RI NH --- 1464 Christopher Hudso SR Warwick Veterans - RI NH
Event 25 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay tate Record:8:09.9h # 3/12/198 Bishop Hendricken, Bishop Hendricken Meet Record:8:13.11 % 2/17/200 South Kingstown HS - RI, S.Kingstown-RI K Carey, C McCloskey, D McCloskey, S Stadnick Team Relay Finals Points
Finals 1 South Kingstown HS - RI 8:05.58 # 10 1) Kevin Carey SR 2) Conor McCloskey SR3) Daniel McCloskey S4) Shawn Stadnick SR 2 WesterlyHS-RI 8:09.67 # 8 1) Michael Vettesse S2) Andrew Springer SR3) Tim O'Loughlin SR 4) John DiGangi SO 3 Bish.Hendricken-Warwick 8:25.28 6 1) Jim Desmarais SR 2) Mark Vuono FR 3) Andy Sakovits SO 4) Tom Pederzani SO 4 West Warwick HS - RI 8:33.58 4 1) Joey Gjojdeshi JR 2) Mark Garcia SO 3) Kyle Murphy JR 4) John Paquet FR 5 Barrington HS-RI 8:34.05 2 1) Sid Griffin SR 2) Brian McLaughlin J3) Will Conaway SR 4) Arthur Bledsoe JR 6 Chariho-Richmond-RI 8:38.23 1 1) Ben Jacques SR 2) Dan Kilcoyne FR 3) Ian LaPlume SO 4) Garrett Montague S 7 Mt. Hope HS - Bristol- 8:39.79 1) Matt Sooknah SR 2) Jon Kmieciak SR 3) Jason Godek SR 4) Andrew Reis JR 8 Toll Gate HS - Warwick- 8:40.46 1) Austin Pena SR 2) Brendan Dohoney SR3) Dillon Travis FR 4) Zack Smith JR 9 Portsmouth HS - RI 8:41.19 1) Chris Corbett SO 2) Jon Corbett SO 3) Parker Richmond SR4) Tyler Burghouwt SR 10 La Salle Acad - Prov. - 8:44.04 1) Sean Phayre SO 2) Matthew Mercurio S3) Brett Read JR 4) Michael Cooney SO 11 East Greenwich HS - RI 8:46.08 1) Matt Gowell JR 2) Andrew Keene JR 3) Austin Schaefer JR4) Erik Wolk SR 12 North Kingstown HS - RI 9:15.78 1) Michael Coleman FR2) Montee Cawley FR 3) Michael O'Keefe SR4) Evan Bolton
Event 16 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay tate Record:1:29.72 # 2/27/200 Hope, Hope M.Washington,W.Smith, K Morgan, J. Moreno Meet Record:1:31.81 % 2/18/200 Hope HS - Prov. - RI, Hope - RI M Washington, K Morgan, W Smith, J Moreno Team Relay Finals H# Points
Finals 1 Barrington HS-RI 1:34.79 2 10 1) Mike Braz SR 2) Ryan Gower JR 3) Marc DeSisto JR 4) Mike Read JR 2 Bish.Hendricken-Warwick 1:35.08 2 8 1) Evan Marzilli SR 2) Mike Guadagno JR 3) Matt Racca SR 4) Andy Bean SR 3 Hope HS - Prov. - RI 1:35.42 2 6 1) Fidel Wright JR 2) Tyrece McCants SR 3) Isaiah Akindolie J4) Aloysius Togbah SR 4 WesterlyHS-RI 1:36.66 1 4 1) RJ Travisano JR 2) Wassim Houssaini J3) CJ Sanchez SR 4) Alex Phelps JR 5 South Kingstown HS - RI 1:37.03 1 2 1) Kevin Carey SR 2) Matthew Floskis SR3) Ryan Thomas SO 4) Shawn Stadnick SR 6 Cumberland HS-RI 1:37.16 2 1 1) Brandon Aikens JR 2) Brian Ferreri JR 3) Justin Gaudette JR4) Josh Robison SR 7 East Greenwich HS - RI 1:37.30 1 1) Kyle Dubuc JR 2) Mike Monti SO 3) Max Petti JR 4) Harrison Saunders 8 West Warwick HS - RI 1:37.50 1 1) Matthew DeBlois SR2) Eddy Uthmann FR 3) Kyle St Pierre FR 4) Kenneth Olivieri S 9 Classical HS-Providence 1:39.10 2 1) franklin santos JR2) oladare joseph JR 3) mackenzie murphey 4) allen moise JR 10 Warwick Veterans - RI 1:42.73 1 1) Shawn Evans SR 2) Michael Iadevaia S3) Christopher Hudson4) Adam Ricci SR --- North Kingstown HS - RI DQ 2 1) Andrew Buresh SR 2) Dan Campbell SR 3) Will Cawley SR 4) Troy Crawford SO --- La Salle Acad - Prov. - DQ 1 1) Nicholas Zelano SR2) Lucas Bartone JR 3) Max Isaacson JR 4) John Doyle SR
Event 12 Boys 3000 Meter Run tate Record:8:27.21 # 1/3/2009 Andrew Springer, St Raphael Meet Record:8:36.9h % 2/18/198 Andrew Butler, St Raphael Name Yr School Finals Points
Finals 1 1489 Andrew Springer SR WesterlyHS-RI 8:33.96 % 10 2 1366 Nick Ross JR East Greenwich HS - RI 8:39.86 8 3 1391 Connor Mercurio SR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 8:40.94 6 4 1485 Tim O'Loughlin SR WesterlyHS-RI 8:52.40 4 5 1377 Dionis Camacho SR Hope HS - Prov. - RI 8:55.13 2 6 1289 Sid Griffin SR Barrington HS-RI 8:59.86 1 7 1303 Brian Doyle JR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-R 9:18.94 8 1312 Ryan Meehan SO Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-R 9:20.00 9 1396 Ryan Walsh SO La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 9:22.58 10 1390 Dylan Leazes SR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 9:24.54 11 1427 Cole Maguire JR Ponaganset HS - RI 9:29.69 12 1319 Jake Sienko JR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-R 9:33.97 13 1422 Zach Seites-Rundle SO North Kingstown HS - RI 9:37.22 14 1297 Andrew Andraka SO Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-R 9:42.31 15 1309 Michael MacKenzie JR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-R 9:53.53 16 1343 Steven Francis SR Coventry HS-RI 9:53.99 17 1355 John Morgan JR Cumberland HS-RI 10:03.98
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles tate Record: 7.41 # 2/27/200 Yudehweh Gbaa, Hope Meet Record: 7.77 % 2/17/200 Kevin Alexander, NorthKing Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries 1 1326 Nick Dubee JR Chariho-Richmond-RI 8.15 Q 3 2 1423 Michael Spahr JR North Kingstown HS - RI 8.16 Q 1 3 1299 Scott Capista SR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-R 8.30 Q 2 4 1337 jerrel forbes SO Classical HS-Providence-R 8.46 Q 4 5 1283 Mike Braz SR Barrington HS-RI 8.17 q 3 6 1464 Christopher Hudson SR Warwick Veterans - RI 8.23 q 1 7 1387 John Doyle SR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 8.36 2 8 1388 Max Isaacson JR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 8.45 1 9 1352 James Ferry JR Cumberland HS-RI 8.47 4 10 1416 Kenny Cheston JR North Kingstown HS - RI 8.49 3 11 1356 Nicholas Nunes JR Cumberland HS-RI 8.53 1 12 1342 Tim Clarkin JR Coventry HS-RI 8.54 4 13 1439 Dennis Belov SR South Kingstown HS - RI 8.57 4 14 1500 Damian Pietrus JR Woonsocket HS - RI 8.59 4 15 1348 Jerry Batista JR Cranston West HS-RI 8.64 2 16 1494 Sean Ceccofiglio SR Woonsocket HS - RI 8.67 1 17 1455 Alex Dicicco SR Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 8.90 3 18 1450 Ryan Thomas SO South Kingstown HS - RI 9.04 2 19 1458 Ben Rebello SR Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 9.28 2 --- 1495 Wesley DeChristofa JR Woonsocket HS - RI DNF 3
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash tate Record: 6.34 # 1/7/2006 Eric Osei, E. Prov.-RI Meet Record: 6.40 % 2/18/200 Matt Washington, Hope - RI Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries 1 1407 Ralph Biah JR Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov- R 6.53 Q 2 2 1415 Will Cawley SR North Kingstown HS - RI 6.71 Q 1 3 1409 Mackinley Northeci SO Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov- R 6.73 Q 4 4 1294 Mike Read JR Barrington HS-RI 6.74 Q 3 5 1349 Brandon Aikens JR Cumberland HS-RI 6.71 q 2 6 1363 Mike Monti SO East Greenwich HS - RI 6.73 q 2 7 1389 Kadeem Kushimo JR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 6.73 4 8 1324 Wilson Nyonton JR Central HS Providence - R 6.74 4 9 1323 George N'Tow SR Central HS Providence - R 6.78 2 10 1385 Christopher Casale JR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 6.84 1 11 1378 Tyrece McCants SR Hope HS - Prov. - RI 6.86 3 12 1367 Harrison Saunders SR East Greenwich HS - RI 6.87 1 13 1311 Evan Marzilli SR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-R 6.89 1 14 1479 Eddy Uthmann FR West Warwick HS - RI 6.90 1 15 1387 John Doyle SR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 6.93 2 16 1338 oladare joseph JR Classical HS-Providence-R 6.96 3 17 1286 Marc DeSisto JR Barrington HS-RI 7.01 4 18 1433 Kyle Torres SO Portsmouth HS - RI 7.09 4 18 1397 Nicholas Zelano SR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 7.09 3 20 1353 Justin Gaudette JR Cumberland HS-RI 7.09 3 21 1372 Manny Gomes JR East Providence HS - RI 7.17 4 22 1408 Prince Johnson SO Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov- R 7.47 3
Event 10 Boys 1500 Meter Run tate Record:3:56.7h # 1/3/1989 Andrew Butler, St Raphael Meet Record:4:00.0h % 1994 Jamie Vetelino, Westerly Name Yr School Finals Points
Finals 1 1489 Andrew Springer SR WesterlyHS-RI 3:58.50 % 10 2 1360 Mark Feigen SR East Greenwich HS - RI 3:59.21 % 8 3 1347 Robert Allen SO Cranston West HS-RI 4:10.25 6 4 1328 David Hurley SR Chariho-Richmond-RI 4:11.67 4 5 1485 Tim O'Loughlin SR WesterlyHS-RI 4:13.71 2 6 1426 Matt Macedo SR Ponaganset HS - RI 4:14.80 1 7 1472 Joey Gjojdeshi JR West Warwick HS - RI 4:16.03 8 1392 Matthew Mercurio SO La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 4:17.53 9 1391 Connor Mercurio SR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 4:17.92 10 1447 Daniel McCloskey SR South Kingstown HS - RI 4:21.90 11 1291 Brian McLaughlin JR Barrington HS-RI 4:26.08 12 1446 Conor McCloskey SR South Kingstown HS - RI 4:26.43 13 1425 William Lynch SR Pilgrim HS -Warwick - RI 4:29.72 14 1343 Steven Francis SR Coventry HS-RI 4:31.42 15 1319 Jake Sienko JR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-R 4:32.87 16 1309 Michael MacKenzie JR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-R 4:47.88
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles tate Record: 7.41 # 2/27/200 Yudehweh Gbaa, Hope Meet Record: 7.77 % 2/17/200 Kevin Alexander, NorthKing Name Yr School Finals Points
Finals 1 1283 Mike Braz SR Barrington HS-RI 7.91 10 2 1299 Scott Capista SR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-R 8.02 8 3 1423 Michael Spahr JR North Kingstown HS - RI 8.05 6 4 1326 Nick Dubee JR Chariho-Richmond-RI 8.09 4 5 1464 Christopher Hudson SR Warwick Veterans - RI 8.14 2 6 1337 jerrel forbes SO Classical HS-Providence-R 8.53 1
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash tate Record: 6.34 # 1/7/2006 Eric Osei, E. Prov.-RI Meet Record: 6.40 % 2/18/200 Matt Washington, Hope - RI Name Yr School Finals Points
Finals 1 1407 Ralph Biah JR Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov- R 6.53 10 2 1415 Will Cawley SR North Kingstown HS - RI 6.66 8 3 1409 Mackinley Northeci SO Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov- R 6.68 6 4 1294 Mike Read JR Barrington HS-RI 6.71 4 5 1363 Mike Monti SO East Greenwich HS - RI 6.76 2 6 1349 Brandon Aikens JR Cumberland HS-RI 6.77 1
Event 6 Boys 600 Meter Run tate Record:1:20.81 # 3/2/2001 Emmanuel Karngar, Shea Meet Record:1:21.94 % 2000 Adeniyi Omisore, Bishop Hendricken Name Yr School Finals H# Points
Finals 1 1316 Ross Riordan JR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-R 1:24.21 3 10 2 1317 Alex Sakovits SR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-R 1:25.18 3 8 3 1322 Craig Amado JR Central HS Providence - R 1:25.20 3 4 1481 John DiGangi SO WesterlyHS-RI 1:25.51 2 6 5 1449 Shawn Stadnick SR South Kingstown HS - RI 1:25.70 2 4 6 1287 Matt Gamache SR Barrington HS-RI 1:25.77 3 2 7 1412 Andrew Buresh SR North Kingstown HS - RI 1:26.03 2 1 8 1441 Kevin Carey SR South Kingstown HS - RI 1:26.55 3 9 1318 Andy Sakovits SO Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-R 1:26.89 2 10 1462 Shawn Evans SR Warwick Veterans - RI 1:27.03 2 11 1374 Isaiah Akindolie JR Hope HS - Prov. - RI 1:27.43 1 12 1370 Ryan Bellamy JR East Providence HS - RI 1:28.19 1 13 1346 Pedro Montesino SR Cranston East HS-RI 1:29.83 3 14 1401 Jason Godek SR Mt. Hope HS - Bristol- RI 1:31.10 1 15 1321 Mark Vuono FR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-R 1:32.39 2 16 1403 Jon Kmieciak SR Mt. Hope HS - Bristol- RI 1:32.40 1 17 1376 Willie Caldwell JR Hope HS - Prov. - RI 1:33.69 1 18 1386 Michael Cooney SO La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 1:36.92 1
Event 4 Boys 300 Meter Dash tate Record: 34.77 # 3/2/2007 Matt Washigton, Hope Meet Record: 35.15 % 2/17/199 Russell Frye, East Providence Name Yr School Finals H# Points
Finals 1 1475 Kenneth Olivieri SR West Warwick HS - RI 35.96 3 10 2 1298 Andy Bean SR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-R 36.44 3 8 3 1323 George N'Tow SR Central HS Providence - R 37.21 2 4 1499 Geoff Phaneuf JR Woonsocket HS - RI 37.28 3 6 5 1315 Matt Racca SR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-R 37.34 3 4 6 1349 Brandon Aikens JR Cumberland HS-RI 37.47 3 2 7 1288 Ryan Gower JR Barrington HS-RI 37.74 3 1 8 1324 Wilson Nyonton JR Central HS Providence - R 37.94 2 9 1357 Josh Robison SR Cumberland HS-RI 38.36 2 10 1367 Harrison Saunders SR East Greenwich HS - RI 38.45 2 11 1479 Eddy Uthmann FR West Warwick HS - RI 38.47 2 12 1372 Manny Gomes JR East Providence HS - RI 38.82 2 13 1342 Tim Clarkin JR Coventry HS-RI 38.88 1 14 1424 Isiah Hector SR Pilgrim HS -Warwick - RI 39.36 1
Event 8 Boys 1000 Meter Run tate Record:2:28.97 # 1/21/198 Andrew Butler, St Raphael Meet Record:2:30.7h % 1988 Andrew Butler, St Raphael Name Yr School Finals Points
Finals 1 1489 Andrew Springer SR WesterlyHS-RI 2:32.00 10 2 1366 Nick Ross JR East Greenwich HS - RI 2:34.00 8 3 1485 Tim O'Loughlin SR WesterlyHS-RI 2:36.96 6 4 1328 David Hurley SR Chariho-Richmond-RI 2:39.62 4 5 1446 Conor McCloskey SR South Kingstown HS - RI 2:40.01 2 6 1377 Dionis Camacho SR Hope HS - Prov. - RI 2:40.48 1 7 1303 Brian Doyle JR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-R 2:43.37 8 1347 Robert Allen SO Cranston West HS-RI 2:44.63 9 1447 Daniel McCloskey SR South Kingstown HS - RI 2:45.58 10 1457 Austin Pena SR Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 2:45.62 11 1391 Connor Mercurio SR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 2:49.66 12 1314 Tom Pederzani SO Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-R 2:52.84 13 1319 Jake Sienko JR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-R 2:55.59 14 1321 Mark Vuono FR Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-R 3:02.95 15 1426 Matt Macedo SR Ponaganset HS - RI 4:13.69
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay tate Record:3:27.73 # 2004 Hope, Hope J.Martins,J.Quiah,J.Salvider,P.Gbaa Meet Record:3:31.39 % 2/17/200 North kingstown High School, NorthKing K ALEXANDER, A Buresh, R FARRELL, N Wigton Team Relay Finals H# Points
Finals 1 Bish.Hendricken-Warwick 3:30.14 % 2 10 1) Andy Bean SR 2) Mike Guadagno JR 3) Matt Racca SR 4) Ross Riordan JR 2 North Kingstown HS - RI 3:34.62 2 8 1) Andrew Buresh SR 2) Dan Campbell SR 3) Kenny Cheston JR 4) Troy Crawford SO 3 WesterlyHS-RI 3:35.11 1 6 1) CJ Sanchez SR 2) Alex Phelps JR 3) Wassim Houssaini J4) Zach Wall JR 4 South Kingstown HS - RI 3:38.87 2 4 1) Matthew Floskis SR2) Kevin Carey SR 3) Shawn Stadnick SR 4) Ryan Thomas SO 5 Barrington HS-RI 3:40.11 1 2 1) Luke Imbusch JR 2) Mike Braz SR 3) Marc DeSisto JR 4) Matt Gamache SR 6 Warwick Veterans - RI 3:40.76 1 1 1) Shawn Evans SR 2) Michael Iadevaia S3) Christopher Hudson4) Adam Ricci SR 7 La Salle Acad - Prov. - 3:42.93 2 1) Joseph Capuano SR 2) Nicholas Zelano SR3) Brett Read JR 4) Max Isaacson JR 8 Hope HS - Prov. - RI 3:43.04 2 1) Isaiah Akindolie J2) Willie Caldwell JR3) Aloysius Togbah SR4) Fidel Wright JR 9 Toll Gate HS - Warwick- 3:44.56 2 1) Alex Dicicco SR 2) Steven Bell JR 3) Daniel Champigny S4) Austin Pena SR 10 Portsmouth HS - RI 3:45.69 1 1) Tyler Burghouwt SR2) Ben Grande SR 3) RJ Wilki SO 4) Kyle Torres SO 11 Classical HS-Providence 3:46.29 1 1) allen moise JR 2) jerrel forbes SO 3) mackenzie murphey 4) franklin santos JR 12 East Greenwich HS - RI 3:53.18 1 1) Austin Schaefer JR2) Erik Wolk SR 3) Harrison Saunders 4) Nick Ross JR
Girls
Rhode Island Interscholastic League - Organizatio Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1 Rhode Island Indoor Track State Championship - 2/22/2009 University of Rhode Island Results - State Meet
Event 18 Girls Weight Throw tate Record:1-00.75 # 12/28/20 Victoria Flowers, Classical Meet Record:7-09.25 % 2/17/200 Victoria Flowers, Classical-RI
Name Yr School Finals Points
Finals 1 1279 Brittney Lawson SR Woonsocket HS - RI 46-07.00 14.19m 10 2 1168 Kathryn Stowers SR La Salle Acad - Prov. -44-09.00 13.63m 8 3 1069 Nicole Heinl SR Barrington HS-RI 44-05.75 13.55m 6 4 1087 Aleide Fernandes SO Central Falls HS - RI 44-00.75 13.43m 4 5 1139 Rosemary Read SR Exeter- W.Greenwich - R43-01.00 13.13m 6 1253 Alexandra Procopi SR Toll Gate HS - Warwick-41-05.00 12.62m 2 7 1093 Amber Jones SO Classical HS-Providence40-08.50 12.40m 1 8 1235 Rena Oakley JR South Kingstown HS - RI39-07.75 12.08m 9 1095 Angela Onye JR Classical HS-Providence39-01.00 11.91m 10 1211 Amanda Clark JR Smithfield HS - RI 39-00.00 11.88m 11 1140 Elianna Biosse JR Hope HS - Prov. - RI 38-11.75 11.88m 12 1071 Robyn McFetters SO Barrington HS-RI 38-11.50 11.87m 13 1212 Georgia Elgar JR Smithfield HS - RI 38-05.50 11.72m 14 1265 Jerilyn Turrene SR West Warwick HS - RI 37-11.75 11.57m 15 1092 Lotte Sherman SR Chariho-Richmond-RI 36-03.00 11.04m 16 1264 Bianca Silvestri SR West Warwick HS - RI 34-10.50 10.62m 17 1088 Rachael Clark SR Chariho-Richmond-RI 34-10.00 10.61m 18 1205 Kerry St. Jacques SR Pilgrim HS -Warwick - R32-08.00 9.95m
Event 20 Girls Shot Put tate Record:6-03.75 # 2/17/200 Victoria Flowers, Classical-RI Meet Record:6-03.75 % 2/17/200 Victoria Flowers, Classical-RI Name Yr School Finals Points
Finals 1 1087 Aleide Fernandes SO Central Falls HS - RI 36-06.75 11.14m 10 2 1279 Brittney Lawson SR Woonsocket HS - RI 36-04.75 11.09m 8 3 1211 Amanda Clark JR Smithfield HS - RI 36-01.00 10.99m 6 4 1212 Georgia Elgar JR Smithfield HS - RI 35-03.50 10.75m 4 5 1093 Amber Jones SO Classical HS-Providence33-00.50 10.07m 2 6 1092 Lotte Sherman SR Chariho-Richmond-RI 32-10.25 10.01m 1 7 1120 Emily Trudeau JR Cumberland HS-RI 32-05.50 9.89m 8 1174 Katie Durvin SR Lincoln HS - RI 30-04.50 9.25m 9 1214 Amy Falcao JR Smithfield HS - RI 30-03.00 9.22m 10 1258 Lydia Avilla JR Warwick Veterans - RI 29-05.00 8.96m 11 1155 Shannon Fogarty JR La Salle Acad - Prov. -29-03.50 8.92m 12 1254 amy St Amand SO Toll Gate HS - Warwick-29-03.00 8.91m 13 1139 Rosemary Read SR Exeter- W.Greenwich - R29-00.00 8.83m 14 1255 Katherine St Aman FR Toll Gate HS - Warwick-28-09.00 8.76m 15 1266 Liz Boyle FR Westerly HS - RI 28-08.75 8.75m 16 1257 Laetisha Jean-Pie JR Tolman HS - Pawtucket -28-07.50 8.72m 17 1278 Michelena Cole JR Woonsocket HS - RI 28-01.00 8.55m 18 1089 Kristen Donovan SR Chariho-Richmond-RI 27-01.50 8.26m
Event 22 Girls High Jump open at 4'8 tate Record: 5-06 # 12/4/199 Laura Berman, North Kingstown tate Record: 5-06 # 2/20/200 Katie Rowinski, South Kingstown tate Record: 5-06 # 1/19/200 Felicia Tepwilliger, West Warwick Meet Record:5-05.75 % 2/15/199 Katie Rowinski, South Kingstown Name Yr School Finals Points
Finals 1 1231 Shannon Meehan SR South Kingstown HS - RI 5-01.00 1.54m 10 2 1177 Ariana Lefebvre SO Lincoln HS - RI 5-00.00 1.52m 8 3 1096 Stephanie Carlu SR Coventry HS-RI 5-00.00 1.52m 6 4 1215 Erin Flood SR Smithfield HS - RI 5-00.00 1.52m 4 5 1217 Renee Lapierre JR Smithfield HS - RI 4-10.00 1.47m 2 6 1229 Jenna Collins SO South Kingstown HS - RI 4-10.00 1.47m 1 7 1161 Rachael Meleleu SO La Salle Acad - Prov. - 4-10.00 1.47m 8 1149 Giovanna Cafaro SO La Salle Acad - Prov. - 4-10.00 1.47m 9 1250 Kelsey McKenna JR Toll Gate HS - Warwick- 4-08.00 1.42m 10 1090 Amy Roy SO Chariho-Richmond-RI 4-08.00 1.42m 11 1109 jill orabone SR Cranston West HS-RI 4-08.00 1.42m --- 1260 Katelyn Cormier JR West Warwick HS - RI NH --- 1242 Rylee Candon FR Toll Gate HS - Warwick- NH --- 1127 Eddye Golden SO East Greenwich HS - RI NH --- 1183 Meghan McMullen JR Mt. Hope HS - Bristol- NH --- 1228 Madeline Brown SO South Kingstown HS - RI NH
Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay tate Record:9:16.52 # 3/3/2006 Westerly, Westerlu Doucette, Ferreira, Lima, Gawrych Meet Record:9:44.81 % 2/17/200 Westerly HS - RI, Westerly-RI M Dinwoodie, E Doucette, T Lima, R Sylvia Team Relay Finals Points
Finals 1 Barrington HS-RI 9:42.46 % 10 1) Sarah Barry JR 2) Emily Caesar JR 3) Bianca Jones-Pears4) Jen Wardyga JR 2 La Salle Acad - Prov. - 9:46.68 8 1) Molly Keating FR 2) Meaghan Reilly SR 3) Siobahn Kelly FR 4) Caroline Capuano S 3 East Greenwich HS - RI 9:53.79 6 1) Spencer Dean SR 2) Allie Davis FR 3) Laura Duff SR 4) Katie Sloat FR 4 Westerly HS - RI 9:58.29 4 1) Rachelle Sylvia SR2) Jill Levcowich SO 3) Tori Lima SR 4) Ryan Murphy JR 5 South Kingstown HS - RI 10:15.69 2 1) Madeline Brown SO 2) Paige Ethier FR 3) Hope Nelson JR 4) Rachel Spirito SR 6 North Kingstown HS - RI 10:23.24 1 1) Kathryn Coleman SO2) Nicole Warner SO 3) Kelsey Evans JR 4) Megan Hanrahan SR 7 Cranston West HS-RI 10:34.74 1) arianna colella JR2) renee cocozza JR 3) Elena Zanzarov FR 4) keri marnane SR 8 Toll Gate HS - Warwick- 10:42.99 1) Tara Mullen JR 2) Jenna Moen SO 3) Megan Gresens SO 4) Kayla Higgins SO 9 Cumberland HS-RI 10:53.23 1) Nastasja Rittling 2) Sophie Klippstein 3) Norma Ross JR 4) Sarah Mangano JR 10 Lincoln HS - RI 10:55.75 1) Elisabeth D'Amelio2) Jessica Sabourin J3) Jessica Kast SO 4) Emily Payne JR 11 Smithfield HS - RI 11:00.79 1) Mallory Poskus FR 2) Brianna Siravo FR 3) Allison Ravenelle 4) Rebecca Tellier FR 12 Mt. St. Charles - Wonso 11:44.83 1) Caroline Surprenan2) Annie Mombourquett3) Amanda Fontaine SR4) Erica Fletcher JR
Event 15 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay tate Record:1:45.51 # 2/28/200 La Salle, La Salle L.Cardarelli,L.Kessinger,E.Barrett,S.Raiola Meet Record:1:46.07 % 2/17/200 Classical HS-Providence-RI, Classical-RI D Jusme, C Deflorimonte, H Perez, M Jusme Team Relay Finals H# Points
Finals 1 Hope HS - Prov. - RI 1:44.83 # 2 10 1) Angie Quiah JR 2) Royal Cheatham FR 3) Lakeisha DaCruz SO4) Jasmine Marrow SR 2 South Kingstown HS - RI 1:48.18 2 8 1) Natasha Miller JR 2) Amanda Norman SR 3) Steffany Perry SR 4) Molly Reilly JR 3 Smithfield HS - RI 1:48.68 2 6 1) Katie Palumbo SR 2) Michelle Krol SR 3) Rachel Valerio JR 4) Kim Ezeama JR 4 Toll Gate HS - Warwick- 1:48.99 2 4 1) Rylee Candon FR 2) Lauren Cranston SO3) Lange Lilian FR 4) Gray Jordan FR 5 La Salle Acad - Prov. - 1:49.42 2 2 1) Margaret Thorsen S2) Amanda Terry JR 3) Lexi-Taylor Harrin4) Emily Barrett SR 6 Coventry HS-RI 1:52.75 1 1 1) Eryn Wheeler SR 2) Stephanie Octeau S3) Kerry Drapcho JR 4) Mariah Harrington 7 East Greenwich HS - RI 1:52.94 1 1) Amanda Brannigan S2) Kristen Palumbo SR3) Renee Perelman SO 4) Jaimee Dorsey FR 8 Lincoln HS - RI 1:53.89 1 1) Jasmine Harris JR 2) April Daugherty SR3) Jazmyn Reid SO 4) Ariana Lefebvre SO 9 Westerly HS - RI 1:54.02 1 1) Jill Levcowich SO 2) Jada Taglione JR 3) Rachelle Sylvia SR4) Alyssa Greenstein 10 Bay View HS-E.Prov.-RI 1:54.22 1 1) Daria Braboy SO 2) Emily Lombardo JR 3) Caitlin Jackson SR4) Kristen Mitchell S 11 Barrington HS-RI 1:54.24 2 1) Kerstin Caesar JR 2) Alyson Moreau JR 3) Sarah Whitten SR 4) Gabe Palko FR 12 North Kingstown HS - RI 1:57.45 1 1) Renee Dubuc JR 2) Caitlin Downing JR3) Allison Rivelli JR4) Julie Warner SR
Event 11 Girls 3000 Meter Run tate Record:0:02.71 # 1/20/200 Jean Christensen, La Salle Meet Record:0:10.81 % 2/22/200 Erin Lagasse, Cranston W.-RI Name Yr School Finals Points
Finals 1 1133 Erin Carmone SR East Providence HS - RI 10:31.30 10 2 1162 Emily Papazian FR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 10:32.78 8 3 1200 Allison Stasiuk SR North Kingstown HS - RI 10:39.09 6 4 1151 Jean Christensen SR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 10:43.98 4 5 1078 Stephanie Beaudett JR Bay View HS-E.Prov.-RI 10:44.80 2 6 1272 Bridget Murphy JR Westerly HS - RI 11:02.03 1 7 1137 Devhan Hurley JR East Providence HS - RI 11:06.86 8 1148 Victoria Beardwood JR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 11:11.24 9 1135 Laura Costa SR East Providence HS - RI 11:27.19 10 1160 Colleen McKenna JR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 11:28.77 11 1233 Hope Nelson JR South Kingstown HS - RI 11:38.77 12 1153 Stephanie Day SR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 11:39.97 13 1128 Amanda Hallworth SR East Greenwich HS - RI 11:41.49 14 1167 Danielle Renzi SO La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 11:46.08 15 1274 Rachel Orlando FR Westerly HS - RI 12:00.36 16 1219 Katie Meinertz JR Smithfield HS - RI 12:19.07 17 1230 Paige Ethier FR South Kingstown HS - RI 12:48.89 18 1184 Victoria Pereira SO Mt. Hope HS - Bristol- RI 13:27.96
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles tate Record: 8.21 # 3/1/2002 Mary Serdakowski, Chariho Meet Record: 8.36 % 2/17/200 Didi Jusme, Classical-RI Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries 1 1182 Jenna Poggi SR Moses Brown - Providence 8.84 Q 2 2 1250 Kelsey McKenna JR Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 8.85 Q 1 3 1147 Emily Barrett SR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 8.94 Q 4 4 1143 Stephanie Jefferie SR Hope HS - Prov. - RI 9.27 Q 3 5 1069 Nicole Heinl SR Barrington HS-RI 9.23 q 2 6 1237 Molly Reilly JR South Kingstown HS - RI 9.43 q 1 7 1136 Nicole Haar SO East Providence HS - RI 9.48 3 8 1173 April Daugherty SR Lincoln HS - RI 9.51 1 9 1113 Heather Lefaivre SR Cumberland HS-RI 9.53 1 10 1094 leslie Montigue SR Classical HS-Providence-R 9.55 1 11 1277 Jada Taglione JR Westerly HS - RI 9.56 4 12 1231 Shannon Meehan SR South Kingstown HS - RI 9.58 4 13 1204 Liliana Jorge SR Pilgrim HS -Warwick - RI 9.59 2 14 1244 Lauren Cranston SO Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 9.67 4 15 1281 Angela Phongsavan SR Woonsocket HS - RI 9.71 3 16 1111 Alyssa Gauvin SR Cumberland HS-RI 9.76 2 17 1221 Kimberly Piccoli Smithfield HS - RI 9.96 4 18 1261 Jessica Hamada JR West Warwick HS - RI 10.02 3 19 1207 Cedra Dalomba SO Shea HS - Pawtucket - RI 10.04 3 20 1072 Alyson Moreau JR Barrington HS-RI 10.08 1 21 1193 Caitlin Downing JR North Kingstown HS - RI 10.40 3 22 1177 Ariana Lefebvre SO Lincoln HS - RI 11.37 2 23 1156 Lexi-Taylor Harrin SR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 12.65 2
Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Dash tate Record: 7.15 # Pam Hughes, Hope Meet Record: 7.30 % 2/18/200 Laurenmaria Smith, Hope - RI Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries 1 1144 Jasmine Marrow SR Hope HS - Prov. - RI 7.39 Q 3 2 1182 Jenna Poggi SR Moses Brown - Providence 7.44 Q 4 3 1145 Angie Quiah JR Hope HS - Prov. - RI 7.47 Q 1 4 1141 Royal Cheatham FR Hope HS - Prov. - RI 7.56 Q 2 5 1234 Amanda Norman SR South Kingstown HS - RI 7.45 q 3 6 1147 Emily Barrett SR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 7.48 q 1 7 1142 Lakeisha DaCruz SO Hope HS - Prov. - RI 7.52 4 8 1068 Kerstin Caesar JR Barrington HS-RI 7.62 2 9 1263 Davina Pierre SR West Warwick HS - RI 7.62 3 10 1194 Renee Dubuc JR North Kingstown HS - RI 7.73 4 11 1119 Taylor Smith SR Cumberland HS-RI 7.74 3 12 1203 Amanda Collins SR North Smithfield High Sch 7.74 2 13 1213 Kim Ezeama JR Smithfield HS - RI 7.78 4 14 1169 Amanda Terry JR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 7.79 2 15 1216 Michelle Krol SR Smithfield HS - RI 7.80 1 16 1244 Lauren Cranston SO Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 7.85 2 17 1241 Majay Charley SR St. Raphael Acad - Pawtck 7.90 1 18 1249 Lange Lilian FR Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 7.95 1 19 1111 Alyssa Gauvin SR Cumberland HS-RI 7.95 1 20 1121 Amanda Brannigan SR East Greenwich HS - RI 7.99 3 21 1259 Emily Cotter SR Warwick Veterans - RI 8.01 2 22 1073 Gabe Palko FR Barrington HS-RI 8.07 3 23 1175 Jasmine Harris JR Lincoln HS - RI 8.20 4 24 1077 Sarah Whitten SR Barrington HS-RI 8.23 4
Event 9 Girls 1500 Meter Run tate Record:4:36.76 # 2/22/200 Samantha Gawrych, Westerly-RI Meet Record:4:36.76 % 2/22/200 Samantha Gawrych, Westerly-RI Name Yr School Finals Points
Finals 1 1243 Samantha Chace SO Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 4:46.02 10 2 1074 Emily Siskind JR Barrington HS-RI 4:56.27 8 3 1157 Molly Keating FR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 4:59.64 6 4 1151 Jean Christensen SR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 5:00.37 4 5 1106 arianna colella JR Cranston West HS-RI 5:01.74 2 6 1102 Lauren Saritelli JR Coventry HS-RI 5:06.51 1 7 1124 Spencer Dean SR East Greenwich HS - RI 5:07.99 8 1162 Emily Papazian FR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 5:08.72 9 1273 Ryan Murphy JR Westerly HS - RI 5:08.80 10 1158 Siobahn Kelly FR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 5:12.08 11 1195 Kelsey Evans JR North Kingstown HS - RI 5:14.46 12 1150 Caroline Capuano SR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 5:14.82 13 1197 Katie Lynch JR North Kingstown HS - RI 5:16.09 14 1134 Elizabeth Costa JR East Providence HS - RI 5:16.84 15 1160 Colleen McKenna JR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 5:18.68 16 1138 Jaden Riendeau SR East Providence HS - RI 5:22.55 17 1167 Danielle Renzi SO La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 5:30.62 18 1166 Meaghan Reilly SR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 5:40.75
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles tate Record: 8.21 # 3/1/2002 Mary Serdakowski, Chariho Meet Record: 8.36 % 2/17/200 Didi Jusme, Classical-RI Name Yr School Finals Points
Finals 1 1182 Jenna Poggi SR Moses Brown - Providence 8.44 10 2 1250 Kelsey McKenna JR Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 8.63 8 3 1143 Stephanie Jefferie SR Hope HS - Prov. - RI 8.85 6 4 1237 Molly Reilly JR South Kingstown HS - RI 8.98 4 5 1147 Emily Barrett SR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 9.04 2 6 1069 Nicole Heinl SR Barrington HS-RI 11.40 1
Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Dash tate Record: 7.15 # Pam Hughes, Hope Meet Record: 7.30 % 2/18/200 Laurenmaria Smith, Hope - RI Name Yr School Finals Points
Finals 1 1182 Jenna Poggi SR Moses Brown - Providence 7.35 10 2 1234 Amanda Norman SR South Kingstown HS - RI 7.40 8 3 1144 Jasmine Marrow SR Hope HS - Prov. - RI 7.41 6 4 1147 Emily Barrett SR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 7.43 4 5 1145 Angie Quiah JR Hope HS - Prov. - RI 7.46 2 6 1141 Royal Cheatham FR Hope HS - Prov. - RI 7.47 1
Event 5 Girls 600 Meter Run tate Record:1:30.87 # 3/4/2006 Samantha Gawrych, Westerly Meet Record:1:35.49 % 2/17/200 Eryn Wheeler, Coventry-RI Name Yr School Finals H# Points
Finals 1 1103 Eryn Wheeler SR Coventry HS-RI 1:34.08 % 3 10 2 1079 Daria Braboy SO Bay View HS-E.Prov.-RI 1:39.49 3 8 3 1200 Allison Stasiuk SR North Kingstown HS - RI 1:40.13 3 6 4 1271 Tori Lima SR Westerly HS - RI 1:41.03 3 4 5 1188 Brianne Mastaj SO Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 1:41.52 2 2 6 1067 Emily Caesar JR Barrington HS-RI 1:42.33 3 1 7 1236 Steffany Perry SR South Kingstown HS - RI 1:43.61 3 8 1220 Katie Palumbo SR Smithfield HS - RI 1:44.12 2 9 1123 Allie Davis FR East Greenwich HS - RI 1:45.23 2 10 1163 Katy Petrie SO La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 1:45.91 2 11 1183 Meghan McMullen JR Mt. Hope HS - Bristol- RI 1:47.51 1 12 1191 Kathryn Coleman SO North Kingstown HS - RI 1:48.64 1 13 1076 Jen Wardyga JR Barrington HS-RI 1:48.65 2 14 1262 Kelly O'Brien SR West Warwick HS - RI 1:48.75 1 15 1196 Megan Hanrahan SR North Kingstown HS - RI 1:49.23 1 16 1228 Madeline Brown SO South Kingstown HS - RI 1:52.12 2 17 1172 Elisabeth D'Amelio SO Lincoln HS - RI 1:55.24 1
Event 3 Girls 300 Meter Dash tate Record: 40.23 # 3/2004 Alison Fogarty, La Salle Meet Record: 40.83 % 2/21/199 Leah Grant, Hope Name Yr School Finals H# Points
Finals 1 1144 Jasmine Marrow SR Hope HS - Prov. - RI 41.60 3 10 2 1145 Angie Quiah JR Hope HS - Prov. - RI 42.23 3 8 3 1182 Jenna Poggi SR Moses Brown - Providence 42.34 2 6 4 1147 Emily Barrett SR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 42.54 3 4 5 1263 Davina Pierre SR West Warwick HS - RI 42.55 3 2 6 1234 Amanda Norman SR South Kingstown HS - RI 42.97 3 1 7 1276 Rachelle Sylvia SR Westerly HS - RI 43.67 2 8 1244 Lauren Cranston SO Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 44.38 2 9 1091 Hannah Schneidenba SO Chariho-Richmond-RI 44.42 1 10 1237 Molly Reilly JR South Kingstown HS - RI 44.56 2 11 1170 Margaret Thorsen SO La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 45.44 3 12 1121 Amanda Brannigan SR East Greenwich HS - RI 45.51 2 13 1180 Jazmyn Reid SO Lincoln HS - RI 45.93 1 14 1125 Jaimee Dorsey FR East Greenwich HS - RI 46.14 1 15 1097 Kerry Drapcho JR Coventry HS-RI 46.20 1 16 1280 Ronke Oleweokere SR Woonsocket HS - RI 46.21 1 17 1232 Natasha Miller JR South Kingstown HS - RI 46.26 1
Event 7 Girls 1000 Meter Run tate Record:2:47.66 # 2/19/200 Samantha Gawrych, Westerly-RI Meet Record:2:47.66 % 2/19/200 Samantha Gawrych, Westerly-RI Name Yr School Finals Points
Finals 1 1243 Samantha Chace SO Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 2:58.76 10 2 1065 Sarah Barry JR Barrington HS-RI 2:59.40 8 3 1157 Molly Keating FR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 3:08.49 6 4 1074 Emily Siskind JR Barrington HS-RI 3:08.60 4 5 1162 Emily Papazian FR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 3:09.84 2 6 1133 Erin Carmone SR East Providence HS - RI 3:09.95 1 7 1126 Laura Duff SR East Greenwich HS - RI 3:11.67 8 1098 Vera Fedorenko SO Coventry HS-RI 3:13.25 9 1192 Moira Crocker FR North Kingstown HS - RI 3:15.68 10 1151 Jean Christensen SR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 3:17.21 11 1225 Brianna Siravo FR Smithfield HS - RI 3:17.62 12 1106 arianna colella JR Cranston West HS-RI 3:18.70 13 1206 Liz Corvese SR Portsmouth HS - RI 3:18.78 14 1078 Stephanie Beaudett JR Bay View HS-E.Prov.-RI 3:18.90 15 1150 Caroline Capuano SR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 3:21.70 16 1070 Bianca Jones-Pears SR Barrington HS-RI 3:22.76 17 1251 Jenna Moen SO Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 3:30.50 18 1166 Meaghan Reilly SR La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 3:52.60
Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay tate Record:3:57.94 # 2004 Westerly, Westerly A.Price, T.Harris, K.Lima, S. Gawrych Meet Record:4:04.41 % 2/22/200 Westerly HS - RI, Westerly-RI A Ebright, S Gawrych, K Lima, M Kenyon Team Relay Finals H# Points
Finals 1 Hope HS - Prov. - RI 4:03.74 % 2 10 1) Angie Quiah JR 2) Mariah Sherrill SR3) Lakeisha DaCruz SO4) Jasmine Marrow SR 2 Toll Gate HS - Warwick- 4:07.30 2 8 1) Lange Lilian FR 2) Gray Jordan FR 3) Samantha Chace SO 4) Rylee Candon FR 3 South Kingstown HS - RI 4:10.93 2 6 1) Amanda Norman SR 2) Steffany Perry SR 3) Molly Reilly JR 4) Whitney Washburn J 4 Barrington HS-RI 4:12.11 2 4 1) Kerstin Caesar JR 2) Alyson Moreau JR 3) Emily Caesar JR 4) Sarah Barry JR 5 Westerly HS - RI 4:12.27 2 2 1) Jill Levcowich SO 2) Tori Lima SR 3) Jada Taglione JR 4) Rachelle Sylvia SR 6 La Salle Acad - Prov. - 4:19.23 2 1 1) Jean Christensen S2) Molly Keating FR 3) Amanda Terry JR 4) Katy Petrie SO 7 East Greenwich HS - RI 4:20.18 1 1) Spencer Dean SR 2) Laura Duff SR 3) Allie Davis FR 4) Jaimee Dorsey FR 8 Smithfield HS - RI 4:23.93 1 1) Rachel Valerio JR 2) Katie Palumbo SR 3) Michelle Krol SR 4) Brianna Siravo FR 9 Cumberland HS-RI 4:24.25 1 1) Taylor Smith SR 2) Nastasja Rittling 3) Sophie Klippstein 4) Heather Lefaivre S 10 North Kingstown HS - RI 4:25.92 1 1) Allison Stasiuk SR2) Moira Crocker FR 3) Kathryn Coleman SO4) Caitlin Downing JR 11 Bay View HS-E.Prov.-RI 4:29.31 1 1) Chelsea Solomon JR2) Ashlee Raposa JR 3) Jenna Solomon JR 4) Daria Braboy SO 12 Coventry HS-RI 4:33.24 1 1) Eryn Wheeler SR 2) Lauren Saritelli J3) Vera Fedorenko SO 4) Nicole Francis FR
Team
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
1) La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI 59 2) Hope HS - Prov. - RI 53 3) Barrington HS-RI 42 3) Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 42 5) South Kingstown HS - RI 40 6) Moses Brown - Providence - RI 26 7) Smithfield HS - RI 22 8) Coventry HS-RI 18 8) Woonsocket HS - RI 18 10) Central Falls HS - RI 14 11) North Kingstown HS - RI 13 12) East Providence HS - RI 11 12) Westerly HS - RI 11 14) Bay View HS-E.Prov.-RI 10 15) Lincoln HS - RI 8 16) East Greenwich HS - RI 6 17) Classical HS-Providence-RI 3 18) Cranston West HS-RI 2 18) Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt - RI 2 18) West Warwick HS - RI 2 21) Chariho-Richmond-RI 1
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
1) Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-RI 83 2) WesterlyHS-RI 75 3) Barrington HS-RI 32 4) Chariho-Richmond-RI 30 5) East Greenwich HS - RI 26 5) South Kingstown HS - RI 26 7) North Kingstown HS - RI 23 8) Woonsocket HS - RI 18 9) Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov- RI 16 10) West Warwick HS - RI 14 11) Rogers HS - Newport - RI 11 12) Classical HS-Providence-RI 9 12) Hope HS - Prov. - RI 9 14) La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI 8 15) Cranston West HS-RI 6 15) St. Raphael Acad - Pawtckt - R 6 17) Cumberland HS-RI 4 18) Warwick Veterans - RI 3 19) Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 2 20) Cranston East HS-RI 1 20) Ponaganset HS - RI 1
|