Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:19 AM 11/22/2008
2008 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletics
Boys and Girls State Cross-Country Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser, Meet Director - 11/22/2008
Rankings
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #549 Melanie Thompson SR Voorhees 5:44 17:47 1
2 #367 Chelsea Ley JR Kingsway 5:49 18:02
3 #555 Katie Kellner SR W W P South 5:57 18:29
4 #552 Laura Vigilante JR West Morris Mendham 6:00 18:38
5 #319 Megan Venables SO Highland Regional 6:00 18:39
6 #331 Ashley Smolinka JR Hillsborough 6:01 18:40 2
7 #335 Julie Jablonski JR Hopewell Valley 6:01 18:41 3
8 #353 Sarah Pagano SR Immaculate Heart 6:02 18:43 4
9 #304 Julia Mark 12 Delaware Valley 6:04 18:50
10 #535 Angela Rugino SR Toms River North 6:07 19:00 5
11 #371 Marie Walsh SR Mater Dei 6:07 19:00
12 #550 Colette Whitney JR Voorhees 6:08 19:01 6
13 #551 Meghan McGlinchey SR West Deptford 6:08 19:03
14 #368 Caitlin Orr JR Lenape 6:08 19:03
15 #303 Emma Giantisco 11 Delaware Valley 6:09 19:05
16 #453 Michelle Capozzi JR Red Bank Catholic 6:10 19:08 7
17 #318 Jenn Rawls SR Highland Regional 6:12 19:14
18 #301 Brianna Jackucewicz SR Colts Neck 6:12 19:14
19 #427 Brianna Feerst FR PtPleasant Beach 6:12 19:15
20 #486 Ines Simoes SO Roselle Catholic 6:12 19:16
21 #559 Maria Ruiz SR Williamstown 6:13 19:17
22 #333 Clare Buck SR Hopewell Valley 6:13 19:17 8
23 #375 Jillian Prentice JR Montgomery 6:13 19:17
24 #554 Caroline Kellner FR W W P South 6:13 19:19
25 #287 Angelica Brinkofski SR Bishop Ahr 6:14 19:20
26 #388 Caroline Williams JR Mount Saint Mary 6:14 19:20 9
27 #374 Krissa Loretto SR Monsignor Donovan 6:14 19:21
28 #430 Sarah Cariati SR Pope John 23 6:14 19:21 10
29 #487 Mary Migton SO Roxbury 6:15 19:25
30 #414 Chelsea Lodato JR Old Bridge 6:16 19:28
31 #475 Megan Flynn JR Robbinsville 6:16 19:29 11
32 #395 Kristen Landry SO Mountain Lakes 6:18 19:35 12
33 #373 Brooke Kott SR Millville 6:19 19:35
34 #290 Kat Grimes JR Chatham 6:19 19:37 13
35 #469 Dana Guglielmo SR Ridge 6:19 19:38 14
36 #458 Molly McNamara SO Red Bank Catholic 6:19 19:38 15
37 #545 Katherine Petruzzel JR Voorhees 6:20 19:39 16
38 #516 Sophia Ginez JR South Brunswick 6:20 19:39 17
39 #443 Molly Higgins 11 Randolph 6:20 19:40 18
40 #376 Tori Berard SR Morris Knolls 6:21 19:42
41 #526 Kelly Smyth FR Toms River East 6:21 19:43
42 #442 Natalie Anthony 11 Randolph 6:21 19:44 19
43 #426 Olivia Tarantino Pingry 6:22 19:44 20
44 #325 Julianna Miller SO Hillsborough 6:22 19:45 21
45 #557 Tara Wuko SO Wildwood Catholic 6:22 19:46
46 #466 Francesca Carrone SR Ridge 6:23 19:48 22
47 #468 Amanda Gracia SR Ridge 6:23 19:49 23
48 #470 Jackie Madden JR Ridge 6:23 19:50 24
49 #524 Megan Arnold Timber Creek 6:24 19:52
50 #300 Meghan Marro Cherry Hill East 6:25 19:54
51 #286 Suzana Markolovic SR Holy Angels 6:25 19:55
52 #324 Meredith Mayes SR Hillsborough 6:26 19:58 25
53 #513 Cayla Del Piano FR South Brunswick 6:26 19:59 26
54 #400 Samantha Andersen SR North Hunterdon 6:26 19:59
55 #364 Sara Vagie SO Johnson, Arthur L 6:27 20:00 27
56 #440 Alexandra Clinton JR Ramsey 6:27 20:00
57 #429 Catherine Carey JR Pope John 23 6:27 20:01 28
58 #356 Erin Thompson SO Immaculate Heart 6:28 20:03 29
59 #435 Jenny Heigis SR Pope John 23 6:28 20:04 30
60 #532 Andrea Mathis SO Toms River North 6:28 20:05 31
61 #553 Trish Reilly SR W W P North 6:28 20:05
62 #355 Julie Sinkovitz JR Immaculate Heart 6:29 20:07 32
63 #344 Erin James JR Immaculata 6:29 20:07
64 #522 Jennifer Smilgis JR South Brunswick 6:29 20:08 33
65 #441 Joelle Amaral 10 Randolph 6:29 20:09 34
66 #460 Emily Rooney SR Red Bank Catholic 6:30 20:09 35
67 #502 Casey Doyle SO Shawnee 6:30 20:10 36
68 #336 Jenna Kalwa FR Hopewell Valley 6:30 20:11 37
69 #500 Nicole McGrainer JR Seneca 6:31 20:12
70 #399 Olivia Clyde JR New Providence 6:31 20:13
71 #362 Cathy Goncalves SR Johnson, Arthur L 6:31 20:15 38
72 #372 Elise Brevet SR Metuchen 6:32 20:16
73 #534 Johanna Petruski SO Toms River North 6:32 20:18 39
74 #328 Nicole Rittman JR Hillsborough 6:33 20:19 40
75 #315 Elizabeth Sikkema SR Haddonfield Mem 6:33 20:20 41
76 #558 Kristin Mathis JR Williamstown 6:33 20:21
77 #537 Cornelia Szymanski JR Toms River North 6:34 20:22 42
78 #419 Kate Leib Pingry 6:34 20:22 43
79 #433 Marissa Galante JR Pope John 23 6:34 20:23 44
80 #349 Rachel Lottermann FR Immaculate Heart 6:34 20:24 45
81 #363 Kathleen Mulligan JR Johnson, Arthur L 6:35 20:26 46
82 #520 Lyndsey Sample JR South Brunswick 6:35 20:28 47
83 #451 Jennifer Zackowski 9 Randolph 6:36 20:29 48
84 #548 Kari Shoolbraid SR Voorhees 6:36 20:30 49
85 #316 Jacqueline Sikkema SR Haddonfield Mem 6:37 20:31 50
86 #296 Emily Smith SR Chatham 6:37 20:31 51
87 #533 Kelly Newcomb JR Toms River North 6:37 20:34 52
88 #556 Chrissy Casiello JR Wildwood Catholic 6:38 20:35
89 #437 Alicia Taylor JR Pope John 23 6:38 20:37 53
90 #413 Annie Murphy FR Oak Knoll 6:38 20:37
91 #455 Hannah Eckstein SO Red Bank Catholic 6:39 20:38 54
92 #348 Mary Kaye Duff SR Immaculate Heart 6:40 20:40 55
93 #462 Sabina Bains FR Ridge 6:40 20:43 56
94 #418 Louisa Lee Pingry 6:41 20:44 57
95 #438 Ashton Weiler JR Pope John 23 6:41 20:44 58
96 #305 Holly Gallagher SO Haddon Township 6:41 20:45
97 #514 Ashley Edwards SR South Brunswick 6:41 20:46 59
98 #448 Rebecca Snelson 10 Randolph 6:42 20:46 60
99 #407 Lindsey McKee SR North Warren 6:42 20:49 61
100 #478 Meagan Lesniak SO Robbinsville 6:43 20:50 62
101 #317 Mia Spinelli SO Haddonfield Mem 6:43 20:51 63
102 #507 Marina Mestres SO Shawnee 6:43 20:51 64
103 #461 Michelle Savarese SR Red Bank Catholic 6:44 20:55 65
104 #540 Kathryn Hahn SO Voorhees 6:44 20:55 66
105 #293 Kathleen Lavelle JR Chatham 6:45 20:56 67
106 #489 Nicole Donahue 10 Saint Rose 6:46 21:00 68
107 #444 Victoria Kiss 11 Randolph 6:47 21:05 69
108 #322 Amber Gorman SO Hillsborough 6:48 21:05 70
109 #346 Kayla Cobourn SR Immaculate Heart 6:48 21:07 71
110 #531 Ashley Kotran SO Toms River North 6:49 21:10 72
111 #312 Monica Ramstad SR Haddonfield Mem 6:50 21:12 73
112 #302 Rachel Murray SO Dayton, Jonathan 6:50 21:13
113 #464 Emily Bradford JR Ridge 6:50 21:13 74
114 #454 Keely Eckberg SR Red Bank Catholic 6:50 21:14 75
115 #408 Melissa McKee SR North Warren 6:51 21:14 76
116 #352 Nicole Orzetti SO Immaculate Heart 6:51 21:16 77
117 #504 Allison Kimenhour FR Shawnee 6:51 21:16 78
118 #385 Kathleen O'Neill JR Mount Saint Mary 6:53 21:21 79
119 #530 Jacqui Kemmer JR Toms River North 6:53 21:22 80
120 #411 Heather Tynan SR North Warren 6:53 21:23 81
121 #339 Taylor Krolik JR Hopewell Valley 6:54 21:24 82
122 #465 Caelainn Carney Ridge 6:54 21:24 83
123 #337 Hana Kita FR Hopewell Valley 6:54 21:25 84
124 #409 Robyn O'Hern SO North Warren 6:54 21:25 85
125 #359 Megan Brattole JR Johnson, Arthur L 6:54 21:26 86
126 #313 Colleen Shea SO Haddonfield Mem 6:55 21:28 87
127 #420 Mary Kate Martinson Pingry 6:55 21:29 88
128 #503 Sam Haggerty JR Shawnee 6:56 21:31 89
129 #482 Amber Rylak SR Robbinsville 6:57 21:36 90
130 #506 Shannon McClernan JR Shawnee 6:58 21:37 91
131 #542 Robin Lynn JR Voorhees 6:58 21:38 92
132 #459 Katie Rochford SR Red Bank Catholic 6:59 21:40 93
133 #521 Amanda Smilgis JR South Brunswick 7:00 21:43 94
134 #477 Jackie Lazzaro FR Robbinsville 7:01 21:47 95
135 #474 Rachel Balint SR Robbinsville 7:01 21:48 96
136 #381 Sarah Glockenmeier SO Mount Saint Mary 7:01 21:48 97
137 #539 Chalisse Burrell SR Voorhees 7:02 21:49 98
138 #518 Kimberley McGrath SR South Brunswick 7:02 21:50 99
139 #369 Elizabeth Eickelber 11 Leonia 7:03 21:52
140 #493 Kaitlin Marsicano 10 Saint Rose 7:03 21:54 100
141 #397 Rachel Schindler JR Mountain Lakes 7:04 21:56 101
142 #484 Julie Swift FR Robbinsville 7:04 21:57 102
143 #401 Ambre Baccaro-Nicho SO North Warren 7:05 21:58 103
144 #391 Kristen Bravante SO Mountain Lakes 7:05 22:00 104
145 #378 Danielle Bonnesen SR Mount Saint Mary 7:05 22:00 105
146 #389 Nicole Allison FR Mountain Lakes 7:06 22:02 106
147 #361 Jenna Fraser FR Johnson, Arthur L 7:07 22:05 107
148 #525 Corrie Gethard JR Toms River East 7:07 22:05
149 #479 Lisa Leszcynski FR Robbinsville 7:07 22:06 108
150 #387 Patricia Whitehead JR Mount Saint Mary 7:07 22:06 109
151 #360 Darianna Fraser SR Johnson, Arthur L 7:07 22:07 110
152 #321 Michelle Dennis SR Hillsborough 7:08 22:09 111
153 #338 Kelly Krolik JR Hopewell Valley 7:09 22:11 112
154 #398 Amanda Solch SR Mountain Lakes 7:09 22:13 113
155 #323 Caitlyn Kozlowski JR Hillsborough 7:11 22:17 114
156 #501 Kim Barr JR Shawnee 7:11 22:19 115
157 #394 Laura Flynn JR Mountain Lakes 7:12 22:21 116
158 #424 Alex Scavone Pingry 7:14 22:28 117
159 #291 Lauren Hagens SO Chatham 7:14 22:28 118
160 #396 Jenny Picot FR Mountain Lakes 7:18 22:40 119
161 #377 Allison Ard SO Mount Saint Mary 7:20 22:47 120
162 #488 Kathleen Casagrande 11 Saint Rose 7:23 22:55 121
163 #432 Nicole DiGiacinto SO Pope John 23 7:23 22:56 122
164 #405 Laura Furfaro SR North Warren 7:25 23:01 123
165 #406 Shelley Gutierrez SO North Warren 7:25 23:02 124
166 #358 Rebecca Bartolick SR Johnson, Arthur L 7:27 23:06 125
167 #289 Caitlin Farnan JR Chatham 7:28 23:12 126
168 #511 Sarah Sharpe JR Shawnee 7:29 23:14 127
169 #449 Amy Stickle 12 Randolph 7:30 23:17 128
170 #294 Tara Malanga FR Chatham 7:32 23:23 129
171 #341 Sasha Murr SR Hopewell Valley 7:33 23:26 130
172 #308 Sara Hewitt JR Haddonfield Mem 7:39 23:45 131
173 #496 Samantha Pace 9 Saint Rose 7:43 23:59 132
174 #297 Kim Stachenfeld SR Chatham 7:46 24:05 133
175 #386 Brynn Olsen SO Mount Saint Mary 7:55 24:34 134
176 #416 Keri Forness Pingry 8:05 25:04 135
177 #421 Anisha Mohin Pingry 8:06 25:10 136
178 #499 Victoria Ziemba 11 Saint Rose 8:07 25:12 137
179 #495 Kylie O'Brien 10 Saint Rose 8:14 25:34 138
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Voorhees 138 1 6 16 49 66 92 98
Total Time: 1:37:52.00
Average: 19:34.40
2 Ridge 139 14 22 23 24 56 74 83
Total Time: 1:39:48.00
Average: 19:57.60
3 Hillsborough 158 2 21 25 40 70 111 114
Total Time: 1:39:47.00
Average: 19:57.40
4 Pope John 23 165 10 28 30 44 53 58 122
Total Time: 1:40:26.00
Average: 20:05.20
5 Immaculate Heart Academy 165 4 29 32 45 55 71 77
Total Time: 1:39:57.00
Average: 19:59.40
6 Toms River North 169 5 31 39 42 52 72 80
Total Time: 1:40:19.00
Average: 20:03.80
7 Red Bank Catholic 176 7 15 35 54 65 75 93
Total Time: 1:40:28.00
Average: 20:05.60
8 Randolph 179 18 19 34 48 60 69 128
Total Time: 1:40:48.00
Average: 20:09.60
9 South Brunswick 182 17 26 33 47 59 94 99
Total Time: 1:41:00.00
Average: 20:12.00
10 Hopewell Valley 214 3 8 37 82 84 112 130
Total Time: 1:40:58.00
Average: 20:11.60
11 Johnson, Arthur L 304 27 38 46 86 107 110 125
Total Time: 1:44:12.00
Average: 20:50.40
12 Haddonfield Memorial 314 41 50 63 73 87 131
Total Time: 1:44:22.00
Average: 20:52.40
13 Pingry 325 20 43 57 88 117 135 136
Total Time: 1:44:47.00
Average: 20:57.40
14 Robbinsville 354 11 62 90 95 96 102 108
Total Time: 1:45:30.00
Average: 21:06.00
15 Shawnee 358 36 64 78 89 91 115 127
Total Time: 1:45:25.00
Average: 21:05.00
16 Chatham 375 13 51 67 118 126 129 133
Total Time: 1:46:44.00
Average: 21:20.80
17 Mount Saint Mary 399 9 79 97 105 109 120 134
Total Time: 1:46:35.00
Average: 21:19.00
18 North Warren 406 61 76 81 85 103 123 124
Total Time: 1:46:49.00
Average: 21:21.80
19 Mountain Lakes 436 12 101 104 106 113 116 119
Total Time: 1:47:46.00
Average: 21:33.20
20 Saint Rose 558 68 100 121 132 137 138
Total Time: 1:55:00.00
Average: 23:00.00