|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14th New Balance Games The New Balance Track and Field Center at The Armory, New York NY January 24, 2009
DyeStat on-site with John Nepolitan and Jamie Kempton |
| Girls Results - Track events - Field Events courtesy of Armory staff 200 meter banked Mondo
| Results
| Track Events
Event 4 Girls 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 32 Lipsey, Charlene Hempstead HS 4:55.82 2 25 Thompson, Melanie Voorhees HS 4:56.81 3 26 Lipari, Emily Rosyln 4:59.87 4 30 Cuffe, Aisling Cornwall 4:59.92 5 27 Nadel, Samantha North Shore 5:01.25 6 29 Ngu, Rachel Syosett HS 5:01.40 7 31 Loretto, Krissa Msgr. Donovan HS 5:07.96 8 28 Cariati, Sarah Pope Jone Xxiii 5:08.74 9 33 Amaral, Joelle Randolph HS 5:10.25 10 36 Pontocorvo, Victor Tottenville 5:11.26 11 34 Tobin, Jessica Clarkstown South 5:12.61
Varsity Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Swemson 33.63 10 2 Hanover 33.67 8 3 Randolph 34.85 6 4 Watchung Hills 36.52 5 5 Newburg 36.76 4 6 Harrison 36.90 3 7 Monsignor Donovan 37.11 2 8 Averill Park 37.73 1 9 Liverpool 37.87 -- 10 Ridge 37.95 -- 11 Cheltanham 38.07 -- 12 Robinsville 39.09 -- 13 Clara Barten 39.14 -- 14 Kellenberg 39.25 -- 15 Avon Grove 39.37 -- 16 Syosset 39.42 -- 17 St John Baptist 39.52 -- 18 Nanuet 41.09 -- 19 Farmingdale 41.21 -- 20 Villa 41.40 -- 21 Uniondale 41.56 -- 22 Trenton Central 41.60 -- 23 Hanover Park 41.67 -- 24 Somers 41.82 -- 25 Strath Haven 42.00 -- 26 Island Trees 42.25 -- 27 Willingboro 42.62 -- 28 Scarsdale 43.35 -- 29 Depaul Catholic 44.01 -- 30 Abscgami 44.23 -- 31 Washington Twp 46.25 - Varsity 800 Meter Relay Final
Name | School | Time | Place | Notes | 1. | Jackson, Leehe, Edwards, Moise | Medger Evers | 1:42.23 | 6 | | 2. | Bailey, Mack, Wright, Ballard | Swenson | 1:42.33 | 4 | | 3. | Hughes, Gillen, Eagan, Daniels | Central Bucks East | 1:42.62 | 3 | | 4. | Butler, Smith, Moushal, Pitmar | C. H. Flowers | 1:42.64 | 2 | | 5. | Johnson, Mickey, Jones, Clark | Camden | 1:43.75 | 1 | | 6. | Smith, Wilkenson, Lee, Fields | Penn Hills | 1:44.86 | |
Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims ============================================================== Team Prelims ============================================================== Heat 1 1 Swenson 1:41.94 2 CB East 1:42.73 3 Medgar Evers 1:43.28 4 C.H. Flowers 1:43.56 5 Camden 1:43.88 6 Penn Hills 1:43.92 7 Newburgh 1:44.59 8 Abington 1:45.08 9 Chester 1:45.48 10 Boys and Girls 1:46.16 11 St. John Baptist 1:46.27 11 Woodbridge 1:46.27 13 Canarsie 1:46.48 14 Willingboro 1:46.69 15 Elmont 1:46.74 16 Sheepstead 1:46.75 17 Pheonixville 1:47.27 18 Manhasset 1:47.46 19 Teaneck 1:47.57 20 Archbishop Pendegrass 1:47.67 21 Norristown 1:48.26 22 Spellman 1:48.31 23 Midwood 1:48.42 23 C.H. Flowers 1:48.42 25 Uniondale 1:48.78 26 Harrison 1:48.95 27 Millville 1:48.97 28 Prospect Heights 1:49.04 29 Pope John 1:49.12 30 Upper Darby 1:49.14 31 Ramapo 1:49.32 32 O'Hara 1:49.46 33 Burlington Township 1:49.90 34 Clinton 1:50.16 35 Tilden 1:50.25 36 Comwell Egan 1:50.28 37 Campus 1:50.99 38 North Brunswick 1:51.06 39 St. Huberts 1:51.15 40 North Penn 1:51.34 41 Paul Roberson 1:51.74 42 Boys and Girls 1:51.89 43 Coltsville 1:51.98 44 Island Trees 1:52.45 45 Wood 1:52.73 46 Farmingdale 1:53.56 47 Robinson Secondary 1:53.57 48 C.H. Flowers 1:53.66 48 Arch Bishop Carroll 1:53.66 50 Liverpool 1:53.84 51 Sheepstead 1:53.94 52 C.H. Flowers 1:53.96 53 Saunders 1:54.00 54 CHS 1:54.37 55 Averill Park 1:54.63 56 Jefferson 1:54.77 57 Villa 1:54.88 58 Robbinsville 1:54.90 59 Liverpool 1:55.04 60 Lincoln 1:55.22 61 Avon Grove 1:55.33 62 Hanover Park 1:55.42 63 Westbury 1:55.86 64 MeDevitt 1:55.88 65 Vineland 1:56.24 66 Roosevelt Park 1:56.51 67 Ridge 1:57.25 68 Midwood 1:57.48 69 Bergtraum 1:58.25 70 Hunterdon 1:58.46 71 Mary Louis 1:59.1 72 Trenton 1:59.45 73 Woodlands 1:59.98 74 Clarkstown 2:00.00 75 SHC 2:00.09 76 Roslyn 2:00.21 77 Tilden 2:00.25 78 Washington Township 2:00.38 79 C.H.Flowers 2:00.45 80 Barton 2:00.53 81 St. John Baptist 2:00.87 82 Syosset 2:00.88 83 Scarsdale 2:01.33 84 Absegami 2:01.65 85 Villa 2:01.86 86 St. Dominic 2:02.54 87 Cumberland 2:02.87 88 Robinson Secondary 2:03.32 89 Westbury 2:03.98 90 St. John Baptist 2:04.26 91 Uniondale 2:04.68 92 Nanuet 2:04.79 93 Midwood 2:04.85 94 Lincoln 2:05.33 95 Calhoun 2:05.65 96 Mary Louis 2:05.92 97 Mineola 2:06.36 98 Sheepshead 2:07.43 99 Transit 2:08.09 100 Farmingdale 2:08.15 101 Mt. Vernon 2:08.65 102 Washington Township 2:09.06 103 Westbury 2:09.28 104 Bergtraum 2:09.46 105 Villa 2:09.81 106 DePaul 2:10.78 107 Midwood 2:11.35 108 Somers 2:11.53 109 Division 2:12.97 110 Roslyn 2:14.88 111 Roslyn 2:15.16 112 Calhoun 2:15.57 113 Beacon 2:15.93 114 Holy Child 2:17.79 115 Mineola 2:18.05 116 Cumberland 2:18.53 117 Farmingdale 2:19.49 118 Villa 2:19.61 119 Hendrick Hudson 2:22.71 120 Saunders 2:28.22 121 Midwood 2:30.86 Varsity 1600 Meter Relay Place
| Name | School | Time | Points | | 1. | Little, McHolder, Jones, Coppedge | Newburgh | 3:54.24 | 6 | | 2. | Campbell, Custis, Chase, Wallace | Penn Wood | 3:54.67 | 4 | | 3. | Ryan, Matthews, Evans, Nugent | Ablington | 3:55.90 | 3 | | 4. | Ryck, Roessel, Barnvm, Spitzer | Fairport | 3:57.19 | 2 | | 5. | Bloyrt, Mttzz, Goode, Browne | Willingboro | 3:57.74 | 1 | | 6. | Gee, Smith, Grimes, Richardson | Robson | 4:00.10 | | | 7. | Samura, Adams, Baez, Springer | Clinton | 4:00.77 | | | 8. | Balmer, Wilson, Pahl, Reid | Haven | 4:03.45 | | | 9. | Fonrose, Ronderfield, Chambers, Lennike | C.H. Flowers | 4:04.04 | | | 10. | Smith, Jackson ,Marshall, Pitman | Archbishop Prendergast | 4:04.69 | |
Varsity 3200 Meter Relay | Name | School | Time | Points | | 1. | Bergin, Horleman, Cox, Smith | Southern Regional | 9:07.67 | 6 | MR | 2. | Miers, Flannery, Brunton, Hudson | Bronxville | 9:19.46 | 4 | | 3. | Shoolbraid, Petruzzellis, Whitney, Thompson | Voorhees | 9:19.47 | 3 | | 4. | Slattery, Rotondo, DeAngelo, Menges | Garden City | 9:20.87 | 2 | | 5. | Burke, Cato, Abrams, Jackson | Boys and Girls | 9:28.16 | 1 | | 6. | Spitzer, Springer, Naylon, Roessel | Fairport | 9:30.07 | | | 7. | Anthony, Stickle, Amaral, Kiss | Randolph | 9:30.41 | | | 8. | Biggers, Roller, Lednardi, Linley | Lakeland Panes | 9:36.00 | | | 9. | Westby, Carey, Foster, O'Reilly | St.John Baptist | 9:41.22 | | | 10. | Payenski, Lindnew, Stecklow, Mania | Hunterdon Central | 9:43.32 | |
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Hempstead 4:06.89 10 2 Mt. Vernon 4:08.19 8 3 Garden City 4:19.23 6 4 West Windsor North 4:20.95 5 5 Boys and Girls 4:22.74 4 6 Mt. Vernon 4:24.68 3 7 Spellman 4:25.23 2 8 Hunterdon Central 4:25.47 1 9 Pearl River 4:26.16 -- 10 Garden City 4:26.57 -- 11 Donovan 4:26.78 -- 12 Kinbgsway 4:27.83 -- 13 Massapequa 4:27.88 -- 14 McArthur 4:28.80 -- 14 DePaul 4:28.80 -- 16 Coatsville 4:29.36 -- 17 Ocean City 4:30.11 -- 18 Boys and Girls 4:32.66 -- 19 Massapequa 4:33.07 -- 20 John Jay 4:34.28 -- 21 Kingston 4:34.74 -- 22 North Penn 4:35.51 -- 23 Sheepshead Bay 4:35.67 -- 24 Woodbridge 4:36.35 -- 25 Pearl River 4:37.03 -- 26 Pearl River 4:38.17 -- 27 Kingsway 4:39.76 -- 28 Boys and Girls 4:40.48 -- 29 Ocean City 4:40.99 -- 30 Campus 4:42.79 -- 31 Garden City 4:43.00 -- 32 Brewster 4:44.67 -- 33 St. Peter's 4:45.05 -- 34 Syossett 4:45.18 -- 35 Byram Hills 4:45.34 -- 36 Vineland 4:46.71 -- 37 Great Neck NOrth 4:47.16 -- 38 Absegami 4:48.03 -- 39 Tappan Zee 4:48.07 -- 40 Sheepshead Bay 4:48.84 -- 40 Burlington TWP 4:48.84 -- 42 Kingston 4:49.85 -- 43 Averill PArk 4:49.86 -- 44 Arch. Carroll 4:49.98 -- 45 Westhill 4:50.86 -- 46 Cumberland 4:51.13 -- 47 Lower Merion 4:51.35 -- 48 CH Flowers 4:51.82 -- 49 MSIT 4:53.08 -- 50 Kingston 4:53.68 -- 51 MSIT 4:56.53 -- 52 Chester 5:00.24 -- 53 Springfield Gardens 5:00.53 -- 54 Campus Magnet 5:02.51 -- 55 Syossett 5:11.30 -- 56 Mt. Vernon 5:12.04 -- 57 Syossett 5:14.54 -- 58 Westbury 5:15.17 -- 59 Westbury 5:17.14 -- 60 Kingston 5:18.43 -- 61 MSIT 5:18.58 -- 62 Hicksville 5:22.61 -- 63 Great Neck North 5:29.84 -
Freshman Girls 800 Meter Relay
| Name | School | Time | Points | | 1. | Tiernan, Tiernan, Roberts, Midils | Washington Township | 1:54.77 | 6 | | 2. | McDonald, Francis, McKennis, Luzinciurt | New Rochelle | 1:56.46 | 4 | | 3. | Hugh, Wright, Lambert, Imangram | De Witt Clinton | 1:56.85 | 3 | | 4. | Paganessi, Skellington, Kane, Vodopia | Hunterdon | 1:57.14 | 2 | | 5. | Makinen, Kulbaski, Weaver, Ongekwere | Robinson Secondary | 1:57.27 | 1 | | 6. | Mendez, Hamilton, Moss, Clark | Willingboro | 1:58.10 | | | 7. | Blackman, Johnson, Charles, Edward | Lincoln | 1:58.44 | | | 8. | | Haven | 1:58.88 | | | 9. | Roberts, Francis, Johnson, Reid | Uniondale | 1:59.42 | | | 10. | D'Allesandro, Petruzzelli, Oller, Dingler | Washington Township | 1:59.66 | |
Soph 800 Meter Relay
| Name
| School
| Time
| Points
| 1. | Alfrod, Beccan, Lacey, Powell | Mount Vernon | 1:50.37 | 6 | | 2. | Pierce, Lowers, Horton, Allen | Trenton Central | 1:51.29 | 4 | | 3. | Short, McCaskill, Boone, Gary | Newburgh | 1:51.97 | 3 | | 4. | Thomas, Miller, Riley, Whaley, Smalls | Camden | 1:52.99 | 2 | | 5. | Fleishacker, Markham, Sockett, Avallone | Manhasset | 1:53.30 | 1 | | 6. | Clarke, Carryl, Brown, Williams | Bergtraum | 1:54.15 | | | 7. | Aguirre, DiRiso, El-Fawel, Wooton | Farmingdale | 1:56.03 | | | 8. | Diggs, Vixana, Abrahams, Cedeno | Midwood | 1:56.36 | | | 9. | Gakki, Zaidel, Mireski, Murphy | Gill Saint Bernard | 1:57.35 | | | 10. | Hasty, Couch, Buczek, Molinari | DePaul | 1:57.44 | |
Frosh 1600 Meter Relay
|
Place
| Name
| School
| Time
| Points
| 1. | Tiernan, Tiernan, Roberts, D'Allesandro | Washintgon Township | 4:16.32 | 6 | | 2. | Yarborough, Blake, Bowen, Weaver | Boys and Girls | 4:18.37 | 4 | | 3. | Wrights, Lambert, High, Adams | DeWitt Clinton | 4:24.08 | 3 | | 4. | Troia, Eaxon, Nardull, Sheck | Harrison | 4:24.80 | 2 | | 5. | Menta, Walsh, Roediger, Baiabo | Somers | 4:27.38 | 1 | | 6. | Roberts, Reid, Francis, Decer | Uniondale | 4:28.62 | | | 7. | Pricher, Dirall, Hart, Williams | Transit | 4:30.92 | | | 8. | Taddohi, Raleh, Fleouno, Fox | Villa | 4:32.11 | | | 9. | Bozzi, Kornfield, Bains, Hanna | Ridge | 4:35.37 | | | 10. | Hanson, Harris, Maxlin, Kerrey | Strath Haven | 4:37.24 | |
Soph 1600 Meter relay
|
Place
| Name
| School
| Time
| Points
| 1. | Balmer, Pabl, Clarke, Wilson | Strath Haven | 4:11.83 | 6 | | 2. | Mitchell, McCaskill, Nicholoas, Boone | Newburgh | 4:14.17 | 4 | | 3. | Carryl, Williams, Clarke, Brown | Murry Bergtraum | 4:21.72 | 3 | | 4. | Thomas, Riley, Whaley, Smalls | Camden | 4:23.03 | 2 | | 5. | Beccan, Alford, Lacey, Bomner | Mount Vernon | 4:23.94 | 1 | | 6. | Memelez, Anenge, Hamilton, Rohn | Willingboro | 4:23.98 | | | 7. | Pierce, Williams, Kewarsm Horton | Trenton Central | 4:24.17 | | | 8. | Vixen, Abrahams, Cedeno, Diggs | Midwood | 4:26.51 | | | 9. | Taitano, Banks, Bein, Tailano | Robbinson Secondary | 4:28.97 | | | 10. | Adesyeye, March, Jones, Garbini | Caravel | 4:32.45 |
| Field Events
High Jump
|
Name | School | Mark | Place | Notes | 1. | Levin, Wheeler | Averill Park | 10'4" | 6 | | | Angellella, Watcher | Southern Regional | 10'4" | 4 | | 3. | McCrose, Liorelli | St. Hurbert | 9'10" | 3 | | 4. | DeStephano, Cajou | Farmingdale | 9'8" | 2 | | | Copper, Walker | Washington Township | 9'8" | 1 | | | Cross, Turner | Liverpool | 9'8" | | | 7. | Smith, Harren | Cardinal O'Hara | 9'4" | | | 8. | Peterson, Mason | Woodbridge | 9'2" | | | | Marraccini, Donino | Harrison | 9'2" | | | 10. | Craig, Zmuidins | Somers | 9'0" | |
Varsity Girls High Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Walker, Morgan Averill Park 5'6" 10 2 Wachter, Alexis Souther Regional 5'4" 8 3 Cleary, Emma St John Baptist 5'0" 4.5 3 DeStefano, Kaitlyn Farmingdale 5'0" 4.5 3 Mcorg, Amanda St Hubert 5'0" 4.5 3 Angellella, Brooke Southern Regional 5'0" 4.5 7 Fiorelli, May St Hubert 4'10" 0.375 7 Harrein, Brigid Cardinal O'hara 4'10" 0.375 7 Cross, Hakmony Liverpool 4'10" 0.375 7 Turner, Meagan Liverpool 4'10" 0.375 7 Cooper, Nicole Washington Twp. 4'10" 0.375 7 Walker, Mckensie Washington Twp. 4'10" 0.375 7 Grusi, Brenadette Calhoun 4'10" 0.375 7 Levine, Carrie Massapequa 4'10" 0.375 15 Cojou, Jen Farmingdale 4'8" -- 15 Donino, Alyson Harrison HS 4'8" -- 15 Saunders, Shelly Hanover Park 4'8" -- 15 Baurn, Michelle Hanover Park 4'8" -- 15 Peterson, Danielle Woodbridge 4'8" -- 15 Ward, Erica Avon Grove 4'8" -- 15 Green, Johnson Uniondale 4'8" -- 15 Temargo, Colleen Massapequa 4'8" -- 23 Marraccini, Christi Harrison HS 4'6" -- 23 Mireski, Cassie Gil St Bernards 4'6" -- 23 Smith, Jenna Cardinal O'hara 4'6" -- 23 McDonald, Brianna Phoenixville 4'6" -- 23 Zmuidins, Kristine Somers 4'6" -- 23 Craig, Lindsey Somers 4'6" -- 23 Mason, Kimberly Woodbridge 4'6" -- 23 Framey, Erim Villa 4'6" --
Long Jump Relay | Name | School | Time | | | 1. | Graham, Pittman | C.H. Flowers | 33'0.75" | | | 2. | Anderson, Howell | Chelenham | 32'11 | | | 3. | McNish, Lawrence | Manhasset | 32'10" | | | 4. | Daniels Bravaco | Central Bucks East | 32'4" | | | 5. | Kendra, McAvey | Phoenixville | 32'3.75" | | | 6. | Rebehn, Wheeler | Averill Park | 31'6.50" | | | 7. | Groff, Hughes | Coatsville | 31'5.50" | | | 8. | Chisca, Stelle | Woodbridge | 30'6.50 | | | 9. | Hooven, Reilley | Saint Hurbery | 30'6" | | | 10. | Charles, Oleshytsky | North Penn | 29'6.50" | | |
Varsity Girls Long Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Howell, Brittney Cheltenham 17-07.5 10 2 Rupper, Genevieve Sleepy Hollow 17-07.25 8 3 Graham, Lorraine C.H. Flowers 17-06.25 6 4 Kedra, Courtney Phoenixville 17-03.25 5 5 Steele, Victoria Woodbridge 17-00.5 3.5 5 Wheeler, Morgan Averill Park 17-00.5 3.5 7 Daniels, Shannon Central Bucks East 16-11.5 2 8 Groff, Kaylee Coatsville 16-08.75 1 9 McNish, Patricia Manhasset 16-06.25 -- 10 Romanelli, Alexi Absegami 16-05.75 -- 11 Lawrence, Devon Manhasset 16-03.5 -- 12 Neptune, Christine South Shore 16-02.75 -- 13 Haven, Kelly St Hubert 16-01 -- 14 Weber, Diana Fairport 15-11.5 -- 15 , Francis Uniondale 15-11 -- 16 Pittman, JoAnne C.H. Flowers 15-06.25 -- 17 Beavaco, Dominique Central Bucks East 15-04.5 -- 18 Cranmer, Samantha Island Trees 15-04 -- 18 Lawal, Glavale Uniondale 15-04 -- 20 Anderson, Alilia Cheltenham 15-03.5 -- 21 Mitchell, Tiara Westbury 15-02.75 -- 22 Charles, Kayla North Penn 15-02 -- 23 Takamatsu, Sumire Scarsdale 15-01.25 -- 24 McAvoy, Jenny Pheonixville 15-00.5 -- 24 Weaver, Iyisha Paul Robeson 15-00.5 -- 26 Baiano, Alexa Somers 14-10.5 -- 27 Cortez, Frankie Farmingdale 14-09.5 -- 28 Holmes, Nia Woodlands 14-08 -- 29 Evre, Gia DePaul 14-06.5 -- 30 Hughes, Mariam Coatsville 14-06.25 -- 31 Reuben, Lyelie Averill Park 14-06 -- 32 Sidney, Shyla Paul Robeson 14-05.25 -- 33 Reilly, Kayla st HUbert 14-05 -- 34 Moore, Ariani Loverpool 14-04.5 -- 34 Oleshytsky, Alexi North Penn 14-04.5 -- 34 Coccoli, Erin North Penn 14-04.5 -- 37 Lee, Jessy Scarsdale 13-11.5 -- 38 White, Geena Avon Grove 13-07.5 -- 39 Matos, Olivia Avon Grove 13-07 -- 40 Chisholm, Sharlene Woodlands 13-06 -- 41 Trurn, Ashley Liverpool 13-05.5 -- 41 Cranmer, Emily Island Trees 13-05.5 -- 43 Norato, Alicia Robinsville 13-05.25 -- 44 Belialovic, Nicole DePaul 13-05 -- 44 Fater, Lacey Mineola 13-05 -- 44 Panichet, Jackie Holy CHild 13-05 -- 47 Chisca, Monica Woodbridge 13-04.25 -- 48 Piscitelli, Alicia North Penn 13-03.75 -- 49 Almodovan, Jocelyn Somers 13-02.25 -- 50 , Augustine Uniondale 13-02 -- 51 Stewart, Taniesha Chester 13-01.5 -- 52 Connell, Teanah Sheepshead Bay 13-01.25 -- 53 Lutzker, Laura Scarsdale 13-01 -- 54 Blue, Linda Paul Robeson 13-00.5 -- 55 Velazquez, Kristin Calhoun 12-11.75 -- 56 Pless, Ashley Chester 12-11.5 -- 56 Siegfried, Katie Caravel 12-11.5 -- 58 McAnany, Alyssa Robbinsville 12-08.25 -- 59 Leone, Kim Scarsdale 12-05.5 -- 60 Collins, Dedmie Paul Robeson 12-5.25 -- 61 Claremont, C Uniondale 12-04.75 -- 62 Horpe, Jillian Westbury 12-02.5 -- 63 Bellantuono, Marisa Calhoun 12-02.25 -- 63 Bruno, Sabiana South Shore 12-02.25 -- 65 Plaia, Natalie Island Trees 11-10.5 -- 66 Whitney, Danielle Division Ave 11-08.75 -- 67 Boateng, Adjoa Hackley 11-7.75 -- 67 Weiss, Dolly Farmingdale 11-07.75 -- 69 Carbini, Sammy Caravel 11-02.25 -- 70 Powell, Keree Sheepshead Bay 10-04.25 --
Shot Put Relay | Name | School | Mark | Points | | 1. | Smith, McDonald | Archbishop Prendergast | 69'2.75" | 6 | | 2. | Finley, Moore | C.H. Flowers | 63'0" | 4 | | 3. | Hamilton, Washington | Norristown Area | 61'3.50" | 3 | | 4. | Kott, Tayvinsky | Millville | 60'3" | 2 | | 5. | Stine, Zmuidins | Somers | 59'7.50" | 1 | | 6. | Harvey, Torriente | Newburgh | 59'4.75" | | | 7. | Davis, Trotman | Springfield Gardens | 59'1.5" | | | 8. | Sanchez, Antoine | Farmingdale | 58'8.5" | | | 9. | Burke, Thompson | Kellenberg | 58'4" | | | 10. | Conie, Robinson | Woolawn | 58'3.50" | |
Varsity Girls Shot Put ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Smith, Chloe Arch. Prendergast 37-9.75 10 2 McColskey, Anna O'hara 34-10.25 8 3 Vogel, Emily APHS 34-0.75 6 4 Tyvinsky, Melissa Millville 33-3 4.5 4 Robinson, Lexia Woodlands 33-3 4.5 6 Zmuidins, Kristine Somers 33-2.75 3 7 Finley, Blelyn CH Flowers 32-10.5 2 8 Dillinger, Rachel Phoenixville 32-1.75 1 9 Thompson, Allisha Kellenberg 31-7.5 -- 9 Washington, Darchell Norristown Area 31-7.5 -- 11 Portman, Granne Springfield Gardens 31-6.5 -- 12 McDonald, Kara Arch. Pendergast 31-4.5 -- 13 Harvey, Daltonise Newburgh 30-10.5 -- 14 Naktey, Miranda Ramapo 30-5 -- 15 Moore, Sharita CH Flowers 30-1.5 -- 16 Sample, Cora Camden High 30-1.25 -- 17 Hamilton, Paulette Norristown Area 29-8 -- 18 Nobles, Kubbie Camden High 29-5.75 -- 19 Vancol, Valerie Calhoun 29-4.5 -- 20 Hawkins, Tayler North Penn 28-11 -- 21 Moore, Margarat Pearl River 28-9.5 -- 22 Schanger, Lauren Clarkstown South 28-8.75 -- 23 Albus, Haily DePaul 28-7.25 -- 24 Torriente, Klarisse Newburgh 28-6.25 -- 25 Fiorelli, Mary St Hubert 28-5.5 -- 26 Lovett, Barbie Absegami 28-4 -- 27 , Brown Uniondale 28-3.5 -- 28 Gladney, Tatiana Liverpool 28-3 -- 29 Ibarra, Jessica St Hubert 28-2.5 -- 30 Alassan, Naid Robinson 28-0.5 -- 30 Pifer, Michelle North Penn 28-0.5 -- 32 Cameau, Fabiola Jamalca 28-0 --
Varsity Girls Triple Jump - all over 32 feet ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Mitchel, Jennifer Newburgh 37-3 10 2 Carlson, Jessica Southern regional 35-9.75 8 3 Weaver, Iyisha Paul Robeson 35-6.75 6 4 Springer, J Clinton 35-4.5 5 5 Mitchell, Tiara Westbury 35-1.75 4 6 Wise, Danae North Brunswick 35-1.25 3 7 Newman, Nyrae Millville 34-9.5 2 8 Emcy, Rehben Averill Park 34-8.5 0.5 8 Rupper, Genevieve Sleepy Hollow 34-8.5 0.5 10 Romanelli, Alex Absegami 34-6.5 -- 11 Coppedge, Chante Newburgh 34-5.75 -- 12 Greulich, Melissa CB East 34-4.25 -- 12 Kappelman, Lauren Massapequa 34-4.25 -- 14 Smith, Riyadh Paul Robeson 34-4 -- 15 Cajou, Jen Farmingdale 34-3.5 -- 16 Oliver, Imani Midwood 34-3.25 -- 17 Haywood, T Clinton 34-2.5 -- 18 Bandula, Tiana Medgar Evers 34-2.25 -- 19 Ford, Javana Millville 34-0.5 -- 20 Charles, Tamka Barton 34-0.25 -- 21 Angellella, Brooke Sothern regional 33-9 -- 22 Wachter, Alexis Southern Regional 33-3.5 -- 23 DesStefano, Kaitlyn Farmingdale 33-2.5 -- 24 Hughes, Kelly CB East 33-0.25 -- 25 Rowley, Ailish Pearl River 33-0 -- 26 Ellis, Kathryn Stroth Haven 32-11.5 -- 26 Wallen, Kaida Uniondale 32-11.5 -- 28 McNox, Jennifer Pheonixville 32-9.5 -- 29 McDonald, Jessica Phoenixville 32-8.75 -- 30 Anderson, Allia CHeltenham 32-8.5 -- 31 Eure, Lia DePAul 32-7.75 -- 32 Weber, Diana Fairport 32-6.5 -- 33 Fiorelli, May St Hubert 32-5.75 -- 34 Bernstein, Natalie Hunterdon Central 32-3
Pole Vault Relay
Place
| Name | School | Mark | Points | | 1. | Logoyda, Knierim | Randolph | 20'6" | 6 | | 2. | Weigel, Dineen | Pennsville | 19'6" | 2.66 | | | Leahey, Mattime | Warwick Valley | 19'6" | 2.66 | | 4. | Kohler, Pavics | Hunterdon Central | 19'6" | 2.66 | | | Dadas, Hill | North Penn | 19'0" | 1 | | 6. | Gilsenon, Ruane | Pearl River | 18'0" | | | 7. | Hawn, Beebe | Millville | 17'6" | | | 8. | Devine, Gulamerion | Syosset | 17'0" | | | 9. | McManus, Sheirdan | Cold Spring Harbor | 16'6" | |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|