Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:54 AM 11/16/2008
2008 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Boys and Girls State Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser Meet Director - 11/16/2008
Rankings
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Non-Public A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
NP-A Results
1 #200 Pat Schellberg JR DELBARTON 5:16 16:20 1
2 #248 Leighton Spencer SR DON BOSCO 5:17 16:24 2
3 #1507 DJ Thornton JR UNION CATHOLIC 5:18 16:28 3
4 #140 Mike Mazzaccaro 10 CHRISTIAN BROS 5:19 16:30 4
5 #949 Michael Rankin JR PAUL VI 5:20 16:34 5
6 #249 Rafael Vargas JR DON BOSCO 5:21 16:36 6
7 #247 Howard Rosas JR DON BOSCO 5:23 16:43 7
8 #243 Robert Molke SR DON BOSCO 5:25 16:50 8
9 #1319 Philip Fanz JR SAINT AUGUSTINE 5:26 16:51 9
10 #1081 Kevin McCormick SR POPE JOHN 23 5:26 16:51 10
11 #238 Michael Belgiovine JR DON BOSCO 5:26 16:52 11
12 #246 Brendan Offer SR DON BOSCO 5:27 16:55 12
13 #142 Dennis Smith 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 5:27 16:55 13
14 #1323 Ryan Mathews SO SAINT AUGUSTINE 5:27 16:56 14
15 #48 Andy Arnold SR BISHOP EUSTACE 5:28 16:59 15
16 #1082 Tim Paziora SR POPE JOHN 23 5:29 17:01 16
17 #1144 Bobby McGann SR RED BANK CATHOLIC 5:30 17:04 17
18 #1139 Kyle Clonan JR RED BANK CATHOLIC 5:32 17:10 18
19 #1077 AJ Hanifin JR POPE JOHN 23 5:32 17:11 19
20 #133 Dan Bailey 11 CHRISTIAN BROS 5:34 17:17 20
21 #1353 Jesse Castellanos SR ST JOE METUCHEN 5:34 17:18 21
22 #934 Thomas Hoban SO PAUL VI 5:36 17:22 22
23 #1140 James Galatola SR RED BANK CATHOLIC 5:37 17:27 23
24 #141 Dan Mykityshyn 10 CHRISTIAN BROS 5:38 17:28 24
25 #139 Mark Lee 11 CHRISTIAN BROS 5:38 17:29 25
26 #194 Connor Cunningham SR DELBARTON 5:39 17:32 26
27 #1137 Kevin Byrne SO RED BANK CATHOLIC 5:40 17:37 27
28 #242 Erik Lapinski SO DON BOSCO 5:41 17:38 28
29 #1078 Kyle Johnson SR POPE JOHN 23 5:41 17:40 29
30 #951 Brian Walter JR PAUL VI 5:42 17:40 30
31 #932 Alec Connelly SR PAUL VI 5:42 17:42 31
32 #947 Richard McKean JR PAUL VI 5:42 17:42 32
33 #1076 Chris Gaus SR POPE JOHN 23 5:43 17:46 33
34 #1498 Danny da Costa SR UNION CATHOLIC 5:46 17:53 34
35 #1412 Pat Bishop 12 SETON HALL PREP 5:46 17:54 35
36 #1362 Michael Fernandes SO ST JOE METUCHEN 5:46 17:54 36
37 #202 Pat Steinemann SR DELBARTON 5:46 17:55 37
38 #1377 Joe Livi SR SAINT PETER'S PREP 5:48 18:01 38
39 #143 Brendan Swan 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 5:50 18:06 39
40 #19 Dan McNeely SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 5:50 18:06 40
41 #600 Connor Delaney 10 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 5:50 18:07 41
42 #878 Davon Robinson SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5:51 18:09 42
43 #196 Jim Maguire JR DELBARTON 5:51 18:10 43
44 #610 Brandon Zisa 12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 5:52 18:11 44
45 #198 Morgan Pearson SO DELBARTON 5:52 18:12 45
46 #58 Ryan Tegeler SR BISHOP EUSTACE 5:53 18:14 46
47 #87 Walter Cantwell JR CAMDEN CATH 5:53 18:16 47
48 #1322 Kyle Mathews SR SAINT AUGUSTINE 5:54 18:17 48
49 #57 Derek Miller SR BISHOP EUSTACE 5:55 18:21 49
50 #1421 Mark Sanchez 12 SETON HALL PREP 5:56 18:26 50
51 #1189 Brendan Mulhern JR RED BANK CATHOLIC 5:57 18:29 51
52 #795 Shaun Foley SR NOTRE DAME 5:58 18:31 52
53 #40 Eric Grossman SO BISHOP AHR 5:58 18:32 53
54 #36 Tim Ball FR BISHOP AHR 5:58 18:32 54
55 #1410 Patrick Barrett 10 SETON HALL PREP 5:59 18:33 55
56 #1138 Sam Cesario SO RED BANK CATHOLIC 5:59 18:35 56
57 #799 Geoff Nowicki JR NOTRE DAME 6:00 18:36 57
58 #52 Keegan Dougherty SR BISHOP EUSTACE 6:00 18:38 58
59 #601 Kyle Finnegan 10 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 6:00 18:39 59
60 #55 Luke Mazzochette SO BISHOP EUSTACE 6:01 18:41 60
61 #1327 Michael Stankiewic SR SAINT AUGUSTINE 6:01 18:41 61
62 #41 Ryan Hohner SR BISHOP AHR 6:02 18:44 62
63 #290 Joseph Lafferty JR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 6:02 18:44 63
64 #1420 Nick Salek 11 SETON HALL PREP 6:02 18:45 64
65 #1074 Joe Benedetto SR POPE JOHN 23 6:03 18:45 65
66 #1383 Daniel Smythe SO SAINT PETER'S PREP 6:03 18:46 66
67 #606 Graham Matthews 12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 6:03 18:47 67
68 #59 William Tso SO BISHOP EUSTACE 6:03 18:48 68
69 #45 Dan Misdea SR BISHOP AHR 6:04 18:48 69
70 #1141 Sean Gealson JR RED BANK CATHOLIC 6:04 18:50 70
71 #607 Kevin Schenk 11 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 6:04 18:51 71
72 #221 Joseph Hrabovsky SO DEPAUL CATHOLIC 6:04 18:51 72
73 #220 Adam Gill JR DEPAUL CATHOLIC 6:06 18:56 73
74 #204 Walter Wygera SO DELBARTON 6:07 18:58 74
75 #1354 Hays Cozza SR ST JOE METUCHEN 6:07 18:58 75
76 #812 Zachary Sochalski JR NOTRE DAME 6:07 19:00 76
77 #875 Brian Feliciano SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6:07 19:01 77
78 #1379 James Murduca SO SAINT PETER'S PREP 6:08 19:03 78
79 #1370 Alfonse Muglia JR ST JOE METUCHEN 6:08 19:03 79
80 #94 Alex Licorish JR CAMDEN CATH 6:08 19:03 80
81 #801 Jon Sewnig SO NOTRE DAME 6:09 19:04 81
82 #1331 Steve Harnett SO SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 6:09 19:05 82
83 #22 Sean Von Ohlen JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 6:09 19:06 83
84 #880 James Szwerc SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6:09 19:06 84
85 #92 Jack Hensler SO CAMDEN CATH 6:10 19:08 85
86 #797 Dylan Hankinson JR NOTRE DAME 6:10 19:08 86
87 #1504 Kevin Mulligan JR UNION CATHOLIC 6:10 19:09 87
88 #1376 Kevin Garrigan SO SAINT PETER'S PREP 6:10 19:10 88
89 #296 Joseph Usher JR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 6:11 19:11 89
90 #43 Don LaPorta SR BISHOP AHR 6:11 19:11 90
91 #1335 Chris Neely JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 6:11 19:12 91
92 #137 Colin Johnson 11 CHRISTIAN BROS 6:11 19:13 92
93 #1338 Eric Reinert JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 6:12 19:13 93
94 #1419 Michael Rogers 12 SETON HALL PREP 6:12 19:14 94
95 #946 Stefano Mastrando FR PAUL VI 6:12 19:15 95
96 #800 Dan Sewnig SR NOTRE DAME 6:12 19:15 96
97 #1083 Nick Ryan JR POPE JOHN 23 6:13 19:18 97
98 #16 Steve Ferreri SO BERGEN CATHOLIC 6:14 19:19 98
99 #1336 Brian O'Connor JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 6:14 19:21 99
100 #1413 Joseph Cirasa 10 SETON HALL PREP 6:14 19:22 100
101 #93 Colton Kaiser SO CAMDEN CATH 6:15 19:23 101
102 #203 Adam Suczewski SO DELBARTON 6:15 19:24 102
103 #14 Tom Casper JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 6:15 19:25 103
104 #794 Nick Brunetto JR NOTRE DAME 6:15 19:25 104
105 #1385 Nick Warner JR SAINT PETER'S PREP 6:16 19:26 105
106 #1328 Scott Stringer JR SAINT AUGUSTINE 6:16 19:28 106
107 #1371 John Nolan SR ST JOE METUCHEN 6:16 19:28 107
108 #1329 David DeFrancesco SO SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 6:16 19:29 108
109 #50 Eric Carpizo SO BISHOP EUSTACE 6:17 19:31 109
110 #1500 Michael Fuchs FR UNION CATHOLIC 6:18 19:33 110
111 #396 Tony Krez JR HOLY SPIRIT 6:21 19:41 111
112 #453 Peter Dellatore SR IMMACULATA 6:21 19:42
113 #1372 Nicholas Pavia SR ST JOE METUCHEN 6:22 19:45 112
114 #395 Eric Gallos SO HOLY SPIRIT 6:22 19:46 113
115 #933 Peter Gallagher FR PAUL VI 6:23 19:47 114
116 #17 Conor Finnegan JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 6:23 19:50 115
117 #1318 Sean DiLella JR SAINT AUGUSTINE 6:23 19:50 116
118 #1326 Zachery Snyder SO SAINT AUGUSTINE 6:24 19:50 117
119 #13 Mike Carney SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 6:26 19:57 118
120 #95 Alex Paccione JR CAMDEN CATH 6:29 20:07 119
121 #1380 Lucas Netchert SR SAINT PETER'S PREP 6:30 20:11 120
122 #286 Frank Broussard SO GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 6:31 20:12 121
123 #456 Tom Hoffman SR IMMACULATA 6:31 20:14
124 #1356 Santino Cozza FR ST JOE METUCHEN 6:32 20:17 122
125 #1499 Joey Enright SO UNION CATHOLIC 6:33 20:19 123
126 #1384 Ben Stracquatanio JR SAINT PETER'S PREP 6:33 20:21 124
127 #222 Connor O'Brien SR DEPAUL CATHOLIC 6:35 20:26 125
128 #1332 Dan Hottinger SO SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 6:35 20:28 126
129 #289 Alex Hickman SR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 6:37 20:31 127
130 #285 Greg Brecht SR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 6:37 20:32 128
131 #1505 Matt O'Donnell JR UNION CATHOLIC 6:37 20:34 129
132 #1330 Dan Fano JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 6:38 20:35 130
133 #42 Mike Krehel SO BISHOP AHR 6:41 20:44 131
134 #1506 Joe Seebode SO UNION CATHOLIC 6:41 20:44 132
135 #18 Joe Fiorica JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 6:42 20:48 133
136 #226 Kevin Schumann JR DEPAUL CATHOLIC 6:46 20:59 134
137 #96 Johnathan Pitre JR CAMDEN CATH 6:46 21:02 135
138 #405 Davif Waugh SO HOLY SPIRIT 6:47 21:02 136
139 #404 Jimmy Savio SO HOLY SPIRIT 6:50 21:13 137
140 #88 John Coffey SO CAMDEN CATH 6:52 21:18 138
141 #455 Greg Hoffman JR IMMACULATA 6:53 21:23
142 #46 Paul Muniz SR BISHOP AHR 6:55 21:27 139
143 #402 Doug Morrell FR HOLY SPIRIT 6:56 21:30 140
144 #881 Bryan Westervelt JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6:59 21:40 141
145 #224 Shaun Peterson SO DEPAUL CATHOLIC 6:59 21:41 142
146 #454 Eric Gliebe SO IMMACULATA 7:02 21:49
147 #882 Robert Wilson FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7:02 21:51 143
148 #605 Brian Leckie 12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 7:06 22:02 144
149 #602 Ryan Gerber 10 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 7:27 23:07 145
150 #879 Richard Suarez FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7:28 23:12 146
151 #876 Matt Mulick JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7:31 23:21 147
152 #217 Kyle Burns SR DEPAUL CATHOLIC 7:32 23:22 148
153 #387 Mike Kuck JR HOLY CROSS 7:34 23:28
154 #385 Derrick Gore FR HOLY CROSS 7:38 23:41
155 #288 Tom Flynn SO GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 7:47 24:11 149
156 #388 Zach Lamplugh FR HOLY CROSS 7:58 24:44
157 #393 Greg Swift FR HOLY CROSS 8:04 25:03
158 #287 Matt Conte SO GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 8:08 25:15 150
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
NP-A Results
1 DON BOSCO 34 2 6 7 8 11 12 28
Total Time: 1:23:25.00
Average: 16:41.00
2 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEM 86 4 13 20 24 25 39 92
Total Time: 1:25:39.00
Average: 17:07.80
3 POPE JOHN 23 107 10 16 19 29 33 65 97
Total Time: 1:26:29.00
Average: 17:17.80
4 PAUL VI 120 5 22 30 31 32 95 114
Total Time: 1:27:00.00
Average: 17:24.00
5 RED BANK CATHOLIC 136 17 18 23 27 51 56 70
Total Time: 1:27:47.00
Average: 17:33.40
6 DELBARTON 152 1 26 37 43 45 74 102
Total Time: 1:28:09.00
Average: 17:37.80
7 BISHOP EUSTACE 228 15 46 49 58 60 68 109
Total Time: 1:30:53.00
Average: 18:10.60
8 SAINT AUGUSTINE 238 9 14 48 61 106 116 117
Total Time: 1:30:13.00
Average: 18:02.60
9 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 282 41 44 59 67 71 144 145
Total Time: 1:32:35.00
Average: 18:31.00
10 SETON HALL PREP 298 35 50 55 64 94 100
Total Time: 1:32:52.00
Average: 18:34.40
11 SAINT JOSEPH METUCHEN 318 21 36 75 79 107 112 122
Total Time: 1:32:41.00
Average: 18:32.20
12 BISHOP AHR 328 53 54 62 69 90 131 139
Total Time: 1:33:47.00
Average: 18:45.40
13 NOTRE DAME 352 52 57 76 81 86 96 104
Total Time: 1:34:19.00
Average: 18:51.80
14 UNION CATHOLIC 357 3 34 87 110 123 129 132
Total Time: 1:33:22.00
Average: 18:40.40
15 SAINT PETER'S PREP 375 38 66 78 88 105 120 124
Total Time: 1:34:26.00
Average: 18:53.20
16 CAMDEN CATH 432 47 80 85 101 119 135 138
Total Time: 1:35:57.00
Average: 19:11.40
17 BERGEN CATHOLIC 439 40 83 98 103 115 118 133
Total Time: 1:35:46.00
Average: 19:09.20
18 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 473 82 91 93 99 108 126 130
Total Time: 1:36:20.00
Average: 19:16.00
19 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 487 42 77 84 141 143 146 147
Total Time: 1:39:47.00
Average: 19:57.40
20 GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 528 63 89 121 127 128 149 150
Total Time: 1:39:10.00
Average: 19:50.00
21 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 546 72 73 125 134 142 148
Total Time: 1:40:53.00
Average: 20:10.60
22 HOLY SPIRIT 637 111 113 136 137 140
Total Time: 1:43:12.00
Average: 20:38.40