Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:40 PM 11/16/2008
2008 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Boys and Girls State Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser Meet Director - 11/16/2008
Rankings
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Group IV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Gr 4 Results
1 #526 Robby Andrews SR MANALAPAN 5:12 16:10 1
2 #170 Mark Leininger SR COLTS NECK 5:13 16:13 2
3 #741 Daniel Rondon JR NORTH BERGEN 5:17 16:23
4 #1240 Taro Shigenobu 12 RIDGEWOOD 5:18 16:27 3
5 #1583 Kevin Foy SR W W P SOUTH 5:20 16:33 4
6 #524 Matthew Hernberg SR MAINLAND 5:20 16:34
7 #74 Chris Banafato JR BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 5:22 16:38 5
8 #172 Michael O'Dowd SO COLTS NECK 5:22 16:40 6
9 #479 Brian Mendez 12 KEARNY 5:23 16:42 7
10 #371 Jordan Magath SR HILLSBOROUGH 5:23 16:42
11 #1113 Collin Frost 10 RANDOLPH 5:23 16:43 8
12 #1099 Louis Catizone 12 RANDOLPH 5:24 16:45 9
13 #1489 Joe Kotran 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:24 16:47 10
14 #510 Jeremy Elkaim SO LIVINGSTON 5:24 16:47 11
15 #1218 Anthony Bellitti JR RIDGE 5:25 16:47 12
16 #111 Chris Applegate SR CHEROKEE 5:25 16:48 13
17 #1041 Maanek Kumar SR PISCATAWAY 5:26 16:50
18 #1458 Matt Valeriani JR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:26 16:53 14
19 #831 Billy Crane SR OLD BRIDGE 5:27 16:54 15
20 #271 Salim Corbin 11 EASTSIDE - PATERSON 5:27 16:54
21 #525 Max Mittelman SR MAINLAND 5:28 16:59
22 #523 Andrew Everett SR MAINLAND 5:28 16:59
23 #113 Steve Burkholder JR CHEROKEE 5:29 17:00 16
24 #1490 Aaron Leskow 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:29 17:01 17
25 #178 Sam Spangler SR COLUMBIA 5:29 17:03
26 #83 Dominic Tasco JR BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 5:31 17:07 18
27 #1592 Brian Shoepfer SO W W P SOUTH 5:31 17:07 19
28 #82 Jake Ruskan SO BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 5:32 17:09 20
29 #1483 Jeffrey Ascough SR TOMS RIVER EAST 5:32 17:09
30 #1447 Justin Brearley SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:32 17:10 21
31 #177 Brian Basili JR COLUMBIA 5:32 17:11
32 #840 Vincent Vento JR OLD BRIDGE 5:32 17:11 22
33 #119 Ryan McNair SR CHEROKEE 5:32 17:12 23
34 #1232 Brian Cleary 11 RIDGEWOOD 5:33 17:13 24
35 #839 Moheb Thomas JR OLD BRIDGE 5:33 17:14 25
36 #1631 Paul Szulewski SO WILLIAMSTOWN 5:33 17:15
37 #123 John Arnold CHERRY HILL EAST 5:34 17:15 26
38 #835 Corey O'Neill JR OLD BRIDGE 5:34 17:16 27
39 #742 Matt McDonald SO NORTH HUNTERDON 5:34 17:16
40 #1457 Joe Tomczuk SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:34 17:18 28
41 #1537 Xavier Fraction SR WASHINGTON 5:35 17:19 29
42 #1536 Anthony Dentino JR WASHINGTON 5:35 17:19 30
43 #497 Ryan Garvin SR LENAPE 5:35 17:21
44 #1234 Andrew Fine 12 RIDGEWOOD 5:35 17:21 31
45 #1588 Jeff McKee SR W W P SOUTH 5:35 17:21 32
46 #1603 Ryan Scrudato JR WESTFIELD 5:36 17:21 33
47 #511 Alex Flores SR LIVINGSTON 5:36 17:24 34
48 #115 Sean Hartnett SR CHEROKEE 5:37 17:25 35
49 #832 Eric Leight SR OLD BRIDGE 5:37 17:25 36
50 #125 Nate Burt CHERRY HILL EAST 5:37 17:26 37
51 #1597 Andrew Kirna SO WESTFIELD 5:37 17:26 38
52 #440 Hank Ashforth 11 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 5:37 17:26 39
53 #830 Shawn Burke SO OLD BRIDGE 5:37 17:27 40
54 #1445 Matthew Boley SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 5:38 17:28
55 #124 Dave Berger CHERRY HILL EAST 5:38 17:28 41
56 #1541 Greg Krause SR WASHINGTON 5:39 17:31 42
57 #166 James Sahanas JR CLIFTON 5:39 17:31 43
58 #1508 Luis Romero SO UNION CITY 5:39 17:33
59 #517 Jacob Schneider SR LIVINGSTON 5:39 17:33 44
60 #118 Matt McCarroll JR CHEROKEE 5:39 17:34 45
61 #1600 Andrew Marra SR WESTFIELD 5:40 17:35 46
62 #537 Gary Sparapani SR MANALAPAN 5:40 17:35 47
63 #1040 Phil Awich SR PISCATAWAY 5:40 17:36
64 #1510 Louis Stengel JR VERNON 5:40 17:37
65 #1587 Max Margiotta JR W W P SOUTH 5:41 17:37 48
66 #1449 Eric Dragonetti FR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:41 17:37 49
67 #273 Eric Dynarski SO FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 5:41 17:38
68 #1595 Tyler Cusick JR WESTFIELD 5:41 17:38 50
69 #1594 Julian Applebaum SR WESTFIELD 5:41 17:39 51
70 #262 Brian Smith 10 EAST BRUNSWICK 5:41 17:39 52
71 #1118 David Spanos 11 RANDOLPH 5:41 17:40 53
72 #1491 Brian MacNab 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:42 17:40 54
73 #529 Matt Gabor SR MANALAPAN 5:42 17:43 55
74 #1239 Patrick Rynkowski 10 RIDGEWOOD 5:43 17:43 56
75 #254 Joe Demarco 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 5:43 17:44 57
76 #1538 Tom Gallaher JR WASHINGTON 5:43 17:46 58
77 #1599 Zach Lizmi SO WESTFIELD 5:43 17:46 59
78 #1229 Ben Tumolo SR RIDGE 5:44 17:47 60
79 #128 Craig Fishbein CHERRY HILL EAST 5:44 17:48 61
80 #237 Jose Rivera SO DICKINSON 5:44 17:48 62
81 #127 Chris Dinh CHERRY HILL EAST 5:44 17:49 63
82 #611 Morris Jenkins JR MONTCLAIR 5:45 17:50
83 #255 Alex Elkin 10 EAST BRUNSWICK 5:45 17:50 64
84 #1451 Jarred Iacovelli SO SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:45 17:51 65
85 #175 Corey Rubin JR COLTS NECK 5:45 17:51 66
86 #228 Jose Aguilar SO DICKINSON 5:45 17:51 67
87 #1488 Joe Delvachio 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:45 17:52 68
88 #73 Andrew Bak JR BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 5:45 17:52 69
89 #1542 Andrew Magee SR WASHINGTON 5:46 17:53 70
90 #229 Angel Alicea JR DICKINSON 5:46 17:54 71
91 #231 Pedro Claudio JR DICKINSON 5:46 17:54 72
92 #447 Joshua Spooner 12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 5:46 17:55 73
93 #1591 Nick Schmidt JR W W P SOUTH 5:46 17:55 74
94 #446 Michael Saparito 12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 5:46 17:55 75
95 #1485 Kenny Brady 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:47 17:56 76
96 #1237 Sean Martyn 12 RIDGEWOOD 5:47 17:56 77
97 #1235 Nick Francis 11 RIDGEWOOD 5:47 17:56 78
98 #1116 Mike Nobile 12 RANDOLPH 5:47 17:57 79
99 #1455 Brandon Skeie SO SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:47 17:57 80
100 #1117 Mike Roma 10 RANDOLPH 5:47 17:58 81
101 #527 Jon Cleary JR MANALAPAN 5:47 17:59 82
102 #121 Marc Saccomanno SR CHEROKEE 5:48 17:59 83
103 #230 Tarick Awad JR DICKINSON 5:48 18:00 84
104 #1596 Mike Kelley JR WESTFIELD 5:48 18:00 85
105 #439 James Anderson 11 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 5:48 18:01 86
106 #1114 Conor Higgins 11 RANDOLPH 5:49 18:03 87
107 #445 Alex Parola 11 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 5:49 18:04 88
108 #253 Dan DeMARCO 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 5:50 18:05 89
109 #1224 Dan Montgomery RIDGE 5:50 18:07 90
110 #164 Andrew Kopko SR CLIFTON 5:51 18:10 91
111 #162 Daniel Green SO CLIFTON 5:51 18:10 92
112 #1484 Chris Billalba 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:52 18:11 93
113 #132 Scott Zhao CHERRY HILL EAST 5:52 18:14 94
114 #1221 Tim Lechleider JR RIDGE 5:53 18:15 95
115 #157 Victor Almonte SR CLIFTON 5:53 18:16 96
116 #531 Jon Nagel SR MANALAPAN 5:53 18:16 97
117 #533 Kingsley Prophete JR MANALAPAN 5:53 18:17 98
118 #79 Adam Kroloff SR BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 5:54 18:18 99
119 #536 Anthony Silvestri SO MANALAPAN 5:55 18:21 100
120 #171 Kevin O'Dowd SR COLTS NECK 5:56 18:24 101
121 #482 Jescy Rodriguez 12 KEARNY 5:56 18:24 102
122 #1225 Matt Nafie SR RIDGE 5:56 18:25 103
123 #1110 Chris Fairfield 12 RANDOLPH 5:56 18:26 104
124 #1584 DJ Hiller SR W W P SOUTH 5:56 18:26 105
125 #1540 Adam Krause JR WASHINGTON 5:57 18:27 106
126 #232 Gabriel Nunez SR DICKINSON 5:57 18:28 107
127 #1241 Steven Spreitzer 10 RIDGEWOOD 5:57 18:29 108
128 #478 Eric Lorenco 10 KEARNY 5:58 18:30 109
129 #160 Ivan Enriquez SR CLIFTON 5:58 18:30 110
130 #472 Carlos Alarcon 12 KEARNY 5:58 18:31 111
131 #78 Mike Jones JR BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 5:58 18:31 112
132 #1453 Nicholas Mardirosi SO SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:58 18:32 113
133 #122 Kyle Smith JR CHEROKEE 5:59 18:36 114
134 #1539 Dan Gresh SO WASHINGTON 6:00 18:37 115
135 #833 Sean Lunkenheimer SR OLD BRIDGE 6:00 18:38 116
136 #1487 Dominic Cifelli 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 6:01 18:39 117
137 #161 Gary Feig SR CLIFTON 6:01 18:40 118
138 #518 Brian Seltzer SR LIVINGSTON 6:01 18:41 119
139 #251 Ethan Anderson 10 EAST BRUNSWICK 6:02 18:44 120
140 #1220 Dan Guglielmo JR RIDGE 6:04 18:49 121
141 #483 Carlos Terrero 10 KEARNY 6:05 18:52 122
142 #512 Nicholas Fogarty FR LIVINGSTON 6:05 18:53 123
143 #173 Shawn Pickett JR COLTS NECK 6:05 18:54 124
144 #476 Marco Fidalgo 10 KEARNY 6:06 18:57 125
145 #258 Matt Koller 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 6:07 19:00 126
146 #236 Luis Reyes SO DICKINSON 6:08 19:03 127
147 #130 Mike Liachowitz CHERRY HILL EAST 6:10 19:07 128
148 #450 Ryan Zullo 11 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 6:10 19:09 129
149 #156 Hanni Abukhater SR CLIFTON 6:11 19:11 130
150 #1223 Ryan Marchese SR RIDGE 6:13 19:16 131
151 #80 Zach Pacifico FR BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 6:13 19:19 132
152 #176 Adam Simon SO COLTS NECK 6:14 19:22 133
153 #174 Evan Ralph SR COLTS NECK 6:20 19:40 134
154 #519 Keiran Tonero FR LIVINGSTON 6:23 19:50 135
155 #252 Michael Canfield 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 6:24 19:52 136
156 #513 Jeremy Garber JR LIVINGSTON 6:26 19:59 137
157 #473 Chris Colon 10 KEARNY 6:27 20:00 138
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Gr 4 Results
1 OLD BRIDGE 125 15 22 25 27 36 40 116
Total Time: 1:26:00.00
Average: 17:12.00
2 CHEROKEE 132 13 16 23 35 45 83 114
Total Time: 1:25:59.00
Average: 17:11.80
3 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 177 14 21 28 49 65 80 113
Total Time: 1:26:49.00
Average: 17:21.80
4 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO S 177 4 19 32 48 74 105
Total Time: 1:26:33.00
Average: 17:18.60
5 RIDGEWOOD 191 3 24 31 56 77 78 108
Total Time: 1:26:40.00
Average: 17:20.00
6 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 211 5 18 20 69 99 112 132
Total Time: 1:27:04.00
Average: 17:24.80
7 WESTFIELD 218 33 38 46 50 51 59 85
Total Time: 1:27:39.00
Average: 17:31.80
8 TOMS RIVER NORTH 225 10 17 54 68 76 93 117
Total Time: 1:27:16.00
Average: 17:27.20
9 CHERRY HILL EAST 228 26 37 41 61 63 94 128
Total Time: 1:27:46.00
Average: 17:33.20
10 WASHINGTON 229 29 30 42 58 70 106 115
Total Time: 1:27:48.00
Average: 17:33.60
11 RANDOLPH 230 8 9 53 79 81 87 104
Total Time: 1:27:03.00
Average: 17:24.60
12 MANALAPAN 282 1 47 55 82 97 98 100
Total Time: 1:27:43.00
Average: 17:32.60
13 COLTS NECK 299 2 6 66 101 124 133 134
Total Time: 1:28:02.00
Average: 17:36.40
14 LIVINGSTON 331 11 34 44 119 123 135 137
Total Time: 1:29:18.00
Average: 17:51.60
15 DICKINSON 356 62 67 71 72 84 107 127
Total Time: 1:29:27.00
Average: 17:53.40
16 RIDGE 360 12 60 90 95 103 121 131
Total Time: 1:29:21.00
Average: 17:52.20
17 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 361 39 73 75 86 88 129
Total Time: 1:29:21.00
Average: 17:52.20
18 EAST BRUNSWICK 382 52 57 64 89 120 126 136
Total Time: 1:30:02.00
Average: 18:00.40
19 CLIFTON 432 43 91 92 96 110 118 130
Total Time: 1:30:37.00
Average: 18:07.40
20 KEARNY 451 7 102 109 111 122 125 138
Total Time: 1:30:59.00
Average: 18:11.80